SlideShare a Scribd company logo
[…] Mr. Mouse
11
Defendants' First Request For Admissions…undisputed by [Vl-287]”.
O.C.G.A. § 9-11-5 (a) Service--When required. Except as otherwise
provided in this chapter, every order required by its terms to be
served, every pleading subsequent to the original complaint unless
the court otherwise orders because of numerous defendants, every
written motion other than one which may be heard ex parte, and
every written notice, appearance, demand, offer of judgment, and
similar paper shall be served upon each of the parties. (Ga. Code
Ann. § 9-11-5 (West)).
Mr. did not have to complain. The rules themselves state “every
order”, “every pleading”, “every written motion”, and “every written notice,
appearance, demand, offer of judgment, and similar paper SHALL be served…”. It
has been undisputed that Mr. was not served with every order, pleading,
motion, notice…etc.
The facts clearly show that there was something improper going on in the trial
court, to which the Court may or may not have been a party. Another thing that is