SlideShare a Scribd company logo
[…] EEOC reported government-wide formal complaint totals lower. Formal Complaints FY 2006 (15,154); FY2020 (14,003) 13 Source: EEOC Reports. See page 37 of this report. 14 5 USC 4313 Appraisals of Senior Executive Service: "Appraisals of performance in the Senior Executive Service shall be based on both individual and organizational performance . . ."
  • 24. 24 | P a g e CHALLENGE 14 EEOC Needs to Refine Annual Report/Strategic Plan INSIGHT The EEOC’s core mission is to prevent and remedy unlawful employment discrimination and advance equal opportunity for all in the workplace.