1. Page 1 of 4
[…] amount assessed or collected.quot; White v. C.I.R., 537 F.Supp 679 (D.Colo. 1982). In the
two briefs filed in this action, the IRS has not explained where it finds statutory
authority to employ its tax collection procedures to collect from the plaintiffs a sum
of money that has never been assessed as a tax. Since the IRS had no authority to
adjust the plaintiffs' account or employ deficiency procedures in these
circumstances, it is self-evident that the collection of the sum in this manner was
wrongful.
under 26 CFR 301.6361-2 (d)(3) the MDR does not have subject matter
jurisdiction to determine an increase in income tax: “all administrative
determinations shall be made by the Federal Government without review by the
State.” Therefore the ST. Paul City Council judgments are void for both violation
of Constitutional rights and lack of subject matter jurisdiction under MRCP 60.02
(d) and can therefore be vacated at any time and cannot be time barred. Including
over 1065 vacant building in the city of St. Paul et al.