Model Call Girl in Bikash Puri Delhi reach out to us at 🔝9953056974🔝
[…] Products, 82 CORNELL L. REV. 773, 775 (1997) (noting that “[a] manufacturer
that conducts no research can generally avoid liability because plaintiffs and
government research programs are unlikely to conduct scientific research on
their own”).
191. See Wagner, supra note 190, at 775.
192. See supra notes 37-40, 64-69 and accompanying text.
193. Id.
194. See, e.g., Victoria Farren, Note, Removing the Wrinkle in Cosmetics and
Drug Regulation: A Notice Rating System and Education Proposal for Anti-
Aging Cosmeceuticals, 16 ELDER L.J. 375, 393 (2009).
195. 21 C.F.R. § 7.40(a), (c) (2014) (“(a) Recall . . . [of] consumer products that
are in violation of laws administered by the [FDA] . . . is a voluntary action. . . .
(c) [S]eizure . . . or other court action is indicated when a firm refuses to
undertake a recall requested by the [FDA] . . . .”). Only through court action can
the FDA mandatorily seize and stop the distribution of unsafe cosmetics. See 21
U.S.C. § 334(a); see also United States v. Eight Unlabeled Cases, 888 F.2d 945,
946, 949 (2d Cir. 1989) (affirming the FDA’s forfeiture and condemnation action