SlideShare a Scribd company logo
[…] or population might threaten your survival and mine, we would inevitably deduce
that foreign power or population was our mortal “enemy.” After all, for them to
survive, we must die or at least condemn our children and ourselves to a
diminished life span.
Yet, observe the UN’s own prospectus and of the more than One Trillion
Dollars USD ($1,000,000,000,000) Equivalent they take in each year. How much
is lent out to those impoverished nations as their own mission statement says is
their purpose? Less than 3%! Less than three! (3)
According to Article 3, Section 3, Clause 1, of the U.S. Constitution,
“Treason against the United States shall consist only in levying war against them,
or in adhering to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort.”
If the world is on the threshold of a life-or-death Malthusian conflict over
scarce resources, what more “aid and comfort” could this government possibly
provide to a foreign people or power than to voluntarily surrender OUR nuclear