SlideShare a Scribd company logo
1 of 35
REVISONARY PPT OF HUMAN
VALUE
Individual, Nature, Family, Participation, Society,
Mutual fulfilment
1. Human life is lived at four levels: Individual, Family, Society
and _____________.
2. The basic unit of learning human interaction is
______________.
3. Harmony in the family leads to harmony in the
______________.
4. There is a relationship of ______________ in nature.
5. To establish Universal Human Order, the starting point has to
be ___________.
6. The value of any unit in this existence is in its
______________ in the larger order of which it is a part.
TRUE/FALSE
1.Living together at the same time of different types of groups
is called co-existence.
2. If we live in a group promoting each other’s interest
mutually, it is called living in harmony.
3. If we shall learn about value education, our technical and
professional learning shall be neglected.
4. Value education is just a new name for what was taught as
moral education before.
5.Value means what is the price or cost of something.
6.Universal means true or applicable all, at all times and
everywhere.
7. Natural acceptance is invariant with time.
8.Complimentarity means having conflict and contradictions.
9.Our belief system is always good for any one.
10. The process of self-exploration helps in improving
relationship.
Individual, Nature, Family, Participation,
Society, Mutual fulfilment
1. ,
1. True
2. True
3. False
4. False
5. False
6. True
7. True
8. False
9. False
10. True
Fill it Happiness, Participation, Happy
, Behaviour, Naturally acceptable
1. Most basic human aspiration is ______________.
2.One of the basic desires of every human being is to be always ______.
3. If something is ____ _______ to us, without any force or compulsion,
then it is often correct and does not change with time and people.
4. The value of any unit in this existence is in its ______________ in
the larger order of which it is a part.
5. The four dimensions of a human being are thought, ______________,
work and realization.
Self-exploration , Belief system,
Fulfill these , Validation , Individual
6. ______________ is the basic unit of any
human society.
7. On a continued basis we should examine our
______________.
8.Natural acceptance and _______ are two main
processes of knowing.
9. Self-exploration demands examination and
______________ of our beliefs again and again.
10. Two basic things in the content of self-
exploration are to know my basic desires in life and
second is to know how to ______________.
Prosperity,Right understanding,Animal consciousness Production,
Continuous, Self (I),Partantra, Competence, Self-
regulation,Body,Suvidha
1. Most important condition needed to make us happy is _______.
2. Life motivated by only physical facility leads to ________.
3. _____ means physical facilities more than to satisfy my needs.
4. Self and __ are different in nature, materiality, needs and
activities.
5. Sukh and ______ both are needed and can’t replace each other.
6. ______ is the ability to perform a specific task, action or function
successfully.
7. Respect and Trust are need of the ______________.
8. For satisfying the need of my body my programs include ___,
protection and right utilization of physical facilities.
9. The need of the self are ________ and not intermittent.
10. A life controlled or lived by external influence is called _________.
11. In value education Sanyama means ______________.
1. Right understanding
2. Animal consciousness
3. Prosperity
4. Body
5. Suvidha
6. Competence
7. Self (I)
8. Production
9. Continuous
10.Partantra
11.Self-regulation
MCQ QUIZ
1.The purpose of value education is to:
a. Foster universal core values.
b. Make the syllabus easy.
c. Develop values in individuals.
d. Both (a) and (c)
2.Self exploration uses two mechanisms – natural
acceptance and:
A .Experiential validation.
b. Reason.
c. Logical thinking.
d. Theoretical concepts
3.Harmony should be maintained in:
a.Between body and life.
b. Between self and society.
c.Between life and environment.
d. All the above.
4.Sah-astitva means:
A .Co-existence.
b. Co-operation.
c. Cooption.
d. Corporate identity.
5.A harmonious world is created by values at 4
levels.. These are:
a.Home, family, society, country.
b. Individual, family, society, universe.
c.School, home, office, temple.
d. None of the above.
6.Many human values seem good or right due to:
a.Positive feelings.
b. Internal happiness.
c.Natural acceptance.
d. All the above.
7.Competence in professional ethics refers to:
a.Ability to utilize power effectively.
b. Ability to augment the universal human order.
c.Ability to make profit.
d. Both b and c.
8.An individual people aspiring for the universal
human order will be:
a. More responsible socially and ecologically.
b. More rich.
c. More powerful.
d. More well travelled.
9.A country which has transited to the universal human
order is likely to have:
a.More global trade.
b. Mutually enriching institutions and organizations.
c.More say in the UNO.
d. None of the above.
10.As individual people aspiring for the universal human
order will be:
a.More rich.
b. More responsible socially and ecologically.
c.More powerful.
d. More well travelled
11.Harmony should be maintained in:
a.Between body and life.
b. Between self and society.
c. Between life and environment.
d. All the above.
12.Values important for relationship are many they
may include:
a.Aggression.
b. Competition.
c.Integrity and character.
d. Arrogance.
13. The problems in our relationship with
various entities are due to our______
a. Profession c. Trust
b. assumptions d. None of the above
14. Comprehensive human goal is not includes
a) right understanding
b) prosperity,
c) Hard work
d) fearlessness and
1. ANS : d
2. ANS:a
3. ANS d
4. .A
5. ANS : b
6. D
7. ANS : d
8. ANS : a
9. ANS: a
10. ANS : b
11. ANS : d
12. ANS : c
13. B
14. c
1. The participation of the human being in ensuring
the role of physical facility in nurture, protection
and providing means for the body is called
its………………
2. Between every two units there is ________.
3.Nature is ___ and while space is unlimited in size
4. When something is active or has activity, we
call it a_______.
5. Material units have the activities of_____ and
fulfilling
Utility Value, Recognizing, Space, Limited, unit
• 1. utility value
• 2. space
• 3 limited
• 4. unit
• 5. recognizing
fulfillment ,Cyclic, animal,
Nature, Sanskar
1. Human being has ________conformance.
2. The systems in nature are ____and mutually
fulfilling.
3. ________ is equivalent to the natural world,
physical world or material world.
4. There is mutual _____among the four
orders of nature.
5. The four orders of nature are material order,
plant order, _____ order and human order.
• 165. Human being has (Sanskar) __________
• conformance.
• 166. The systems in nature are (Cyclic) ________
• and (mutually fulfilling) __________.
• 167. (Nature) __________ is equivalent to the
• natural world, physical world or material world.
• 168. There is mutual (fulfillment) __________
• among the four orders of nature. (UPTU 2009 - 10)
• 169. The four orders of nature are material order,
• plant order, (animal) _____ order and human order.
Mutually fulfilling, Material order,
decomposition,Recognizing,Interconnectedness
1. Parsparta means __________.
2. Paraspar purakta means______.
3. Human beings are dependent on the
________ for soil, minerals and metals.
4. The natural characteristic of material order
Composition ,_________.
5. The basic activities of plant order are……..
and fulfillment .
147. Parsparta means (Interconnectedness)
___________.
148. Paraspar purakta means (Mutually fulfilling)
__________.
149. Human beings are dependent on the (Material
order) ________ for soil, minerals and metals.
150. The natural characteristic of material order
(Composition/ decomposition) _________.
151. The basic activities of plant order are
(Recognizing and fulfillment) __________.
Material entity ,Recognition, right
understanding ,assuming ,Definite,
1. Recognition and fulfillment between material
entities is always _______.
2. In I (self), recognizing and fulfillment depends
on ____________.
3. The activity of fulfillment depends on
the________.
4. Knowing means we have the
_______________.
5. Any entity that has the activity of recognizing
and fulfillment only can be called as _________.
enjoyer , right
utilization ,Instrument, body ,Self,
1. Physical facilities are the need of the
____________
2. Selecting and desiring are the activities
of_______________.
3. I am the seer,doer and_______.
4. The Body is an __________ of self .
5. The requirements of body are nutrition,
protection and ________.
77. Recognition and fulfillment between
(material
entities) __________is always (definite)
_______.
78. In I (self), recognizing and fulfillment
depends
on (assuming) ____________.
79. The activity of fulfillment depends on
the
(recognition) _______________.
80. Knowing means we have the (right
understanding) _______________.
81. Any entity that has the activity of
recognizing
and fulfillment only can be called as
(material
entity) _________.
82. The feeling of prosperity is the need of
(self)
_______________.
83. Physical facilities are the need of the
(body)
_______________
84. Selecting and desiring are the activities of
(self) _______________.
85. I am the (seer) ________, (doer) _______
and
(enjoyer) ________.
86. The (Body) ____________ is an
(instrument)
___________ of (I (self)) ___________.
(UPTU
2010 – 11)
87. The requirements of body are (nutrition)
________, (protection) ________ and (right
utilization) _________.
• 29. One of the undesirable common habits with us is that we
• have a tendency to suspect others ______________. Intention
• 30. There is a relationship of ______________ in nature.
• Mutual fulfillment
• 31. Trust means believing ______________ intention, as we do
• in our own intention. Others
• 32. ______________, prosperity and co-existence are
• fundamental human value for comprehensive human value.
• Fearlessness
• 33. Production and ______________ is one of the five
• dimensions of Universal human order. Exchange
• 34. To establish Universal Human Order, the starting point has
• to be ___________. Individual
Mutual fulfilment, Exchange,
Others, Individual,Fearlessness,Intention
1. One of the undesirable common habits with us is that
have a tendency to suspect others ______________.
2. There is a relationship of ______________ in nature.
3. Trust means believing ______________ intention, as
we do in our own intention.
4. ______________, prosperity and co-existence are
fundamental human value for comprehensive human
value.
5. Production and ______________ is one of the five
dimensions of Universal human order.
6. To establish Universal Human Order, the starting
point has to be ___________.
• 24. Traditional methods of giving exercise to the body for
• Swasthya include Asan, ______________ and Meditation.
• Pranayaam
• 25. Sadupyog of the Body mean ______________ of the Body.
• Right utilization
• 26. The basic unit of learning human interaction is
• ______________. Family
• 27. ______________ is the human value which is allencompassing.
• Love
• 28. Harmony in the family leads to harmony in the
• ______________. Society
Family , Right utilization , Love ,
Pranayama , Society
1. Traditional methods of giving exercise to the body for
Swasthya include Asan, ______________ and Meditation.
2. Sadupyog of the Body mean ______________ of the
Body.
3. The basic unit of learning human interaction is
______________.
4. ______________ is the human value which is all
encompassing.
5. Harmony in the family leads to harmony in the
______________.
• 19. Respect and Trust are need of the ______________. Self
(I)
• 20. For satisfying the need of my body my programs include
• ______________, protection and right utilization of
physical
• facilities. Production
• 21. The need of the self are ______________ and not
• intermittent. Continuous
• 22. A life controlled or lived by external influence is called
• ______________. Partantra
• 23. In value education Sanyama means ______________.
Selfregulation
Partantra,Continuous, Production, Self (I),
Self regulation
1. Respect and Trust are need of the ______________.
2. For satisfying the need of my body my programs
include______________, protection and right utilization
of physical Facilities
3. The need of the self are ______________ and not
intermittent.
4. A life controlled or lived by external influence is called
______________.
5. In value education Sanyama means ______________.
• 14. Life motivated by only physical facility leads to
• ______________. Animal consciousness
• 15. ______________ means physical facilities more than to
• satisfy my needs. Prosperity
• 16. Self and ______________ are different in nature,
• materiality, needs and activities. Body
• 17. Sukh and ______________ both are needed and can’t
• replace each other. Suvidha
• 18. ___________ is the ability to perform a specific task,
action
• or function successfully. Competence
Body,Prosperity, Competence
,Suvidha,Animal consciousness,
14. Life motivated by only physical facility leads to
______________.
15. ______________ means physical facilities more than
to satisfy my needs.
16. Self and ______________ are different in nature,
materiality, needs and activities.
17. Sukh and ______________ both are needed and can’t
replace each other.
18. ___________ is the ability to perform a specific task,
action or function successfully.
human value and professional ethics Mcq unit 2

More Related Content

What's hot

Unit 5 Professional ethics
Unit  5 Professional ethicsUnit  5 Professional ethics
Unit 5 Professional ethicsnithyanithi26
 
basic human aspirations
basic human aspirationsbasic human aspirations
basic human aspirationssimrana1991
 
UNDERSTANDING THE NEED, BASIC GUIDELINE,CONTENT, PROCESS FOR VALUE EDUCATION
UNDERSTANDING THE NEED, BASIC GUIDELINE,CONTENT, PROCESS FOR VALUE EDUCATIONUNDERSTANDING THE NEED, BASIC GUIDELINE,CONTENT, PROCESS FOR VALUE EDUCATION
UNDERSTANDING THE NEED, BASIC GUIDELINE,CONTENT, PROCESS FOR VALUE EDUCATIONparasharparashar8021
 
Happiness and prosperity in the lives of living beings (meaning and purpose)
Happiness and prosperity in the lives of living beings (meaning and purpose) Happiness and prosperity in the lives of living beings (meaning and purpose)
Happiness and prosperity in the lives of living beings (meaning and purpose) Sanjeet Yadav
 
Understanding the human being as co existence of  self
Understanding the human being as co existence of  selfUnderstanding the human being as co existence of  self
Understanding the human being as co existence of  selfADITYA GUPTA
 
Unit 1 UHV Introduction to Value Education
Unit   1 UHV Introduction to Value EducationUnit   1 UHV Introduction to Value Education
Unit 1 UHV Introduction to Value Educationnithyanithi26
 
Harmony in family
Harmony in familyHarmony in family
Harmony in familyPreet
 
human values and professional ethics
human values and professional ethicshuman values and professional ethics
human values and professional ethicsanji koppala
 
Understanding the body as an instrument of " I "
Understanding the body as an instrument of " I "Understanding the body as an instrument of " I "
Understanding the body as an instrument of " I "manish kumar
 
UHV Handout 3-Harmony in the Family.pdf
UHV Handout 3-Harmony in the Family.pdfUHV Handout 3-Harmony in the Family.pdf
UHV Handout 3-Harmony in the Family.pdfsunilkumar4879
 
UHV Unit - III ppt.pptx
UHV Unit - III ppt.pptxUHV Unit - III ppt.pptx
UHV Unit - III ppt.pptxnithyanithi26
 
VIRTUALIZATION STRUCTURES TOOLS.docx
VIRTUALIZATION STRUCTURES TOOLS.docxVIRTUALIZATION STRUCTURES TOOLS.docx
VIRTUALIZATION STRUCTURES TOOLS.docxkumari36
 

What's hot (20)

Unit 5 Professional ethics
Unit  5 Professional ethicsUnit  5 Professional ethics
Unit 5 Professional ethics
 
basic human aspirations
basic human aspirationsbasic human aspirations
basic human aspirations
 
UNDERSTANDING THE NEED, BASIC GUIDELINE,CONTENT, PROCESS FOR VALUE EDUCATION
UNDERSTANDING THE NEED, BASIC GUIDELINE,CONTENT, PROCESS FOR VALUE EDUCATIONUNDERSTANDING THE NEED, BASIC GUIDELINE,CONTENT, PROCESS FOR VALUE EDUCATION
UNDERSTANDING THE NEED, BASIC GUIDELINE,CONTENT, PROCESS FOR VALUE EDUCATION
 
Happiness and prosperity in the lives of living beings (meaning and purpose)
Happiness and prosperity in the lives of living beings (meaning and purpose) Happiness and prosperity in the lives of living beings (meaning and purpose)
Happiness and prosperity in the lives of living beings (meaning and purpose)
 
UNIVERSAL HUMAN VALUE
UNIVERSAL HUMAN VALUE UNIVERSAL HUMAN VALUE
UNIVERSAL HUMAN VALUE
 
Human values
Human valuesHuman values
Human values
 
Understanding the human being as co existence of  self
Understanding the human being as co existence of  selfUnderstanding the human being as co existence of  self
Understanding the human being as co existence of  self
 
Human values & professional ethics
Human values & professional ethicsHuman values & professional ethics
Human values & professional ethics
 
Self exploration
Self explorationSelf exploration
Self exploration
 
Unit 1 UHV Introduction to Value Education
Unit   1 UHV Introduction to Value EducationUnit   1 UHV Introduction to Value Education
Unit 1 UHV Introduction to Value Education
 
human values ppt.pptx
human values ppt.pptxhuman values ppt.pptx
human values ppt.pptx
 
UNIT-5.pptx
UNIT-5.pptxUNIT-5.pptx
UNIT-5.pptx
 
Understanding Relationship Trust
Understanding Relationship  TrustUnderstanding Relationship  Trust
Understanding Relationship Trust
 
Universal Human Value
Universal Human ValueUniversal Human Value
Universal Human Value
 
Harmony in family
Harmony in familyHarmony in family
Harmony in family
 
human values and professional ethics
human values and professional ethicshuman values and professional ethics
human values and professional ethics
 
Understanding the body as an instrument of " I "
Understanding the body as an instrument of " I "Understanding the body as an instrument of " I "
Understanding the body as an instrument of " I "
 
UHV Handout 3-Harmony in the Family.pdf
UHV Handout 3-Harmony in the Family.pdfUHV Handout 3-Harmony in the Family.pdf
UHV Handout 3-Harmony in the Family.pdf
 
UHV Unit - III ppt.pptx
UHV Unit - III ppt.pptxUHV Unit - III ppt.pptx
UHV Unit - III ppt.pptx
 
VIRTUALIZATION STRUCTURES TOOLS.docx
VIRTUALIZATION STRUCTURES TOOLS.docxVIRTUALIZATION STRUCTURES TOOLS.docx
VIRTUALIZATION STRUCTURES TOOLS.docx
 

Similar to human value and professional ethics Mcq unit 2

human value and professional ethicsQuiz harmony in family 1 word
human value and professional ethicsQuiz harmony in family 1 word human value and professional ethicsQuiz harmony in family 1 word
human value and professional ethicsQuiz harmony in family 1 word HARSHIT GARG
 
Ch1. Introduction to human values (4).pptx
Ch1. Introduction to human values (4).pptxCh1. Introduction to human values (4).pptx
Ch1. Introduction to human values (4).pptxkonarmani2509
 
UHV Handout 4-Harmony in the Society.pdf
UHV Handout 4-Harmony in the Society.pdfUHV Handout 4-Harmony in the Society.pdf
UHV Handout 4-Harmony in the Society.pdfsunilkumar4879
 
14 SOC - Harmony in Society.ppt
14 SOC - Harmony in Society.ppt14 SOC - Harmony in Society.ppt
14 SOC - Harmony in Society.pptHarshVardhan375758
 
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docx
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docxTitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docx
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docxedwardmarivel
 
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docx
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docxTitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docx
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docxherthalearmont
 
UHV-PPT-1st-Year-Induction-Program.ppt
UHV-PPT-1st-Year-Induction-Program.pptUHV-PPT-1st-Year-Induction-Program.ppt
UHV-PPT-1st-Year-Induction-Program.pptNaveenHS3
 
Understand harmony
Understand harmonyUnderstand harmony
Understand harmonyHARSHIT GARG
 
15_02_2023_41526209.pdf
15_02_2023_41526209.pdf15_02_2023_41526209.pdf
15_02_2023_41526209.pdfSiva453615
 
15_02_2023_41526209.pdf
15_02_2023_41526209.pdf15_02_2023_41526209.pdf
15_02_2023_41526209.pdfSiva453615
 
Human Value & Professional Ethics
Human Value & Professional EthicsHuman Value & Professional Ethics
Human Value & Professional EthicsJyoti singh
 
Holistic perception of harmony at all levels of existence
Holistic perception of harmony at all levels of existenceHolistic perception of harmony at all levels of existence
Holistic perception of harmony at all levels of existencesravanithonta79
 
understanding valuue education human values.pptx
understanding valuue education human values.pptxunderstanding valuue education human values.pptx
understanding valuue education human values.pptxbhanvejain
 
Kve 401 (uhvpe) implications of holistic understanding 1 of 3
Kve 401 (uhvpe) implications of holistic understanding 1 of 3Kve 401 (uhvpe) implications of holistic understanding 1 of 3
Kve 401 (uhvpe) implications of holistic understanding 1 of 3ParulAgarwal73
 

Similar to human value and professional ethics Mcq unit 2 (20)

human value and professional ethicsQuiz harmony in family 1 word
human value and professional ethicsQuiz harmony in family 1 word human value and professional ethicsQuiz harmony in family 1 word
human value and professional ethicsQuiz harmony in family 1 word
 
Ch1. Introduction to human values (4).pptx
Ch1. Introduction to human values (4).pptxCh1. Introduction to human values (4).pptx
Ch1. Introduction to human values (4).pptx
 
UHV Handout 4-Harmony in the Society.pdf
UHV Handout 4-Harmony in the Society.pdfUHV Handout 4-Harmony in the Society.pdf
UHV Handout 4-Harmony in the Society.pdf
 
14 SOC - Harmony in Society.ppt
14 SOC - Harmony in Society.ppt14 SOC - Harmony in Society.ppt
14 SOC - Harmony in Society.ppt
 
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docx
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docxTitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docx
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docx
 
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docx
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docxTitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docx
TitleABC123 Version X1Week One Assignment Worksheet.docx
 
UHV-PPT-1st-Year-Induction-Program.ppt
UHV-PPT-1st-Year-Induction-Program.pptUHV-PPT-1st-Year-Induction-Program.ppt
UHV-PPT-1st-Year-Induction-Program.ppt
 
Understand harmony
Understand harmonyUnderstand harmony
Understand harmony
 
15_02_2023_41526209.pdf
15_02_2023_41526209.pdf15_02_2023_41526209.pdf
15_02_2023_41526209.pdf
 
15_02_2023_41526209.pdf
15_02_2023_41526209.pdf15_02_2023_41526209.pdf
15_02_2023_41526209.pdf
 
Raising
RaisingRaising
Raising
 
M 1.pptx
M 1.pptxM 1.pptx
M 1.pptx
 
UHV M 2.pptx
UHV M 2.pptxUHV M 2.pptx
UHV M 2.pptx
 
1. UHVPE.ppt
1. UHVPE.ppt1. UHVPE.ppt
1. UHVPE.ppt
 
Human Value & Professional Ethics
Human Value & Professional EthicsHuman Value & Professional Ethics
Human Value & Professional Ethics
 
Raising a family mb
Raising a family mbRaising a family mb
Raising a family mb
 
Raising a family mb
Raising a family mbRaising a family mb
Raising a family mb
 
Holistic perception of harmony at all levels of existence
Holistic perception of harmony at all levels of existenceHolistic perception of harmony at all levels of existence
Holistic perception of harmony at all levels of existence
 
understanding valuue education human values.pptx
understanding valuue education human values.pptxunderstanding valuue education human values.pptx
understanding valuue education human values.pptx
 
Kve 401 (uhvpe) implications of holistic understanding 1 of 3
Kve 401 (uhvpe) implications of holistic understanding 1 of 3Kve 401 (uhvpe) implications of holistic understanding 1 of 3
Kve 401 (uhvpe) implications of holistic understanding 1 of 3
 

More from HARSHIT GARG

Share capital special cases
Share capital special casesShare capital special cases
Share capital special casesHARSHIT GARG
 
Redemption of preference share
Redemption of preference shareRedemption of preference share
Redemption of preference shareHARSHIT GARG
 
Preparation of fs as per ifrs & company act 13
Preparation of fs as per ifrs & company act 13Preparation of fs as per ifrs & company act 13
Preparation of fs as per ifrs & company act 13HARSHIT GARG
 
Numericals of share capital
Numericals of share capitalNumericals of share capital
Numericals of share capitalHARSHIT GARG
 
Internal reconstruction
Internal reconstructionInternal reconstruction
Internal reconstructionHARSHIT GARG
 
Forfeiture of shares
Forfeiture of sharesForfeiture of shares
Forfeiture of sharesHARSHIT GARG
 
Financial statement
Financial statementFinancial statement
Financial statementHARSHIT GARG
 
Buy back of shares
Buy back of sharesBuy back of shares
Buy back of sharesHARSHIT GARG
 
Accounting for share capital
Accounting for share capitalAccounting for share capital
Accounting for share capitalHARSHIT GARG
 
Understanding the need, basic guideline,content, process
Understanding the need, basic guideline,content, processUnderstanding the need, basic guideline,content, process
Understanding the need, basic guideline,content, processHARSHIT GARG
 

More from HARSHIT GARG (15)

Underwritting
UnderwrittingUnderwritting
Underwritting
 
Share capital special cases
Share capital special casesShare capital special cases
Share capital special cases
 
Redemption of preference share
Redemption of preference shareRedemption of preference share
Redemption of preference share
 
Preparation of fs as per ifrs & company act 13
Preparation of fs as per ifrs & company act 13Preparation of fs as per ifrs & company act 13
Preparation of fs as per ifrs & company act 13
 
Numericals of share capital
Numericals of share capitalNumericals of share capital
Numericals of share capital
 
Internal reconstruction
Internal reconstructionInternal reconstruction
Internal reconstruction
 
Forfeiture of shares
Forfeiture of sharesForfeiture of shares
Forfeiture of shares
 
Financial statement
Financial statementFinancial statement
Financial statement
 
Debentures
DebenturesDebentures
Debentures
 
Buy back of shares
Buy back of sharesBuy back of shares
Buy back of shares
 
Accounting for share capital
Accounting for share capitalAccounting for share capital
Accounting for share capital
 
Self exploration
Self explorationSelf exploration
Self exploration
 
Family harmony
Family harmonyFamily harmony
Family harmony
 
Understanding the need, basic guideline,content, process
Understanding the need, basic guideline,content, processUnderstanding the need, basic guideline,content, process
Understanding the need, basic guideline,content, process
 
Company act,2013
Company act,2013Company act,2013
Company act,2013
 

Recently uploaded

Concurrency Control in Database Management system
Concurrency Control in Database Management systemConcurrency Control in Database Management system
Concurrency Control in Database Management systemChristalin Nelson
 
Multi Domain Alias In the Odoo 17 ERP Module
Multi Domain Alias In the Odoo 17 ERP ModuleMulti Domain Alias In the Odoo 17 ERP Module
Multi Domain Alias In the Odoo 17 ERP ModuleCeline George
 
Mythology Quiz-4th April 2024, Quiz Club NITW
Mythology Quiz-4th April 2024, Quiz Club NITWMythology Quiz-4th April 2024, Quiz Club NITW
Mythology Quiz-4th April 2024, Quiz Club NITWQuiz Club NITW
 
Using Grammatical Signals Suitable to Patterns of Idea Development
Using Grammatical Signals Suitable to Patterns of Idea DevelopmentUsing Grammatical Signals Suitable to Patterns of Idea Development
Using Grammatical Signals Suitable to Patterns of Idea Developmentchesterberbo7
 
Scientific Writing :Research Discourse
Scientific  Writing :Research  DiscourseScientific  Writing :Research  Discourse
Scientific Writing :Research DiscourseAnita GoswamiGiri
 
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)lakshayb543
 
Narcotic and Non Narcotic Analgesic..pdf
Narcotic and Non Narcotic Analgesic..pdfNarcotic and Non Narcotic Analgesic..pdf
Narcotic and Non Narcotic Analgesic..pdfPrerana Jadhav
 
Team Lead Succeed – Helping you and your team achieve high-performance teamwo...
Team Lead Succeed – Helping you and your team achieve high-performance teamwo...Team Lead Succeed – Helping you and your team achieve high-performance teamwo...
Team Lead Succeed – Helping you and your team achieve high-performance teamwo...Association for Project Management
 
MS4 level being good citizen -imperative- (1) (1).pdf
MS4 level   being good citizen -imperative- (1) (1).pdfMS4 level   being good citizen -imperative- (1) (1).pdf
MS4 level being good citizen -imperative- (1) (1).pdfMr Bounab Samir
 
ClimART Action | eTwinning Project
ClimART Action    |    eTwinning ProjectClimART Action    |    eTwinning Project
ClimART Action | eTwinning Projectjordimapav
 
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptxmary850239
 
4.16.24 Poverty and Precarity--Desmond.pptx
4.16.24 Poverty and Precarity--Desmond.pptx4.16.24 Poverty and Precarity--Desmond.pptx
4.16.24 Poverty and Precarity--Desmond.pptxmary850239
 
Mental Health Awareness - a toolkit for supporting young minds
Mental Health Awareness - a toolkit for supporting young mindsMental Health Awareness - a toolkit for supporting young minds
Mental Health Awareness - a toolkit for supporting young mindsPooky Knightsmith
 
Measures of Position DECILES for ungrouped data
Measures of Position DECILES for ungrouped dataMeasures of Position DECILES for ungrouped data
Measures of Position DECILES for ungrouped dataBabyAnnMotar
 
Grade Three -ELLNA-REVIEWER-ENGLISH.pptx
Grade Three -ELLNA-REVIEWER-ENGLISH.pptxGrade Three -ELLNA-REVIEWER-ENGLISH.pptx
Grade Three -ELLNA-REVIEWER-ENGLISH.pptxkarenfajardo43
 
DIFFERENT BASKETRY IN THE PHILIPPINES PPT.pptx
DIFFERENT BASKETRY IN THE PHILIPPINES PPT.pptxDIFFERENT BASKETRY IN THE PHILIPPINES PPT.pptx
DIFFERENT BASKETRY IN THE PHILIPPINES PPT.pptxMichelleTuguinay1
 
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptx
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptxINTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptx
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptxHumphrey A Beña
 
Reading and Writing Skills 11 quarter 4 melc 1
Reading and Writing Skills 11 quarter 4 melc 1Reading and Writing Skills 11 quarter 4 melc 1
Reading and Writing Skills 11 quarter 4 melc 1GloryAnnCastre1
 

Recently uploaded (20)

Concurrency Control in Database Management system
Concurrency Control in Database Management systemConcurrency Control in Database Management system
Concurrency Control in Database Management system
 
Multi Domain Alias In the Odoo 17 ERP Module
Multi Domain Alias In the Odoo 17 ERP ModuleMulti Domain Alias In the Odoo 17 ERP Module
Multi Domain Alias In the Odoo 17 ERP Module
 
Mythology Quiz-4th April 2024, Quiz Club NITW
Mythology Quiz-4th April 2024, Quiz Club NITWMythology Quiz-4th April 2024, Quiz Club NITW
Mythology Quiz-4th April 2024, Quiz Club NITW
 
Using Grammatical Signals Suitable to Patterns of Idea Development
Using Grammatical Signals Suitable to Patterns of Idea DevelopmentUsing Grammatical Signals Suitable to Patterns of Idea Development
Using Grammatical Signals Suitable to Patterns of Idea Development
 
Scientific Writing :Research Discourse
Scientific  Writing :Research  DiscourseScientific  Writing :Research  Discourse
Scientific Writing :Research Discourse
 
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...
 
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)
 
Narcotic and Non Narcotic Analgesic..pdf
Narcotic and Non Narcotic Analgesic..pdfNarcotic and Non Narcotic Analgesic..pdf
Narcotic and Non Narcotic Analgesic..pdf
 
Team Lead Succeed – Helping you and your team achieve high-performance teamwo...
Team Lead Succeed – Helping you and your team achieve high-performance teamwo...Team Lead Succeed – Helping you and your team achieve high-performance teamwo...
Team Lead Succeed – Helping you and your team achieve high-performance teamwo...
 
MS4 level being good citizen -imperative- (1) (1).pdf
MS4 level   being good citizen -imperative- (1) (1).pdfMS4 level   being good citizen -imperative- (1) (1).pdf
MS4 level being good citizen -imperative- (1) (1).pdf
 
ClimART Action | eTwinning Project
ClimART Action    |    eTwinning ProjectClimART Action    |    eTwinning Project
ClimART Action | eTwinning Project
 
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx
 
4.16.24 Poverty and Precarity--Desmond.pptx
4.16.24 Poverty and Precarity--Desmond.pptx4.16.24 Poverty and Precarity--Desmond.pptx
4.16.24 Poverty and Precarity--Desmond.pptx
 
Mental Health Awareness - a toolkit for supporting young minds
Mental Health Awareness - a toolkit for supporting young mindsMental Health Awareness - a toolkit for supporting young minds
Mental Health Awareness - a toolkit for supporting young minds
 
Measures of Position DECILES for ungrouped data
Measures of Position DECILES for ungrouped dataMeasures of Position DECILES for ungrouped data
Measures of Position DECILES for ungrouped data
 
Grade Three -ELLNA-REVIEWER-ENGLISH.pptx
Grade Three -ELLNA-REVIEWER-ENGLISH.pptxGrade Three -ELLNA-REVIEWER-ENGLISH.pptx
Grade Three -ELLNA-REVIEWER-ENGLISH.pptx
 
DIFFERENT BASKETRY IN THE PHILIPPINES PPT.pptx
DIFFERENT BASKETRY IN THE PHILIPPINES PPT.pptxDIFFERENT BASKETRY IN THE PHILIPPINES PPT.pptx
DIFFERENT BASKETRY IN THE PHILIPPINES PPT.pptx
 
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptx
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptxINTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptx
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptx
 
Reading and Writing Skills 11 quarter 4 melc 1
Reading and Writing Skills 11 quarter 4 melc 1Reading and Writing Skills 11 quarter 4 melc 1
Reading and Writing Skills 11 quarter 4 melc 1
 
Paradigm shift in nursing research by RS MEHTA
Paradigm shift in nursing research by RS MEHTAParadigm shift in nursing research by RS MEHTA
Paradigm shift in nursing research by RS MEHTA
 

human value and professional ethics Mcq unit 2

  • 1. REVISONARY PPT OF HUMAN VALUE
  • 2. Individual, Nature, Family, Participation, Society, Mutual fulfilment 1. Human life is lived at four levels: Individual, Family, Society and _____________. 2. The basic unit of learning human interaction is ______________. 3. Harmony in the family leads to harmony in the ______________. 4. There is a relationship of ______________ in nature. 5. To establish Universal Human Order, the starting point has to be ___________. 6. The value of any unit in this existence is in its ______________ in the larger order of which it is a part.
  • 3. TRUE/FALSE 1.Living together at the same time of different types of groups is called co-existence. 2. If we live in a group promoting each other’s interest mutually, it is called living in harmony. 3. If we shall learn about value education, our technical and professional learning shall be neglected. 4. Value education is just a new name for what was taught as moral education before. 5.Value means what is the price or cost of something. 6.Universal means true or applicable all, at all times and everywhere. 7. Natural acceptance is invariant with time. 8.Complimentarity means having conflict and contradictions. 9.Our belief system is always good for any one. 10. The process of self-exploration helps in improving relationship.
  • 4. Individual, Nature, Family, Participation, Society, Mutual fulfilment 1. ,
  • 5. 1. True 2. True 3. False 4. False 5. False 6. True 7. True 8. False 9. False 10. True
  • 6. Fill it Happiness, Participation, Happy , Behaviour, Naturally acceptable 1. Most basic human aspiration is ______________. 2.One of the basic desires of every human being is to be always ______. 3. If something is ____ _______ to us, without any force or compulsion, then it is often correct and does not change with time and people. 4. The value of any unit in this existence is in its ______________ in the larger order of which it is a part. 5. The four dimensions of a human being are thought, ______________, work and realization.
  • 7. Self-exploration , Belief system, Fulfill these , Validation , Individual 6. ______________ is the basic unit of any human society. 7. On a continued basis we should examine our ______________. 8.Natural acceptance and _______ are two main processes of knowing. 9. Self-exploration demands examination and ______________ of our beliefs again and again. 10. Two basic things in the content of self- exploration are to know my basic desires in life and second is to know how to ______________.
  • 8. Prosperity,Right understanding,Animal consciousness Production, Continuous, Self (I),Partantra, Competence, Self- regulation,Body,Suvidha 1. Most important condition needed to make us happy is _______. 2. Life motivated by only physical facility leads to ________. 3. _____ means physical facilities more than to satisfy my needs. 4. Self and __ are different in nature, materiality, needs and activities. 5. Sukh and ______ both are needed and can’t replace each other. 6. ______ is the ability to perform a specific task, action or function successfully. 7. Respect and Trust are need of the ______________. 8. For satisfying the need of my body my programs include ___, protection and right utilization of physical facilities. 9. The need of the self are ________ and not intermittent. 10. A life controlled or lived by external influence is called _________. 11. In value education Sanyama means ______________.
  • 9. 1. Right understanding 2. Animal consciousness 3. Prosperity 4. Body 5. Suvidha 6. Competence 7. Self (I) 8. Production 9. Continuous 10.Partantra 11.Self-regulation
  • 10. MCQ QUIZ 1.The purpose of value education is to: a. Foster universal core values. b. Make the syllabus easy. c. Develop values in individuals. d. Both (a) and (c) 2.Self exploration uses two mechanisms – natural acceptance and: A .Experiential validation. b. Reason. c. Logical thinking. d. Theoretical concepts
  • 11. 3.Harmony should be maintained in: a.Between body and life. b. Between self and society. c.Between life and environment. d. All the above. 4.Sah-astitva means: A .Co-existence. b. Co-operation. c. Cooption. d. Corporate identity.
  • 12. 5.A harmonious world is created by values at 4 levels.. These are: a.Home, family, society, country. b. Individual, family, society, universe. c.School, home, office, temple. d. None of the above. 6.Many human values seem good or right due to: a.Positive feelings. b. Internal happiness. c.Natural acceptance. d. All the above.
  • 13. 7.Competence in professional ethics refers to: a.Ability to utilize power effectively. b. Ability to augment the universal human order. c.Ability to make profit. d. Both b and c. 8.An individual people aspiring for the universal human order will be: a. More responsible socially and ecologically. b. More rich. c. More powerful. d. More well travelled.
  • 14. 9.A country which has transited to the universal human order is likely to have: a.More global trade. b. Mutually enriching institutions and organizations. c.More say in the UNO. d. None of the above. 10.As individual people aspiring for the universal human order will be: a.More rich. b. More responsible socially and ecologically. c.More powerful. d. More well travelled
  • 15. 11.Harmony should be maintained in: a.Between body and life. b. Between self and society. c. Between life and environment. d. All the above. 12.Values important for relationship are many they may include: a.Aggression. b. Competition. c.Integrity and character. d. Arrogance.
  • 16. 13. The problems in our relationship with various entities are due to our______ a. Profession c. Trust b. assumptions d. None of the above 14. Comprehensive human goal is not includes a) right understanding b) prosperity, c) Hard work d) fearlessness and
  • 17. 1. ANS : d 2. ANS:a 3. ANS d 4. .A 5. ANS : b 6. D 7. ANS : d 8. ANS : a 9. ANS: a 10. ANS : b 11. ANS : d 12. ANS : c 13. B 14. c
  • 18. 1. The participation of the human being in ensuring the role of physical facility in nurture, protection and providing means for the body is called its……………… 2. Between every two units there is ________. 3.Nature is ___ and while space is unlimited in size 4. When something is active or has activity, we call it a_______. 5. Material units have the activities of_____ and fulfilling Utility Value, Recognizing, Space, Limited, unit
  • 19. • 1. utility value • 2. space • 3 limited • 4. unit • 5. recognizing
  • 20. fulfillment ,Cyclic, animal, Nature, Sanskar 1. Human being has ________conformance. 2. The systems in nature are ____and mutually fulfilling. 3. ________ is equivalent to the natural world, physical world or material world. 4. There is mutual _____among the four orders of nature. 5. The four orders of nature are material order, plant order, _____ order and human order.
  • 21. • 165. Human being has (Sanskar) __________ • conformance. • 166. The systems in nature are (Cyclic) ________ • and (mutually fulfilling) __________. • 167. (Nature) __________ is equivalent to the • natural world, physical world or material world. • 168. There is mutual (fulfillment) __________ • among the four orders of nature. (UPTU 2009 - 10) • 169. The four orders of nature are material order, • plant order, (animal) _____ order and human order.
  • 22. Mutually fulfilling, Material order, decomposition,Recognizing,Interconnectedness 1. Parsparta means __________. 2. Paraspar purakta means______. 3. Human beings are dependent on the ________ for soil, minerals and metals. 4. The natural characteristic of material order Composition ,_________. 5. The basic activities of plant order are…….. and fulfillment .
  • 23. 147. Parsparta means (Interconnectedness) ___________. 148. Paraspar purakta means (Mutually fulfilling) __________. 149. Human beings are dependent on the (Material order) ________ for soil, minerals and metals. 150. The natural characteristic of material order (Composition/ decomposition) _________. 151. The basic activities of plant order are (Recognizing and fulfillment) __________.
  • 24. Material entity ,Recognition, right understanding ,assuming ,Definite, 1. Recognition and fulfillment between material entities is always _______. 2. In I (self), recognizing and fulfillment depends on ____________. 3. The activity of fulfillment depends on the________. 4. Knowing means we have the _______________. 5. Any entity that has the activity of recognizing and fulfillment only can be called as _________.
  • 25. enjoyer , right utilization ,Instrument, body ,Self, 1. Physical facilities are the need of the ____________ 2. Selecting and desiring are the activities of_______________. 3. I am the seer,doer and_______. 4. The Body is an __________ of self . 5. The requirements of body are nutrition, protection and ________.
  • 26. 77. Recognition and fulfillment between (material entities) __________is always (definite) _______. 78. In I (self), recognizing and fulfillment depends on (assuming) ____________. 79. The activity of fulfillment depends on the (recognition) _______________. 80. Knowing means we have the (right understanding) _______________. 81. Any entity that has the activity of recognizing and fulfillment only can be called as (material entity) _________. 82. The feeling of prosperity is the need of (self) _______________. 83. Physical facilities are the need of the (body) _______________ 84. Selecting and desiring are the activities of (self) _______________. 85. I am the (seer) ________, (doer) _______ and (enjoyer) ________. 86. The (Body) ____________ is an (instrument) ___________ of (I (self)) ___________. (UPTU 2010 – 11) 87. The requirements of body are (nutrition) ________, (protection) ________ and (right utilization) _________.
  • 27. • 29. One of the undesirable common habits with us is that we • have a tendency to suspect others ______________. Intention • 30. There is a relationship of ______________ in nature. • Mutual fulfillment • 31. Trust means believing ______________ intention, as we do • in our own intention. Others • 32. ______________, prosperity and co-existence are • fundamental human value for comprehensive human value. • Fearlessness • 33. Production and ______________ is one of the five • dimensions of Universal human order. Exchange • 34. To establish Universal Human Order, the starting point has • to be ___________. Individual
  • 28. Mutual fulfilment, Exchange, Others, Individual,Fearlessness,Intention 1. One of the undesirable common habits with us is that have a tendency to suspect others ______________. 2. There is a relationship of ______________ in nature. 3. Trust means believing ______________ intention, as we do in our own intention. 4. ______________, prosperity and co-existence are fundamental human value for comprehensive human value. 5. Production and ______________ is one of the five dimensions of Universal human order. 6. To establish Universal Human Order, the starting point has to be ___________.
  • 29. • 24. Traditional methods of giving exercise to the body for • Swasthya include Asan, ______________ and Meditation. • Pranayaam • 25. Sadupyog of the Body mean ______________ of the Body. • Right utilization • 26. The basic unit of learning human interaction is • ______________. Family • 27. ______________ is the human value which is allencompassing. • Love • 28. Harmony in the family leads to harmony in the • ______________. Society
  • 30. Family , Right utilization , Love , Pranayama , Society 1. Traditional methods of giving exercise to the body for Swasthya include Asan, ______________ and Meditation. 2. Sadupyog of the Body mean ______________ of the Body. 3. The basic unit of learning human interaction is ______________. 4. ______________ is the human value which is all encompassing. 5. Harmony in the family leads to harmony in the ______________.
  • 31. • 19. Respect and Trust are need of the ______________. Self (I) • 20. For satisfying the need of my body my programs include • ______________, protection and right utilization of physical • facilities. Production • 21. The need of the self are ______________ and not • intermittent. Continuous • 22. A life controlled or lived by external influence is called • ______________. Partantra • 23. In value education Sanyama means ______________. Selfregulation
  • 32. Partantra,Continuous, Production, Self (I), Self regulation 1. Respect and Trust are need of the ______________. 2. For satisfying the need of my body my programs include______________, protection and right utilization of physical Facilities 3. The need of the self are ______________ and not intermittent. 4. A life controlled or lived by external influence is called ______________. 5. In value education Sanyama means ______________.
  • 33. • 14. Life motivated by only physical facility leads to • ______________. Animal consciousness • 15. ______________ means physical facilities more than to • satisfy my needs. Prosperity • 16. Self and ______________ are different in nature, • materiality, needs and activities. Body • 17. Sukh and ______________ both are needed and can’t • replace each other. Suvidha • 18. ___________ is the ability to perform a specific task, action • or function successfully. Competence
  • 34. Body,Prosperity, Competence ,Suvidha,Animal consciousness, 14. Life motivated by only physical facility leads to ______________. 15. ______________ means physical facilities more than to satisfy my needs. 16. Self and ______________ are different in nature, materiality, needs and activities. 17. Sukh and ______________ both are needed and can’t replace each other. 18. ___________ is the ability to perform a specific task, action or function successfully.