SlideShare a Scribd company logo
[…] The symptoms can include irritability when trying to stop, complete preoccupation with gambling, and gambling more to recoup losses from other wagers. Id. 145. See Gottfried, supra note 136, ¶ 27. 146. 15 U.S.C. § 3001(a)(1) (2006) (“[T]he States should have the primary responsibility for determining what forms of gambling may legally take place within their borders.”). 147. See id. § 3001(a)(2) (“[T]he Federal Government should prevent interference by one State with the gambling policies of another, and should act to protect identifiable national interests.”). 148. See GAO REPORT, supra note 20, at 5.