SlideShare a Scribd company logo
[…] There is digital access through Federal, State, and local entities as well. See, e.g., census.gov; thc.com; glo.texas.gov; dshs.state.tx.us/VS/; texasfile.com. 184 TEX. CONST. art. XVI, § 39 (authority to “make appropriations for preserving and perpetuating memorials of the history of Texas”). 185 MONUMENTS, supra note 20, at 163–180 (celebrating the 1936 Centennial).