GFE Call Girls Service Indira Nagar Lucknow \ 9548273370 Indian Call Girls Se...
[…] determines eligibility and priority, and to allow for the discharge of services when a23
homeless services client is absent due to relocation to other program or facility, abandons24
his or her unit, or receives services for the length of the program.25
26
BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this27
act may be cited as the “Homeless Services Reform Amendment Act of 2013”.28
Sec. 2. The Homeless Services Reform Act of 2005, effective October 22, 2005 (D.C.29
Law 16-35; D.C. Official Code § 4-751.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:30
(a) Section 2 (D.C. Official Code § 4-751.01) is amended as follows:31
(1) Paragraph 18(A) is amended by inserting the phrase, “including any individual32
or family who is fleeing, or is attempting to flee, domestic violence and who has no other33
residence and lacks the resources or support networks to obtain safe housing” after the phrase,34
“immediately,”.35
(2) A new paragraph (30A) is added to read as follows:36
2. 2
“(30A) “Provider premises” means a publicly or privately-owned house or1
apartment unit in which a client resides and receives a rental subsidy or other services under a2