Enjoy Night ≽ 8448380779 ≼ Call Girls In Palam Vihar (Gurgaon)
[…] Freedom of Information Act, which exempts personnel records from disclosure).
Many other states exempt personnel records of public employees
from disclosure under state freedom of information acts, which would likely
include the personnel records of police officers. See Idaho Code § 74-106
(exempting all personnel records of current or former public officials except
for “employment history, classification, pay grade and step, longevity, gross
salary and salary history, status, workplace and employing agency”); Iowa
Code Ann. § 22.7 (exempting from public disclosure “personal information in
confidential personnel records of government bodies relating to identified or
identifiable individuals who are officials, officers, or employees of the
government bodies”); Miss. Code. § 25-1-100 (exempting personnel records from
public disclosure); Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 84-712.05(7) (providing that the
following may be withheld from the public: “[p]ersonal information in records
regarding personnel of public bodies other than salaries and routine