FULL ENJOY Call Girls In Majnu Ka Tilla, Delhi Contact Us 8377877756
[…] FULL ENJOY Call Girls In Majnu Ka Tilla, Delhi Contact Us 8377877756
Apresentação de Debra Edwards
1. Adjuvants and Inerts in the USA –
How They are Regulated by USEPA
Brasilia, December 9, 2013
Debra Edwards, Ph.D., Consultant
Former Director of EPA Pesticide Programs
1
2. Legal and Regulatory Definitions
Inert Ingredients
The Federal Insecticide, Fungicide and Rodenticide Act
(FIFRA), Section 2(m) defines an inert ingredient as “an
ingredient which is not active.”
The Code of Federal Regulations (40 CFR 152.3)
further describes an inert ingredient as “any
substance . . . other than an active ingredient,
which is intentionally included in a pesticide
product, . . .”
2
3. FIFRA Safety Standard
Inert Ingredients
Registration and reregistration of pesticide
products under FIFRA include a determination
that each pesticide product formulation will not
result in “any unreasonable risk to man or the
environment, taking into account the economic,