Place Value Quiz by Minjoon and Edward Place Value is very important and you need to know it by 3 rd  Grade. It is very im...
This is the first question you got to face! 190,432,123 What digit is in the tens place? A) 3 B) 4 C) 12 D) 2
Answer The answer A)! The tens place is located right here. 190,432,123 Tens Place
Here's the next question. 189,283,341 Which digit is in the millions place? A) 32 B) 1 C) 3 D) 123
Answer The answer is B)! This is the millions place 189,283,341 Millions Place
Whoop! The next question! 913,328,389 Which digit is in the ten thousands place? A) 3 B) 13 C) 321 D) 2
Answer The answer is D)! Here's the ten thousands place. 913,328,389 Tens Place
We are moving on! What is one thousand two hundred ten in standard form? A) 1,201 B) 1,210 C) 3,609 D) 2,345
Answer The answer is B)!
Hut! The next question. 456 What is this number in word form? A) four hundred fifty-six B) four thousand fifty-six C) five...
Answer The answer is A)!
This is the final question! What is the standard form of one thousand two-hundred sixty-seven? A) 4,532 B) 4,123 C) 1,276 ...
Thank you for doing the test! You Rock!
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

Place value

1,002 views

Published on

  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

Place value

  1. 1. Place Value Quiz by Minjoon and Edward Place Value is very important and you need to know it by 3 rd Grade. It is very important because you need to know it to do harder math.
  2. 2. This is the first question you got to face! 190,432,123 What digit is in the tens place? A) 3 B) 4 C) 12 D) 2
  3. 3. Answer The answer A)! The tens place is located right here. 190,432,123 Tens Place
  4. 4. Here's the next question. 189,283,341 Which digit is in the millions place? A) 32 B) 1 C) 3 D) 123
  5. 5. Answer The answer is B)! This is the millions place 189,283,341 Millions Place
  6. 6. Whoop! The next question! 913,328,389 Which digit is in the ten thousands place? A) 3 B) 13 C) 321 D) 2
  7. 7. Answer The answer is D)! Here's the ten thousands place. 913,328,389 Tens Place
  8. 8. We are moving on! What is one thousand two hundred ten in standard form? A) 1,201 B) 1,210 C) 3,609 D) 2,345
  9. 9. Answer The answer is B)!
  10. 10. Hut! The next question. 456 What is this number in word form? A) four hundred fifty-six B) four thousand fifty-six C) five hundred fifty-six D) six hundred fifty-two
  11. 11. Answer The answer is A)!
  12. 12. This is the final question! What is the standard form of one thousand two-hundred sixty-seven? A) 4,532 B) 4,123 C) 1,276 D) 1,267
  13. 13. Thank you for doing the test! You Rock!

×