SlideShare a Scribd company logo
Multiple Choice
Questions
PRESENTATION BY:
REHAMAN M
BAPUJI B SCHOOL
1.For which following discipline is Nobel
prize awarded ?
A. Physics and chemistry
B. Physiology and medicine
C. Literature, peace and economy
D. All of the above
Answer:
D) All of the above
2.Headquarters of UNO are situated at
A. New York, USA
B. Hague (Netherlands)
C. Geneva
D. Paris
Answer :
A) NEW YORK, USA
3.Satellite launching station is located at
A. Sriharikotta (Andhra Pradesh)
B. Salem (Tamilnadu)
C. Solapur (Maharashtra)
D. Warangal (Andhra Pradesh)
Answer:
A) SRIHARIKOTTA (ANDHRA PRADESH)
4.Sachin Tendulkar scored his 100th
international century against which country?
A. England
B. Bangladesh
C. West indies
D. Pakistan
Answer
B) BANGLADESH
5.Which was the first newspaper to be
published in India?
A. Times of India
B. Bengal gazette
C. The Hindu
D. India today
Answer:
B) BENGAL GAZETTE
6.Which is the highest cricket stadium
located?
A. Chail
B. Shimla
C. Auckland
D. Sydney
Answer:
A) CHAIL
7.Which city is known as 'Electronic City
of India?
A. Mumbai
B. Hyderabad
C. Guragon
D. Bangalore
Answer:
D) BANGALORE
8. How many rings does the "Olympic
Logo" have?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 7
Answer:
C) 5
9.The Rupee logo was designed by?
A. Shibin KK
B. D.Uday Kumar
C. Hitesh Padmashali
D. S.J.Irani
Answer:
B) D.UDAY KUMAR
10.Who created the "Google" logo?
A. Dennis Hwang
B. Sergey Brin
C. Ruth Kedar
D. Larry Page
Answer:
B) SERGEY BRIN
11. Who is the father of Geometry?
A. Aristotle
B. Euclid
C. Kepler
D. Pythagoras
Answer:
B) EUCLID
12.Highest collection movie in Bollywood
in 2016?
A. Dangal
B. Sultan
C. M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story.
D. Airlift.
Answer:
A) DANGAL
13.Present President of BCCI?
A. Jagmohan Dalmiya
B. Shashank Manohar
C. Anurag Thakur
D. Sunil Gavaskar
Answer:
C) ANURAG THAKUR
14. National Youth Festival with the
theme Youth for Digital India held at?
A. Ambala
B. Rohtak
C. Noida
D. Gurugram
Answer:
B) ROHTAK
15. What was the earlier name of music
director A.R. Rahman?
A. Dev Kumar
B. Raj Kumar
C. Dileep Kumar
D. Manoj Kumar
Answer:
C) DILEEP KUMAR
Thank you

More Related Content

Similar to Quiz round 1 ppt

(Www.entrance exam.net)-acio ib exam paper-2
(Www.entrance exam.net)-acio ib exam paper-2(Www.entrance exam.net)-acio ib exam paper-2
(Www.entrance exam.net)-acio ib exam paper-2
prerana Prajapat
 
Gk quiz
Gk quizGk quiz
Gk quiz
BinduThomas17
 
Ias pcs-bank exam notes-all general awareness questions with answers-2
Ias pcs-bank exam notes-all  general awareness questions with answers-2Ias pcs-bank exam notes-all  general awareness questions with answers-2
Ias pcs-bank exam notes-all general awareness questions with answers-2
letsguru guru
 
General knowledge
General knowledge General knowledge
General knowledge
Kendral Flores
 
General knowledge
General knowledgeGeneral knowledge
MIXED BAG QUIZ BY - PRAGYAN YADAV
MIXED BAG QUIZ BY - PRAGYAN YADAVMIXED BAG QUIZ BY - PRAGYAN YADAV
MIXED BAG QUIZ BY - PRAGYAN YADAV
Pragyan Yadav
 
85025-PowerPoint Quiz-4-3.pptx
85025-PowerPoint Quiz-4-3.pptx85025-PowerPoint Quiz-4-3.pptx
85025-PowerPoint Quiz-4-3.pptx
TirumalaRao41
 
General knowledge questions and answers
General knowledge questions and answersGeneral knowledge questions and answers
General knowledge questions and answers
Mydear student
 
Quiz
QuizQuiz

Similar to Quiz round 1 ppt (9)

(Www.entrance exam.net)-acio ib exam paper-2
(Www.entrance exam.net)-acio ib exam paper-2(Www.entrance exam.net)-acio ib exam paper-2
(Www.entrance exam.net)-acio ib exam paper-2
 
Gk quiz
Gk quizGk quiz
Gk quiz
 
Ias pcs-bank exam notes-all general awareness questions with answers-2
Ias pcs-bank exam notes-all  general awareness questions with answers-2Ias pcs-bank exam notes-all  general awareness questions with answers-2
Ias pcs-bank exam notes-all general awareness questions with answers-2
 
General knowledge
General knowledge General knowledge
General knowledge
 
General knowledge
General knowledgeGeneral knowledge
General knowledge
 
MIXED BAG QUIZ BY - PRAGYAN YADAV
MIXED BAG QUIZ BY - PRAGYAN YADAVMIXED BAG QUIZ BY - PRAGYAN YADAV
MIXED BAG QUIZ BY - PRAGYAN YADAV
 
85025-PowerPoint Quiz-4-3.pptx
85025-PowerPoint Quiz-4-3.pptx85025-PowerPoint Quiz-4-3.pptx
85025-PowerPoint Quiz-4-3.pptx
 
General knowledge questions and answers
General knowledge questions and answersGeneral knowledge questions and answers
General knowledge questions and answers
 
Quiz
QuizQuiz
Quiz
 

More from Rehaman M

BCG matrix explanation
BCG matrix  explanationBCG matrix  explanation
BCG matrix explanation
Rehaman M
 
All you want to know about malaysia
All you want to know about malaysiaAll you want to know about malaysia
All you want to know about malaysia
Rehaman M
 
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
Rehaman M
 
My dream company- facebook
My dream company- facebookMy dream company- facebook
My dream company- facebook
Rehaman M
 
Non-Probability Sampling
Non-Probability Sampling Non-Probability Sampling
Non-Probability Sampling
Rehaman M
 
How to make an effective presentation
How to make an effective presentationHow to make an effective presentation
How to make an effective presentation
Rehaman M
 
Types of companies
Types of companiesTypes of companies
Types of companies
Rehaman M
 
Business law ppt
Business law pptBusiness law ppt
Business law ppt
Rehaman M
 
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round 3
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round  3Current affairs 2017 for quiz round  3
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round 3
Rehaman M
 
Logo quiz round 3
Logo quiz round  3Logo quiz round  3
Logo quiz round 3
Rehaman M
 
Brand quiz round 2
Brand quiz round 2Brand quiz round 2
Brand quiz round 2
Rehaman M
 
Identify the personality round 2
Identify the personality round 2Identify the personality round 2
Identify the personality round 2
Rehaman M
 
Quiz rules ppt
Quiz rules pptQuiz rules ppt
Quiz rules ppt
Rehaman M
 

More from Rehaman M (13)

BCG matrix explanation
BCG matrix  explanationBCG matrix  explanation
BCG matrix explanation
 
All you want to know about malaysia
All you want to know about malaysiaAll you want to know about malaysia
All you want to know about malaysia
 
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
Steve jobs bibliography - Entrepreneur
 
My dream company- facebook
My dream company- facebookMy dream company- facebook
My dream company- facebook
 
Non-Probability Sampling
Non-Probability Sampling Non-Probability Sampling
Non-Probability Sampling
 
How to make an effective presentation
How to make an effective presentationHow to make an effective presentation
How to make an effective presentation
 
Types of companies
Types of companiesTypes of companies
Types of companies
 
Business law ppt
Business law pptBusiness law ppt
Business law ppt
 
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round 3
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round  3Current affairs 2017 for quiz round  3
Current affairs 2017 for quiz round 3
 
Logo quiz round 3
Logo quiz round  3Logo quiz round  3
Logo quiz round 3
 
Brand quiz round 2
Brand quiz round 2Brand quiz round 2
Brand quiz round 2
 
Identify the personality round 2
Identify the personality round 2Identify the personality round 2
Identify the personality round 2
 
Quiz rules ppt
Quiz rules pptQuiz rules ppt
Quiz rules ppt
 

Recently uploaded

Girls Call Bhubaneswar 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 i...
Girls Call Bhubaneswar 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 i...Girls Call Bhubaneswar 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 i...
Girls Call Bhubaneswar 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 i...
rawankhanlove256
 
Uranus_versus_other_planets_compared.pptx
Uranus_versus_other_planets_compared.pptxUranus_versus_other_planets_compared.pptx
Uranus_versus_other_planets_compared.pptx
vavahoshmand
 
Life 3.0-Being Human in the Age of Artificial Intelligence.pdf
Life 3.0-Being Human in the Age of Artificial Intelligence.pdfLife 3.0-Being Human in the Age of Artificial Intelligence.pdf
Life 3.0-Being Human in the Age of Artificial Intelligence.pdf
Dragan704596
 
The Most Helpful Book Ever Published!!!!
The Most Helpful Book Ever Published!!!!The Most Helpful Book Ever Published!!!!
The Most Helpful Book Ever Published!!!!
THOMASANTTI1
 
Taming the Mind Embracing Mindfulness with Mental Noting
Taming the Mind Embracing Mindfulness with Mental NotingTaming the Mind Embracing Mindfulness with Mental Noting
Taming the Mind Embracing Mindfulness with Mental Noting
SarahWawrzyniak1
 
How to Manage Self Care in Daily Lives of Yours?
How to Manage Self Care in Daily Lives of Yours?How to Manage Self Care in Daily Lives of Yours?
How to Manage Self Care in Daily Lives of Yours?
StrengthsTheatre
 
High Girls Call Chennai 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 ...
High Girls Call Chennai 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 ...High Girls Call Chennai 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 ...
High Girls Call Chennai 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 ...
rajvarma123614
 
UofM degree offer diploma Transcript
UofM degree offer diploma TranscriptUofM degree offer diploma Transcript
UofM degree offer diploma Transcript
eoavyq
 
UOL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
UOL biyezheng degree offer diploma TranscriptUOL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
UOL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
gygab
 
KCL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
KCL biyezheng degree offer diploma TranscriptKCL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
KCL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
gygab
 
UoB biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
UoB biyezheng degree offer diploma TranscriptUoB biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
UoB biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
gygab
 
The Benefits of Mindfulness Practices for Mental Clarity and Focus.pptx
The Benefits of Mindfulness Practices for Mental Clarity and Focus.pptxThe Benefits of Mindfulness Practices for Mental Clarity and Focus.pptx
The Benefits of Mindfulness Practices for Mental Clarity and Focus.pptx
Vinod Adani
 
Mysore Girls Call Mysore 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service A...
Mysore Girls Call Mysore 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service A...Mysore Girls Call Mysore 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service A...
Mysore Girls Call Mysore 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service A...
rachitkumar09887
 
13The Eight Coolest Inventions From the 2024 Consumer
13The Eight Coolest Inventions From the 2024 Consumer13The Eight Coolest Inventions From the 2024 Consumer
13The Eight Coolest Inventions From the 2024 Consumer
aryansarma368
 
Vadodara Girls Call Vadodara 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Servi...
Vadodara Girls Call Vadodara 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Servi...Vadodara Girls Call Vadodara 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Servi...
Vadodara Girls Call Vadodara 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Servi...
rachitkumar09887
 
7 Rules For A Successful Life presentation by Rohit Chandra Thakur
7 Rules For A Successful Life presentation by Rohit Chandra Thakur7 Rules For A Successful Life presentation by Rohit Chandra Thakur
7 Rules For A Successful Life presentation by Rohit Chandra Thakur
Rohit Chandra
 
High Profile Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Ser...
High Profile Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Ser...High Profile Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Ser...
High Profile Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Ser...
shanihomely
 
What is Amul milk made of? Why is it unnaturally thick and ...
What is Amul milk made of? Why is it unnaturally thick and ...What is Amul milk made of? Why is it unnaturally thick and ...
What is Amul milk made of? Why is it unnaturally thick and ...
chetankumar9855
 
What Are Machiavellianism, Psychopathy, and Narcissism?
What Are Machiavellianism, Psychopathy, and Narcissism?What Are Machiavellianism, Psychopathy, and Narcissism?
What Are Machiavellianism, Psychopathy, and Narcissism?
digitalsole
 
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🛵🚡9910780858 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service And...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🛵🚡9910780858 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service And...Private Girls Call Mumbai 🛵🚡9910780858 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service And...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🛵🚡9910780858 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service And...
3610stuck
 

Recently uploaded (20)

Girls Call Bhubaneswar 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 i...
Girls Call Bhubaneswar 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 i...Girls Call Bhubaneswar 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 i...
Girls Call Bhubaneswar 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 i...
 
Uranus_versus_other_planets_compared.pptx
Uranus_versus_other_planets_compared.pptxUranus_versus_other_planets_compared.pptx
Uranus_versus_other_planets_compared.pptx
 
Life 3.0-Being Human in the Age of Artificial Intelligence.pdf
Life 3.0-Being Human in the Age of Artificial Intelligence.pdfLife 3.0-Being Human in the Age of Artificial Intelligence.pdf
Life 3.0-Being Human in the Age of Artificial Intelligence.pdf
 
The Most Helpful Book Ever Published!!!!
The Most Helpful Book Ever Published!!!!The Most Helpful Book Ever Published!!!!
The Most Helpful Book Ever Published!!!!
 
Taming the Mind Embracing Mindfulness with Mental Noting
Taming the Mind Embracing Mindfulness with Mental NotingTaming the Mind Embracing Mindfulness with Mental Noting
Taming the Mind Embracing Mindfulness with Mental Noting
 
How to Manage Self Care in Daily Lives of Yours?
How to Manage Self Care in Daily Lives of Yours?How to Manage Self Care in Daily Lives of Yours?
How to Manage Self Care in Daily Lives of Yours?
 
High Girls Call Chennai 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 ...
High Girls Call Chennai 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 ...High Girls Call Chennai 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 ...
High Girls Call Chennai 000XX00000 Provide Best And Top Girl Service And No1 ...
 
UofM degree offer diploma Transcript
UofM degree offer diploma TranscriptUofM degree offer diploma Transcript
UofM degree offer diploma Transcript
 
UOL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
UOL biyezheng degree offer diploma TranscriptUOL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
UOL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
 
KCL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
KCL biyezheng degree offer diploma TranscriptKCL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
KCL biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
 
UoB biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
UoB biyezheng degree offer diploma TranscriptUoB biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
UoB biyezheng degree offer diploma Transcript
 
The Benefits of Mindfulness Practices for Mental Clarity and Focus.pptx
The Benefits of Mindfulness Practices for Mental Clarity and Focus.pptxThe Benefits of Mindfulness Practices for Mental Clarity and Focus.pptx
The Benefits of Mindfulness Practices for Mental Clarity and Focus.pptx
 
Mysore Girls Call Mysore 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service A...
Mysore Girls Call Mysore 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service A...Mysore Girls Call Mysore 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service A...
Mysore Girls Call Mysore 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service A...
 
13The Eight Coolest Inventions From the 2024 Consumer
13The Eight Coolest Inventions From the 2024 Consumer13The Eight Coolest Inventions From the 2024 Consumer
13The Eight Coolest Inventions From the 2024 Consumer
 
Vadodara Girls Call Vadodara 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Servi...
Vadodara Girls Call Vadodara 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Servi...Vadodara Girls Call Vadodara 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Servi...
Vadodara Girls Call Vadodara 0X0000000X Unlimited Short Providing Girls Servi...
 
7 Rules For A Successful Life presentation by Rohit Chandra Thakur
7 Rules For A Successful Life presentation by Rohit Chandra Thakur7 Rules For A Successful Life presentation by Rohit Chandra Thakur
7 Rules For A Successful Life presentation by Rohit Chandra Thakur
 
High Profile Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Ser...
High Profile Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Ser...High Profile Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Ser...
High Profile Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Ser...
 
What is Amul milk made of? Why is it unnaturally thick and ...
What is Amul milk made of? Why is it unnaturally thick and ...What is Amul milk made of? Why is it unnaturally thick and ...
What is Amul milk made of? Why is it unnaturally thick and ...
 
What Are Machiavellianism, Psychopathy, and Narcissism?
What Are Machiavellianism, Psychopathy, and Narcissism?What Are Machiavellianism, Psychopathy, and Narcissism?
What Are Machiavellianism, Psychopathy, and Narcissism?
 
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🛵🚡9910780858 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service And...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🛵🚡9910780858 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service And...Private Girls Call Mumbai 🛵🚡9910780858 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service And...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🛵🚡9910780858 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service And...
 

Quiz round 1 ppt