SlideShare a Scribd company logo
[…] • 38. 38 CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT 184. Plaintiffs re-allege and incorporate by reference the allegations set forth in the preceding paragraphs numbered one (1) through hundred eighty-three (183) as if fully set forth herein. 185. Plaintiffs bring this claim individually and on behalf of the other members of the Nationwide Classes. 186. Section 501.204(1) of the Florida Deceptive and Unfair Trade Practices Act (“FDUTPA”) makes “unconscionable acts or practices and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct or any trade or commerce” in Florida unlawful. 187. Throughout the Class Period, by advertising, marketing, promoting, and/or entering into transactions with claims that added fees are “lawful taxes imposed to fund free and compulsory education in Haiti.” to Plaintiffs and other Class members,