SlideShare a Scribd company logo
Brand Quiz
PRESENTATION BY:
REHAMAN M
BAPUJI B SCHOOL
3.“No more tears” is a tagline of which of
the following ?
a)Johnson’s baby shampoo
b)Dove shampoo
c)Himalaya baby shampoo
d)garnier shampoo
Answer
A)JOHNSON’S BABY SHAMPOO
6. Savings account for Kids “My Junior
Account” is offered by which of the following
bank ?
a) Kotak Mahindra bank
b) ICICI bank
c)South Indian bank
d)Axis bank
Answer
A) KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
7. Soap brand “Pears” is product of ?
a)P & G
b)Hindustan Unilever
c)Godrej
d)ITC
Answer
B)HINDUSTAN UNILEVER
8. Which network marketing company sells
with the slogan – Better ideas- Better life ?
a) Amway
b) Skybiz
c) HLL
d) Nirma
Answer
A) AMWAY
9. Like a good neighbor,_____ is there
a) Allstate
b) Prudential
c) Geiko
d) state farm
Answer
D) STATE FARM
10. When you care enough to send the
very best?
a) FTD flowers
b) FedEx
c) Hallmark
d) UPS
Answer
C) HALLMARK
11. Always low price ?
a) Kmart
b) Walmart
c) Lowe’s
d) The home depot
Answer
B) WALMART
12. There is some things money can’t
buy, for everything else there’s
a) Visa
b) American Express
c) MasterCard
d) Discover
Answer
MASTERCARD
13. Which Indian enterprise used the
slogan – improving the quality of life ?
a) Reliance
b) TATA
c) Birla
d) ITC
Answer
B) TATA
14. Louie Philippe is the brand name of a
?
a) Shirt
b) Paper
c) Car
d) Luggage ware
Answer
A) SHIRT
15. Carrier is a leading name in the field
of?
a) Air cooling
b) Air conditioning
c) Refrigeration
d) icing
Answer
B) REFRIGERATION
16. It's easy to change for those who you love,
Together we Can
a) Bank of India
b) Bank of Baroda
c) State Bank Of India
d) Canara Bank
Answer
D) CANARA BANK
17. Experience our Expertise?
a) Syndicate Bank
b) CITI Bank
c) Yes Bank
d) ICICI Bank
answer
C) YES BANK
18. Who is the brand ambassador of
provogue?
a) Hritik Roshan
b) Sania mirza
c) Akshay kumar
d) Deepika padukone
Answer
A) HRITIK ROSHAN
19.Who is the brand ambassador of
coca cola?
a) Akshay kumar
b) Shah Rukh Khan
c) Raveer Kapoor
d) Salman khan
Answer
D) SALMAN KHAN
20. Who is the brand ambassador of Reliance
Jio?
a) Amitabh bachchan
b) Ranveer singh
c) Shah Rukh Khan
d) Ranbir Kapoor
Answer
C) SHAH RUKH KHAN
21. what is the tagline for SUZLON
ENERGY?
a) "Beyond the Obvious“
b) "Powering a Greener Tomorrow."
c) "Working for a better tomorrow“
d) "passion for making difference"
Answer
"POWERING A GREENER
TOMORROW."
22. What is the tag line of Sahara India?
a) Work hard, fly right
b) Emotionally yours
c) The way to fly
d) Enjoy Life's opportunities
Answer
B) EMOTIONALLY YOURS
23. NSDL stands for
a) National Securities Depository Limited
b) National Stock Directory Limited
c) National Stocks Directory Listing
d) National segment depository limited
Answer
A) NATIONAL
SECURITIES DEPOSITORY
LIMITED
24. What is the tag line of THE
ECONOMIC TIMES
a) "Journalism of Courage“
b) "The Power of Knowledge“
c) “Read a Bestseller everyday”
d) "Going Beyond Expectations"
Answer
B)"THE POWER OF
KNOWLEDGE“
25. Colgate Fresh Energy Gel took paste
says?
a) Talk to me
b) Fights with germs for long
c) Rakshana chakra
d) None of these
Answer
A)TALK TO ME
26. Cerelac is the brand of which
company baby food?
a) Kellogs
b) Nestle
c) Johnson and Johnson
d) HLL
Answer
B)NESTLE
Thank you

More Related Content

Viewers also liked

Brand quiz prelims (with answers)
Brand quiz prelims (with answers)Brand quiz prelims (with answers)
Brand quiz prelims (with answers)
rijulrazdan
 
Brand Quiz
Brand QuizBrand Quiz
Brand Quiz
Akash Bakshi
 
General & Brand Quiz
General & Brand QuizGeneral & Brand Quiz
General & Brand Quiz
Kishan Nahsik
 
Brand Quiz
Brand QuizBrand Quiz
Business Quiz @ Stalwart 2017
Business Quiz @ Stalwart 2017Business Quiz @ Stalwart 2017
Business Quiz @ Stalwart 2017
Shyju Chathampalli
 
Logo quiz
Logo quizLogo quiz
Logo quiz
Kiruthika Kirthi
 
Auto quiz mains
Auto quiz mainsAuto quiz mains
Auto quiz mains
N Mohammed Sahil
 
Brand quiz
Brand quizBrand quiz
Brand quiz
Saravanan rulez
 
Logo quiz
Logo quizLogo quiz
Logo quiz
Avi Anand
 
Taglines Quiz
Taglines QuizTaglines Quiz
Taglines Quiz
Balaji S
 
Taglines and Logos - PPT
Taglines and Logos - PPTTaglines and Logos - PPT
Taglines and Logos - PPT
Mohit Pachauri
 
Bquiz mains
Bquiz mainsBquiz mains
Neurofeedback für mehr Stressresistenz
Neurofeedback für mehr StressresistenzNeurofeedback für mehr Stressresistenz
Neurofeedback für mehr Stressresistenz
WM-Pool Pressedienst
 
U2 propuestasbancodeideas mari_rguez
U2 propuestasbancodeideas mari_rguezU2 propuestasbancodeideas mari_rguez
U2 propuestasbancodeideas mari_rguez
Mari Rodriguez
 
The occupations sli
The occupations sliThe occupations sli
The occupations sli
0723
 
Isis summer 2013
Isis summer 2013Isis summer 2013
Isis summer 2013
karisward
 
навигатор N8
навигатор N8навигатор N8
навигатор N8
Евгений Марков
 
The occupations sli
The occupations sliThe occupations sli
The occupations sli
0723
 
Brand Quiz
Brand Quiz Brand Quiz
Brand Quiz
Daily 10 Minutes
 

Viewers also liked (19)

Brand quiz prelims (with answers)
Brand quiz prelims (with answers)Brand quiz prelims (with answers)
Brand quiz prelims (with answers)
 
Brand Quiz
Brand QuizBrand Quiz
Brand Quiz
 
General & Brand Quiz
General & Brand QuizGeneral & Brand Quiz
General & Brand Quiz
 
Brand Quiz
Brand QuizBrand Quiz
Brand Quiz
 
Business Quiz @ Stalwart 2017
Business Quiz @ Stalwart 2017Business Quiz @ Stalwart 2017
Business Quiz @ Stalwart 2017
 
Logo quiz
Logo quizLogo quiz
Logo quiz
 
Auto quiz mains
Auto quiz mainsAuto quiz mains
Auto quiz mains
 
Brand quiz
Brand quizBrand quiz
Brand quiz
 
Logo quiz
Logo quizLogo quiz
Logo quiz
 
Taglines Quiz
Taglines QuizTaglines Quiz
Taglines Quiz
 
Taglines and Logos - PPT
Taglines and Logos - PPTTaglines and Logos - PPT
Taglines and Logos - PPT
 
Bquiz mains
Bquiz mainsBquiz mains
Bquiz mains
 
Neurofeedback für mehr Stressresistenz
Neurofeedback für mehr StressresistenzNeurofeedback für mehr Stressresistenz
Neurofeedback für mehr Stressresistenz
 
U2 propuestasbancodeideas mari_rguez
U2 propuestasbancodeideas mari_rguezU2 propuestasbancodeideas mari_rguez
U2 propuestasbancodeideas mari_rguez
 
The occupations sli
The occupations sliThe occupations sli
The occupations sli
 
Isis summer 2013
Isis summer 2013Isis summer 2013
Isis summer 2013
 
навигатор N8
навигатор N8навигатор N8
навигатор N8
 
The occupations sli
The occupations sliThe occupations sli
The occupations sli
 
Brand Quiz
Brand Quiz Brand Quiz
Brand Quiz
 

Similar to Brand quiz round 2

Good quiz
Good quizGood quiz
Good quiz
Vikas Tyagi
 
23393311 quiz
23393311 quiz23393311 quiz
23393311 quiz
ajaynare
 
Business quiz
Business quizBusiness quiz
Business quiz
sharmasukyumar53
 
Business quez
Business quezBusiness quez
Business quez
Kuldeep Sharma
 
Business quiz
Business quizBusiness quiz
Business quiz
Sam Parkipandla
 
Business quiz (1)
Business quiz (1)Business quiz (1)
Business quiz (1)
Mohammad Hemayun
 
Business quiz (1)
Business quiz (1)Business quiz (1)
Business quiz (1)
Mohammad Hemayun
 
Business quiz 2014
Business quiz 2014 Business quiz 2014
Business quiz 2014
Varghese Mathew
 
Finance quiz
Finance quizFinance quiz
Finance quiz
vijaymohangahlot123
 
Master mind 2012
Master mind 2012Master mind 2012
Master mind 2012
Cygnet Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
 
G.k. quiz
G.k. quizG.k. quiz
G.k. quiz
Shompa Nandi
 
Buziness quizzz 2016
Buziness quizzz 2016Buziness quizzz 2016
Buziness quizzz 2016
ajesh7678
 
Business quiz prepared by ravi
Business quiz prepared by raviBusiness quiz prepared by ravi
Business quiz prepared by ravi
Ravi5352
 
Naren Quiz 5 - Dr.K.Karthikeyan
Naren Quiz 5 - Dr.K.KarthikeyanNaren Quiz 5 - Dr.K.Karthikeyan
Expresso'12 quiz2
Expresso'12 quiz2Expresso'12 quiz2
Expresso'12 quiz2
vasanthasenan
 
Management Quiz
Management QuizManagement Quiz
Management Quiz
Rakesh Paradava
 
Business Quiz
Business QuizBusiness Quiz
Business Quiz
Sivaraman P. S.
 
Business Quizz Final Copy.pdf
Business Quizz Final Copy.pdfBusiness Quizz Final Copy.pdf
Business Quizz Final Copy.pdf
AdarshRavi15
 
Business quiz
Business quizBusiness quiz
Business quiz
Karthik Bharadwaj
 
Banking quiz
Banking  quizBanking  quiz
Banking quiz
Santosh Hanchanal
 

Similar to Brand quiz round 2 (20)

Good quiz
Good quizGood quiz
Good quiz
 
23393311 quiz
23393311 quiz23393311 quiz
23393311 quiz
 
Business quiz
Business quizBusiness quiz
Business quiz
 
Business quez
Business quezBusiness quez
Business quez
 
Business quiz
Business quizBusiness quiz
Business quiz
 
Business quiz (1)
Business quiz (1)Business quiz (1)
Business quiz (1)
 
Business quiz (1)
Business quiz (1)Business quiz (1)
Business quiz (1)
 
Business quiz 2014
Business quiz 2014 Business quiz 2014
Business quiz 2014
 
Finance quiz
Finance quizFinance quiz
Finance quiz
 
Master mind 2012
Master mind 2012Master mind 2012
Master mind 2012
 
G.k. quiz
G.k. quizG.k. quiz
G.k. quiz
 
Buziness quizzz 2016
Buziness quizzz 2016Buziness quizzz 2016
Buziness quizzz 2016
 
Business quiz prepared by ravi
Business quiz prepared by raviBusiness quiz prepared by ravi
Business quiz prepared by ravi
 
Naren Quiz 5 - Dr.K.Karthikeyan
Naren Quiz 5 - Dr.K.KarthikeyanNaren Quiz 5 - Dr.K.Karthikeyan
Naren Quiz 5 - Dr.K.Karthikeyan
 
Expresso'12 quiz2
Expresso'12 quiz2Expresso'12 quiz2
Expresso'12 quiz2
 
Management Quiz
Management QuizManagement Quiz
Management Quiz
 
Business Quiz
Business QuizBusiness Quiz
Business Quiz
 
Business Quizz Final Copy.pdf
Business Quizz Final Copy.pdfBusiness Quizz Final Copy.pdf
Business Quizz Final Copy.pdf
 
Business quiz
Business quizBusiness quiz
Business quiz
 
Banking quiz
Banking  quizBanking  quiz
Banking quiz
 

More from Rehaman M

BCG matrix explanation
BCG matrix  explanationBCG matrix  explanation
BCG matrix explanation
Rehaman M
 
All you want to know about malaysia
All you want to know about malaysiaAll you want to know about malaysia
All you want to know about malaysia
Rehaman M
 
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
Rehaman M
 
My dream company- facebook
My dream company- facebookMy dream company- facebook
My dream company- facebook
Rehaman M
 
Non-Probability Sampling
Non-Probability Sampling Non-Probability Sampling
Non-Probability Sampling
Rehaman M
 
How to make an effective presentation
How to make an effective presentationHow to make an effective presentation
How to make an effective presentation
Rehaman M
 
Types of companies
Types of companiesTypes of companies
Types of companies
Rehaman M
 
Business law ppt
Business law pptBusiness law ppt
Business law ppt
Rehaman M
 
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round 3
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round  3Current affairs 2017 for quiz round  3
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round 3
Rehaman M
 
Identify the personality round 2
Identify the personality round 2Identify the personality round 2
Identify the personality round 2
Rehaman M
 
Quiz round 1 ppt
Quiz round 1 pptQuiz round 1 ppt
Quiz round 1 ppt
Rehaman M
 
Quiz rules ppt
Quiz rules pptQuiz rules ppt
Quiz rules ppt
Rehaman M
 

More from Rehaman M (12)

BCG matrix explanation
BCG matrix  explanationBCG matrix  explanation
BCG matrix explanation
 
All you want to know about malaysia
All you want to know about malaysiaAll you want to know about malaysia
All you want to know about malaysia
 
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
 
My dream company- facebook
My dream company- facebookMy dream company- facebook
My dream company- facebook
 
Non-Probability Sampling
Non-Probability Sampling Non-Probability Sampling
Non-Probability Sampling
 
How to make an effective presentation
How to make an effective presentationHow to make an effective presentation
How to make an effective presentation
 
Types of companies
Types of companiesTypes of companies
Types of companies
 
Business law ppt
Business law pptBusiness law ppt
Business law ppt
 
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round 3
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round  3Current affairs 2017 for quiz round  3
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round 3
 
Identify the personality round 2
Identify the personality round 2Identify the personality round 2
Identify the personality round 2
 
Quiz round 1 ppt
Quiz round 1 pptQuiz round 1 ppt
Quiz round 1 ppt
 
Quiz rules ppt
Quiz rules pptQuiz rules ppt
Quiz rules ppt
 

Recently uploaded

The Secret Warrior - Help Share a Parent or Loved Ones’ Cancer Diagnosis with...
The Secret Warrior - Help Share a Parent or Loved Ones’ Cancer Diagnosis with...The Secret Warrior - Help Share a Parent or Loved Ones’ Cancer Diagnosis with...
The Secret Warrior - Help Share a Parent or Loved Ones’ Cancer Diagnosis with...
CANSA The Cancer Association of South Africa
 
The Six Working Genius Short Explanation
The Six Working Genius Short ExplanationThe Six Working Genius Short Explanation
The Six Working Genius Short Explanation
abijabar2
 
Aggression - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
Aggression - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotesAggression - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
Aggression - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
PsychoTech Services
 
Best Way to Overcome Procrastination and Increase Productivity.pdf
Best Way to Overcome Procrastination and Increase Productivity.pdfBest Way to Overcome Procrastination and Increase Productivity.pdf
Best Way to Overcome Procrastination and Increase Productivity.pdf
Million-$-Knowledge {Million Dollar Knowledge}
 
Strategies to rekindle the fire inside you and stay motivated.pdf
Strategies to rekindle the fire inside you and stay motivated.pdfStrategies to rekindle the fire inside you and stay motivated.pdf
Strategies to rekindle the fire inside you and stay motivated.pdf
Million-$-Knowledge {Million Dollar Knowledge}
 
Understanding of Self - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
Understanding of Self - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotesUnderstanding of Self - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
Understanding of Self - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
PsychoTech Services
 
aula open english sobre Classic-motorcycles-2_1.pdf
aula open english sobre Classic-motorcycles-2_1.pdfaula open english sobre Classic-motorcycles-2_1.pdf
aula open english sobre Classic-motorcycles-2_1.pdf
PauloVictor90882
 
ProSocial Behaviour - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
ProSocial Behaviour - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotesProSocial Behaviour - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
ProSocial Behaviour - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
PsychoTech Services
 

Recently uploaded (8)

The Secret Warrior - Help Share a Parent or Loved Ones’ Cancer Diagnosis with...
The Secret Warrior - Help Share a Parent or Loved Ones’ Cancer Diagnosis with...The Secret Warrior - Help Share a Parent or Loved Ones’ Cancer Diagnosis with...
The Secret Warrior - Help Share a Parent or Loved Ones’ Cancer Diagnosis with...
 
The Six Working Genius Short Explanation
The Six Working Genius Short ExplanationThe Six Working Genius Short Explanation
The Six Working Genius Short Explanation
 
Aggression - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
Aggression - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotesAggression - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
Aggression - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
 
Best Way to Overcome Procrastination and Increase Productivity.pdf
Best Way to Overcome Procrastination and Increase Productivity.pdfBest Way to Overcome Procrastination and Increase Productivity.pdf
Best Way to Overcome Procrastination and Increase Productivity.pdf
 
Strategies to rekindle the fire inside you and stay motivated.pdf
Strategies to rekindle the fire inside you and stay motivated.pdfStrategies to rekindle the fire inside you and stay motivated.pdf
Strategies to rekindle the fire inside you and stay motivated.pdf
 
Understanding of Self - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
Understanding of Self - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotesUnderstanding of Self - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
Understanding of Self - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
 
aula open english sobre Classic-motorcycles-2_1.pdf
aula open english sobre Classic-motorcycles-2_1.pdfaula open english sobre Classic-motorcycles-2_1.pdf
aula open english sobre Classic-motorcycles-2_1.pdf
 
ProSocial Behaviour - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
ProSocial Behaviour - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotesProSocial Behaviour - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
ProSocial Behaviour - Applied Social Psychology - Psychology SuperNotes
 

Brand quiz round 2