Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Vietnam Visa requirements - Multiple Entry Visa Vietnam

86 views

Published on

Vietnam Evisa - Vietnam Visa tips & tricks. If people're traveling with Inside Vietnam Tours, you can be supplied by us with an approval notice totally free - though we only indicates this course of movement if you are travelling last-minute nor have enough time to apply for a Vietnam exponera online! For more information, please visit: Vietnam visa on arrival express service – https://greenvisa.io/vietnam-embassy-locations/

Published in: Travel
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

Vietnam Visa requirements - Multiple Entry Visa Vietnam

  1. 1. Apply For Vietnam Visa In Australia, Canberra, New South Wales And Sydney Tips. The fantastic news: if you're from the UK (or Germany, France, Spain or Italy) and you're going to Vietnam for 15 days or more, you do not need a visa as of 1st July 2015. You may get a visa called Vietnam Visa Approval Letter, an official document that allows you to receive visa on arrival. I'm in the process of applying for a Vietnam Visa in the Vietnam Embassy in Wellington, NZ There's very little information available on how to get a visa before leaving NZ when entering Vietnam via the Cambodia border. Please contact the nearest Vietnamese Embassy to obtain a visa before traveling. I hate to get turned off after that long flight, so I'd like to ensure if this is an error. Yes, obtaining a Visa Vietnam on arrival is legal and authenticated procedure that is used by many travelers that are likely to Vietnam. Like a lot of nations, Vietnam has not quite gotten a grip on the digital nomads. Stamping fee is the fee you pay directly to Immigration Officers in cash (in USD or VND) (at Immigration Desk/Counter) in your arrival airport in Vietnam to have visa stamped on your passport. Should you need a visa to Vietnam the ideal way is to apply online for Visa on Arrival, simple and you don't need to visit the embassy. Too many tourists do not realize they require a visa until too late, so they end up waiting in crowds right in front of customs. For example, if you're taking a 10-day visit to Vietnam and desire a 30-day single entry visa, then I would suggest giving yourself maybe 5 days around the opposite end and use the remaining 15 days around the back end, just in case.

×