SlideShare a Scribd company logo
[…] owned or controlled by a publicly traded corporation subject to the
provisions of this chapter, or that publicly traded corporation, does
not comply with the laws of this state and the regulations of the
Commission, the Commission may in its discretion do any one, all
or a combination of the following:
1. Revoke, limit, condition or suspend the license of the
licensee; or
2. Fine the persons involved, the licensee or the publicly
traded corporation,
~oot in accordance with the laws of this state and the regulations of
the Commission.
NRS 463.641.
22. NRS 463.310(4)(d}(2) states in relevant part that the Commission may:
(d) Fine each person or entity or both, who was licensed,
registered, found suitable or found preliminarily suitable pursuant to
this chapter or chapter 464 of NRS or which previously obtained
approval for any act or transaction for which Commission approval
was required or permitted underthe provisions of this chapter or
chapter 464 of NRS:
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
s ~ 13
i N
.,....
(!)g""Ui
14::.. ::>Cl
o·-CI>a::~
e·!!!.,o·~ c:.g~0 I'Oal
15"( g>-' ~
··- ~2:5~:10
16'QC.O~ai
" ~ex:
!IS ~ 170
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
{2) Except as otherwise provided in subparagraph (1),