SlideShare a Scribd company logo
TUYỂN TẬP 10 ĐỀ, ĐÁP ÁN THI HSG TIẾNG ANH
LỚP 7
Sưu tầm và tổng hợp: TRUNG TÂM GIA SƯ TIẾNG ANH HÀ NỘI
HOTLINE: 0936.128.126 – WEB: www.giasutienganh.world.edu.vn
ĐỀ SỐ 1
Full name: -----------------------
ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC
ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI LỚP 7
MÔN THI TIẾNG ANH
Thời gian thi: 120 phút - Không kể thời gian giao đề
SECTION A: PHONETICS
I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from
that of the others by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D.
1. A. happy B. apple C. act D. aunt
2. A. mind B. bike C. fit D. tidy
3. A. school B. chair C. church D. chat
4. A. health B. team C. tea D. sea
5. A. sun B. fun C. son D. put
6. A. excited B. interested C. worried D. painted
7. A. use B. computer C. duty D. shut
8. A. chair B. fair C. pair D. are
9. A. how B. know C. town D. brown
10. A. season B. break C. great D. steak
SECTION B: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR
I. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D
1. We always need more players. Why don’t you come ………………?
A. on B. along C. with D. after
2. Will you be home …………..dinner tonight?
A. to B. for C. at D. on
3. Giving a book report before the class is an interesting …………………..
A. act B. action C. activity D. deed
4. Do you go out ………..?
A. in the afternoon on Fridays B. on Fridays in the afternoon
C. on afternoons Friday D. on Friday afternoons
5. …………….lives in a very big house
A. A Queen of England B. Queen of England
C. The Queen of the England D. the Queen of England
6. On Sunday mornings I stay in bed …………..8 o’clock.
A. until B. at C. from D. to
7. I often ……………in winter.
1
A. go playing skiing B. go skiing
C.play skiing D. go to ski
8. Some young peole are working ……………hospital volunteers.
A. to be B. such as C. like D. as
9. We shouldn’t cross the street outside the …………….
A. pavement B. foot lane C. sidewalk D. zebra
crossing
10. They …………..healthy after the summer vacation.
A. looked B. were seeming C. were looking D. were
appearing
11. They meet their friends and …………some fun.
A. take B. have C. do D. enjoy
12. Yo should pay more …………….in class.
A. part B. care C. notice D. attention
13. He and his friends usually get ……… and talk about their stamps.
A. together B. themselves C. each other D. one another
14. He likes stamps. He is a stamp …………..
A. collect B. collecting C. collector D. collects
15. Some students say they are …………have no time for pastime.
A. hurry B. busy C. full D. hard
16. It’s difficult to cross this street because there is too much ………..
A. crowd B. traffic C. people D. transport
17. There aren’t any good movies …………..at the moment.
A. going on B. being on C. performing D. showing
18. Sorry I can’t come but thanks ………….
A. any ways B. any way C. anyway D. in anyway
19. Look at ………..girl over there.
A. one B. this C. that D. a
20. Would you like to come to my house for lunch?
A. Yes, I do B. I’d love to C. Yes, I like D. OK. I’d
like
II. Give the correct form of the verbs in brackets to complete the following
sentences.
1. No one enjoy (go) ……….to hospital.
2. What you (do)…………at the moment? I (watch) ………….T.V.
3. We (be) ……………students in four years.
4. A new school (build) ………………near our school now.
5. You (be) …………..angry if he refuses to help you?
6. I will send him the message as soon as he (return)………………
7. A lttle girl can’t spend all her time (listen) ……………..to stories.
8. He sent a telegram for his mother (learn) …………….good news.
9. + Where are you?
+ I am upstairs. I (have)……………… a bath.
III. Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital:
2
1. My father has a …………computer. He often brings it with him when he’s away
on business. PORT
2. We are all ………..about going on an excursion to Cuc Phuong forest next
weekend. EXCITE
3. The room will look brighter if there is a …………..on the wall. PAINT
4. Some of the children …………….boys, play marbles when there is a break.
MAIN
5. You shouldn’t eat ……….food. HEALTH
6. We mustn’t be ……………….when we cross busy streets. CARE
7. She often feels …………………when she gets bad marks. HAPPY
8. There are about 200 ………….in this company. EMPLOY
9. Mai is ………….at math than me. GOOD
10. This lovely apartment has two bedrooms and it is ……………FURNISH
IV. Choose the underline word or phrase that is incorrect
1. Tim is at the same age as Hoa.
A B C D
2. At recess, the students practice to play basketball.
A B C D
3. Do you know how much a banana cost?
A B C D
4. The tacher says Ba will be a famous artist in one day.
A B C D
5. Some boys are playing marble in the school yard at recess.
A B C D
6. Some students are playing games as blind man’s buff and catch.
A B C D
7. Mai learns how to use a computer in her scientific class.
A B C D
8. I’d love coming to your birthday but I’m much too busy.
A B C D
9. There are less TV programs for teenagers than there are for adults.
A B C D
10. People are living longer so there are more and more many old people
A B C D
V. Fill in the blanks with the correct prepositions.
1. What time does the library close?
- It closes …………about half …………four.
2. Can you help me wash …………these dirty glasses?
3. We look ………………..the new words in the dictionary.
4. You shouldn’t eat and watch TV ……….the same time.
5. These cards are in alphabetical order and …………author.
6. Schools in Vietnam are different ……….those in the USA.
7. What is your date ………birth?
- November eighth.
3
8. Farmers are very hard-working. They work from morning ………night on
their farms.
9. I like to live ……….the countryside because people there are more friendly.
10. Mr. Minh is not at home now. He is …………work.
SECTION C: READING
I. Choose one suitable word to complete the following passage.
fishing singer Join Join in off watching
when spend movies things house home
I only have Sunday (1)………… so I have very little free time. Sunday is a
wonderful day for me to (2)……….time with my friends and family. One of the (3)
……….I really enjoy doing on Sunday morning is to go (4) ………….with my friends,
although I am not always successful in catching fish. It is a time to relax and talk about
the previous week’s events and future plans. I usually go (5)……..late in the afternoon.
My family sometimes (6)……………..other relatives on Sunday evening at a karaoke
restaurant and we all have a good time together. It is especially fun (7)……..my father
gets up to sing. Please don’t tell him I said this, but he is a very bad (8)……..! Once in a
while I go to the (9)……………with my friends or my brother. Sometimes, I just stay at
home, listening to music, (10)……………videos or reading novels.
II. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word.
Alice is a new English friend of (1)…………….. . She is very (2) …………….to tell
me about her new (3)…………… Her lessons begin at nine each morning and (4)
……………until half past ten. Then she has a ………….for a quarter of an hour. During
this time she usually talks to her friend about many things such (6) …………………the
last class or last night’s movie, … . She has five (7) …………….in the morning and three
in the afternoon. Alice’s favorite (8) ………..English. The first term lasts four months
from September to December. Alice tries her (10)……………….to become a good
student in the class.
SECTION D: WRITING
I. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not
change:
1. What a luxurious car!
How………………………………………………………………!
2. It takes me an hour to do my homework every evening.
I spend ……………………………………………………………
3. No one can run faster than me.
I am …………………………………………………………..
4. Is there a library at your school?
Does……………………………………………………….?
5. How old are you?
What …………………………………………………………?
6. Shall I bring you a cup of tea?
4
Would …………………………………………………………?
7. My sister is more hard-working than me.
I don’t …………………………………………………………………?
8. Do you have a better refrigerator than this?
Is this………………………….
9. Finding an apartment in a big city is not easy.
It is ………………………………………………………………
10. February often has 28 days.
There ………………………………………………………………
II. Rearrange the words in correct sentences
1. at / the library / Englísh / of / books / in / the back / are / those.
2. learn / write / literature/ about/ essays / in / and / we/ books / the.
3. the bell / into / the students / ten / and / go / past / rings / all / the yard / half / at.
4. play / the / is / room / the guitar / Ba / in / learning / music / to.
5. dinner / like / come / would / to / house / you / to / for / my?
==========THE END==========
Thí sinh không được phép dùng bất cứ tài liệu nào, kể cả từ điển.
PHÒNG GD- ĐT TAM ĐẢO
----------------------------
ĐÁP ÁN VÀ HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM ĐỀ THI HỌC
SINH GIỎI LỚP 7
NĂM HỌC 2011- 2012
MÔN THI TIẾNG ANH
I. ĐÁP ÁN
SECTION A: PHONETICS
I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from
that of the others by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D. (10
marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.
Câu 1 2 3 4 5
Đáp án D C A A D
Câu 6 7 8 9 10
Đáp án C D D B C
SECTION B: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR
I. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D. (10
marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0,5 điểm.
Câu 1 2 3 4 5
Đáp án B B C D D
Câu 6 7 8 9 10
5
Đáp án A B D D A
Câu 11 12 13 14 15
Đáp án B D A C B
Câu 16 17 18 19 20
Đáp án B D C C B
II. Give the correct form of the verbs in brackets to complete the following
sentences. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.
1. going
2. are …..doing, am watching
3. will be
4. is being built
5. will …be
6. returns
7. listening
8. to learn 9. am having
III. Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital:(10
marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.
1. portable
2. excited
3. painting
4. mainly
5. unhealthy
6. careless
7. unhappy
8. employees
9. better
10. furnished
IV. Choose the underline word or phrase that is incorrect. (10 marks)- Mỗi
đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.
1. B. at ⇒ bỏ
2. D. to play ⇒ playing
3. D. cost ⇒ costs
4. D. in one day ⇒ one day
5. B. marble ⇒ marbles
6. B. as ⇒ like
7. D. scientific ⇒ science
8. A. coming ⇒ to come
9. A. less ⇒ fewer
10. C. many ⇒ bỏ
V. Fill in the blanks with the correct prepositions. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án
đúng cho 1 điểm.
Câu 1 2 3 4 5
Đáp án At - past Up up at by
Câu 6 7 8 9 10
Đáp án from of till in at
SECTION C: READING
I. Choose one suitable word to complete the following passage. (10 marks)- Mỗi
đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.
1. off 2. spend 3. things 4. fishing 5. home
6. join 7. when 8. singer 9. movies 10. watching
6
II. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp
án đúng cho 1 điểm.
1. mine 2. eager/ pleased / happy 3. school
4. continue/ last 5. break/ recess 6. as
7. periods 8. subjects 9. in 10. best
SECTION D: WRITING
I. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not
change:(10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm.
1. How luxurious the car is!
2. I spend an hour doing my homework everyday.
3. I am the fastest runner.
4. Does your school have a library?
5. What is your age?
6. Would you like a cup of tea? / Would you like me to bring you a cup of
tea?
7. I don’t work so / as hard as my sister (does).
8. Is this the best refrigerator you have?
9. It is not easy to find an apartment in a big city.
10. There are often 28 days in February.
II. Rearrange the words in correct sentences. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng
cho 2 điểm.
1. Those books at the back of the library are in English.
2. In literature, we learn about the books and write essays.
3. At half past ten, the bell rings and all the students go into the yard.
4. Ba is learning to play the guitar in the music room.
5. Would you like to come to my house for dinner?
II. HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM:
- Tổng điểm toàn bài: 100 điểm
- Thang điểm 10
Tổng những phần làm đúng
- Điểm bài thi =
10
ĐỀ SỐ 2
§Ò thi häc sinh giái
N¨m häc: 2010- 2011
M«n thi: TiÕng anh 7
Thêi gian: 120’
I. Chän tõ cã c¸ch ph¸t ©m kh¸c víi tõ kia ë phÇn g¹ch ch©n( 10 ®iÓm)
1. A. early B. beat C. realize D. reader
7
2. A. holiday B. lazy C. take D. vacation
3. A. coop B. door C. food D. boot
4. A. nervous B. scout C. household D. mouse
5. A. buffalo B. public C. volunteer D. fun
6. A. album B. used C. amusement D. scuba- diving
7. A. minority B. gramophone C. robbery D. monument
8. A. ancient B. arcade C. contest D. coral
9. A. invention B. depend C. resort D. defeat
10. A. attraction B. battle C. veteran D. character
II. Chän ®¸p ¸n ®óng ®Ó hoµn thµnh c©u( 10 ®iÓm)
1. I’m very...............to see you here.
A. pleased B. please C. pleasing
2. We’ll have a day............... this week
A. on B. off C. of
3. Sorry, I can’t go with you now. I have ........... my work for the test tomorrow
A. reviewing B. to review C. review
4. I usually go to bed at hafl.............. eleven
A. past B. part C. the past
5. I drink................ Coffee than you
A. little B. less C. few
6. You should look in the card............. to find a book
A. list B. index C. rack
7. ...............terrible weather!
A. What B. How C. What a
8. I live............. 42 Satorn Road
A. in B. at C. on
9. Is the Eiffel Tower taller............. Big Ben?
A. that B. thanC. and
10. I’m a bit shy. I don’t............ friends easily
A. take B. do C. make
III. T×m d¹ng ®óng cña tõ trong ngoÆc ®Ó hoµn thµnh c¸c c©u sau (10 ®iÓm)
1. We shouldn’t eat too much............. food and sugar. ( fat)
2. Linda is the most.............. of the two girls ( beaty)
3. How many times a day do you brush your...............? ( tooth)
4. Did they make a ...... not to go to Italy for their vacation? ( decide)
5. My stomachache.........after I took the tablet ( appear)
6. You should wash the fruits..........before eating them ( care)
7. Having a.......... nose is a symptom of a cold ( run)
8. Liz’s........... to cham Temple was wonderful ( visit)
9. Finally, he decided........ down ( seat)
10. Hoa is the............student in the class ( help)
IV. Mçi c©u sau cã mét lçi sai. T×m vµ söa l¹i cho ®óng (10 ®iÓm)
1. We didn’t wanted to go to the park
2. The shop closed ago ten minutes
3. John washs the car on Saturday
4. We no live in a city
8
5. I can’t speak Chinese and neither can’t my brother
6. When I saw her, I thought she looked happily
7. Did you not understand what I said to you?
Sorry, I didn’t
8. The dress was pink and little white flowers on it
9. My mother bought for me a nice schoolbag on the occasion of a new school year
10. When I am ill, my Mom looks at me
V. ViÕt l¹i c¸c c©u sau ®©y sao cho nghÜa cña c©u kh«ng thay ®æi (10 ®iÓm)
1. A year has twelve months
 There are.................................
2. He looks after the sick people
 He takes...................................
3. Do you enjoy listening to music?
 Are you interrested....................................
4. What is your mother’s job?
 What does..................................?
5. We have a two- month summer vacation
 Our summer vacation lasts........................
6. It takes me about two hours each day to do my homework
 I spend...................................................
7. Hoa is a hard student
 Hoa studies...............................
8. It is not necessary for you to finish the work today
 You don’t have.......................................
9. Zidane is among the greatest football players in the world
 One of the greatest football player................................
10. Finding an apartment in a big city is not easy
 It is............................................................
VI. Cho d¹ng ®óng cña ®éng tõ trong ngoÆc (10 ®iÓm)
1. You (see) the film on television last night?
2. Our class( start) at 7.15 and( finish) at 11.45 every morning
3. She gets fat because she is always tasting things while she( cook)
4. Bill decided( buy) a new car rather than a used one
5. Long( fall) down the stairs this morning and ( break) his leg
6. George is interested in( take) an art class
7. The package has( be) there tomorrow. It( be) there in time?
- Don’t worry. I am going to send it by express mail.
VII. §iÒn mét tõ thÝch hîp vµo mçi chç trèng ®Ó hoµn thµnh ®o¹n v¨n sau(20
®iÓm)
Our school(1)............ a lot of clubs and I belong to( 2)............of them: the drama group
and( 3)............. folk music club. In each( 4)................, you can find the same types of
people. First, there is “ The Mouth”, Who can not stop talking. Then, (5)............is The
Know it- all”, Who thinks that other people’s ideas(6).......... Rubbish. There are also
quiet types such as “ The”(7)................The Scribbler”. The Brain only speaks(8)............
she has to something to say. And “ The(9)............ takes a lot of notes but rarely speaks.
9
My favorite is “ The mouse”, who smiles( 10).......... Lot and seems happy to do all those
boring little jobs that everyone else avoids
VIII. H·y dïng tõ gîi ý ®Ó hoµn thµnh bøc th sau(10 ®iÓm)
Dear Andy.
1. Thanks/ invitation.
2. I/ be afraid/ we/ can not come/ your party.
3. We/ going away/ New Year.
4. I/ give you/ ring/ when/ get back.
5. Perhaps we/ come/ visit/ February.
Love
Diana
IX. H·y hoµn thµnh c¸c c©u sau ®©y
1. They spend a lot of time...............................
2. I prefer................................................
3. This was the first time.............................
4. My parents took me..................................
5. The noise keeps me...........................................
§¸p ¸n
I. 1A 2D 3B 4A 5C 6A 7B 8A 9A 10C
II. 1A 2B 3B 4A 5B 6B 7A 8B 9B 10C
III. 1. fatty IV. 1. wanted want
2. beautiful 2. ago ten minutes ten minutes ago
3. teeth 3. washs washes
4. decision 4. no don’t
5. disappeared 5. can’t can
6. carefully 6. happily happy
7. runny 7. did...not didn’t
8. visit 8. and with
9. to sit 9. for me me
10. most helpful 10. at after
V. 1. There are twelve months in a year
2. He takes care of the sick people
3. Are you interested in listening to music?
4. What does your mother?
5. Our summer vacation lasts two months
6. I spend two hours each day doing my homework
7. Hoa studies very hard
8. You don’t have to finish the work today
9. One of the greatest football player is Zidane
10. It is not easy to find an apartment in a big city
VI. 1. Did you see
2. Starts/ finishes
10
3. is cooking
4. to buy
5. fell/ broke
6. taking
7. to be/ will...be
VII. 1. has 6. are
2. two 7. and
3. the 8. when
4. group/ club 9. Scribbler
5. there 10. a
VIII.
1. Thanks for your invitation
2. I’m afraid we can not come to your party
3. We are going away on the New Year.
4. I will give you a ring when we get back
5. Perhaps we shall/ will come and visit you in February
IX. Tùy thuộc vào học sinh
ĐỀ SỐ 3
Học sinh làm bài trực tiếp trên đề thi này
I. Find out a word that has different pronunciation from the others.(10 points)
1. A. run B. fun C. sun D. music
2. A. wet B. pretty C. rest D. better
3. A. thanks B. thirsty C. father D. theater
4. A. great B. greet C. again D. arrange
5. A. new B. sew C. few D. knew
6. A.wants B. looks C. plays D. helps
7. A. decided B. preferred C. listened D. enjoyed
8. A. much B. drug C. buffalo D. future
9. A. horrible B. hour C. hundred D. hold
10.A. sure B.saw C. send D. sit
II. Choose the word or phrase which best completes each sentence. (15points)
1. I bought this dress at the .............on Hang Bai street.
A. clothes’store B. store of closes C. clothes store D. closing store
2. Isn’t it easy to learn English well ?
A. No, it is B. No, it does not C. Yes, it is D. Yes. it does
3. There are two churches in the town and ...............of them are extremely old.
A. each B. both C. all D. most
4. When they...............children, they often played with together.
A. was B. will C. are D. were
5. Mr.Nam ................to work yesterday.
PHÒNG GD- ĐT TÂN YÊN
CỤM MIỀN TÂY
§Ò kh¶o s¸t ®ît I
ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI
NĂM HỌC 2012- 2013
Môn: Tiếng Anh Lớp 7
Thời gian thi: 150 phút - Không kể thời gian giao đề
11
A. wasn’t drive B. not drive C. didn’t drove D. didn’t drive
6. The news on TV last night...........................very good.
A. has B. was C. were D. be
7. My sister will be 16 …… .….Sunday …………..
A. on - May 25th B. on - May 25 C. in - 25th May D. in - May 25
8. Would you like to play basketball? - . .................. . Good idea!
A. I like B. I love it C. I’d love to D. I want
9. Can I help you? - ………, please. I need a kilo of beef.
A. Yes B. Sorry C. Can D. No
10. My homework ...................... about 2 hours a day.
A. takes B. has C. makes D. gives
11. The fifth month of the year is ........................ .
A. June B. July C. May D. March
12. The party will start at 6.00 A.M and ...................... at 9.00 A.M
A. finish B. finishes C. finishing D. to finish
13. Why don’t you visit me? I really look forward to........................you.
A. see B. to see C. seeing D. sees
14.What does your baby .....................? 10 kilos
A. weight B. weigh C. heavy D. weighs
15.She will watch T.V but she ......................... see a movie.
A. will B. isn't C. doesn't D. won't
III. Put the verbs in the correct tense (10 points)
1. We (play) .............soccer this afternoon. Would you like (join) ............us?
2. You can borrow my umbrella. I (not/ use) …………….it at the moment.
3. I (not have) ..................a car at the moment, so I (go) ….......……to work on the bus
this week. I usually drive to work.
4. Look!The plane (fly) ……......towards the airport. It (land) ........................
5.You (hear).....................anything?
- I (listen)...................hard but I can’t hear anything.
6. Nam (not visit) ……….. the museum with his class last Sunday because he had a cold.
1............................................ 6.......................................
2............................................. 7.......................................
3............................................ 8.......................................
4............................................ 9.......................................
5............................................ 10.....................................
IV. Put the words in the correct form ( 5 points)
1. Is Mr. Ha a …................….? (business)
2. Our new .............., Lan learns English very well. (class)
3. I don’t like this chair. It’s ……............….. . (comfort)
4. Hoa is having a ............................. check-up. (medicine)
5.It’s …............… today in Ha Noi. (sun)
1…………………………….
2…………………………….
3…………………………….
4………………………………
5………………………………
12
V. There is ONE mistake in each of the following sentences, find out the mistake and
correct it. (10 points)
Eg: 0. He don’t like apples .  Ghi vào giấy là : don’t  doesn’t
1. His computer is more expensive than me.
............................................................................................
2. I like drink apple juice. It’s my favorite drink.
............................................................................................
3. He is so intelligent as me.
............................................................................................
4. Thu is writting a letter to her parents in her room.
............................................................................................
5. I and some of my classmates go to school the bus every day.
............................................................................................
6. My son is studying in an university in China. .
............................................................................................
7. I prefer to playing table tennis.
............................................................................................
8. There is a few mineral water in the bottle on the table.
...........................................................................................
9. She is lazy, but her brother is very lazier.
..........................................................................................
10. Playing is more interesting than study.
...........................................................................................
VI. Read the passage then make questions and answer.(10 points)
I am Hoa. I live in Hanoi. It is a very beautiful city on the bank of the Red River. Thang
Long bridge is the longest one in Hanoi. Hanoi has lots of lakes and parks. We often go
to the parks and the zoos on Sunday. The parks in Hanoi have lots of trees. They are very
big and green. There are many kinds of beautiful flowers in the parks. I like Thu Le zoo
very much because it has a lot of different animals, especially monkeys – my favorite
animal.
1. What / Hanoi / like?
..............................................................................................................................................
........................
..............................................................................................................................................
........................
2. Where / Hoa / go / Sunday?
..............................................................................................................................................
........................
..............................................................................................................................................
........................
3. How / long / bridge / Hanoi?
13
..............................................................................................................................................
........................
..............................................................................................................................................
........................
4. Why / she / like / parks?
..............................................................................................................................................
........................
..............................................................................................................................................
........................
5.What kind / animals / like best?
..............................................................................................................................................
........................
..............................................................................................................................................
........................
VII. Complete the second sentences in such a way that it is almost the same as the
first. (10 points)
1.Lan’s hair is long.
 Lan ................................................................................................................................
2.Nam rides his bike to school everyday.
 Nam...............................................................................................................................
3.Nobody in our class is more intelligent than Nga.
 Nga...............................................................................................................................
4.Let’s go swimming.
 Shall ........................................................................................................................?
5.When is your brithday?
 What...........................................................................................................................?
6. How tall is this building?
 What...........................................................................................................................?
7. Miss Lan is a good English teacher.
 Miss Lan …..................................................................................................................
8. It took Mr. Hoang half an hour to walk to work to yesterday.
 Mr. Hoang spent.......................................................................................................
9. What is the price of this cap ?
 How much........................................................................................................................
10. Listening to music is more interesting than watching TV.
 I prefer.............................................................................................................................
VIII. Read the passage and choose the best option. Cirle A, B, C or D? (10points)
James has two jobs. (1)………….Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday he works in
a (2)……….where he helps to look after children who (3)………..ill. He goes to the
hospital (4)………bus. He starts (5)………at ten o’clock and works until quarter (6)
……….five. He (7)………at home on Thursday and Friday, he writes stories. In (8)
14
……… evening, one of his roommates cooks the meal. After dinner, they (9)…………at
the newspapers to see what’s on TV or they (10)…………about the day.
1. A. At B. In C. On D. Up
2. A. school B. hospital C. office D. factory
3. A. am B. is C. are D. be
4. A. in B. on C. under D. by
5. A. job B. day C. hand D. work
6. A. to B. at C. by D. about
7. A. work B. works C. working D. to work
8. A. a B. an C. O D. the
9. A. see B. watch C. look D. meet
10. A. sing B. talk C. hear D. listen
IX. Fill in each gap with a suitable preposition.(10points)
1. I’m reading a book …................ history of China.
2. The shirt looked beautiful. I tried it…..............but it didn’t fit.
3. It is far…..........................your house to the school.
4. Is Tokyo the biggest city…............................the world.
5. John’s worried ….......................his final exam.
6. Are you interested…...................... Math.
7. What’s HCM city famous…........................?
8. Her sister is working….......................... a computer company.
9. Can I talk ............................. you for a moment?
10. My aunt sliced the beef .......................thin strips.
X. Use the suggested words and phrases to write complete sentences. (10points)
Dear Nam,
1. I / be / pleased / hear / that / you / your family / well.
……………………………………………………………………………….......................
......
2. Here / photo / my family / and / let / me / tell / you / us.
……………………………………………………………………………….......................
.......
3. Father / mechanic /. He / work / factory / suburb.
……………………………………………………………………………….......................
.......
4. He / work / five / days / a week / Monday / Friday.
……………………………………………………………………………….......................
........
5. He usually /go / work / motorbike / morning / so he / not free / every morning.
………………………………………………………….......................................................
.........
15
………………………………………………………….......................................................
.........
6. In free time / father/ often / play/ badminton / friends.
………………………………………………………………………………
7. mother / teacher//. She / teach / Math / school / near / house.
……………………………………………………………………………………
8. Brother / 17 years/ and / he / grade 12.
……………………………………………………………………………
9. He / love / collect /stamps /. He / have / hundreds / stamps / collection.
………………………………………………………………………………
10. please write / me soon / and tell / your / family.
………………………………………………………………………………
THE END
16
PHÒNG GD- ĐT TÂN YÊN
CỤM MIỀN TÂY
§Ò kh¶o s¸t ®ît I
ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI
NĂM HỌC 2012- 2013
Môn: Tiếng Anh Lớp 7
Thời gian thi: 150 phút - Không kể thời gian giao đề
I. Chọn 1 từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác so với các từ còn lại. (10points)
- Mỗi câu đúng được 1 điểm.
Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Đ. án D B C D B C A D B A
II. Chọn phương án đúng nhất điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành các câu sau. (15
points)
- Mỗi câu đúng được 1 điểm.
Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Đ. án D C B D D B A C A A
Câu 11 12 13 14 15
Đ. án C A C B D
III. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc. (10 points)
Mỗi động từ chia đúng được 1 điểm.
1. will play or we’ll play, to join
2. am not using
3. am not having, will go
4. is flying, is landing
5. Do… hear, am listening
6. didn’t visit
IV. Cho dạng đúng của các từ trong ngoặc (5 points)
Mỗi từ viết đúng chính tả được 1 điểm.
1. businessman
2. classmate
3. uncomfortable
4. medical
5. sunny
V. Sửa lỗi sai.(10 points)
- Tìm được lỗi sai và sữa đúng được 1đ/ 1 câu. Nếu tìm được lỗi mà sửa không đúng
thì cho ½ điểm / 1 câu.
Từ dùng sai Sửa lại đúng
11. me
12. drink
13. so
14. writing
15. the
16. an
17. to
18. few
19. very
1.  mine
2. drinking
3. as
4. writing
5. by
6. a
7. bỏ to
8. little
9. much
17
20. study 10. studying
VI. Đọc đoạn văn, đặt câu hỏi rồi trả lời (10 points)
Mỗi câu hỏi mà đặt đúng được 1 điểm
Mỗi câu trả lời đúng được 1 điểm.
1. What is Hanoi like?
It is beautiful.
2. Where does Hoa go on Sunday?
She goes to the parks and zoos.
3. How long is Thang Long bridge in Hanoi?
It is the longest bridge in Hanoi.
4. Why does she like the parks?
Because they are big, green and there are many beautiful flowers in it.
5. What kind of animals does she like best?
She likes monkeys best.
VII. Viết lại câu, giữ nguyên ý. (10 points)
1. Lan has long hair.
2. Nam goes to school by bike everyday.
3. Nga is the most intelligent (student) in our class.
4. Shall we go swimming?
5. What is your date of birth?
6. What is the height of this building?
7. Miss Lan teaches English well.
8. Mr Hoang spent half an hour walking to work yesterday.
9. How much is this cap?
10. I prefer listening to music to watching TV.
VIII. Chọn từ thích hợp cho sẵn để điền vào chỗ trống (10 points)
Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Đ. án C B C D A A B D C B
IX. Điền giới từ (10 points)
Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Đ. án about on from in about in for for to into
X. Sử dụng từ gợi ý để viết thành câu hoàn chỉnh (10 points)
- Mỗi câu viết đúng trật tự từ, sử dụng đúng mẫu câu, viết hoa chữ cái đàu câu và
tên người hoặc các danh từ chỉ địa danh… được 2 điểm.
- Nếu viết sai chi tiết nào thì trừ 0.25điểm/ chi tiết sai.
1. I am pleased to hear that you and your family are well.
2. Here is the photo of my family and let me tell you about us.
3. My father is a mechanic. He works in/for a factory in the suburb.
4. He works five days a week from Monday to Friday.
5. He usually goes to work by motorbike in the morning so he is not free every
morning.
6. In free time my father often plays badminton with his friends.
18
7. My mother is a teacher. She teaches math at/in a school near my house.
8. My brother is 17 years old and he is in grade 12.
9.He loves collecting stamps. He has hundreds of stamps in his collection.
10.Please write to me soon and tell (me) about your family..
- Tổng điểm toàn bài: 100 điểm
- Thang điểm 10
Tổng những phần làm đúng
- Điểm bài thi =
10
THE END
ĐỀ SỐ 4
Giải đề thi học sinh giỏi môn:
Tiếng Anh 7 tháng 2 năm 2013
Giáo viên : Trần Thị Cúc
I/. Choose one word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others:
1. A. sure B. saw C. send D. sit
2. A. new B. sew C. few D. knew
3. A. image B. arcade C. take D. days
4. A. plays B. looks C. wants D. helps
5. A. decided B. preferred C. listened D. enjoyed
6. A. much B. drug C. buffalo D. future
7. A. horrible B. hour C. hundred D. hold
8. A. teenager B. together C. guess D. regular
9. A. languages B. goes C. watches D. dresses
10. A. education B. collection C. question D. celebration
II/.Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital:
1/. English is an ………………… and important subject
INTEREST.
2/. In electronics they learn to repair ……………appliances.
HOUSE
3/. The most popular ………….. at recess is talking . ACT
4/. Hoa is having a....................check-up
MEDICINE
5/. In the countryside, people often know all the people in their...................
NEIGHBOR
6/. You must be careful when playing video games because they can be ………. ADDICT
7/. I’d like a nice..................orange JUICE
8/. Edison’s most famous ………. was the electronic bulb.
INVENT
9/. This dictionary is very ..............for you to learn English USE
19
10/. I have ....................time to play than my friends
LITTLE
III/. Choose the best answer to complete each sentence.
1/. I bought this dress at the...................on Hang Bai street.
A. clothes’ store B. store of closes C. clothes store D. closing store
2/. Isn’t it easy to learn English well ? - ………………………..
A. No, it is B. No it does not C. Yes, it is D. Yes. It does
3/. There are two churches in the town and ………………of them are extremely old.
A. each B. all C. both D. most
4/. My joke made the whole class ………………
A. smile B. laughing C. laugh D. crying
5/. Mr. Nam ………………….. to work yesterday
A. wasn’t drive B. not drive C. didn’t drove D. didn’t drive
6/. The news on TV last night ……………………. very good.
A. was B. has C. were D. be
7/. Lan did not know the world . Hoa didn’t …………………………….
A. so B. neither C. either D. too
8/. The boss wants his ………………….. to type some letters.
A. secretary B. novelist C. journalist D. musician
9/. If he eats all that food, he eats………………………
A. quite much B. too many C. quite many D. too much
10/. Mr Robinson speaks Vietnamese very……………………..
A. skillfully B. good C. fluently D. best
IV/. Give the correct form of the verbs in brackets to complete the following sentences:
1/. We can’t go out now because it (rain ) …………………… .
2/. They (meet) .......................their teacher at the moment
3/. We (visit ) ………………the museum at the moment. We (visit ) …………..it once a year
4/. Hai ( not write ) ……………….. to her parents last week. She ( phone ) …..……. them.
5/.Duy ( not visit)… …the museum with his class last Sunday because he (catch ) ……. a cold.
6/. How much it ( cost ) …………….to mail a latter to England ?
7/. Take these pills and you ( feel ) ……………….. better then, Ha .
V/. Each sentence below contains an error. Underline it and write the correct answer in the
space provided :
1. From at nine in the morning until four afternoon Mr. Tuan works in
A B C
the fields with his father.
D
2. There is fewer work in the evening than there is in the morning
A B C D
3. My Dad always has a three-weeks vacation
A B C D
4. Mr Ba soon got used to travel to work by bicycle
A B C D
5. The doctor says you should spend a little time to play video game.
A B C D
6. The public library in the city has thousand of good books
1..................
.............
2.................
3.................
4.................
5..................
................
6..................
.............
20
A B C D
7. What does the new student like ? - Oh, she is tall and beautiful
A B C D
8. Ba is in class 7A and he enjoys the school very much
A B C D
9. My father always has a lot of houseworks to do
A B C D
10. There is a ten-floors building in front of my house
A B C D
7..................
.............
8..................
.............
9..................
.............
10................
.............
VI/. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word
Americans like sport very much. One of the (1)............. popular kinds of sports in Autumn is
football. All the high schools(2)........... universities have their own teams.
In winter the most popular kind of sports (3)........... basketball. There is usually a match
every evening in one school gymnasium or another. In some parts of the United States there is a
lot of (4).............. and ice. Many people like skiing and skating.
In the other two (5)..........., millions of Americans enjoy baseball. The schools have their
games in (6)..........., but the most important professional games are played during summer. Many
people listen to the games (7) ...... the radio, watch them on television or read about them
(8) ...........the newspapers.
Some also play tennis or golf and others (9) ......... fishing. They like to stay outdoors
(10)........it is warm during the months of June, July and August.
VII/ Use the words given to complete the following sentences :
1. you / better / eat / too / candies / because / they / not good / your teeth
....................................................................................................................
2. I / have / American / friend.
3. Last week / they / moved / new house/ city
4. Last year / brother / work / engineer / printing factory.
....................................................................................................................
5. what / wide / the West Lake?
6. this morning / I / eat / bread / and / drink milk / breakfast.
………………………………………………………………………..
7. Walking / fun / easy and inexpensive activity.
…………………………………………………………………………..
8. Most / world’s surface / water .
9. Would / like / some coffee ?
10.video games / good fun / but players / must / careful.
……………………………………………………………………………..
VIII/. Read the following passage then choose the best answer to fill in the blank:
In the United States of America, the national language is (1)....... English. Four hundred
years ago, some English people came to North America to live and they brought (2).......
language to this country.
Now in the USA, people speak (3)...........English . Most of the words are the (4)............ in
American and British English, but the American say some English words not as people
(5)........... in England. Canada is (6).......... to the North of the United States of America. It is
the larger (7)......... the United States. In Canada, many people (8)............ English because
21
they also came from England many years (9)......... But in some parts of Canada, people
speak (10)............ because they came from France.
1. A. also. B. like. C. as. D. not.
2. A. French. B. English. C. Chinese. D. Canadian.
3. A. British. B. American. C. Russian. D. Chinese.
4. A. various. B. similar. C. same. D. like.
5. A. do. B. say. C. talk. D. speak.
6. A. lies. B. situated. C. at. D. in.
7. A. than. B. as. C. more. D. less.
8. A. say. B. tell. C. talk. D speak.
9. A. ago. B. later. C. there. D. here.
10. A. France. B.French. C. Russian. D. Italian.
IX/. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change:
1. It took Mr. Hoang half an hour to walk to work yesterday.
Mr. Hoang spent.......................................................
2. What is the price of this cap ?=>How much...................................................?
3. You shouldn’t eat too much meat.=> You’d.....................................................
4. Lan is the youngest of the three sisters.=>Lan has ..................................
5. Our house is older than any other house in the living centre
Our house......................................................................
6. Mai usually works hard.=> Mai is usually a…………………………
7. There are eight hundred stamps in Hoa’s collection.
Hoa’s collection.......................................................................
8. How heavy is the chicken ?=>What ................................................?
9. How much is this book ?=>What is...............................................?
10. Listening to music is more interesting than watching TV.
I prefer........................................................................
Đỏp ỏn và biểu chấm
I/. (5điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm
1. A 2. B 3. A 4. A 5. A
6. D 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. C
II/. (15điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm
1 interesting 6 addictive
2 household 7 juicy
3 activity 8 invention
4 medical 9 useful
5 neighborhood 10 Less.
III/. (5điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm
1. D 2. C 3. C 4. C 5. D
6. A 7. C 8. A 9. D 10. C
IV/. (10điểm ) Mỗi động từ đúng cho 1 điểm
1 is raining 4 didn’t write - phoned
2 Are meeting 5 didn't visit - caught
3 are visiting - visit 6 does it cost 7 wil l feel
V/. (10điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1 điểm
22
1. A at bỏ at 6. C thousand thousands
2. B fewer less 7. B does is
3. D three-weeks three-week 8. C the bỏ the
4. B travel traveling 9. C houseworks housework
5. D to play playing 10. B ten-floors ten-floor
VI/. (15điểm ) Mỗi từ đúng cho 1,5 điểm
1. most 2. and 3. is 4. snow 5. seasons
6. spring 7. on 8. in/on 9. go 10. because
VII/. (5điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm
1. You had better not eat too many candies because they are not good for your teeth.
2. I have an American friend.
3. Last week they moved to a new house in the city.
4. Last year my brother worked as an engineer at a printing factory.
5. What is the width of the West Lake ?
6. This morning I ate bread and drank milk for breakfast.
7. Walking for fun is an easy and inexpensive activity.
8. Most of the world’s surface is water.9. Would you like some coffee ?
10. Video games are good fun but players must be careful.
VIII. (10 điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1 điểm
1. A also 2. B English 3. B American 4. C same 5. D speak
6. B situated 7. A than 8. D speak 9. A ago 10. B French
IX. (15điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm
1. Mr. Hoang spent half an hour walking to work yesterday
2. How much is this cap ? / How much does this cap cost ?
3. You’d better not eat too much meat
4. Lan has two older / elder sister.
5. Our house is the oldest / eldest in the living center
6. Mai is usually a hard worker.
7. Hoa’s collection has eight hundred stamps.
8. What is the chicken’s weight ?
9. What is the price of this book ?
10. I prefer listening to music to watching TV
ĐỀ SỐ 5
PHÒNGGD&ĐTVIỆTYÊN ĐỀTHICHỌNHỌCSINHGIỎICẤPHUYỆN
NĂMHỌC:2011-2012
MÔN:TIẾNGANH7
Thờigianlàmbài 120phút
Điểm
bài thi
Bằngsố:
Bằngchữ:…………….
ChữkíGK1:…………………………
ChữkíGK2:……………………….
Phách
Lưu ý: - Đề thi gồm 04 trang, thí sinh làm trực tiếp vào đề thi
- Thí sinh không được dung bất cứ tài liệu nào kể cả Từ điển.
23
Question I:Choose the word that the underline parts ponounced differently from the
others(5p)-by circling A, B, C or D
1. A. new B. sew C. few D. knew
2. A. plays B. looks C. wants D. helps
3. A. decided B. preferred C. listened D. enjoyed
4. A. much B. drug C. buffalo D. future
5. A. horrible B. hour C. hundred D. hold
Question II:Choose the word that is different from the rest in each group. (5p) -by circling
A, B, C or D
1. A.ill B.sick C.sad D.unwell
2. A.doctor B.nurse C.dentist D.teacher
3. A.tablet B.chocolate C.medicine D.pill
4. A.virus B.flu C.headache D.stomachache
5. A.couching B.sneezing C.disease D.runny nose
Question III:Choose the word or phrase which best completes each sentence(10p) -by
circling A, B, C or D
7. I bought this dress at the .............on Hang Bai street.
A. clothes’store B. store of closes C. clothes store D. closing store
8. Isn’t it easy to learn English well ?
A. No, it is B. No, it does not C. Yes, it is D. Yes. it does
9. There are two churches in the town and ...............of them are extremely old.
A. each B. all C. both D. most
10. When they.....children, they often played with together.
A. was B. will C. are D. were
11. Mr.Nam ................to work yesterday.
A. wasn’t drive B. not drive C. didn’t drove D. didn’t drive
12. The news on TV last night...........................very good.
A. was B. has C. were D. be
13. Lan did not know the world. Hoa didn’t, ..............
A. so B. neither C. either D. too
8. My sister will be 16 ….. Sunday …………..
A. on - May 25th B. on - May 25 C. in - 25th May D. in - May 25
9. If he eats all that food, he eats .......................
A. quite much B. too many C. quite many D. too much
10. Mr.Robinson speaks Vietnamese very......................
A. skillfully B. good C. fluently D. best
Question IV:Each of the following sentence has one mistake.Identify and correct the the
mistakes in four underlines(10p)
1 . From at nine in the morning until four in the afternoon Mr. Tuan works in the fields
with his father.
2.There is fewer work in the evening than there is in the morning.
3.My dad always has a three-weeks vacation.
4.What is Hoa unhappy? - Because She misses her family very much.
5.The doctor says you should spend a little time to play video games .
6.The public library in the city has thousand of good books.
7.What does the new student like ? -oh, she is tall and beautiful.
8.Ba is in the class 7A and he enjoys the school very much
9.My father always has a lot of houseworks to do
10.There is a ten-floors building in front of my house
Answer:
1. -> 6. ->
24
2. -> 7. ->
3. -> 8. ->
4. -> 9. ->
5. -> 10. ->
Question V:Provide the correct form of the verbs in brackets(10p).
1. You ( go ) out last night? – Yes. I ( go ) to the cinema but I ( not enjoy ) the movie very much.
.......................................................................................................................................................
.....................................................................................................................................................
2. It often ( take) me twenty minutes to go to school. How long it ( take ) you , Linh?
.....................................................................................................................................................
3. My sister ( go ) to the Youth club every weekend. She enjoys ( play ) sports very much.
.....................................................................................................................................................
4. Be quiet! I ( want ) to hear the news.
.....................................................................................................................................................
5. My father ( play ) roller- skating when he ( be) a child.
.....................................................................................................................................................
Question VI:Provide the correct form of the words in CAPITAL LETTERS(10p)
1. English is an.....................................and important subject. INTEREST
2. In electronics they learn to repair......................... appliances. HOUSE
3. The most popular............................ at recess is talking. ACT
4. Hoa is having a ............................. check-up. MEDICINE
5. The nurse wanted to know Nga’s height and ................. WEIGH
6. Hoa is the …….......….. student in her school. GOOD
7. I’d like a nice.........................orange. JUICE
8. Edison’s most famous............................was thethe electronic bulb. INVENT
9. This dictionary is very .................... for you to learn english. USE
10. I have .............. time to play than my friends. LITTLE
Quetion VII:Read the passage and choose the best option (10p) -by circling A, B, C or D
James has two jobs. (1)………….Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday he works in a (2)
……….where he helps to look after children who (3)………..ill. He goes to the hospital (4)
………bus. He starts (5)………at ten o’clock and works until quarter (6)……….five. He (7)
………at home on Thursday and Friday, he writes stories. In (8)……… evening, one of his
roommates cooks the meal. After dinner, they (9)…………at the newspapers to see what’s on TV
or they (10)…………about the day.
1. A. At B. In C. On D. Up
2. A. school B. hospital C. office D. factory
3. A. am B. is C. are D. be
4. A. in B. on C. under D. by
5. A. job B. day C. hand D. work
6. A. to B. at C. by D. about
7. A. work B. works C. working D. to work
8. A. a B. an C. O D. the
9. A. see B. watch C. look D. meet
10. A. sing B. talk C. hear D. listen
Question VIII:Fill in each gap with a suitable preposition.(10p)
1) I’m reading a book ................... this history of China.
2) The shirt looked beautiful. I tried it.................but it didn’t fit.
3) It is far.............................your house to the school.
4) Is Tokyo the biggest city...............................the world.
25
5) John’s worried ..........................his final exam.
6) Are you interested......................... Maths.
7) What’s HCM city famous...........................?
8) Her sister is working............................. a computer company.
9) Can I talk ............................. you for a moment?
10)My aunt sliced the beef .......................thin strips.
Question IX:Fill in the blank of the following passage with the words given :(10p)
expensive - after - fun - temple- types - shop- vacation-
-bought- thought- like
Liz has just come back from her (1)…..........…….in Nha Trang. It was really wonderful.
She had a lot of (2)…….........….. For Liz, the people in Nha Trang were friendly and the food
was delicious. But she thought that most things there weren’t cheap. They were quite (3)…........
…….. Her parents took her to see Cham (4)…..........…….and Tri Nguyen Aquarium. In Tri
Nguyen Aquarium they saw some sea animals (5)…....…….sharks, dolphins and turtles. They
also saw a lot of different (6)…….....…..of fish. Liz liked the colorful fish. She (7)……........
…..they were the most beautiful. They bought some things from the souvenir (8)…….......
…..near the exit of the aquarium. Liz’s father (9)……......…..her a cap with a picture of dolphin,
and her mother bought a poster. Liz bought gifts for her friends. (10)…….......….the trip Liz
didn’t feel tired at all. She had a great time!
Question X:Complete the second in such a way that it is almost the same as the first(10p)
1. It took Mr. Hoang half an hour to walk to work to yesterday.
Mr. Hoang spent...................................................................................................
2. What is the price of this cap ?
How much................................................................?
3. You shouldn’t eat too much meat.
You’d ...................................................
4. Lan is the youngest of the three sisters.
Lan has........................................................................
5. Our house is older than any other house in the living centre.
Our house....................................................................
. 6. Lan didn’t go to school yesterday because of her sickness.
Because Lan………………
7. There are eight hundred stamps in Hoa’s collection.
Hoa’s collection............................................................
8. How heavy is the chicken ?
What .............................................................................?
9. Shall we go to the zoo?.
Let's .....................................................................!
10. Listening to music is more interesting than watching TV.
I prefer...........................................................................
Question XI:Use the suggested words and phrases to write complete sentences (10p)
Dear Nam,
11. I/ be/ pleased/ hear/ that/ you/ your family/ well.
……………………………………………………………………………….............................
26
12. Here/ photo/ my family/ and/ let/ me/ tell/ you/ us.
………………………………………………………………………………..............................
13. Father/ mechanic/. He/ work/ factory/ suburb.
………………………………………………………………………………..............................
14. He/ work/ five/ days/ a week/ Monday/ Friday.
………………………………………………………………………………...............................
15. He usually/go/ work/ motorbike/ morning/ so he/ not free/ every morning.
………………………………………………………….....................................................................
.................................................................................................................................................
16. In free time/ father/ often / play/ badminton/ friends.
………………………………………………………………………………
17. mother/ teacher//. She/ teach/ Math/ school/ near/ house.
……………………………………………………………………………………
18. Brother/ 17 years/ and /he/ grade 12.
……………………………………………………………………………
19. He/ love/ collect /stamps/. He / have/ hundreds/ stamps/ collection.
………………………………………………………………………………
20. please write/ me soon/ and tell/ your/ family.
………………………………………………………………………………
-----The end-----
PHÒNG GD& ĐT VIỆT YÊN HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM THI HSG CẤP HUYỆN
NĂMHỌC 2011-2012
Môn : TIẾNG ANH - LỚP 7
Question I:(5p-01p/a correct one)
1B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.B
Question II:(5p-01p/a correct one)
1C 2.D 3.B 4.A 5.C
Question III:(10p-01p/a correct one)
1.D 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.D
6.A 7.C 8.A 9.D 10.C
Question IV:(10p-01p/a correct one)
1.at -> x 6.thousand -> thousands
2.fewer -> less 7.does ->is
3.three-weeks ->three-week 8.the -> his
4.what -> why 9.houseworks -> housework
5.to play ->playing 10.ten-floors -> ten-floor
Question V:(10p-01p/a correct one)
1. Did you go - went - didn’t enjoy
2. takes - does it take
3. goes - playing
4. want
5. played / was
Question VI :(10p-01p/a correct one)
1.interesting 6.best
2.household 7. juicy
3.activity 8.invention
4.medical 9.useful
5.neighborhood 10.less
Question VII :(10p-01p/a correct one)
1C 2B 3C 4D 5 D 6A 7B 8D 9C 10B
27
Question VIII :(10p-01p/a correct one)
1. about 2. on 3.from 4. in 5.about
6. in 7. for 8. for 9.to/ with 6.into
Question IX :(10p-01p/a correct one)
1 vacation 2 fun 3 expensive 4 temple 5 like
6 types 7 thought 8 shop 9 bought 10 after
Question X :(10p-01p/a correct one)
1. Mr Hoang spent half an hour walking to work yesterday.
2. How much is this cap? / How much does this cap cost ?
3. You'd better not eat too much meat.
4. Lan has two older / elder sisters.
5. Our house is the oldest/ eldest house in the living center.
6. Because Lan was sick, she didn;t go to school yesterday.
7. Hoa's collection has eight hundred stamps.
8. What's the chicken's weight?/ What's the weight of the chicken?
9.They want to make their house more beautiful.
10. I prefer listening to music to watching TV.
Question XI :(10p-01p/a correct one)
1. I am pleased to hear that you and your family are well.
2. Here is the photo of my family and let me tell you about us.
3. My father is a mechanic. He works in/for a factory in the suburb.
4. He works five days a week from Monday to Friday.
5. He usually goes to work by motorbike in the morning so he is not free every morning.
6. In free time my father often plays badminton with his friends.
7. My mother is a teacher. She teaches math at/in a school near my house.
8. My brother is 17 years old and he is in grade 12.
9.He loves collecting stamps. He has hundreds of stamps in his collection.
10.Please write to me soon and tell (me) about your family.
ĐỀ SỐ 6
KỲ THI PHÁT HIỆN HỌC SINH NĂNG KHIẾU CẤP HUYỆN
ĐỀ THI MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 7
(Thời gian làm bài 120 phút không kể thời gian giao đề)
QUESTIONS
I. Chọn từ có cách phát âm khác với các từ còn lại ở phần gạch chân. ( 1m )
1. a. raised b. practised c. talked d. liked
2. a. catch b. chat c. watch d. chemistry
3. a. weight b. height c. eight d. ate
4. a. see b. sit c. sauce d. pleasure
5. a. age b. gate c. guest d. girl
6. a. hour b. horrible c. here d. hundred
7. a. oranges b. washes c. watches d. stores
8. a. sound b. house c. should d. scout
9. a. early b. first c. near d. learn
10. a. spoon b. food c. noon d. flood
II. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc. (2ms )
28
1. When my brother and I (be)…………………………………………..…children, we (have)
……………………………………………...…two cats and a dog.
2. It’s 8.00 now. We (learn)…………………………………….………………math .
At 9.00, we ( have) ………………………………………...………a history class.
3. Lien’s brother is an architect but he (not work) ……..……………..….at the moment.
4. How much it (cost) ………………………………….. to mail a letter to England?
5. We are decorating our house because we ( have )…………………..a birthday party tonight.
6. They (travel) ………………………..…………….….to the USA next month
7. Would you like me ( help )…………………………you with your homework tonight ?
8. My sister gets used to ( go )……………………………….out on Saturday nights.
III. Chọn đáp án đúng để hoàn thành các câu sau. ( 1,5ms )
1. Playing chess after dinner sounds …. ……………… to me .
A. boring B. bored C. boringly D. boredom
2. We may know the land very well , but we know very …………….. about the oceans.
A. few B. littleC. much D. a little
3. I received a letter ………………..my friend yesterday .
A. from B. by C. on D. at
4. As a child , he ………………………. his parents .
A. ought obey B. ought obeying C. ought to obey D. ought to obeying
5. She needed …………………………….these postcards to her friends.
a. to send b. sending c. sent d. sends
6. Hung and his brother……………………..… at home yesterday.
a. didn’t are b. wasn’t c. weren’t d. not were
7. She talked to her friends………………….…….her vacation in Da Lat.
a. about b. on c. with d. for
8. He caused an accident because he was driving too ………………….…..
A. fastly B. fast C. very fast D. much fast
9. Of all the students in my class , Nam is ……………………….
A. tallest B. taller C. tall D. the tallest
10. …………………….. my next birthday .
A. I am 14 on B. I will be 14th
C. I will be 14 on D. I am going to be 14 on
11. Are there …………………... for me this morning ?
A. any letters B. letter C. any letter D. some letters
12. My father is a ………………..….. football player .
A. skill B. skilled C. skillfully D. skillful
13. My sister doesn’t want to drink coffee ,and …………………….
A. I do either B. I do ,too C. so do I D. neither do I
14. Tuan is a good student . He always answers the teacher’s questions ………
A. quick B. quickly C. too quick D. very quick
15. Living in the city is …………………..than in the countryside.
A. more noisy B. noisier C. noisyer D. less noisy
IV. Cho dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc. ( 1m)
1. My sister has a big………………………………………….….of stamps. (Collect)
2. My favorite subject at school is physical………………………..……….. (educate)
3. The most popular …………………………………..…at recess is talking. (act)
4. What a …………………………………………………..………..picture! (wonder)
5. I live in a ……………………………………………..…house by the sea. (Love)
6. My friend and I write to each other…………………..………………….. (regular)
29
7. Guitar is a …………………………………………..…………instrument. (music)
8. I have ……………………………………..time to play than my friends do. (little)
9. You should do morning exercises to have a…………..……………....body. (health)
10. Where is the …………………………………………...……….restaurant ? (near)
V.Tìm và khoanh tròn lỗi sai trong mỗi câu sau. ( 1m)
1. It takes Huy three hours doing his homework every evening.
A B CD
2. Viet not got up early and do morning exercises yesterday.
A B C D
3. Does Nam’s mother go always to work by bus?
A B C D
4. My father has less days off than Tim’s father.
A B C D
5 . Hoa prefers reading books to play video games.
A B C D
6. After each lesson we often have a ten-minutes rest.
A B C D
7. Million of foreign visitors come to Vietnam every year on their holiday.
A B C D
8. Sorry, You can’t speak to Loan because she has a bath .
A B C D
9. My sister likes playing badminton but she doesn't play it very good.
A B C D
10. My brother doesn't like durians, and I don't like them, too.
A B C D
VI. Viết lại câu sau sao cho ý nghĩa không đổi bắt đầu với từ đã cho. ( 2ms )
1. Do you have a cheaper computer than this? .
Is this ……………..…………..……………………………………………………?
2. The new refrigerator is bigger than the old one .
The old refrigerator ……………………….…………………………………………
3. She is a good badminton player .
She plays …………………………..………………..………………………………..
4. My brother likes playing soccer better than watching TV .
My brother prefers ………………...…………………………………………………
5. We have a two-month summer vacation.
Our summer vacation lasts …………..………………………………………………
6. You shouldn’t go there alone .
You had………………..………………………………………………………..
7. What is you daughter’s age, Mrs Nga ?
How…………………………………………………………………………….?
8. I spend two hours doing my washing every day.
It takes…………………………………………………………………………….
VII. Đọc đoạn văn sau .
A. Chọn từ thích hợp cho sẵn và điền vào chỗ trống, có 1 từ thừa ( 0,5ms )
becomes, events, live, programs, broadcasts, much
Nowadays , television 1………………………….. very popular . Both old and young
people enjoy watching it very 2…………………………..… . TV programs attract millions of
viewers all around the world. In addition to the news, TV stations also broadcast many interesting
3…………………………….. such as sports , music , cartoons ,wildlife, popular science, reports ,
contests , movies , etc.
30
At present , people can enjoy a 4……………………….. program on TV. Live TV program helps
us see events at the same time as they are happening. In our country, we often watch live TV
programs of important 5……………….…………… and international football matches .
B. Trả lời các câu hỏi sau.( 1m)
1. Who enjoy watching television ?
……………………………………………………………………………….…………
2. What program helps us see events at the same time as they are happening ?
………………………………………………………………………………...…………..
3. What do we often watch in our country?
………………………………………………………………………………………..
4. Do you have a television set at home ?
…………………………………………………………………………………………
5. Which programs on TV do you like watching?
……………………………………………………….………………………………
THE END
( Đề thi có 3 trang)
HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM THI HỌC SINH NĂNG KHIẾU LỚP 7 THCS CẤP HUYỆN
môn: Tiếng Anh
I. ( 1m) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,1 điểm
Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Đáp án a d b d a a d c c d
II. ( 2ms ) Mỗi động từ đúng được 0,2 điểm
1. were/ had 2. are learning/ will have 3. isn’t working 4. does it cost 5.
are going to have 6. will travel 7. to help 8. going
III.(1,5ms ) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,1 điểm
Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Đáp án A B A C A C A B D C A D D D B
IV. ( 1m) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,1 điểm
1. collection 2. education 3. activity 4. wonderful
5. lovely
6. regularly 7. musical 8. less 9. healthy
10. nearest
V. ( 1m) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,1 điểm
Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Đáp án C A B B D C A C D D
VI. ( 2ms ) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,2điểm
1. Is this the cheapest computer you have?
2. The old refrigerator is smaller than the new one
3. She plays badminton well.
4. My brother prefers playing soccer to watching TV
5. Our summer vacation lasts two months
6. You had better not go there alone
7. How old is your daughter, Mrs Nga ?
8. It takes me two hours to do my washing every day.
VII. A. ( 0,5ms ) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,1 điểm
1. becomes 2. much 3. programs 4. live 5. events
B. ( 1m) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,2 điểm
31
1. Both old and young people enjoy watching TV.
2. Live TV program helps us see events at the same time as they are happening
3.We often watch live TV programs of important events and international football matches.
4. Ss’ answers
5. Ss’ answers
Tổng toàn bài : 10 điểm
ĐỀ SỐ 7
PHÒNG GD- ĐT TP BẮC NINH
TRƯỜNG THCS ĐÁP CẦU
ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI LỚP 7
NĂM HỌC 2011- 2012
MÔN THI TIẾNG ANH
Thời gian thi: 120 phút - Không kể thời gian giaođề
( Đề thi gồm 4 trang )
I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others
by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D.
1. A. happy B. apple C. act D. aunt
2. A. mind B. bike C. fit D. tidy
3. A. school B. chair C. church D. chat
4. A. health B. team C. tea D. sea
5. A. sun B. fun C. son D. put
6. A. excited B. interested C. worried D. painted
7. A. use B. computer C. duty D. shut
8. A. chair B. fair C. pair D. are
9. A. how B. know C. town D. brown
10. A. seasonB. break C. great D. steak
II. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D:
1. We always need more players. Why don’t you come ………………?
A. on B. along C. with D. after
2. Will you be home …………..dinner tonight?
A. to B. for C. at D. on
3. Giving a book report before the class is an interesting …………………..
A. act B. action C. activity D. deed
4. Do you go out ………..?
A. in the afternoon on Fridays B. on Fridays in the afternoon
C. on afternoons Friday D. on Friday afternoons
5. …………….lives in a very big house
A. A Queen of England B. Queen of England
C. The Queen of the England D. the Queen of England
6. On Sunday mornings I stay in bed …………..8 o’clock.
A. until B. at C. from D. to
7. I often ……………in winter.
A. go playing skiing B. go skiing
C.play skiing D. go to ski
8. Some young peole are working ……………hospital volunteers.
A. to be B. such as C. like D. as
9. We shouldn’t cross the street outside the …………….
32
A. pavement B. foot lane C. sidewalk D. zebra crossing
10. They …………..healthy after the summer vacation.
A. looked B. were seeming C. were lookingD. were appearing
11. They meet their friends and …………some fun.
A. take B. have C. do D. enjoy
12. Yo should pay more …………….in class.
A. part B. care C. notice D. attention
13. He and his friends usually get ……… and talk about their stamps.
A. together B. themselves C. each other D. one another
14. He likes stamps. He is a stamp …………..
A. collect B. collecting C. collector D. collects
15. Some students say they are …………have no time for pastime.
A. hurry B. busy C. full D. hard
16. It’s difficult to cross this street because there is too much ………..
A. crowd B. traffic C. people D. transport
17. There aren’t any good movies …………..at the moment.
A. going on B. being on C. performing D. showing
18. Sorry I can’t come but thanks ………….
A. any ways B. any way C. anyway D. in anyway
19. Look at ………..girl over there.
A. one B. this C. that D. a
20. Would you like to come to my house for lunch?
A. Yes, I do B. I’d love to C. Yes, I like D. OK. I’d like
III. Give the correct form of the verbs in brackets to complete the following sentences.
10. No one enjoy (go) ……….to hospital.
11. What you (do)…………at the moment? - I (watch) ………….T.V.
12. We (be) ……………students in four years.
13. A new school (build) ………………near our school now.
14. You (be) …………..angry if he refuses to help you?
15. I will send him the message as soon as he (return)………………
16. A little girl can’t spend all her time (listen) ……………..to stories.
17. He sent a telegram for his mother (learn) …………….good news.
18. + Where are you?
+ I am upstairs. I (have)……………… a bath.
IV. Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital:
11. My father has a …………computer. He often brings it with him when he’s away on
business. PORT
12. We must remember to eat ………………... SENSE
13. The room will look brighter if there is a …………..on the wall. PAINT
14. Some of the children …………….boys, play marbles when there is a break. MAIN
15. You shouldn’t eat ……….food. HEALTH
16. We mustn’t be ……………….when we cross busy streets. CARE
17. She often feels …………………when she gets bad marks.
HAPPY
18. There are about 200 ………….in this company. EMPLOY
19. Mai is ………….at math than me. GOOD
20. This lovely apartment has two bedrooms and it is …………… FURNISH
33
V. There is one mistake in each of the following sentence. Find and correct it.
11. Tim is at the same age as Hoa.
12. At recess, the students practice to play basketball.
13. Do you know how much a banana cost?
14. The tacher says Ba will be a famous artist in one day.
15. Some boys are playing marble in the school yard at recess.
16. Some students are playing games as blind man’s buff and catch.
17. Mai learns how to use a computer in her scientific class.
18. I’d love coming to your birthday but I’m much too busy.
19. There are less TV programs for teenagers than there are for adults.
People are living longer so there are more and more many old people.
VI. Fill in the blanks with the correct prepositions.
1. What time does the library close?
- It closes …………about half …………four.
2. Can you help me wash …………these dirty glasses?
3. We look ………………..the new words in the dictionary.
4. You shouldn’t eat and watch TV ……….the same time.
5. These cards are in alphabetical order and …………author.
6. Schools in Vietnam are different ……….those in the USA.
7. What is your date ………birth?
- November eighth.
8. Farmers are very hard-working. They work from morning …night on their farms.
9. I like to live ……….the countryside because people there are more friendly.
10. Mr. Minh is not at home now. He is …………work.
VII. Choose one suitable word to complete the following passage.
fishing singer Join Join in off watching
when spend movies things house home
I only have Sunday (1)………… so I have very little free time. Sunday is a wonderful day
for me to (2)……….time with my friends and family. One of the (3)……….I really enjoy doing
on Sunday morning is to go (4) ………….with my friends, although I am not always successful
in catching fish. It is a time to relax and talk about the previous week’s events and future plans. I
usually go (5)……..late in the afternoon. My family sometimes (6)……………..other relatives on
Sunday evening at a karaoke restaurant and we all have a good time together. It is especially fun
(7)……..my father gets up to sing. Please don’t tell him I said this, but he is a very bad (8)……..!
Once in a while I go to the (9)……………with my friends or my brother. Sometimes, I just stay
at home, listening to music, (10)……………videos or reading novels.
VIII. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word.
Tokyo, which is the (1) … city of Japan, is one of the three (2) … cities in the world. (3) … the
twelfth century, Japan’s capital was an island city named Kyoto. Six hundred years later, many
people (4) … Kyoto moved east to a city called Yedo, renamed it Tokyo, and (5) … this city the
capital of all Japan, which is still is. Today, Tokyo is a (6) … place. It (7) … a center for business
and education. It is also a center for religion. In (8) … Tokyo university, the beautiful grounds of
the Imperial Palace, the famous Imperial Hotel built (9) … 1920 by a noted American, Frank
Lloyd Wright, and many fine shops, stores, theaters, and (10) … places can be found in this
capital.
IX. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change:
1. What a luxurious car!
How………………………………………………………!
2. It takes me an hour to do my homework every evening.
I spend ……………………………………………………
34
3. No one can run faster than me.
I am ………………………………………………………
4. Is there a library at your school?
Does……………………………………………………….?
5. How old are you?
What ………………………………………………………?
6. Shall I bring you a cup of tea?
Would ………………………………………………………?
7. My sister is more hard-working than me.
I don’t ………………………………………………………?
8. Do you have a better refrigerator than this?
Is this………………………….
9. Finding an apartment in a big city is not easy.
It is …………………………………………………………
10. February often has 28 days.
There ………………………………………………………
11. You shouldn’t eat too much meat.
You’d............................................................................
12. Because of the bad weather, we had to stop our picnic.
The bad weather prevented ……………………………
13. Miss Lan runs fast.
Miss Lan is………..……………………………………
14. One of the greatest football player is Zidane
Zidane is among …………………..………….…………
15. Our summer vacation lasts two months.
We have a ………………………………………………
X. Rearrange the words in correct sentences
6. at / the library / Englớsh / of / books / in / the back / are / those.
7. learn / write / literature/ about/ essays / in / and / we/ books / the.
8. the bell / into / the students / ten / and / go / past / rings / all / the yard / half / at.
9. play / the / is / room / the guitar / Ba / in / learning / music / to.
10. dinner / like / come / would / to / house / you / to / for / my?
XI. Rearrange these statements to make a meaningful dialoguage. The first one has been
done for you:
1. D
A. Nam : Not yet. They are going to built some tennis courts next year.
B. Viet : Oh, that’s good because I’m still 14.
C. Nam : Not really, Viet. It’s 50,000 dong a month if you’re 15 to 18, and 30,000 dong if
you are under 15.
D. Nam : Hello, Viet. Do you hear about the new sports centre?
E. Viet : OK. Any day except Thursday.
F. Nam : On Thang Long Road. You know near Xuan Thuy Street, behind the station.
G. Viet : What about tennis?
H. Nam : I got the number 16 bus. It’s only 10 minutes from the bus station. Do you want to go
next week?
I. Viet : Yes, OK. Let’s meet after school.
J. Nam : And on Tuesday, Thursday and Friday it stays open late – till 10 o’clock.
K. Viet : Oh. Is it good?
L. Nam : Yes, it’s great! You can do a lot of sports. I played table tennis courts next year.
M. Viet : No, Nam. Where is it?
N. Nam : Well, why don’t you go on Friday? Then we can stay late.
35
O. Viet : Oh, great. How did you get there?
P. Viet : Is it expensive?
==========THE END==========
Thớ sinh khụng được phép dùng bất cứ tài liệu nào, kể cả từ điển.
PHÒNG GD- ĐT TP BẮC Ninh
TRƯỜNG THCS ĐÁP CẦU
ĐÁP ÁN VÀ HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH
GIỎI LỚP 7
NĂM HỌC 2011- 2012
MÔN THI TIẾNG ANH
I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others
by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D. (5 points)
1 2 3 4 5
D C A A D
6 7 8 9 10
C D D B C
II. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D.
(10 points)
III. Give the
correct form of
the verbs in
brackets to
complete the
following
sentences. (10
points)
9. going
10. are …..doing, am watching
11. will be
12. is being built
13. will …be
14. returns
15. listening
16. to learn 9. am having
IV. Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital:(10 points)
21. portable
22. sensibly
23. painting
24. mainly
25. unhealthy
26. careless
27. unhappy
28. employees
29. better
30. furnished
V. Find and correct the mistakes. (10 points)
1. at ⇒ x
2. to play ⇒ playing
3. cost ⇒ costs
4. in one day ⇒ one day
5. marble ⇒ marbles
6. as ⇒ like
7. scientific ⇒ science
8. coming ⇒ to come
9. less ⇒ fewer
10. many ⇒ x
1 2 3 4 5
B B C D D
6 7 8 9 10
A B D D A
11 12 13 14 15
B D A C B
16 17 18 19 20
B D C C B
36
VI. Fill in the blanks with the correct prepositions. (5 points)
1 2 3 4 5
At - past Up up at by
6 7 8 9 10
from of till in at
VII. Choose one suitable word to complete the following passage. (5 points)
1. off 2. spend 3. things 4. fishing 5. home
6. join 7. when 8. singer 9. movies 10. watching
VIII. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word. (10 points)
1.capital 2. largest 3. in 4. from 5. made
6. busy 7. is 8. addition 9. in 10. eating
IX. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change:(15 points)
1. How luxurious the car is!
2. I spend an hour doing my homework everyday.
3. I am the fastest runner.
4. Does your school have a library?
5. What is your age?
6. Would you like a cup of tea? / Would you like me to bring you a cup of tea?
7. I don’t work so / as hard as my sister (does).
8. Is this the best refrigerator you have?
9. It is not easy to find an apartment in a big city.
10. There are often 28 days in February.
11. We’d better not eat too much meat.
12. The bad weather prevented us from our picnic.
13. Miss Lan is a fast runner.
14. Zidane is among the greatest football players in the world.
15. We have a two-month summer vacation.
X. Rearrange the words in correct sentences. (5 points)
6. Those books at the back of the library are in English.
7. In literature, we learn about the books and write essays.
8. At half past ten, the bell rings and all the students go into the yard.
9. Ba is learning to play the guitar in the music room.
10. Would you like to come to my house for dinner?
XI. Rerrange these statements to make a meaningful dialoguage. (15 points)
2.M 3.F 4.K 5.L 6.G 7.A 8.P 9.C 10.B 11.J 12.O 13.H
14.E 15.N 16.
- Tổng điểm toàn bài: 100 điểm
- Thang điểm 10
Tổng những phần làm đúng
- Điểm bài thi =
10
ĐỀ SỐ 8
37
PHÒNG GD & ĐT SÔNG LÔ
Trường THCS Tứ Yên
----------------------------------
GV: Nguyễn Bá Mạnh
ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI(ĐỀ SỐ 3)
Năm học 2012-2013
MễN: tiếng anh 7
Thời gian: 120 phútt (Không kể thời gian giao đề)
đề bài
I/. Choose one word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from
the others. 5
1. A. sure B. saw C. send D. sit
2. A. new B. sew C. few D. knew
3. A. image B. arcade C. take D. days
4. A. plays B. looks C. wants D. helps
5. A. decided B. preferred C. listened D. enjoyed
6. A. much B. drug C. buffalo D. future
7. A. horrible B. hour C. hundred D. hold
8. A. teenager B. together C. guess D. regular
9. A. languages B. goes C. watches D. dresses
10. A. education B. collection C. question D. celebration
II/.Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital. ( 15
Points ).
1/. English is an ………………… and important subject
INTEREST.
2/. In electronics they learn to repair ……………appliances.
HOUSE
3/. The most popular ………….. at recess is talking .
ACT
4/. Hoa is having a....................check-up
MEDICINE
5/. In the countryside, people often know all the people in their...................
NEIGHBOR
6/. You must be careful when playing video games because they can be ……….
ADDICT
7/. I’d like a nice..................orange
JUICE
38
8/. Edison’s most famous ………. was the electronic bulb.
INVENT
9/. This dictionary is very ..............for you to learn English
USE
10/. I have ....................time to play than my friends
LITTLE
III/. Choose the best answer to complete each sentence.(5 points)
1/. I bought this dress at the...................on Hang Bai street.
A. clothes’ store B. store of closes C. clothes store D. closing store
2/. Isn’t it easy to learn English well ? - ………………………..
A. No, it is B. No it does not C. Yes, it is D. Yes. It does
3/. There are two churches in the town and ………………of them are extremely
old.
A. each B. all C. both D. most
4/. My joke made the whole class ………………
A. smile B. laughing C. laugh D. crying
5/. Mr. Nam ………………….. to work yesterday
A. wasn’t drive B. not drive C. didn’t drove D. didn’t drive
6/. The news on TV last night ……………………. very good.
A. was B. has C. were D. be
7/. Lan did not know the world . Hoa didn’t …………………………….
A. so B. neither C. either D. too
8/. The boss wants his ………………….. to type some letters.
A. secretary B. novelist C. journalist D. musician
9/. If he eats all that food, he eats………………………
A. quite much B. too many C. quite many D. too much
10/. Mr Robinson speaks Vietnamese very……………………..
A. skillfully B. good C. fluently D. best
IV/. Give the correct form of the verbs in brackets to complete the following
sentences.( 10 points)
1/. We can’t go out now because it (rain ) …………………… .
2/. They (meet) .......................their teacher at the moment
3/. We (visit ) ………………….the museum at the moment. We (visit )
…………..it once a year
4/. Hai ( not write ) ……………….. to her parents last week. She ( phone ) …..
……. them.
5/.Duy ( not visit)… ………the museum with his class last Sunday because he
(catch ) ……. a cold.
39
6/. How much it ( cost ) …………….to mail a latter to England ?
7/. Take these pills and you ( feel ) ……………….. better then, Ha .
V/. Each sentence below contains an error. Underline it and write the correct
answer in the space provided ( 10 points )
1. From at nine in the morning until four afternoon
Mr. Tuan works in
A B
C
the fields with his father.
D
2. There is fewer work in the evening than there is
in the morning
A B C D
3. My Dad always has a three-weeks vacation
A B C D
4. Mr Ba soon got used to travel to work by
bicycle
A B C D
5. The doctor says you should spend a little time to
play video game.
A B C
D
6. The public library in the city has thousand of
good books
A B C
D
7. What does the new student like ? - Oh, she
is tall and beautiful
A B C D
8. Ba is in class 7A and he enjoys the school very
much
A B C D
9. My father always has a lot of houseworks to do
A B C D
10. There is a ten-floors building in front of my
house
A B C D
1.......................................
2.........................................
3........................................
4......................................
5.......................................
6........................................
7.......................................
8...........................................
9.........................................
10.......................................
VI/. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word.(20points)
40
Americans like sport very much. One of the (1)............. popular kinds of sports
in Autumn is football. All the high schools(2)........... universities have their own
teams.
In winter the most popular kind of sports (3)........... basketball. There is
usually a match every evening in one school gymnasium or another. In some parts
of the United States there is a lot of (4).............. and ice. Many people like skiing
and skating.
In the other two (5).............., millions of Americans enjoy baseball. The
schools have their games in (6)..............., but the most important professional
games are played during summer. Many people listen to the games (7) .......... the
radio, watch them on television or read about them (8) .............. the newspapers.
Some also play tennis or golf and others (9) ......... fishing. They like to stay
outdoors (10)........it is warm during the months of June, July and August.
VII: Use the words given to complete the following sentences
1. you / better / eat / too / candies / because / they / not good / your teeth
....................................................................................................................
2. Hoa / measure / height / weigh / the scale / the moment.
....................................................................................................................
3. Mr.Lam / now wear / face mask / protect him / breathe / dust
....................................................................................................................
4. last year / brother / work / engineer / printing factory
....................................................................................................................
5. what / wide / the West Lake?
....................................................................................................................
6. this morning / I / eat / bread / and / drink milk / breakfast.
………………………………………………………………………..
7. “ balanced diet” / mean / you / eat / variety / foods / without / eat / much /
anything.
…………………………………………………………………………..
8. children / spend / only / small part / free time / play / electronic games.
…………………………………………………………………………………..
9. public library / city / have / thousands / books / and / Lan / begin /
borrow books regularly.
………………………………………………………………………………………
..
10.video games / good fun / but players / must / careful.
……………………………………………………………………………..
41
VIII/. Read the following passage then choose the best answer to fill in the blank.
In the United States of America, the national language is (1)............ English.
Four hundred years ago, some English people came to North America to live
and they brought (2).......... language to this country.
Now in the USA, people speak (3)...........English . Most of the words are the
(4)............ in American and British English, but the American say some
English words not as people (5)........... in England. Canada is (6).......... to the
North of the United States of America. It is the larger (7)......... the United
States. In Canada, many people (8)............ English because they also came
from England many years (9)......... But in some parts of Canada, people speak
(10)............ because they came from France.
1. A. also. B. like. C. as. D. not.
2. A. French. B. English. C. Chinese. D.
Canadian.
3. A. British. B. American. C. Russian. D.
Chinese.
4. A. various. B. similar. C. same. D. like.
5. A. do. B. say. C. talk. D.
speak.
6. A. lies. B. situated. C. at. D. in.
7. A. than. B. as. C. more. D. less.
8. A. say. B. tell. C. talk. D speak.
9. A. ago. B. later. C. there. D. here.
10. A. France. B.French. C. Russian. D. Italian.
IX/. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change:
1. It took Mr. Hoang half an hour to walk to work yesterday.
Mr. Hoang spent.......................................................
2. What is the price of this cap ?
How much.................................................................?
3. You shouldn’t eat too much meat.
You’d............................................................................
4. Lan is the youngest of the three sisters.
Lan has .....................................................
5. Our house is older than any other house in the living centre
Our house......................................................................
6. Mai usually works hard.
Mai is usually a………………………………………………..
7. There are eight hundred stamps in Hoa’s collection.
42
Hoa’s collection.......................................................................
8. How heavy is the chicken ?
What ......................................................................................?
9. How much is this book ?
What is..............................................................................?
10. Listening to music is more interesting than watching TV.
I prefer........................................................................
The end
I/. (5điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm
1. A 2. B 3. A 4. A 5. A
6. D 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. C
II/. (15điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm
1 interesting 6 Addictive
2 household 7 Juicy
3 activity 8 Invention
4 medical 9 Useful
5 neighborhood 10 Less.
III/. (5điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm
1. D 2. C 3. C 4. C 5. D
6. A 7. C 8. A 9. D 10. C
IV/. (10điểm ) Mỗi động từ đúng cho 1 điểm
1 is raining 4 didn’t write - phoned
2 meet 5 didn't visit - caught
3 are visiting - visit 6 does it cost
7 will feel
V/. (10điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1 điểm
1. A at bỏ at 6. C thousand thousands
2. B fewer less 7. B does is
3. D three-weeks three-week 8. C the bỏ the
4. B travel traveling 9. C houseworks housework
5. D to play playing 10. B ten-floors ten-floor
VI/. (15điểm ) Mỗi từ đúng cho 1,5 điểm
1. most 2. and 3. is 4. snow 5. seasons
6. spring 7. on 8. in/on 9. go 10. because
VII/. (15điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm
1. You had better not eat too many candies because they are not good for your teeth.
PHÒNG GD & ĐT SÔNG LÔ
Trường THCS Tứ Yên
-------- --------------------------
GV: Nguyễn Bá Mạnh
đáp án và thang điểmCHấM
Môn: tiêng anh
43
2. Hoa is measuring her height and weighing on the scale at the moment.
3. Mr. Lam is now wearing a face-mask to protect him from breathing in dust.
4. Last year my brother worked as an engineer at a printing factory.
5. What is the width of the West Lake ?
6. This morning I after bread and drank milk for breakfast.
7. “Balanced diet” means you eat a variety of foods without eating.
8. Children should spend only a small part of their free time playing electronic games.
9. Electronic games are good fun but players must be careful.
10. The public library in the city has thousands of books and Lan begins to borrow books
regularly.
VIII. (10điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1 điểm
1. A also 2. B English 3. B American 4. C same 5. D speak
6. B situated 7. A than 8. D speak 9. A ago 10. B French
IX. (15điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm
1. Mr. Hoang spent half an hour walking to work yesterday
2. How much is this cap ? / How much does this cap cost ?
3. You’d better not eat too much meat
4. Lan has two older / elder sister.
5. Our house is the oldest / eldest in the living center
6. Mai is usually a hard worker.
7. Hoa’s collection has eight hundred stamps.
8. What is the chicken’s weight ?
9. What is the price of this book ?
10. I prefer listening to music to watching TV
Tổng toàn bài: 100 : 10 = 10 điểm
Chú ý: Câu IX học sinh có cách làm khác đúng thì vẫn cho điểm tối đa.
ĐỀ SỐ 9
SỞ GD – ĐT QUẢNG NAM
PHÒNG GD – ĐT NÚI THÀNH
***
ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC
ĐỀ THI CHỌN HỌC SINH GIỎI CẤP TRƯỜNG
Năm học 2012 – 2013
Môn thi: TIẾNG ANH - Lớp 7 (VÒNG 1)
Ngày thi: .../..../2012
Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút
Họ và tên HS: ............................................................................ Giới tính: .........
Lớp: ..............
Trường THCS: .....................................................SBD: ....................... Phòng
thi: ......................
I. Chọn từ mà phần gạch chân có cách phát âm khác với các từ còn lại.
1. A. sure B. saw C. send D. sit
2. A. new B. sew C. few D. knew
3. A. image B. arcade C. take D. days
4. A. plays B. looks C. wants D. helps
5. A expensive B event C essay D except
II. Chọn ý A, B, C hoặc D để hoàn thành các câu sau.
6. I bought this dress at the _____________ on Hang Bai street.
44
Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7
Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7
Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7
Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7
Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7
Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7
Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7
Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7
Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7
Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7
Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7

More Related Content

What's hot

BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 4 (CÓ FIL...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 4 (CÓ FIL...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 4 (CÓ FIL...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 4 (CÓ FIL...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 (HK1) CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV)
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 (HK1) CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV)BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 (HK1) CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV)
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 (HK1) CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV)
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART START 4 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE + ĐÁP ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART START 4 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE + ĐÁP ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART START 4 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE + ĐÁP ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART START 4 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE + ĐÁP ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
20 đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng anh lớp 5
20 đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng anh lớp 520 đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng anh lớp 5
20 đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng anh lớp 5
DinhHa6
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 3, 4 (CÓ ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 3, 4 (CÓ ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 3, 4 (CÓ ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 3, 4 (CÓ ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BỘ CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HSG TIẾNG ANH 7 (LÍ THUYẾT + BÀI TẠ...
BỘ CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HSG TIẾNG ANH 7 (LÍ THUYẾT + BÀI TẠ...BỘ CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HSG TIẾNG ANH 7 (LÍ THUYẾT + BÀI TẠ...
BỘ CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HSG TIẾNG ANH 7 (LÍ THUYẾT + BÀI TẠ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BỘ GIẢI THÍCH TỪ VỰNG, CÓ PHIÊN ÂM CỦA DESTINATION B2 + TEST CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (BẢN Đ...
BỘ GIẢI THÍCH TỪ VỰNG, CÓ PHIÊN ÂM CỦA DESTINATION B2 + TEST CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (BẢN Đ...BỘ GIẢI THÍCH TỪ VỰNG, CÓ PHIÊN ÂM CỦA DESTINATION B2 + TEST CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (BẢN Đ...
BỘ GIẢI THÍCH TỪ VỰNG, CÓ PHIÊN ÂM CỦA DESTINATION B2 + TEST CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (BẢN Đ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TỔNG ÔN TẬP THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (NGỮ Â...
TỔNG ÔN TẬP THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (NGỮ Â...TỔNG ÔN TẬP THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (NGỮ Â...
TỔNG ÔN TẬP THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (NGỮ Â...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH 3 GLOBAL SUCCESS CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (CẢ NĂM) (211 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH 3 GLOBAL SUCCESS CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (CẢ NĂM) (211 ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH 3 GLOBAL SUCCESS CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (CẢ NĂM) (211 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH 3 GLOBAL SUCCESS CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (CẢ NĂM) (211 ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM 2023 (BẢN HS-GV) (Đang cậ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM 2023 (BẢN HS-GV) (Đang cậ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM 2023 (BẢN HS-GV) (Đang cậ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM 2023 (BẢN HS-GV) (Đang cậ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BỘ ĐỀ THI THỬ HỌC KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 12 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - NĂM 2023-2024 (15 ĐỀ C...
BỘ ĐỀ THI THỬ HỌC KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 12 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - NĂM 2023-2024 (15 ĐỀ C...BỘ ĐỀ THI THỬ HỌC KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 12 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - NĂM 2023-2024 (15 ĐỀ C...
BỘ ĐỀ THI THỬ HỌC KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 12 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - NĂM 2023-2024 (15 ĐỀ C...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
Đề thi Giao lưu Violympic Tiếng Anh Tiểu học - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Đề thi Giao lưu Violympic Tiếng Anh Tiểu học - Tỉnh Thanh HóaĐề thi Giao lưu Violympic Tiếng Anh Tiểu học - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Đề thi Giao lưu Violympic Tiếng Anh Tiểu học - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
tieuhocvn .info
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 10 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST + TERM 1 + TERM 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 10 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST + TERM 1 + TERM 2...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 10 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST + TERM 1 + TERM 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 10 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST + TERM 1 + TERM 2...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 

What's hot (20)

BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 4 (CÓ FIL...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 4 (CÓ FIL...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 4 (CÓ FIL...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 4 (CÓ FIL...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 (HK1) CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV)
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 (HK1) CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV)BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 (HK1) CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV)
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 (HK1) CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV)
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART START 4 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE + ĐÁP ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART START 4 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE + ĐÁP ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART START 4 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE + ĐÁP ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART START 4 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE + ĐÁP ...
 
20 đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng anh lớp 5
20 đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng anh lớp 520 đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng anh lớp 5
20 đề thi học sinh giỏi tiếng anh lớp 5
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 3, 4 (CÓ ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 3, 4 (CÓ ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 3, 4 (CÓ ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH FAMILY AND FRIENDS NATIONAL EDITION - LỚP 3, 4 (CÓ ...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
 
BỘ CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HSG TIẾNG ANH 7 (LÍ THUYẾT + BÀI TẠ...
BỘ CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HSG TIẾNG ANH 7 (LÍ THUYẾT + BÀI TẠ...BỘ CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HSG TIẾNG ANH 7 (LÍ THUYẾT + BÀI TẠ...
BỘ CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HSG TIẾNG ANH 7 (LÍ THUYẾT + BÀI TẠ...
 
BỘ GIẢI THÍCH TỪ VỰNG, CÓ PHIÊN ÂM CỦA DESTINATION B2 + TEST CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (BẢN Đ...
BỘ GIẢI THÍCH TỪ VỰNG, CÓ PHIÊN ÂM CỦA DESTINATION B2 + TEST CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (BẢN Đ...BỘ GIẢI THÍCH TỪ VỰNG, CÓ PHIÊN ÂM CỦA DESTINATION B2 + TEST CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (BẢN Đ...
BỘ GIẢI THÍCH TỪ VỰNG, CÓ PHIÊN ÂM CỦA DESTINATION B2 + TEST CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (BẢN Đ...
 
TỔNG ÔN TẬP THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (NGỮ Â...
TỔNG ÔN TẬP THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (NGỮ Â...TỔNG ÔN TẬP THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (NGỮ Â...
TỔNG ÔN TẬP THI VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (NGỮ Â...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH 3 GLOBAL SUCCESS CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (CẢ NĂM) (211 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH 3 GLOBAL SUCCESS CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (CẢ NĂM) (211 ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH 3 GLOBAL SUCCESS CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (CẢ NĂM) (211 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH 3 GLOBAL SUCCESS CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (CẢ NĂM) (211 ...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM 2023 (BẢN HS-GV) (Đang cậ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM 2023 (BẢN HS-GV) (Đang cậ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM 2023 (BẢN HS-GV) (Đang cậ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM 2023 (BẢN HS-GV) (Đang cậ...
 
BỘ ĐỀ THI THỬ HỌC KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 12 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - NĂM 2023-2024 (15 ĐỀ C...
BỘ ĐỀ THI THỬ HỌC KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 12 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - NĂM 2023-2024 (15 ĐỀ C...BỘ ĐỀ THI THỬ HỌC KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 12 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - NĂM 2023-2024 (15 ĐỀ C...
BỘ ĐỀ THI THỬ HỌC KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 12 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - NĂM 2023-2024 (15 ĐỀ C...
 
Đề thi Giao lưu Violympic Tiếng Anh Tiểu học - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Đề thi Giao lưu Violympic Tiếng Anh Tiểu học - Tỉnh Thanh HóaĐề thi Giao lưu Violympic Tiếng Anh Tiểu học - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Đề thi Giao lưu Violympic Tiếng Anh Tiểu học - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 10 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST + TERM 1 + TERM 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 10 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST + TERM 1 + TERM 2...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 10 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST + TERM 1 + TERM 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 10 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST + TERM 1 + TERM 2...
 
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...
31 ĐỀ THI THỬ VÀO LỚP 10 - TIẾNG ANH - FORM MỚI 2025 - 40 CÂU HỎI - BÙI VĂN V...
 
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
 

Viewers also liked

Retail business
Retail businessRetail business
Retail business
nandhu12345
 
Tuyển tập 50 bộ đề ôn luyện thi HSG tiếng anh lớp 9
Tuyển tập 50 bộ đề ôn luyện thi HSG tiếng anh lớp 9Tuyển tập 50 bộ đề ôn luyện thi HSG tiếng anh lớp 9
Tuyển tập 50 bộ đề ôn luyện thi HSG tiếng anh lớp 9
Dạy Học Tiếng Anh
 
To Determine the Enthalpy of H2O2 Decomposition in Aqueous Solution
To Determine the Enthalpy of H2O2 Decomposition in Aqueous SolutionTo Determine the Enthalpy of H2O2 Decomposition in Aqueous Solution
To Determine the Enthalpy of H2O2 Decomposition in Aqueous Solution
RAJANBAA
 
Migp
MigpMigp
Job analysis ppt
Job analysis pptJob analysis ppt
Job analysis ppt
nandhu12345
 
POM
POMPOM

Viewers also liked (6)

Retail business
Retail businessRetail business
Retail business
 
Tuyển tập 50 bộ đề ôn luyện thi HSG tiếng anh lớp 9
Tuyển tập 50 bộ đề ôn luyện thi HSG tiếng anh lớp 9Tuyển tập 50 bộ đề ôn luyện thi HSG tiếng anh lớp 9
Tuyển tập 50 bộ đề ôn luyện thi HSG tiếng anh lớp 9
 
To Determine the Enthalpy of H2O2 Decomposition in Aqueous Solution
To Determine the Enthalpy of H2O2 Decomposition in Aqueous SolutionTo Determine the Enthalpy of H2O2 Decomposition in Aqueous Solution
To Determine the Enthalpy of H2O2 Decomposition in Aqueous Solution
 
Migp
MigpMigp
Migp
 
Job analysis ppt
Job analysis pptJob analysis ppt
Job analysis ppt
 
POM
POMPOM
POM
 

Similar to Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7

De thi hsg mon tieng anh 6 de 2
De thi hsg mon tieng anh 6 de 2De thi hsg mon tieng anh 6 de 2
De thi hsg mon tieng anh 6 de 2
Vui Lên Bạn Nhé
 
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Học Tập Long An
 
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Nguyen Van Tai
 
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1 8)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1   8)N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1   8)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1 8)
Nguyen Van Tai
 
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1 8)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1   8)N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1   8)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1 8)
Học Tập Long An
 
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
Học Tập Long An
 
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
Nguyen Van Tai
 
On tap vao_lop_10_+_key
On tap vao_lop_10_+_keyOn tap vao_lop_10_+_key
On tap vao_lop_10_+_key
IQ center
 
[Dethihsg247.com] 5 de-thi_hoc_sinh_gioi_mon_tieng_anh_lop_7_nam_2017_2018_co...
[Dethihsg247.com] 5 de-thi_hoc_sinh_gioi_mon_tieng_anh_lop_7_nam_2017_2018_co...[Dethihsg247.com] 5 de-thi_hoc_sinh_gioi_mon_tieng_anh_lop_7_nam_2017_2018_co...
[Dethihsg247.com] 5 de-thi_hoc_sinh_gioi_mon_tieng_anh_lop_7_nam_2017_2018_co...
LoganLee23
 
De thi hsg anh 6
De thi hsg anh 6De thi hsg anh 6
De thi hsg anh 6
phuongpham2003
 
Done de hsg huyen lop 7 tham khao
Done de hsg huyen lop 7 tham khaoDone de hsg huyen lop 7 tham khao
Done de hsg huyen lop 7 tham khao
phucs
 
Đề Khảo sát chất lượng đầu năm môn tiếng anh lớp 7
Đề Khảo sát chất lượng đầu năm môn tiếng anh lớp 7Đề Khảo sát chất lượng đầu năm môn tiếng anh lớp 7
Đề Khảo sát chất lượng đầu năm môn tiếng anh lớp 7
BoNgcNguyn71
 
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 6
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 6Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 6
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 6
Học Tập Long An
 
Dap an-tong-hop-de-thi-tuyen-sinh-vao-lop-10-mon-tieng-anh-cac-tinh
Dap an-tong-hop-de-thi-tuyen-sinh-vao-lop-10-mon-tieng-anh-cac-tinhDap an-tong-hop-de-thi-tuyen-sinh-vao-lop-10-mon-tieng-anh-cac-tinh
Dap an-tong-hop-de-thi-tuyen-sinh-vao-lop-10-mon-tieng-anh-cac-tinh
AnAuCoeur
 
15-de-hsg-tieng-anh-lop-6
15-de-hsg-tieng-anh-lop-615-de-hsg-tieng-anh-lop-6
15-de-hsg-tieng-anh-lop-6
toantieuhociq
 
Đề thi HSG tiếng anh 9
Đề thi HSG tiếng anh 9Đề thi HSG tiếng anh 9
Đề thi HSG tiếng anh 9
youngunoistalented1995
 
31 de on hsg tieng anh lop 6
31 de on hsg tieng anh lop 631 de on hsg tieng anh lop 6
31 de on hsg tieng anh lop 6
Hong Phuong Nguyen
 
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
trannhavuvvvvv
 
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Nguyen Van Tai
 
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Học Tập Long An
 

Similar to Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7 (20)

De thi hsg mon tieng anh 6 de 2
De thi hsg mon tieng anh 6 de 2De thi hsg mon tieng anh 6 de 2
De thi hsg mon tieng anh 6 de 2
 
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
 
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
 
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1 8)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1   8)N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1   8)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1 8)
 
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1 8)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1   8)N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1   8)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1 8)
 
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
 
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
N tập tiếng anh lớp 7 (bài 1,2,3)
 
On tap vao_lop_10_+_key
On tap vao_lop_10_+_keyOn tap vao_lop_10_+_key
On tap vao_lop_10_+_key
 
[Dethihsg247.com] 5 de-thi_hoc_sinh_gioi_mon_tieng_anh_lop_7_nam_2017_2018_co...
[Dethihsg247.com] 5 de-thi_hoc_sinh_gioi_mon_tieng_anh_lop_7_nam_2017_2018_co...[Dethihsg247.com] 5 de-thi_hoc_sinh_gioi_mon_tieng_anh_lop_7_nam_2017_2018_co...
[Dethihsg247.com] 5 de-thi_hoc_sinh_gioi_mon_tieng_anh_lop_7_nam_2017_2018_co...
 
De thi hsg anh 6
De thi hsg anh 6De thi hsg anh 6
De thi hsg anh 6
 
Done de hsg huyen lop 7 tham khao
Done de hsg huyen lop 7 tham khaoDone de hsg huyen lop 7 tham khao
Done de hsg huyen lop 7 tham khao
 
Đề Khảo sát chất lượng đầu năm môn tiếng anh lớp 7
Đề Khảo sát chất lượng đầu năm môn tiếng anh lớp 7Đề Khảo sát chất lượng đầu năm môn tiếng anh lớp 7
Đề Khảo sát chất lượng đầu năm môn tiếng anh lớp 7
 
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 6
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 6Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 6
Luyện thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 6
 
Dap an-tong-hop-de-thi-tuyen-sinh-vao-lop-10-mon-tieng-anh-cac-tinh
Dap an-tong-hop-de-thi-tuyen-sinh-vao-lop-10-mon-tieng-anh-cac-tinhDap an-tong-hop-de-thi-tuyen-sinh-vao-lop-10-mon-tieng-anh-cac-tinh
Dap an-tong-hop-de-thi-tuyen-sinh-vao-lop-10-mon-tieng-anh-cac-tinh
 
15-de-hsg-tieng-anh-lop-6
15-de-hsg-tieng-anh-lop-615-de-hsg-tieng-anh-lop-6
15-de-hsg-tieng-anh-lop-6
 
Đề thi HSG tiếng anh 9
Đề thi HSG tiếng anh 9Đề thi HSG tiếng anh 9
Đề thi HSG tiếng anh 9
 
31 de on hsg tieng anh lop 6
31 de on hsg tieng anh lop 631 de on hsg tieng anh lop 6
31 de on hsg tieng anh lop 6
 
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
 
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
 
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
Bộ đề thi hsg tiếng anh lớp 7
 

Recently uploaded

BPSC-105 important questions for june term end exam
BPSC-105 important questions for june term end examBPSC-105 important questions for june term end exam
BPSC-105 important questions for june term end exam
sonukumargpnirsadhan
 
THE SACRIFICE HOW PRO-PALESTINE PROTESTS STUDENTS ARE SACRIFICING TO CHANGE T...
THE SACRIFICE HOW PRO-PALESTINE PROTESTS STUDENTS ARE SACRIFICING TO CHANGE T...THE SACRIFICE HOW PRO-PALESTINE PROTESTS STUDENTS ARE SACRIFICING TO CHANGE T...
THE SACRIFICE HOW PRO-PALESTINE PROTESTS STUDENTS ARE SACRIFICING TO CHANGE T...
indexPub
 
How to Manage Reception Report in Odoo 17
How to Manage Reception Report in Odoo 17How to Manage Reception Report in Odoo 17
How to Manage Reception Report in Odoo 17
Celine George
 
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brubPharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
danielkiash986
 
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
PsychoTech Services
 
Educational Technology in the Health Sciences
Educational Technology in the Health SciencesEducational Technology in the Health Sciences
Educational Technology in the Health Sciences
Iris Thiele Isip-Tan
 
CapTechTalks Webinar Slides June 2024 Donovan Wright.pptx
CapTechTalks Webinar Slides June 2024 Donovan Wright.pptxCapTechTalks Webinar Slides June 2024 Donovan Wright.pptx
CapTechTalks Webinar Slides June 2024 Donovan Wright.pptx
CapitolTechU
 
Skimbleshanks-The-Railway-Cat by T S Eliot
Skimbleshanks-The-Railway-Cat by T S EliotSkimbleshanks-The-Railway-Cat by T S Eliot
Skimbleshanks-The-Railway-Cat by T S Eliot
nitinpv4ai
 
A Visual Guide to 1 Samuel | A Tale of Two Hearts
A Visual Guide to 1 Samuel | A Tale of Two HeartsA Visual Guide to 1 Samuel | A Tale of Two Hearts
A Visual Guide to 1 Samuel | A Tale of Two Hearts
Steve Thomason
 
How to Fix [Errno 98] address already in use
How to Fix [Errno 98] address already in useHow to Fix [Errno 98] address already in use
How to Fix [Errno 98] address already in use
Celine George
 
KHUSWANT SINGH.pptx ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT KHUSHWANT SINGH
KHUSWANT SINGH.pptx ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT KHUSHWANT SINGHKHUSWANT SINGH.pptx ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT KHUSHWANT SINGH
KHUSWANT SINGH.pptx ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT KHUSHWANT SINGH
shreyassri1208
 
Data Structure using C by Dr. K Adisesha .ppsx
Data Structure using C by Dr. K Adisesha .ppsxData Structure using C by Dr. K Adisesha .ppsx
Data Structure using C by Dr. K Adisesha .ppsx
Prof. Dr. K. Adisesha
 
Accounting for Restricted Grants When and How To Record Properly
Accounting for Restricted Grants  When and How To Record ProperlyAccounting for Restricted Grants  When and How To Record Properly
Accounting for Restricted Grants When and How To Record Properly
TechSoup
 
Observational Learning
Observational Learning Observational Learning
Observational Learning
sanamushtaq922
 
adjectives.ppt for class 1 to 6, grammar
adjectives.ppt for class 1 to 6, grammaradjectives.ppt for class 1 to 6, grammar
adjectives.ppt for class 1 to 6, grammar
7DFarhanaMohammed
 
The basics of sentences session 7pptx.pptx
The basics of sentences session 7pptx.pptxThe basics of sentences session 7pptx.pptx
The basics of sentences session 7pptx.pptx
heathfieldcps1
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN TẬP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÂU HỎI TRONG ĐỀ MINH HỌA THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT ...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN TẬP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÂU HỎI TRONG ĐỀ MINH HỌA THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT ...CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN TẬP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÂU HỎI TRONG ĐỀ MINH HỌA THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT ...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN TẬP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÂU HỎI TRONG ĐỀ MINH HỌA THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
Contiguity Of Various Message Forms - Rupam Chandra.pptx
Contiguity Of Various Message Forms - Rupam Chandra.pptxContiguity Of Various Message Forms - Rupam Chandra.pptx
Contiguity Of Various Message Forms - Rupam Chandra.pptx
Kalna College
 
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptxRESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
zuzanka
 
220711130088 Sumi Basak Virtual University EPC 3.pptx
220711130088 Sumi Basak Virtual University EPC 3.pptx220711130088 Sumi Basak Virtual University EPC 3.pptx
220711130088 Sumi Basak Virtual University EPC 3.pptx
Kalna College
 

Recently uploaded (20)

BPSC-105 important questions for june term end exam
BPSC-105 important questions for june term end examBPSC-105 important questions for june term end exam
BPSC-105 important questions for june term end exam
 
THE SACRIFICE HOW PRO-PALESTINE PROTESTS STUDENTS ARE SACRIFICING TO CHANGE T...
THE SACRIFICE HOW PRO-PALESTINE PROTESTS STUDENTS ARE SACRIFICING TO CHANGE T...THE SACRIFICE HOW PRO-PALESTINE PROTESTS STUDENTS ARE SACRIFICING TO CHANGE T...
THE SACRIFICE HOW PRO-PALESTINE PROTESTS STUDENTS ARE SACRIFICING TO CHANGE T...
 
How to Manage Reception Report in Odoo 17
How to Manage Reception Report in Odoo 17How to Manage Reception Report in Odoo 17
How to Manage Reception Report in Odoo 17
 
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brubPharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
Pharmaceutics Pharmaceuticals best of brub
 
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
Gender and Mental Health - Counselling and Family Therapy Applications and In...
 
Educational Technology in the Health Sciences
Educational Technology in the Health SciencesEducational Technology in the Health Sciences
Educational Technology in the Health Sciences
 
CapTechTalks Webinar Slides June 2024 Donovan Wright.pptx
CapTechTalks Webinar Slides June 2024 Donovan Wright.pptxCapTechTalks Webinar Slides June 2024 Donovan Wright.pptx
CapTechTalks Webinar Slides June 2024 Donovan Wright.pptx
 
Skimbleshanks-The-Railway-Cat by T S Eliot
Skimbleshanks-The-Railway-Cat by T S EliotSkimbleshanks-The-Railway-Cat by T S Eliot
Skimbleshanks-The-Railway-Cat by T S Eliot
 
A Visual Guide to 1 Samuel | A Tale of Two Hearts
A Visual Guide to 1 Samuel | A Tale of Two HeartsA Visual Guide to 1 Samuel | A Tale of Two Hearts
A Visual Guide to 1 Samuel | A Tale of Two Hearts
 
How to Fix [Errno 98] address already in use
How to Fix [Errno 98] address already in useHow to Fix [Errno 98] address already in use
How to Fix [Errno 98] address already in use
 
KHUSWANT SINGH.pptx ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT KHUSHWANT SINGH
KHUSWANT SINGH.pptx ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT KHUSHWANT SINGHKHUSWANT SINGH.pptx ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT KHUSHWANT SINGH
KHUSWANT SINGH.pptx ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT KHUSHWANT SINGH
 
Data Structure using C by Dr. K Adisesha .ppsx
Data Structure using C by Dr. K Adisesha .ppsxData Structure using C by Dr. K Adisesha .ppsx
Data Structure using C by Dr. K Adisesha .ppsx
 
Accounting for Restricted Grants When and How To Record Properly
Accounting for Restricted Grants  When and How To Record ProperlyAccounting for Restricted Grants  When and How To Record Properly
Accounting for Restricted Grants When and How To Record Properly
 
Observational Learning
Observational Learning Observational Learning
Observational Learning
 
adjectives.ppt for class 1 to 6, grammar
adjectives.ppt for class 1 to 6, grammaradjectives.ppt for class 1 to 6, grammar
adjectives.ppt for class 1 to 6, grammar
 
The basics of sentences session 7pptx.pptx
The basics of sentences session 7pptx.pptxThe basics of sentences session 7pptx.pptx
The basics of sentences session 7pptx.pptx
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN TẬP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÂU HỎI TRONG ĐỀ MINH HỌA THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT ...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN TẬP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÂU HỎI TRONG ĐỀ MINH HỌA THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT ...CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN TẬP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÂU HỎI TRONG ĐỀ MINH HỌA THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT ...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN TẬP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÂU HỎI TRONG ĐỀ MINH HỌA THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT ...
 
Contiguity Of Various Message Forms - Rupam Chandra.pptx
Contiguity Of Various Message Forms - Rupam Chandra.pptxContiguity Of Various Message Forms - Rupam Chandra.pptx
Contiguity Of Various Message Forms - Rupam Chandra.pptx
 
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptxRESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
RESULTS OF THE EVALUATION QUESTIONNAIRE.pptx
 
220711130088 Sumi Basak Virtual University EPC 3.pptx
220711130088 Sumi Basak Virtual University EPC 3.pptx220711130088 Sumi Basak Virtual University EPC 3.pptx
220711130088 Sumi Basak Virtual University EPC 3.pptx
 

Tuyển tập 10 đề thi và đáp án bồi dưỡng HSG tiếng anh lớp 7

  • 1. TUYỂN TẬP 10 ĐỀ, ĐÁP ÁN THI HSG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 Sưu tầm và tổng hợp: TRUNG TÂM GIA SƯ TIẾNG ANH HÀ NỘI HOTLINE: 0936.128.126 – WEB: www.giasutienganh.world.edu.vn ĐỀ SỐ 1 Full name: ----------------------- ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI LỚP 7 MÔN THI TIẾNG ANH Thời gian thi: 120 phút - Không kể thời gian giao đề SECTION A: PHONETICS I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D. 1. A. happy B. apple C. act D. aunt 2. A. mind B. bike C. fit D. tidy 3. A. school B. chair C. church D. chat 4. A. health B. team C. tea D. sea 5. A. sun B. fun C. son D. put 6. A. excited B. interested C. worried D. painted 7. A. use B. computer C. duty D. shut 8. A. chair B. fair C. pair D. are 9. A. how B. know C. town D. brown 10. A. season B. break C. great D. steak SECTION B: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR I. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D 1. We always need more players. Why don’t you come ………………? A. on B. along C. with D. after 2. Will you be home …………..dinner tonight? A. to B. for C. at D. on 3. Giving a book report before the class is an interesting ………………….. A. act B. action C. activity D. deed 4. Do you go out ………..? A. in the afternoon on Fridays B. on Fridays in the afternoon C. on afternoons Friday D. on Friday afternoons 5. …………….lives in a very big house A. A Queen of England B. Queen of England C. The Queen of the England D. the Queen of England 6. On Sunday mornings I stay in bed …………..8 o’clock. A. until B. at C. from D. to 7. I often ……………in winter. 1
  • 2. A. go playing skiing B. go skiing C.play skiing D. go to ski 8. Some young peole are working ……………hospital volunteers. A. to be B. such as C. like D. as 9. We shouldn’t cross the street outside the ……………. A. pavement B. foot lane C. sidewalk D. zebra crossing 10. They …………..healthy after the summer vacation. A. looked B. were seeming C. were looking D. were appearing 11. They meet their friends and …………some fun. A. take B. have C. do D. enjoy 12. Yo should pay more …………….in class. A. part B. care C. notice D. attention 13. He and his friends usually get ……… and talk about their stamps. A. together B. themselves C. each other D. one another 14. He likes stamps. He is a stamp ………….. A. collect B. collecting C. collector D. collects 15. Some students say they are …………have no time for pastime. A. hurry B. busy C. full D. hard 16. It’s difficult to cross this street because there is too much ……….. A. crowd B. traffic C. people D. transport 17. There aren’t any good movies …………..at the moment. A. going on B. being on C. performing D. showing 18. Sorry I can’t come but thanks …………. A. any ways B. any way C. anyway D. in anyway 19. Look at ………..girl over there. A. one B. this C. that D. a 20. Would you like to come to my house for lunch? A. Yes, I do B. I’d love to C. Yes, I like D. OK. I’d like II. Give the correct form of the verbs in brackets to complete the following sentences. 1. No one enjoy (go) ……….to hospital. 2. What you (do)…………at the moment? I (watch) ………….T.V. 3. We (be) ……………students in four years. 4. A new school (build) ………………near our school now. 5. You (be) …………..angry if he refuses to help you? 6. I will send him the message as soon as he (return)……………… 7. A lttle girl can’t spend all her time (listen) ……………..to stories. 8. He sent a telegram for his mother (learn) …………….good news. 9. + Where are you? + I am upstairs. I (have)……………… a bath. III. Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital: 2
  • 3. 1. My father has a …………computer. He often brings it with him when he’s away on business. PORT 2. We are all ………..about going on an excursion to Cuc Phuong forest next weekend. EXCITE 3. The room will look brighter if there is a …………..on the wall. PAINT 4. Some of the children …………….boys, play marbles when there is a break. MAIN 5. You shouldn’t eat ……….food. HEALTH 6. We mustn’t be ……………….when we cross busy streets. CARE 7. She often feels …………………when she gets bad marks. HAPPY 8. There are about 200 ………….in this company. EMPLOY 9. Mai is ………….at math than me. GOOD 10. This lovely apartment has two bedrooms and it is ……………FURNISH IV. Choose the underline word or phrase that is incorrect 1. Tim is at the same age as Hoa. A B C D 2. At recess, the students practice to play basketball. A B C D 3. Do you know how much a banana cost? A B C D 4. The tacher says Ba will be a famous artist in one day. A B C D 5. Some boys are playing marble in the school yard at recess. A B C D 6. Some students are playing games as blind man’s buff and catch. A B C D 7. Mai learns how to use a computer in her scientific class. A B C D 8. I’d love coming to your birthday but I’m much too busy. A B C D 9. There are less TV programs for teenagers than there are for adults. A B C D 10. People are living longer so there are more and more many old people A B C D V. Fill in the blanks with the correct prepositions. 1. What time does the library close? - It closes …………about half …………four. 2. Can you help me wash …………these dirty glasses? 3. We look ………………..the new words in the dictionary. 4. You shouldn’t eat and watch TV ……….the same time. 5. These cards are in alphabetical order and …………author. 6. Schools in Vietnam are different ……….those in the USA. 7. What is your date ………birth? - November eighth. 3
  • 4. 8. Farmers are very hard-working. They work from morning ………night on their farms. 9. I like to live ……….the countryside because people there are more friendly. 10. Mr. Minh is not at home now. He is …………work. SECTION C: READING I. Choose one suitable word to complete the following passage. fishing singer Join Join in off watching when spend movies things house home I only have Sunday (1)………… so I have very little free time. Sunday is a wonderful day for me to (2)……….time with my friends and family. One of the (3) ……….I really enjoy doing on Sunday morning is to go (4) ………….with my friends, although I am not always successful in catching fish. It is a time to relax and talk about the previous week’s events and future plans. I usually go (5)……..late in the afternoon. My family sometimes (6)……………..other relatives on Sunday evening at a karaoke restaurant and we all have a good time together. It is especially fun (7)……..my father gets up to sing. Please don’t tell him I said this, but he is a very bad (8)……..! Once in a while I go to the (9)……………with my friends or my brother. Sometimes, I just stay at home, listening to music, (10)……………videos or reading novels. II. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word. Alice is a new English friend of (1)…………….. . She is very (2) …………….to tell me about her new (3)…………… Her lessons begin at nine each morning and (4) ……………until half past ten. Then she has a ………….for a quarter of an hour. During this time she usually talks to her friend about many things such (6) …………………the last class or last night’s movie, … . She has five (7) …………….in the morning and three in the afternoon. Alice’s favorite (8) ………..English. The first term lasts four months from September to December. Alice tries her (10)……………….to become a good student in the class. SECTION D: WRITING I. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change: 1. What a luxurious car! How………………………………………………………………! 2. It takes me an hour to do my homework every evening. I spend …………………………………………………………… 3. No one can run faster than me. I am ………………………………………………………….. 4. Is there a library at your school? Does……………………………………………………….? 5. How old are you? What …………………………………………………………? 6. Shall I bring you a cup of tea? 4
  • 5. Would …………………………………………………………? 7. My sister is more hard-working than me. I don’t …………………………………………………………………? 8. Do you have a better refrigerator than this? Is this…………………………. 9. Finding an apartment in a big city is not easy. It is ……………………………………………………………… 10. February often has 28 days. There ……………………………………………………………… II. Rearrange the words in correct sentences 1. at / the library / Englísh / of / books / in / the back / are / those. 2. learn / write / literature/ about/ essays / in / and / we/ books / the. 3. the bell / into / the students / ten / and / go / past / rings / all / the yard / half / at. 4. play / the / is / room / the guitar / Ba / in / learning / music / to. 5. dinner / like / come / would / to / house / you / to / for / my? ==========THE END========== Thí sinh không được phép dùng bất cứ tài liệu nào, kể cả từ điển. PHÒNG GD- ĐT TAM ĐẢO ---------------------------- ĐÁP ÁN VÀ HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI LỚP 7 NĂM HỌC 2011- 2012 MÔN THI TIẾNG ANH I. ĐÁP ÁN SECTION A: PHONETICS I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm. Câu 1 2 3 4 5 Đáp án D C A A D Câu 6 7 8 9 10 Đáp án C D D B C SECTION B: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR I. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 0,5 điểm. Câu 1 2 3 4 5 Đáp án B B C D D Câu 6 7 8 9 10 5
  • 6. Đáp án A B D D A Câu 11 12 13 14 15 Đáp án B D A C B Câu 16 17 18 19 20 Đáp án B D C C B II. Give the correct form of the verbs in brackets to complete the following sentences. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm. 1. going 2. are …..doing, am watching 3. will be 4. is being built 5. will …be 6. returns 7. listening 8. to learn 9. am having III. Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital:(10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm. 1. portable 2. excited 3. painting 4. mainly 5. unhealthy 6. careless 7. unhappy 8. employees 9. better 10. furnished IV. Choose the underline word or phrase that is incorrect. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm. 1. B. at ⇒ bỏ 2. D. to play ⇒ playing 3. D. cost ⇒ costs 4. D. in one day ⇒ one day 5. B. marble ⇒ marbles 6. B. as ⇒ like 7. D. scientific ⇒ science 8. A. coming ⇒ to come 9. A. less ⇒ fewer 10. C. many ⇒ bỏ V. Fill in the blanks with the correct prepositions. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm. Câu 1 2 3 4 5 Đáp án At - past Up up at by Câu 6 7 8 9 10 Đáp án from of till in at SECTION C: READING I. Choose one suitable word to complete the following passage. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm. 1. off 2. spend 3. things 4. fishing 5. home 6. join 7. when 8. singer 9. movies 10. watching 6
  • 7. II. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm. 1. mine 2. eager/ pleased / happy 3. school 4. continue/ last 5. break/ recess 6. as 7. periods 8. subjects 9. in 10. best SECTION D: WRITING I. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change:(10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 1 điểm. 1. How luxurious the car is! 2. I spend an hour doing my homework everyday. 3. I am the fastest runner. 4. Does your school have a library? 5. What is your age? 6. Would you like a cup of tea? / Would you like me to bring you a cup of tea? 7. I don’t work so / as hard as my sister (does). 8. Is this the best refrigerator you have? 9. It is not easy to find an apartment in a big city. 10. There are often 28 days in February. II. Rearrange the words in correct sentences. (10 marks)- Mỗi đáp án đúng cho 2 điểm. 1. Those books at the back of the library are in English. 2. In literature, we learn about the books and write essays. 3. At half past ten, the bell rings and all the students go into the yard. 4. Ba is learning to play the guitar in the music room. 5. Would you like to come to my house for dinner? II. HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM: - Tổng điểm toàn bài: 100 điểm - Thang điểm 10 Tổng những phần làm đúng - Điểm bài thi = 10 ĐỀ SỐ 2 §Ò thi häc sinh giái N¨m häc: 2010- 2011 M«n thi: TiÕng anh 7 Thêi gian: 120’ I. Chän tõ cã c¸ch ph¸t ©m kh¸c víi tõ kia ë phÇn g¹ch ch©n( 10 ®iÓm) 1. A. early B. beat C. realize D. reader 7
  • 8. 2. A. holiday B. lazy C. take D. vacation 3. A. coop B. door C. food D. boot 4. A. nervous B. scout C. household D. mouse 5. A. buffalo B. public C. volunteer D. fun 6. A. album B. used C. amusement D. scuba- diving 7. A. minority B. gramophone C. robbery D. monument 8. A. ancient B. arcade C. contest D. coral 9. A. invention B. depend C. resort D. defeat 10. A. attraction B. battle C. veteran D. character II. Chän ®¸p ¸n ®óng ®Ó hoµn thµnh c©u( 10 ®iÓm) 1. I’m very...............to see you here. A. pleased B. please C. pleasing 2. We’ll have a day............... this week A. on B. off C. of 3. Sorry, I can’t go with you now. I have ........... my work for the test tomorrow A. reviewing B. to review C. review 4. I usually go to bed at hafl.............. eleven A. past B. part C. the past 5. I drink................ Coffee than you A. little B. less C. few 6. You should look in the card............. to find a book A. list B. index C. rack 7. ...............terrible weather! A. What B. How C. What a 8. I live............. 42 Satorn Road A. in B. at C. on 9. Is the Eiffel Tower taller............. Big Ben? A. that B. thanC. and 10. I’m a bit shy. I don’t............ friends easily A. take B. do C. make III. T×m d¹ng ®óng cña tõ trong ngoÆc ®Ó hoµn thµnh c¸c c©u sau (10 ®iÓm) 1. We shouldn’t eat too much............. food and sugar. ( fat) 2. Linda is the most.............. of the two girls ( beaty) 3. How many times a day do you brush your...............? ( tooth) 4. Did they make a ...... not to go to Italy for their vacation? ( decide) 5. My stomachache.........after I took the tablet ( appear) 6. You should wash the fruits..........before eating them ( care) 7. Having a.......... nose is a symptom of a cold ( run) 8. Liz’s........... to cham Temple was wonderful ( visit) 9. Finally, he decided........ down ( seat) 10. Hoa is the............student in the class ( help) IV. Mçi c©u sau cã mét lçi sai. T×m vµ söa l¹i cho ®óng (10 ®iÓm) 1. We didn’t wanted to go to the park 2. The shop closed ago ten minutes 3. John washs the car on Saturday 4. We no live in a city 8
  • 9. 5. I can’t speak Chinese and neither can’t my brother 6. When I saw her, I thought she looked happily 7. Did you not understand what I said to you? Sorry, I didn’t 8. The dress was pink and little white flowers on it 9. My mother bought for me a nice schoolbag on the occasion of a new school year 10. When I am ill, my Mom looks at me V. ViÕt l¹i c¸c c©u sau ®©y sao cho nghÜa cña c©u kh«ng thay ®æi (10 ®iÓm) 1. A year has twelve months  There are................................. 2. He looks after the sick people  He takes................................... 3. Do you enjoy listening to music?  Are you interrested.................................... 4. What is your mother’s job?  What does..................................? 5. We have a two- month summer vacation  Our summer vacation lasts........................ 6. It takes me about two hours each day to do my homework  I spend................................................... 7. Hoa is a hard student  Hoa studies............................... 8. It is not necessary for you to finish the work today  You don’t have....................................... 9. Zidane is among the greatest football players in the world  One of the greatest football player................................ 10. Finding an apartment in a big city is not easy  It is............................................................ VI. Cho d¹ng ®óng cña ®éng tõ trong ngoÆc (10 ®iÓm) 1. You (see) the film on television last night? 2. Our class( start) at 7.15 and( finish) at 11.45 every morning 3. She gets fat because she is always tasting things while she( cook) 4. Bill decided( buy) a new car rather than a used one 5. Long( fall) down the stairs this morning and ( break) his leg 6. George is interested in( take) an art class 7. The package has( be) there tomorrow. It( be) there in time? - Don’t worry. I am going to send it by express mail. VII. §iÒn mét tõ thÝch hîp vµo mçi chç trèng ®Ó hoµn thµnh ®o¹n v¨n sau(20 ®iÓm) Our school(1)............ a lot of clubs and I belong to( 2)............of them: the drama group and( 3)............. folk music club. In each( 4)................, you can find the same types of people. First, there is “ The Mouth”, Who can not stop talking. Then, (5)............is The Know it- all”, Who thinks that other people’s ideas(6).......... Rubbish. There are also quiet types such as “ The”(7)................The Scribbler”. The Brain only speaks(8)............ she has to something to say. And “ The(9)............ takes a lot of notes but rarely speaks. 9
  • 10. My favorite is “ The mouse”, who smiles( 10).......... Lot and seems happy to do all those boring little jobs that everyone else avoids VIII. H·y dïng tõ gîi ý ®Ó hoµn thµnh bøc th sau(10 ®iÓm) Dear Andy. 1. Thanks/ invitation. 2. I/ be afraid/ we/ can not come/ your party. 3. We/ going away/ New Year. 4. I/ give you/ ring/ when/ get back. 5. Perhaps we/ come/ visit/ February. Love Diana IX. H·y hoµn thµnh c¸c c©u sau ®©y 1. They spend a lot of time............................... 2. I prefer................................................ 3. This was the first time............................. 4. My parents took me.................................. 5. The noise keeps me........................................... §¸p ¸n I. 1A 2D 3B 4A 5C 6A 7B 8A 9A 10C II. 1A 2B 3B 4A 5B 6B 7A 8B 9B 10C III. 1. fatty IV. 1. wanted want 2. beautiful 2. ago ten minutes ten minutes ago 3. teeth 3. washs washes 4. decision 4. no don’t 5. disappeared 5. can’t can 6. carefully 6. happily happy 7. runny 7. did...not didn’t 8. visit 8. and with 9. to sit 9. for me me 10. most helpful 10. at after V. 1. There are twelve months in a year 2. He takes care of the sick people 3. Are you interested in listening to music? 4. What does your mother? 5. Our summer vacation lasts two months 6. I spend two hours each day doing my homework 7. Hoa studies very hard 8. You don’t have to finish the work today 9. One of the greatest football player is Zidane 10. It is not easy to find an apartment in a big city VI. 1. Did you see 2. Starts/ finishes 10
  • 11. 3. is cooking 4. to buy 5. fell/ broke 6. taking 7. to be/ will...be VII. 1. has 6. are 2. two 7. and 3. the 8. when 4. group/ club 9. Scribbler 5. there 10. a VIII. 1. Thanks for your invitation 2. I’m afraid we can not come to your party 3. We are going away on the New Year. 4. I will give you a ring when we get back 5. Perhaps we shall/ will come and visit you in February IX. Tùy thuộc vào học sinh ĐỀ SỐ 3 Học sinh làm bài trực tiếp trên đề thi này I. Find out a word that has different pronunciation from the others.(10 points) 1. A. run B. fun C. sun D. music 2. A. wet B. pretty C. rest D. better 3. A. thanks B. thirsty C. father D. theater 4. A. great B. greet C. again D. arrange 5. A. new B. sew C. few D. knew 6. A.wants B. looks C. plays D. helps 7. A. decided B. preferred C. listened D. enjoyed 8. A. much B. drug C. buffalo D. future 9. A. horrible B. hour C. hundred D. hold 10.A. sure B.saw C. send D. sit II. Choose the word or phrase which best completes each sentence. (15points) 1. I bought this dress at the .............on Hang Bai street. A. clothes’store B. store of closes C. clothes store D. closing store 2. Isn’t it easy to learn English well ? A. No, it is B. No, it does not C. Yes, it is D. Yes. it does 3. There are two churches in the town and ...............of them are extremely old. A. each B. both C. all D. most 4. When they...............children, they often played with together. A. was B. will C. are D. were 5. Mr.Nam ................to work yesterday. PHÒNG GD- ĐT TÂN YÊN CỤM MIỀN TÂY §Ò kh¶o s¸t ®ît I ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI NĂM HỌC 2012- 2013 Môn: Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Thời gian thi: 150 phút - Không kể thời gian giao đề 11
  • 12. A. wasn’t drive B. not drive C. didn’t drove D. didn’t drive 6. The news on TV last night...........................very good. A. has B. was C. were D. be 7. My sister will be 16 …… .….Sunday ………….. A. on - May 25th B. on - May 25 C. in - 25th May D. in - May 25 8. Would you like to play basketball? - . .................. . Good idea! A. I like B. I love it C. I’d love to D. I want 9. Can I help you? - ………, please. I need a kilo of beef. A. Yes B. Sorry C. Can D. No 10. My homework ...................... about 2 hours a day. A. takes B. has C. makes D. gives 11. The fifth month of the year is ........................ . A. June B. July C. May D. March 12. The party will start at 6.00 A.M and ...................... at 9.00 A.M A. finish B. finishes C. finishing D. to finish 13. Why don’t you visit me? I really look forward to........................you. A. see B. to see C. seeing D. sees 14.What does your baby .....................? 10 kilos A. weight B. weigh C. heavy D. weighs 15.She will watch T.V but she ......................... see a movie. A. will B. isn't C. doesn't D. won't III. Put the verbs in the correct tense (10 points) 1. We (play) .............soccer this afternoon. Would you like (join) ............us? 2. You can borrow my umbrella. I (not/ use) …………….it at the moment. 3. I (not have) ..................a car at the moment, so I (go) ….......……to work on the bus this week. I usually drive to work. 4. Look!The plane (fly) ……......towards the airport. It (land) ........................ 5.You (hear).....................anything? - I (listen)...................hard but I can’t hear anything. 6. Nam (not visit) ……….. the museum with his class last Sunday because he had a cold. 1............................................ 6....................................... 2............................................. 7....................................... 3............................................ 8....................................... 4............................................ 9....................................... 5............................................ 10..................................... IV. Put the words in the correct form ( 5 points) 1. Is Mr. Ha a …................….? (business) 2. Our new .............., Lan learns English very well. (class) 3. I don’t like this chair. It’s ……............….. . (comfort) 4. Hoa is having a ............................. check-up. (medicine) 5.It’s …............… today in Ha Noi. (sun) 1……………………………. 2……………………………. 3……………………………. 4……………………………… 5……………………………… 12
  • 13. V. There is ONE mistake in each of the following sentences, find out the mistake and correct it. (10 points) Eg: 0. He don’t like apples .  Ghi vào giấy là : don’t  doesn’t 1. His computer is more expensive than me. ............................................................................................ 2. I like drink apple juice. It’s my favorite drink. ............................................................................................ 3. He is so intelligent as me. ............................................................................................ 4. Thu is writting a letter to her parents in her room. ............................................................................................ 5. I and some of my classmates go to school the bus every day. ............................................................................................ 6. My son is studying in an university in China. . ............................................................................................ 7. I prefer to playing table tennis. ............................................................................................ 8. There is a few mineral water in the bottle on the table. ........................................................................................... 9. She is lazy, but her brother is very lazier. .......................................................................................... 10. Playing is more interesting than study. ........................................................................................... VI. Read the passage then make questions and answer.(10 points) I am Hoa. I live in Hanoi. It is a very beautiful city on the bank of the Red River. Thang Long bridge is the longest one in Hanoi. Hanoi has lots of lakes and parks. We often go to the parks and the zoos on Sunday. The parks in Hanoi have lots of trees. They are very big and green. There are many kinds of beautiful flowers in the parks. I like Thu Le zoo very much because it has a lot of different animals, especially monkeys – my favorite animal. 1. What / Hanoi / like? .............................................................................................................................................. ........................ .............................................................................................................................................. ........................ 2. Where / Hoa / go / Sunday? .............................................................................................................................................. ........................ .............................................................................................................................................. ........................ 3. How / long / bridge / Hanoi? 13
  • 14. .............................................................................................................................................. ........................ .............................................................................................................................................. ........................ 4. Why / she / like / parks? .............................................................................................................................................. ........................ .............................................................................................................................................. ........................ 5.What kind / animals / like best? .............................................................................................................................................. ........................ .............................................................................................................................................. ........................ VII. Complete the second sentences in such a way that it is almost the same as the first. (10 points) 1.Lan’s hair is long.  Lan ................................................................................................................................ 2.Nam rides his bike to school everyday.  Nam............................................................................................................................... 3.Nobody in our class is more intelligent than Nga.  Nga............................................................................................................................... 4.Let’s go swimming.  Shall ........................................................................................................................? 5.When is your brithday?  What...........................................................................................................................? 6. How tall is this building?  What...........................................................................................................................? 7. Miss Lan is a good English teacher.  Miss Lan ….................................................................................................................. 8. It took Mr. Hoang half an hour to walk to work to yesterday.  Mr. Hoang spent....................................................................................................... 9. What is the price of this cap ?  How much........................................................................................................................ 10. Listening to music is more interesting than watching TV.  I prefer............................................................................................................................. VIII. Read the passage and choose the best option. Cirle A, B, C or D? (10points) James has two jobs. (1)………….Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday he works in a (2)……….where he helps to look after children who (3)………..ill. He goes to the hospital (4)………bus. He starts (5)………at ten o’clock and works until quarter (6) ……….five. He (7)………at home on Thursday and Friday, he writes stories. In (8) 14
  • 15. ……… evening, one of his roommates cooks the meal. After dinner, they (9)…………at the newspapers to see what’s on TV or they (10)…………about the day. 1. A. At B. In C. On D. Up 2. A. school B. hospital C. office D. factory 3. A. am B. is C. are D. be 4. A. in B. on C. under D. by 5. A. job B. day C. hand D. work 6. A. to B. at C. by D. about 7. A. work B. works C. working D. to work 8. A. a B. an C. O D. the 9. A. see B. watch C. look D. meet 10. A. sing B. talk C. hear D. listen IX. Fill in each gap with a suitable preposition.(10points) 1. I’m reading a book …................ history of China. 2. The shirt looked beautiful. I tried it…..............but it didn’t fit. 3. It is far…..........................your house to the school. 4. Is Tokyo the biggest city…............................the world. 5. John’s worried ….......................his final exam. 6. Are you interested…...................... Math. 7. What’s HCM city famous…........................? 8. Her sister is working….......................... a computer company. 9. Can I talk ............................. you for a moment? 10. My aunt sliced the beef .......................thin strips. X. Use the suggested words and phrases to write complete sentences. (10points) Dear Nam, 1. I / be / pleased / hear / that / you / your family / well. ………………………………………………………………………………....................... ...... 2. Here / photo / my family / and / let / me / tell / you / us. ………………………………………………………………………………....................... ....... 3. Father / mechanic /. He / work / factory / suburb. ………………………………………………………………………………....................... ....... 4. He / work / five / days / a week / Monday / Friday. ………………………………………………………………………………....................... ........ 5. He usually /go / work / motorbike / morning / so he / not free / every morning. …………………………………………………………....................................................... ......... 15
  • 16. …………………………………………………………....................................................... ......... 6. In free time / father/ often / play/ badminton / friends. ……………………………………………………………………………… 7. mother / teacher//. She / teach / Math / school / near / house. …………………………………………………………………………………… 8. Brother / 17 years/ and / he / grade 12. …………………………………………………………………………… 9. He / love / collect /stamps /. He / have / hundreds / stamps / collection. ……………………………………………………………………………… 10. please write / me soon / and tell / your / family. ……………………………………………………………………………… THE END 16
  • 17. PHÒNG GD- ĐT TÂN YÊN CỤM MIỀN TÂY §Ò kh¶o s¸t ®ît I ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI NĂM HỌC 2012- 2013 Môn: Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Thời gian thi: 150 phút - Không kể thời gian giao đề I. Chọn 1 từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác so với các từ còn lại. (10points) - Mỗi câu đúng được 1 điểm. Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Đ. án D B C D B C A D B A II. Chọn phương án đúng nhất điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành các câu sau. (15 points) - Mỗi câu đúng được 1 điểm. Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Đ. án D C B D D B A C A A Câu 11 12 13 14 15 Đ. án C A C B D III. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc. (10 points) Mỗi động từ chia đúng được 1 điểm. 1. will play or we’ll play, to join 2. am not using 3. am not having, will go 4. is flying, is landing 5. Do… hear, am listening 6. didn’t visit IV. Cho dạng đúng của các từ trong ngoặc (5 points) Mỗi từ viết đúng chính tả được 1 điểm. 1. businessman 2. classmate 3. uncomfortable 4. medical 5. sunny V. Sửa lỗi sai.(10 points) - Tìm được lỗi sai và sữa đúng được 1đ/ 1 câu. Nếu tìm được lỗi mà sửa không đúng thì cho ½ điểm / 1 câu. Từ dùng sai Sửa lại đúng 11. me 12. drink 13. so 14. writing 15. the 16. an 17. to 18. few 19. very 1.  mine 2. drinking 3. as 4. writing 5. by 6. a 7. bỏ to 8. little 9. much 17
  • 18. 20. study 10. studying VI. Đọc đoạn văn, đặt câu hỏi rồi trả lời (10 points) Mỗi câu hỏi mà đặt đúng được 1 điểm Mỗi câu trả lời đúng được 1 điểm. 1. What is Hanoi like? It is beautiful. 2. Where does Hoa go on Sunday? She goes to the parks and zoos. 3. How long is Thang Long bridge in Hanoi? It is the longest bridge in Hanoi. 4. Why does she like the parks? Because they are big, green and there are many beautiful flowers in it. 5. What kind of animals does she like best? She likes monkeys best. VII. Viết lại câu, giữ nguyên ý. (10 points) 1. Lan has long hair. 2. Nam goes to school by bike everyday. 3. Nga is the most intelligent (student) in our class. 4. Shall we go swimming? 5. What is your date of birth? 6. What is the height of this building? 7. Miss Lan teaches English well. 8. Mr Hoang spent half an hour walking to work yesterday. 9. How much is this cap? 10. I prefer listening to music to watching TV. VIII. Chọn từ thích hợp cho sẵn để điền vào chỗ trống (10 points) Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Đ. án C B C D A A B D C B IX. Điền giới từ (10 points) Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Đ. án about on from in about in for for to into X. Sử dụng từ gợi ý để viết thành câu hoàn chỉnh (10 points) - Mỗi câu viết đúng trật tự từ, sử dụng đúng mẫu câu, viết hoa chữ cái đàu câu và tên người hoặc các danh từ chỉ địa danh… được 2 điểm. - Nếu viết sai chi tiết nào thì trừ 0.25điểm/ chi tiết sai. 1. I am pleased to hear that you and your family are well. 2. Here is the photo of my family and let me tell you about us. 3. My father is a mechanic. He works in/for a factory in the suburb. 4. He works five days a week from Monday to Friday. 5. He usually goes to work by motorbike in the morning so he is not free every morning. 6. In free time my father often plays badminton with his friends. 18
  • 19. 7. My mother is a teacher. She teaches math at/in a school near my house. 8. My brother is 17 years old and he is in grade 12. 9.He loves collecting stamps. He has hundreds of stamps in his collection. 10.Please write to me soon and tell (me) about your family.. - Tổng điểm toàn bài: 100 điểm - Thang điểm 10 Tổng những phần làm đúng - Điểm bài thi = 10 THE END ĐỀ SỐ 4 Giải đề thi học sinh giỏi môn: Tiếng Anh 7 tháng 2 năm 2013 Giáo viên : Trần Thị Cúc I/. Choose one word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others: 1. A. sure B. saw C. send D. sit 2. A. new B. sew C. few D. knew 3. A. image B. arcade C. take D. days 4. A. plays B. looks C. wants D. helps 5. A. decided B. preferred C. listened D. enjoyed 6. A. much B. drug C. buffalo D. future 7. A. horrible B. hour C. hundred D. hold 8. A. teenager B. together C. guess D. regular 9. A. languages B. goes C. watches D. dresses 10. A. education B. collection C. question D. celebration II/.Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital: 1/. English is an ………………… and important subject INTEREST. 2/. In electronics they learn to repair ……………appliances. HOUSE 3/. The most popular ………….. at recess is talking . ACT 4/. Hoa is having a....................check-up MEDICINE 5/. In the countryside, people often know all the people in their................... NEIGHBOR 6/. You must be careful when playing video games because they can be ………. ADDICT 7/. I’d like a nice..................orange JUICE 8/. Edison’s most famous ………. was the electronic bulb. INVENT 9/. This dictionary is very ..............for you to learn English USE 19
  • 20. 10/. I have ....................time to play than my friends LITTLE III/. Choose the best answer to complete each sentence. 1/. I bought this dress at the...................on Hang Bai street. A. clothes’ store B. store of closes C. clothes store D. closing store 2/. Isn’t it easy to learn English well ? - ……………………….. A. No, it is B. No it does not C. Yes, it is D. Yes. It does 3/. There are two churches in the town and ………………of them are extremely old. A. each B. all C. both D. most 4/. My joke made the whole class ……………… A. smile B. laughing C. laugh D. crying 5/. Mr. Nam ………………….. to work yesterday A. wasn’t drive B. not drive C. didn’t drove D. didn’t drive 6/. The news on TV last night ……………………. very good. A. was B. has C. were D. be 7/. Lan did not know the world . Hoa didn’t ……………………………. A. so B. neither C. either D. too 8/. The boss wants his ………………….. to type some letters. A. secretary B. novelist C. journalist D. musician 9/. If he eats all that food, he eats……………………… A. quite much B. too many C. quite many D. too much 10/. Mr Robinson speaks Vietnamese very…………………….. A. skillfully B. good C. fluently D. best IV/. Give the correct form of the verbs in brackets to complete the following sentences: 1/. We can’t go out now because it (rain ) …………………… . 2/. They (meet) .......................their teacher at the moment 3/. We (visit ) ………………the museum at the moment. We (visit ) …………..it once a year 4/. Hai ( not write ) ……………….. to her parents last week. She ( phone ) …..……. them. 5/.Duy ( not visit)… …the museum with his class last Sunday because he (catch ) ……. a cold. 6/. How much it ( cost ) …………….to mail a latter to England ? 7/. Take these pills and you ( feel ) ……………….. better then, Ha . V/. Each sentence below contains an error. Underline it and write the correct answer in the space provided : 1. From at nine in the morning until four afternoon Mr. Tuan works in A B C the fields with his father. D 2. There is fewer work in the evening than there is in the morning A B C D 3. My Dad always has a three-weeks vacation A B C D 4. Mr Ba soon got used to travel to work by bicycle A B C D 5. The doctor says you should spend a little time to play video game. A B C D 6. The public library in the city has thousand of good books 1.................. ............. 2................. 3................. 4................. 5.................. ................ 6.................. ............. 20
  • 21. A B C D 7. What does the new student like ? - Oh, she is tall and beautiful A B C D 8. Ba is in class 7A and he enjoys the school very much A B C D 9. My father always has a lot of houseworks to do A B C D 10. There is a ten-floors building in front of my house A B C D 7.................. ............. 8.................. ............. 9.................. ............. 10................ ............. VI/. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word Americans like sport very much. One of the (1)............. popular kinds of sports in Autumn is football. All the high schools(2)........... universities have their own teams. In winter the most popular kind of sports (3)........... basketball. There is usually a match every evening in one school gymnasium or another. In some parts of the United States there is a lot of (4).............. and ice. Many people like skiing and skating. In the other two (5)..........., millions of Americans enjoy baseball. The schools have their games in (6)..........., but the most important professional games are played during summer. Many people listen to the games (7) ...... the radio, watch them on television or read about them (8) ...........the newspapers. Some also play tennis or golf and others (9) ......... fishing. They like to stay outdoors (10)........it is warm during the months of June, July and August. VII/ Use the words given to complete the following sentences : 1. you / better / eat / too / candies / because / they / not good / your teeth .................................................................................................................... 2. I / have / American / friend. 3. Last week / they / moved / new house/ city 4. Last year / brother / work / engineer / printing factory. .................................................................................................................... 5. what / wide / the West Lake? 6. this morning / I / eat / bread / and / drink milk / breakfast. ……………………………………………………………………….. 7. Walking / fun / easy and inexpensive activity. ………………………………………………………………………….. 8. Most / world’s surface / water . 9. Would / like / some coffee ? 10.video games / good fun / but players / must / careful. …………………………………………………………………………….. VIII/. Read the following passage then choose the best answer to fill in the blank: In the United States of America, the national language is (1)....... English. Four hundred years ago, some English people came to North America to live and they brought (2)....... language to this country. Now in the USA, people speak (3)...........English . Most of the words are the (4)............ in American and British English, but the American say some English words not as people (5)........... in England. Canada is (6).......... to the North of the United States of America. It is the larger (7)......... the United States. In Canada, many people (8)............ English because 21
  • 22. they also came from England many years (9)......... But in some parts of Canada, people speak (10)............ because they came from France. 1. A. also. B. like. C. as. D. not. 2. A. French. B. English. C. Chinese. D. Canadian. 3. A. British. B. American. C. Russian. D. Chinese. 4. A. various. B. similar. C. same. D. like. 5. A. do. B. say. C. talk. D. speak. 6. A. lies. B. situated. C. at. D. in. 7. A. than. B. as. C. more. D. less. 8. A. say. B. tell. C. talk. D speak. 9. A. ago. B. later. C. there. D. here. 10. A. France. B.French. C. Russian. D. Italian. IX/. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change: 1. It took Mr. Hoang half an hour to walk to work yesterday. Mr. Hoang spent....................................................... 2. What is the price of this cap ?=>How much...................................................? 3. You shouldn’t eat too much meat.=> You’d..................................................... 4. Lan is the youngest of the three sisters.=>Lan has .................................. 5. Our house is older than any other house in the living centre Our house...................................................................... 6. Mai usually works hard.=> Mai is usually a………………………… 7. There are eight hundred stamps in Hoa’s collection. Hoa’s collection....................................................................... 8. How heavy is the chicken ?=>What ................................................? 9. How much is this book ?=>What is...............................................? 10. Listening to music is more interesting than watching TV. I prefer........................................................................ Đỏp ỏn và biểu chấm I/. (5điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm 1. A 2. B 3. A 4. A 5. A 6. D 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. C II/. (15điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm 1 interesting 6 addictive 2 household 7 juicy 3 activity 8 invention 4 medical 9 useful 5 neighborhood 10 Less. III/. (5điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm 1. D 2. C 3. C 4. C 5. D 6. A 7. C 8. A 9. D 10. C IV/. (10điểm ) Mỗi động từ đúng cho 1 điểm 1 is raining 4 didn’t write - phoned 2 Are meeting 5 didn't visit - caught 3 are visiting - visit 6 does it cost 7 wil l feel V/. (10điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1 điểm 22
  • 23. 1. A at bỏ at 6. C thousand thousands 2. B fewer less 7. B does is 3. D three-weeks three-week 8. C the bỏ the 4. B travel traveling 9. C houseworks housework 5. D to play playing 10. B ten-floors ten-floor VI/. (15điểm ) Mỗi từ đúng cho 1,5 điểm 1. most 2. and 3. is 4. snow 5. seasons 6. spring 7. on 8. in/on 9. go 10. because VII/. (5điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm 1. You had better not eat too many candies because they are not good for your teeth. 2. I have an American friend. 3. Last week they moved to a new house in the city. 4. Last year my brother worked as an engineer at a printing factory. 5. What is the width of the West Lake ? 6. This morning I ate bread and drank milk for breakfast. 7. Walking for fun is an easy and inexpensive activity. 8. Most of the world’s surface is water.9. Would you like some coffee ? 10. Video games are good fun but players must be careful. VIII. (10 điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1 điểm 1. A also 2. B English 3. B American 4. C same 5. D speak 6. B situated 7. A than 8. D speak 9. A ago 10. B French IX. (15điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm 1. Mr. Hoang spent half an hour walking to work yesterday 2. How much is this cap ? / How much does this cap cost ? 3. You’d better not eat too much meat 4. Lan has two older / elder sister. 5. Our house is the oldest / eldest in the living center 6. Mai is usually a hard worker. 7. Hoa’s collection has eight hundred stamps. 8. What is the chicken’s weight ? 9. What is the price of this book ? 10. I prefer listening to music to watching TV ĐỀ SỐ 5 PHÒNGGD&ĐTVIỆTYÊN ĐỀTHICHỌNHỌCSINHGIỎICẤPHUYỆN NĂMHỌC:2011-2012 MÔN:TIẾNGANH7 Thờigianlàmbài 120phút Điểm bài thi Bằngsố: Bằngchữ:……………. ChữkíGK1:………………………… ChữkíGK2:………………………. Phách Lưu ý: - Đề thi gồm 04 trang, thí sinh làm trực tiếp vào đề thi - Thí sinh không được dung bất cứ tài liệu nào kể cả Từ điển. 23
  • 24. Question I:Choose the word that the underline parts ponounced differently from the others(5p)-by circling A, B, C or D 1. A. new B. sew C. few D. knew 2. A. plays B. looks C. wants D. helps 3. A. decided B. preferred C. listened D. enjoyed 4. A. much B. drug C. buffalo D. future 5. A. horrible B. hour C. hundred D. hold Question II:Choose the word that is different from the rest in each group. (5p) -by circling A, B, C or D 1. A.ill B.sick C.sad D.unwell 2. A.doctor B.nurse C.dentist D.teacher 3. A.tablet B.chocolate C.medicine D.pill 4. A.virus B.flu C.headache D.stomachache 5. A.couching B.sneezing C.disease D.runny nose Question III:Choose the word or phrase which best completes each sentence(10p) -by circling A, B, C or D 7. I bought this dress at the .............on Hang Bai street. A. clothes’store B. store of closes C. clothes store D. closing store 8. Isn’t it easy to learn English well ? A. No, it is B. No, it does not C. Yes, it is D. Yes. it does 9. There are two churches in the town and ...............of them are extremely old. A. each B. all C. both D. most 10. When they.....children, they often played with together. A. was B. will C. are D. were 11. Mr.Nam ................to work yesterday. A. wasn’t drive B. not drive C. didn’t drove D. didn’t drive 12. The news on TV last night...........................very good. A. was B. has C. were D. be 13. Lan did not know the world. Hoa didn’t, .............. A. so B. neither C. either D. too 8. My sister will be 16 ….. Sunday ………….. A. on - May 25th B. on - May 25 C. in - 25th May D. in - May 25 9. If he eats all that food, he eats ....................... A. quite much B. too many C. quite many D. too much 10. Mr.Robinson speaks Vietnamese very...................... A. skillfully B. good C. fluently D. best Question IV:Each of the following sentence has one mistake.Identify and correct the the mistakes in four underlines(10p) 1 . From at nine in the morning until four in the afternoon Mr. Tuan works in the fields with his father. 2.There is fewer work in the evening than there is in the morning. 3.My dad always has a three-weeks vacation. 4.What is Hoa unhappy? - Because She misses her family very much. 5.The doctor says you should spend a little time to play video games . 6.The public library in the city has thousand of good books. 7.What does the new student like ? -oh, she is tall and beautiful. 8.Ba is in the class 7A and he enjoys the school very much 9.My father always has a lot of houseworks to do 10.There is a ten-floors building in front of my house Answer: 1. -> 6. -> 24
  • 25. 2. -> 7. -> 3. -> 8. -> 4. -> 9. -> 5. -> 10. -> Question V:Provide the correct form of the verbs in brackets(10p). 1. You ( go ) out last night? – Yes. I ( go ) to the cinema but I ( not enjoy ) the movie very much. ....................................................................................................................................................... ..................................................................................................................................................... 2. It often ( take) me twenty minutes to go to school. How long it ( take ) you , Linh? ..................................................................................................................................................... 3. My sister ( go ) to the Youth club every weekend. She enjoys ( play ) sports very much. ..................................................................................................................................................... 4. Be quiet! I ( want ) to hear the news. ..................................................................................................................................................... 5. My father ( play ) roller- skating when he ( be) a child. ..................................................................................................................................................... Question VI:Provide the correct form of the words in CAPITAL LETTERS(10p) 1. English is an.....................................and important subject. INTEREST 2. In electronics they learn to repair......................... appliances. HOUSE 3. The most popular............................ at recess is talking. ACT 4. Hoa is having a ............................. check-up. MEDICINE 5. The nurse wanted to know Nga’s height and ................. WEIGH 6. Hoa is the …….......….. student in her school. GOOD 7. I’d like a nice.........................orange. JUICE 8. Edison’s most famous............................was thethe electronic bulb. INVENT 9. This dictionary is very .................... for you to learn english. USE 10. I have .............. time to play than my friends. LITTLE Quetion VII:Read the passage and choose the best option (10p) -by circling A, B, C or D James has two jobs. (1)………….Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday he works in a (2) ……….where he helps to look after children who (3)………..ill. He goes to the hospital (4) ………bus. He starts (5)………at ten o’clock and works until quarter (6)……….five. He (7) ………at home on Thursday and Friday, he writes stories. In (8)……… evening, one of his roommates cooks the meal. After dinner, they (9)…………at the newspapers to see what’s on TV or they (10)…………about the day. 1. A. At B. In C. On D. Up 2. A. school B. hospital C. office D. factory 3. A. am B. is C. are D. be 4. A. in B. on C. under D. by 5. A. job B. day C. hand D. work 6. A. to B. at C. by D. about 7. A. work B. works C. working D. to work 8. A. a B. an C. O D. the 9. A. see B. watch C. look D. meet 10. A. sing B. talk C. hear D. listen Question VIII:Fill in each gap with a suitable preposition.(10p) 1) I’m reading a book ................... this history of China. 2) The shirt looked beautiful. I tried it.................but it didn’t fit. 3) It is far.............................your house to the school. 4) Is Tokyo the biggest city...............................the world. 25
  • 26. 5) John’s worried ..........................his final exam. 6) Are you interested......................... Maths. 7) What’s HCM city famous...........................? 8) Her sister is working............................. a computer company. 9) Can I talk ............................. you for a moment? 10)My aunt sliced the beef .......................thin strips. Question IX:Fill in the blank of the following passage with the words given :(10p) expensive - after - fun - temple- types - shop- vacation- -bought- thought- like Liz has just come back from her (1)…..........…….in Nha Trang. It was really wonderful. She had a lot of (2)…….........….. For Liz, the people in Nha Trang were friendly and the food was delicious. But she thought that most things there weren’t cheap. They were quite (3)…........ …….. Her parents took her to see Cham (4)…..........…….and Tri Nguyen Aquarium. In Tri Nguyen Aquarium they saw some sea animals (5)…....…….sharks, dolphins and turtles. They also saw a lot of different (6)…….....…..of fish. Liz liked the colorful fish. She (7)……........ …..they were the most beautiful. They bought some things from the souvenir (8)……....... …..near the exit of the aquarium. Liz’s father (9)……......…..her a cap with a picture of dolphin, and her mother bought a poster. Liz bought gifts for her friends. (10)…….......….the trip Liz didn’t feel tired at all. She had a great time! Question X:Complete the second in such a way that it is almost the same as the first(10p) 1. It took Mr. Hoang half an hour to walk to work to yesterday. Mr. Hoang spent................................................................................................... 2. What is the price of this cap ? How much................................................................? 3. You shouldn’t eat too much meat. You’d ................................................... 4. Lan is the youngest of the three sisters. Lan has........................................................................ 5. Our house is older than any other house in the living centre. Our house.................................................................... . 6. Lan didn’t go to school yesterday because of her sickness. Because Lan……………… 7. There are eight hundred stamps in Hoa’s collection. Hoa’s collection............................................................ 8. How heavy is the chicken ? What .............................................................................? 9. Shall we go to the zoo?. Let's .....................................................................! 10. Listening to music is more interesting than watching TV. I prefer........................................................................... Question XI:Use the suggested words and phrases to write complete sentences (10p) Dear Nam, 11. I/ be/ pleased/ hear/ that/ you/ your family/ well. ………………………………………………………………………………............................. 26
  • 27. 12. Here/ photo/ my family/ and/ let/ me/ tell/ you/ us. ……………………………………………………………………………….............................. 13. Father/ mechanic/. He/ work/ factory/ suburb. ……………………………………………………………………………….............................. 14. He/ work/ five/ days/ a week/ Monday/ Friday. ………………………………………………………………………………............................... 15. He usually/go/ work/ motorbike/ morning/ so he/ not free/ every morning. …………………………………………………………..................................................................... ................................................................................................................................................. 16. In free time/ father/ often / play/ badminton/ friends. ……………………………………………………………………………… 17. mother/ teacher//. She/ teach/ Math/ school/ near/ house. …………………………………………………………………………………… 18. Brother/ 17 years/ and /he/ grade 12. …………………………………………………………………………… 19. He/ love/ collect /stamps/. He / have/ hundreds/ stamps/ collection. ……………………………………………………………………………… 20. please write/ me soon/ and tell/ your/ family. ……………………………………………………………………………… -----The end----- PHÒNG GD& ĐT VIỆT YÊN HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM THI HSG CẤP HUYỆN NĂMHỌC 2011-2012 Môn : TIẾNG ANH - LỚP 7 Question I:(5p-01p/a correct one) 1B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.B Question II:(5p-01p/a correct one) 1C 2.D 3.B 4.A 5.C Question III:(10p-01p/a correct one) 1.D 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.D 6.A 7.C 8.A 9.D 10.C Question IV:(10p-01p/a correct one) 1.at -> x 6.thousand -> thousands 2.fewer -> less 7.does ->is 3.three-weeks ->three-week 8.the -> his 4.what -> why 9.houseworks -> housework 5.to play ->playing 10.ten-floors -> ten-floor Question V:(10p-01p/a correct one) 1. Did you go - went - didn’t enjoy 2. takes - does it take 3. goes - playing 4. want 5. played / was Question VI :(10p-01p/a correct one) 1.interesting 6.best 2.household 7. juicy 3.activity 8.invention 4.medical 9.useful 5.neighborhood 10.less Question VII :(10p-01p/a correct one) 1C 2B 3C 4D 5 D 6A 7B 8D 9C 10B 27
  • 28. Question VIII :(10p-01p/a correct one) 1. about 2. on 3.from 4. in 5.about 6. in 7. for 8. for 9.to/ with 6.into Question IX :(10p-01p/a correct one) 1 vacation 2 fun 3 expensive 4 temple 5 like 6 types 7 thought 8 shop 9 bought 10 after Question X :(10p-01p/a correct one) 1. Mr Hoang spent half an hour walking to work yesterday. 2. How much is this cap? / How much does this cap cost ? 3. You'd better not eat too much meat. 4. Lan has two older / elder sisters. 5. Our house is the oldest/ eldest house in the living center. 6. Because Lan was sick, she didn;t go to school yesterday. 7. Hoa's collection has eight hundred stamps. 8. What's the chicken's weight?/ What's the weight of the chicken? 9.They want to make their house more beautiful. 10. I prefer listening to music to watching TV. Question XI :(10p-01p/a correct one) 1. I am pleased to hear that you and your family are well. 2. Here is the photo of my family and let me tell you about us. 3. My father is a mechanic. He works in/for a factory in the suburb. 4. He works five days a week from Monday to Friday. 5. He usually goes to work by motorbike in the morning so he is not free every morning. 6. In free time my father often plays badminton with his friends. 7. My mother is a teacher. She teaches math at/in a school near my house. 8. My brother is 17 years old and he is in grade 12. 9.He loves collecting stamps. He has hundreds of stamps in his collection. 10.Please write to me soon and tell (me) about your family. ĐỀ SỐ 6 KỲ THI PHÁT HIỆN HỌC SINH NĂNG KHIẾU CẤP HUYỆN ĐỀ THI MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 7 (Thời gian làm bài 120 phút không kể thời gian giao đề) QUESTIONS I. Chọn từ có cách phát âm khác với các từ còn lại ở phần gạch chân. ( 1m ) 1. a. raised b. practised c. talked d. liked 2. a. catch b. chat c. watch d. chemistry 3. a. weight b. height c. eight d. ate 4. a. see b. sit c. sauce d. pleasure 5. a. age b. gate c. guest d. girl 6. a. hour b. horrible c. here d. hundred 7. a. oranges b. washes c. watches d. stores 8. a. sound b. house c. should d. scout 9. a. early b. first c. near d. learn 10. a. spoon b. food c. noon d. flood II. Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc. (2ms ) 28
  • 29. 1. When my brother and I (be)…………………………………………..…children, we (have) ……………………………………………...…two cats and a dog. 2. It’s 8.00 now. We (learn)…………………………………….………………math . At 9.00, we ( have) ………………………………………...………a history class. 3. Lien’s brother is an architect but he (not work) ……..……………..….at the moment. 4. How much it (cost) ………………………………….. to mail a letter to England? 5. We are decorating our house because we ( have )…………………..a birthday party tonight. 6. They (travel) ………………………..…………….….to the USA next month 7. Would you like me ( help )…………………………you with your homework tonight ? 8. My sister gets used to ( go )……………………………….out on Saturday nights. III. Chọn đáp án đúng để hoàn thành các câu sau. ( 1,5ms ) 1. Playing chess after dinner sounds …. ……………… to me . A. boring B. bored C. boringly D. boredom 2. We may know the land very well , but we know very …………….. about the oceans. A. few B. littleC. much D. a little 3. I received a letter ………………..my friend yesterday . A. from B. by C. on D. at 4. As a child , he ………………………. his parents . A. ought obey B. ought obeying C. ought to obey D. ought to obeying 5. She needed …………………………….these postcards to her friends. a. to send b. sending c. sent d. sends 6. Hung and his brother……………………..… at home yesterday. a. didn’t are b. wasn’t c. weren’t d. not were 7. She talked to her friends………………….…….her vacation in Da Lat. a. about b. on c. with d. for 8. He caused an accident because he was driving too ………………….….. A. fastly B. fast C. very fast D. much fast 9. Of all the students in my class , Nam is ………………………. A. tallest B. taller C. tall D. the tallest 10. …………………….. my next birthday . A. I am 14 on B. I will be 14th C. I will be 14 on D. I am going to be 14 on 11. Are there …………………... for me this morning ? A. any letters B. letter C. any letter D. some letters 12. My father is a ………………..….. football player . A. skill B. skilled C. skillfully D. skillful 13. My sister doesn’t want to drink coffee ,and ……………………. A. I do either B. I do ,too C. so do I D. neither do I 14. Tuan is a good student . He always answers the teacher’s questions ……… A. quick B. quickly C. too quick D. very quick 15. Living in the city is …………………..than in the countryside. A. more noisy B. noisier C. noisyer D. less noisy IV. Cho dạng đúng của từ trong ngoặc. ( 1m) 1. My sister has a big………………………………………….….of stamps. (Collect) 2. My favorite subject at school is physical………………………..……….. (educate) 3. The most popular …………………………………..…at recess is talking. (act) 4. What a …………………………………………………..………..picture! (wonder) 5. I live in a ……………………………………………..…house by the sea. (Love) 6. My friend and I write to each other…………………..………………….. (regular) 29
  • 30. 7. Guitar is a …………………………………………..…………instrument. (music) 8. I have ……………………………………..time to play than my friends do. (little) 9. You should do morning exercises to have a…………..……………....body. (health) 10. Where is the …………………………………………...……….restaurant ? (near) V.Tìm và khoanh tròn lỗi sai trong mỗi câu sau. ( 1m) 1. It takes Huy three hours doing his homework every evening. A B CD 2. Viet not got up early and do morning exercises yesterday. A B C D 3. Does Nam’s mother go always to work by bus? A B C D 4. My father has less days off than Tim’s father. A B C D 5 . Hoa prefers reading books to play video games. A B C D 6. After each lesson we often have a ten-minutes rest. A B C D 7. Million of foreign visitors come to Vietnam every year on their holiday. A B C D 8. Sorry, You can’t speak to Loan because she has a bath . A B C D 9. My sister likes playing badminton but she doesn't play it very good. A B C D 10. My brother doesn't like durians, and I don't like them, too. A B C D VI. Viết lại câu sau sao cho ý nghĩa không đổi bắt đầu với từ đã cho. ( 2ms ) 1. Do you have a cheaper computer than this? . Is this ……………..…………..……………………………………………………? 2. The new refrigerator is bigger than the old one . The old refrigerator ……………………….………………………………………… 3. She is a good badminton player . She plays …………………………..………………..……………………………….. 4. My brother likes playing soccer better than watching TV . My brother prefers ………………...………………………………………………… 5. We have a two-month summer vacation. Our summer vacation lasts …………..……………………………………………… 6. You shouldn’t go there alone . You had………………..……………………………………………………….. 7. What is you daughter’s age, Mrs Nga ? How…………………………………………………………………………….? 8. I spend two hours doing my washing every day. It takes……………………………………………………………………………. VII. Đọc đoạn văn sau . A. Chọn từ thích hợp cho sẵn và điền vào chỗ trống, có 1 từ thừa ( 0,5ms ) becomes, events, live, programs, broadcasts, much Nowadays , television 1………………………….. very popular . Both old and young people enjoy watching it very 2…………………………..… . TV programs attract millions of viewers all around the world. In addition to the news, TV stations also broadcast many interesting 3…………………………….. such as sports , music , cartoons ,wildlife, popular science, reports , contests , movies , etc. 30
  • 31. At present , people can enjoy a 4……………………….. program on TV. Live TV program helps us see events at the same time as they are happening. In our country, we often watch live TV programs of important 5……………….…………… and international football matches . B. Trả lời các câu hỏi sau.( 1m) 1. Who enjoy watching television ? ……………………………………………………………………………….………… 2. What program helps us see events at the same time as they are happening ? ………………………………………………………………………………...………….. 3. What do we often watch in our country? ……………………………………………………………………………………….. 4. Do you have a television set at home ? ………………………………………………………………………………………… 5. Which programs on TV do you like watching? ……………………………………………………….……………………………… THE END ( Đề thi có 3 trang) HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM THI HỌC SINH NĂNG KHIẾU LỚP 7 THCS CẤP HUYỆN môn: Tiếng Anh I. ( 1m) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,1 điểm Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Đáp án a d b d a a d c c d II. ( 2ms ) Mỗi động từ đúng được 0,2 điểm 1. were/ had 2. are learning/ will have 3. isn’t working 4. does it cost 5. are going to have 6. will travel 7. to help 8. going III.(1,5ms ) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,1 điểm Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Đáp án A B A C A C A B D C A D D D B IV. ( 1m) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,1 điểm 1. collection 2. education 3. activity 4. wonderful 5. lovely 6. regularly 7. musical 8. less 9. healthy 10. nearest V. ( 1m) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,1 điểm Câu 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Đáp án C A B B D C A C D D VI. ( 2ms ) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,2điểm 1. Is this the cheapest computer you have? 2. The old refrigerator is smaller than the new one 3. She plays badminton well. 4. My brother prefers playing soccer to watching TV 5. Our summer vacation lasts two months 6. You had better not go there alone 7. How old is your daughter, Mrs Nga ? 8. It takes me two hours to do my washing every day. VII. A. ( 0,5ms ) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,1 điểm 1. becomes 2. much 3. programs 4. live 5. events B. ( 1m) Mỗi câu đúng được 0,2 điểm 31
  • 32. 1. Both old and young people enjoy watching TV. 2. Live TV program helps us see events at the same time as they are happening 3.We often watch live TV programs of important events and international football matches. 4. Ss’ answers 5. Ss’ answers Tổng toàn bài : 10 điểm ĐỀ SỐ 7 PHÒNG GD- ĐT TP BẮC NINH TRƯỜNG THCS ĐÁP CẦU ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI LỚP 7 NĂM HỌC 2011- 2012 MÔN THI TIẾNG ANH Thời gian thi: 120 phút - Không kể thời gian giaođề ( Đề thi gồm 4 trang ) I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D. 1. A. happy B. apple C. act D. aunt 2. A. mind B. bike C. fit D. tidy 3. A. school B. chair C. church D. chat 4. A. health B. team C. tea D. sea 5. A. sun B. fun C. son D. put 6. A. excited B. interested C. worried D. painted 7. A. use B. computer C. duty D. shut 8. A. chair B. fair C. pair D. are 9. A. how B. know C. town D. brown 10. A. seasonB. break C. great D. steak II. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D: 1. We always need more players. Why don’t you come ………………? A. on B. along C. with D. after 2. Will you be home …………..dinner tonight? A. to B. for C. at D. on 3. Giving a book report before the class is an interesting ………………….. A. act B. action C. activity D. deed 4. Do you go out ………..? A. in the afternoon on Fridays B. on Fridays in the afternoon C. on afternoons Friday D. on Friday afternoons 5. …………….lives in a very big house A. A Queen of England B. Queen of England C. The Queen of the England D. the Queen of England 6. On Sunday mornings I stay in bed …………..8 o’clock. A. until B. at C. from D. to 7. I often ……………in winter. A. go playing skiing B. go skiing C.play skiing D. go to ski 8. Some young peole are working ……………hospital volunteers. A. to be B. such as C. like D. as 9. We shouldn’t cross the street outside the ……………. 32
  • 33. A. pavement B. foot lane C. sidewalk D. zebra crossing 10. They …………..healthy after the summer vacation. A. looked B. were seeming C. were lookingD. were appearing 11. They meet their friends and …………some fun. A. take B. have C. do D. enjoy 12. Yo should pay more …………….in class. A. part B. care C. notice D. attention 13. He and his friends usually get ……… and talk about their stamps. A. together B. themselves C. each other D. one another 14. He likes stamps. He is a stamp ………….. A. collect B. collecting C. collector D. collects 15. Some students say they are …………have no time for pastime. A. hurry B. busy C. full D. hard 16. It’s difficult to cross this street because there is too much ……….. A. crowd B. traffic C. people D. transport 17. There aren’t any good movies …………..at the moment. A. going on B. being on C. performing D. showing 18. Sorry I can’t come but thanks …………. A. any ways B. any way C. anyway D. in anyway 19. Look at ………..girl over there. A. one B. this C. that D. a 20. Would you like to come to my house for lunch? A. Yes, I do B. I’d love to C. Yes, I like D. OK. I’d like III. Give the correct form of the verbs in brackets to complete the following sentences. 10. No one enjoy (go) ……….to hospital. 11. What you (do)…………at the moment? - I (watch) ………….T.V. 12. We (be) ……………students in four years. 13. A new school (build) ………………near our school now. 14. You (be) …………..angry if he refuses to help you? 15. I will send him the message as soon as he (return)……………… 16. A little girl can’t spend all her time (listen) ……………..to stories. 17. He sent a telegram for his mother (learn) …………….good news. 18. + Where are you? + I am upstairs. I (have)……………… a bath. IV. Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital: 11. My father has a …………computer. He often brings it with him when he’s away on business. PORT 12. We must remember to eat ………………... SENSE 13. The room will look brighter if there is a …………..on the wall. PAINT 14. Some of the children …………….boys, play marbles when there is a break. MAIN 15. You shouldn’t eat ……….food. HEALTH 16. We mustn’t be ……………….when we cross busy streets. CARE 17. She often feels …………………when she gets bad marks. HAPPY 18. There are about 200 ………….in this company. EMPLOY 19. Mai is ………….at math than me. GOOD 20. This lovely apartment has two bedrooms and it is …………… FURNISH 33
  • 34. V. There is one mistake in each of the following sentence. Find and correct it. 11. Tim is at the same age as Hoa. 12. At recess, the students practice to play basketball. 13. Do you know how much a banana cost? 14. The tacher says Ba will be a famous artist in one day. 15. Some boys are playing marble in the school yard at recess. 16. Some students are playing games as blind man’s buff and catch. 17. Mai learns how to use a computer in her scientific class. 18. I’d love coming to your birthday but I’m much too busy. 19. There are less TV programs for teenagers than there are for adults. People are living longer so there are more and more many old people. VI. Fill in the blanks with the correct prepositions. 1. What time does the library close? - It closes …………about half …………four. 2. Can you help me wash …………these dirty glasses? 3. We look ………………..the new words in the dictionary. 4. You shouldn’t eat and watch TV ……….the same time. 5. These cards are in alphabetical order and …………author. 6. Schools in Vietnam are different ……….those in the USA. 7. What is your date ………birth? - November eighth. 8. Farmers are very hard-working. They work from morning …night on their farms. 9. I like to live ……….the countryside because people there are more friendly. 10. Mr. Minh is not at home now. He is …………work. VII. Choose one suitable word to complete the following passage. fishing singer Join Join in off watching when spend movies things house home I only have Sunday (1)………… so I have very little free time. Sunday is a wonderful day for me to (2)……….time with my friends and family. One of the (3)……….I really enjoy doing on Sunday morning is to go (4) ………….with my friends, although I am not always successful in catching fish. It is a time to relax and talk about the previous week’s events and future plans. I usually go (5)……..late in the afternoon. My family sometimes (6)……………..other relatives on Sunday evening at a karaoke restaurant and we all have a good time together. It is especially fun (7)……..my father gets up to sing. Please don’t tell him I said this, but he is a very bad (8)……..! Once in a while I go to the (9)……………with my friends or my brother. Sometimes, I just stay at home, listening to music, (10)……………videos or reading novels. VIII. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word. Tokyo, which is the (1) … city of Japan, is one of the three (2) … cities in the world. (3) … the twelfth century, Japan’s capital was an island city named Kyoto. Six hundred years later, many people (4) … Kyoto moved east to a city called Yedo, renamed it Tokyo, and (5) … this city the capital of all Japan, which is still is. Today, Tokyo is a (6) … place. It (7) … a center for business and education. It is also a center for religion. In (8) … Tokyo university, the beautiful grounds of the Imperial Palace, the famous Imperial Hotel built (9) … 1920 by a noted American, Frank Lloyd Wright, and many fine shops, stores, theaters, and (10) … places can be found in this capital. IX. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change: 1. What a luxurious car! How………………………………………………………! 2. It takes me an hour to do my homework every evening. I spend …………………………………………………… 34
  • 35. 3. No one can run faster than me. I am ……………………………………………………… 4. Is there a library at your school? Does……………………………………………………….? 5. How old are you? What ………………………………………………………? 6. Shall I bring you a cup of tea? Would ………………………………………………………? 7. My sister is more hard-working than me. I don’t ………………………………………………………? 8. Do you have a better refrigerator than this? Is this…………………………. 9. Finding an apartment in a big city is not easy. It is ………………………………………………………… 10. February often has 28 days. There ……………………………………………………… 11. You shouldn’t eat too much meat. You’d............................................................................ 12. Because of the bad weather, we had to stop our picnic. The bad weather prevented …………………………… 13. Miss Lan runs fast. Miss Lan is………..…………………………………… 14. One of the greatest football player is Zidane Zidane is among …………………..………….………… 15. Our summer vacation lasts two months. We have a ……………………………………………… X. Rearrange the words in correct sentences 6. at / the library / Englớsh / of / books / in / the back / are / those. 7. learn / write / literature/ about/ essays / in / and / we/ books / the. 8. the bell / into / the students / ten / and / go / past / rings / all / the yard / half / at. 9. play / the / is / room / the guitar / Ba / in / learning / music / to. 10. dinner / like / come / would / to / house / you / to / for / my? XI. Rearrange these statements to make a meaningful dialoguage. The first one has been done for you: 1. D A. Nam : Not yet. They are going to built some tennis courts next year. B. Viet : Oh, that’s good because I’m still 14. C. Nam : Not really, Viet. It’s 50,000 dong a month if you’re 15 to 18, and 30,000 dong if you are under 15. D. Nam : Hello, Viet. Do you hear about the new sports centre? E. Viet : OK. Any day except Thursday. F. Nam : On Thang Long Road. You know near Xuan Thuy Street, behind the station. G. Viet : What about tennis? H. Nam : I got the number 16 bus. It’s only 10 minutes from the bus station. Do you want to go next week? I. Viet : Yes, OK. Let’s meet after school. J. Nam : And on Tuesday, Thursday and Friday it stays open late – till 10 o’clock. K. Viet : Oh. Is it good? L. Nam : Yes, it’s great! You can do a lot of sports. I played table tennis courts next year. M. Viet : No, Nam. Where is it? N. Nam : Well, why don’t you go on Friday? Then we can stay late. 35
  • 36. O. Viet : Oh, great. How did you get there? P. Viet : Is it expensive? ==========THE END========== Thớ sinh khụng được phép dùng bất cứ tài liệu nào, kể cả từ điển. PHÒNG GD- ĐT TP BẮC Ninh TRƯỜNG THCS ĐÁP CẦU ĐÁP ÁN VÀ HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI LỚP 7 NĂM HỌC 2011- 2012 MÔN THI TIẾNG ANH I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the others by circling the corresponding letter A or B, C, D. (5 points) 1 2 3 4 5 D C A A D 6 7 8 9 10 C D D B C II. Choose the best answer by circling its corresponding letter A, B, C or D. (10 points) III. Give the correct form of the verbs in brackets to complete the following sentences. (10 points) 9. going 10. are …..doing, am watching 11. will be 12. is being built 13. will …be 14. returns 15. listening 16. to learn 9. am having IV. Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital:(10 points) 21. portable 22. sensibly 23. painting 24. mainly 25. unhealthy 26. careless 27. unhappy 28. employees 29. better 30. furnished V. Find and correct the mistakes. (10 points) 1. at ⇒ x 2. to play ⇒ playing 3. cost ⇒ costs 4. in one day ⇒ one day 5. marble ⇒ marbles 6. as ⇒ like 7. scientific ⇒ science 8. coming ⇒ to come 9. less ⇒ fewer 10. many ⇒ x 1 2 3 4 5 B B C D D 6 7 8 9 10 A B D D A 11 12 13 14 15 B D A C B 16 17 18 19 20 B D C C B 36
  • 37. VI. Fill in the blanks with the correct prepositions. (5 points) 1 2 3 4 5 At - past Up up at by 6 7 8 9 10 from of till in at VII. Choose one suitable word to complete the following passage. (5 points) 1. off 2. spend 3. things 4. fishing 5. home 6. join 7. when 8. singer 9. movies 10. watching VIII. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word. (10 points) 1.capital 2. largest 3. in 4. from 5. made 6. busy 7. is 8. addition 9. in 10. eating IX. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change:(15 points) 1. How luxurious the car is! 2. I spend an hour doing my homework everyday. 3. I am the fastest runner. 4. Does your school have a library? 5. What is your age? 6. Would you like a cup of tea? / Would you like me to bring you a cup of tea? 7. I don’t work so / as hard as my sister (does). 8. Is this the best refrigerator you have? 9. It is not easy to find an apartment in a big city. 10. There are often 28 days in February. 11. We’d better not eat too much meat. 12. The bad weather prevented us from our picnic. 13. Miss Lan is a fast runner. 14. Zidane is among the greatest football players in the world. 15. We have a two-month summer vacation. X. Rearrange the words in correct sentences. (5 points) 6. Those books at the back of the library are in English. 7. In literature, we learn about the books and write essays. 8. At half past ten, the bell rings and all the students go into the yard. 9. Ba is learning to play the guitar in the music room. 10. Would you like to come to my house for dinner? XI. Rerrange these statements to make a meaningful dialoguage. (15 points) 2.M 3.F 4.K 5.L 6.G 7.A 8.P 9.C 10.B 11.J 12.O 13.H 14.E 15.N 16. - Tổng điểm toàn bài: 100 điểm - Thang điểm 10 Tổng những phần làm đúng - Điểm bài thi = 10 ĐỀ SỐ 8 37
  • 38. PHÒNG GD & ĐT SÔNG LÔ Trường THCS Tứ Yên ---------------------------------- GV: Nguyễn Bá Mạnh ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI(ĐỀ SỐ 3) Năm học 2012-2013 MễN: tiếng anh 7 Thời gian: 120 phútt (Không kể thời gian giao đề) đề bài I/. Choose one word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. 5 1. A. sure B. saw C. send D. sit 2. A. new B. sew C. few D. knew 3. A. image B. arcade C. take D. days 4. A. plays B. looks C. wants D. helps 5. A. decided B. preferred C. listened D. enjoyed 6. A. much B. drug C. buffalo D. future 7. A. horrible B. hour C. hundred D. hold 8. A. teenager B. together C. guess D. regular 9. A. languages B. goes C. watches D. dresses 10. A. education B. collection C. question D. celebration II/.Fill in each blank with the correct form of the word given in capital. ( 15 Points ). 1/. English is an ………………… and important subject INTEREST. 2/. In electronics they learn to repair ……………appliances. HOUSE 3/. The most popular ………….. at recess is talking . ACT 4/. Hoa is having a....................check-up MEDICINE 5/. In the countryside, people often know all the people in their................... NEIGHBOR 6/. You must be careful when playing video games because they can be ………. ADDICT 7/. I’d like a nice..................orange JUICE 38
  • 39. 8/. Edison’s most famous ………. was the electronic bulb. INVENT 9/. This dictionary is very ..............for you to learn English USE 10/. I have ....................time to play than my friends LITTLE III/. Choose the best answer to complete each sentence.(5 points) 1/. I bought this dress at the...................on Hang Bai street. A. clothes’ store B. store of closes C. clothes store D. closing store 2/. Isn’t it easy to learn English well ? - ……………………….. A. No, it is B. No it does not C. Yes, it is D. Yes. It does 3/. There are two churches in the town and ………………of them are extremely old. A. each B. all C. both D. most 4/. My joke made the whole class ……………… A. smile B. laughing C. laugh D. crying 5/. Mr. Nam ………………….. to work yesterday A. wasn’t drive B. not drive C. didn’t drove D. didn’t drive 6/. The news on TV last night ……………………. very good. A. was B. has C. were D. be 7/. Lan did not know the world . Hoa didn’t ……………………………. A. so B. neither C. either D. too 8/. The boss wants his ………………….. to type some letters. A. secretary B. novelist C. journalist D. musician 9/. If he eats all that food, he eats……………………… A. quite much B. too many C. quite many D. too much 10/. Mr Robinson speaks Vietnamese very…………………….. A. skillfully B. good C. fluently D. best IV/. Give the correct form of the verbs in brackets to complete the following sentences.( 10 points) 1/. We can’t go out now because it (rain ) …………………… . 2/. They (meet) .......................their teacher at the moment 3/. We (visit ) ………………….the museum at the moment. We (visit ) …………..it once a year 4/. Hai ( not write ) ……………….. to her parents last week. She ( phone ) ….. ……. them. 5/.Duy ( not visit)… ………the museum with his class last Sunday because he (catch ) ……. a cold. 39
  • 40. 6/. How much it ( cost ) …………….to mail a latter to England ? 7/. Take these pills and you ( feel ) ……………….. better then, Ha . V/. Each sentence below contains an error. Underline it and write the correct answer in the space provided ( 10 points ) 1. From at nine in the morning until four afternoon Mr. Tuan works in A B C the fields with his father. D 2. There is fewer work in the evening than there is in the morning A B C D 3. My Dad always has a three-weeks vacation A B C D 4. Mr Ba soon got used to travel to work by bicycle A B C D 5. The doctor says you should spend a little time to play video game. A B C D 6. The public library in the city has thousand of good books A B C D 7. What does the new student like ? - Oh, she is tall and beautiful A B C D 8. Ba is in class 7A and he enjoys the school very much A B C D 9. My father always has a lot of houseworks to do A B C D 10. There is a ten-floors building in front of my house A B C D 1....................................... 2......................................... 3........................................ 4...................................... 5....................................... 6........................................ 7....................................... 8........................................... 9......................................... 10....................................... VI/. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word.(20points) 40
  • 41. Americans like sport very much. One of the (1)............. popular kinds of sports in Autumn is football. All the high schools(2)........... universities have their own teams. In winter the most popular kind of sports (3)........... basketball. There is usually a match every evening in one school gymnasium or another. In some parts of the United States there is a lot of (4).............. and ice. Many people like skiing and skating. In the other two (5).............., millions of Americans enjoy baseball. The schools have their games in (6)..............., but the most important professional games are played during summer. Many people listen to the games (7) .......... the radio, watch them on television or read about them (8) .............. the newspapers. Some also play tennis or golf and others (9) ......... fishing. They like to stay outdoors (10)........it is warm during the months of June, July and August. VII: Use the words given to complete the following sentences 1. you / better / eat / too / candies / because / they / not good / your teeth .................................................................................................................... 2. Hoa / measure / height / weigh / the scale / the moment. .................................................................................................................... 3. Mr.Lam / now wear / face mask / protect him / breathe / dust .................................................................................................................... 4. last year / brother / work / engineer / printing factory .................................................................................................................... 5. what / wide / the West Lake? .................................................................................................................... 6. this morning / I / eat / bread / and / drink milk / breakfast. ……………………………………………………………………….. 7. “ balanced diet” / mean / you / eat / variety / foods / without / eat / much / anything. ………………………………………………………………………….. 8. children / spend / only / small part / free time / play / electronic games. ………………………………………………………………………………….. 9. public library / city / have / thousands / books / and / Lan / begin / borrow books regularly. ……………………………………………………………………………………… .. 10.video games / good fun / but players / must / careful. …………………………………………………………………………….. 41
  • 42. VIII/. Read the following passage then choose the best answer to fill in the blank. In the United States of America, the national language is (1)............ English. Four hundred years ago, some English people came to North America to live and they brought (2).......... language to this country. Now in the USA, people speak (3)...........English . Most of the words are the (4)............ in American and British English, but the American say some English words not as people (5)........... in England. Canada is (6).......... to the North of the United States of America. It is the larger (7)......... the United States. In Canada, many people (8)............ English because they also came from England many years (9)......... But in some parts of Canada, people speak (10)............ because they came from France. 1. A. also. B. like. C. as. D. not. 2. A. French. B. English. C. Chinese. D. Canadian. 3. A. British. B. American. C. Russian. D. Chinese. 4. A. various. B. similar. C. same. D. like. 5. A. do. B. say. C. talk. D. speak. 6. A. lies. B. situated. C. at. D. in. 7. A. than. B. as. C. more. D. less. 8. A. say. B. tell. C. talk. D speak. 9. A. ago. B. later. C. there. D. here. 10. A. France. B.French. C. Russian. D. Italian. IX/. Use given words to rewrite the second sentence that the meaning not change: 1. It took Mr. Hoang half an hour to walk to work yesterday. Mr. Hoang spent....................................................... 2. What is the price of this cap ? How much.................................................................? 3. You shouldn’t eat too much meat. You’d............................................................................ 4. Lan is the youngest of the three sisters. Lan has ..................................................... 5. Our house is older than any other house in the living centre Our house...................................................................... 6. Mai usually works hard. Mai is usually a……………………………………………….. 7. There are eight hundred stamps in Hoa’s collection. 42
  • 43. Hoa’s collection....................................................................... 8. How heavy is the chicken ? What ......................................................................................? 9. How much is this book ? What is..............................................................................? 10. Listening to music is more interesting than watching TV. I prefer........................................................................ The end I/. (5điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm 1. A 2. B 3. A 4. A 5. A 6. D 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. C II/. (15điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm 1 interesting 6 Addictive 2 household 7 Juicy 3 activity 8 Invention 4 medical 9 Useful 5 neighborhood 10 Less. III/. (5điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 0,5 điểm 1. D 2. C 3. C 4. C 5. D 6. A 7. C 8. A 9. D 10. C IV/. (10điểm ) Mỗi động từ đúng cho 1 điểm 1 is raining 4 didn’t write - phoned 2 meet 5 didn't visit - caught 3 are visiting - visit 6 does it cost 7 will feel V/. (10điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1 điểm 1. A at bỏ at 6. C thousand thousands 2. B fewer less 7. B does is 3. D three-weeks three-week 8. C the bỏ the 4. B travel traveling 9. C houseworks housework 5. D to play playing 10. B ten-floors ten-floor VI/. (15điểm ) Mỗi từ đúng cho 1,5 điểm 1. most 2. and 3. is 4. snow 5. seasons 6. spring 7. on 8. in/on 9. go 10. because VII/. (15điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm 1. You had better not eat too many candies because they are not good for your teeth. PHÒNG GD & ĐT SÔNG LÔ Trường THCS Tứ Yên -------- -------------------------- GV: Nguyễn Bá Mạnh đáp án và thang điểmCHấM Môn: tiêng anh 43
  • 44. 2. Hoa is measuring her height and weighing on the scale at the moment. 3. Mr. Lam is now wearing a face-mask to protect him from breathing in dust. 4. Last year my brother worked as an engineer at a printing factory. 5. What is the width of the West Lake ? 6. This morning I after bread and drank milk for breakfast. 7. “Balanced diet” means you eat a variety of foods without eating. 8. Children should spend only a small part of their free time playing electronic games. 9. Electronic games are good fun but players must be careful. 10. The public library in the city has thousands of books and Lan begins to borrow books regularly. VIII. (10điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1 điểm 1. A also 2. B English 3. B American 4. C same 5. D speak 6. B situated 7. A than 8. D speak 9. A ago 10. B French IX. (15điểm ) Mỗi câu đúng cho 1,5 điểm 1. Mr. Hoang spent half an hour walking to work yesterday 2. How much is this cap ? / How much does this cap cost ? 3. You’d better not eat too much meat 4. Lan has two older / elder sister. 5. Our house is the oldest / eldest in the living center 6. Mai is usually a hard worker. 7. Hoa’s collection has eight hundred stamps. 8. What is the chicken’s weight ? 9. What is the price of this book ? 10. I prefer listening to music to watching TV Tổng toàn bài: 100 : 10 = 10 điểm Chú ý: Câu IX học sinh có cách làm khác đúng thì vẫn cho điểm tối đa. ĐỀ SỐ 9 SỞ GD – ĐT QUẢNG NAM PHÒNG GD – ĐT NÚI THÀNH *** ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC ĐỀ THI CHỌN HỌC SINH GIỎI CẤP TRƯỜNG Năm học 2012 – 2013 Môn thi: TIẾNG ANH - Lớp 7 (VÒNG 1) Ngày thi: .../..../2012 Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút Họ và tên HS: ............................................................................ Giới tính: ......... Lớp: .............. Trường THCS: .....................................................SBD: ....................... Phòng thi: ...................... I. Chọn từ mà phần gạch chân có cách phát âm khác với các từ còn lại. 1. A. sure B. saw C. send D. sit 2. A. new B. sew C. few D. knew 3. A. image B. arcade C. take D. days 4. A. plays B. looks C. wants D. helps 5. A expensive B event C essay D except II. Chọn ý A, B, C hoặc D để hoàn thành các câu sau. 6. I bought this dress at the _____________ on Hang Bai street. 44