SlideShare a Scribd company logo
1 of 13
Download to read offline
11/21/2011




ARBORFIELD SCHOOL REVIEW COMMITTEE
SURVEY DATA REPORT




      Prepared by: | Dan Mielke
Arborfield School Review Committee Survey Data

An 11 question survey was distributed to the school community. A second survey was
distributed to students. Although the surveys were similar in nature, the student survey was
contextualized to their situation. As such the results are reported separately.

33 parent surveys were completed.                    NA = not answered or answer not clear
18 student surveys were completed.




Community Survey Results
   1. Is ensuring that your children attend Arborfield School important to you?
          Y         N          NA
         31          1          1




                                                                                               1
                                                                                               Page
2. Are current bus routes/schedules a concern to you?
  Y N NA
  4 28 1




3. Would a longer bus route concern you?
      Y           N         NA
      22         10          1




                                                        2
                                                        Page
4. Would you consider sending your children to Zenon Park with French Immersion Programming, if
   Arborfield School was closed and Zenon Park remained open?
       Y          N          NA
      11          20          2




5. Do you feel your children are receiving quality education in Arborfield currently?
       Y          N          NA
       31         1           1




                                                                                                  3
                                                                                                  Page
6. Do you feel your children would receive a better education if Arborfield and Zenon Park
   amalgamated and offered an enhanced Core French Program?
       Y          N          NA
       20         11          2




7. Would you support an amalgamated school with an enhanced or basic Core French Program?
      Y          N        NA
      28         2         3




                                                                                             4
                                                                                             Page
8. Do you feel your children would receive a better education in Carrot River?
       Y          N          NA
       2          26          5




9. Where would you prefer to see your children attend school if Arborfield closes?
     CR         Nip        Tis        NA
      22         0          8          3




                                                                                     5
                                                                                     Page
10. If you operate a business in Arborfield area – Do you feel that the school closing would affect
    your business negatively?
         Y          N          NA
         17         2          14




11. If the school closes and your children attend school in another community, will you make an
    effort to continue to support Arborfield recreational facilities and businesses?
          Y          N         NA
         23          5          5




                                                                                                      6
                                                                                                      Page
Student Survey Results

1. Is ensuring that you attend Arborfield School important to you?
    Y          N         NA
   18          0          0




2.   Are current bus routes/schedules a concern to you?
     Y          N         NA
     0         18          0




                                                                     7
                                                                     Page
3.   Would a longer bus route concern you?
        Y         N          NA
       12          6          0




4. Would you consider attending school in Zenon Park with French Immersion Programming, if
Arborfield School was closed and Zenon Park remained open?
    Y          N         NA
    3          15         0




                                                                                             8
                                                                                             Page
5. Do you feel you are receiving quality education in Arborfield currently?
     Y          N         NA
    16          2          0




6. Do you feel you would receive a better education if Arborfield and Zenon Park amalgamated and
offered an enhanced Core French Program?
     Y          N        NA
    13          5         0




                                                                                                   9
                                                                                                   Page
7. Would you support an amalgamated school with an enhanced or basic Core French Program?
    Y          N        NA
    13         5         0




8. Do you feel you would receive a better education in Carrot River?
     Y          N        NA
     0          17        1




                                                                                            10
                                                                                            Page
9. Where would you prefer to attend school if Arborfield closes?
                                 Gronlid
    CR       Nip        Tis      / Other
     9        0          5          4




10. If the school closes and you attend school in another community, will you make an effort to continue
to support Arborfield rec facilities and businesses?
      Y         N          NA
      9          8          1




                                                                                                           11
                                                                                                           Page
Arborfield School Review Committee members:
Mike Wassill 769-4191,
Corrina Kapeller 769-8908
Dan Mielke at the school 769-8784
Erin Gray 769-8885,
Alois Bronner 769-4140
Marilyn Johnson 769-8644
Helen Soucy 769-8815,
Jo-ann Edwards 769-8663
Munden Coates 769-8339




                                              12
                                              Page

More Related Content

Recently uploaded

Student Profile Sample - We help schools to connect the data they have, with ...
Student Profile Sample - We help schools to connect the data they have, with ...Student Profile Sample - We help schools to connect the data they have, with ...
Student Profile Sample - We help schools to connect the data they have, with ...Seán Kennedy
 
Field Attribute Index Feature in Odoo 17
Field Attribute Index Feature in Odoo 17Field Attribute Index Feature in Odoo 17
Field Attribute Index Feature in Odoo 17Celine George
 
Concurrency Control in Database Management system
Concurrency Control in Database Management systemConcurrency Control in Database Management system
Concurrency Control in Database Management systemChristalin Nelson
 
TEACHER REFLECTION FORM (NEW SET........).docx
TEACHER REFLECTION FORM (NEW SET........).docxTEACHER REFLECTION FORM (NEW SET........).docx
TEACHER REFLECTION FORM (NEW SET........).docxruthvilladarez
 
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.ppt
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.pptIntegumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.ppt
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.pptshraddhaparab530
 
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...JojoEDelaCruz
 
ROLES IN A STAGE PRODUCTION in arts.pptx
ROLES IN A STAGE PRODUCTION in arts.pptxROLES IN A STAGE PRODUCTION in arts.pptx
ROLES IN A STAGE PRODUCTION in arts.pptxVanesaIglesias10
 
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptx
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptxINTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptx
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptxHumphrey A Beña
 
Expanded definition: technical and operational
Expanded definition: technical and operationalExpanded definition: technical and operational
Expanded definition: technical and operationalssuser3e220a
 
Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4
Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4
Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4JOYLYNSAMANIEGO
 
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parents
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for ParentsChoosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parents
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parentsnavabharathschool99
 
Influencing policy (training slides from Fast Track Impact)
Influencing policy (training slides from Fast Track Impact)Influencing policy (training slides from Fast Track Impact)
Influencing policy (training slides from Fast Track Impact)Mark Reed
 
Transaction Management in Database Management System
Transaction Management in Database Management SystemTransaction Management in Database Management System
Transaction Management in Database Management SystemChristalin Nelson
 
Virtual-Orientation-on-the-Administration-of-NATG12-NATG6-and-ELLNA.pdf
Virtual-Orientation-on-the-Administration-of-NATG12-NATG6-and-ELLNA.pdfVirtual-Orientation-on-the-Administration-of-NATG12-NATG6-and-ELLNA.pdf
Virtual-Orientation-on-the-Administration-of-NATG12-NATG6-and-ELLNA.pdfErwinPantujan2
 
Textual Evidence in Reading and Writing of SHS
Textual Evidence in Reading and Writing of SHSTextual Evidence in Reading and Writing of SHS
Textual Evidence in Reading and Writing of SHSMae Pangan
 
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)lakshayb543
 
Dust Of Snow By Robert Frost Class-X English CBSE
Dust Of Snow By Robert Frost Class-X English CBSEDust Of Snow By Robert Frost Class-X English CBSE
Dust Of Snow By Robert Frost Class-X English CBSEaurabinda banchhor
 
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY - GERBNER.pptx
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY -  GERBNER.pptxAUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY -  GERBNER.pptx
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY - GERBNER.pptxiammrhaywood
 
Millenials and Fillennials (Ethical Challenge and Responses).pptx
Millenials and Fillennials (Ethical Challenge and Responses).pptxMillenials and Fillennials (Ethical Challenge and Responses).pptx
Millenials and Fillennials (Ethical Challenge and Responses).pptxJanEmmanBrigoli
 

Recently uploaded (20)

Student Profile Sample - We help schools to connect the data they have, with ...
Student Profile Sample - We help schools to connect the data they have, with ...Student Profile Sample - We help schools to connect the data they have, with ...
Student Profile Sample - We help schools to connect the data they have, with ...
 
Field Attribute Index Feature in Odoo 17
Field Attribute Index Feature in Odoo 17Field Attribute Index Feature in Odoo 17
Field Attribute Index Feature in Odoo 17
 
Concurrency Control in Database Management system
Concurrency Control in Database Management systemConcurrency Control in Database Management system
Concurrency Control in Database Management system
 
YOUVE GOT EMAIL_FINALS_EL_DORADO_2024.pptx
YOUVE GOT EMAIL_FINALS_EL_DORADO_2024.pptxYOUVE GOT EMAIL_FINALS_EL_DORADO_2024.pptx
YOUVE GOT EMAIL_FINALS_EL_DORADO_2024.pptx
 
TEACHER REFLECTION FORM (NEW SET........).docx
TEACHER REFLECTION FORM (NEW SET........).docxTEACHER REFLECTION FORM (NEW SET........).docx
TEACHER REFLECTION FORM (NEW SET........).docx
 
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.ppt
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.pptIntegumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.ppt
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.ppt
 
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...
 
ROLES IN A STAGE PRODUCTION in arts.pptx
ROLES IN A STAGE PRODUCTION in arts.pptxROLES IN A STAGE PRODUCTION in arts.pptx
ROLES IN A STAGE PRODUCTION in arts.pptx
 
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptx
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptxINTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptx
INTRODUCTION TO CATHOLIC CHRISTOLOGY.pptx
 
Expanded definition: technical and operational
Expanded definition: technical and operationalExpanded definition: technical and operational
Expanded definition: technical and operational
 
Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4
Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4
Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4
 
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parents
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for ParentsChoosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parents
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parents
 
Influencing policy (training slides from Fast Track Impact)
Influencing policy (training slides from Fast Track Impact)Influencing policy (training slides from Fast Track Impact)
Influencing policy (training slides from Fast Track Impact)
 
Transaction Management in Database Management System
Transaction Management in Database Management SystemTransaction Management in Database Management System
Transaction Management in Database Management System
 
Virtual-Orientation-on-the-Administration-of-NATG12-NATG6-and-ELLNA.pdf
Virtual-Orientation-on-the-Administration-of-NATG12-NATG6-and-ELLNA.pdfVirtual-Orientation-on-the-Administration-of-NATG12-NATG6-and-ELLNA.pdf
Virtual-Orientation-on-the-Administration-of-NATG12-NATG6-and-ELLNA.pdf
 
Textual Evidence in Reading and Writing of SHS
Textual Evidence in Reading and Writing of SHSTextual Evidence in Reading and Writing of SHS
Textual Evidence in Reading and Writing of SHS
 
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)
Visit to a blind student's school🧑‍🦯🧑‍🦯(community medicine)
 
Dust Of Snow By Robert Frost Class-X English CBSE
Dust Of Snow By Robert Frost Class-X English CBSEDust Of Snow By Robert Frost Class-X English CBSE
Dust Of Snow By Robert Frost Class-X English CBSE
 
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY - GERBNER.pptx
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY -  GERBNER.pptxAUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY -  GERBNER.pptx
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY - GERBNER.pptx
 
Millenials and Fillennials (Ethical Challenge and Responses).pptx
Millenials and Fillennials (Ethical Challenge and Responses).pptxMillenials and Fillennials (Ethical Challenge and Responses).pptx
Millenials and Fillennials (Ethical Challenge and Responses).pptx
 

Featured

Product Design Trends in 2024 | Teenage Engineerings
Product Design Trends in 2024 | Teenage EngineeringsProduct Design Trends in 2024 | Teenage Engineerings
Product Design Trends in 2024 | Teenage EngineeringsPixeldarts
 
How Race, Age and Gender Shape Attitudes Towards Mental Health
How Race, Age and Gender Shape Attitudes Towards Mental HealthHow Race, Age and Gender Shape Attitudes Towards Mental Health
How Race, Age and Gender Shape Attitudes Towards Mental HealthThinkNow
 
AI Trends in Creative Operations 2024 by Artwork Flow.pdf
AI Trends in Creative Operations 2024 by Artwork Flow.pdfAI Trends in Creative Operations 2024 by Artwork Flow.pdf
AI Trends in Creative Operations 2024 by Artwork Flow.pdfmarketingartwork
 
PEPSICO Presentation to CAGNY Conference Feb 2024
PEPSICO Presentation to CAGNY Conference Feb 2024PEPSICO Presentation to CAGNY Conference Feb 2024
PEPSICO Presentation to CAGNY Conference Feb 2024Neil Kimberley
 
Content Methodology: A Best Practices Report (Webinar)
Content Methodology: A Best Practices Report (Webinar)Content Methodology: A Best Practices Report (Webinar)
Content Methodology: A Best Practices Report (Webinar)contently
 
How to Prepare For a Successful Job Search for 2024
How to Prepare For a Successful Job Search for 2024How to Prepare For a Successful Job Search for 2024
How to Prepare For a Successful Job Search for 2024Albert Qian
 
Social Media Marketing Trends 2024 // The Global Indie Insights
Social Media Marketing Trends 2024 // The Global Indie InsightsSocial Media Marketing Trends 2024 // The Global Indie Insights
Social Media Marketing Trends 2024 // The Global Indie InsightsKurio // The Social Media Age(ncy)
 
Trends In Paid Search: Navigating The Digital Landscape In 2024
Trends In Paid Search: Navigating The Digital Landscape In 2024Trends In Paid Search: Navigating The Digital Landscape In 2024
Trends In Paid Search: Navigating The Digital Landscape In 2024Search Engine Journal
 
5 Public speaking tips from TED - Visualized summary
5 Public speaking tips from TED - Visualized summary5 Public speaking tips from TED - Visualized summary
5 Public speaking tips from TED - Visualized summarySpeakerHub
 
ChatGPT and the Future of Work - Clark Boyd
ChatGPT and the Future of Work - Clark Boyd ChatGPT and the Future of Work - Clark Boyd
ChatGPT and the Future of Work - Clark Boyd Clark Boyd
 
Getting into the tech field. what next
Getting into the tech field. what next Getting into the tech field. what next
Getting into the tech field. what next Tessa Mero
 
Google's Just Not That Into You: Understanding Core Updates & Search Intent
Google's Just Not That Into You: Understanding Core Updates & Search IntentGoogle's Just Not That Into You: Understanding Core Updates & Search Intent
Google's Just Not That Into You: Understanding Core Updates & Search IntentLily Ray
 
Time Management & Productivity - Best Practices
Time Management & Productivity -  Best PracticesTime Management & Productivity -  Best Practices
Time Management & Productivity - Best PracticesVit Horky
 
The six step guide to practical project management
The six step guide to practical project managementThe six step guide to practical project management
The six step guide to practical project managementMindGenius
 
Beginners Guide to TikTok for Search - Rachel Pearson - We are Tilt __ Bright...
Beginners Guide to TikTok for Search - Rachel Pearson - We are Tilt __ Bright...Beginners Guide to TikTok for Search - Rachel Pearson - We are Tilt __ Bright...
Beginners Guide to TikTok for Search - Rachel Pearson - We are Tilt __ Bright...RachelPearson36
 
Unlocking the Power of ChatGPT and AI in Testing - A Real-World Look, present...
Unlocking the Power of ChatGPT and AI in Testing - A Real-World Look, present...Unlocking the Power of ChatGPT and AI in Testing - A Real-World Look, present...
Unlocking the Power of ChatGPT and AI in Testing - A Real-World Look, present...Applitools
 
12 Ways to Increase Your Influence at Work
12 Ways to Increase Your Influence at Work12 Ways to Increase Your Influence at Work
12 Ways to Increase Your Influence at WorkGetSmarter
 

Featured (20)

Product Design Trends in 2024 | Teenage Engineerings
Product Design Trends in 2024 | Teenage EngineeringsProduct Design Trends in 2024 | Teenage Engineerings
Product Design Trends in 2024 | Teenage Engineerings
 
How Race, Age and Gender Shape Attitudes Towards Mental Health
How Race, Age and Gender Shape Attitudes Towards Mental HealthHow Race, Age and Gender Shape Attitudes Towards Mental Health
How Race, Age and Gender Shape Attitudes Towards Mental Health
 
AI Trends in Creative Operations 2024 by Artwork Flow.pdf
AI Trends in Creative Operations 2024 by Artwork Flow.pdfAI Trends in Creative Operations 2024 by Artwork Flow.pdf
AI Trends in Creative Operations 2024 by Artwork Flow.pdf
 
Skeleton Culture Code
Skeleton Culture CodeSkeleton Culture Code
Skeleton Culture Code
 
PEPSICO Presentation to CAGNY Conference Feb 2024
PEPSICO Presentation to CAGNY Conference Feb 2024PEPSICO Presentation to CAGNY Conference Feb 2024
PEPSICO Presentation to CAGNY Conference Feb 2024
 
Content Methodology: A Best Practices Report (Webinar)
Content Methodology: A Best Practices Report (Webinar)Content Methodology: A Best Practices Report (Webinar)
Content Methodology: A Best Practices Report (Webinar)
 
How to Prepare For a Successful Job Search for 2024
How to Prepare For a Successful Job Search for 2024How to Prepare For a Successful Job Search for 2024
How to Prepare For a Successful Job Search for 2024
 
Social Media Marketing Trends 2024 // The Global Indie Insights
Social Media Marketing Trends 2024 // The Global Indie InsightsSocial Media Marketing Trends 2024 // The Global Indie Insights
Social Media Marketing Trends 2024 // The Global Indie Insights
 
Trends In Paid Search: Navigating The Digital Landscape In 2024
Trends In Paid Search: Navigating The Digital Landscape In 2024Trends In Paid Search: Navigating The Digital Landscape In 2024
Trends In Paid Search: Navigating The Digital Landscape In 2024
 
5 Public speaking tips from TED - Visualized summary
5 Public speaking tips from TED - Visualized summary5 Public speaking tips from TED - Visualized summary
5 Public speaking tips from TED - Visualized summary
 
ChatGPT and the Future of Work - Clark Boyd
ChatGPT and the Future of Work - Clark Boyd ChatGPT and the Future of Work - Clark Boyd
ChatGPT and the Future of Work - Clark Boyd
 
Getting into the tech field. what next
Getting into the tech field. what next Getting into the tech field. what next
Getting into the tech field. what next
 
Google's Just Not That Into You: Understanding Core Updates & Search Intent
Google's Just Not That Into You: Understanding Core Updates & Search IntentGoogle's Just Not That Into You: Understanding Core Updates & Search Intent
Google's Just Not That Into You: Understanding Core Updates & Search Intent
 
How to have difficult conversations
How to have difficult conversations How to have difficult conversations
How to have difficult conversations
 
Introduction to Data Science
Introduction to Data ScienceIntroduction to Data Science
Introduction to Data Science
 
Time Management & Productivity - Best Practices
Time Management & Productivity -  Best PracticesTime Management & Productivity -  Best Practices
Time Management & Productivity - Best Practices
 
The six step guide to practical project management
The six step guide to practical project managementThe six step guide to practical project management
The six step guide to practical project management
 
Beginners Guide to TikTok for Search - Rachel Pearson - We are Tilt __ Bright...
Beginners Guide to TikTok for Search - Rachel Pearson - We are Tilt __ Bright...Beginners Guide to TikTok for Search - Rachel Pearson - We are Tilt __ Bright...
Beginners Guide to TikTok for Search - Rachel Pearson - We are Tilt __ Bright...
 
Unlocking the Power of ChatGPT and AI in Testing - A Real-World Look, present...
Unlocking the Power of ChatGPT and AI in Testing - A Real-World Look, present...Unlocking the Power of ChatGPT and AI in Testing - A Real-World Look, present...
Unlocking the Power of ChatGPT and AI in Testing - A Real-World Look, present...
 
12 Ways to Increase Your Influence at Work
12 Ways to Increase Your Influence at Work12 Ways to Increase Your Influence at Work
12 Ways to Increase Your Influence at Work
 

School review survey data report

  • 1. 11/21/2011 ARBORFIELD SCHOOL REVIEW COMMITTEE SURVEY DATA REPORT Prepared by: | Dan Mielke
  • 2. Arborfield School Review Committee Survey Data An 11 question survey was distributed to the school community. A second survey was distributed to students. Although the surveys were similar in nature, the student survey was contextualized to their situation. As such the results are reported separately. 33 parent surveys were completed. NA = not answered or answer not clear 18 student surveys were completed. Community Survey Results 1. Is ensuring that your children attend Arborfield School important to you? Y N NA 31 1 1 1 Page
  • 3. 2. Are current bus routes/schedules a concern to you? Y N NA 4 28 1 3. Would a longer bus route concern you? Y N NA 22 10 1 2 Page
  • 4. 4. Would you consider sending your children to Zenon Park with French Immersion Programming, if Arborfield School was closed and Zenon Park remained open? Y N NA 11 20 2 5. Do you feel your children are receiving quality education in Arborfield currently? Y N NA 31 1 1 3 Page
  • 5. 6. Do you feel your children would receive a better education if Arborfield and Zenon Park amalgamated and offered an enhanced Core French Program? Y N NA 20 11 2 7. Would you support an amalgamated school with an enhanced or basic Core French Program? Y N NA 28 2 3 4 Page
  • 6. 8. Do you feel your children would receive a better education in Carrot River? Y N NA 2 26 5 9. Where would you prefer to see your children attend school if Arborfield closes? CR Nip Tis NA 22 0 8 3 5 Page
  • 7. 10. If you operate a business in Arborfield area – Do you feel that the school closing would affect your business negatively? Y N NA 17 2 14 11. If the school closes and your children attend school in another community, will you make an effort to continue to support Arborfield recreational facilities and businesses? Y N NA 23 5 5 6 Page
  • 8. Student Survey Results 1. Is ensuring that you attend Arborfield School important to you? Y N NA 18 0 0 2. Are current bus routes/schedules a concern to you? Y N NA 0 18 0 7 Page
  • 9. 3. Would a longer bus route concern you? Y N NA 12 6 0 4. Would you consider attending school in Zenon Park with French Immersion Programming, if Arborfield School was closed and Zenon Park remained open? Y N NA 3 15 0 8 Page
  • 10. 5. Do you feel you are receiving quality education in Arborfield currently? Y N NA 16 2 0 6. Do you feel you would receive a better education if Arborfield and Zenon Park amalgamated and offered an enhanced Core French Program? Y N NA 13 5 0 9 Page
  • 11. 7. Would you support an amalgamated school with an enhanced or basic Core French Program? Y N NA 13 5 0 8. Do you feel you would receive a better education in Carrot River? Y N NA 0 17 1 10 Page
  • 12. 9. Where would you prefer to attend school if Arborfield closes? Gronlid CR Nip Tis / Other 9 0 5 4 10. If the school closes and you attend school in another community, will you make an effort to continue to support Arborfield rec facilities and businesses? Y N NA 9 8 1 11 Page
  • 13. Arborfield School Review Committee members: Mike Wassill 769-4191, Corrina Kapeller 769-8908 Dan Mielke at the school 769-8784 Erin Gray 769-8885, Alois Bronner 769-4140 Marilyn Johnson 769-8644 Helen Soucy 769-8815, Jo-ann Edwards 769-8663 Munden Coates 769-8339 12 Page