Minimum Investment Business Visa Australia

586 views

Published on

This article is a description of the Minimum Investment Business Visa Australia. Applicants need to consider about conditions, features and requirements before investing in the country as an investor. A reliable immigration expert can help them to know all the procedure regarding this.

Published in: Business, Travel
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
586
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
3
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
3
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Minimum Investment Business Visa Australia

  1. 1. ABHINAV OUTSOURCINGS PVT. LTD. Immigration Visa Consultancy Services from Mumbai Office No: 101, 1st Floor, Pinky Palace, S. V. Road, Next to Rajasthan Restaurant, Khar (West), Mumbai-400052, Ph. No: +91-022-2605-9683/84/85
  2. 2. MINIMUM INVESTMENT BUSINESS VISA AUSTRALIA Summary This article is a description of the Minimum Investment Business Visa Australia. Applicants need to consider about conditions, features and requirements before investing in the country as an investor. A reliable immigration expert can help them to know all the procedure regarding this. There are four types of business and Investment visa options available for both permanent and temporary for eligible applicants. Among all types of visa available for immigration to Australia, the Australian Immigration Business Investor Stream Visa occupies a top place. Australia Business Investment Permanent Visa Subclass 188 is for the business owners and investors who want to establish a business operation in Australia.
  3. 3. Conditions 1. This is a temporary visa, which is valid for 4 year. After investing in Australia for a period of 4 years or after establishing the rights interest in an Australian business, visa holder can apply for a permanent residence using a Business Innovation & Investment Permanent Subclass 888 visa. 2. If the aspirant applied for the Business Innovation stream, then a 2-year extension can be made once after held the subcategory 188 visa for 3 years, this will be given for 6 year since the date of issuing the original visa. This visa allows the aspirant to: • Own and manage a business in Australia (the Business Innovation stream) continuously • Maintain incessant business activity and investment activity in Australia (the Investor stream and the Significant Investor stream)
  4. 4. Features • Establish a new or manage an existing business in Australia, or maintain a designated investment with an Australian State or Territory government. • Travel in and out of Australia multiple times. • The candidates can have their family accompany to Australia; they will have access to work and study rights. • The aspirants can establish a pathway to permanent residence. Requirements • An applicant needs to nominate by a state or territory government. • He/she must be less than 55 years old. • Candidates have had a flourishing business career and/or have a triumphant record of business investment activity. • They must meet minimum individual and business asset needs. • They must congregate minimum business or investment experience needs. • He/she must meet up the innovation points test. • An EOI should be submitted before applying for a visa for Australia Immigration under Business purpose.
  5. 5. What is EOI? EOI is Expression of Interest. Nowadays many applying for many visas have need of an EOI. The aspirant who is planning to Immigrate, require sending an application mentioning his/her interest for immigration. The EOI consist of the detailed information about your education qualification, work experience and other main categories that are compulsory to migrate. This is to show your ability for Australia Immigration. The overall details in EOI will show and describe your ability for migration. After sending an EOI, and request will be sent by the officer to apply for a visa. Next, you need to log in your application for a visa. This all take a long procedure you might come across many difficulties as a fresh applicant. However, there are authorized agencies to help you under Visas and Immigration. These days many fraudulent companies are guiding immigrants, which are leading to a disaster. Thus, it is better to apply with an authorized agency, which you are planning to get help from any immigration experts because taking help from an expert is safer than inquiring itself on the internet.
  6. 6. Contact: +91-022-2605-9683/84/85 Email: mumbai@abhinav.com Thank You!

×