SlideShare a Scribd company logo
OFCnet demo
Optical spectrum services over FSP 3000 OLS
First 100ZR QSFP28 live demo
ADVA is now part of Adtran
2023 © ADTRAN, INC.
EFFICIENT SPECTRUM SERVICES OVER THREE-NODE ROADM RING
OFCnet demo
Booth 2429
Booth 5917
Booth 3815
Fiber pair
2023 © ADTRAN, INC.
NETWORK CONFIGURATION
OFCnet demo set-up
Adtran booth
OFCnet booth
spooled fiber
~70km/span
7250 IXR-X1 router
Coherent Inc. booth
FSP 3000 OLS
and OpenFabric+™
FSP 3000 OLS
and OpenFabric+™
400G OpenZR+
QSFP-DD 8201 router
100Gb/s
DP-QPSK
400Gb/s
DP-16QAM
800Gb/s
DP-16QAM
Spectrum services
200Gb/s
DP-8QAM
193.70 193.55 193.33 193.10 THz
Connectivity pattern
800G CoreChannel™
ROADM ROADM ROADM ROADM
ONT-800
100G ZR
200G OpenFabric+
400G Open ZR+
100G ZR
QSFP-28
MTS-5800
400G OpenZR+
QSFP-DD
100G ZR
QSFP-28
OneAdvisor 1000
ONT-800
MicroMux™
(10x10G) QSFP28
FSP 3000 OLS
FSP 3000 TeraFlex™
800G CoreChannel™
ONT-800
2023 © ADTRAN, INC.
NODE CONFIGURATION AND SPECTRUM SERVICES SUPPORT
FSP 3000 open line system (OLS)
RD-12RS
1:12 route&select WSS
Integrated OCM
Twin-amp AM-2S20L
Pre- and booster EDFAs
Monitor ports & optional OTDR
EAST
WEST
Adtran
booth
Coherent
booth
OFCnet
booth
2-degree high-resolution flexgrid ROADM
in a compact 4RU chassis
WSS
WSS
WSS
WSS
EAST
WEST
Service demarcation and policing Service monitoring
Service activation
Service A Service B
NMC
NMC(G) = Network Media Channel (Group)
NMCG
2023 © ADTRAN, INC.
All new DSP innovation for industry’s lowest-power coherent 100ZR plug
Coherent 100ZR
100GBIT/S COHERENT CONNECTIVITY
Line:
• Optical interface compliant with 100GBASE-ZR IEEE
Std 802.3ct™‐2021 and the ITU-T G.698.2 standards
• 300km amplified reach (120Km unamplified)
• 100GHz/50GHz/flexgrid resolution
• Full C-band tunability
Client:
• Ethernet 100GbE and OTN OTU4 signals
• QSFP28 form factor and power envelope
• Standard (cTEMP) and extended operating temperature (iTEMP) variants
• Host-agnostic supporting both SFF and CMIS management interfaces
2023 © ADTRAN, INC.
400GBIT/S COHERENT CONNECTIVITY
400G OpenZR+ QSFP-DD
Target application
Regional/LH
DCI and carrier
Client traffic 100-400GbE multi-rate
Target reach @ 400G Regional / long-haul
Form factor QSFP-DD/OSFP
SD-FEC oFEC
Standards/MSA OpenZR+ MSA
Source: Openzrplus.org
2023 © ADTRAN, INC.
800GBIT/S COHERENT CONNECTIVITY
FSP 3000 TeraFlex™
Open optical terminal offering 7.2Tbit/s capacity in a 1RU chassis
800G CoreChannel™ sled
800G
QSFP-DD
or QSFP28
QSFP-DD
or QSFP28
6x QSFP28
Three hot-swappable traffic units (sleds) - same type
or mix of different types
Ultra-flexible network interfaces with fractional QAM
10/100/400GbE and OTU4 client services
SDN control through open APIs
800Gbit/s transport capacity with truly long-haul reach
One network port for 400G to 800G line speeds
8x 100GbE/OTU-4, 2x 400GbE or mixed client services
10GbE client services with MicroMux™ QSFP28
2023 © ADTRAN, INC.
• Converts a 100GbE interface into 10x 10GbE aggregation ports
• Enables QSFP28-based platforms to interconnect with legacy systems via SR10
10GBIT/S CLIENT SERVICE AGGREGATION
MicroMux™
• Plug-and-play into standard QSFP cages
• Variants available for
• Short-reach and long-reach applications
• Multi-mode and single mode (850nm/1310nm) applications
• MLG technology for transparent lane marking
Ten 10GbE services from a single 100GbE QSFP slot
10 x 10GbE ports
with MicroMux™
100GbE port
2023 © ADTRAN, INC.
200GBIT/S COHERENT CONNECTIVITY
OpenFabric+™
Five client pluggables interfaces
• Multi-service support (flexible mix)
• 10/25/40/100GbE
• OTU-2/-2e/-4
• STM-64/OC192
• 8G/16G/32G FC
• QSFP-10/-14/-28
CFP2 DWDM interface
• Flexible, coherent interface
• Coherent transmission at 100G
(DP-QPSK) and 200G (DP-8QAM or
DP-16QAM)
Configurable operational modes
• Muxponder with a maximum of 20 client
services into one 200G wavelength
• OTN cross-connect with a maximum of
400G service capacity between any
ports
Card variant with encryption
• CryptoMux+™ with Layer 1 encryption
• AES-256
• Diffie-Hellman key exchange protocol
2023 © ADTRAN, INC.
INTERESTED IN MORE DEMOS?
See the 400ZR interop demo at the OIF booth (#5101)
Ethernet Alliance
Booth #5417
EXFO
Traffic Generator/Analyzer
Ciena
QSFP-DD
Keysight
Traffic Generator/Analyzer
Cisco
QSFP-DD
Juniper
Router
Nokia
QSFP-DD
Precision Optical
QSFP-DD
Marvell
QSFP-DD
Juniper
QSFP-DD
ADVA
Open Line
System
75 km
Juniper
Router
xxx
QSFP-DD
xxx
QSFP-DD
Cisco
Router
Lumentum
QSFP-DD
Marvell
QSFP-DD
xxx
QSFP-DD
Cisco
Open Line
System
ADVA
Open Line
System
75 km
Coherent
QSFP-DD
Lumentum
QSFP-DD
Ciena
QSFP-DD
Innolight
QSFP-DD
Innolight
QSFP-DD
Cisco
QSFP-DD
Ciena
Router
O-NET
QSFP-DD
Juniper
QSFP-DD
NEC
QSFP-DD
Precision Optical
QSFP-DD
xxx
QSFP-DD
Nokia
QSFP-DD
Nokia/Cisco
Open Line
System
NEC
QSFP-DD
Molex
QSFP-DD
Molex
QSFP-DD
Source Photonics
QSFP-DD
Coherent
QSFP-DD
O-Net
QSFP-DD
Source Photonics
QSFP-DD
High-power twin amplifier
(pre-amp + booster)
3RU
Management
75GHz mux/demux filter
Ultra-compact
footprint and
minimum cabling
FSP 3000 400ZR-optimized OLS
• Largest ever multi-vendor interoperability
demonstration at OFC 2023​
• Record number of participants: more
than 30 OIF-member companies
• Showcases our FSP 3000 open line
system (OLS) optimized for 400ZR data
center interconnect (DCI)
ADVA is now part of Adtran
OFCNet demo: Optical spectrum services over FSP 3000 OLS

More Related Content

What's hot

OSPF point-to-Multipoint non-broadcast over Frame-Relay
OSPF point-to-Multipoint non-broadcast over Frame-RelayOSPF point-to-Multipoint non-broadcast over Frame-Relay
OSPF point-to-Multipoint non-broadcast over Frame-Relay
NetProtocol Xpert
 
Subscriber Traffic & Policy Management (BNG) on the ASR9000 & ASR1000
Subscriber Traffic & Policy Management (BNG) on the ASR9000 & ASR1000Subscriber Traffic & Policy Management (BNG) on the ASR9000 & ASR1000
Subscriber Traffic & Policy Management (BNG) on the ASR9000 & ASR1000
Cisco Canada
 
Small cell Evolution
Small cell Evolution Small cell Evolution
Small cell Evolution
Ericsson
 
Nokia Small Cell Portfolio_Oct 2023.pptx
Nokia Small Cell Portfolio_Oct 2023.pptxNokia Small Cell Portfolio_Oct 2023.pptx
Nokia Small Cell Portfolio_Oct 2023.pptx
teletalkinnovation
 
Brkarc 3470 - cisco nexus 7000-7700 switch architecture (2016 las vegas) - 2 ...
Brkarc 3470 - cisco nexus 7000-7700 switch architecture (2016 las vegas) - 2 ...Brkarc 3470 - cisco nexus 7000-7700 switch architecture (2016 las vegas) - 2 ...
Brkarc 3470 - cisco nexus 7000-7700 switch architecture (2016 las vegas) - 2 ...
kds850
 
Cisco Live! :: Carrier Ethernet 2.0 :: BRKSPG-2720 | Las Vegas July/2016
Cisco Live! :: Carrier Ethernet 2.0 :: BRKSPG-2720 | Las Vegas July/2016Cisco Live! :: Carrier Ethernet 2.0 :: BRKSPG-2720 | Las Vegas July/2016
Cisco Live! :: Carrier Ethernet 2.0 :: BRKSPG-2720 | Las Vegas July/2016
Bruno Teixeira
 
Ip ran v1.1
Ip ran v1.1Ip ran v1.1
Ip ran v1.1
Muhamad Yopan
 
EVPN for Cloud Builders
EVPN for Cloud BuildersEVPN for Cloud Builders
EVPN for Cloud Builders
Juniper Networks (日本)
 
Ericsson 5G Radio Dot Launch
Ericsson 5G Radio Dot LaunchEricsson 5G Radio Dot Launch
Ericsson 5G Radio Dot Launch
Ericsson
 
Vpc notes
Vpc notesVpc notes
Vpc notes
Krunal Shah
 
Cumulus networks conversion guide
Cumulus networks conversion guideCumulus networks conversion guide
Cumulus networks conversion guide
Scott Suehle
 
Cisco Live! :: Cisco ASR 9000 Architecture :: BRKARC-2003 | Las Vegas 2017
Cisco Live! :: Cisco ASR 9000 Architecture :: BRKARC-2003 | Las Vegas 2017Cisco Live! :: Cisco ASR 9000 Architecture :: BRKARC-2003 | Las Vegas 2017
Cisco Live! :: Cisco ASR 9000 Architecture :: BRKARC-2003 | Las Vegas 2017
Bruno Teixeira
 
Gpon Fundamentals
Gpon FundamentalsGpon Fundamentals
Gpon Fundamentals
mansoor_gr8
 
Advanced: 5G Service Based Architecture (SBA)
Advanced: 5G Service Based Architecture (SBA)Advanced: 5G Service Based Architecture (SBA)
Advanced: 5G Service Based Architecture (SBA)
3G4G
 
Mpls Qos Jayk
Mpls Qos JaykMpls Qos Jayk
Mpls Qos Jayk
Suraj Kumar
 
Mobile Transport Evolution with Unified MPLS
Mobile Transport Evolution with Unified MPLSMobile Transport Evolution with Unified MPLS
Mobile Transport Evolution with Unified MPLS
Cisco Canada
 
Nfv
NfvNfv
Implications of super channels on CDC ROADM architectures
Implications of super channels on CDC ROADM architecturesImplications of super channels on CDC ROADM architectures
Implications of super channels on CDC ROADM architectures
Anuj Malik
 
OpenStack Introduction
OpenStack IntroductionOpenStack Introduction
OpenStack Introduction
openstackindia
 
5g architecture, Industrial Training
5g architecture, Industrial Training5g architecture, Industrial Training
5g architecture, Industrial Training
SumanPramanik7
 

What's hot (20)

OSPF point-to-Multipoint non-broadcast over Frame-Relay
OSPF point-to-Multipoint non-broadcast over Frame-RelayOSPF point-to-Multipoint non-broadcast over Frame-Relay
OSPF point-to-Multipoint non-broadcast over Frame-Relay
 
Subscriber Traffic & Policy Management (BNG) on the ASR9000 & ASR1000
Subscriber Traffic & Policy Management (BNG) on the ASR9000 & ASR1000Subscriber Traffic & Policy Management (BNG) on the ASR9000 & ASR1000
Subscriber Traffic & Policy Management (BNG) on the ASR9000 & ASR1000
 
Small cell Evolution
Small cell Evolution Small cell Evolution
Small cell Evolution
 
Nokia Small Cell Portfolio_Oct 2023.pptx
Nokia Small Cell Portfolio_Oct 2023.pptxNokia Small Cell Portfolio_Oct 2023.pptx
Nokia Small Cell Portfolio_Oct 2023.pptx
 
Brkarc 3470 - cisco nexus 7000-7700 switch architecture (2016 las vegas) - 2 ...
Brkarc 3470 - cisco nexus 7000-7700 switch architecture (2016 las vegas) - 2 ...Brkarc 3470 - cisco nexus 7000-7700 switch architecture (2016 las vegas) - 2 ...
Brkarc 3470 - cisco nexus 7000-7700 switch architecture (2016 las vegas) - 2 ...
 
Cisco Live! :: Carrier Ethernet 2.0 :: BRKSPG-2720 | Las Vegas July/2016
Cisco Live! :: Carrier Ethernet 2.0 :: BRKSPG-2720 | Las Vegas July/2016Cisco Live! :: Carrier Ethernet 2.0 :: BRKSPG-2720 | Las Vegas July/2016
Cisco Live! :: Carrier Ethernet 2.0 :: BRKSPG-2720 | Las Vegas July/2016
 
Ip ran v1.1
Ip ran v1.1Ip ran v1.1
Ip ran v1.1
 
EVPN for Cloud Builders
EVPN for Cloud BuildersEVPN for Cloud Builders
EVPN for Cloud Builders
 
Ericsson 5G Radio Dot Launch
Ericsson 5G Radio Dot LaunchEricsson 5G Radio Dot Launch
Ericsson 5G Radio Dot Launch
 
Vpc notes
Vpc notesVpc notes
Vpc notes
 
Cumulus networks conversion guide
Cumulus networks conversion guideCumulus networks conversion guide
Cumulus networks conversion guide
 
Cisco Live! :: Cisco ASR 9000 Architecture :: BRKARC-2003 | Las Vegas 2017
Cisco Live! :: Cisco ASR 9000 Architecture :: BRKARC-2003 | Las Vegas 2017Cisco Live! :: Cisco ASR 9000 Architecture :: BRKARC-2003 | Las Vegas 2017
Cisco Live! :: Cisco ASR 9000 Architecture :: BRKARC-2003 | Las Vegas 2017
 
Gpon Fundamentals
Gpon FundamentalsGpon Fundamentals
Gpon Fundamentals
 
Advanced: 5G Service Based Architecture (SBA)
Advanced: 5G Service Based Architecture (SBA)Advanced: 5G Service Based Architecture (SBA)
Advanced: 5G Service Based Architecture (SBA)
 
Mpls Qos Jayk
Mpls Qos JaykMpls Qos Jayk
Mpls Qos Jayk
 
Mobile Transport Evolution with Unified MPLS
Mobile Transport Evolution with Unified MPLSMobile Transport Evolution with Unified MPLS
Mobile Transport Evolution with Unified MPLS
 
Nfv
NfvNfv
Nfv
 
Implications of super channels on CDC ROADM architectures
Implications of super channels on CDC ROADM architecturesImplications of super channels on CDC ROADM architectures
Implications of super channels on CDC ROADM architectures
 
OpenStack Introduction
OpenStack IntroductionOpenStack Introduction
OpenStack Introduction
 
5g architecture, Industrial Training
5g architecture, Industrial Training5g architecture, Industrial Training
5g architecture, Industrial Training
 

Similar to OFCNet demo: Optical spectrum services over FSP 3000 OLS

New FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ capabilities dramatically boost network capacity
New FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ capabilities dramatically boost network capacityNew FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ capabilities dramatically boost network capacity
New FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ capabilities dramatically boost network capacity
ADVA
 
The coherent optical edge
The coherent optical edgeThe coherent optical edge
The coherent optical edge
ADVA
 
FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ CoreChannel™: 800G transport with market's longest reach
FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ CoreChannel™: 800G transport with market's longest reachFSP 3000 TeraFlex™ CoreChannel™: 800G transport with market's longest reach
FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ CoreChannel™: 800G transport with market's longest reach
ADVA
 
Introducing the Future of Data Center Interconnect Networks
Introducing the Future of Data Center Interconnect NetworksIntroducing the Future of Data Center Interconnect Networks
Introducing the Future of Data Center Interconnect Networks
ADVA
 
Development of 40 gbase isr4 qsfp+ transceiver
Development of 40 gbase isr4 qsfp+ transceiverDevelopment of 40 gbase isr4 qsfp+ transceiver
Development of 40 gbase isr4 qsfp+ transceiver
Monica Geller
 
Secure, High Performance Transport Networks Based on WDM Technology
Secure, High Performance Transport Networks Based on WDM TechnologySecure, High Performance Transport Networks Based on WDM Technology
Secure, High Performance Transport Networks Based on WDM Technology
ADVA
 
Juniper 40G and 100G
Juniper 40G and 100GJuniper 40G and 100G
Juniper 40G and 100G
Konstantin Bezruchenko
 
Introducing the FSP 3000 OpenFabric1200™
Introducing the FSP 3000 OpenFabric1200™Introducing the FSP 3000 OpenFabric1200™
Introducing the FSP 3000 OpenFabric1200™
ADVA
 
Open optical networks: From Lowest TCO to new revenue generation
Open optical networks: From Lowest TCO to new revenue generationOpen optical networks: From Lowest TCO to new revenue generation
Open optical networks: From Lowest TCO to new revenue generation
ADVA
 
cisco-xfp-10g-mm-sr-datasheet.pdf
cisco-xfp-10g-mm-sr-datasheet.pdfcisco-xfp-10g-mm-sr-datasheet.pdf
cisco-xfp-10g-mm-sr-datasheet.pdf
Hi-Network.com
 
David Soldani, Huawei
David Soldani, HuaweiDavid Soldani, Huawei
David Soldani, Huawei
Hilary Ip
 
ADVA Optical Networking and Arista Networks Joint OOLS Demo
ADVA Optical Networking and Arista Networks Joint OOLS DemoADVA Optical Networking and Arista Networks Joint OOLS Demo
ADVA Optical Networking and Arista Networks Joint OOLS Demo
ADVA
 
Sorrento Networks OCM10GF
Sorrento Networks OCM10GFSorrento Networks OCM10GF
Sorrento Networks OCM10GF
Phil Bartlett
 
400G QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Data Sheet By JTOPTICS
400G QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Data Sheet By JTOPTICS400G QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Data Sheet By JTOPTICS
400G QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Data Sheet By JTOPTICS
Jayani Technologies Ltd
 
Meet the new FSP 3000 DCI OLS for the 400ZR era
Meet the new FSP 3000 DCI OLS for the 400ZR eraMeet the new FSP 3000 DCI OLS for the 400ZR era
Meet the new FSP 3000 DCI OLS for the 400ZR era
ADVA
 
Intel® Ethernet Update
Intel® Ethernet Update Intel® Ethernet Update
Intel® Ethernet Update
Michelle Holley
 
WBM-20 CWDM Multiplexer
WBM-20 CWDM MultiplexerWBM-20 CWDM Multiplexer
WBM-20 CWDM Multiplexer
Moshe Elkobi
 
Ethernet routing switch 4000 series
Ethernet routing switch 4000 seriesEthernet routing switch 4000 series
Ethernet routing switch 4000 series
logenatech
 
Scaling Beyond 100G With 400G and 800G
Scaling Beyond 100G With 400G and 800GScaling Beyond 100G With 400G and 800G
Scaling Beyond 100G With 400G and 800G
APNIC
 
Benefits of multi layer bandwidth management in next generation core optical ...
Benefits of multi layer bandwidth management in next generation core optical ...Benefits of multi layer bandwidth management in next generation core optical ...
Benefits of multi layer bandwidth management in next generation core optical ...
Anuj Malik
 

Similar to OFCNet demo: Optical spectrum services over FSP 3000 OLS (20)

New FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ capabilities dramatically boost network capacity
New FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ capabilities dramatically boost network capacityNew FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ capabilities dramatically boost network capacity
New FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ capabilities dramatically boost network capacity
 
The coherent optical edge
The coherent optical edgeThe coherent optical edge
The coherent optical edge
 
FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ CoreChannel™: 800G transport with market's longest reach
FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ CoreChannel™: 800G transport with market's longest reachFSP 3000 TeraFlex™ CoreChannel™: 800G transport with market's longest reach
FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ CoreChannel™: 800G transport with market's longest reach
 
Introducing the Future of Data Center Interconnect Networks
Introducing the Future of Data Center Interconnect NetworksIntroducing the Future of Data Center Interconnect Networks
Introducing the Future of Data Center Interconnect Networks
 
Development of 40 gbase isr4 qsfp+ transceiver
Development of 40 gbase isr4 qsfp+ transceiverDevelopment of 40 gbase isr4 qsfp+ transceiver
Development of 40 gbase isr4 qsfp+ transceiver
 
Secure, High Performance Transport Networks Based on WDM Technology
Secure, High Performance Transport Networks Based on WDM TechnologySecure, High Performance Transport Networks Based on WDM Technology
Secure, High Performance Transport Networks Based on WDM Technology
 
Juniper 40G and 100G
Juniper 40G and 100GJuniper 40G and 100G
Juniper 40G and 100G
 
Introducing the FSP 3000 OpenFabric1200™
Introducing the FSP 3000 OpenFabric1200™Introducing the FSP 3000 OpenFabric1200™
Introducing the FSP 3000 OpenFabric1200™
 
Open optical networks: From Lowest TCO to new revenue generation
Open optical networks: From Lowest TCO to new revenue generationOpen optical networks: From Lowest TCO to new revenue generation
Open optical networks: From Lowest TCO to new revenue generation
 
cisco-xfp-10g-mm-sr-datasheet.pdf
cisco-xfp-10g-mm-sr-datasheet.pdfcisco-xfp-10g-mm-sr-datasheet.pdf
cisco-xfp-10g-mm-sr-datasheet.pdf
 
David Soldani, Huawei
David Soldani, HuaweiDavid Soldani, Huawei
David Soldani, Huawei
 
ADVA Optical Networking and Arista Networks Joint OOLS Demo
ADVA Optical Networking and Arista Networks Joint OOLS DemoADVA Optical Networking and Arista Networks Joint OOLS Demo
ADVA Optical Networking and Arista Networks Joint OOLS Demo
 
Sorrento Networks OCM10GF
Sorrento Networks OCM10GFSorrento Networks OCM10GF
Sorrento Networks OCM10GF
 
400G QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Data Sheet By JTOPTICS
400G QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Data Sheet By JTOPTICS400G QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Data Sheet By JTOPTICS
400G QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Data Sheet By JTOPTICS
 
Meet the new FSP 3000 DCI OLS for the 400ZR era
Meet the new FSP 3000 DCI OLS for the 400ZR eraMeet the new FSP 3000 DCI OLS for the 400ZR era
Meet the new FSP 3000 DCI OLS for the 400ZR era
 
Intel® Ethernet Update
Intel® Ethernet Update Intel® Ethernet Update
Intel® Ethernet Update
 
WBM-20 CWDM Multiplexer
WBM-20 CWDM MultiplexerWBM-20 CWDM Multiplexer
WBM-20 CWDM Multiplexer
 
Ethernet routing switch 4000 series
Ethernet routing switch 4000 seriesEthernet routing switch 4000 series
Ethernet routing switch 4000 series
 
Scaling Beyond 100G With 400G and 800G
Scaling Beyond 100G With 400G and 800GScaling Beyond 100G With 400G and 800G
Scaling Beyond 100G With 400G and 800G
 
Benefits of multi layer bandwidth management in next generation core optical ...
Benefits of multi layer bandwidth management in next generation core optical ...Benefits of multi layer bandwidth management in next generation core optical ...
Benefits of multi layer bandwidth management in next generation core optical ...
 

More from Adtran

Pushing the limits of ePRTC: 100ns holdover for 100 days
Pushing the limits of ePRTC: 100ns holdover for 100 daysPushing the limits of ePRTC: 100ns holdover for 100 days
Pushing the limits of ePRTC: 100ns holdover for 100 days
Adtran
 
Meet the new FSP 3000 M-Flex800™
Meet the new FSP 3000 M-Flex800™Meet the new FSP 3000 M-Flex800™
Meet the new FSP 3000 M-Flex800™
Adtran
 
Timing and sync requirements in railway networks
Timing and sync requirements in railway networksTiming and sync requirements in railway networks
Timing and sync requirements in railway networks
Adtran
 
National plan for distribution of time and frequency
National plan for distribution of time and frequencyNational plan for distribution of time and frequency
National plan for distribution of time and frequency
Adtran
 
Assured timing for power networks
Assured timing for power networksAssured timing for power networks
Assured timing for power networks
Adtran
 
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALMDeep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
Adtran
 
Addressing GPS vulnerabilities with Satellite Time and Location technology
Addressing GPS vulnerabilities with Satellite Time and Location technologyAddressing GPS vulnerabilities with Satellite Time and Location technology
Addressing GPS vulnerabilities with Satellite Time and Location technology
Adtran
 
A new era of in-home Wi-Fi has arrived
A new era of in-home Wi-Fi has arrivedA new era of in-home Wi-Fi has arrived
A new era of in-home Wi-Fi has arrived
Adtran
 
Introducing the industry's smallest Combo PON OLT
Introducing the industry's smallest Combo PON OLTIntroducing the industry's smallest Combo PON OLT
Introducing the industry's smallest Combo PON OLT
Adtran
 
A new era of Wi-Fi has arrived
A new era of Wi-Fi has arrivedA new era of Wi-Fi has arrived
A new era of Wi-Fi has arrived
Adtran
 
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALMDeep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
Adtran
 
Transforming DCI connectivity with the FSP 3000 S-Flex
Transforming DCI connectivity with the FSP 3000 S-FlexTransforming DCI connectivity with the FSP 3000 S-Flex
Transforming DCI connectivity with the FSP 3000 S-Flex
Adtran
 
Making substation clocks and private LTE/5G networks robust against GPS/GNSS ...
Making substation clocks and private LTE/5G networks robust against GPS/GNSS ...Making substation clocks and private LTE/5G networks robust against GPS/GNSS ...
Making substation clocks and private LTE/5G networks robust against GPS/GNSS ...
Adtran
 
Meet the new FSP 3000 Edge OLS
Meet the new FSP 3000 Edge OLSMeet the new FSP 3000 Edge OLS
Meet the new FSP 3000 Edge OLS
Adtran
 
Introducing high-performance ONTs for the multigigabit edge
Introducing high-performance ONTs for the multigigabit edgeIntroducing high-performance ONTs for the multigigabit edge
Introducing high-performance ONTs for the multigigabit edge
Adtran
 
Case studies in achieving resilient timing in mission-critical networks
Case studies in achieving resilient timing in mission-critical networksCase studies in achieving resilient timing in mission-critical networks
Case studies in achieving resilient timing in mission-critical networks
Adtran
 
Best practices in solving PNT threats in critical defense communications infr...
Best practices in solving PNT threats in critical defense communications infr...Best practices in solving PNT threats in critical defense communications infr...
Best practices in solving PNT threats in critical defense communications infr...
Adtran
 
Best practices for secure PNT management in a multi vendor environment
Best practices for secure PNT management in a multi vendor environmentBest practices for secure PNT management in a multi vendor environment
Best practices for secure PNT management in a multi vendor environment
Adtran
 
Analytics for automating critical infrastructures
Analytics for automating critical infrastructuresAnalytics for automating critical infrastructures
Analytics for automating critical infrastructures
Adtran
 
Real-life demands and examples of management and control in disaggregated opt...
Real-life demands and examples of management and control in disaggregated opt...Real-life demands and examples of management and control in disaggregated opt...
Real-life demands and examples of management and control in disaggregated opt...
Adtran
 

More from Adtran (20)

Pushing the limits of ePRTC: 100ns holdover for 100 days
Pushing the limits of ePRTC: 100ns holdover for 100 daysPushing the limits of ePRTC: 100ns holdover for 100 days
Pushing the limits of ePRTC: 100ns holdover for 100 days
 
Meet the new FSP 3000 M-Flex800™
Meet the new FSP 3000 M-Flex800™Meet the new FSP 3000 M-Flex800™
Meet the new FSP 3000 M-Flex800™
 
Timing and sync requirements in railway networks
Timing and sync requirements in railway networksTiming and sync requirements in railway networks
Timing and sync requirements in railway networks
 
National plan for distribution of time and frequency
National plan for distribution of time and frequencyNational plan for distribution of time and frequency
National plan for distribution of time and frequency
 
Assured timing for power networks
Assured timing for power networksAssured timing for power networks
Assured timing for power networks
 
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALMDeep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
 
Addressing GPS vulnerabilities with Satellite Time and Location technology
Addressing GPS vulnerabilities with Satellite Time and Location technologyAddressing GPS vulnerabilities with Satellite Time and Location technology
Addressing GPS vulnerabilities with Satellite Time and Location technology
 
A new era of in-home Wi-Fi has arrived
A new era of in-home Wi-Fi has arrivedA new era of in-home Wi-Fi has arrived
A new era of in-home Wi-Fi has arrived
 
Introducing the industry's smallest Combo PON OLT
Introducing the industry's smallest Combo PON OLTIntroducing the industry's smallest Combo PON OLT
Introducing the industry's smallest Combo PON OLT
 
A new era of Wi-Fi has arrived
A new era of Wi-Fi has arrivedA new era of Wi-Fi has arrived
A new era of Wi-Fi has arrived
 
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALMDeep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
Deep PON assurance with Adtran ALM
 
Transforming DCI connectivity with the FSP 3000 S-Flex
Transforming DCI connectivity with the FSP 3000 S-FlexTransforming DCI connectivity with the FSP 3000 S-Flex
Transforming DCI connectivity with the FSP 3000 S-Flex
 
Making substation clocks and private LTE/5G networks robust against GPS/GNSS ...
Making substation clocks and private LTE/5G networks robust against GPS/GNSS ...Making substation clocks and private LTE/5G networks robust against GPS/GNSS ...
Making substation clocks and private LTE/5G networks robust against GPS/GNSS ...
 
Meet the new FSP 3000 Edge OLS
Meet the new FSP 3000 Edge OLSMeet the new FSP 3000 Edge OLS
Meet the new FSP 3000 Edge OLS
 
Introducing high-performance ONTs for the multigigabit edge
Introducing high-performance ONTs for the multigigabit edgeIntroducing high-performance ONTs for the multigigabit edge
Introducing high-performance ONTs for the multigigabit edge
 
Case studies in achieving resilient timing in mission-critical networks
Case studies in achieving resilient timing in mission-critical networksCase studies in achieving resilient timing in mission-critical networks
Case studies in achieving resilient timing in mission-critical networks
 
Best practices in solving PNT threats in critical defense communications infr...
Best practices in solving PNT threats in critical defense communications infr...Best practices in solving PNT threats in critical defense communications infr...
Best practices in solving PNT threats in critical defense communications infr...
 
Best practices for secure PNT management in a multi vendor environment
Best practices for secure PNT management in a multi vendor environmentBest practices for secure PNT management in a multi vendor environment
Best practices for secure PNT management in a multi vendor environment
 
Analytics for automating critical infrastructures
Analytics for automating critical infrastructuresAnalytics for automating critical infrastructures
Analytics for automating critical infrastructures
 
Real-life demands and examples of management and control in disaggregated opt...
Real-life demands and examples of management and control in disaggregated opt...Real-life demands and examples of management and control in disaggregated opt...
Real-life demands and examples of management and control in disaggregated opt...
 

Recently uploaded

Microsoft - Power Platform_G.Aspiotis.pdf
Microsoft - Power Platform_G.Aspiotis.pdfMicrosoft - Power Platform_G.Aspiotis.pdf
Microsoft - Power Platform_G.Aspiotis.pdf
Uni Systems S.M.S.A.
 
20240605 QFM017 Machine Intelligence Reading List May 2024
20240605 QFM017 Machine Intelligence Reading List May 202420240605 QFM017 Machine Intelligence Reading List May 2024
20240605 QFM017 Machine Intelligence Reading List May 2024
Matthew Sinclair
 
How to Get CNIC Information System with Paksim Ga.pptx
How to Get CNIC Information System with Paksim Ga.pptxHow to Get CNIC Information System with Paksim Ga.pptx
How to Get CNIC Information System with Paksim Ga.pptx
danishmna97
 
Mariano G Tinti - Decoding SpaceX
Mariano G Tinti - Decoding SpaceXMariano G Tinti - Decoding SpaceX
Mariano G Tinti - Decoding SpaceX
Mariano Tinti
 
Climate Impact of Software Testing at Nordic Testing Days
Climate Impact of Software Testing at Nordic Testing DaysClimate Impact of Software Testing at Nordic Testing Days
Climate Impact of Software Testing at Nordic Testing Days
Kari Kakkonen
 
RESUME BUILDER APPLICATION Project for students
RESUME BUILDER APPLICATION Project for studentsRESUME BUILDER APPLICATION Project for students
RESUME BUILDER APPLICATION Project for students
KAMESHS29
 
UiPath Test Automation using UiPath Test Suite series, part 6
UiPath Test Automation using UiPath Test Suite series, part 6UiPath Test Automation using UiPath Test Suite series, part 6
UiPath Test Automation using UiPath Test Suite series, part 6
DianaGray10
 
Infrastructure Challenges in Scaling RAG with Custom AI models
Infrastructure Challenges in Scaling RAG with Custom AI modelsInfrastructure Challenges in Scaling RAG with Custom AI models
Infrastructure Challenges in Scaling RAG with Custom AI models
Zilliz
 
GraphSummit Singapore | Graphing Success: Revolutionising Organisational Stru...
GraphSummit Singapore | Graphing Success: Revolutionising Organisational Stru...GraphSummit Singapore | Graphing Success: Revolutionising Organisational Stru...
GraphSummit Singapore | Graphing Success: Revolutionising Organisational Stru...
Neo4j
 
GraphSummit Singapore | The Future of Agility: Supercharging Digital Transfor...
GraphSummit Singapore | The Future of Agility: Supercharging Digital Transfor...GraphSummit Singapore | The Future of Agility: Supercharging Digital Transfor...
GraphSummit Singapore | The Future of Agility: Supercharging Digital Transfor...
Neo4j
 
Serial Arm Control in Real Time Presentation
Serial Arm Control in Real Time PresentationSerial Arm Control in Real Time Presentation
Serial Arm Control in Real Time Presentation
tolgahangng
 
Mind map of terminologies used in context of Generative AI
Mind map of terminologies used in context of Generative AIMind map of terminologies used in context of Generative AI
Mind map of terminologies used in context of Generative AI
Kumud Singh
 
Full-RAG: A modern architecture for hyper-personalization
Full-RAG: A modern architecture for hyper-personalizationFull-RAG: A modern architecture for hyper-personalization
Full-RAG: A modern architecture for hyper-personalization
Zilliz
 
Programming Foundation Models with DSPy - Meetup Slides
Programming Foundation Models with DSPy - Meetup SlidesProgramming Foundation Models with DSPy - Meetup Slides
Programming Foundation Models with DSPy - Meetup Slides
Zilliz
 
Observability Concepts EVERY Developer Should Know -- DeveloperWeek Europe.pdf
Observability Concepts EVERY Developer Should Know -- DeveloperWeek Europe.pdfObservability Concepts EVERY Developer Should Know -- DeveloperWeek Europe.pdf
Observability Concepts EVERY Developer Should Know -- DeveloperWeek Europe.pdf
Paige Cruz
 
HCL Notes und Domino Lizenzkostenreduzierung in der Welt von DLAU
HCL Notes und Domino Lizenzkostenreduzierung in der Welt von DLAUHCL Notes und Domino Lizenzkostenreduzierung in der Welt von DLAU
HCL Notes und Domino Lizenzkostenreduzierung in der Welt von DLAU
panagenda
 
Introduction to CHERI technology - Cybersecurity
Introduction to CHERI technology - CybersecurityIntroduction to CHERI technology - Cybersecurity
Introduction to CHERI technology - Cybersecurity
mikeeftimakis1
 
Video Streaming: Then, Now, and in the Future
Video Streaming: Then, Now, and in the FutureVideo Streaming: Then, Now, and in the Future
Video Streaming: Then, Now, and in the Future
Alpen-Adria-Universität
 
How to use Firebase Data Connect For Flutter
How to use Firebase Data Connect For FlutterHow to use Firebase Data Connect For Flutter
How to use Firebase Data Connect For Flutter
Daiki Mogmet Ito
 
GraphSummit Singapore | Neo4j Product Vision & Roadmap - Q2 2024
GraphSummit Singapore | Neo4j Product Vision & Roadmap - Q2 2024GraphSummit Singapore | Neo4j Product Vision & Roadmap - Q2 2024
GraphSummit Singapore | Neo4j Product Vision & Roadmap - Q2 2024
Neo4j
 

Recently uploaded (20)

Microsoft - Power Platform_G.Aspiotis.pdf
Microsoft - Power Platform_G.Aspiotis.pdfMicrosoft - Power Platform_G.Aspiotis.pdf
Microsoft - Power Platform_G.Aspiotis.pdf
 
20240605 QFM017 Machine Intelligence Reading List May 2024
20240605 QFM017 Machine Intelligence Reading List May 202420240605 QFM017 Machine Intelligence Reading List May 2024
20240605 QFM017 Machine Intelligence Reading List May 2024
 
How to Get CNIC Information System with Paksim Ga.pptx
How to Get CNIC Information System with Paksim Ga.pptxHow to Get CNIC Information System with Paksim Ga.pptx
How to Get CNIC Information System with Paksim Ga.pptx
 
Mariano G Tinti - Decoding SpaceX
Mariano G Tinti - Decoding SpaceXMariano G Tinti - Decoding SpaceX
Mariano G Tinti - Decoding SpaceX
 
Climate Impact of Software Testing at Nordic Testing Days
Climate Impact of Software Testing at Nordic Testing DaysClimate Impact of Software Testing at Nordic Testing Days
Climate Impact of Software Testing at Nordic Testing Days
 
RESUME BUILDER APPLICATION Project for students
RESUME BUILDER APPLICATION Project for studentsRESUME BUILDER APPLICATION Project for students
RESUME BUILDER APPLICATION Project for students
 
UiPath Test Automation using UiPath Test Suite series, part 6
UiPath Test Automation using UiPath Test Suite series, part 6UiPath Test Automation using UiPath Test Suite series, part 6
UiPath Test Automation using UiPath Test Suite series, part 6
 
Infrastructure Challenges in Scaling RAG with Custom AI models
Infrastructure Challenges in Scaling RAG with Custom AI modelsInfrastructure Challenges in Scaling RAG with Custom AI models
Infrastructure Challenges in Scaling RAG with Custom AI models
 
GraphSummit Singapore | Graphing Success: Revolutionising Organisational Stru...
GraphSummit Singapore | Graphing Success: Revolutionising Organisational Stru...GraphSummit Singapore | Graphing Success: Revolutionising Organisational Stru...
GraphSummit Singapore | Graphing Success: Revolutionising Organisational Stru...
 
GraphSummit Singapore | The Future of Agility: Supercharging Digital Transfor...
GraphSummit Singapore | The Future of Agility: Supercharging Digital Transfor...GraphSummit Singapore | The Future of Agility: Supercharging Digital Transfor...
GraphSummit Singapore | The Future of Agility: Supercharging Digital Transfor...
 
Serial Arm Control in Real Time Presentation
Serial Arm Control in Real Time PresentationSerial Arm Control in Real Time Presentation
Serial Arm Control in Real Time Presentation
 
Mind map of terminologies used in context of Generative AI
Mind map of terminologies used in context of Generative AIMind map of terminologies used in context of Generative AI
Mind map of terminologies used in context of Generative AI
 
Full-RAG: A modern architecture for hyper-personalization
Full-RAG: A modern architecture for hyper-personalizationFull-RAG: A modern architecture for hyper-personalization
Full-RAG: A modern architecture for hyper-personalization
 
Programming Foundation Models with DSPy - Meetup Slides
Programming Foundation Models with DSPy - Meetup SlidesProgramming Foundation Models with DSPy - Meetup Slides
Programming Foundation Models with DSPy - Meetup Slides
 
Observability Concepts EVERY Developer Should Know -- DeveloperWeek Europe.pdf
Observability Concepts EVERY Developer Should Know -- DeveloperWeek Europe.pdfObservability Concepts EVERY Developer Should Know -- DeveloperWeek Europe.pdf
Observability Concepts EVERY Developer Should Know -- DeveloperWeek Europe.pdf
 
HCL Notes und Domino Lizenzkostenreduzierung in der Welt von DLAU
HCL Notes und Domino Lizenzkostenreduzierung in der Welt von DLAUHCL Notes und Domino Lizenzkostenreduzierung in der Welt von DLAU
HCL Notes und Domino Lizenzkostenreduzierung in der Welt von DLAU
 
Introduction to CHERI technology - Cybersecurity
Introduction to CHERI technology - CybersecurityIntroduction to CHERI technology - Cybersecurity
Introduction to CHERI technology - Cybersecurity
 
Video Streaming: Then, Now, and in the Future
Video Streaming: Then, Now, and in the FutureVideo Streaming: Then, Now, and in the Future
Video Streaming: Then, Now, and in the Future
 
How to use Firebase Data Connect For Flutter
How to use Firebase Data Connect For FlutterHow to use Firebase Data Connect For Flutter
How to use Firebase Data Connect For Flutter
 
GraphSummit Singapore | Neo4j Product Vision & Roadmap - Q2 2024
GraphSummit Singapore | Neo4j Product Vision & Roadmap - Q2 2024GraphSummit Singapore | Neo4j Product Vision & Roadmap - Q2 2024
GraphSummit Singapore | Neo4j Product Vision & Roadmap - Q2 2024
 

OFCNet demo: Optical spectrum services over FSP 3000 OLS

  • 1. OFCnet demo Optical spectrum services over FSP 3000 OLS First 100ZR QSFP28 live demo ADVA is now part of Adtran
  • 2. 2023 © ADTRAN, INC. EFFICIENT SPECTRUM SERVICES OVER THREE-NODE ROADM RING OFCnet demo Booth 2429 Booth 5917 Booth 3815 Fiber pair
  • 3. 2023 © ADTRAN, INC. NETWORK CONFIGURATION OFCnet demo set-up Adtran booth OFCnet booth spooled fiber ~70km/span 7250 IXR-X1 router Coherent Inc. booth FSP 3000 OLS and OpenFabric+™ FSP 3000 OLS and OpenFabric+™ 400G OpenZR+ QSFP-DD 8201 router 100Gb/s DP-QPSK 400Gb/s DP-16QAM 800Gb/s DP-16QAM Spectrum services 200Gb/s DP-8QAM 193.70 193.55 193.33 193.10 THz Connectivity pattern 800G CoreChannel™ ROADM ROADM ROADM ROADM ONT-800 100G ZR 200G OpenFabric+ 400G Open ZR+ 100G ZR QSFP-28 MTS-5800 400G OpenZR+ QSFP-DD 100G ZR QSFP-28 OneAdvisor 1000 ONT-800 MicroMux™ (10x10G) QSFP28 FSP 3000 OLS FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ 800G CoreChannel™ ONT-800
  • 4. 2023 © ADTRAN, INC. NODE CONFIGURATION AND SPECTRUM SERVICES SUPPORT FSP 3000 open line system (OLS) RD-12RS 1:12 route&select WSS Integrated OCM Twin-amp AM-2S20L Pre- and booster EDFAs Monitor ports & optional OTDR EAST WEST Adtran booth Coherent booth OFCnet booth 2-degree high-resolution flexgrid ROADM in a compact 4RU chassis WSS WSS WSS WSS EAST WEST Service demarcation and policing Service monitoring Service activation Service A Service B NMC NMC(G) = Network Media Channel (Group) NMCG
  • 5. 2023 © ADTRAN, INC. All new DSP innovation for industry’s lowest-power coherent 100ZR plug Coherent 100ZR 100GBIT/S COHERENT CONNECTIVITY Line: • Optical interface compliant with 100GBASE-ZR IEEE Std 802.3ct™‐2021 and the ITU-T G.698.2 standards • 300km amplified reach (120Km unamplified) • 100GHz/50GHz/flexgrid resolution • Full C-band tunability Client: • Ethernet 100GbE and OTN OTU4 signals • QSFP28 form factor and power envelope • Standard (cTEMP) and extended operating temperature (iTEMP) variants • Host-agnostic supporting both SFF and CMIS management interfaces
  • 6. 2023 © ADTRAN, INC. 400GBIT/S COHERENT CONNECTIVITY 400G OpenZR+ QSFP-DD Target application Regional/LH DCI and carrier Client traffic 100-400GbE multi-rate Target reach @ 400G Regional / long-haul Form factor QSFP-DD/OSFP SD-FEC oFEC Standards/MSA OpenZR+ MSA Source: Openzrplus.org
  • 7. 2023 © ADTRAN, INC. 800GBIT/S COHERENT CONNECTIVITY FSP 3000 TeraFlex™ Open optical terminal offering 7.2Tbit/s capacity in a 1RU chassis 800G CoreChannel™ sled 800G QSFP-DD or QSFP28 QSFP-DD or QSFP28 6x QSFP28 Three hot-swappable traffic units (sleds) - same type or mix of different types Ultra-flexible network interfaces with fractional QAM 10/100/400GbE and OTU4 client services SDN control through open APIs 800Gbit/s transport capacity with truly long-haul reach One network port for 400G to 800G line speeds 8x 100GbE/OTU-4, 2x 400GbE or mixed client services 10GbE client services with MicroMux™ QSFP28
  • 8. 2023 © ADTRAN, INC. • Converts a 100GbE interface into 10x 10GbE aggregation ports • Enables QSFP28-based platforms to interconnect with legacy systems via SR10 10GBIT/S CLIENT SERVICE AGGREGATION MicroMux™ • Plug-and-play into standard QSFP cages • Variants available for • Short-reach and long-reach applications • Multi-mode and single mode (850nm/1310nm) applications • MLG technology for transparent lane marking Ten 10GbE services from a single 100GbE QSFP slot 10 x 10GbE ports with MicroMux™ 100GbE port
  • 9. 2023 © ADTRAN, INC. 200GBIT/S COHERENT CONNECTIVITY OpenFabric+™ Five client pluggables interfaces • Multi-service support (flexible mix) • 10/25/40/100GbE • OTU-2/-2e/-4 • STM-64/OC192 • 8G/16G/32G FC • QSFP-10/-14/-28 CFP2 DWDM interface • Flexible, coherent interface • Coherent transmission at 100G (DP-QPSK) and 200G (DP-8QAM or DP-16QAM) Configurable operational modes • Muxponder with a maximum of 20 client services into one 200G wavelength • OTN cross-connect with a maximum of 400G service capacity between any ports Card variant with encryption • CryptoMux+™ with Layer 1 encryption • AES-256 • Diffie-Hellman key exchange protocol
  • 10. 2023 © ADTRAN, INC. INTERESTED IN MORE DEMOS? See the 400ZR interop demo at the OIF booth (#5101) Ethernet Alliance Booth #5417 EXFO Traffic Generator/Analyzer Ciena QSFP-DD Keysight Traffic Generator/Analyzer Cisco QSFP-DD Juniper Router Nokia QSFP-DD Precision Optical QSFP-DD Marvell QSFP-DD Juniper QSFP-DD ADVA Open Line System 75 km Juniper Router xxx QSFP-DD xxx QSFP-DD Cisco Router Lumentum QSFP-DD Marvell QSFP-DD xxx QSFP-DD Cisco Open Line System ADVA Open Line System 75 km Coherent QSFP-DD Lumentum QSFP-DD Ciena QSFP-DD Innolight QSFP-DD Innolight QSFP-DD Cisco QSFP-DD Ciena Router O-NET QSFP-DD Juniper QSFP-DD NEC QSFP-DD Precision Optical QSFP-DD xxx QSFP-DD Nokia QSFP-DD Nokia/Cisco Open Line System NEC QSFP-DD Molex QSFP-DD Molex QSFP-DD Source Photonics QSFP-DD Coherent QSFP-DD O-Net QSFP-DD Source Photonics QSFP-DD High-power twin amplifier (pre-amp + booster) 3RU Management 75GHz mux/demux filter Ultra-compact footprint and minimum cabling FSP 3000 400ZR-optimized OLS • Largest ever multi-vendor interoperability demonstration at OFC 2023​ • Record number of participants: more than 30 OIF-member companies • Showcases our FSP 3000 open line system (OLS) optimized for 400ZR data center interconnect (DCI) ADVA is now part of Adtran