SlideShare a Scribd company logo
[…] that Windows accounts for a greater than
95% share...court also found that even if Mac OS were included, Microsoft's share would exceed
80%" (United States Court of Appeals).
Microsoft may feel that there is competitiveness in the relevant market, the facts behind the claims
of the rival
... Get more on HelpWriting.net ...
The ' Beware Of Dog ' Sign Posted At Cupcakes For Kids
The "Beware of Dog" sign posted at Cupcakes for Kids is an absolute defense that will likely
remove Plaintiff from any liability if the Defendant files a counterclaim. According to Florida
Statute § 767.04 (2015), an "owner is not liable, except as to a person under the age of 6 . . . if at the
time of any such injury the owner had displayed in a prominent place on his or her premises a sign
easily readable including the words 'Bad Dog.'" It is essential that the "Bad Dog" sign or equivalent
wording must be easily readable as well as posted in a prominent place. Carroll v. Moxley, 241 So.
2d 681 (Fla. 1970). The sign must be easily readable meaning that the sign is legible and capable of