Certification Exams 642-996 Braindumps
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4sure 642-996 CCNP Data Center
• Pass4sure 642-996 CCNP Data Center attests your professional competence and helps you
achieve your career heights in the most competitive world of Information Technology.
Pass4sure ensures you a definite exam success by providing you the most interactive learning
experience of your academic career. Pass4sure 642-996 CCNP Data Center study guide
contains everything you actually need to get through your IT certification exam.
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Certification Exams 642-996 Braindumps
• The information in Pass4sure 642-996 CCNP Data Center study guide is precise, to the point
and authentic. It is regularly updated by Pass4sure’s professionals to make the product useful
in line with the real exam scenario. The entire syllabus is explained in an easy to remember
questions and answers and thus helps you prepare for Pass4sure 642-996 CCNP Data Center
in a few days only.
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Cisco Certification Exams 642-996 Braindumps
• Pass4sure 642-996 CCNP Data Center Testing Engine is a remarkable tool for practice and
revision of the syllabus contents. It also introduces you to the real exam format and enhances
the candidates’ time management skills in the real exam scenario. Pass4sure remains
unsurpassed among its competitors by providing the best passing solution for Pass4sure 642-
996 CCNP Data Center. The candidates can get online assistance by Pass4sure’s professionals
anytime they like on all exam related issues.
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
642-996 PDF Package
• Total Questions: 178
• Last Update: 01-Jun-2016
• Real Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-996 Exam Questions with Experts Reviews. PDF
includes all updated objectives of 642-996 CCNP Data Center Exam. Immediate
Access after purchase along with 24/7 Support assistance.
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
642-996 Testing Engine Package
• Total Questions: 178
• Last Update: 01-06-2016
• Interactive Testing Engine Tool that enables customize Cisco 642-996 CCNP Data
Center questions into Topics and Objectives. Real 642-996 Exam Questions with
100% Money back Guarantee.
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Special Offer
 642-996 Questions Based on Real Exams Scenarios
 Experts Verified Questions and Answers
 Easy to use Testing Engine & print PDF format Easy to use Testing Engine & print PDF format
 Download Free 642-996 Demo (Try before Buy)
 According to recommended syllabus and Objectives
 100% Pass Guaranteed
 90 days free updates (testing engine)
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4Sures 642-996 Exam Features
 Pass4sure New Cisco 642-996 exam Testing Engine
 Free Updates on Regular basisFree Updates on Regular basis
 24/7 Customer support available
 100% Real Questions for Cisco 642-996
 Complete range of Cisco 642-996 Questions from Exam Topics
 Pass4sure Passing Guarantee i-e 100% Pass
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4sure Cisco 642-996 Real Exam Questions
Your client is a large financial institution that is subject to security regulations.
They have asked you for the highest level of traffic separation natively available
on the Cisco Nexus 5500. Which answer is correct?
Question No : 1
A. VDC
B. VRF
C. VLAN
D. Subnet
E. Port Profile
Answer: B
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4sure Cisco 642-996 Real Exam Questions
Scenario Review topology and screenshots, and then answer questions that validate your knowledge
of Cisco Nexus Switches. Instructions
To access the multiple-choice questions,click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top
panel. Review the Exhibit associated with the question.
There are four multiple-choice questions with this task.
Question No : 2
There are four multiple-choice questions with this task.
Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button
Refer to the figure in Exhibit 3. Which item is uniquely required when OTV is configured to
use a Unicast Control Pane?
A. ASM
B. Join Interface
C. Adjacency Server
D. Enable Classical Ethernet MAC learning on Edge Interfaces.
Answer: D
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4sure Cisco 642-996 Real Exam Questions
What documents are not typically an output that is deliverable from the design
phase?
Question No : 3
A. high-level design
B. site requirements specification
C. troubleshooting procedures
D. migration plan
Answer: C
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4sure Cisco 642-996 Real Exam Questions
Which item represents a method of increasing storage utilization efficiency?
A. thin provisioning
Question No : 4
A. thin provisioning
B. thick provisioning
C. transparent provisioning
D. hold-back provisioning
E. weighted provisioning
Answer: B,E
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4sure Cisco 642-996 Real Exam Questions
Which two resources can be VDC-dedicated resources? (Choose two.)
A. QoS hardware queues
Question No : 5
A. QoS hardware queues
B. physical interfaces
C. A table spaces
D. fabric modules
E. management interfaces
Answer: A
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4sure Cisco 642-996 Real Exam Questions
Which technology provides additional scalability and simplification of an
Ethernet network, providing more efficient forwarding and eliminating the need
for the Spanning Tree Protocol?
Question No : 6
A. OTV
B. vPC
C. PVST+
D. FabricPath
Answer: D
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4sure Cisco 642-996 Real Exam Questions
Your customer has asked you to recommend a data center storage design that
includes Multihop FCoE for 400 database servers running on Cisco UCS C460M2
Rack Servers with Cisco UCS VIC 1225. Which of these server connectivity options
are Cisco recommended for scalability and costeffectiveness?
Question No : 7
A. Server > Cisco Nexus 5548UP > Cisco Nexus 7018 > CISCO MDS9500
B. Server > Cisco Nexus 4001i > Cisco Nexus 7018 > CISCO MDS 9500
C. Server > Cisco Nexus 2232PP > Cisco Nexus 7018 > CISCO MDS 9500
D. Server > Cisco Nexus 3548 > Cisco Nexus 7018 > CISCO MDS 9500
Answer: C
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4sure Cisco 642-996 Real Exam Questions
Which technology provides additional scalability and simplification of an
Ethernet network, providing more efficient forwarding and eliminating the need
for the STP?
Question No : 8
A. OTV
B. vPC
C. PVST+
D. FabricPath
Answer: D
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4sure Cisco 642-996 Real Exam Questions
What is one example that is true concerning network management for the data
center?
A. The Network Analysis Module is best deployed in the core for highest visibility.
B. It utilizes flexible NetFlow for enhanced network anomaly and security
Question No : 9
B. It utilizes flexible NetFlow for enhanced network anomaly and security
detection.
C. NetFlow support is available on most IOS and Nexus products, excluding the
Nexus 1000v.
D. NetFlow Data Export is best positioned on the Nexus 5500 at the access or
aggregation layers.
Answer: B
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Pass4sure Cisco 642-996 Real Exam Questions
What introduces unique implications into the overall Data Center aggregation
layer design? (Choose Three.)
Question No : 10
A. High-speed switching fabric with a high forwarding rate
B. Over-subscription values
C. Service Modules
D. IP routing
E. WAN
F. Internet Edge
Answer: A,B,C
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Money Back Guarantee
• We offer you 30 days money back guarantee. Students, who got failed, even after
struggling hard to pass the exams by using our preparation material, are advised to
claim our money back guarantee.
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
Become Certified From IPass4sures.com
http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html

Pass4sure cisco 642 996 certification

  • 1.
    Certification Exams 642-996Braindumps http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 2.
    Pass4sure 642-996 CCNPData Center • Pass4sure 642-996 CCNP Data Center attests your professional competence and helps you achieve your career heights in the most competitive world of Information Technology. Pass4sure ensures you a definite exam success by providing you the most interactive learning experience of your academic career. Pass4sure 642-996 CCNP Data Center study guide contains everything you actually need to get through your IT certification exam. http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 3.
    Certification Exams 642-996Braindumps • The information in Pass4sure 642-996 CCNP Data Center study guide is precise, to the point and authentic. It is regularly updated by Pass4sure’s professionals to make the product useful in line with the real exam scenario. The entire syllabus is explained in an easy to remember questions and answers and thus helps you prepare for Pass4sure 642-996 CCNP Data Center in a few days only. http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 4.
    Cisco Certification Exams642-996 Braindumps • Pass4sure 642-996 CCNP Data Center Testing Engine is a remarkable tool for practice and revision of the syllabus contents. It also introduces you to the real exam format and enhances the candidates’ time management skills in the real exam scenario. Pass4sure remains unsurpassed among its competitors by providing the best passing solution for Pass4sure 642- 996 CCNP Data Center. The candidates can get online assistance by Pass4sure’s professionals anytime they like on all exam related issues. http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 5.
    642-996 PDF Package •Total Questions: 178 • Last Update: 01-Jun-2016 • Real Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-996 Exam Questions with Experts Reviews. PDF includes all updated objectives of 642-996 CCNP Data Center Exam. Immediate Access after purchase along with 24/7 Support assistance. http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 6.
    642-996 Testing EnginePackage • Total Questions: 178 • Last Update: 01-06-2016 • Interactive Testing Engine Tool that enables customize Cisco 642-996 CCNP Data Center questions into Topics and Objectives. Real 642-996 Exam Questions with 100% Money back Guarantee. http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 7.
    Special Offer  642-996Questions Based on Real Exams Scenarios  Experts Verified Questions and Answers  Easy to use Testing Engine & print PDF format Easy to use Testing Engine & print PDF format  Download Free 642-996 Demo (Try before Buy)  According to recommended syllabus and Objectives  100% Pass Guaranteed  90 days free updates (testing engine) http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 8.
    Pass4Sures 642-996 ExamFeatures  Pass4sure New Cisco 642-996 exam Testing Engine  Free Updates on Regular basisFree Updates on Regular basis  24/7 Customer support available  100% Real Questions for Cisco 642-996  Complete range of Cisco 642-996 Questions from Exam Topics  Pass4sure Passing Guarantee i-e 100% Pass http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 9.
    Pass4sure Cisco 642-996Real Exam Questions Your client is a large financial institution that is subject to security regulations. They have asked you for the highest level of traffic separation natively available on the Cisco Nexus 5500. Which answer is correct? Question No : 1 A. VDC B. VRF C. VLAN D. Subnet E. Port Profile Answer: B http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 10.
    Pass4sure Cisco 642-996Real Exam Questions Scenario Review topology and screenshots, and then answer questions that validate your knowledge of Cisco Nexus Switches. Instructions To access the multiple-choice questions,click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel. Review the Exhibit associated with the question. There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Question No : 2 There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button Refer to the figure in Exhibit 3. Which item is uniquely required when OTV is configured to use a Unicast Control Pane? A. ASM B. Join Interface C. Adjacency Server D. Enable Classical Ethernet MAC learning on Edge Interfaces. Answer: D http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 11.
    Pass4sure Cisco 642-996Real Exam Questions What documents are not typically an output that is deliverable from the design phase? Question No : 3 A. high-level design B. site requirements specification C. troubleshooting procedures D. migration plan Answer: C http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 12.
    Pass4sure Cisco 642-996Real Exam Questions Which item represents a method of increasing storage utilization efficiency? A. thin provisioning Question No : 4 A. thin provisioning B. thick provisioning C. transparent provisioning D. hold-back provisioning E. weighted provisioning Answer: B,E http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 13.
    Pass4sure Cisco 642-996Real Exam Questions Which two resources can be VDC-dedicated resources? (Choose two.) A. QoS hardware queues Question No : 5 A. QoS hardware queues B. physical interfaces C. A table spaces D. fabric modules E. management interfaces Answer: A http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 14.
    Pass4sure Cisco 642-996Real Exam Questions Which technology provides additional scalability and simplification of an Ethernet network, providing more efficient forwarding and eliminating the need for the Spanning Tree Protocol? Question No : 6 A. OTV B. vPC C. PVST+ D. FabricPath Answer: D http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 15.
    Pass4sure Cisco 642-996Real Exam Questions Your customer has asked you to recommend a data center storage design that includes Multihop FCoE for 400 database servers running on Cisco UCS C460M2 Rack Servers with Cisco UCS VIC 1225. Which of these server connectivity options are Cisco recommended for scalability and costeffectiveness? Question No : 7 A. Server > Cisco Nexus 5548UP > Cisco Nexus 7018 > CISCO MDS9500 B. Server > Cisco Nexus 4001i > Cisco Nexus 7018 > CISCO MDS 9500 C. Server > Cisco Nexus 2232PP > Cisco Nexus 7018 > CISCO MDS 9500 D. Server > Cisco Nexus 3548 > Cisco Nexus 7018 > CISCO MDS 9500 Answer: C http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 16.
    Pass4sure Cisco 642-996Real Exam Questions Which technology provides additional scalability and simplification of an Ethernet network, providing more efficient forwarding and eliminating the need for the STP? Question No : 8 A. OTV B. vPC C. PVST+ D. FabricPath Answer: D http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 17.
    Pass4sure Cisco 642-996Real Exam Questions What is one example that is true concerning network management for the data center? A. The Network Analysis Module is best deployed in the core for highest visibility. B. It utilizes flexible NetFlow for enhanced network anomaly and security Question No : 9 B. It utilizes flexible NetFlow for enhanced network anomaly and security detection. C. NetFlow support is available on most IOS and Nexus products, excluding the Nexus 1000v. D. NetFlow Data Export is best positioned on the Nexus 5500 at the access or aggregation layers. Answer: B http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 18.
    Pass4sure Cisco 642-996Real Exam Questions What introduces unique implications into the overall Data Center aggregation layer design? (Choose Three.) Question No : 10 A. High-speed switching fabric with a high forwarding rate B. Over-subscription values C. Service Modules D. IP routing E. WAN F. Internet Edge Answer: A,B,C http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 19.
    Money Back Guarantee •We offer you 30 days money back guarantee. Students, who got failed, even after struggling hard to pass the exams by using our preparation material, are advised to claim our money back guarantee. http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html
  • 20.
    Become Certified FromIPass4sures.com http://www.ipass4sures.com/642-996-exam.html