SAP SD MULTIPLE CHOICE
QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
Learning IT Courses Has Never Been This Easy

www.ITLearnMore.com
QUESTION 1
Which statements concerning goods issue are
true?
A. Goods issue reduces requirements in materials planning
B. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in
inventory accounting
C. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in
asset accounting
D. Goods issue posts value changes to the tax account
QUESTION 1
Which statements concerning goods issue are
true?
A. Goods issue reduces requirements in materials planning
B. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in
inventory accounting
C. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in
asset accounting
D. Goods issue posts value changes to the tax account
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements about billing
are correct?
A. Invoice dates for creating invoices at certain times are
maintained in the calendar.
B. You cannot carry out pricing again during billing.
C. A transaction-specific requirement, such as "deliveries
must be combined in a collective invoice" can be set to
control billing.
D. If there are several payers for one delivery, only one billing
document is created for each player.
QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements about billing
are correct?
A. Invoice dates for creating invoices at certain times are
maintained in the calendar.
B. You cannot carry out pricing again during billing.
C. A transaction-specific requirement, such as "deliveries
must be combined in a collective invoice" can be set to
control billing.
D. If there are several payers for one delivery, only one billing
document is created for each player.
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION 3
How is the schedule line determined?
A. Item category and document type
B. Item category group and strategy group on the material
master record
C. Item category and MRP type on the material master
record
D. MRP Type and shipping point
QUESTION 3
How is the schedule line determined?
A. Item category and document type
B. Item category group and strategy group on the material
master record
C. Item category and MRP type on the material master
record
D. MRP Type and shipping point

Answer: C
QUESTION 4
When processing a billing due list, you have the
following options ?
A. The invoicing run can be started as a simulation run.
B. For performance reasons, the invoicing run via billing due
list processing can only be carried out in batch.
C. The invoice run can be carried out for delivery-related and
order-related billing documents simultaneously.
D. Order-related billing documents and delivery-related
billing documents must always be created separately.
QUESTION 4
When processing a billing due list, you have the
following options?
A. The invoicing run can be started as a simulation run.
B. For performance reasons, the invoicing run via billing due
list processing can only be carried out in batch.
C. The invoice run can be carried out for delivery-related and
order-related billing documents simultaneously.
D. Order-related billing documents and delivery-related
billing documents must always be created separately.
Answer: A and D
QUESTION 5
How does the SAP system enable you to check
the reason for documents not being combined
in a billing document?
A. Using the Spilt analysis function in the environment
menu of the billing document.
B. Control of the document flow.
C. Control of the billing log.
D. None of these
QUESTION 5
How does the SAP system enable you to check
the reason for documents not being combined
in a billing document?
A. Using the Spilt analysis function in the environment
menu of the billing document.
B. Control of the document flow.
C. Control of the billing log.
D. None of these

Answer: A
QUESTION 6
How is the schedule line determined?
A. Item category and document type.
B. Item category group and strategy group on the material
master record.
C. Item category and MRP type on the material master
record.
D. MRP Type and shipping point.
QUESTION 6
How is the schedule line determined?
A. Item category and document type.
B. Item category group and strategy group on the material
master record.
C. Item category and MRP type on the material master
record.
D. MRP Type and shipping point.

Answer: C
QUESTION 7
What is in the incompletion procedure and
where is it assigned?
A. The incompletion procedure allows you to control whether
incomplete sales documents can be saved, for each sales
document category.
B. Incompletion procedures can be set up and assigned at
sales document category, item category or schedule line
category level.
C. partner functions, texts and condition types in Pricing
cannot be included in the incompletion procedure.
D. The incompletion procedure specifies the effect that
incomplete data in the sales documents will have on
further processing.
QUESTION 7

What is in the incompletion procedure and
where is it assigned?
A. The incompletion procedure allows you to control whether
incomplete sales documents can be saved, for each sales
document category.
B. Incompletion procedures can be set up and assigned at
sales document category, item category or schedule line
category level.
C. partner functions, texts and condition types in Pricing
cannot be included in the incompletion procedure.
D. The incompletion procedure specifies the effect that
incomplete data in the sales documents will have on
further processing.
Answer : B
QUESTION 8
Billing supports which of the following
activities?
A. Creating credit memo requests
B. Creating invoices for deliveries
C. Cancellation of previously posted billing documents
D. Automatic transfer of billing document data to accounting
QUESTION 8
Billing supports which of the following
activities?
A. Creating credit memo requests
B. Creating invoices for deliveries
C. Cancellation of previously posted billing documents
D. Automatic transfer of billing document data to accounting

Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Date formats in transactions can be set by ?
A. Sales organization
B. User
C. Company
D. Plant
QUESTION 9
Date formats in transactions can be set by
A. Sales organization
B. User
C. Company
D. Plant

Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Plant determination covers which of the
following?
A. Material master
B. Customer-material condition record
C. Customer master
D. Customer-material info record
QUESTION 10
Plant determination covers which of the
following?
A. Material master
B. Customer-material condition record
C. Customer master
D. Customer-material info record

Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION 11
Plant determination covers which of the
following?
A. Material master
B. Customer-material condition record
C. Customer master
D. Customer-material info record
QUESTION 11
Which of the following are features of a
customer account group ?
A. Number range
B. Structure of the master record input screens
C. One time customer setting
D. All of these

Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements about
transportation is correct?
A. Transportation planning point is the central point within
the company that plans, processes, and monitors
shipments
B. A shipment is a collection of outbound deliveries that are
shipped together
C. The shipment document provides functionality wherein
outbound deliveries are combined to form outbound
shipments
D. All of these
QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements about
transportation is correct?
A. Transportation planning point is the central point within
the company that plans, processes, and monitors
shipments
B. A shipment is a collection of outbound deliveries that are
shipped together
C. The shipment document provides functionality wherein
outbound deliveries are combined to form outbound
shipments
D. All of these
Answer: D
QUESTION 13
SAP Open Information Warehouse is a generic
term for all SAP information system solutions.
It contains which of the following information
systems?
A. HIS – Human Resources Information System
B. EIS – Executive Information System
C. LIS – Logistics Information System
D. All of these
QUESTION 13
SAP Open Information Warehouse is a generic
term for all SAP information system solutions.
It contains which of the following information
systems?
A. HIS – Human Resources Information System
B. EIS – Executive Information System
C. LIS – Logistics Information System
D. All of these

Answer: D
QUESTION 14
What part of the company is responsible for the
type of shipping, the necessary shipping
materials and the means of transport?
A. Sales organization
B. Transportation planning point
C. Shipping condition
D. Shipping point
QUESTION 14
What part of the company is responsible for the
type of shipping, the necessary shipping
materials and the means of transport?
A. Sales organization
B. Transportation planning point
C. Shipping condition
D. Shipping point

Answer: D
QUESTION 15
What is the central organizational structure in
purchasing?
A. Purchasing Organization
B. Purchasing Group
C. Receiving point
D. Plant
QUESTION 15
What is the central organizational structure in
purchasing?
A. Purchasing Organization
B. Purchasing Group
C. Receiving point
D. Plant

Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Which of the following forms part of the scope
of availability check?
A. safety stock
B. blocked stock
C. replenishment lead time
D. All of these
QUESTION 16
Which of the following forms part of the scope
of availability check?
A. safety stock
B. blocked stock
C. replenishment lead time
D. All of these

Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which of the following are effects of a post
goods issue?
A. Generates delivery due list
B. Generates additional documents for accounting
C. Updates document flow
D. Updates value changes in the balance sheet accounts for
inventory accounting
QUESTION 17
Which of the following are effects of a post
goods issue?
A. Generates delivery due list
B. Generates additional documents for accounting
C. Updates document flow
D. Updates value changes in the balance sheet accounts for
inventory accounting

Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION 18
SAP’s New Dimension Products include ?
A. Customer Relationship Management
B. Business to Business Procurement
C. Online Service System (SAP Net)
D. Business Information Warehouse
QUESTION 18
SAP’s New Dimension Products include ?
A. Customer Relationship Management
B. Business to Business Procurement
C. Online Service System (SAP Net)
D. Business Information Warehouse

Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION 19
Which of the following statements are correct?
A. A sales order is an electronic document that records your
customer’s request for goods and services
B. In shipping, you must always post goods issue
C. A delivery document can be created with reference to a
pre-sales document
D. You can allow pricing condition to be effective only for the
first 3 orders
QUESTION 19
Which of the following statements are correct?
A. A sales order is an electronic document that records your
customer’s request for goods and services
B. In shipping, you must always post goods issue
C. A delivery document can be created with reference to a
pre-sales document
D. You can allow pricing condition to be effective only for the
first 3 orders

Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION 20
Item category in sales is determined through
which of the following?
A. Sales organization
B. Sales area
C. Sales Document type
D. High level item category
QUESTION 20
Item category in sales is determined through
which of the following?
A. Sales organization
B. Sales area
C. Sales Document type
D. High level item category

Answer: B,D
Contact Us:
For more details, please log on to www.ITLearnMore.com

You can also Find us on :
Thank you !

SAP SD Practice Exam

  • 1.
    SAP SD MULTIPLECHOICE QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS Learning IT Courses Has Never Been This Easy www.ITLearnMore.com
  • 2.
    QUESTION 1 Which statementsconcerning goods issue are true? A. Goods issue reduces requirements in materials planning B. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in inventory accounting C. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in asset accounting D. Goods issue posts value changes to the tax account
  • 3.
    QUESTION 1 Which statementsconcerning goods issue are true? A. Goods issue reduces requirements in materials planning B. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in inventory accounting C. Goods issue posts value changes to the stock account in asset accounting D. Goods issue posts value changes to the tax account Answer: A
  • 4.
    QUESTION 2 Which ofthe following statements about billing are correct? A. Invoice dates for creating invoices at certain times are maintained in the calendar. B. You cannot carry out pricing again during billing. C. A transaction-specific requirement, such as "deliveries must be combined in a collective invoice" can be set to control billing. D. If there are several payers for one delivery, only one billing document is created for each player.
  • 5.
    QUESTION 2 Which ofthe following statements about billing are correct? A. Invoice dates for creating invoices at certain times are maintained in the calendar. B. You cannot carry out pricing again during billing. C. A transaction-specific requirement, such as "deliveries must be combined in a collective invoice" can be set to control billing. D. If there are several payers for one delivery, only one billing document is created for each player. Answer: A,C,D
  • 6.
    QUESTION 3 How isthe schedule line determined? A. Item category and document type B. Item category group and strategy group on the material master record C. Item category and MRP type on the material master record D. MRP Type and shipping point
  • 7.
    QUESTION 3 How isthe schedule line determined? A. Item category and document type B. Item category group and strategy group on the material master record C. Item category and MRP type on the material master record D. MRP Type and shipping point Answer: C
  • 8.
    QUESTION 4 When processinga billing due list, you have the following options ? A. The invoicing run can be started as a simulation run. B. For performance reasons, the invoicing run via billing due list processing can only be carried out in batch. C. The invoice run can be carried out for delivery-related and order-related billing documents simultaneously. D. Order-related billing documents and delivery-related billing documents must always be created separately.
  • 9.
    QUESTION 4 When processinga billing due list, you have the following options? A. The invoicing run can be started as a simulation run. B. For performance reasons, the invoicing run via billing due list processing can only be carried out in batch. C. The invoice run can be carried out for delivery-related and order-related billing documents simultaneously. D. Order-related billing documents and delivery-related billing documents must always be created separately. Answer: A and D
  • 10.
    QUESTION 5 How doesthe SAP system enable you to check the reason for documents not being combined in a billing document? A. Using the Spilt analysis function in the environment menu of the billing document. B. Control of the document flow. C. Control of the billing log. D. None of these
  • 11.
    QUESTION 5 How doesthe SAP system enable you to check the reason for documents not being combined in a billing document? A. Using the Spilt analysis function in the environment menu of the billing document. B. Control of the document flow. C. Control of the billing log. D. None of these Answer: A
  • 12.
    QUESTION 6 How isthe schedule line determined? A. Item category and document type. B. Item category group and strategy group on the material master record. C. Item category and MRP type on the material master record. D. MRP Type and shipping point.
  • 13.
    QUESTION 6 How isthe schedule line determined? A. Item category and document type. B. Item category group and strategy group on the material master record. C. Item category and MRP type on the material master record. D. MRP Type and shipping point. Answer: C
  • 14.
    QUESTION 7 What isin the incompletion procedure and where is it assigned? A. The incompletion procedure allows you to control whether incomplete sales documents can be saved, for each sales document category. B. Incompletion procedures can be set up and assigned at sales document category, item category or schedule line category level. C. partner functions, texts and condition types in Pricing cannot be included in the incompletion procedure. D. The incompletion procedure specifies the effect that incomplete data in the sales documents will have on further processing.
  • 15.
    QUESTION 7 What isin the incompletion procedure and where is it assigned? A. The incompletion procedure allows you to control whether incomplete sales documents can be saved, for each sales document category. B. Incompletion procedures can be set up and assigned at sales document category, item category or schedule line category level. C. partner functions, texts and condition types in Pricing cannot be included in the incompletion procedure. D. The incompletion procedure specifies the effect that incomplete data in the sales documents will have on further processing. Answer : B
  • 16.
    QUESTION 8 Billing supportswhich of the following activities? A. Creating credit memo requests B. Creating invoices for deliveries C. Cancellation of previously posted billing documents D. Automatic transfer of billing document data to accounting
  • 17.
    QUESTION 8 Billing supportswhich of the following activities? A. Creating credit memo requests B. Creating invoices for deliveries C. Cancellation of previously posted billing documents D. Automatic transfer of billing document data to accounting Answer: A
  • 18.
    QUESTION 9 Date formatsin transactions can be set by ? A. Sales organization B. User C. Company D. Plant
  • 19.
    QUESTION 9 Date formatsin transactions can be set by A. Sales organization B. User C. Company D. Plant Answer: B
  • 20.
    QUESTION 10 Plant determinationcovers which of the following? A. Material master B. Customer-material condition record C. Customer master D. Customer-material info record
  • 21.
    QUESTION 10 Plant determinationcovers which of the following? A. Material master B. Customer-material condition record C. Customer master D. Customer-material info record Answer: A,C,D
  • 22.
    QUESTION 11 Plant determinationcovers which of the following? A. Material master B. Customer-material condition record C. Customer master D. Customer-material info record
  • 23.
    QUESTION 11 Which ofthe following are features of a customer account group ? A. Number range B. Structure of the master record input screens C. One time customer setting D. All of these Answer: D
  • 24.
    QUESTION 12 Which ofthe following statements about transportation is correct? A. Transportation planning point is the central point within the company that plans, processes, and monitors shipments B. A shipment is a collection of outbound deliveries that are shipped together C. The shipment document provides functionality wherein outbound deliveries are combined to form outbound shipments D. All of these
  • 25.
    QUESTION 12 Which ofthe following statements about transportation is correct? A. Transportation planning point is the central point within the company that plans, processes, and monitors shipments B. A shipment is a collection of outbound deliveries that are shipped together C. The shipment document provides functionality wherein outbound deliveries are combined to form outbound shipments D. All of these Answer: D
  • 26.
    QUESTION 13 SAP OpenInformation Warehouse is a generic term for all SAP information system solutions. It contains which of the following information systems? A. HIS – Human Resources Information System B. EIS – Executive Information System C. LIS – Logistics Information System D. All of these
  • 27.
    QUESTION 13 SAP OpenInformation Warehouse is a generic term for all SAP information system solutions. It contains which of the following information systems? A. HIS – Human Resources Information System B. EIS – Executive Information System C. LIS – Logistics Information System D. All of these Answer: D
  • 28.
    QUESTION 14 What partof the company is responsible for the type of shipping, the necessary shipping materials and the means of transport? A. Sales organization B. Transportation planning point C. Shipping condition D. Shipping point
  • 29.
    QUESTION 14 What partof the company is responsible for the type of shipping, the necessary shipping materials and the means of transport? A. Sales organization B. Transportation planning point C. Shipping condition D. Shipping point Answer: D
  • 30.
    QUESTION 15 What isthe central organizational structure in purchasing? A. Purchasing Organization B. Purchasing Group C. Receiving point D. Plant
  • 31.
    QUESTION 15 What isthe central organizational structure in purchasing? A. Purchasing Organization B. Purchasing Group C. Receiving point D. Plant Answer: A
  • 32.
    QUESTION 16 Which ofthe following forms part of the scope of availability check? A. safety stock B. blocked stock C. replenishment lead time D. All of these
  • 33.
    QUESTION 16 Which ofthe following forms part of the scope of availability check? A. safety stock B. blocked stock C. replenishment lead time D. All of these Answer: D
  • 34.
    QUESTION 17 Which ofthe following are effects of a post goods issue? A. Generates delivery due list B. Generates additional documents for accounting C. Updates document flow D. Updates value changes in the balance sheet accounts for inventory accounting
  • 35.
    QUESTION 17 Which ofthe following are effects of a post goods issue? A. Generates delivery due list B. Generates additional documents for accounting C. Updates document flow D. Updates value changes in the balance sheet accounts for inventory accounting Answer: B,C,D
  • 36.
    QUESTION 18 SAP’s NewDimension Products include ? A. Customer Relationship Management B. Business to Business Procurement C. Online Service System (SAP Net) D. Business Information Warehouse
  • 37.
    QUESTION 18 SAP’s NewDimension Products include ? A. Customer Relationship Management B. Business to Business Procurement C. Online Service System (SAP Net) D. Business Information Warehouse Answer: A,B,D
  • 38.
    QUESTION 19 Which ofthe following statements are correct? A. A sales order is an electronic document that records your customer’s request for goods and services B. In shipping, you must always post goods issue C. A delivery document can be created with reference to a pre-sales document D. You can allow pricing condition to be effective only for the first 3 orders
  • 39.
    QUESTION 19 Which ofthe following statements are correct? A. A sales order is an electronic document that records your customer’s request for goods and services B. In shipping, you must always post goods issue C. A delivery document can be created with reference to a pre-sales document D. You can allow pricing condition to be effective only for the first 3 orders Answer: A,B,D
  • 40.
    QUESTION 20 Item categoryin sales is determined through which of the following? A. Sales organization B. Sales area C. Sales Document type D. High level item category
  • 41.
    QUESTION 20 Item categoryin sales is determined through which of the following? A. Sales organization B. Sales area C. Sales Document type D. High level item category Answer: B,D
  • 42.
    Contact Us: For moredetails, please log on to www.ITLearnMore.com You can also Find us on :
  • 43.