SlideShare a Scribd company logo
[…] Program § 12.2(a) (unsigned), available at http://eahcp.org/documents/2012-16- 10FinalImplementingAgreement_all_signatures_except_USFWS.pdf (emphasis in original). 137 50 C.F.R. §§ 13.27(a), 13.28(a)(2), 222.306(e). 138 The Services’ regulations afford it the flexibility to write such a provision into conservation plans. The FWS regulations states that “[t]he privileges of exercising some or all of the permit authority may be suspended at any time if the permittee is not in compliance with the conditions of the permit . . . .” 50 C.F.R. § 13.27(a) (emphasis added). Similarly, the NMFS regulations provide that “[a]ny violation of . . . a term or condition of the permit may subject the permittee to . . . suspension, revocation, or amendment of the permit.” Id. § 222.306(e) (emphasis added).