Enjoy Night ≽ 8448380779 ≼ Call Girls In Palam Vihar (Gurgaon)
[…] 13
(continued . . .)
express written consent of the officer”); Harmon v. Ewing, 745 S.E.2d 415,
417 (Va. 2013) (holding that personnel records or conduct investigative
records regarding police officers are exempt from disclosure under Virginia’s
Freedom of Information Act, which exempts personnel records from disclosure).
Many other states exempt personnel records of public employees
from disclosure under state freedom of information acts, which would likely
include the personnel records of police officers. See Idaho Code § 74-106
(exempting all personnel records of current or former public officials except
for “employment history, classification, pay grade and step, longevity, gross
salary and salary history, status, workplace and employing agency”); Iowa
Code Ann. § 22.7 (exempting from public disclosure “personal information in
confidential personnel records of government bodies relating to identified or
identifiable individuals who are officials, officers, or employees of the