Call Girls In Radisson Blu Hotel New Delhi Paschim Vihar ❤️8860477959 Escorts...
[…] processes (scope and standards)
Non-compliance:
By State Apprenticeship and Training Council
For 1 year immediately preceding the date of the bid
solicitation
16 16
17. SB 5873 – Apprenticeship Utilization
RCW 39.12.055
Debarment
Apprenticeship Violations: Adds apprenticeship
violations to list of reasons for “debarment” (not
being allowed to bid)
Working apprentices out of ratio
Working apprentices without appropriate supervision
Working apprentices outside their approved work
processes
Applicability: Applies to public works projects by all
public agencies
Not just those subject to RCW 39.04.320
(apprenticeship)
Not part of bidder responsibility that references
debarment under RCW 39.04.065 (3) for prevailing wage
violations
17 17
18. SB 5873 – Apprenticeship Utilization
• RCW 39.12.055
• Debarment
“A contractor shall not be allowed to bid on any public works
contract for one year from the date of a final determination that
the contractor has committed any combination of two of the
following violations or infractions within a five-year period:
1. Workers Compensation: Violated RCW 51.48.020(1) or
51.48.103;
2. Contractor Registration: Committed an infraction or violation
under chapter 18.27 RCW for performing work as an
unregistered contractor; or
3. Apprenticeship: Determined to be out of compliance by the
Washington state apprenticeship and training council for
working apprentices out of ratio, without appropriate
supervision, or outside their approved work processes as
outlined in their standards of apprenticeship under chapter
49.04 RCW.”
18 18
19. SB 5873 – Apprenticeship Utilization
RCW 39.12.055
Debarment
Outstanding Issues:
1. Information not readily available for violations:
Workers Compensation
Contractors Registration
2. Labor & Industries should be developing website for
access on Apprenticeship violations
19 19