Enjoy Night ≽ 8448380779 ≼ Call Girls In Palam Vihar (Gurgaon)
[…] public scrutiny.’” (third alteration in original) (quoting Capital City
Press, 4 So.3d at 821). It is noted that none of these cases concerned
significant privacy interests.
13
The laws of several states specifically provide that police
personnel files are not subject to disclosure under state freedom of
information acts. See Cal. Penal Code § 832.7 (providing police personnel
records are confidential except for investigations or proceedings conducted
by a grand jury, a district attorney’s office, or the Attorney General’s
office); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 9200(c)(12) (providing that all records
compiled as a result of an investigation of a law-enforcement officer “shall
be and remain confidential and shall not be released to the public”); Union
Leader Corp. v. Fenniman, 620 A.2d 1039, 1041 (N.H. 1993) (holding that
documents compiled during internal investigation of police lieutenant accused
of making harassing phone calls were records “pertaining to internal