A Beginners Guide to Building a RAG App Using Open Source Milvus
[…] addressee/intended recipient
• Disclosure to an addressee or intended recipient
• Disclosure to law enforcement if contents inadvertently obtained &
pertain to commission of a crime
• Disclosure to a person employed or authorized or whose facilities are
used to forward such communication (within the scope of their work)
• As necessary to protect the company’s rights and property
• To NCMEC in child pornography report
• Disclosure to the government if provider in good faith believes an
emergency exists threatening death or serious physical injury
26. National Security Letters - § 2709
• Permits government to compel disclosure of “subscriber
information and toll billing records information, or electronic
communication transactional records”
• Government must certify in writing that records sought are
relevant to an authorized investigation to protect against
international terrorism or clandestine intelligence activities
• Look carefully for a nondisclosure requirements contained in