Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

JN0-102 Exam Questions

25 views

Published on

Pass your Juniper JN0-102 exam on the first attempt. Certs4you provide you JN0-102 Exam Dumps and you can easily prepare it. Juniper is in the top list of certification which helps your career. By this certification, you can get more jobs opportunities. Visit us today and get JN0-102 Braindumps.
https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html

Published in: Education
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

JN0-102 Exam Questions

  1. 1. Want to Know How To Pass Juniper JN0-102 exam
  2. 2. You Need To Know Something About Juniper JN0-102 Exam? ❖ JobOpportunities? ❖ HowToPrepareTheJN0-102Exam? ❖ HowToPassJN0-102Exam? ❖ SampleQuestions https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html
  3. 3. What is Juniper Network+ JN0-102? Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) JNCIA-Junos exam topics are based on the content of the recommended instructor-led training courses, as well as the additional resources. • Exam code: JN0-102 • Written exam administered at a Pearson VUE testing center or through an online proctor • Exam length: 90 minutes • Exam type: 65 multiple-choice questions • Scoring and pass/fail status is available immediately • Junos Software Release: 15.1 Click Here!! The Juniper Networks Certification Program (JNCP) Enterprise Routing and Switching track allows participants to demonstrate competence with Juniper Networks technology. Successful candidates demonstrate thorough understanding of networking technology in general and Juniper Networks enterprise routing and switching platforms.
  4. 4. Job Opportunities Under Network+ JN0-102 https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html The activity parts prescribed by the JN0-102 Job Task Analysis have not changed as radically as the subjective changes influence it to appear. The new prescribed activity parts are: ➢Systems Administrator ➢Information Technology (IT) Manager ➢Network Administrator ➢Network Engineer
  5. 5. Will Help You To Prepare The Exam Visit Us https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html
  6. 6. How to Pass JN0-102 Exam Dumps Click Here https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html
  7. 7. Here Are Juniper JN0-102 Exam Questions
  8. 8. Question No 1: https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space? A. Class A B. Class B C. Class C D. Class D Answer: A
  9. 9. Question No 2: https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does "ge" represent? A. SONET/SDH B. Gigabit Ethernet C. Aggregated Ethernet D. GRE Answer: B
  10. 10. Question No 3: https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device? A. put B. set C. show D. get Answer: C
  11. 11. Question No 4: https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html Which command prompt indicates that you are in operational mode? A. user@router& B. user@router# C. user@router% D. user@router> Answer: D
  12. 12. Question No 5: https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html What is a valid IPv6 address? A. 00:05:85:23:45:67 B. 127.0.0.1 C. 2001:0db8:3000:2215:0000:0000:aaaa:1111 D. 49.0001.0192.0168.1001.00 Answer: C
  13. 13. Question No 6: https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html Which simplified IPv6 address is the same as the IP address 2001:0000:1000:0000:0000:cbff:0020:0001/64? A. 2001::1::cbff:2:0001/64 B. 2001::1000::cbff:20:1/64 C. 2001:0:1000::cbff:20:1/64 D. 2001:0:1:0:0:cbff:2:1/64 Answer: C
  14. 14. Question No 7: https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html Which layer in the OSI model is responsible for translating frames into bits? A. Application Layer B. Presentation Layer C. Data Link Layer D. Physical Layer Answer: C
  15. 15. Question No 8: https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination? A. Application Layer B. Transport Layer C. Internet Layer D. Network Access Layer Answer: C
  16. 16. Question No 9: https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html Why is IPv6 packet processing more effective than IPv4 packet processing? A. fixed header size B. smaller header size C. fewer header fields D. variable header size Answer: A
  17. 17. Question No 10: https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html Which two statements are true about optical networks? (Choose two.) A. SONET and SDH both use time-division multiplexing. B. An optical transport network system uses time-division multiplexing. C. SONET and SDH both use wavelength-division multiplexing. D. An optical transport network system uses wavelength-division multiplexing. Answer: A, D
  18. 18. 20% Off By Use This Coupon Code “4yc20” https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html Visit Us
  19. 19. Thank You For More Information Visit Us @https://www.certs4you.com/Juniper/JN0-102-dumps.html

×