Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Privacy Policy Generator

348,665 views

Published on

If you need a Privacy Policy agreement for your business, you can use the Privacy Policy Generator from TermsFeed.

The "Privacy Policy" agreement is the agreement where you specify if you collect personal data, what kind of personal data you collect from users and what you do with that data.

Published in: Business
  • Be the first to comment

Privacy Policy Generator

  1. 1. PRIVACY POLICY
  2. 2. The law requires you to have a Privacy Policy agreement if you collect and use personal data from customers.
  3. 3. So what is personal data?
  4. 4. EMAIL PHONE NUMBER NAME ADDRESS It's anything that can identify a customer:
  5. 5. In the US, California Online Privacy Protection Act (1) demands you have a Privacy Policy on your website or app. (1) Link to http://termsfeed.com/blog/caloppa/ Califormia Online Privacy Protection Act CalOPPA
  6. 6. In Canada, it's the Personal Information Act (2). (2) Link to http://termsfeed.com/blog/pipeda/ Personal Information Act PIPEDA
  7. 7. In Australia, it's the Privacy Act (3). (3) Link to https://termsfeed.com/blog/australia-privacy-act-1988/ Privacy Act
  8. 8. In the UK, it's the Data Protection Act (4). (4) Link to https://termsfeed.com/blog/uk-dpa/ Data Protection Act DPA
  9. 9. Your business needs to be compliant with the law.
  10. 10. That's where TermsFeed comes in.
  11. 11. PRIVACY POLICY GENERATOR With our Privacy Policy Generator (5), you can generate your Privacy Policy agreement in just a few minutes. (5) Link to https://termsfeed.com/privacy-policy/generator/
  12. 12. DESKTOP APP USER-GENERATED CONTENT ECOMMERCE BUSINESS OR SIMPLE WEBSITE SAAS APP MOBILE APP
  13. 13. Visit TermsFeed.com and start the Privacy Policy Generator www.termsfeed.com
  14. 14. www.termsfeed.com CREATE mywebsite.com my site United States Enter the information about your website and app
  15. 15. www.termsfeed.com CREATE Answer the questions from our wizard so we can create a custom Privacy Policy
  16. 16. DOWNLOAD Download your custom Privacy Policy as both HTML or Text files. HTML TXT
  17. 17. TermsFeed also hosts your Privacy Policy for free, so you can link to your Privacy Policy from your website and app directly. termsfeed.com/privacy-policy/0f349061079 copy
  18. 18. Go to TermsFeed.com to get started. www.termsfeed.com PRIVACY POLICY

×