Enjoy Night ≽ 8448380779 ≼ Call Girls In Palam Vihar (Gurgaon)
[…] regarding personnel of public bodies other than salaries and routine
directory information”); N.J. Stat. § 47:1A-10 (providing that personnel
records “including but not limited to records relating to any grievance filed
by or against an individual, shall not be considered a government record and
shall not be made available for public access”); 65 Pa. Stat. § 67.708
(exempting “from access by a requester” “[i]nformation regarding discipline,
demotion or discharge contained in a personnel file” unless the final action
results in demotion or discharge); S.D. Codified Laws § 1-27-1.5 (providing
that “[p]ersonnel information other than salaries and routine directory
information” are not subject to disclosure); Wyo. Stat. § 16-4-203 (exempting
personnel records from required disclosure and specifically exempting
“[r]ecords or information compiled solely for purposes of investigating
violations of, and enforcing, internal personnel rules or personnel policies
the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of
personal privacy”).
14
Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-72-204(2)(a)(I) and (3)(a)(II) (providing
that inspection of records may be denied with regard to records conducted for
any law enforcement purpose and also providing that inspection of records
shall be denied of personnel files); D.C. Code § 2-534 (exempting from