SlideShare a Scribd company logo
DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 1 -
25G 1563.05nm 10km DWDM SFP28 Transceiver
Specification Revision Record
Date Version Page Revision Description Prepare Approve
20200730 1.0 Liu YM
All right reserved by Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Without written permission,
any unit or individual can’t reproduce, copy or use it for any commercial purpose.
Product 25G 1563.05nm 10km DWDM SFP28 Transceiver
Model DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02
File No. DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012
Version 1.0
Issuing Date 2020-07-21
- 1 -
DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 2 -
Product Description
GLsun's DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02 single-mode transceiver is SFP28 module for duplex optical data
communications support up to 25.78Gb/s. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I C. It has built-in clock and data recovery (CDR). This
module is designed for single-mode fiber.
Product Feature
Duplex LC connector
Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint C-band cooled EML laser
High performance PIN receiver
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Distance up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Power dissipation <2.3W
Commercial and Extend operating temperature optional
Applications
25.78 Gb/s single lane
Other optical links
Functional Diagram
DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 3 -
Product Channel Selection
Channel# Product Part No.
Frequency
(THz)
Center Wavelength
(nm)
17 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C17-T02 191.7 1563.86
18 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02 191.8 1563.05
19 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C19-T02 191.9 1562.23
20 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C20-T02 192.0 1561.42
21 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C21-T02 192.1 1560.61
22 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C22-T02 192.2 1559.79
23 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C23-T02 192.3 1558.98
24 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C24-T02 192.4 1558.17
25 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C25-T02 192.5 1557.36
26 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C26-T02 192.6 1556.55
27 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C27-T02 192.7 1555.75
28 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C28-T02 192.8 1554.94
29 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C29-T02 192.9 1554.13
30 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C30-T02 193.0 1553.33
31 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C31-T02 193.1 1552.52
32 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C32-T02 193.2 1551.72
33 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C33-T02 193.3 1550.92
34 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C34-T02 193.4 1550.12
35 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C35-T02 193.5 1549.32
36 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C36-T02 193.6 1548.51
37 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C37-T02 193.7 1547.72
38 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C38-T02 193.8 1546.92
39 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C39-T02 193.9 1546.12
40 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C40-T02 194.0 1545.32
41 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C41-T02 194.1 1544.53
42 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C42-T02 194.2 1543.73
43 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C43-T02 194.3 1542.94
44 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C44-T02 194.4 1542.14
45 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C45-T02 194.5 1541.35
DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 4 -
Absolute Maximum Ratings
General Operating Characteristics
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Note
Data Rate DR 25.78125 Gb/s
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V
Supply Current Icc 680 mA
Operating Case Temp.
Tc 0 70
°C
TI -40 85
46 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C46-T02 194.6 1540.56
47 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C47-T02 194.7 1539.77
48 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C48-T02 194.8 1538.98
49 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C49-T02 194.9 1538.19
50 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C50-T02 195.0 1537.40
51 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C51-T02 195.1 1536.61
52 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C52-T02 195.2 1535.82
53 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C53-T02 195.3 1535.04
54 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C54-T02 195.4 1534.25
55 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C55-T02 195.5 1533.47
56 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C56-T02 195.6 1532.68
57 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C57-T02 195.7 1531.90
58 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C58-T02 195.8 1531.12
59 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C59-T02 195.9 1530.33
60 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C60-T02 196.0 1529.55
61 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C61-T02 196.1 1528.77
Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %
DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 5 -
Electrical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 ℃, TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ℃,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)
Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 °C, TOP(I) =-40 to 85 °C, VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Note
Transmitter
Differential data input swing VIN,PP 100 800 mVpp
Transmit Disable Voltage VD VCC-0.8 Vcc V
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee Vee+0.8 V
Input differential impedance Rin 100 Ω
Receiver
Differential data output swing Vout,pp 185 425 mVpp
Output rise time and fall time Tr, Tf 28 Ps 1
LOS asserted VLOS_F VCC-0.8 Vcc V 2
LOS de-asserted VLOS_N Vee Vee+0.8 V 2
Notes:
1. 20 – 80%. Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern. Use of four 1’s and
four 0’s sequence in the PRBS 9 is an acceptable alternative.
2. LOS is an open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7kΩ – 10kΩ on the host board. Normal
operation is logic 0; loss of signal is logic 1.
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Note
Transmitter
Center Wavelength λc As per ITU-T 694.1 nm
Center Wavelength (End of Life) λc_EOL λc±100pm
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE -3 5 dBm 1
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 35 dB
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB
RMS spectral width Δλ 0.4 nm
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf 50 ps
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -128 dB/Hz
Receiver
Operating Wavelength λ 1529 1565 nm
DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 6 -
EEPROM Information
Pin Descriptions
Receiver Sensitivity PSEN -11 dBm
Overload PAVE -2 dBm
LOS Assert Pa -30 dBm
LOS De-assert Pd -12 dBm
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5 dB
Notes:
1. Measured with data rate at 25.78Gb/s, ER=7dB, Tc=25degC, BER less than 5E-5 with PRBS231
-1.
DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 7 -
Pin Symbol Name Note
1 VEET Transmitter Ground 1
2 Tx_FAULT Transmitter Fault 2
3 Tx_DIS Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open 3
4 SDA 2-wire Serial Interface Data Line 2
5 SCL 2-wire Serial Interface Clock Line 2
6 MOD_ABS Module Absent. Grounded within the module 4
7 RS0 Rate Select 0
8 RX_LOS Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation 2
9 RS1 Rate Select 1
10 VEER Receiver Ground 1
11 VEER Receiver Ground 1
12 RD- Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled
13 RD+ Receiver DATA out. AC Coupled
14 VEER Receiver Ground 1
15 VCCR Receiver Power Supply
16 VCCT Transmitter Power Supply
17 VEET Transmitter Ground 1
18 TD+ Transmitter DATA in. AC Coupled
19 TD- Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled
20 VEET Transmitter Ground 1
Notes:
1. Module circuit ground is isolated from module chassis ground within the module.
2. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10k ohms on host board to a voltage between 3.15V and 3.6V.
3. Tx_Disable is an input contact with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ pullup to VccT inside the module.
4. Mod_ABS is connected to VeeT or VeeR in the SFP+ module. The host may pull this contact up to
Vcc_Host with a resistor in the range 4.7 kΩ to10 kΩ. Mod_ABS is asserted “High” when the SFP+ module
is physically absent from a host slot.
DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012
Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD.
Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com
- 8 -
Digital Diagnostic Specifications
The DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02 transceivers can be used in host systems that require either internally or
externally calibrated digital diagnostics.
Package Dimensions
Ordering Information
Part Number Description
DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02-C SFP28, up to 25.78Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths, 10km, 0~70℃
DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02-I SFP28, up to 25.78Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths, 10km, -40~85℃
Parameter Symbol Unit Min Max Accuracy Note
Transceiver temperature DTemp-E ºC -45 +90 ±5ºC 1,2
Transceiver supply voltage DVoltage V 2.8 4.0 ±3%
Transmitter bias current DBias mA 0 127 ±10% 3
Transmitter output power DTx-Power dBm -3 +7 ±2dB
Receiver average input power DRx-Power dBm -18 3 ±3dB
Notes:
1. When Operating temp.=0~70 ºC,the range will be min=-5, Max=+75
2. Internally measured
3. The accuracy of the Tx bias current is 10% of the actual current from the laser driver to the laser

More Related Content

More from GLsun Mall

fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.doc
fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.docfsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.doc
fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.doc
GLsun Mall
 
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.doc
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.docfsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.doc
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.doc
GLsun Mall
 
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.doc
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.docfsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.doc
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.doc
GLsun Mall
 
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.doc
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.docfsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.doc
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.doc
GLsun Mall
 
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.doc
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.docfsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.doc
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.doc
GLsun Mall
 
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdf
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdfmulti-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdf
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-3m-simplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210103.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-3m-simplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210103.pdfos2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-3m-simplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210103.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-3m-simplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210103.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdfos2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdfos2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
xfp-10g-zr-100km-1550nm-transceiver-module-141158.pdf
xfp-10g-zr-100km-1550nm-transceiver-module-141158.pdfxfp-10g-zr-100km-1550nm-transceiver-module-141158.pdf
xfp-10g-zr-100km-1550nm-transceiver-module-141158.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
xfp-10g-zr-1550nm-80km-transceiver-module-141157.pdf
xfp-10g-zr-1550nm-80km-transceiver-module-141157.pdfxfp-10g-zr-1550nm-80km-transceiver-module-141157.pdf
xfp-10g-zr-1550nm-80km-transceiver-module-141157.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
xfp-10g-sr-850nm-300m-fiber-optic-transceiver-141027.pdf
xfp-10g-sr-850nm-300m-fiber-optic-transceiver-141027.pdfxfp-10g-sr-850nm-300m-fiber-optic-transceiver-141027.pdf
xfp-10g-sr-850nm-300m-fiber-optic-transceiver-141027.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
xfp-10g-lr-1310nm-10km-transceiver-module-141153.pdf
xfp-10g-lr-1310nm-10km-transceiver-module-141153.pdfxfp-10g-lr-1310nm-10km-transceiver-module-141153.pdf
xfp-10g-lr-1310nm-10km-transceiver-module-141153.pdf
GLsun Mall
 
xfp-10g-er-1550-40km-transceiver-module-141156.pdf
xfp-10g-er-1550-40km-transceiver-module-141156.pdfxfp-10g-er-1550-40km-transceiver-module-141156.pdf
xfp-10g-er-1550-40km-transceiver-module-141156.pdf
GLsun Mall
 

More from GLsun Mall (20)

fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.doc
fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.docfsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.doc
fsw-2x2b-micro-optical-switch-510401.doc
 
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.doc
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.docfsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.doc
fsw-2x2a-micro-optical-switch-510901.doc
 
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.doc
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.docfsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.doc
fsw-1x2h-micro-optical-switch-510301.doc
 
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.doc
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.docfsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.doc
fsw-1x2-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510201.doc
 
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.doc
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.docfsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.doc
fsw-1x1-micro-fiber-optical-switch-510101.doc
 
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdf
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdfmulti-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdf
multi-channel-optical-link-selector-data-sheet-580501.pdf
 
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf
2u-d1x32-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580202.pdf
 
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf
2u-1x64-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580201.pdf
 
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf
1u-n-1x1-optical-switch-data-sheet-580601.pdf
 
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf
1u-d1x8-rackmount-optical-switch-data-sheet-580103.pdf
 
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf
1u-1x16-rack-mounted-optical-switch-data-sheet-580102.pdf
 
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf
1u-1x8-rack-optical-switch-data-sheet-580101.pdf
 
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-3m-simplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210103.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-3m-simplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210103.pdfos2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-3m-simplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210103.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-3m-simplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210103.pdf
 
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdfos2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
 
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdfos2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
os2-sm-sc-upc-to-sc-upc-2m-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cable-data-sheet-210017.pdf
 
xfp-10g-zr-100km-1550nm-transceiver-module-141158.pdf
xfp-10g-zr-100km-1550nm-transceiver-module-141158.pdfxfp-10g-zr-100km-1550nm-transceiver-module-141158.pdf
xfp-10g-zr-100km-1550nm-transceiver-module-141158.pdf
 
xfp-10g-zr-1550nm-80km-transceiver-module-141157.pdf
xfp-10g-zr-1550nm-80km-transceiver-module-141157.pdfxfp-10g-zr-1550nm-80km-transceiver-module-141157.pdf
xfp-10g-zr-1550nm-80km-transceiver-module-141157.pdf
 
xfp-10g-sr-850nm-300m-fiber-optic-transceiver-141027.pdf
xfp-10g-sr-850nm-300m-fiber-optic-transceiver-141027.pdfxfp-10g-sr-850nm-300m-fiber-optic-transceiver-141027.pdf
xfp-10g-sr-850nm-300m-fiber-optic-transceiver-141027.pdf
 
xfp-10g-lr-1310nm-10km-transceiver-module-141153.pdf
xfp-10g-lr-1310nm-10km-transceiver-module-141153.pdfxfp-10g-lr-1310nm-10km-transceiver-module-141153.pdf
xfp-10g-lr-1310nm-10km-transceiver-module-141153.pdf
 
xfp-10g-er-1550-40km-transceiver-module-141156.pdf
xfp-10g-er-1550-40km-transceiver-module-141156.pdfxfp-10g-er-1550-40km-transceiver-module-141156.pdf
xfp-10g-er-1550-40km-transceiver-module-141156.pdf
 

Recently uploaded

100 FPO Overview & concept (1).pptx nigga
100 FPO Overview & concept (1).pptx nigga100 FPO Overview & concept (1).pptx nigga
100 FPO Overview & concept (1).pptx nigga
AvtaritTripathi
 
FURI88 : Situs Slot RECE Menang paling GEDE jamin pasti WEDE
FURI88 : Situs Slot RECE Menang paling GEDE jamin pasti WEDEFURI88 : Situs Slot RECE Menang paling GEDE jamin pasti WEDE
FURI88 : Situs Slot RECE Menang paling GEDE jamin pasti WEDE
FURI88 ONLINE
 
The built environment plays a crucial role in shaping a child's visual identity.
The built environment plays a crucial role in shaping a child's visual identity.The built environment plays a crucial role in shaping a child's visual identity.
The built environment plays a crucial role in shaping a child's visual identity.
Mostafa Abd Elrahman
 
Neom | Brand Design Studio Portfolio_2024_English_Version
Neom | Brand Design Studio Portfolio_2024_English_VersionNeom | Brand Design Studio Portfolio_2024_English_Version
Neom | Brand Design Studio Portfolio_2024_English_Version
NEOM nuova comunicazione
 
Elevate Your Interiors: Danielle Ferrazzano's Essential Design Tips
Elevate Your Interiors: Danielle Ferrazzano's Essential Design TipsElevate Your Interiors: Danielle Ferrazzano's Essential Design Tips
Elevate Your Interiors: Danielle Ferrazzano's Essential Design Tips
danielleferrazzanous
 
Vista Fashions Outdoor Awnings Brochure.
Vista Fashions Outdoor Awnings Brochure.Vista Fashions Outdoor Awnings Brochure.
Vista Fashions Outdoor Awnings Brochure.
Vista Fashions
 
Celebrity Girls Call Delhi 🛵🚡9711199171 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service An...
Celebrity Girls Call Delhi 🛵🚡9711199171 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service An...Celebrity Girls Call Delhi 🛵🚡9711199171 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service An...
Celebrity Girls Call Delhi 🛵🚡9711199171 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service An...
kimmi singla$A17
 
Private Girls Call Mumbai 9920725232 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service ...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 9920725232 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service ...Private Girls Call Mumbai 9920725232 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service ...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 9920725232 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service ...
45unexpected
 
Product And Design Portfolio - Hemant Nagwekar 2024
Product And Design Portfolio - Hemant Nagwekar 2024Product And Design Portfolio - Hemant Nagwekar 2024
Product And Design Portfolio - Hemant Nagwekar 2024
Hemant Nagwekar
 
Female Girls Call Delhi 🎈🔥9711199171 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service An...
Female Girls Call Delhi 🎈🔥9711199171 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service An...Female Girls Call Delhi 🎈🔥9711199171 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service An...
Female Girls Call Delhi 🎈🔥9711199171 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service An...
tanupasswan6
 
Busty Girls Call Mumbai 9833325238 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service Av...
Busty Girls Call Mumbai 9833325238 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service Av...Busty Girls Call Mumbai 9833325238 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service Av...
Busty Girls Call Mumbai 9833325238 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service Av...
simran aarya
 
University of Waterloo diploma
University of Waterloo diplomaUniversity of Waterloo diploma
University of Waterloo diploma
eacwpay
 
Lecture KIPS 2023 English and maths Unit 6.pptx
Lecture KIPS 2023 English and maths Unit 6.pptxLecture KIPS 2023 English and maths Unit 6.pptx
Lecture KIPS 2023 English and maths Unit 6.pptx
SamanArshad11
 
Top 10 Post-Checking Tips Every E-Commerce Website Client Needs to Know
Top 10 Post-Checking Tips Every E-Commerce Website Client Needs to KnowTop 10 Post-Checking Tips Every E-Commerce Website Client Needs to Know
Top 10 Post-Checking Tips Every E-Commerce Website Client Needs to Know
e-Definers Technology
 
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service ...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service ...Private Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service ...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service ...
ailynolive
 
Beyond Creativity: Deuglo’s UI UX Design Company in Noida, UP
Beyond Creativity: Deuglo’s UI UX Design Company in Noida, UPBeyond Creativity: Deuglo’s UI UX Design Company in Noida, UP
Beyond Creativity: Deuglo’s UI UX Design Company in Noida, UP
Deuglo Infosystem Pvt Ltd
 
AIS degree offer diploma Transcript
AIS degree offer diploma TranscriptAIS degree offer diploma Transcript
AIS degree offer diploma Transcript
asazt
 
AI in Fashion_Dr. Shayestha Fathima.pptx
AI in Fashion_Dr. Shayestha Fathima.pptxAI in Fashion_Dr. Shayestha Fathima.pptx
AI in Fashion_Dr. Shayestha Fathima.pptx
Shayestha Fathima
 
Enemy Encounter Standards for Hogwarts Legacy
Enemy Encounter Standards for Hogwarts LegacyEnemy Encounter Standards for Hogwarts Legacy
Enemy Encounter Standards for Hogwarts Legacy
AidanOKeefe2
 
Stress Analysis of Maraging Steel Differential Gear using ANSYS
Stress Analysis of Maraging Steel Differential Gear  using ANSYSStress Analysis of Maraging Steel Differential Gear  using ANSYS
Stress Analysis of Maraging Steel Differential Gear using ANSYS
Ram Krishna Singh
 

Recently uploaded (20)

100 FPO Overview & concept (1).pptx nigga
100 FPO Overview & concept (1).pptx nigga100 FPO Overview & concept (1).pptx nigga
100 FPO Overview & concept (1).pptx nigga
 
FURI88 : Situs Slot RECE Menang paling GEDE jamin pasti WEDE
FURI88 : Situs Slot RECE Menang paling GEDE jamin pasti WEDEFURI88 : Situs Slot RECE Menang paling GEDE jamin pasti WEDE
FURI88 : Situs Slot RECE Menang paling GEDE jamin pasti WEDE
 
The built environment plays a crucial role in shaping a child's visual identity.
The built environment plays a crucial role in shaping a child's visual identity.The built environment plays a crucial role in shaping a child's visual identity.
The built environment plays a crucial role in shaping a child's visual identity.
 
Neom | Brand Design Studio Portfolio_2024_English_Version
Neom | Brand Design Studio Portfolio_2024_English_VersionNeom | Brand Design Studio Portfolio_2024_English_Version
Neom | Brand Design Studio Portfolio_2024_English_Version
 
Elevate Your Interiors: Danielle Ferrazzano's Essential Design Tips
Elevate Your Interiors: Danielle Ferrazzano's Essential Design TipsElevate Your Interiors: Danielle Ferrazzano's Essential Design Tips
Elevate Your Interiors: Danielle Ferrazzano's Essential Design Tips
 
Vista Fashions Outdoor Awnings Brochure.
Vista Fashions Outdoor Awnings Brochure.Vista Fashions Outdoor Awnings Brochure.
Vista Fashions Outdoor Awnings Brochure.
 
Celebrity Girls Call Delhi 🛵🚡9711199171 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service An...
Celebrity Girls Call Delhi 🛵🚡9711199171 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service An...Celebrity Girls Call Delhi 🛵🚡9711199171 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service An...
Celebrity Girls Call Delhi 🛵🚡9711199171 💃 Choose Best And Top Girl Service An...
 
Private Girls Call Mumbai 9920725232 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service ...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 9920725232 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service ...Private Girls Call Mumbai 9920725232 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service ...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 9920725232 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service ...
 
Product And Design Portfolio - Hemant Nagwekar 2024
Product And Design Portfolio - Hemant Nagwekar 2024Product And Design Portfolio - Hemant Nagwekar 2024
Product And Design Portfolio - Hemant Nagwekar 2024
 
Female Girls Call Delhi 🎈🔥9711199171 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service An...
Female Girls Call Delhi 🎈🔥9711199171 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service An...Female Girls Call Delhi 🎈🔥9711199171 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service An...
Female Girls Call Delhi 🎈🔥9711199171 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service An...
 
Busty Girls Call Mumbai 9833325238 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service Av...
Busty Girls Call Mumbai 9833325238 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service Av...Busty Girls Call Mumbai 9833325238 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service Av...
Busty Girls Call Mumbai 9833325238 Unlimited Short Providing Girls Service Av...
 
University of Waterloo diploma
University of Waterloo diplomaUniversity of Waterloo diploma
University of Waterloo diploma
 
Lecture KIPS 2023 English and maths Unit 6.pptx
Lecture KIPS 2023 English and maths Unit 6.pptxLecture KIPS 2023 English and maths Unit 6.pptx
Lecture KIPS 2023 English and maths Unit 6.pptx
 
Top 10 Post-Checking Tips Every E-Commerce Website Client Needs to Know
Top 10 Post-Checking Tips Every E-Commerce Website Client Needs to KnowTop 10 Post-Checking Tips Every E-Commerce Website Client Needs to Know
Top 10 Post-Checking Tips Every E-Commerce Website Client Needs to Know
 
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service ...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service ...Private Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service ...
Private Girls Call Mumbai 🎈🔥9930687706 🔥💋🎈 Provide Best And Top Girl Service ...
 
Beyond Creativity: Deuglo’s UI UX Design Company in Noida, UP
Beyond Creativity: Deuglo’s UI UX Design Company in Noida, UPBeyond Creativity: Deuglo’s UI UX Design Company in Noida, UP
Beyond Creativity: Deuglo’s UI UX Design Company in Noida, UP
 
AIS degree offer diploma Transcript
AIS degree offer diploma TranscriptAIS degree offer diploma Transcript
AIS degree offer diploma Transcript
 
AI in Fashion_Dr. Shayestha Fathima.pptx
AI in Fashion_Dr. Shayestha Fathima.pptxAI in Fashion_Dr. Shayestha Fathima.pptx
AI in Fashion_Dr. Shayestha Fathima.pptx
 
Enemy Encounter Standards for Hogwarts Legacy
Enemy Encounter Standards for Hogwarts LegacyEnemy Encounter Standards for Hogwarts Legacy
Enemy Encounter Standards for Hogwarts Legacy
 
Stress Analysis of Maraging Steel Differential Gear using ANSYS
Stress Analysis of Maraging Steel Differential Gear  using ANSYSStress Analysis of Maraging Steel Differential Gear  using ANSYS
Stress Analysis of Maraging Steel Differential Gear using ANSYS
 

DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012.pdf

  • 1. DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 1 - 25G 1563.05nm 10km DWDM SFP28 Transceiver Specification Revision Record Date Version Page Revision Description Prepare Approve 20200730 1.0 Liu YM All right reserved by Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Without written permission, any unit or individual can’t reproduce, copy or use it for any commercial purpose. Product 25G 1563.05nm 10km DWDM SFP28 Transceiver Model DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02 File No. DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012 Version 1.0 Issuing Date 2020-07-21 - 1 -
  • 2. DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 2 - Product Description GLsun's DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02 single-mode transceiver is SFP28 module for duplex optical data communications support up to 25.78Gb/s. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I C. It has built-in clock and data recovery (CDR). This module is designed for single-mode fiber. Product Feature Duplex LC connector Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint C-band cooled EML laser High performance PIN receiver RoHS compliant and Lead Free Distance up to 10km on 9/125um SMF Metal enclosure for lower EMI Power dissipation <2.3W Commercial and Extend operating temperature optional Applications 25.78 Gb/s single lane Other optical links Functional Diagram
  • 3. DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 3 - Product Channel Selection Channel# Product Part No. Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm) 17 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C17-T02 191.7 1563.86 18 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02 191.8 1563.05 19 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C19-T02 191.9 1562.23 20 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C20-T02 192.0 1561.42 21 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C21-T02 192.1 1560.61 22 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C22-T02 192.2 1559.79 23 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C23-T02 192.3 1558.98 24 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C24-T02 192.4 1558.17 25 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C25-T02 192.5 1557.36 26 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C26-T02 192.6 1556.55 27 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C27-T02 192.7 1555.75 28 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C28-T02 192.8 1554.94 29 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C29-T02 192.9 1554.13 30 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C30-T02 193.0 1553.33 31 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C31-T02 193.1 1552.52 32 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C32-T02 193.2 1551.72 33 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C33-T02 193.3 1550.92 34 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C34-T02 193.4 1550.12 35 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C35-T02 193.5 1549.32 36 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C36-T02 193.6 1548.51 37 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C37-T02 193.7 1547.72 38 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C38-T02 193.8 1546.92 39 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C39-T02 193.9 1546.12 40 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C40-T02 194.0 1545.32 41 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C41-T02 194.1 1544.53 42 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C42-T02 194.2 1543.73 43 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C43-T02 194.3 1542.94 44 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C44-T02 194.4 1542.14 45 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C45-T02 194.5 1541.35
  • 4. DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 4 - Absolute Maximum Ratings General Operating Characteristics Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Note Data Rate DR 25.78125 Gb/s Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V Supply Current Icc 680 mA Operating Case Temp. Tc 0 70 °C TI -40 85 46 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C46-T02 194.6 1540.56 47 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C47-T02 194.7 1539.77 48 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C48-T02 194.8 1538.98 49 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C49-T02 194.9 1538.19 50 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C50-T02 195.0 1537.40 51 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C51-T02 195.1 1536.61 52 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C52-T02 195.2 1535.82 53 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C53-T02 195.3 1535.04 54 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C54-T02 195.4 1534.25 55 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C55-T02 195.5 1533.47 56 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C56-T02 195.6 1532.68 57 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C57-T02 195.7 1531.90 58 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C58-T02 195.8 1531.12 59 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C59-T02 195.9 1530.33 60 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C60-T02 196.0 1529.55 61 DWDM-SFP25G-10-C61-T02 196.1 1528.77 Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Note Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %
  • 5. DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 5 - Electrical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 ℃, TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ℃,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V) Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 °C, TOP(I) =-40 to 85 °C, VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V) Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Note Transmitter Differential data input swing VIN,PP 100 800 mVpp Transmit Disable Voltage VD VCC-0.8 Vcc V Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee Vee+0.8 V Input differential impedance Rin 100 Ω Receiver Differential data output swing Vout,pp 185 425 mVpp Output rise time and fall time Tr, Tf 28 Ps 1 LOS asserted VLOS_F VCC-0.8 Vcc V 2 LOS de-asserted VLOS_N Vee Vee+0.8 V 2 Notes: 1. 20 – 80%. Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern. Use of four 1’s and four 0’s sequence in the PRBS 9 is an acceptable alternative. 2. LOS is an open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7kΩ – 10kΩ on the host board. Normal operation is logic 0; loss of signal is logic 1. Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Note Transmitter Center Wavelength λc As per ITU-T 694.1 nm Center Wavelength (End of Life) λc_EOL λc±100pm Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE -3 5 dBm 1 Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 35 dB Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB RMS spectral width Δλ 0.4 nm Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf 50 ps Relative Intensity Noise RIN -128 dB/Hz Receiver Operating Wavelength λ 1529 1565 nm
  • 6. DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 6 - EEPROM Information Pin Descriptions Receiver Sensitivity PSEN -11 dBm Overload PAVE -2 dBm LOS Assert Pa -30 dBm LOS De-assert Pd -12 dBm LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5 dB Notes: 1. Measured with data rate at 25.78Gb/s, ER=7dB, Tc=25degC, BER less than 5E-5 with PRBS231 -1.
  • 7. DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 7 - Pin Symbol Name Note 1 VEET Transmitter Ground 1 2 Tx_FAULT Transmitter Fault 2 3 Tx_DIS Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open 3 4 SDA 2-wire Serial Interface Data Line 2 5 SCL 2-wire Serial Interface Clock Line 2 6 MOD_ABS Module Absent. Grounded within the module 4 7 RS0 Rate Select 0 8 RX_LOS Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation 2 9 RS1 Rate Select 1 10 VEER Receiver Ground 1 11 VEER Receiver Ground 1 12 RD- Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled 13 RD+ Receiver DATA out. AC Coupled 14 VEER Receiver Ground 1 15 VCCR Receiver Power Supply 16 VCCT Transmitter Power Supply 17 VEET Transmitter Ground 1 18 TD+ Transmitter DATA in. AC Coupled 19 TD- Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled 20 VEET Transmitter Ground 1 Notes: 1. Module circuit ground is isolated from module chassis ground within the module. 2. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10k ohms on host board to a voltage between 3.15V and 3.6V. 3. Tx_Disable is an input contact with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ pullup to VccT inside the module. 4. Mod_ABS is connected to VeeT or VeeR in the SFP+ module. The host may pull this contact up to Vcc_Host with a resistor in the range 4.7 kΩ to10 kΩ. Mod_ABS is asserted “High” when the SFP+ module is physically absent from a host slot.
  • 8. DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02#131012 Guilin GLsun Science and Tech Group Co., LTD. Tel: +86-773-3116006 info@glsun.com Web: www.glsun.com - 8 - Digital Diagnostic Specifications The DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02 transceivers can be used in host systems that require either internally or externally calibrated digital diagnostics. Package Dimensions Ordering Information Part Number Description DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02-C SFP28, up to 25.78Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths, 10km, 0~70℃ DWDM-SFP25G-10-C18-T02-I SFP28, up to 25.78Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths, 10km, -40~85℃ Parameter Symbol Unit Min Max Accuracy Note Transceiver temperature DTemp-E ºC -45 +90 ±5ºC 1,2 Transceiver supply voltage DVoltage V 2.8 4.0 ±3% Transmitter bias current DBias mA 0 127 ±10% 3 Transmitter output power DTx-Power dBm -3 +7 ±2dB Receiver average input power DRx-Power dBm -18 3 ±3dB Notes: 1. When Operating temp.=0~70 ºC,the range will be min=-5, Max=+75 2. Internally measured 3. The accuracy of the Tx bias current is 10% of the actual current from the laser driver to the laser