SlideShare a Scribd company logo
1 of 28
Download to read offline
Product Catalog  CONSTRUCTION  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  BACKHOE LOADER
3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217  4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500  L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236  L01
ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/8500 L1-1-3 BLOCK ASSEMBLY IMPERIAL LJ BUILD
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/101371 Superseded
Block assembly, cylinder
LJ50117 Includes items 2.3.4.5.6.7 & 35
See Note 1
1
页码,1/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
1 02/101661 <EU027773M
Block assembly Cylinder
LJ50117, LJ50183 Includes 2.3.4.5.6.7.35 & 40
See Note 2
1
1A 02/101800
Block cylinder assembly
See Note 2 Includes 2.3.4.5.6.7.35 & 40
1
1A M.S.S
Multi Supersession
Refer to Service Workshop Shop Manual
See Note 3
1
1B 02/101945
Block assembly Cylinder
Also READ item 7 footnote on frame L1-3-2
See Note 4
1
2 :02/100101 Thimble 10
3 :02/100102 Bolt 10
4 :02/100103 <EU083371N
Liner Press fit
With flame ring
See Note 5
4
4 02/102038 <EU083371N
Liner oversize - 0.010" 0.25mm
Used only with item 1A
0
4 :02/101758 >EU083372N
Liner Press fit
See Note 5
See Note 6
4
4 02/100206 <EU083371N
Liner Slip fit
With flame ring
4
4 02/101773 >EU083372N
Liner Slip fit
See Note 6
4
5 :02/100105 Superseded Plug core D=32mm 6
5 :02/100396 Plug core D=32mm 6
6 :02/100105 Superseded Plug core D=32mm 2
6 :02/100396 Plug core D=32mm 2
7 :02/100106 <EU280718S Plug core D=35mm 4
7 02/200454 Plug core D=38mm 4
8 02/100110 Plug core D=38mm 4
9 02/100107 Plug core D=50mm 1
10 02/100108 Plug 1
11 02/100132
Plug drain
Water Drain
1
12 02/100134 Plug 3
13 02/100133 Plug 1
14 02/100111 Plug 1
15 823/00276 Washer 1
16 02/100123 Switch oil pressure 1
17 02/100132 Plug drain 1
17 02/100335
Tap drain
Alternative
1
18 02/100117 <EU083371N Gasket cylinder head 1
18 02/101824 Superseded Gasket cylinder head 1
18 02/101994 Superseded Gasket cylinder head 1
18 02/102044 Gasket cylinder head 1
19 02/101704 Superseded Housing rear seal 1
19 02/200223 Superseded Housing rear seal 1
19 02/200523 Superseded Housing rear seal 1
19 M.S.S
Multi Supersession
Part N.L.A use 19A with 21A,22A,23A & 27C
1
19A 02/200958 >EU580351X Housing rear seal 1
20 02/101436 Seal rear oil 1
21 02/100113 <EU580350X Gasket rear seal housing 1
页码,2/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
21A 02/200959 >EU580351X Gasket rear seal housing 1
22 1305/0106Z Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 10
22A 1305/0106Z >EU580351X Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 2
23 1410/0002Z Washer (5/16" Small) 10
23A 1410/0002Z >EU580351X Washer (5/16" Small) 2
24 1381/3106 Capscrew 2
25 02/100307 Washer 2
26 02/100308 Dowel 2
27 02/100104 Superseded
Bridge piece
use with 2 off 02/100327
1
27 M.S.S
Multi Supersession
Part N.L.A use 27A with 2 off 02/101791
1
27A 02/101790 Superseded Bridge piece 1
27A M.S.S
Multi Supersession
Part N.L.A use 27B with 2off 1305/0104Z
1
27B 02/102034 <EU580350X Bridge piece 1
27C 02/102107 >EU580351X Bridge piece 1
28 02/100112
Seal
Used only with items 27 & 27A
2
28 ****
'See Remark'
Sealant, Used only with item 27B & 27C
See Note 7
1
29 826/00759 Bolt 2
30 02/100309 Washer 2
31 02/100118 <EU874811J Stud 2
32 02/100120 <EU874811J
Bolt cylinder head check engine for quatities either 10 or 12
bolts
6
32 02/100120 <EU027773M
Bolt cylinder head check engine for quatities either 10 or 12
bolts
8
32A 02/101762 Bolt 103mm 8
33 02/100121 <EU027773M Bolt cylinder head 12
33A 02/101761 Bolt 119mm 12
34 02/100122 <EU027773M Bolt cylinder head 2
34A 02/101760 Bolt 140mm 2
35 :02/192001
Bush camshaft
Included in item 1
1
36 02/100136 Pointer Timing 1
37 02/100138 Plug 1
38 02/100119 <EU874811J Nut 2
39 02/101810 Plug 1
40 :02/101827 >EU027774M
Plug
Included in item 1
1
41 02/101756 Plug 4
42 823/00273 Washer 4
Note 1: Blocks stamped M7BA0234 require additional items 41 & 42.
Note 2: Old type Standard Block uses cylinder liners with flame ring.
Note 3: Part N.L.A. use 02/101945 with 1 off 2102/0604, 02/192076, 02/102044 and 3 off 02/101905.
Note 4: New Block(enlarged bore) uses liners without flame ring, Refer to Service Workshop Manual.
Note 5: Special tools for fitting, boring and honing required, General service use slip-fit type.
Note 6: Without flame ring, Used only with Cylinder Block 02/101945.
Note 7: Refer to Service Workshop Manual.
页码,3/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Product Catalog  CONSTRUCTION  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  BACKHOE LOADER
3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217  4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500  L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236  L01
ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/8500 L1-1-5 BLOCK ASSEMBLY METRIC LJ BUILD
页码,1/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/101900
Block assembly, cylinder
See Note 1
1
2 :02/100101 Thimble 10
3 :02/100102 Bolt 10
4 :02/101758 Liner Press fit 4
4 :02/101773 Liner Slip fit 4
5 :02/100105 Superseded Plug core D=32mm 6
5 :02/100396 Plug core D=32mm 6
6 :02/100105 Superseded Plug core D=32mm 2
6 :02/100396 Plug core D=32mm 2
7 :02/100106 <EU280718S Plug core D=35mm 4
7 :02/100397 Plug core D=38mm 4
8 :02/100108 Plug 1
9 :02/100132
Plug drain
Water Drain
2
9 02/100335
Tap drain
Alternative
2
10 :02/100134 Plug 3
11 02/100111 Plug 1
12 823/00276 Washer 1
13 :02/101827 Plug 1
14 :02/192001 Bush camshaft 1
15 02/101810 Plug 1
16 :02/100110 Plug core D=38mm 4
17 :02/100107 Plug core D=50mm 1
18 02/100133 Plug 1
19 02/100123
Switch oil pressure
LJ Build
1
20 02/101824 Superseded Gasket cylinder head 1
20 02/101994 Superseded Gasket cylinder head 1
20 02/102044 Gasket cylinder head 1
21 02/101704 Superseded Housing rear seal 1
21 02/200223 Superseded Housing rear seal 1
21 02/200523 Superseded Housing rear seal 1
21 M.S.S <EU580350X
Multi Supersession
Part N.L.A use 21A with items 23A,24A,25A,29B
1
21A 02/200958 >EU580351X Housing rear seal 1
22 02/101436 Seal rear oil 1
23 02/100113 <EU580350X Gasket rear seal housing 1
23A 02/200959 >EU580351X Gasket rear seal housing 1
24 1305/0106Z Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 10
24A 1305/0106Z >EU580351X Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 2
25 1410/0002Z Washer (5/16" Small) 10
25A 1410/0002Z >EU580351X Washer (5/16" Small) 2
26 1381/3106 Capscrew 2
27 02/100307 Washer 2
28 02/100308 Dowel 2
29 02/101790 Superseded Bridge piece 1
29 M.S.S
Multi Supersession
Part N.L.A use 29A with item 33A
1
29A 02/102034 <EU580350X Bridge piece 1
29B 02/102107 >EU580351X Bridge piece 1
页码,2/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
30 02/100112
Seal
Used only with item 29
2
30 ****
'See Remark'
Used only with item 29A & 29B
0
31 826/00759 Bolt 2
32 02/100309
Washer
Used only with item 29
2
33 02/101791
Stud
Used only with item 29
2
33A 1305/0104Z
Setscrew (5/16" UNF x 3/4")
Used only with item 29A
2
34 02/101762 Bolt 103mm 8
35 02/101761 Bolt 119mm 12
36 02/101760 Bolt 140mm 2
37 02/100136 Pointer Timing 1
Note 1: Includes items 2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.13.14.16 & 17.
页码,3/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Product Catalog  CONSTRUCTION  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  BACKHOE LOADER
3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217  4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500  L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236  L01
ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/8500 L1-2-3 CRANKSHAFT, BEARINGS PISTONS,
CON-RODS PULLEY & FAN BELT, LJ BUILD
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/101372 Superseded Crankshaft assembly 1
页码,1/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
1 02/101835
Crankshaft assembly
Includes items 17A & 18A
1
2 :02/192002 Kit-bearing Main Standard 1
2 02/192003 Kit-bearing Main Undersize - .010inch 1
2 02/192004 Kit-bearing Main Undersize - .020inch 1
2 02/192005 Kit-bearing Main Undersize - .030inch 1
3 :02/192078 Kit-bearing Big end Standard 1
3 02/192079 Kit-bearing Big end Undersize - .010inch 1
3 02/192080 Kit-bearing Big end Undersize - .020inch 1
3 02/192081 Kit-bearing Big end Undersize - .030inch 1
4 :02/192010 Superseded Washer thrust top - standard 2
4 :02/192083 Washer thrust top - standard 2
4 02/192011 Washer thrust top-oversize 0.19mm 1
5 :02/192012 Superseded Washer thrust bottom - standard 2
5 :02/192084 Washer thrust bottom - standard 2
5 02/192013 Washer thrust btm-oversize 0.19mm 2
6 02/101632 Rod assembly connecting 4
7 :02/100127 Superseded Bolt 2
7 :02/291072 Bolt 2
8 :02/100128 Nut 2
9 :02/192019 Bush small end 1
10 02/100130 <EU027773M
Piston assembly
LJ50117,LJ50183
4
10 02/101759 <EU433431U
Piston assembly
ORIGINAL has "KS" stamped on piston top face
See Note 1
4
10 02/101759 >EU433432U
Piston assembly
ORIGINAL has "S" stamped on plate R/H side
See Note 2
1
10A 02/102068
Piston assembly
ALTERNATIVE has "ML" stamped on piston top
See Note 3
4
10A 02/102068 >EU433432U
Piston assembly
ALTERNATIVE has "L" stamped on plate R/H side
See Note 2
1
11 :N.S.P.
None serviced part
Gudgeon pin
1
12 :02/100129 Circlip 2
13 02/100131 <EU027773M
Kit-piston ring
LJ50117,LJ50183
4
13 02/101639 <EU391618U
Kit-piston ring 3 groove
May be replaced by 13A, in ENGINE SETS ONLY.
4
13A 02/102055 >EU391619U
Kit-piston ring
Fit in ENGINE SETS ONLY
4
14 02/190001 Gear crankshaft 1
15 02/100038 Key 1
16 02/101511 Superseded
Pulley Crankshaft
LJ50117
1
16 02/102042 <EU931483L
Pulley crankshaft
Item 20 is not required with this pulley
1
16 02/101572 <EU955898L
Pulley Spoked Crankshaft
LJ50117
1
16 02/101603 Superseded
Pulley Crankshaft With drive boss
LJ50117
1
16 02/102043
Pulley crankshaft
Item 20 not required with this pulley
1
页码,2/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
16 02/101603 Superseded
Pulley Crankshaft With drive boss
LJ50183
1
16 02/102043 <EU990451L
Pulley crankshaft
Item 20 not required with this pulley
1
16 02/101736
Pulley Crankshaft
LJ50183,LJ50223
1
17 02/100311 Superseded Bolt 1
17 02/101586 <EU070681N Bolt 1
17A 02/101813 Capscrew 3
18 02/100139 <EU070681N Washer 1
18A 02/101812 Block Thrust 1
19 02/101367 Superseded Belt Fan 1
19 02/101740 <EU121436N
Belt fan pair
See Note 4
1
19 02/101573
Belt drive - pair L=1350mm
See Note 5
1
20 02/100178 <EU931483L Washer 1
Note 1: An alternative piston item 10A was fitted from engine No.U424723U on, DO NOT MIX.
Note 2: The piston identity code is now located on the engine serial number plate.
Note 3: Due to weight difference with this piston and ORIGINAL, FIT IN ENGINE SETS ONLY.
Note 4: When replacing 45amp alternators with latest 55amp type use fan belt 02/101573.
Note 5: Used only when fitting 55amp alternators
页码,3/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Product Catalog  CONSTRUCTION  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  BACKHOE LOADER
3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217  4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500  L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236  L01
ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/8500 L1-3-4 TIMING CASE CAMSHAFT & GEARS
METRIC, LJ BUILD
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
Camshaft
页码,1/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
1 02/101897 Superseded LJ50223 1
1 02/101904 Camshaft 1
2 02/190032
Gear camshaft
LJ50223
1
3 02/100038 Key 1
4 02/100312 Bolt 1
5 02/100306 Washer 1
6 02/100305 Washer tab 1
6A 02/100313 Plate thrust 1
7 02/192046 Washer thrust 1
8 2102/0604 Dowel 1
9 02/100041 Hub 1
10 02/190033
Gear idler assembly
LJ50223
1
11 :02/192016 Bush 2
12 02/100042 Plate 1
13 02/101905 Screw hexagon head 3
14 02/100002 Casing timing 1
15 02/101891 Gasket timing case 1
16 1305/0105Z Bolt 8
17 1305/0106Z Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 1
18 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 9
19 813/00169 Gasket 1
20 813/00169 Gasket 1
24 1416/0004Z Washer spring 2
25 02/100944 Cover timing 1
26 02/101435 Seal front oil 1
27 1305/0105Z Bolt 14
28 02/100006 Superseded Gasket timing cover 1
28 02/102086 Gasket timing cover 1
30 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 14
31 1305/3118Z Bolt 5/16"UNF x 2.5" long 4
32 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 4
33 02/101796 Cover Inspection 1
34 02/100145 Gasket 1
35 1305/0103Z Screw 4
36 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 4
41 02/101376 Pin Timing 1
42 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 1
47 02/300113 Drive Tachometer 1
48 02/100146 Gasket 1
49 1305/3010Z Bolt 1
50 1305/0004Z Bolt 1
51 1416/0004Z Washer spring 2
52 02/101483 Tube oil filler assembly 1
53 :02/101484 Cap oil filler 1
54 :02/100421 Seal 1
55 1305/0104Z Setscrew (5/16" UNF x 3/4") 1
56 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 1
57 822/00133 Stud 1
58 1340/0101Z Nut 1
59 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 1
页码,2/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
60 02/100140 Gasket 1
页码,3/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Product Catalog  CONSTRUCTION  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  BACKHOE LOADER
3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217  4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500  L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236  L01
ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/8500 L1-3-7 TIMING CASE, CAMSHAF T & GEARS, LJ
BUILD
页码,1/4(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/100040 <EU106654N
Camshaft
LH50133,LD50179,LD50145,LD50204,LH50205
1
1 02/101890
Camshaft
LD50204,LH50205
1
1 02/100040 <EU903899K
Camshaft
LJ50117
1
页码,2/4(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
1 02/101618 <EU083371N
Camshaft
LJ50117 & LJ50183
1
1 02/101897
Camshaft
LJ50183
1
2 02/190002 <EU106654N
Gear camshaft
LD50145,LD50204
1
2 02/190032
Gear camshaft
LD50204
1
2 02/190002 <EU083371N
Gear camshaft
LJ50117,LJ50183
1
2 02/190032
Gear camshaft
LJ50183
1
2 02/190017 <EU106654N
Gear camshaft
LH50133,LH50205
1
2 02/190034
Gear camshaft
LH50205
1
3 02/100038 Key 1
4 02/100312 Bolt 1
5 02/100306 Washer 1
6 02/100305 Washer tab 1
7 02/100313 Plate thrust 1
8 02/192046 Washer thrust 1
8 02/192076
Washer thrust
Refer to Service Workshop Manual.
See Note 1
1
9 2102/0604 Dowel 1
10 02/100041 Hub 1
11 02/190003
Gear Idler
LD50145,LD50204
1
11 02/190024 Superseded
Gear idler assembly
LJ50117,LH50133,LJ50183,LH50205
1
11 02/190033 Gear idler assembly 1
12 :02/192016 Bush 2
13 02/100042 Plate 1
14 1305/3218Z <EU106654N
Bolt
LD,LH Builds
3
14 02/101905 Screw hexagon head 3
14 1305/3218Z <EU083371N
Bolt
LJ Build
3
14 02/101905 Screw hexagon head 3
15 02/100002 Casing timing 1
16 02/100005 <EU106654N
Gasket timing case
LD,LH Builds
1
16 02/101891 Gasket timing case 1
16 02/100005 <EU083371N
Gasket timing case
LJ Builds
1
16 02/101891 Gasket timing case 1
17 1305/0105Z Bolt 8
18 1305/3106 Superseded Bolt 1
18 1305/0106Z Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 1
19 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 9
20 02/100140 Gasket 1
20A 02/101210
Plate Blanking
LJ50117,LH50133 only
1
21 02/101625 <EU990451L
Tube oil filler assembly
LJ50183 only
1
页码,3/4(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
21 :02/101483
Tube oil filler assembly
LD50145,LJ50183,LD50204,LH50205
1
21A :02/101484 Cap oil filler 1
21B :02/100421 Seal 1
22 1305/0104Z
Setscrew (5/16" UNF x 3/4")
LD50145,LJ50183,LD50204,LH50205
2
22 1305/0103Z
Screw
LJ50117,LH50133 only
2
23 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 2
24 ****
'See Remark'
Blanking plate - not required
1
25 ****
'See Remark'
Bolt - not required was 1305/1709
1
26 ****
'See Remark'
Bolt - not required was 1305/1718
2
27 ****
'See Remark'
Bolt - not required was 1340/1701
3
28 ****
'See Remark'
Washer - not required was 1416/0005Z
3
29 813/00169 Gasket 1
30 02/100944 Cover timing 1
31 :02/101435 Seal front oil 1
32 02/100006 Superseded Gasket timing cover 1
32 02/102086 Gasket timing cover 1
33 02/100144 Superseded Cover inspection 1
33 02/101796 Cover Inspection 1
34 02/100145 Gasket 1
35 1305/0102Z Bolt 4
36 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 4
37 02/300113 Drive Tachometer 1
38 :02/100146 Gasket 1
39 1305/3010
Bolt
1.1/2in. Long
1
40 1305/0004Z
Bolt
3/4in. Long
1
41 1416/0004Z Washer spring 2
42 1305/0105Z
Bolt
7/8in. Long
14
43 823/00263 Washer 4
44 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 10
45 1305/3118
Bolt
2.1/2in.Long
4
46 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 4
47 02/101376
Pin Timing
LJ Builds only
1
48 1416/0005Z
Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated
LJ Builds only
1
Note 1: Fit when new type enlarged bore block is used with earlier Camshaft,Gear & T/Case Gasket.
页码,4/4(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Product Catalog  CONSTRUCTION  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  BACKHOE LOADER
3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217  4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500  L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236  L01
ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/8500 L1-4-1 FLYWHEEL & HOUSING LD,LH & LJ
BUILDS
页码,1/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/101585 <EU985598L Flywheel assembly 1
1 02/101737 Superseded Flywheel assembly 1
1 02/200550 Flywheel assembly 1
2 ****
None serviced part
Flywheel
1
3 :02/100078 Gear starter ring 1
页码,2/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
4 1305/0407 Bolt 6
5 02/100614 Superseded Washer 6
5 02/200725 Washer 6
页码,3/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Product Catalog  CONSTRUCTION  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  BACKHOE LOADER
3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217  4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500  L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236  L01
ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/8500 L1-6-1 ENGINE MOUNTINGS IMPERIAL &
METRIC LD,LH & LJ BUILDS
页码,1/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 121/77000 <EU108344N Mounting engine mounting front, right hand 1
1 122/97702 Bracket engine mounting front, right hand 1
2 121/77100 <EU108344N Bracket engine mounting front, left hand 1
2 122/97701 Bracket engine mounting front, left hand 1
3 1305/3620Z <EU108344N Bolt 2
页码,2/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
3 1315/0710Z Setscrew 2
4 1340/0603Z <EU108344N Nut lock 2
4 1370/0603Z Nut lock M16 2
5 1305/2112Z <EU108344N Bolt 2
5 1315/3716Z Bolt M16 x 70mm 2
6 1305/3424Z Bolt 1/2" x 3.1/4" long 2
7 111/15709 Washer 4
8 111/30101 Mounting metalastik 2
9 1340/0403Z Nut lock 2
页码,3/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Product Catalog  CONSTRUCTION  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  BACKHOE LOADER
3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217  4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500  L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236  L01
ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/8500 L1-7-2 ENGINE, COMPLETE IMPERIAL & METRIC
LH & LJ BUILDS
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Compensated
页码,1/2(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
1 01/108500 Superseded LH50133 1
1 01/111100 Superseded
Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Compensated
LH50205
1
1 N.L.A <M314999
No longer available
See Note 1
1
1 01/111100 Superseded
Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Compensated
LH50205
1
1 N.L.A <M323143
No longer available
See Note 1
1
1 01/112300 Superseded
Engine metric 4.236 Compensated
LH50226
1
1 N.L.A >M323144
No longer available
See Note 1
1
1 01/107700 Superseded
Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Turbocharged
LJ50117 Superseded by LJ50183
1
1 01/110500 Superseded Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Turbocharged 1
1 N.L.A <M310999
No longer available
See Note 1
1
1 01/110500 Superseded
Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Turbocharged
LJ50183 Horizontal oil filter
1
1 N.L.A <M322813
No longer available
See Note 1
1
1 01/112000 Superseded
Engine metric 4.236 Turbocharged
LJ50223
1
1 N.L.A >M322814
No longer available
See Note 1
1
2 01/108500R Superseded
Engine imperial 4.236 Compensated
& 2, LH50133 up to M314999
See Note 2
1
2 01/111100R <M323143
Engine imperial 4.236 Compensated
& 1, LH50205
See Note 3
1
2 01/112300R >M323144
Engine metric 4.236 Compensated
LH50226, See Notes 1 & 2
1
2 01/107700R Superseded
Engine imperial 4.236 Turbocharged
See Notes 1 & 2, LJ50117 up to M310999
1
2 01/110500R <M322813
Engine imperial 4.236 Turbocharged
See Notes 1 & 2,LJ50183 Horizontal oil filter
1
2 01/112000R >M322814
Engine metric 4.236 Turbocharged
See Notes 1 & 2, LJ50223
1
Note 1: No longer available use Reconditioned or Short engines.
Note 2: As item 1 but less the following:-Flywheel & Housing,Starter motor,Alternator & Mountings,
Note 3: Fuel filter & pipework,Fan belt,Outlet connection & Inlet/Exhaust Manifolds.
页码,2/2(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Product Catalog  CONSTRUCTION  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  BACKHOE LOADER
3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217  4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500  L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236  L01
ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/8500 L1-8-3 ENGINE, SHORT IMPERIAL LH & LJ
BUILDS
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/101909 Engine short imperial 1
页码,1/2(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
2 ****
'See Remark'
See frame L1-1-3
1
3 ****
'See Remark'
See frame L1-2-3
1
4 ****
'See Remark'
See frame L1-2-3
4
5 ****
'See Remark'
See frame L1-2-3
4
6 ****
'See Remark'
See frame L1-2-3
4
7 **** <EU874811J
'See Remark'
See frame L1-1-3
2
8 **** <EU874811J
'See Remark'
See frame L1-1-3
2
9 **** <EU874811J
'See Remark'
See frame L1-1-3
6
9 ****
'See Remark'
Bolt,Cyl/Head-See frame L1-1-3
8
10 ****
'See Remark'
See frame L1-1-3
12
11 ****
'See Remark'
See frame L1-1-3
2
12 ****
'See Remark'
Oil Pump - See frame L5-1-1
See Note 1
1
Note 1: Not included in item 1.
页码,2/2(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
Suggest:
If the above button click is invalid.
Please download this document
first, and then click the above link
to download the complete manual.
Thank you so much for reading
Product Catalog  CONSTRUCTION  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  BACKHOE LOADER
3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217  4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500  L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236  L01
ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/8500 L1-8-5 ENGINE, SHORT METRIC LH & LJ
BUILDS
页码,1/3(W)
w
2017/6/18 星期日
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...

More Related Content

More from manchao854

Volvo A35E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A35E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A35E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A35E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfmanchao854
 
Volvo A35D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A35D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A35D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A35D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfmanchao854
 
Volvo A30E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A30E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfmanchao854
 
Volvo A30D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A30D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfmanchao854
 
Volvo A30C Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30C Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A30C Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30C Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfmanchao854
 
Volvo A25F Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25F Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A25F Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25F Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfmanchao854
 
Volvo A25D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A25D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfmanchao854
 
Volvo A25D 4x4 Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25D 4x4 Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A25D 4x4 Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25D 4x4 Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfmanchao854
 
Massey Ferguson MF 384 S TRACTOR (- 300993) Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Do...
Massey Ferguson MF 384 S TRACTOR (- 300993) Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Do...Massey Ferguson MF 384 S TRACTOR (- 300993) Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Do...
Massey Ferguson MF 384 S TRACTOR (- 300993) Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Do...manchao854
 
Massey Ferguson MF 384 F TRACTOR, - 0894 Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Downl...
Massey Ferguson MF 384 F TRACTOR, - 0894 Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Downl...Massey Ferguson MF 384 F TRACTOR, - 0894 Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Downl...
Massey Ferguson MF 384 F TRACTOR, - 0894 Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Downl...manchao854
 
JCB 190T Robot Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (Serial Number 014070...
JCB 190T Robot Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (Serial Number  014070...JCB 190T Robot Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (Serial Number  014070...
JCB 190T Robot Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (Serial Number 014070...manchao854
 
JCB 3CX-4 Australia BACKOHE LOADER Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (S...
JCB 3CX-4 Australia BACKOHE LOADER Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (S...JCB 3CX-4 Australia BACKOHE LOADER Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (S...
JCB 3CX-4 Australia BACKOHE LOADER Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (S...manchao854
 
Iveco F4GE04 F4GE06 ENGINE Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Iveco F4GE04 F4GE06 ENGINE Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfIveco F4GE04 F4GE06 ENGINE Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Iveco F4GE04 F4GE06 ENGINE Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfmanchao854
 

More from manchao854 (13)

Volvo A35E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A35E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A35E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A35E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo A35D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A35D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A35D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A35D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo A30E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A30E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30E Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo A30D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A30D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo A30C Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30C Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A30C Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A30C Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo A25F Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25F Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A25F Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25F Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo A25D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A25D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25D Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo A25D 4x4 Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25D 4x4 Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo A25D 4x4 Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo A25D 4x4 Articulated Dump Truck Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Massey Ferguson MF 384 S TRACTOR (- 300993) Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Do...
Massey Ferguson MF 384 S TRACTOR (- 300993) Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Do...Massey Ferguson MF 384 S TRACTOR (- 300993) Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Do...
Massey Ferguson MF 384 S TRACTOR (- 300993) Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Do...
 
Massey Ferguson MF 384 F TRACTOR, - 0894 Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Downl...
Massey Ferguson MF 384 F TRACTOR, - 0894 Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Downl...Massey Ferguson MF 384 F TRACTOR, - 0894 Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Downl...
Massey Ferguson MF 384 F TRACTOR, - 0894 Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Downl...
 
JCB 190T Robot Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (Serial Number 014070...
JCB 190T Robot Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (Serial Number  014070...JCB 190T Robot Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (Serial Number  014070...
JCB 190T Robot Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (Serial Number 014070...
 
JCB 3CX-4 Australia BACKOHE LOADER Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (S...
JCB 3CX-4 Australia BACKOHE LOADER Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (S...JCB 3CX-4 Australia BACKOHE LOADER Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (S...
JCB 3CX-4 Australia BACKOHE LOADER Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (S...
 
Iveco F4GE04 F4GE06 ENGINE Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Iveco F4GE04 F4GE06 ENGINE Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfIveco F4GE04 F4GE06 ENGINE Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Iveco F4GE04 F4GE06 ENGINE Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 

Recently uploaded

一比一定制加拿大新喀里多尼亚学院毕业证(UofL毕业证书)学位证书
一比一定制加拿大新喀里多尼亚学院毕业证(UofL毕业证书)学位证书一比一定制加拿大新喀里多尼亚学院毕业证(UofL毕业证书)学位证书
一比一定制加拿大新喀里多尼亚学院毕业证(UofL毕业证书)学位证书egfdgfd
 
原版制作麦考瑞大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
原版制作麦考瑞大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样原版制作麦考瑞大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
原版制作麦考瑞大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样hbgfewda
 
Quicker and better: South Korea’s new high-speed train 'EMU-320'
Quicker and better: South Korea’s new high-speed train 'EMU-320'Quicker and better: South Korea’s new high-speed train 'EMU-320'
Quicker and better: South Korea’s new high-speed train 'EMU-320'Hyundai Motor Group
 
<><<><><=====@{Abortion pills}@==00971508021841}@={Available in Dubai}<><<><>...
<><<><><=====@{Abortion pills}@==00971508021841}@={Available in Dubai}<><<><>...<><<><><=====@{Abortion pills}@==00971508021841}@={Available in Dubai}<><<><>...
<><<><><=====@{Abortion pills}@==00971508021841}@={Available in Dubai}<><<><>...abpmedicinedubai
 
一比一原版(Temple毕业证书)美国天普大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(Temple毕业证书)美国天普大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样一比一原版(Temple毕业证书)美国天普大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(Temple毕业证书)美国天普大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样fsdfdsgf
 
-VDA-Special-Characteristics Special characteristics.pdf
-VDA-Special-Characteristics Special characteristics.pdf-VDA-Special-Characteristics Special characteristics.pdf
-VDA-Special-Characteristics Special characteristics.pdfBorja ARRIZABALAGA URIARTE
 
Basic of Firmware & Embedded Software Programming in C
Basic of Firmware & Embedded Software Programming in CBasic of Firmware & Embedded Software Programming in C
Basic of Firmware & Embedded Software Programming in CKapil Thakar
 
Benefits of Load Planning in Fleet Management
Benefits of Load Planning in Fleet ManagementBenefits of Load Planning in Fleet Management
Benefits of Load Planning in Fleet Managementjennifermiller8137
 
Timer Handling in UDS | S3 Server Timer | P2 and P2 Start Timer
Timer Handling in UDS | S3 Server Timer | P2 and P2 Start TimerTimer Handling in UDS | S3 Server Timer | P2 and P2 Start Timer
Timer Handling in UDS | S3 Server Timer | P2 and P2 Start TimerKapil Thakar
 
technical report on EV. EVs can offer benefitssuch as lower operating costs a...
technical report on EV. EVs can offer benefitssuch as lower operating costs a...technical report on EV. EVs can offer benefitssuch as lower operating costs a...
technical report on EV. EVs can offer benefitssuch as lower operating costs a...Bijay Sharma
 
一比一原版北雷克斯学院毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版北雷克斯学院毕业证成绩单原件一模一样一比一原版北雷克斯学院毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版北雷克斯学院毕业证成绩单原件一模一样CC
 
原版定制奥尔良大学毕业证文凭证书密封成绩单
原版定制奥尔良大学毕业证文凭证书密封成绩单原版定制奥尔良大学毕业证文凭证书密封成绩单
原版定制奥尔良大学毕业证文凭证书密封成绩单ybefz
 
CAMIONES TOYOTA N04C- Engine y HINO 300.
CAMIONES TOYOTA N04C- Engine y HINO 300.CAMIONES TOYOTA N04C- Engine y HINO 300.
CAMIONES TOYOTA N04C- Engine y HINO 300.JavierAlejandroCordo1
 
Is Your Porsche Cayenne Radio On The Fritz Here's What It Could Mean
Is Your Porsche Cayenne Radio On The Fritz Here's What It Could MeanIs Your Porsche Cayenne Radio On The Fritz Here's What It Could Mean
Is Your Porsche Cayenne Radio On The Fritz Here's What It Could MeanHuron Automotive
 
一比一原版(Rutgers毕业证书)罗格斯大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(Rutgers毕业证书)罗格斯大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样一比一原版(Rutgers毕业证书)罗格斯大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(Rutgers毕业证书)罗格斯大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样A
 
一比一原版(UC毕业证书)加拿大卡尔加里大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(UC毕业证书)加拿大卡尔加里大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样一比一原版(UC毕业证书)加拿大卡尔加里大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(UC毕业证书)加拿大卡尔加里大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样rgthdgf
 
Why Won't Your Audi A3 Shift Into Reverse Gear Let's Investigate
Why Won't Your Audi A3 Shift Into Reverse Gear Let's InvestigateWhy Won't Your Audi A3 Shift Into Reverse Gear Let's Investigate
Why Won't Your Audi A3 Shift Into Reverse Gear Let's InvestigateAutowerks
 
Toyota Yaris service manual Free.pdf Toyota Yaris Service manual
Toyota Yaris service manual Free.pdf  Toyota Yaris Service manualToyota Yaris service manual Free.pdf  Toyota Yaris Service manual
Toyota Yaris service manual Free.pdf Toyota Yaris Service manualAutocarmanuals.com
 
Battery Management System Circuit Diagram.pdf
Battery Management System Circuit Diagram.pdfBattery Management System Circuit Diagram.pdf
Battery Management System Circuit Diagram.pdfElectric Vehicle Geek
 

Recently uploaded (20)

一比一定制加拿大新喀里多尼亚学院毕业证(UofL毕业证书)学位证书
一比一定制加拿大新喀里多尼亚学院毕业证(UofL毕业证书)学位证书一比一定制加拿大新喀里多尼亚学院毕业证(UofL毕业证书)学位证书
一比一定制加拿大新喀里多尼亚学院毕业证(UofL毕业证书)学位证书
 
原版制作麦考瑞大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
原版制作麦考瑞大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样原版制作麦考瑞大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
原版制作麦考瑞大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
 
Quicker and better: South Korea’s new high-speed train 'EMU-320'
Quicker and better: South Korea’s new high-speed train 'EMU-320'Quicker and better: South Korea’s new high-speed train 'EMU-320'
Quicker and better: South Korea’s new high-speed train 'EMU-320'
 
<><<><><=====@{Abortion pills}@==00971508021841}@={Available in Dubai}<><<><>...
<><<><><=====@{Abortion pills}@==00971508021841}@={Available in Dubai}<><<><>...<><<><><=====@{Abortion pills}@==00971508021841}@={Available in Dubai}<><<><>...
<><<><><=====@{Abortion pills}@==00971508021841}@={Available in Dubai}<><<><>...
 
一比一原版(Temple毕业证书)美国天普大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(Temple毕业证书)美国天普大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样一比一原版(Temple毕业证书)美国天普大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(Temple毕业证书)美国天普大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
 
-VDA-Special-Characteristics Special characteristics.pdf
-VDA-Special-Characteristics Special characteristics.pdf-VDA-Special-Characteristics Special characteristics.pdf
-VDA-Special-Characteristics Special characteristics.pdf
 
AI for Smart Vehicles - A quick overview
AI for Smart Vehicles - A quick overviewAI for Smart Vehicles - A quick overview
AI for Smart Vehicles - A quick overview
 
Basic of Firmware & Embedded Software Programming in C
Basic of Firmware & Embedded Software Programming in CBasic of Firmware & Embedded Software Programming in C
Basic of Firmware & Embedded Software Programming in C
 
Benefits of Load Planning in Fleet Management
Benefits of Load Planning in Fleet ManagementBenefits of Load Planning in Fleet Management
Benefits of Load Planning in Fleet Management
 
Timer Handling in UDS | S3 Server Timer | P2 and P2 Start Timer
Timer Handling in UDS | S3 Server Timer | P2 and P2 Start TimerTimer Handling in UDS | S3 Server Timer | P2 and P2 Start Timer
Timer Handling in UDS | S3 Server Timer | P2 and P2 Start Timer
 
technical report on EV. EVs can offer benefitssuch as lower operating costs a...
technical report on EV. EVs can offer benefitssuch as lower operating costs a...technical report on EV. EVs can offer benefitssuch as lower operating costs a...
technical report on EV. EVs can offer benefitssuch as lower operating costs a...
 
一比一原版北雷克斯学院毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版北雷克斯学院毕业证成绩单原件一模一样一比一原版北雷克斯学院毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版北雷克斯学院毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
 
原版定制奥尔良大学毕业证文凭证书密封成绩单
原版定制奥尔良大学毕业证文凭证书密封成绩单原版定制奥尔良大学毕业证文凭证书密封成绩单
原版定制奥尔良大学毕业证文凭证书密封成绩单
 
CAMIONES TOYOTA N04C- Engine y HINO 300.
CAMIONES TOYOTA N04C- Engine y HINO 300.CAMIONES TOYOTA N04C- Engine y HINO 300.
CAMIONES TOYOTA N04C- Engine y HINO 300.
 
Is Your Porsche Cayenne Radio On The Fritz Here's What It Could Mean
Is Your Porsche Cayenne Radio On The Fritz Here's What It Could MeanIs Your Porsche Cayenne Radio On The Fritz Here's What It Could Mean
Is Your Porsche Cayenne Radio On The Fritz Here's What It Could Mean
 
一比一原版(Rutgers毕业证书)罗格斯大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(Rutgers毕业证书)罗格斯大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样一比一原版(Rutgers毕业证书)罗格斯大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(Rutgers毕业证书)罗格斯大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
 
一比一原版(UC毕业证书)加拿大卡尔加里大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(UC毕业证书)加拿大卡尔加里大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样一比一原版(UC毕业证书)加拿大卡尔加里大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
一比一原版(UC毕业证书)加拿大卡尔加里大学毕业证成绩单原件一模一样
 
Why Won't Your Audi A3 Shift Into Reverse Gear Let's Investigate
Why Won't Your Audi A3 Shift Into Reverse Gear Let's InvestigateWhy Won't Your Audi A3 Shift Into Reverse Gear Let's Investigate
Why Won't Your Audi A3 Shift Into Reverse Gear Let's Investigate
 
Toyota Yaris service manual Free.pdf Toyota Yaris Service manual
Toyota Yaris service manual Free.pdf  Toyota Yaris Service manualToyota Yaris service manual Free.pdf  Toyota Yaris Service manual
Toyota Yaris service manual Free.pdf Toyota Yaris Service manual
 
Battery Management System Circuit Diagram.pdf
Battery Management System Circuit Diagram.pdfBattery Management System Circuit Diagram.pdf
Battery Management System Circuit Diagram.pdf
 

JCB 4CN-2 BACKOHE LOADER Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (Serial Number 00306001-00336999).pdf

  • 1. Product Catalog CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL BACKHOE LOADER 3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217 4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500 L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236 L01 ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/8500 L1-1-3 BLOCK ASSEMBLY IMPERIAL LJ BUILD Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/101371 Superseded Block assembly, cylinder LJ50117 Includes items 2.3.4.5.6.7 & 35 See Note 1 1 页码,1/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 2. 1 02/101661 <EU027773M Block assembly Cylinder LJ50117, LJ50183 Includes 2.3.4.5.6.7.35 & 40 See Note 2 1 1A 02/101800 Block cylinder assembly See Note 2 Includes 2.3.4.5.6.7.35 & 40 1 1A M.S.S Multi Supersession Refer to Service Workshop Shop Manual See Note 3 1 1B 02/101945 Block assembly Cylinder Also READ item 7 footnote on frame L1-3-2 See Note 4 1 2 :02/100101 Thimble 10 3 :02/100102 Bolt 10 4 :02/100103 <EU083371N Liner Press fit With flame ring See Note 5 4 4 02/102038 <EU083371N Liner oversize - 0.010" 0.25mm Used only with item 1A 0 4 :02/101758 >EU083372N Liner Press fit See Note 5 See Note 6 4 4 02/100206 <EU083371N Liner Slip fit With flame ring 4 4 02/101773 >EU083372N Liner Slip fit See Note 6 4 5 :02/100105 Superseded Plug core D=32mm 6 5 :02/100396 Plug core D=32mm 6 6 :02/100105 Superseded Plug core D=32mm 2 6 :02/100396 Plug core D=32mm 2 7 :02/100106 <EU280718S Plug core D=35mm 4 7 02/200454 Plug core D=38mm 4 8 02/100110 Plug core D=38mm 4 9 02/100107 Plug core D=50mm 1 10 02/100108 Plug 1 11 02/100132 Plug drain Water Drain 1 12 02/100134 Plug 3 13 02/100133 Plug 1 14 02/100111 Plug 1 15 823/00276 Washer 1 16 02/100123 Switch oil pressure 1 17 02/100132 Plug drain 1 17 02/100335 Tap drain Alternative 1 18 02/100117 <EU083371N Gasket cylinder head 1 18 02/101824 Superseded Gasket cylinder head 1 18 02/101994 Superseded Gasket cylinder head 1 18 02/102044 Gasket cylinder head 1 19 02/101704 Superseded Housing rear seal 1 19 02/200223 Superseded Housing rear seal 1 19 02/200523 Superseded Housing rear seal 1 19 M.S.S Multi Supersession Part N.L.A use 19A with 21A,22A,23A & 27C 1 19A 02/200958 >EU580351X Housing rear seal 1 20 02/101436 Seal rear oil 1 21 02/100113 <EU580350X Gasket rear seal housing 1 页码,2/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 3. 21A 02/200959 >EU580351X Gasket rear seal housing 1 22 1305/0106Z Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 10 22A 1305/0106Z >EU580351X Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 2 23 1410/0002Z Washer (5/16" Small) 10 23A 1410/0002Z >EU580351X Washer (5/16" Small) 2 24 1381/3106 Capscrew 2 25 02/100307 Washer 2 26 02/100308 Dowel 2 27 02/100104 Superseded Bridge piece use with 2 off 02/100327 1 27 M.S.S Multi Supersession Part N.L.A use 27A with 2 off 02/101791 1 27A 02/101790 Superseded Bridge piece 1 27A M.S.S Multi Supersession Part N.L.A use 27B with 2off 1305/0104Z 1 27B 02/102034 <EU580350X Bridge piece 1 27C 02/102107 >EU580351X Bridge piece 1 28 02/100112 Seal Used only with items 27 & 27A 2 28 **** 'See Remark' Sealant, Used only with item 27B & 27C See Note 7 1 29 826/00759 Bolt 2 30 02/100309 Washer 2 31 02/100118 <EU874811J Stud 2 32 02/100120 <EU874811J Bolt cylinder head check engine for quatities either 10 or 12 bolts 6 32 02/100120 <EU027773M Bolt cylinder head check engine for quatities either 10 or 12 bolts 8 32A 02/101762 Bolt 103mm 8 33 02/100121 <EU027773M Bolt cylinder head 12 33A 02/101761 Bolt 119mm 12 34 02/100122 <EU027773M Bolt cylinder head 2 34A 02/101760 Bolt 140mm 2 35 :02/192001 Bush camshaft Included in item 1 1 36 02/100136 Pointer Timing 1 37 02/100138 Plug 1 38 02/100119 <EU874811J Nut 2 39 02/101810 Plug 1 40 :02/101827 >EU027774M Plug Included in item 1 1 41 02/101756 Plug 4 42 823/00273 Washer 4 Note 1: Blocks stamped M7BA0234 require additional items 41 & 42. Note 2: Old type Standard Block uses cylinder liners with flame ring. Note 3: Part N.L.A. use 02/101945 with 1 off 2102/0604, 02/192076, 02/102044 and 3 off 02/101905. Note 4: New Block(enlarged bore) uses liners without flame ring, Refer to Service Workshop Manual. Note 5: Special tools for fitting, boring and honing required, General service use slip-fit type. Note 6: Without flame ring, Used only with Cylinder Block 02/101945. Note 7: Refer to Service Workshop Manual. 页码,3/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 4. Product Catalog CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL BACKHOE LOADER 3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217 4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500 L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236 L01 ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/8500 L1-1-5 BLOCK ASSEMBLY METRIC LJ BUILD 页码,1/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 5. Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/101900 Block assembly, cylinder See Note 1 1 2 :02/100101 Thimble 10 3 :02/100102 Bolt 10 4 :02/101758 Liner Press fit 4 4 :02/101773 Liner Slip fit 4 5 :02/100105 Superseded Plug core D=32mm 6 5 :02/100396 Plug core D=32mm 6 6 :02/100105 Superseded Plug core D=32mm 2 6 :02/100396 Plug core D=32mm 2 7 :02/100106 <EU280718S Plug core D=35mm 4 7 :02/100397 Plug core D=38mm 4 8 :02/100108 Plug 1 9 :02/100132 Plug drain Water Drain 2 9 02/100335 Tap drain Alternative 2 10 :02/100134 Plug 3 11 02/100111 Plug 1 12 823/00276 Washer 1 13 :02/101827 Plug 1 14 :02/192001 Bush camshaft 1 15 02/101810 Plug 1 16 :02/100110 Plug core D=38mm 4 17 :02/100107 Plug core D=50mm 1 18 02/100133 Plug 1 19 02/100123 Switch oil pressure LJ Build 1 20 02/101824 Superseded Gasket cylinder head 1 20 02/101994 Superseded Gasket cylinder head 1 20 02/102044 Gasket cylinder head 1 21 02/101704 Superseded Housing rear seal 1 21 02/200223 Superseded Housing rear seal 1 21 02/200523 Superseded Housing rear seal 1 21 M.S.S <EU580350X Multi Supersession Part N.L.A use 21A with items 23A,24A,25A,29B 1 21A 02/200958 >EU580351X Housing rear seal 1 22 02/101436 Seal rear oil 1 23 02/100113 <EU580350X Gasket rear seal housing 1 23A 02/200959 >EU580351X Gasket rear seal housing 1 24 1305/0106Z Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 10 24A 1305/0106Z >EU580351X Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 2 25 1410/0002Z Washer (5/16" Small) 10 25A 1410/0002Z >EU580351X Washer (5/16" Small) 2 26 1381/3106 Capscrew 2 27 02/100307 Washer 2 28 02/100308 Dowel 2 29 02/101790 Superseded Bridge piece 1 29 M.S.S Multi Supersession Part N.L.A use 29A with item 33A 1 29A 02/102034 <EU580350X Bridge piece 1 29B 02/102107 >EU580351X Bridge piece 1 页码,2/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 6. 30 02/100112 Seal Used only with item 29 2 30 **** 'See Remark' Used only with item 29A & 29B 0 31 826/00759 Bolt 2 32 02/100309 Washer Used only with item 29 2 33 02/101791 Stud Used only with item 29 2 33A 1305/0104Z Setscrew (5/16" UNF x 3/4") Used only with item 29A 2 34 02/101762 Bolt 103mm 8 35 02/101761 Bolt 119mm 12 36 02/101760 Bolt 140mm 2 37 02/100136 Pointer Timing 1 Note 1: Includes items 2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.13.14.16 & 17. 页码,3/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 7. Product Catalog CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL BACKHOE LOADER 3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217 4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500 L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236 L01 ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/8500 L1-2-3 CRANKSHAFT, BEARINGS PISTONS, CON-RODS PULLEY & FAN BELT, LJ BUILD Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/101372 Superseded Crankshaft assembly 1 页码,1/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 8. 1 02/101835 Crankshaft assembly Includes items 17A & 18A 1 2 :02/192002 Kit-bearing Main Standard 1 2 02/192003 Kit-bearing Main Undersize - .010inch 1 2 02/192004 Kit-bearing Main Undersize - .020inch 1 2 02/192005 Kit-bearing Main Undersize - .030inch 1 3 :02/192078 Kit-bearing Big end Standard 1 3 02/192079 Kit-bearing Big end Undersize - .010inch 1 3 02/192080 Kit-bearing Big end Undersize - .020inch 1 3 02/192081 Kit-bearing Big end Undersize - .030inch 1 4 :02/192010 Superseded Washer thrust top - standard 2 4 :02/192083 Washer thrust top - standard 2 4 02/192011 Washer thrust top-oversize 0.19mm 1 5 :02/192012 Superseded Washer thrust bottom - standard 2 5 :02/192084 Washer thrust bottom - standard 2 5 02/192013 Washer thrust btm-oversize 0.19mm 2 6 02/101632 Rod assembly connecting 4 7 :02/100127 Superseded Bolt 2 7 :02/291072 Bolt 2 8 :02/100128 Nut 2 9 :02/192019 Bush small end 1 10 02/100130 <EU027773M Piston assembly LJ50117,LJ50183 4 10 02/101759 <EU433431U Piston assembly ORIGINAL has "KS" stamped on piston top face See Note 1 4 10 02/101759 >EU433432U Piston assembly ORIGINAL has "S" stamped on plate R/H side See Note 2 1 10A 02/102068 Piston assembly ALTERNATIVE has "ML" stamped on piston top See Note 3 4 10A 02/102068 >EU433432U Piston assembly ALTERNATIVE has "L" stamped on plate R/H side See Note 2 1 11 :N.S.P. None serviced part Gudgeon pin 1 12 :02/100129 Circlip 2 13 02/100131 <EU027773M Kit-piston ring LJ50117,LJ50183 4 13 02/101639 <EU391618U Kit-piston ring 3 groove May be replaced by 13A, in ENGINE SETS ONLY. 4 13A 02/102055 >EU391619U Kit-piston ring Fit in ENGINE SETS ONLY 4 14 02/190001 Gear crankshaft 1 15 02/100038 Key 1 16 02/101511 Superseded Pulley Crankshaft LJ50117 1 16 02/102042 <EU931483L Pulley crankshaft Item 20 is not required with this pulley 1 16 02/101572 <EU955898L Pulley Spoked Crankshaft LJ50117 1 16 02/101603 Superseded Pulley Crankshaft With drive boss LJ50117 1 16 02/102043 Pulley crankshaft Item 20 not required with this pulley 1 页码,2/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 9. 16 02/101603 Superseded Pulley Crankshaft With drive boss LJ50183 1 16 02/102043 <EU990451L Pulley crankshaft Item 20 not required with this pulley 1 16 02/101736 Pulley Crankshaft LJ50183,LJ50223 1 17 02/100311 Superseded Bolt 1 17 02/101586 <EU070681N Bolt 1 17A 02/101813 Capscrew 3 18 02/100139 <EU070681N Washer 1 18A 02/101812 Block Thrust 1 19 02/101367 Superseded Belt Fan 1 19 02/101740 <EU121436N Belt fan pair See Note 4 1 19 02/101573 Belt drive - pair L=1350mm See Note 5 1 20 02/100178 <EU931483L Washer 1 Note 1: An alternative piston item 10A was fitted from engine No.U424723U on, DO NOT MIX. Note 2: The piston identity code is now located on the engine serial number plate. Note 3: Due to weight difference with this piston and ORIGINAL, FIT IN ENGINE SETS ONLY. Note 4: When replacing 45amp alternators with latest 55amp type use fan belt 02/101573. Note 5: Used only when fitting 55amp alternators 页码,3/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 10. Product Catalog CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL BACKHOE LOADER 3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217 4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500 L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236 L01 ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/8500 L1-3-4 TIMING CASE CAMSHAFT & GEARS METRIC, LJ BUILD Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY Camshaft 页码,1/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 11. 1 02/101897 Superseded LJ50223 1 1 02/101904 Camshaft 1 2 02/190032 Gear camshaft LJ50223 1 3 02/100038 Key 1 4 02/100312 Bolt 1 5 02/100306 Washer 1 6 02/100305 Washer tab 1 6A 02/100313 Plate thrust 1 7 02/192046 Washer thrust 1 8 2102/0604 Dowel 1 9 02/100041 Hub 1 10 02/190033 Gear idler assembly LJ50223 1 11 :02/192016 Bush 2 12 02/100042 Plate 1 13 02/101905 Screw hexagon head 3 14 02/100002 Casing timing 1 15 02/101891 Gasket timing case 1 16 1305/0105Z Bolt 8 17 1305/0106Z Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 1 18 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 9 19 813/00169 Gasket 1 20 813/00169 Gasket 1 24 1416/0004Z Washer spring 2 25 02/100944 Cover timing 1 26 02/101435 Seal front oil 1 27 1305/0105Z Bolt 14 28 02/100006 Superseded Gasket timing cover 1 28 02/102086 Gasket timing cover 1 30 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 14 31 1305/3118Z Bolt 5/16"UNF x 2.5" long 4 32 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 4 33 02/101796 Cover Inspection 1 34 02/100145 Gasket 1 35 1305/0103Z Screw 4 36 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 4 41 02/101376 Pin Timing 1 42 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 1 47 02/300113 Drive Tachometer 1 48 02/100146 Gasket 1 49 1305/3010Z Bolt 1 50 1305/0004Z Bolt 1 51 1416/0004Z Washer spring 2 52 02/101483 Tube oil filler assembly 1 53 :02/101484 Cap oil filler 1 54 :02/100421 Seal 1 55 1305/0104Z Setscrew (5/16" UNF x 3/4") 1 56 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 1 57 822/00133 Stud 1 58 1340/0101Z Nut 1 59 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 1 页码,2/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 12. 60 02/100140 Gasket 1 页码,3/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 13. Product Catalog CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL BACKHOE LOADER 3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217 4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500 L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236 L01 ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/8500 L1-3-7 TIMING CASE, CAMSHAF T & GEARS, LJ BUILD 页码,1/4(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 14. Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/100040 <EU106654N Camshaft LH50133,LD50179,LD50145,LD50204,LH50205 1 1 02/101890 Camshaft LD50204,LH50205 1 1 02/100040 <EU903899K Camshaft LJ50117 1 页码,2/4(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 15. 1 02/101618 <EU083371N Camshaft LJ50117 & LJ50183 1 1 02/101897 Camshaft LJ50183 1 2 02/190002 <EU106654N Gear camshaft LD50145,LD50204 1 2 02/190032 Gear camshaft LD50204 1 2 02/190002 <EU083371N Gear camshaft LJ50117,LJ50183 1 2 02/190032 Gear camshaft LJ50183 1 2 02/190017 <EU106654N Gear camshaft LH50133,LH50205 1 2 02/190034 Gear camshaft LH50205 1 3 02/100038 Key 1 4 02/100312 Bolt 1 5 02/100306 Washer 1 6 02/100305 Washer tab 1 7 02/100313 Plate thrust 1 8 02/192046 Washer thrust 1 8 02/192076 Washer thrust Refer to Service Workshop Manual. See Note 1 1 9 2102/0604 Dowel 1 10 02/100041 Hub 1 11 02/190003 Gear Idler LD50145,LD50204 1 11 02/190024 Superseded Gear idler assembly LJ50117,LH50133,LJ50183,LH50205 1 11 02/190033 Gear idler assembly 1 12 :02/192016 Bush 2 13 02/100042 Plate 1 14 1305/3218Z <EU106654N Bolt LD,LH Builds 3 14 02/101905 Screw hexagon head 3 14 1305/3218Z <EU083371N Bolt LJ Build 3 14 02/101905 Screw hexagon head 3 15 02/100002 Casing timing 1 16 02/100005 <EU106654N Gasket timing case LD,LH Builds 1 16 02/101891 Gasket timing case 1 16 02/100005 <EU083371N Gasket timing case LJ Builds 1 16 02/101891 Gasket timing case 1 17 1305/0105Z Bolt 8 18 1305/3106 Superseded Bolt 1 18 1305/0106Z Bolt 5/16"UNF x 1" long 1 19 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 9 20 02/100140 Gasket 1 20A 02/101210 Plate Blanking LJ50117,LH50133 only 1 21 02/101625 <EU990451L Tube oil filler assembly LJ50183 only 1 页码,3/4(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 16. 21 :02/101483 Tube oil filler assembly LD50145,LJ50183,LD50204,LH50205 1 21A :02/101484 Cap oil filler 1 21B :02/100421 Seal 1 22 1305/0104Z Setscrew (5/16" UNF x 3/4") LD50145,LJ50183,LD50204,LH50205 2 22 1305/0103Z Screw LJ50117,LH50133 only 2 23 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 2 24 **** 'See Remark' Blanking plate - not required 1 25 **** 'See Remark' Bolt - not required was 1305/1709 1 26 **** 'See Remark' Bolt - not required was 1305/1718 2 27 **** 'See Remark' Bolt - not required was 1340/1701 3 28 **** 'See Remark' Washer - not required was 1416/0005Z 3 29 813/00169 Gasket 1 30 02/100944 Cover timing 1 31 :02/101435 Seal front oil 1 32 02/100006 Superseded Gasket timing cover 1 32 02/102086 Gasket timing cover 1 33 02/100144 Superseded Cover inspection 1 33 02/101796 Cover Inspection 1 34 02/100145 Gasket 1 35 1305/0102Z Bolt 4 36 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 4 37 02/300113 Drive Tachometer 1 38 :02/100146 Gasket 1 39 1305/3010 Bolt 1.1/2in. Long 1 40 1305/0004Z Bolt 3/4in. Long 1 41 1416/0004Z Washer spring 2 42 1305/0105Z Bolt 7/8in. Long 14 43 823/00263 Washer 4 44 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 10 45 1305/3118 Bolt 2.1/2in.Long 4 46 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated 4 47 02/101376 Pin Timing LJ Builds only 1 48 1416/0005Z Washer spring - 5/16" Zinc plated LJ Builds only 1 Note 1: Fit when new type enlarged bore block is used with earlier Camshaft,Gear & T/Case Gasket. 页码,4/4(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 17. Product Catalog CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL BACKHOE LOADER 3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217 4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500 L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236 L01 ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/8500 L1-4-1 FLYWHEEL & HOUSING LD,LH & LJ BUILDS 页码,1/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 18. Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/101585 <EU985598L Flywheel assembly 1 1 02/101737 Superseded Flywheel assembly 1 1 02/200550 Flywheel assembly 1 2 **** None serviced part Flywheel 1 3 :02/100078 Gear starter ring 1 页码,2/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 19. 4 1305/0407 Bolt 6 5 02/100614 Superseded Washer 6 5 02/200725 Washer 6 页码,3/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 20. Product Catalog CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL BACKHOE LOADER 3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217 4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500 L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236 L01 ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/8500 L1-6-1 ENGINE MOUNTINGS IMPERIAL & METRIC LD,LH & LJ BUILDS 页码,1/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 21. Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 121/77000 <EU108344N Mounting engine mounting front, right hand 1 1 122/97702 Bracket engine mounting front, right hand 1 2 121/77100 <EU108344N Bracket engine mounting front, left hand 1 2 122/97701 Bracket engine mounting front, left hand 1 3 1305/3620Z <EU108344N Bolt 2 页码,2/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 22. 3 1315/0710Z Setscrew 2 4 1340/0603Z <EU108344N Nut lock 2 4 1370/0603Z Nut lock M16 2 5 1305/2112Z <EU108344N Bolt 2 5 1315/3716Z Bolt M16 x 70mm 2 6 1305/3424Z Bolt 1/2" x 3.1/4" long 2 7 111/15709 Washer 4 8 111/30101 Mounting metalastik 2 9 1340/0403Z Nut lock 2 页码,3/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 23. Product Catalog CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL BACKHOE LOADER 3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217 4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500 L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236 L01 ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/8500 L1-7-2 ENGINE, COMPLETE IMPERIAL & METRIC LH & LJ BUILDS Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Compensated 页码,1/2(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 24. 1 01/108500 Superseded LH50133 1 1 01/111100 Superseded Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Compensated LH50205 1 1 N.L.A <M314999 No longer available See Note 1 1 1 01/111100 Superseded Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Compensated LH50205 1 1 N.L.A <M323143 No longer available See Note 1 1 1 01/112300 Superseded Engine metric 4.236 Compensated LH50226 1 1 N.L.A >M323144 No longer available See Note 1 1 1 01/107700 Superseded Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Turbocharged LJ50117 Superseded by LJ50183 1 1 01/110500 Superseded Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Turbocharged 1 1 N.L.A <M310999 No longer available See Note 1 1 1 01/110500 Superseded Engine imperial, Complete 4.236 Turbocharged LJ50183 Horizontal oil filter 1 1 N.L.A <M322813 No longer available See Note 1 1 1 01/112000 Superseded Engine metric 4.236 Turbocharged LJ50223 1 1 N.L.A >M322814 No longer available See Note 1 1 2 01/108500R Superseded Engine imperial 4.236 Compensated & 2, LH50133 up to M314999 See Note 2 1 2 01/111100R <M323143 Engine imperial 4.236 Compensated & 1, LH50205 See Note 3 1 2 01/112300R >M323144 Engine metric 4.236 Compensated LH50226, See Notes 1 & 2 1 2 01/107700R Superseded Engine imperial 4.236 Turbocharged See Notes 1 & 2, LJ50117 up to M310999 1 2 01/110500R <M322813 Engine imperial 4.236 Turbocharged See Notes 1 & 2,LJ50183 Horizontal oil filter 1 2 01/112000R >M322814 Engine metric 4.236 Turbocharged See Notes 1 & 2, LJ50223 1 Note 1: No longer available use Reconditioned or Short engines. Note 2: As item 1 but less the following:-Flywheel & Housing,Starter motor,Alternator & Mountings, Note 3: Fuel filter & pipework,Fan belt,Outlet connection & Inlet/Exhaust Manifolds. 页码,2/2(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 25. Product Catalog CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL BACKHOE LOADER 3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217 4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500 L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236 L01 ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/8500 L1-8-3 ENGINE, SHORT IMPERIAL LH & LJ BUILDS Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/101909 Engine short imperial 1 页码,1/2(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 26. 2 **** 'See Remark' See frame L1-1-3 1 3 **** 'See Remark' See frame L1-2-3 1 4 **** 'See Remark' See frame L1-2-3 4 5 **** 'See Remark' See frame L1-2-3 4 6 **** 'See Remark' See frame L1-2-3 4 7 **** <EU874811J 'See Remark' See frame L1-1-3 2 8 **** <EU874811J 'See Remark' See frame L1-1-3 2 9 **** <EU874811J 'See Remark' See frame L1-1-3 6 9 **** 'See Remark' Bolt,Cyl/Head-See frame L1-1-3 8 10 **** 'See Remark' See frame L1-1-3 12 11 **** 'See Remark' See frame L1-1-3 2 12 **** 'See Remark' Oil Pump - See frame L5-1-1 See Note 1 1 Note 1: Not included in item 1. 页码,2/2(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...
  • 27. Suggest: If the above button click is invalid. Please download this document first, and then click the above link to download the complete manual. Thank you so much for reading
  • 28. Product Catalog CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL BACKHOE LOADER 3CX,4CX,5CX,214,215,217 4CN-2 00306001-00336999 9802/8500 L ENGINES 4.236/C4.236/T4.236 L01 ENGINE,BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/8500 L1-8-5 ENGINE, SHORT METRIC LH & LJ BUILDS 页码,1/3(W) w 2017/6/18 星期日 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=...