8447779800, Low rate Call girls in Uttam Nagar Delhi NCR
[…] 13* Read the prior art narrowly
14* Client receives patent
3. DIVERGENT GOALS OF PROSECUTION AND LITIGATION
15* Plaintiff’s Litigation Goals
16* Cost is secondary
17* Construe the prior art narrowly
18* Construe the claims broadly
19* Find validity and infringement
DIVERGENT GOALS OF PROSECUTION AND LITIGATION
20* Defendant’s Litigation Goals
21* Cost is secondary
22* Construe the prior art broadly
23* Construe the claims narrowly
24* Find invalidity and non-infringement
4. TRAP #1 - INVENTORSHIP
25* Is it Simply Who is Listed on the Invention Record?
26* 35 U.S.C. Section 116 requirements
27* Internal collaborative work
28* External collaborative work
TRAP #1 - INVENTORSHIP
29* 35 U.S.C. Section 116 Requirements
30* “When an invention is made by two or more persons jointly, they
SHALL apply for patent jointly”
TRAP #1 - INVENTORSHIP
31* 35 U.S.C. Section 116 Requirements
5. 32* May apply jointly even though
(1) they did not physically work together or at the same time
(2) each did not make the same type or amount of contribution, or
(3) each did not make a contribution to every patent claim