GFE Call Girls Service Indira Nagar Lucknow \ 9548273370 Indian Call Girls Se...
[…] 6. 6
provider or of their suspension, termination, or discharge from services at least 15 days prior to1
the effective date of the transfer, suspension, termination, or discharge except:2
“(i) When the sanction results from the client’s imminent threat to the3
health or safety of someone on the premises of the provider in accordance with section 24 (D.C.4
Official Code § 4-754.38);5
“(ii) When the sanction is a suspension of supportive services for a period6
shorter than 10 days; or7
“(iii) When a client in a Provisional Placement Status is transferred8
pursuant to section 8A(f) or terminated pursuant to section 8b(g).”.9
(h) Section 22 (D.C. Official Code § 4-754.36) is amended to read as follows:10
“(a) A provider may terminate its delivery of services to a client only when:11
“(1) The provider documents that it has considered suspending the client in12
accordance with section 21 (D.C. Official Code § 4-754.35) or has made a reasonable effort, in13
light of the severity of the act or acts leading to the termination, to transfer the client in14