SlideShare a Scribd company logo
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG
ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN
MINH HỌA 2025) (GỒM BÀI TẬP TỪ VỰNG,
NGỮ PHÁP VÀ PRACTICE TEST THEO UNIT +
TỔNG HỢP) (ĐỀ 1-8)
WORD VERSION | 2024 EDITION
ORDER NOW / CHUYỂN GIAO QUA EMAIL
TAILIEUCHUANTHAMKHAO@GMAIL.COM
Đ Ề C Ư Ơ N G Ô N T Ậ P G I Ữ A K Ì
T I Ế N G A N H
Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú
eBook Collection
Hỗ trợ trực tuyến
Fb www.facebook.com/DayKemQuyNhon
Mobi/Zalo 0905779594
Tài liệu chuẩn tham khảo
Phát triển kênh bởi
Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú
Đơn vị tài trợ / phát hành / chia sẻ học thuật :
Nguyen Thanh Tu Group
vectorstock.com/31086119
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
PRACTICE TEST TỔNG HỢP UNIT 6,7,8 SỐ 1
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs
from that of the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.
Question 1: A. permission B. essential C. necessary D. possible
Question 2: A. ability B. attempt C. admire D. manage
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other
three in the position of stress in each of the following questions.
Question 3: A. performance B. influence C. musician D. ambition
Question 4: A. borrow B. provide C. destroy D. succeed
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the
following questions.
Question 5:My friend denied ________________ the letter.
A. to write B. having written C. have written D. to be written
Question 6. _______________ secondary school, my brother decided to go to a vocational school instead of
applying to university.
A. Finish B. Finished C. To finish D. Having finished
Question 7: 1. It was __________________ I bought the postcards for my friends.
A. from this souvenir shop that B. from this souvenir shop which
C. this souvenir shop that D. this souvenir shop
Question 8: Jane was the first student from our school _________________ a gold medal at the Maths
Olympiad.
A. to win B. winning C. win D. having won
Question 9:However hard I tried, I could not keep ________ with the other students in class.
A. face B. pace C. place D. stage
Read the following advertisement/school announcement and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your
answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 10 to 15.
Unleash Your Potential: The Road to Independence!
Calling all young visionaries! Are you ready to dive (10)__________ a world of self-reliance and
empowerment? Join us for the must-see show of the season: "Mastering Independence: A Youngster's Guide to
Living Bold"!
•Date: Coming Soon!;
•Venue: The Grand Auditorium of Youth Empowerment;
•Time: Doors open at 6 PM
It is (11)__________ one show that brings you a life-changing journey tailored for the ambitious souls eager to
carve their own paths. We're bringing together life coaches, self-made entrepreneurs, and independence gurus
to equip you with the tools, knowledge, and (12)__________ to take on the world.
•Tickets: Early bird specials available now!
Question 10: A. into B. on C. at D. for
Question 11: A. a B. an C. the D. Ø (no article)
Question 12: A. confidential B. confidently C. confident D. confidence
ANNOUNCEMENT OF DANCE EVENT
This weeks dance (13) _______ .We are sorry to everyone that has been looking forward to it. It was supposed
to be on Friday night, but we were notified that because of circumstances beyond their control, the band can’t
play that day. After the bands (14)__________, we tried to get a DJ but it was too late. All of the local DJs were
playing somewhere else. Dont worry - we are rescheduling for next Friday, June 20. This time we will have DJ
Morry Morris. For those of you who have already bought tickets, you may use them to enter the dance on the
rescheduled date.(15)__________ you want a refund, you can bring your ticket to the student council office
next week. Again, we are sorry and thank you for your understanding.
Question 13: A. has been cancelled B. has cancel C. canceled D. cancels
Question 14: A. refusal B. disappearance C. cancellation D. illustrate
Question 15: A. Should B. Had C. Were D. Do
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct arrangement of the
sentences to make a meaningful paragraph/letter in each of the following questions.
Question 16:
a. In addition, every year there is a Quan Ho singing competition attracting thousands of amateur and
professional singers from all parts of the country.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
b. In short, Quan Ho still plays an important part in Vietnamese culture so that we need to preserve and develop
this type of folk music.
c. First, different versions of thousands of Quan Ho songs which have been recorded in Quan Ho villages with
the voices of hundreds of artists can be used as cultural documents for future generations to restore and research.
d. Local authorities are making every effort to restore and promote Quan Ho, a style of Vietnamese folk music
that was recognized by UNESCO as a World Cultural Heritage in 2009.
e. Second, singing clubs were set up in Quan Ho villages to attract members, especially younger people. Club
members gather to share their knowledge about Quan Ho singing.
A. e- d – c – a – b B. d – a – c – e – b
C. b – a – e – c – d D. d – c – e – a - b
Question 17:
b. Secondly, could you give me some more information about the accommodation? Do volunteers stay with
local families?
c. I look forward to your reply and I am excited to learn more about the programme.
Thank you in advance for the information.
d. Lastly, can you let me know if the programme provides any meals? I'd also like to know what other expenses
there may be. I want to work out the total costs.
e. Dear Ms.Riggs, I am writing regarding the preservation volunteer programme at Banteay Chhmar Temple
Complex in Cambodia. I am interested in becoming a volunteer and would like to have some information about
the programme.
f. First of all, do you know what kind of training volunteers get? It will be my first time at a heritage site and I
am unsure about what I should do.
A. f – c - d – b – e B. d –e – f – c – b
C. e – f – b – d – c D. b – d – e – c – f
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of
the numbered blanks from 18 to 23.
My Son Sanctuary
Hidden away in the tropical forest near the port city of Da Nang and the very popular World Heritage
town of Hoi An is the Champa civilization’s sacred valley of My Son, or “Beautiful Mountain”. I joined the full
day package tour from Hoi An, which was quite very convenient as it included all transportation, ticket fee,(18)
_____. (19) _____. After walking for a while, I found the complex of tourist facilities, and one of them is the
performance hall. Our guide insisted us keeping going into the forest. Within few minutes, I started to see the
complex of ancient Hindu temples (20) _______.
At first, the dilapidated state of the complex was quite shocking, and almost nothing was left to see. I
decided to discover the site by myself, and I started to be impressed by the amazing quality of brick carving
details. The image of Hinduism guardians and angels are truly beautiful and reminded me about Angkor in
Cambodia. For me, My Son is the great evidence of how Southern Indian art expanded to Southeast Asia since
ancient Cham people came from Java (21) _____, and later expand to modern day Viet Nam and later Cambodia
and Thailand. The construction method of My Son is also very unique: Cham people built a whole block of
bricks, burned them to make the whole brick block very solid and strong, then (22) ____. I walked around the
complex many times to enjoy (23) _____until the guide informed that there are more complex to see.
After that, the guide took me back to the bus and back to Hoi An, it was exactly 3 hours inside My
Son. Despite the bad state of preservation, I really enjoyed my visit to My Son, the place has exceeded my
expectation and even small complex can clearly show its value as a bridge of cultural exchange between India
- Java and mainland Southeast Asia.
Question 18: A. lunch and guide B. and lunch and guide
C. but lunch and guide D. for lunch and guide
Question19: A. He arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock
B. Who arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock
C. I arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock
D. That arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock
Question 20: A. made from brick B. to make from brick
C. which make from brick D. making from brick
Question 21: A. which Indian art flourished B. when Indian art flourished
C. whose Indian art flourished D. where Indian art flourished
Question 22: A. chiseling into the temple B. chiseled into the temple
C. to chisel into the temple D. chisel into the temple
Question 23: A. our motifs B. their motifs C. my motifs D. its motifs
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the
correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 24 to 28.
Are you thinking about taking a gap year after high school? A gap year, (24)_______ is also known as a bridge
year, can be a great way to transition from high school to college and uncover your passions and purpose in life.
You'll (25)_______ skills that will prepare you for college and give you a competitive advantage beyond
graduation. These are skills you can't learn at a desk, (26)______ you'll inevitably learn with real-world
experience. Perhaps the biggest thing you'll learn during a gap year after high school is who you are. A bridge
year is a year of self-discovery, finding your true grit and uncovering hidden passions. You'll mature beyond
your years and set foot on campus more academically engaged than ever. A gap year doesn't just fill the space
between high school and college, but allows you to ensure a (27)_______ transition between two very different
phases while preparing you for life beyond.
Gap years are becoming increasingly more popular because of (28)_______ benefits they bring. Gap years also
provide the opportunity to step outside of your comfort zone through travel, work, or volunteering. The more
things you try, the more you'll discover about yourself, and the better your decision-making will become.
Question 24. A. which B. who C. that D. where
Question 25. A. attend B. remain C. acquire D. express
Question 26. A. or B. but C. although D. because
Question 27. A. sudden B. extreme C. smooth D. surprising
Question 28. A. another B. much C. every D. many
(Adapted from Global Success)
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct
answer to each of the questions from 6 to 10.
Situated on the central coast of Vietnam, which is famous for many beautiful beaches, Lang Co Beach, since
June 2009, has become an official member of the "World's most beautiful bays" club. Today, it is a popular
destination for tourists in Vietnam, especially for those who love beach so much. With the length of
approximately 10 kilometres, Lang Co Beach is next to the National Highway 1A and near Hai Van Pass.
Lying on the most beautiful curve of the country, Lang Co has almost everything that the nature can offer: green
mountains and tropical forests, smooth white sand, full of sunshine and cool, blue and clear sea as crystal, and
the average temperature of 25°C in summer. It is an attractive destination for both domestic and international
tourists in Vietnam.
It can be said that nobody can resist a natural beauty like Lang Co town. This small and peaceful town will give
tourists the most relaxing time and many games at the beach. In addition, they will have good time to enjoy the
seafood with various kinds of shrimps, lobster, crab, butter-fish, mackerel fish, oysters, etc. and not far from the
beach are some attractions such as Lang Co fishing village, Chan May scenery.
Lying on the "Central Heritage Road", Lang Co is very close to other famous attractions such as the Imperial
City of Hue, Hoi An Ancient Town, Son Tra Peninsula where the famous Son Tra Natural Reserve and beautiful
beaches are located, and so many more.
Question 29. What is the main idea of the passage?
A. Central Coast of Vietnam. B. Lang Co Town's Seafood.
C. Lang Co - A Famous Tourist Attraction. D. The History of Lang Co.
Question 30. Lang Co beach is located_________.
A. under Hai Van Pass
B. on the most beautiful curve of Vietnam
C. between Hoi An Ancient Town and Son Tra Peninsula
D. 10 kilometres away from Hue
Question 31. The word "offer" in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to_______.
A. take B. get C. tell D. provide
Question 32. The word "they" in paragraph 3 refers to______.
A. beautiful bays B. beaches C. kinds of seafood D. tourists
Question 33. According to paragraph 2, all of the following are attractions of Lang Co Beach EXCEPT______.
A. smooth white sand, and full of sunshine
B. humid climate in sub-tropical forests
C. cool, blue and clear sea as crystal
D. the ideal climate in summer
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct
answer to each of the questions from 34 to 40.
While good grades are important and should be something every student strives for, they do not necessarily
correlate with a student's intelligence. Students should worry less about their grades and instead care more about
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
retaining the content they are learning and gaining actual knowledge.
David Thomas, a principal lecturer at ASU, said there are varying theories about intelligence. One of them is
the entity theory of intelligence, which describes intelligence as being stable throughout someone's life. Thomas
said there are also people who think just the opposite, and that a person can become more intelligent throughout
their life. While there are varying theories on what intelligence is and whether it can improve, you can gain
knowledge throughout the course of your life. This principle should be the focus of education, not a person's
grades.
Every student at ASU is preparing for a career and learning the necessary skills to do well in their desired
industry. Getting an "A" on a test will not mean anything if you cannot apply the material you learned to real-
life situations. Just because someone gets an "A" in a class or is in Barrett, the Honors College, it doesn't define
intelligence. Similarly, someone who gets a "D" in a class is not necessarily unintelligent, as there are other
factors that play into grades. Take Bill Gates for example, a very wealthy and successful man who dropped out
of Harvard University two years into his degree and later became the co-founder of Microsoft. He is intelligent,
and yet he did not have a college degree when he started his company."
Additionally, Thomas said motivation plays a big part in a person's grades. A student with mastery-oriented
motivation approaches a class with curiosity and an interest in the subject, whereas a student with performance-
orientated motivation does so solely from a grade standpoint. If people spent the same amount of time working
ensure they retain important information as they did pulling all-nighters to cram for finals, they could become
be more intelligent. Students should focus on developing their critical thinking and problem-solving skills rather
than simply memorizing information for a test.
A transcript only shows a student's motivation, dedication and work ethic - not their personality, humor, work
or life experiences. While grades still matter, we need to stop weighing our intelligence through grades and
instead recognize that intelligence comes in all forms.
(Source: https://www.statepress.com/)
Question 34. Which of the following can be inferred from the passage?
A. The biggest misconception about marks and intelligence is that they are equivalent to each other.
B. The relevance of intelligence for school grades has changed over time.
C. Intelligence is considered as the strongest predictor of scholastic achievement.
D. Falling grades can be a result of laziness rather than academic capability.
Question 35. Which best serves as the title for the passage?
A. Standardised tests are superficial and unnecessary.
B. Grades don't correlate with a student's intelligence.
C. An attempt to test high grader's intelligence.
D. The close relationship between marks and IQ.
Question 36. The word "strives for" in paragraph 1 can be replaced by_______.
A. try B. honor C. law D. criteria
Question 37: The word motivation in paragraph 2 is opposite in meaning to _______.
A. discourage B. incentive C. stimulate D. inspire
Question 38. Which of the following statements is TRUE, according to the passage?
A. David Thomas believed that enthusiasm claims a marginal position in performance.
B. What we obtain and retain holds more value than the final results.
C. Courses at different levels of rigor and depth can challenge every student individually.
D. Proficiency-inclined students display less curiosity in the subjects than grade-inclined ones.
Question 39. According to paragraph 3, why does the author tell the story of Bill Gates dropping out of college?
A. To imply that a Harvard's drop-out is not the same as a normal or local university's drop-out.
B. To testify the brilliance and innovation of Microsoft's co-founder against the hardship.
C. To illustrate that grades and certificates does not always translate into a person's future potential.
D. To encourage graduates to work and experience life first before going to college.
Question 40. The word "them" in paragraph 2 refers to_________.
A. grades B. skills C. situations D. theories
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
PRACTICE TEST TỔNG HỢP UNIT 6,7,8 SỐ 1
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs
from that of the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.
Question 1: A. permission B. essential C. necessary D. possible
Question 2: A. ability B. attempt C. admire D. manage
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other
three in the position of stress in each of the following questions.
Question 3: A. performance B. influence C. musician D. ambition
Question 4: A. borrow B. provide C. destroy D. succeed
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the
following questions.
Question 5:My friend denied ________________ the letter.
A. to write B. having written C. have written D. to be written
(Bạn tôi phủ nhận đã viết bức thư.)
Giải thích: deny + V-ing (phủ nhận đã làm việc gì)
Question 6. _______________ secondary school, my brother decided to go to a vocational school instead of
applying to university.
A. Finish B. Finished C. To finish D. Having finished
(Sau khi học xong cấp hai, anh trai tôi quyết định đi học trường dạy nghề thay vì đăng ký vào trường đại học.)
Giải thích: Mệnh đề danh động từ hoàn thành (having Ved/P2) được dùng dể diễn tả hành động đã xảy ra
trước hành động khác trong quá khứ có cùng chủ ngữ với mệnh đề còn lại "my brother".
Question 7: 1. It was __________________ I bought the postcards for my friends.
A. from this souvenir shop that B. from this souvenir shop which
C. this souvenir shop that D. this souvenir shop
(Chính từ cửa hàng lưu niệm này mà tôi đã mua những tấm bưu thiếp cho bạn bè của mình.)
Giải thích: Cấu trúc câu chẻ "It was + cụm từ cần nhấn mạnh + that + S + V"; cấu trúc "buy sth from
somewhere" (mua cái gì từ đâu)
Question 8: Jane was the first student from our school _________________ a gold medal at the Maths
Olympiad.
A. to win B. winning C. win D. having won
(Jane là học sinh đầu tiên của trường chúng tôi giành được huy chương vàng trong kỳ thi Olympic Toán học.)
Giải thích: Sau số thứ tự "the first student" + to V.
Question 9:However hard I tried, I could not keep ________ with the other students in class.
A. face B. pace C. place D. stage
('keep pace with ...” là cụm từ, mang nghĩa “theo kịp với ai”)
Read the following advertisement/school announcement and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your
answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 10 to 15.
Unleash Your Potential: The Road to Independence!
Calling all young visionaries! Are you ready to dive (10)__________ a world of self-reliance and
empowerment? Join us for the must-see show of the season: "Mastering Independence: A Youngster's Guide to
Living Bold"!
•Date: Coming Soon!;
•Venue: The Grand Auditorium of Youth Empowerment;
•Time: Doors open at 6 PM
It is (11)__________ one show that brings you a life-changing journey tailored for the ambitious souls eager to
carve their own paths. We're bringing together life coaches, self-made entrepreneurs, and independence gurus
to equip you with the tools, knowledge, and (12)__________ to take on the world.
•Tickets: Early bird specials available now!
Question 10: A. into B. on C. at D. for
Question 11: A. a B. an C. the D. Ø (no article)
Question 12: A. confidential B. confidently C. confident D. confidence
ANNOUNCEMENT OF DANCE EVENT
This weeks dance (13) _______ .We are sorry to everyone that has been looking forward to it. It was supposed
to be on Friday night, but we were notified that because of circumstances beyond their control, the band can’t
play that day. After the bands (14)__________, we tried to get a DJ but it was too late. All of the local DJs were
playing somewhere else. Dont worry - we are rescheduling for next Friday, June 20. This time we will have DJ
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Morry Morris. For those of you who have already bought tickets, you may use them to enter the dance on the
rescheduled date.(15)__________ you want a refund, you can bring your ticket to the student council office
next week. Again, we are sorry and thank you for your understanding.
Question 13: A. has been cancelled B. has cancel C. canceled D. cancels
Question 14: A. refusal B. disappearance C. cancellation D. illustrate
Question 15: A. Should B. Had C. Were D. Do
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct arrangement of the
sentences to make a meaningful paragraph/letter in each of the following questions.
Question 16:
a. In addition, every year there is a Quan Ho singing competition attracting thousands of amateur and
professional singers from all parts of the country.
b. In short, Quan Ho still plays an important part in Vietnamese culture so that we need to preserve and develop
this type of folk music.
c. First, different versions of thousands of Quan Ho songs which have been recorded in Quan Ho villages with
the voices of hundreds of artists can be used as cultural documents for future generations to restore and research.
d. Local authorities are making every effort to restore and promote Quan Ho, a style of Vietnamese folk music
that was recognized by UNESCO as a World Cultural Heritage in 2009.
e. Second, singing clubs were set up in Quan Ho villages to attract members, especially younger people. Club
members gather to share their knowledge about Quan Ho singing.
A. e- d – c – a – b B. d – a – c – e – b
C. b – a – e – c – d D. d – c – e – a - b
Question 17:
b. Secondly, could you give me some more information about the accommodation? Do volunteers stay with
local families?
c. I look forward to your reply and I am excited to learn more about the programme.
Thank you in advance for the information.
d. Lastly, can you let me know if the programme provides any meals? I'd also like to know what other expenses
there may be. I want to work out the total costs.
e. Dear Ms.Riggs, I am writing regarding the preservation volunteer programme at Banteay Chhmar Temple
Complex in Cambodia. I am interested in becoming a volunteer and would like to have some information about
the programme.
f. First of all, do you know what kind of training volunteers get? It will be my first time at a heritage site and I
am unsure about what I should do.
A. f – c - d – b – e B. d –e – f – c – b
C. e – f – b – d – c D. b – d – e – c – f
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of
the numbered blanks from 18 to 23.
My Son Sanctuary
Hidden away in the tropical forest near the port city of Da Nang and the very popular World Heritage
town of Hoi An is the Champa civilization’s sacred valley of My Son, or “Beautiful Mountain”. I joined the full
day package tour from Hoi An, which was quite very convenient as it included all transportation, ticket fee,(18)
_____. (19) _____. After walking for a while, I found the complex of tourist facilities, and one of them is the
performance hall. Our guide insisted us keeping going into the forest. Within few minutes, I started to see the
complex of ancient Hindu temples (20) _______.
At first, the dilapidated state of the complex was quite shocking, and almost nothing was left to see. I
decided to discover the site by myself, and I started to be impressed by the amazing quality of brick carving
details. The image of Hinduism guardians and angels are truly beautiful and reminded me about Angkor in
Cambodia. For me, My Son is the great evidence of how Southern Indian art expanded to Southeast Asia since
ancient Cham people came from Java (21) _____, and later expand to modern day Viet Nam and later Cambodia
and Thailand. The construction method of My Son is also very unique: Cham people built a whole block of
bricks, burned them to make the whole brick block very solid and strong, then (22) ____. I walked around the
complex many times to enjoy (23) _____until the guide informed that there are more complex to see.
After that, the guide took me back to the bus and back to Hoi An, it was exactly 3 hours inside My
Son. Despite the bad state of preservation, I really enjoyed my visit to My Son, the place has exceeded my
expectation and even small complex can clearly show its value as a bridge of cultural exchange between India
- Java and mainland Southeast Asia.
Question 18: A. lunch and guide B. and lunch and guide
C. but lunch and guide D. for lunch and guide
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Question19: A. He arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock
B. Who arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock
C. I arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock
D. That arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock
Question 20: A. made from brick B. to make from brick
C. which make from brick D. making from brick
Question 21: A. which Indian art flourished B. when Indian art flourished
C. whose Indian art flourished D. where Indian art flourished
Question 22: A. chiseling into the temple B. chiseled into the temple
C. to chisel into the temple D. chisel into the temple
Question 23: A. our motifs B. their motifs C. my motifs D. its motifs
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the
correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 24 to 28.
Are you thinking about taking a gap year after high school? A gap year, (24)_______ is also known as a bridge
year, can be a great way to transition from high school to college and uncover your passions and purpose in life.
Bạn có đang suy nghĩ về việc nghỉ một năm sau khi tốt nghiệp trung học? Gap year, còn được gọi là năm cầu
nối, có thể là một cách tuyệt vời để chuyển tiếp từ trường trung học lên đại học và khám phá niềm đam mê cũng
như mục đích sống của bạn.
You'll (25)_______ skills that will prepare you for college and give you a competitive advantage beyond
graduation. These are skills you can't learn at a desk, (26)______ you'll inevitably learn with real-world
experience. Perhaps the biggest thing you'll learn during a gap year after high school is who you are. A bridge
year is a year of self-discovery, finding your true grit and uncovering hidden passions. You'll mature beyond
your years and set foot on campus more academically engaged than ever. A gap year doesn't just fill the space
between high school and college, but allows you to ensure a (27)_______ transition between two very different
phases while preparing you for life beyond.
Bạn sẽ có được những kỹ năng chuẩn bị vào đại học và mang lại cho bạn lợi thế cạnh tranh sau khi tốt nghiệp.
Đây là những kỹ năng bạn không thể học tại trường lớp, nhưng chắc chắn bạn sẽ học được bằng kinh nghiệm
thực tế. Có lẽ điều quan trọng nhất mà bạn sẽ học được trong một năm nghỉ học là bạn xác định được mình là
ai. Một năm cầu nối là một năm khám phá bản thân, tìm thấy bản lĩnh thực sự của mình và khám phá những
đam mê tiềm ẩn. Bạn sẽ trưởng thành hơn so với lứa tuổi của mình và đặt chân vào khuôn viên trường bằng
việc tham gia nhiều hoạt động học thuật hơn bao giờ hết. Một năm nghỉ học không chỉ lấp đầy khoảng trống
giữa trường trung học và đại học, mà còn cho phép bạn đảm bảo sự chuyển tiếp suôn sẻ giữa hai giai đoạn rất
khác nhau trong khi chuẩn bị cho bạn cuộc sống sau này.
Gap years are becoming increasingly more popular because of (28)_______ benefits they bring. Gap years also
provide the opportunity to step outside of your comfort zone through travel, work, or volunteering. The more
things you try, the more you'll discover about yourself, and the better your decision-making will become.
Gap year ngày càng trở nên phổ biến bởi nhiều lợi ích mà chúng mang lại. Gap year cũng mang đến cơ hội
bước ra khỏi vùng an toàn của bạn thông qua du lịch, làm việc hoặc tình nguyện. Bạn càng thử nhiều thứ, bạn
càng khám phá ra nhiều điều về bản thân và việc ra quyết định của bạn sẽ trở nên tốt hơn.
(Adapted from Global Success)
Question 24. A. which B. who C. that D. where
Giải thích:
Ta dùng đại từ quan hệ ‘which’ để thay cho danh từ chỉ vật ‘a gap year’. Ta không dùng that vì đây là mệnh đề
quan hệ không hạn định.
Tạm dịch: A gap year, which is also known as a bridge year, can be a great way to transition from high school
to college and uncover your passions and purpose in life.
(Nghỉ 1 năm, còn được gọi là năm cầu nối, có thể là một cách tuyệt vời để chuyển tiếp từ trường trung học lên
đại học và khám phá niềm đam mê cũng như mục đích sống của bạn.)
→ Chọn đáp án A
Question 25. A. attend B. remain C. acquire D. express
Giải thích:
A. attend (v): tham dự
B. remain (v): duy trì
C. acquire (v): có được, gặt hái
D. express (v): thể hiện
Tạm dịch: You'll acquire skills that will prepare you for college and give you a competitive advantage beyond
graduation.
(Bạn sẽ có được những kỹ năng chuẩn bị cho bạn vào đại học và mang lại cho bạn lợi thế cạnh tranh sau khi tốt
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
nghiệp.)
→ Chọn đáp án C
Question 26. A. or B. but C. although D. because
Giải thích:
Kiến thức liên từ:
- or: hoặc
- although: mặc dù
- but: nhưng
- because + S + V: bởi vì
Tạm dịch: These are skills you can't learn at a desk, but you'll inevitably learn with real-world experience.
(Đây là những kỹ năng bạn không thể học trong lớp học, nhưng chắc chắn bạn sẽ học được bằng kinh nghiệm
thực tế.)
→ Chọn đáp án B
Question 27. A. sudden B. extreme C. smooth D. surprising
Giải thích:
A. sudden (adj): đột ngột
B. extreme (adj): cực kỳ
C. smooth (adj): trơn tru
D. surprising (adj): đáng ngạc nhiên
Tạm dịch: A gap year doesn't just fill the space between high school and college, but allows you to ensure a
smooth transition between two very different phases while preparing you for life beyond.
(Một năm nghỉ học không chỉ lấp đầy khoảng trống giữa trường trung học và đại học, mà còn cho phép bạn đảm
bảo sự chuyển tiếp suôn sẻ giữa hai giai đoạn rất khác nhau trong khi chuẩn bị cho bạn cuộc sống sau này.)
→ Chọn đáp án C
Question 28. A. another B. much C. every D. many
Giải thích:
Kiến thức lượng từ:
- another + N số ít: một cái/ người khác
- much + N không đếm được: nhiều
- many + N đếm được số nhiều: nhiều
- every + N số ít: tất cả
Tạm dịch: Gap years are becoming increasingly more popular because of many benefits they bring.
(Gap year ngày càng trở nên phổ biến bởi nhiều lợi ích mà chúng mang lại.)
→ Chọn đáp án D
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct
answer to each of the questions from 6 to 10.
Situated on the central coast of Vietnam, which is famous for many beautiful beaches, Lang Co Beach, since
June 2009, has become an official member of the "World's most beautiful bays" club. Today, it is a popular
destination for tourists in Vietnam, especially for those who love beach so much. With the length of
approximately 10 kilometres, Lang Co Beach is next to the National Highway 1A and near Hai Van Pass.
Nằm trên bờ biển miền Trung Việt Nam, nổi tiếng với nhiều bãi biển đẹp, biển Lăng Cô từ tháng 6 năm 2009
đã trở thành thành viên chính thức của hội “Những vịnh biển đẹp nhất thế giới”. Ngày nay, nó là một điểm đến
phổ biến cho khách du lịch ở Việt Nam, đặc biệt là đối với những người yêu biển. Với chiều dài khoảng 10 km,
biển Lăng Cô nằm cạnh quốc lộ 1A và gần đèo Hải Vân.
Lying on the most beautiful curve of the country, Lang Co has almost everything that the nature can offer:
green mountains and tropical forests, smooth white sand, full of sunshine and cool, blue and clear sea as crystal,
and the average temperature of 25°C in summer. It is an attractive destination for both domestic and international
tourists in Vietnam.
Nằm trên cung đường đèo đẹp nhất của Tổ quốc, Lăng Cô có gần như tất cả những gì mà thiên nhiên ban
tặng: núi rừng nhiệt đới xanh tươi, bãi cát trắng mịn, tràn ngập ánh nắng và làn gió mát lành, nước biển trong
xanh như pha lê, nhiệt độ trung bình 25°C vào mùa hè. Là một điểm đến hấp dẫn đối với khách du lịch trong
và ngoài nước đến Việt Nam.
It can be said that nobody can resist a natural beauty like Lang Co town. This small and peaceful town will
give tourists the most relaxing time and many games at the beach. In addition, they will have good time to enjoy
the seafood with various kinds of shrimps, lobster, crab, butter-fish, mackerel fish, oysters, etc. and not far from
the beach are some attractions such as Lang Co fishing village, Chan May scenery.
Có thể nói, không ai có thể cưỡng lại vẻ đẹp tự nhiên như thị trấn Lăng Cô. Thị trấn nhỏ yên bình này sẽ
mang đến cho du khách khoảng thời gian thư thái nhất cùng nhiều trò chơi trên biển. Ngoài ra, du khách sẽ có
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
thời gian vui vẻ để thưởng thức hải sản với các loại tôm, tôm hùm, cua, cá bơn, cá thu, hàu… và cách bãi biển
không xa là một số điểm tham quan như làng chài Lăng Cô, khung cảnh của bãi biển Chân Mây.
Lying on the "Central Heritage Road", Lang Co is very close to other famous attractions such as the Imperial
City of Hue, Hoi An Ancient Town, Son Tra Peninsula where the famous Son Tra Natural Reserve and beautiful
beaches are located, and so many more.
Nằm trên “Con đường di sản miền Trung”, Lăng Cô rất gần các điểm tham quan nổi tiếng khác như Cố đô
Huế, phố cổ Hội An, bán đảo Sơn Trà nơi có khu bảo tồn thiên nhiên Sơn Trà nổi tiếng và những bãi biển đẹp,
và nhiều nơi đẹp hơn nữa.
Question 29. What is the main idea of the passage?
A. Central Coast of Vietnam. B. Lang Co Town's Seafood.
C. Lang Co - A Famous Tourist Attraction. D. The History of Lang Co.
Giải thích:
Đoạn văn chủ yếu nói về vấn đề gì?
A. Duyên hải miền Trung Việt Nam.
B. Hải sản thị trấn Lăng Cô.
C. Lăng Cô - Một điểm du lịch nổi tiếng.
D. Lịch sử Lăng Cô.
Thông tin: Cả đoạn văn giới thiệu về một địa điểm du lịch nổi tiếng và hấp dẫn với nhiều hoạt động thú vị và
khung cảnh tuyệt vời danh cho du lịch, chính là Lăng Cô.
→ Chọn đáp án C
Question 30. Lang Co beach is located_________.
A. under Hai Van Pass
B. on the most beautiful curve of Vietnam
C. between Hoi An Ancient Town and Son Tra Peninsula
D. 10 kilometres away from Hue
Giải thích:
Bãi biển Lăng Cô nằm _________.
A. dưới đèo Hải Vân
B. trên đường cong đẹp nhất Việt Nam
C. giữa phố cổ Hội An và bán đảo Sơn Trà
D. cách Huế 10 km
Thông tin:
+ Lying on the most beautiful curve of the country, Lang Co has almost everything that the nature can offer…
(Nằm trên cung đường đèo đẹp nhất của Tổ quốc, Lăng Cô có gần như tất cả những gì mà thiên nhiên ban
tặng…)
→ Chọn đáp án B
Question 31. The word "offer" in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to_______.
A. take B. get C. tell D. provide
Giải thích:
Từ “offer” trong đoạn 3 đồng nghĩa với từ _____.
A. lấy
B. lấy
C. nói
D. cung cấp, cho
‡ offer (v): ban tặng, có = provide
→ Chọn đáp án D
Question 32. The word "they" in paragraph 3 refers to______.
A. beautiful bays B. beaches C. kinds of seafood D. tourists
Giải thích:
Từ “they” trong đoạn 3 đề cập đến _____.
A. vịnh đẹp
B. bãi biển
C. các loại hải sản
D. khách du lịch
Thông tin:
+ This small and peaceful town will give tourists the most relaxing time and many games at the beach. In
addition, they will have good time to enjoy the seafood with various kinds of shrimps, lobster, crab, butter-fish,
mackerel fish, oysters, etc…)
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
(Thị trấn nhỏ yên bình này sẽ mang đến cho du khách khoảng thời gian thư thái nhất cùng nhiều trò chơi trên
biển. Ngoài ra, du khách sẽ có thời gian vui vẻ để thưởng thức hải sản với các loại tôm, tôm hùm, cua, cá bơn,
cá thu, hàu…)
→ Chọn đáp án D
Question 33. According to paragraph 2, all of the following are attractions of Lang Co Beach EXCEPT______.
A. smooth white sand, and full of sunshine
B. humid climate in sub-tropical forests
C. cool, blue and clear sea as crystal
D. the ideal climate in summer
Giải thích:
Theo đoạn 2, tất cả những điều sau đây là điểm thu hút của bãi biển Lăng Cô NGOẠI TRỪ ______.
A. cát trắng mịn và tràn ngập ánh nắng
B. khí hậu ẩm ở rừng cận nhiệt đới
C. biển mát lạnh, trong xanh như pha lê
D. khí hậu lý tưởng vào mùa hè
Thông tin:
+ Lying on the most beautiful curve of the country, Lang Co has almost everything that the nature can offer:
green mountains and tropical forests, smooth white sand, full of sunshine and cool, blue and clear sea as
crystal, and the average temperature of 25°C in summer.
(Nằm trên cung đường đèo đẹp nhất của Tổ quốc, Lăng Cô có gần như tất cả những gì mà thiên nhiên ban tặng:
núi rừng nhiệt đới xanh tươi, bãi cát trắng mịn, tràn ngập ánh nắng và làn gió mát lành, nước biển trong xanh
như pha lê, nhiệt độ trung bình 25°C vào mùa hè.)
→ Chọn đáp án B
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct
answer to each of the questions from 44 to 50.
While good grades are important and should be something every student strives for, they do not necessarily
correlate with a student's intelligence. Students should worry less about their grades and instead care more about
retaining the content they are learning and gaining actual knowledge.
Trong khi điểm số tốt là quan trọng và nên là điều mà mỗi học sinh cố gắng đạt được, nhưng chúng không
nhất thiết tương quan trực tiếp đến trí tuệ của học sinh. Học sinh nên ít quan tâm đến điểm số và thay vào đó
quan tâm nhiều hơn đến việc ghi nhớ kiến thức mà họ đang học và dành được kiến thức một cách thực sự.
David Thomas, a principal lecturer at ASU, said there are varying theories about intelligence. One of them
is the entity theory of intelligence, which describes intelligence as being stable throughout someone's life.
Thomas said there are also people who think just the opposite, and that a person can become more intelligent
throughout their life. While there are varying theories on what intelligence is and whether it can improve, you
can gain knowledge throughout the course of your life. This principle should be the focus of education, not a
person's grades.
David Thomas, một giảng viên chính tại ASU, chia sẻ rằng có nhiều lý thuyết khác nhau về trí thông minh.
Một trong số đó là lý thuyết về sự tồn tại của trí thông minh, điều mà miêu tả trí thông minh là sự ổn định xuyên
suốt cuộc đời của mỗi người. Thomas nói rằng cũng có những người nghĩ ngược lại, một người có thể trở nên
thông minh hơn xuyên suốt cuộc đời của mình. Dù có nhiều lý thuyết khác nhau về trí thông minh là gì và liệu
nó có thể cải thiện hay không, bạn có thể tích lũy kiến thức suốt đời. Nguyên lý này nên là trọng tâm của giáo
dục, chứ không phải điểm số.
Every student at ASU is preparing for a career and learning the necessary skills to do well in their desired
industry. Getting an "A" on a test will not mean anything if you cannot apply the material you learned to real-
life situations. Just because someone gets an "A" in a class or is in Barrett, the Honors College, it doesn't define
intelligence. Similarly, someone who gets a "D" in a class is not necessarily unintelligent, as there are other
factors that play into grades. Take Bill Gates for example, a very wealthy and successful man who dropped out
of Harvard University two years into his degree and later became the co-founder of Microsoft. He is intelligent,
and yet he did not have a college degree when he started his company."
Mỗi học sinh tại ASU đang chuẩn bị cho con đường sự nghiệp và học những kỹ năng cần thiết để thành công
trong ngành mong muốn. Việc đạt điểm A trong một bài kiểm tra sẽ không có nghĩa lý gì nếu bạn không thể áp
dụng những kiến thức đã học vào thực tiễn. Chỉ vì ai đó đạt điểm A trong một lớp học hoặc là học tại Barrett,
ở Trường Cao đẳng Honors, điều đó không có nghĩa là họ thông minh. Tương tự, ai đó đạt điểm D trong một
lớp cũng không đồng nghĩa với việc không thông minh, vì còn có những yếu tố khác ảnh hưởng đến điểm số.
Hãy lấy Bill Gates làm ví dụ, một người đàn ông rất giàu có và thành công đã bỏ học đại học Harvard sau hai
năm và sau đó trở thành người đồng sáng lập Microsoft. Ông ấy thông minh, và dù không có bằng cử nhân khi
bắt đầu khởi nghiệp.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Additionally, Thomas said motivation plays a big part in a person's grades. A student with mastery-oriented
motivation approaches a class with curiosity and an interest in the subject, whereas a student with performance-
orientated motivation does so solely from a grade standpoint. If people spent the same amount of time working
ensure they retain important information as they did pulling all-nighters to cram for finals, they could become
be more intelligent. Students should focus on developing their critical thinking and problem-solving skills rather
than simply memorizing information for a test.
Thêm vào đó, Thomas nói rằng động lực đóng vai trò quan trọng trong điểm số của một người. Một học sinh
có động lực hướng tới học theo hướng làm chủ sẽ tiếp cận một lớp học với tính tò mò và quan tâm đến môn
học, nhưng một học sinh có động lực hướng tới kết quả chỉ quan tâm đến điểm số. Nếu mọi người dành thời
gian làm việc như nhau để đảm bảo giữ lại những thông tin quan trọng vì họ đã thức trắng đêm để nhồi nhét
cho các kỳ thi cuối kỳ, họ có thể trở nên thông minh hơn. Học sinh nên chú trọng phát triển tư duy phản biện
và kỹ năng giải quyết vấn đề hơn việc chỉ ghi nhớ thông tin cho kỳ thi.
A transcript only shows a student's motivation, dedication and work ethic - not their personality, humor,
work or life experiences. While grades still matter, we need to stop weighing our intelligence through grades
and instead recognize that intelligence comes in all forms.
Bảng điểm chỉ đưa ra động lực thúc đẩy, sự tận tụy và đạo đức làm việc của một học sinh – chứ không phản
ánh tính cách, sự hài hước, công việc hay trải nghiệm cuộc sống của họ. Mặc dù điểm số vẫn quan trọng nhưng
chúng ta cần dừng việc đánh giá trí thông minh của mình thông qua điểm số và thay vào đó thừa nhận rằng trí
thông minh bao gồm tất cả các dạng.
(Source: https://www.statepress.com/)
Question 34. Which of the following can be inferred from the passage?
A. The biggest misconception about marks and intelligence is that they are equivalent to each other.
B. The relevance of intelligence for school grades has changed over time.
C. Intelligence is considered as the strongest predictor of scholastic achievement.
D. Falling grades can be a result of laziness rather than academic capability.
Giải thích:
Kiến thức về đọc hiểu:
Điều nào sau đây có thể được suy ra từ đoạn văn?
A. Sai lầm lớn nhất về điểm số và trí thông minh là coi chúng như tương đương với nhau.
B. Mức độ liên quan của trí thông minh đối với điểm số ở trường đã thay đổi theo thời gian.
C. Trí thông minh được coi là yếu tố dự đoán mạnh nhất về thành tích học tập.
D. Điểm kém có thể là kết quả của sự lười biếng hơn là năng lực học tập.
Tạm dịch: While good grades are important and should be something every student strives for, they do not
necessarily correlate with a student's intelligence.
Trong khi điểm số tốt là quan trọng và nên là điều mà mỗi học sinh cố gắng đạt được, nhưng chúng không nhất
thiết tương quan trực tiếp đến trí tuệ của học sinh.
→ Chọn đáp án A
Question 35. Which best serves as the title for the passage?
A. Standardised tests are superficial and unnecessary.
B. Grades don't correlate with a student's intelligence.
C. An attempt to test high grader's intelligence.
D. The close relationship between marks and IQ.
Giải thích:
Kiến thức về đọc hiểu:
Ý nào sau đây phù hợp làm tiêu đề của đoạn văn nhất?
A. Các bài kiểm tra tiêu chuẩn hóa khá hời hợt và không cần thiết.
B. Điểm số không tương quan với trí thông minh của một học sinh.
C. Nỗ lực để kiểm tra trí thông minh của học sinh có điểm số cao.
D. Mối quan hệ chặt chẽ giữa điểm số và chỉ số IQ.
Đoạn văn đưa ra các quan điểm và lập luận về sự tương quan giữa điểm số và trí tuệ của học sinh.
Đoạn văn bàn luận rằng các điểm số không phản ánh chính xác trí tuệ của một học sinh và rằng việc quan tâm
đến việc nắm vững nội dung học và thu nhận kiến thức thực sự là quan trọng hơn việc lo lắng về điểm số.
→ Chọn đáp án B
Question 36. The word "strives for" in paragraph 1 can be replaced by_______.
A. try B. honor C. law D. criteria
Giải thích:
Kiến thức về đọc hiểu:
Từ "try" trong đoạn 5 có thể được thay thế bằng_______.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
A. Cố gắng
B. danh dự
C. luật pháp
D. tiêu chí
=> try = strives for
Question 37: The word motivation in paragraph 2 is opposite in meaning to _______.
A. discourage B. incentive C. stimulate D. inspire
Question 38. Which of the following statements is TRUE, according to the passage?
A. David Thomas believed that enthusiasm claims a marginal position in performance.
B. What we obtain and retain holds more value than the final results.
C. Courses at different levels of rigor and depth can challenge every student individually.
D. Proficiency-inclined students display less curiosity in the subjects than grade-inclined ones.
Giải thích:
Kiến thức về đọc hiểu:
Theo đoạn văn, câu nào sau đây là ĐÚNG?
A. David Thomas tin rằng sự hăng hái chỉ chiếm vị trí nhỏ trong thành tích làm việc.
B. Những gì chúng ta đạt được và ghi nhớ có giá trị hơn kết quả cuối cùng.
C. Các khóa học ở các mức độ khó khăn và sâu sắc khác nhau có thể thách thức từng học sinh một cách riêng
lẻ.
D. Học sinh có xu hướng chú trọng đến khả năng thành thạo ít hơn học sinh chú trọng vào điểm số.
Tạm dịch: Students should worry less about their grades and instead care more about retaining the content they
are learning and gaining actual knowledge.
Học sinh nên ít quan tâm đến điểm số và thay vào đó quan tâm nhiều hơn đến việc ghi nhớ kiến thức mà họ
đang học và dành được kiến thức một cách thực sự.
→ Chọn đáp án B
Question 39. According to paragraph 3, why does the author tell the story of Bill Gates dropping out of college?
A. To imply that a Harvard's drop-out is not the same as a normal or local university's drop-out.
B. To testify the brilliance and innovation of Microsoft's co-founder against the hardship.
C. To illustrate that grades and certificates does not always translate into a person's future potential.
D. To encourage graduates to work and experience life first before going to college.
Giải thích:
Kiến thức về đọc hiểu:
Theo đoạn văn thứ 3, tại sao tác giả lại kể câu chuyện về Bill Gates nghỉ học đại học?
A. Để ngụ ý rằng việc bỏ học đại học Harvard không giống như việc bỏ học đại học thông thường hoặc đại học
địa phương.
B. Để chứng tỏ sự thông minh và sáng tạo của người đồng sáng lập Microsoft đối mặt với khó khăn.
C. Để minh họa rằng điểm số và chứng chỉ không phải lúc nào cũng chuyển thành tiềm năng trong tương lai
của một người.
D. Để khuyến khích tốt nghiệp sinh làm việc và trải nghiệm cuộc sống trước khi đi đến đại học.
Thông tin: Take Bill Gates for example, a very wealthy and successful man who dropped out of Harvard
University two years into his degree and later became the co-founder of Microsoft. He is intelligent, and yet he
did not have a college degree when he started his company."
Hãy lấy Bill Gates làm ví dụ, một người đàn ông rất giàu có và thành công đã bỏ học đại học Harvard sau hai
năm và sau đó trở thành người đồng sáng lập Microsoft. Ông ấy thông minh, và dù không có bằng cử nhân khi
bắt đầu khởi nghiệp.
→ Chọn đáp án C
Question 40. The word "them" in paragraph 2 refers to_________.
A. grades B. skills C. situations D. theories
Giải thích:
Kiến thức về đọc hiểu:
Trong đoạn văn thứ 2, từ "them" ám chỉ đến __________.
A. grades: điểm số
B. skills: kỹ năng
C. situations: tình huống
D. theories: lý thuyết
Tạm dịch: David Thomas, a principal lecturer at ASU, said there are varying theories about intelligence. One
of them is the entity theory of intelligence, which describes intelligence as being stable throughout someone's
life.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
David Thomas, một giảng viên chính tại ASU, chia sẻ rằng có nhiều lý thuyết khác nhau về trí thông minh. Một
trong số đó là lý thuyết về sự tồn tại của trí thông minh, điều mà miêu tả trí thông minh là sự ổn định xuyên suốt
cuộc đời của mỗi người.
→ Chọn đáp án D
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
PRACTICE TEST TỔNG HỢP UNIT 6,7,8 SỐ 2
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs
from that of the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.
Question 1: A. dictionary B. soldier C. graduate D. educate
Question 2: A. confident B. fantastic C. inspiring D. critical
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other
three in the position of stress in each of the following questions.
Question 3: A.cooker B. culture C. physics D.police
Question 4: A. fortunate B. recommend C. disappear D. entertain
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the
following questions.
Question 5:___________science subjects made it easy for me to choose a university degree.
A. Studied B. Having studied C. Studying D. Having been studied
Question 6: ___________ has the most wonderful expertise in our school.
A. It’s our teacher whom B. It’s my teacher who
C. It’s our teacher which D. It’s our teacher
Question 7: Her literature result is much than it was last year.
A. good B. well C. more well D. better
Question 8: If school-leavers want _______ an academic degree, they can continue their studies
at higher education institutions.
A. to be earned B. having earned C. to earn D. earning
Question 9: I want to become a restaurant cook, so I'm _________ a professional cooking course.
A. looking for B. taking out C. leaking out D. carrying out
Read the following advertisement/school announcement and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your
answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 10 to 15.
A vocational school advertising its tour guide training course.
Are you interested (10)_______ a dynamic career where you can share your passion for travel and history? Our
Vocational School's Tour Guide Training Course is the perfect starting point!
• Learn essential skills to lead captivating tours, from ancient ruins to bustling city streets.
• Get (11)_______hands-on experience with guided tours of popular tourist destinations.
• Should you want more details or wish to enroll, contact us today for contact information! Take the first step
toward an exciting career as a knowledgeable and charismatic tour guide. Don't miss out on this opportunity to
turn your passion into a profession!
Question 10: A. in B. on C. at D. for
Question 11: A. a B. an C. the D. Ø (no article)
Question 12: A. information B. inform C. informative D. informatively
An advertisement about an independence training course.
If you (13) _______ in gaining independence and confidence? Join our Independence Training Course today!
• Learn essential life skills like cooking, budgeting, and navigating public transportation.
• Gain practical experience through (14) _______ activities and simulations.
• (15) _______you want to enroll or need more information, contact us now for contact information! Take
control of your life and unlock your full potential with our comprehensive Independence Training Course.
Don't wait – start your journey toward greater independence today!
Question 13: A.are motivated B. motivating C. motivates D. have motivated
Question 14: A. special B. hands-on C. specific D. ordinary
Question 15: A. Had B. Were C. Do D. Should
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct arrangement of the
sentences to make a meaningful paragraph/letter in each of the following questions.
Question 16:
c. Well, our classmates will show no interest in such clubs.
b. Really? Why do you think so?
f. Traditional arts are not fashionable. There are so many other exciting things for us to do.
e.What do you think is the best way to preserve cultural heritage?
d.Let me think. The best way to preserve it is to raise people’s awareness of its importance.
a. Right. We can set up school jobs for students to learn about forms of cultural heritage, such as
folk music, singing, or dancing.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
A. e-d-a-c-b-f B.e-f-a-c-b-d C. b-a-c-f-d-e D. a-d-c-b-f-e
Question 17:
e. Sure. After finishing school, we mainly have two education options. For example, we can get
into university if we earn high grades or pass the university entrance exam.
a. That's true, but academic education isn’t everything. The other option is going to a vocational
school where we can learn skills for particular jobs.
c. Yes, Mai and I did. The fair was great, and we got a lot of useful information.
f. I'm glad to hear that. Would you like to share some of it with the class?
b. That sounds interesting.
d. Good morning, class. There was an education fair last weekend. Did anyone go?
A.c-a-e-d-b-f B .d-e-a-b-c-f C. f-a-c-b-e-d D. d-c-f-e-a-b
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of
the numbered blanks from 18 to 23.
Preserving quan ho for future generations
Quan ho is a style of Vietnamese folk music that was recognised by UNESCO as a World Cultural
Heritage in 2009. It first appeared in Bac Ninh Province in the 13th century.(18) _______, quan ho is still
an important part of Vietnamese culture. However, it is also facing a number of challenges such as lack
of interest in folk culture, limited performance opportunities, and competition from other music styles.
To deal with the challenges, local authorities are making every effort to restore and (19) _______.
First, different versions of thousands of quan ho songs were recorded in quan ho villages with the
voices of hundreds of artists. Then the best songs were selected for publishing. These collections of quan
ho songs will help (20)_______ for future generations. These books can also be used as cultural
documents for restoration and research work.
Second, singing clubs were set up in quan ho villages to attract members, especially younger
people. Club members gather to share (21)_______ about quan ho singing. Older singers also offer
regular training sessions for young members. Singing along with experienced performers helps young
people learn the old melodies and lyrics quickly.
In addition, local authorities try to promote the folk music to wider audiences, especially
international ones. Every year, there is a quan ho singing competition,(22)_______ from all parts of the
country. Winners are then invited to perform at different cultural exchanges,(23)_______ around the
world.
Question 18: A. After so many years
B. So many years
C. Before so many years
D. After so many years are
Question 19: A. the promotion of Quan Ho B.promote quan ho.
C. Quan Ho Promotion D.promoting quan ho.
Question 20: A. keep the art alive
B.keeping the art alive
C.be kept the art alive
D.to be kept the art alive
Question 21: A. its knowledge B. this knowledge C. their knowledge D.that knowledge
Question 22: A.that attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers
B.it attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers
C.this attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers
D. which attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers
Question 23:
A.introduce the songs to international audiences
B.introducing the songs to international audiences
C.to introduce the songs to international audiences
D.introduced the songs to international audiences
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the
correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 24 to 28.
Hoi An Ancient Town
Hoi An Ancient Town is located in Viet Nam’s central Quang Nam Province on the (24)_______ of the Thu
Bon River. In 1999, the old town was recognised as a World Heritage Site by UNESCO. As a well preserved
example of a Southeast Asian trading port dating from the 15th to 19th century, its architecture is a
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
(25)_______ of local and foreign styles. The town consists of a well preserved complex of thousands of
timber frame buildings, with brick or wooden walls, including an open market, pagodas, temples, and
(26)_______ structures. The houses are arranged side by side in tight, unbroken rows along narrow
pedestrian streets. The original street plan has also stayed the same.
One of the most famous attractions is the Japanese Bridge Pagoda (Cau Pagoda),(27)_______ was built
over a small canal flowing out into the Thu Bon River. It’s part of a 420-year-old bridge, painted in beautiful
red and pink colours, with a wooden pagoda roof. The bridge has a fascinating history dating back to the 17th
century. Restored several times, this important monument is well preserved and has become the symbol of
Hoi An (27)_______the highlight of any walking tour in the old town.
(Adapted from Global Success)
Question 24: A. branch B. banks C. edge D. verge
Question 25: A. solidarity B. union C. mixture D. separation
Question 26: A. the others B. others C. another D. other
Question 27: A. which B. who C. that D. where
Question 28: A. besides B. and C. but D. though
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the
correct answer to each of the questions from 29 to 33.
Tourism and Heritage Protection Travelling is a great thing to do. It helps us learn about different people and
different places. Some people travel because they want to see nature. Others travel because they want to make
friends and try great food. Of course, a lot of tourists are interested in traditional culture.
Tourism can be very good for traditional cultures. This is because when people travel to another country,
they often want to learn more about that country’s traditions, such as music, food, and history. Therefore, the
local people in that country will keep their traditional culture alive. They will wear traditional clothing, and sell
traditional food. They will also have shows for tourists. These shows can be dances, concerts, plays, or
something else.
Tourism also helps people respect each other. If you understand another culture well, you will probably
respect that culture much more. You will probably want to protect that culture as well. However, tourism is not
always good for traditional culture. Many people say that tourism creates “fake traditional culture”. This means
that the local people wear traditional costumes, and do traditional dances only for tourists, but that is not their
real lifestyle. Their real lifestyles are similar to the tourists’ lifestyle. They are just pretending because they
want to make money.
29. The word "fake" in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to______.
A. not real B. very bad C. very good D. real
30. What is the main point of the passage?
A. Tourism can be good and bad for traditional culture.
B. Tourism is always bad for traditional culture.
C. Tourists don't care about traditional culture.
D. Tourism is always good for traditional culture.
31. What is one problem that tourists create?
A. They steal money from local people. B. They hurt local businesses.
C. They interfere with local lifestyles. D. They hurt local people.
32. The word "they" in paragraph 2 refers to_______.
A. local people B. dancers C. tourists D. tourist guides
33. Why do local people want tourism?
A. Tourists tell local people about business. B. Tourists destroy traditional culture.
C. Tourists bring money. D. Tourists help teach local people.
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the
correct answer to each of the questions from 34 to 40.
Every day we face challenges at school, work or in our personal lives, and we need to develop the skills to
deal with them. Computer skills, for example, are vital for most activities we carry out in our daily lives as well
as helping you with studying. When we are young, we are able to learn basic social skills but there are other
important skills that can be more challenging to acquire. Surprisingly, video games can often help us to master
these.
For example, there are many video games which can help us to develop problem-solving skills. Some games
help develop patience and perseverance skills by continuing to increase the level of difficulty. They constantly
place obstacles in your path until you reach the solution. As a result of playing these games, players can develop
confidence, as being able to overcome the obstacles gives you a real sense of achievement. Patience,
perseverance and overcoming difficulties are three essential skills in everyday life.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
As humans we often learn through mistakes, however some mistakes would be best avoided. Video games
can expose you to making decisions in the virtual world by allowing you to choose your characters' actions and
then showing you the results of these actions. This may help you make more informed choices in the real world.
However beneficial these games may be, there are things to remember. Too much screen time can isolate
you from the real world and if you play multi-player games online, then you need to be sure who you are playing
with. It's also vital to make sure that you are not running up a huge bill in games that you pay for online.
Links between schools and video games developers have resulted in more games focused on developing life
skills. The not-for-profit organisation, Makerspace, has developed an education programme based around games
in conjunction with Minecraft. The programme claims that 30 minutes of video play in the classroom can
improve planning skills, memory and motor skills. As well as developing life skills, having excellent computer
skills could also help you with a future career. So, play on and learn two valuable lessons at the same time.
(Adapted from Optimise by Malcom Mann and Steve Taylore-Knowles)
34. Which best serves as the title for the passage?
A. A New Era of Game Addiction B. Video Games and Life Skills
C. The Combination of Work and Leisure D. The Importance of Computer Literacy
35. According to paragraph 1, computer skills _________.
A. play an important role in dealing with daily tasks
B. are easier to be mastered at a very young age
C. ensure a potential candidate a steady job
D. are necessary to get a promotion at workplace
36. The word perseverance in paragraph 2 is opposite in meaning to ________.
A. recognition B. admittance C. inconsistency D. persistence
37. The word They in paragraph 2 refers to _______.
A. games B. skills C. obstacles D. players
38. The word informed in paragraph 3 can be best replaced by _______.
A. knowing B. wise C. valuable D. core
39. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?
A. Making errors in a game may help players understand their consequences.
B. Overcoming obstacles in a game helps players recognise their weaknesses.
C. Spending excessive time on playing video games can lead to serious ailments.
D. Makerspace has encouraged schools to increase the hours of students playing games.
40. Which of the following can be inferred from the passage?
A. Playing video games in the classroom can be beneficial if there is a time limit.
B. Educational institutions often take little notice of the benefits of playing games.
C. Your addiction to video games can be caused by your preference for living alone.
D. Studying and playing video games simultaneously equip students with vital skills.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
PRACTICE TEST TỔNG HỢP UNIT 6,7,8 SỐ 2
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs
from that of the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.
Question 1: A. dictionary B. soldier C. graduate D. educate
Question 2: A. confident B. fantastic C. inspiring D. critical
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other
three in the position of stress in each of the following questions.
Question 3: A.cooker B. culture C. physics D.police
Question 4: A. fortunate B. recommend C. disappear D. entertain
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the
following questions.
Question 5:___________science subjects made it easy for me to choose a university degree.
A. Studied B. Having studied C. Studying D. Having been studied
Question 6: ___________ has the most wonderful expertise in our school.
A. It’s our teacher whom B. It’s my teacher who
C. It’s our teacher which D. It’s our teacher
Question 7: Her literature result is much than it was last year.
A. good B. well C. more well D. better
Question 8: If school-leavers want _______ an academic degree, they can continue their studies
at higher education institutions.
A. to be earned B. having earned C. to earn D. earning
Question 9: I want to become a restaurant cook, so I'm _________ a professional cooking course.
A. looking for B. taking out C. leaking out D. carrying out
Read the following advertisement/school announcement and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your
answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 10 to 15.
A vocational school advertising its tour guide training course.
Are you interested (10)_______ a dynamic career where you can share your passion for travel and history? Our
Vocational School's Tour Guide Training Course is the perfect starting point!
• Learn essential skills to lead captivating tours, from ancient ruins to bustling city streets.
• Get (11)_______hands-on experience with guided tours of popular tourist destinations.
• Should you want more details or wish to enroll, contact us today for contact information! Take the first step
toward an exciting career as a knowledgeable and charismatic tour guide. Don't miss out on this opportunity to
turn your passion into a profession!
Bạn có quan tâm đến một nghề nghiệp năng động, nơi bạn có thể chia sẻ niềm đam mê du lịch và
lịch sử của mình không? Khóa đào tạo hướng dẫn viên du lịch của Trường dạy nghề của chúng tôi
là điểm khởi đầu hoàn hảo!
• Học các kỹ năng cần thiết để dẫn dắt các chuyến tham quan hấp dẫn, từ di tích cổ đến đường phố
nhộn nhịp.
• Có được trải nghiệm thực tế với các chuyến tham quan có hướng dẫn viên đến các địa điểm du
lịch nổi tiếng.
• Nếu bạn muốn biết thêm chi tiết hoặc muốn đăng ký, hãy liên hệ với chúng tôi ngay hôm nay để
biết thông tin liên hệ! Hãy thực hiện bước đầu tiên hướng tới sự nghiệp thú vị với tư cách là một
hướng dẫn viên du lịch am hiểu và lôi cuốn. Đừng bỏ lỡ cơ hội này để biến niềm đam mê của bạn
thành một nghề nghiệp!
Question 10: A. in B. on C. at D. for
be interested in (doing) sth: quan tâm tới việc làm gì.
Question 11: A. a B. an C. the D. Ø (no article)
Question 12: A. information B. inform C. informative D. informatively
contact information: thông tin liên lạc.
An advertisement about an independence training course.
If you (13) _______ in gaining independence and confidence? Join our Independence Training Course today!
• Learn essential life skills like cooking, budgeting, and navigating public transportation.
• Gain practical experience through (14) _______ activities and simulations.
• (15) _______you want to enroll or need more information, contact us now for contact information! Take
control of your life and unlock your full potential with our comprehensive Independence Training Course.
Don't wait – start your journey toward greater independence today!
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Một quảng cáo về một khóa đào tạo khả năng tự lập.
Nếu bạn có động lực để đạt được sự độc lập và tự tin? Hãy tham gia Khóa đào tạo Độc lập của chúng tôi
ngay hôm nay!
• Học các kỹ năng sống cần thiết như nấu ăn, lập ngân sách và định hướng phương tiện giao thông công cộng.
• Tích lũy kinh nghiệm thực tế thông qua các hoạt động thực hành và mô phỏng.
• Nếu bạn muốn đăng ký hoặc cần thêm thông tin, hãy liên hệ ngay với chúng tôi để biết thông tin liên hệ!
Kiểm soát cuộc sống của bạn và phát huy hết tiềm năng của bạn với Khóa đào tạo tính độc lập toàn diện của
chúng tôi. Đừng chờ đợi - hãy bắt đầu hành trình hướng tới sự độc lập lớn hơn ngay hôm nay!
Question 13: A.are motivated B. motivating C. motivates D. have motivated
Question 14: A. special B. hands-on C. specific D. ordinary
Question 15: A. Had B. Were C. Do D. Should
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct arrangement of the
sentences to make a meaningful paragraph/letter in each of the following questions.
Question 16:
c. Well, our classmates will show no interest in such clubs.
b. Really? Why do you think so?
f. Traditional arts are not fashionable. There are so many other exciting things for us to do.
e.What do you think is the best way to preserve cultural heritage?
d.Let me think. The best way to preserve it is to raise people’s awareness of its importance.
a. Right. We can set up school jobs for students to learn about forms of cultural heritage, such as
folk music, singing, or dancing.
A. e-d-a-c-b-f B.e-f-a-c-b-d C. b-a-c-f-d-e D. a-d-c-b-f-e
Question 17:
e. Sure. After finishing school, we mainly have two education options. For example, we can get
into university if we earn high grades or pass the university entrance exam.
a. That's true, but academic education isn’t everything. The other option is going to a vocational
school where we can learn skills for particular jobs.
c. Yes, Mai and I did. The fair was great, and we got a lot of useful information.
f. I'm glad to hear that. Would you like to share some of it with the class?
b. That sounds interesting.
d. Good morning, class. There was an education fair last weekend. Did anyone go?
A.c-a-e-d-b-f B .d-e-a-b-c-f C. f-a-c-b-e-d D. d-c-f-e-a-b
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of
the numbered blanks from 18 to 23.
Preserving quan ho for future generations
Quan ho is a style of Vietnamese folk music that was recognised by UNESCO as a World Cultural
Heritage in 2009. It first appeared in Bac Ninh Province in the 13th century.(18) _______, quan ho is still
an important part of Vietnamese culture. However, it is also facing a number of challenges such as lack
of interest in folk culture, limited performance opportunities, and competition from other music styles.
To deal with the challenges, local authorities are making every effort to restore and (19) _______.
First, different versions of thousands of quan ho songs were recorded in quan ho villages with the
voices of hundreds of artists. Then the best songs were selected for publishing. These collections of quan
ho songs will help (20)_______ for future generations. These books can also be used as cultural
documents for restoration and research work.
Second, singing clubs were set up in quan ho villages to attract members, especially younger
people. Club members gather to share (21)_______ about quan ho singing. Older singers also offer
regular training sessions for young members. Singing along with experienced performers helps young
people learn the old melodies and lyrics quickly.
In addition, local authorities try to promote the folk music to wider audiences, especially
international ones. Every year, there is a quan ho singing competition,(22)_______ from all parts of the
country. Winners are then invited to perform at different cultural exchanges,(23)_______ around the
world.
Question 18: A. After so many years
B. So many years
C. Before so many years
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
D. After so many years are
Question 19: A. the promotion of Quan Ho B.promote quan ho.
C. Quan Ho Promotion D.promoting quan ho.
Question 20: A. keep the art alive
B.keeping the art alive
C.be kept the art alive
D.to be kept the art alive
Question 21: A. its knowledge B. this knowledge C. their knowledge D.that knowledge
Club members đang là chủ ngữ cho các câu nên từ tương ứng với nó là their.
Question 22: A.that attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers
B.it attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers
C.this attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers
D. which attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers
Question 23:
A.introduce the songs to international audiences
B.introducing the songs to international audiences
C.to introduce the songs to international audiences
D.introduced the songs to international audiences
Rút gọn mệnh đề phụ khi hai mệnh đề đồng chủ ngữ ( câu này mang nghĩa chủ động nên sử dụng Ving)
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the
correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 24 to 28.
Hoi An Ancient Town
Hoi An Ancient Town is located in Viet Nam’s central Quang Nam Province on the (24)_______ of the Thu
Bon River. In 1999, the old town was recognised as a World Heritage Site by UNESCO. As a well preserved
example of a Southeast Asian trading port dating from the 15th to 19th century, its architecture is a
(25)_______ of local and foreign styles. The town consists of a well preserved complex of thousands of
timber frame buildings, with brick or wooden walls, including an open market, pagodas, temples, and
(26)_______ structures. The houses are arranged side by side in tight, unbroken rows along narrow
pedestrian streets. The original street plan has also stayed the same.
One of the most famous attractions is the Japanese Bridge Pagoda (Cau Pagoda),(27)_______ was built
over a small canal flowing out into the Thu Bon River. It’s part of a 420-year-old bridge, painted in beautiful
red and pink colours, with a wooden pagoda roof. The bridge has a fascinating history dating back to the 17th
century. Restored several times, this important monument is well preserved and has become the symbol of
Hoi An (28)_______the highlight of any walking tour in the old town.
(Adapted from Global Success)
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Question 24: A. branch B. banks C. edge D. verge
Question 25: A. solidarity B. union C. mixture D. separation
Question 26: A. the others B. others C. another D. other
Question 27: A. which B. who C. that D. where
Question 28: A. besides B. and C. but D. though
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the
correct answer to each of the questions from 29 to 33.
Tourism and Heritage Protection Travelling is a great thing to do. It helps us learn about different people and
different places. Some people travel because they want to see nature. Others travel because they want to make
friends and try great food. Of course, a lot of tourists are interested in traditional culture.
Du lịch và du lịch bảo vệ di sản là một việc làm rất tuyệt vời. Nó giúp chúng ta tìm hiểu về những con người
khác nhau và những nơi khác nhau. Một số người đi du lịch vì họ muốn nhìn thấy thiên nhiên. Số khác lại đi du
lịch vì họ muốn kết bạn và thử những món ăn tuyệt vời. Tất nhiên, rất nhiều du khách quan tâm đến văn hóa
truyền thống.
Tourism can be very good for traditional cultures. This is because when people travel to another country, they
often want to learn more about that country’s traditions, such as music, food, and history. Therefore, the local
people in that country will keep their traditional culture alive. They will wear traditional clothing, and sell
traditional food. They will also have shows for tourists. These shows can be dances, concerts, plays, or
something else.
Du lịch có thể rất có lợi cho các nền văn hóa truyền thống. Đó là vì khi mọi người du lịch đến một quốc gia
khác, họ thường muốn tìm hiểu nhiều hơn về các truyền thống của đất nước đó, chẳng hạn như âm nhạc, món
ăn, và lịch sử. Do đó, người địa phương ở quốc gia đó sẽ giữ cho văn hóa truyền thống sống mãi. Họ sẽ mặc
trang phục truyền thống, và bán những món ăn truyền thống. Họ cũng sẽ có những chương trình biểu diễn dành
cho các du khách. Những tiết mục này có thể là nhảy múa, ca nhạc, kịch, hay các tiết mục khác.
Tourism also helps people respect each other. If you understand another culture well, you will probably respect
that culture much more. You will probably want to protect that culture as well. However, tourism is not always
good for traditional culture. Many people say that tourism creates “fake traditional culture”. This means that
the local people wear traditional costumes, and do traditional dances only for tourists, but that is not their real
lifestyle. Their real lifestyles are similar to the tourists’ lifestyle. They are just pretending because they want to
make money.
Du lịch cũng giúp mọi người tôn trọng lẫn nhau. Nếu bạn hiểu rõ một văn hóa khác, bạn sẽ có thể tôn trọng
nền văn hóa đó nhiều hơn. Bạn cũng sẽ có thể muốn bảo vệ văn hóa đó. Tuy nhiên, du lịch không phải lúc nào
cũng tốt cho văn hóa truyền thống. Nhiều người nói rằng du lịch tạo ra “văn hóa truyền thống giả tạo”. Điều
này có nghĩa là những người địa phương mặc các trang phục truyền thống, và nhảy những điệu truyền thống
chỉ cho du khách, nhưng đó không phải lối sống thực sự của họ. Lối sống thực sự của họ giống với lối sống của
các du khách. Họ chỉ đang giả vờ vì họ muốn kiếm tiền.
29. The word "fake" in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to______.
A. not real B. very bad C. very good D. real
Giải thích:
Từ “fake” trong đoạn 3 đồng nghĩa với ______.
A. không thật
B. rất tệ
C. rất tốt
D. thật
fake (adj): giả = not real
→ Chọn đáp án A
30. What is the main point of the passage?
A. Tourism can be good and bad for traditional culture.
B. Tourism is always bad for traditional culture.
C. Tourists don't care about traditional culture.
D. Tourism is always good for traditional culture.
Giải thích:
Ý chính của đoạn văn là gì?
A. Du lịch có thể tốt và xấu cho văn hóa truyền thống.
B. Du lịch luôn xấu cho văn hóa truyền thống.
C. Du lịch không quan tâm về văn hóa truyền thống.
D. Du lịch luôn tốt cho văn hóa truyền thống.
Tóm tắt:
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Đoạn văn nói về mặt tốt và xấu của du lịch đối với văn hóa truyền thống.
==> Du lịch có thể tốt và xấu cho văn hóa truyền thống.
→ Chọn đáp án A
31. What is one problem that tourists create?
A. They steal money from local people. B. They hurt local businesses.
C. They interfere with local lifestyles. D. They hurt local people.
Giải thích:
Một vấn đề mà các du khách gây ra là gì?
A. Họ trộm tiền từ những người dân địa phương.
B. Họ gây tổn thương cho doanh nghiệp địa phương.
C. Họ can thiệp vào lối sống địa phương.
D. Họ gây tổn thương cho những người dân địa phương.
Thông tin:
Many people say that tourism creates “fake traditional culture”. This means that the local people wear
traditional costumes, and do traditional dances only for tourists, but that is not their real lifestyle. Their
real lifestyles are similar to the tourists’ lifestyle. (Nhiều người nói rằng du lịch tạo ra “văn hóa truyền thống
giả tạo”. Điều này có nghĩa là những người địa phương mặc các trang phục truyền thống, và nhảy những điệu
truyền thống chỉ cho du khách, nhưng đó không phải lối sống thực sự của họ. Lối sống thực sự của họ giống
với lối sống của các du khách.)
→ Chọn đáp án C
32. The word "they" in paragraph 2 refers to_______.
A. local people B. dancers C. tourists D. tourist guides
Giải thích:
Từ “they” trong đoạn 2 đề cập đến _____.
A. những người dân địa phương
B. những vũ công
C. những du khách
D. những hướng dẫn viên du lịch
Thông tin:
Therefore, the Do đó, người địa phương ở quốc gia đó sẽ giữ cho văn hóa truyền thống sống mãi. Họ sẽ mặc
trang phục truyền thống, và bán những món ăn truyền thống. in that country will keep their traditional culture
alive. They will wear traditional clothing, and sell traditional food. (Do đó, người địa phương ở quốc gia đó sẽ
giữ cho văn hóa truyền thống sống mãi. Họ sẽ mặc trang phục truyền thống, và bán những món ăn truyền thống.)
→ Chọn đáp án A
33. Why do local people want tourism?
A. Tourists tell local people about business. B. Tourists destroy traditional culture.
C. Tourists bring money. D. Tourists help teach local people.
Giải thích:
Tại sao dân địa phương lại muốn làm du lịch?
A. Những du khách kể cho dân địa phương về việc kinh doanh.
B. Những du khách phá hủy văn hóa truyền thống.
C. Những du khách mang lại tiền.
D. Những du khách giúp dạy cho dân địa phương.
Thông tin:
They are just pretending because they want to make money. (Họ chỉ đang giả vờ vì họ muốn kiếm tiền.)
→ Chọn đáp án C
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the
correct answer to each of the questions from 34 to 40.
Every day we face challenges at school, work or in our personal lives, and we need to develop the skills to deal
with them. Computer skills, for example, are vital for most activities we carry out in our daily lives as well as
helping you with studying. When we are young, we are able to learn basic social skills but there are other
important skills that can be more challenging to acquire. Surprisingly, video games can often help us to master
these.
Mỗi ngày, chúng ta đều đối diện với các thử thách ở trường, nơi làm việc hoặc trong cuộc sống cá nhân, và
chúng ta cần phát triển các kỹ năng để đối phó với chúng. Ví dụ, kỹ năng máy tính rất quan trọng đối với hầu
hết các hoạt động mà chúng ta thực hiện trong đời sống thường nhật cũng như giúp bạn trong học tập. Khi còn
trẻ, chúng ta có thể học các kỹ năng xã hội cơ bản nhưng có các kỹ năng quan trọng khác khó đạt được hơn.
Thật bất ngờ là những trò chơi video thường có thể giúp chúng ta thành thạo chúng.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
For example, there are many video games which can help us to develop problem-solving skills. Some games
help develop patience and perseverance skills by continuing to increase the level of difficulty. They constantly
place obstacles in your path until you reach the solution. As a result of playing these games, players can develop
confidence, as being able to overcome the obstacles gives you a real sense of achievement. Patience,
perseverance and overcoming difficulties are three essential skills in everyday life.
Ví dụ, có nhiều trò chơi video có thể giúp chúng ta phát triển những kỹ năng giải quyết vấn đề. Một số trò chơi
giúp phát triển kỹ năng kiên nhẫn và kiên trì bằng việc tiếp tục tăng độ khó. Chúng liên tục đặt các trở ngại
trên đường cho đến khi bạn tìm ra giải pháp. Kết quả của việc chơi những trò chơi này là, người chơi có thể
phát triển sự tự tin, vì việc có thể vượt qua các chướng ngại mang đến cho bạn cảm giác có thành tựu. Sự kiên
nhẫn, kiên trì và vượt khó là 3 kỹ năng cần thiết trong cuộc sống hàng ngày.
As humans we often learn through mistakes, however some mistakes would be best avoided. Video games can
expose you to making decisions in the virtual world by allowing you to choose your characters' actions and then
showing you the results of these actions. This may help you make more informed choices in the real world.
Vì con người chúng ta thường học qua sai lầm, tuy nhiên, tốt nhất vẫn nên tránh xa một số lỗi lầm. Những trò
chơi video có thể giúp bạn đưa ra quyết định trong thế giới ảo bằng cách cho phép bạn chọn lựa hành động
của các nhân vật và sau đó cho thấy kết quả của những hành động này. Điều này có thể giúp bạn đưa ra những
sự lựa chọn sáng suốt trong thế giới thực.
However beneficial these games may be, there are things to remember. Too much screen time can isolate you
from the real world and if you play multi-player games online, then you need to be sure who you are playing
with. It's also vital to make sure that you are not running up a huge bill in games that you pay for online.
Mặc dù những trò chơi này có lợi ra sao, thì vẫn có những điều cần nhớ. Quá nhiều thời gian trên màn hình có
thể khiến bạn xa rời thế giới thực và nếu bạn chơi các trò chơi trực tuyến có nhiều người chơi, thì bạn cần biết
chắc chắn mình đang chơi cùng ai. Quan trọng là bạn phải đảm bảo bạn không tiêu tốn một khoản tiền khổng
lồ cho các trò chơi mà bạn trả tiền trực tuyến.
Links between schools and video games developers have resulted in more games focused on developing life
skills. The not-for-profit organisation, Makerspace, has developed an education programme based around games
in conjunction with Minecraft. The programme claims that 30 minutes of video play in the classroom can
improve planning skills, memory and motor skills. As well as developing life skills, having excellent computer
skills could also help you with a future career. So, play on and learn two valuable lessons at the same time.
Mối liên hệ giữa trường học và các nhà phát triển trò chơi video đã dẫn đến việc có nhiều trò chơi tập trung
phát triển các kỹ năng sống hơn. Tổ chức phi lợi nhuận, Makerspace, đã phát triển một chương trình giáo dục
dựa trên trò chơi kết hợp với Minecraft. Chương trình khẳng định 30 phút chơi trong lớp có thể cải thiện kỹ
năng lập kế hoạch, ghi nhớ và vận động. Bên cạnh phát triển các kỹ năng sống, việc sở hữu những kỹ năng máy
tính xuất sắc cũng giúp bạn trong sự nghiệp tương lai. Vì thế, hãy chơi và học hai bài học giá trị cùng một lúc.
(Adapted from Optimise by Malcom Mann and Steve Taylore-Knowles)
34. Which best serves as the title for the passage?
A. A New Era of Game Addiction B. Video Games and Life Skills
C. The Combination of Work and Leisure D. The Importance of Computer Literacy
Giải thích:
Đâu là tiêu đề phù hợp nhất cho đoạn văn?
A. Kỷ nguyên mới của hiện tượng nghiện game
B. Các trò chơi video và những kỹ năng sống
C. Sự kết hợp giữa công việc và giải trí
D. Tầm quan trọng của trình độ máy tính
Tóm tắt:
Đoạn văn nói về một khía cạnh tích cực của việc chơi các trò chơi video: những trò chơi này giúp trẻ em học
tập và phát triển những kỹ năng sống cần thiết.
==> Các trò chơi video và những kỹ năng sống
→ Chọn đáp án B
35. According to paragraph 1, computer skills _________.
A. play an important role in dealing with daily tasks
B. are easier to be mastered at a very young age
C. ensure a potential candidate a steady job
D. are necessary to get a promotion at workplace
Giải thích:
Theo đoạn 1, kỹ năng máy tính _____.
A. đóng vai trò quan trọng trong việc giải quyết những công việc hàng ngày
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
B. dễ thành thạo hơn khi còn nhỏ tuổi
C. đảm bảo cho ứng viên tiềm năng có một công việc ổn định
D. cần thiết để được thăng chức ở chỗ làm
Thông tin:
Computer skills, for example, are vital for most activities we carry out in our daily lives as well as helping
you with studying. (Ví dụ, kỹ năng máy tính rất quan trọng đối với hầu hết các hoạt động mà chúng ta thực hiện
trong đời sống thường nhật cũng như giúp bạn trong học tập.)
→ Chọn đáp án A
36. The word perseverance in paragraph 2 is closest in meaning to ________.
A. recognition B. admittance C. inconsistency D. persistence
Giải thích:
Từ “perseverance” trong đoạn 2 đối nghĩa với từ ______.
A. recognition (n): sự công nhận
B. admittance (n): sự nhận vào
C. inconsistency (n): sự nhất quán,không kiên định
D. persistence (n): sự bền bỉ
perseverance (n): sự kiên trì = persistence ><inconsistency (n): sự nhất quán,không kiên định
→ Chọn đáp án C
37. The word They in paragraph 2 refers to _______.
A. games B. skills C. obstacles D. players
Giải thích:
Từ “They” trong đoạn 2 đề cập đến ____.
A. các trò chơi
B. các kỹ năng
C. các trở ngại
D. những người chơi
Thông tin:
Some games help develop patience and perseverance skills by continuing to increase the level of
difficulty. They constantly place obstacles in your path until you reach the solution. (Một số trò chơi giúp phát
triển kỹ năng kiên nhẫn và kiên trì bằng việc tiếp tục tăng độ khó. Chúng liên tục đặt các trở ngại trên đường
cho đến khi bạn tìm ra giải pháp.)
→ Chọn đáp án A
38. The word informed in paragraph 3 can be best replaced by _______.
A. knowing B. wise C. valuable D. core
Giải thích:
Từ “informed” trong đoạn 3 có thể được thay thế bằng từ _____.
A. knowing (adj): ranh mãnh
B. wise (adj): khôn ngoan
C. valuable (adj): có giá trị
D. core (adj): cốt lõi
informed (adj): hiểu biết, sáng suốt = wise
→ Chọn đáp án B
39. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?
A. Making errors in a game may help players understand their consequences.
B. Overcoming obstacles in a game helps players recognise their weaknesses.
C. Spending excessive time on playing video games can lead to serious ailments.
D. Makerspace has encouraged schools to increase the hours of students playing games.
Giải thích:
Điều nào sau đây là đúng theo đoạn văn?
A. Mắc lỗi trong trò chơi có thể giúp người chơi hiểu được hậu quả của chúng.
B. Việc vượt qua các chướng ngại trong trò chơi giúp người chơi nhận ra điểm yếu của mình.
C. Việc dành quá nhiều thời gian để chơi trò chơi video có thể dẫn đến những căn bệnh nghiêm trọng.
D. Makerspace khuyến khích các trường học tăng giờ học sinh chơi trò chơi.
Thông tin:
+ As a result of playing these games, players can develop confidence, as being able to overcome the obstacles
gives you a real sense of achievement. (Kết quả của việc chơi những trò chơi này là, người chơi có thể phát
triển sự tự tin, vì việc có thể vượt qua các chướng ngại mang đến cho bạn cảm giác có thành tựu.)
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MINH HỌA 2025) (GỒM BÀI TẬP TỪ VỰNG, NGỮ PHÁP VÀ PRACTICE TEST THEO UNIT + TỔNG HỢP) (ĐỀ 1-8).pdf

More Related Content

What's hot

BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 I-LEARN SMART WORLD (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 I-LEARN SMART WORLD (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 I-LEARN SMART WORLD (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 I-LEARN SMART WORLD (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC CÓ PRACTICE TEST (FRIENDS GLO...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC CÓ PRACTICE TEST (FRIENDS GLO...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC CÓ PRACTICE TEST (FRIENDS GLO...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC CÓ PRACTICE TEST (FRIENDS GLO...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
MA TRẬN + ĐẶC TẢ + ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KỲ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - TIẾNG ANH 11 GLO...
MA TRẬN + ĐẶC TẢ + ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KỲ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - TIẾNG ANH 11 GLO...MA TRẬN + ĐẶC TẢ + ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KỲ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - TIẾNG ANH 11 GLO...
MA TRẬN + ĐẶC TẢ + ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KỲ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - TIẾNG ANH 11 GLO...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢN HS-GV) (Đan...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢN HS-GV) (Đan...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢN HS-GV) (Đan...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢN HS-GV) (Đan...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA TIẾNG ANH 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁP ÁN, FILE NGHE (ĐỀ GI...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA TIẾNG ANH 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁP ÁN, FILE NGHE (ĐỀ GI...BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA TIẾNG ANH 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁP ÁN, FILE NGHE (ĐỀ GI...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA TIẾNG ANH 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁP ÁN, FILE NGHE (ĐỀ GI...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
Đề cương + Test ôn tập Giữa Kì 2 Tiếng anh 11 - Global Success (Theo chuẩn mi...
Đề cương + Test ôn tập Giữa Kì 2 Tiếng anh 11 - Global Success (Theo chuẩn mi...Đề cương + Test ôn tập Giữa Kì 2 Tiếng anh 11 - Global Success (Theo chuẩn mi...
Đề cương + Test ôn tập Giữa Kì 2 Tiếng anh 11 - Global Success (Theo chuẩn mi...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 10 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS GIẢI CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂM ...
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 10 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS GIẢI CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂM ...HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 10 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS GIẢI CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂM ...
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 10 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS GIẢI CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂM ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
ĐỀ ÔN TẬP THAM KHẢO THI THỬ GIỮA HỌC KÌ 2 HÓA HỌC 11 - DÙNG CHUNG 3 SÁCH - TH...
ĐỀ ÔN TẬP THAM KHẢO THI THỬ GIỮA HỌC KÌ 2 HÓA HỌC 11 - DÙNG CHUNG 3 SÁCH - TH...ĐỀ ÔN TẬP THAM KHẢO THI THỬ GIỮA HỌC KÌ 2 HÓA HỌC 11 - DÙNG CHUNG 3 SÁCH - TH...
ĐỀ ÔN TẬP THAM KHẢO THI THỬ GIỮA HỌC KÌ 2 HÓA HỌC 11 - DÙNG CHUNG 3 SÁCH - TH...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 

What's hot (20)

BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 I-LEARN SMART WORLD (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 I-LEARN SMART WORLD (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 I-LEARN SMART WORLD (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 I-LEARN SMART WORLD (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢ...
 
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ CÓ FILE NGHE + LUYỆN CHUYÊN SÂU TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD ...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
 
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC CÓ PRACTICE TEST (FRIENDS GLO...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC CÓ PRACTICE TEST (FRIENDS GLO...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC CÓ PRACTICE TEST (FRIENDS GLO...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC CÓ PRACTICE TEST (FRIENDS GLO...
 
MA TRẬN + ĐẶC TẢ + ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KỲ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - TIẾNG ANH 11 GLO...
MA TRẬN + ĐẶC TẢ + ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KỲ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - TIẾNG ANH 11 GLO...MA TRẬN + ĐẶC TẢ + ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KỲ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - TIẾNG ANH 11 GLO...
MA TRẬN + ĐẶC TẢ + ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KỲ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - TIẾNG ANH 11 GLO...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢN HS-GV) (Đan...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢN HS-GV) (Đan...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢN HS-GV) (Đan...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 BRIGHT (PRACTICE TEST) (BẢN HS-GV) (Đan...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
 
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA TIẾNG ANH 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁP ÁN, FILE NGHE (ĐỀ GI...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA TIẾNG ANH 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁP ÁN, FILE NGHE (ĐỀ GI...BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA TIẾNG ANH 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁP ÁN, FILE NGHE (ĐỀ GI...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA TIẾNG ANH 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁP ÁN, FILE NGHE (ĐỀ GI...
 
Đề cương + Test ôn tập Giữa Kì 2 Tiếng anh 11 - Global Success (Theo chuẩn mi...
Đề cương + Test ôn tập Giữa Kì 2 Tiếng anh 11 - Global Success (Theo chuẩn mi...Đề cương + Test ôn tập Giữa Kì 2 Tiếng anh 11 - Global Success (Theo chuẩn mi...
Đề cương + Test ôn tập Giữa Kì 2 Tiếng anh 11 - Global Success (Theo chuẩn mi...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...
 
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 10 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS GIẢI CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂM ...
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 10 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS GIẢI CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂM ...HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 10 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS GIẢI CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂM ...
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 10 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS GIẢI CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂM ...
 
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
BÀI TẬP LUYỆN TỪ VỰNG CHUYÊN SÂU THEO UNIT TIẾNG ANH 12 THÍ ĐIỂM CẢ NĂM CÓ ĐÁ...
 
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
 
ĐỀ ÔN TẬP THAM KHẢO THI THỬ GIỮA HỌC KÌ 2 HÓA HỌC 11 - DÙNG CHUNG 3 SÁCH - TH...
ĐỀ ÔN TẬP THAM KHẢO THI THỬ GIỮA HỌC KÌ 2 HÓA HỌC 11 - DÙNG CHUNG 3 SÁCH - TH...ĐỀ ÔN TẬP THAM KHẢO THI THỬ GIỮA HỌC KÌ 2 HÓA HỌC 11 - DÙNG CHUNG 3 SÁCH - TH...
ĐỀ ÔN TẬP THAM KHẢO THI THỬ GIỮA HỌC KÌ 2 HÓA HỌC 11 - DÙNG CHUNG 3 SÁCH - TH...
 

Similar to ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MINH HỌA 2025) (GỒM BÀI TẬP TỪ VỰNG, NGỮ PHÁP VÀ PRACTICE TEST THEO UNIT + TỔNG HỢP) (ĐỀ 1-8).pdf

de-thi-vao-10-mon-anh-lam-dong-nam-2021-1657015708.pdf
de-thi-vao-10-mon-anh-lam-dong-nam-2021-1657015708.pdfde-thi-vao-10-mon-anh-lam-dong-nam-2021-1657015708.pdf
de-thi-vao-10-mon-anh-lam-dong-nam-2021-1657015708.pdf
baongoc12072009
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BỘ ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
BỘ ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...BỘ ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
BỘ ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - CHỌN LỌC TỪ CÁC ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - CHỌN LỌC TỪ CÁC ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - CHỌN LỌC TỪ CÁC ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - CHỌN LỌC TỪ CÁC ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 THPT NĂM HỌC 2022 – 2023 MÔN TIẾNG ANH...
ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 THPT NĂM HỌC 2022 – 2023 MÔN TIẾNG ANH...ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 THPT NĂM HỌC 2022 – 2023 MÔN TIẾNG ANH...
ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 THPT NĂM HỌC 2022 – 2023 MÔN TIẾNG ANH...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TỔNG HỢP ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH (KHÔNG CHUY...
TỔNG HỢP ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH (KHÔNG CHUY...TỔNG HỢP ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH (KHÔNG CHUY...
TỔNG HỢP ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH (KHÔNG CHUY...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
Đề trắc nghiệm thi THPT Chuyên Trần Đại Nghĩa năm học 2015-2016
Đề trắc nghiệm thi THPT Chuyên Trần Đại Nghĩa năm học 2015-2016Đề trắc nghiệm thi THPT Chuyên Trần Đại Nghĩa năm học 2015-2016
Đề trắc nghiệm thi THPT Chuyên Trần Đại Nghĩa năm học 2015-2016
Nguyen Tai Dzung
 
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
cung-cấp-giáo-viên-nước-ngoài- Anh Giai chi tiet de thi thu THPT Quoc gia 201...
cung-cấp-giáo-viên-nước-ngoài- Anh Giai chi tiet de thi thu THPT Quoc gia 201...cung-cấp-giáo-viên-nước-ngoài- Anh Giai chi tiet de thi thu THPT Quoc gia 201...
cung-cấp-giáo-viên-nước-ngoài- Anh Giai chi tiet de thi thu THPT Quoc gia 201...
cung cấp giáo viên nước ngoài
 
GRADE 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS FIRST TERM NO 1.docx
GRADE 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS FIRST TERM NO 1.docxGRADE 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS FIRST TERM NO 1.docx
GRADE 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS FIRST TERM NO 1.docx
QuyenLyTieu
 
Bộ đề thi thử tiếng anh 2022.pdf
Bộ đề thi thử tiếng anh 2022.pdfBộ đề thi thử tiếng anh 2022.pdf
Bộ đề thi thử tiếng anh 2022.pdf
CauBook
 

Similar to ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MINH HỌA 2025) (GỒM BÀI TẬP TỪ VỰNG, NGỮ PHÁP VÀ PRACTICE TEST THEO UNIT + TỔNG HỢP) (ĐỀ 1-8).pdf (20)

de-thi-vao-10-mon-anh-lam-dong-nam-2021-1657015708.pdf
de-thi-vao-10-mon-anh-lam-dong-nam-2021-1657015708.pdfde-thi-vao-10-mon-anh-lam-dong-nam-2021-1657015708.pdf
de-thi-vao-10-mon-anh-lam-dong-nam-2021-1657015708.pdf
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
 
BỘ ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
BỘ ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...BỘ ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
BỘ ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - CHỌN LỌC TỪ CÁC ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - CHỌN LỌC TỪ CÁC ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - CHỌN LỌC TỪ CÁC ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - CHỌN LỌC TỪ CÁC ...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
 
ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 THPT NĂM HỌC 2022 – 2023 MÔN TIẾNG ANH...
ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 THPT NĂM HỌC 2022 – 2023 MÔN TIẾNG ANH...ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 THPT NĂM HỌC 2022 – 2023 MÔN TIẾNG ANH...
ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH LỚP 10 THPT NĂM HỌC 2022 – 2023 MÔN TIẾNG ANH...
 
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
 
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
 
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
 
TỔNG HỢP ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH (KHÔNG CHUY...
TỔNG HỢP ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH (KHÔNG CHUY...TỔNG HỢP ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH (KHÔNG CHUY...
TỔNG HỢP ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC KỲ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH (KHÔNG CHUY...
 
Đề trắc nghiệm thi THPT Chuyên Trần Đại Nghĩa năm học 2015-2016
Đề trắc nghiệm thi THPT Chuyên Trần Đại Nghĩa năm học 2015-2016Đề trắc nghiệm thi THPT Chuyên Trần Đại Nghĩa năm học 2015-2016
Đề trắc nghiệm thi THPT Chuyên Trần Đại Nghĩa năm học 2015-2016
 
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
 
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
cung-cấp-giáo-viên-nước-ngoài- Anh Giai chi tiet de thi thu THPT Quoc gia 201...
cung-cấp-giáo-viên-nước-ngoài- Anh Giai chi tiet de thi thu THPT Quoc gia 201...cung-cấp-giáo-viên-nước-ngoài- Anh Giai chi tiet de thi thu THPT Quoc gia 201...
cung-cấp-giáo-viên-nước-ngoài- Anh Giai chi tiet de thi thu THPT Quoc gia 201...
 
GRADE 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS FIRST TERM NO 1.docx
GRADE 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS FIRST TERM NO 1.docxGRADE 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS FIRST TERM NO 1.docx
GRADE 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS FIRST TERM NO 1.docx
 
Bộ đề thi thử tiếng anh 2022.pdf
Bộ đề thi thử tiếng anh 2022.pdfBộ đề thi thử tiếng anh 2022.pdf
Bộ đề thi thử tiếng anh 2022.pdf
 

More from Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection

BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM FRIENDS PLUS SÁCH CHÂN TRỜI SÁNG TẠO ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM FRIENDS PLUS SÁCH CHÂN TRỜI SÁNG TẠO ...BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM FRIENDS PLUS SÁCH CHÂN TRỜI SÁNG TẠO ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM FRIENDS PLUS SÁCH CHÂN TRỜI SÁNG TẠO ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 10 - SÁCH MỚI - FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 (DÙNG CHUNG ...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 10 - SÁCH MỚI - FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 (DÙNG CHUNG ...CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 10 - SÁCH MỚI - FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 (DÙNG CHUNG ...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 10 - SÁCH MỚI - FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 (DÙNG CHUNG ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD 9 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST THEO UNIT NĂM H...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD 9 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST THEO UNIT NĂM H...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD 9 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST THEO UNIT NĂM H...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD 9 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST THEO UNIT NĂM H...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI KHOA HỌC TỰ NHIÊN 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - PHẦN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI KHOA HỌC TỰ NHIÊN 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - PHẦN...CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI KHOA HỌC TỰ NHIÊN 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - PHẦN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI KHOA HỌC TỰ NHIÊN 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - PHẦN...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE VÀ ĐÁP Á...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE VÀ ĐÁP Á...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE VÀ ĐÁP Á...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE VÀ ĐÁP Á...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
98 BÀI LUYỆN NGHE TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 TIẾNG ANH DẠNG TRẮC NGHIỆM 4 CÂU TRẢ ...
98 BÀI LUYỆN NGHE TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 TIẾNG ANH DẠNG TRẮC NGHIỆM 4 CÂU TRẢ ...98 BÀI LUYỆN NGHE TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 TIẾNG ANH DẠNG TRẮC NGHIỆM 4 CÂU TRẢ ...
98 BÀI LUYỆN NGHE TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 TIẾNG ANH DẠNG TRẮC NGHIỆM 4 CÂU TRẢ ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
GIÁO ÁN DẠY THÊM (KẾ HOẠCH BÀI BUỔI 2) - TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS (2 CỘT) N...
GIÁO ÁN DẠY THÊM (KẾ HOẠCH BÀI BUỔI 2) - TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS (2 CỘT) N...GIÁO ÁN DẠY THÊM (KẾ HOẠCH BÀI BUỔI 2) - TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS (2 CỘT) N...
GIÁO ÁN DẠY THÊM (KẾ HOẠCH BÀI BUỔI 2) - TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS (2 CỘT) N...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
Nghiên cứu cơ chế và động học phản ứng giữa hợp chất Aniline (C6H5NH2) với gố...
Nghiên cứu cơ chế và động học phản ứng giữa hợp chất Aniline (C6H5NH2) với gố...Nghiên cứu cơ chế và động học phản ứng giữa hợp chất Aniline (C6H5NH2) với gố...
Nghiên cứu cơ chế và động học phản ứng giữa hợp chất Aniline (C6H5NH2) với gố...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
50 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI IOE LỚP 9 - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (CÓ LINK HÌNH, FILE AUDIO VÀ ĐÁ...
50 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI IOE LỚP 9 - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (CÓ LINK HÌNH, FILE AUDIO VÀ ĐÁ...50 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI IOE LỚP 9 - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (CÓ LINK HÌNH, FILE AUDIO VÀ ĐÁ...
50 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI IOE LỚP 9 - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (CÓ LINK HÌNH, FILE AUDIO VÀ ĐÁ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CÁNH DIỀU ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CÁNH DIỀU ...BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CÁNH DIỀU ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CÁNH DIỀU ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TÀI LIỆU DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC 12 - SÁCH MỚI (BẢN HS+GV) (FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 CHUNG ...
TÀI LIỆU DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC 12 - SÁCH MỚI (BẢN HS+GV) (FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 CHUNG ...TÀI LIỆU DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC 12 - SÁCH MỚI (BẢN HS+GV) (FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 CHUNG ...
TÀI LIỆU DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC 12 - SÁCH MỚI (BẢN HS+GV) (FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 CHUNG ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT MÔN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 CÓ ...
ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT MÔN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 CÓ ...ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT MÔN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 CÓ ...
ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT MÔN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 CÓ ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CHÂN TRỜI ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CHÂN TRỜI ...BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CHÂN TRỜI ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CHÂN TRỜI ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 MÔ...20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 MÔ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...
15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...
15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 

More from Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection (20)

BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM FRIENDS PLUS SÁCH CHÂN TRỜI SÁNG TẠO ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM FRIENDS PLUS SÁCH CHÂN TRỜI SÁNG TẠO ...BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM FRIENDS PLUS SÁCH CHÂN TRỜI SÁNG TẠO ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM FRIENDS PLUS SÁCH CHÂN TRỜI SÁNG TẠO ...
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 10 - SÁCH MỚI - FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 (DÙNG CHUNG ...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 10 - SÁCH MỚI - FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 (DÙNG CHUNG ...CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 10 - SÁCH MỚI - FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 (DÙNG CHUNG ...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 10 - SÁCH MỚI - FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 (DÙNG CHUNG ...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 (CÓ FI...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD 9 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST THEO UNIT NĂM H...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD 9 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST THEO UNIT NĂM H...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD 9 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST THEO UNIT NĂM H...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH I-LEARN SMART WORLD 9 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST THEO UNIT NĂM H...
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI KHOA HỌC TỰ NHIÊN 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - PHẦN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI KHOA HỌC TỰ NHIÊN 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - PHẦN...CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI KHOA HỌC TỰ NHIÊN 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - PHẦN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI KHOA HỌC TỰ NHIÊN 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MỚI - PHẦN...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE VÀ ĐÁP Á...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE VÀ ĐÁP Á...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE VÀ ĐÁP Á...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH GLOBAL SUCCESS LỚP 3 - CẢ NĂM (CÓ FILE NGHE VÀ ĐÁP Á...
 
98 BÀI LUYỆN NGHE TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 TIẾNG ANH DẠNG TRẮC NGHIỆM 4 CÂU TRẢ ...
98 BÀI LUYỆN NGHE TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 TIẾNG ANH DẠNG TRẮC NGHIỆM 4 CÂU TRẢ ...98 BÀI LUYỆN NGHE TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 TIẾNG ANH DẠNG TRẮC NGHIỆM 4 CÂU TRẢ ...
98 BÀI LUYỆN NGHE TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 TIẾNG ANH DẠNG TRẮC NGHIỆM 4 CÂU TRẢ ...
 
GIÁO ÁN DẠY THÊM (KẾ HOẠCH BÀI BUỔI 2) - TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS (2 CỘT) N...
GIÁO ÁN DẠY THÊM (KẾ HOẠCH BÀI BUỔI 2) - TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS (2 CỘT) N...GIÁO ÁN DẠY THÊM (KẾ HOẠCH BÀI BUỔI 2) - TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS (2 CỘT) N...
GIÁO ÁN DẠY THÊM (KẾ HOẠCH BÀI BUỔI 2) - TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS (2 CỘT) N...
 
Nghiên cứu cơ chế và động học phản ứng giữa hợp chất Aniline (C6H5NH2) với gố...
Nghiên cứu cơ chế và động học phản ứng giữa hợp chất Aniline (C6H5NH2) với gố...Nghiên cứu cơ chế và động học phản ứng giữa hợp chất Aniline (C6H5NH2) với gố...
Nghiên cứu cơ chế và động học phản ứng giữa hợp chất Aniline (C6H5NH2) với gố...
 
50 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI IOE LỚP 9 - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (CÓ LINK HÌNH, FILE AUDIO VÀ ĐÁ...
50 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI IOE LỚP 9 - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (CÓ LINK HÌNH, FILE AUDIO VÀ ĐÁ...50 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI IOE LỚP 9 - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (CÓ LINK HÌNH, FILE AUDIO VÀ ĐÁ...
50 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI IOE LỚP 9 - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (CÓ LINK HÌNH, FILE AUDIO VÀ ĐÁ...
 
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CÁNH DIỀU ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CÁNH DIỀU ...BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CÁNH DIỀU ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CÁNH DIỀU ...
 
TÀI LIỆU DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC 12 - SÁCH MỚI (BẢN HS+GV) (FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 CHUNG ...
TÀI LIỆU DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC 12 - SÁCH MỚI (BẢN HS+GV) (FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 CHUNG ...TÀI LIỆU DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC 12 - SÁCH MỚI (BẢN HS+GV) (FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 CHUNG ...
TÀI LIỆU DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC 12 - SÁCH MỚI (BẢN HS+GV) (FORM BÀI TẬP 2025 CHUNG ...
 
ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT MÔN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 CÓ ...
ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT MÔN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 CÓ ...ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT MÔN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 CÓ ...
ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 THPT MÔN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 CÓ ...
 
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CHÂN TRỜI ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CHÂN TRỜI ...BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CHÂN TRỜI ...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM TOÁN LỚP 12 SÁCH MỚI THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 - CHÂN TRỜI ...
 
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 MÔ...20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 MÔ...
 
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
 
15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...
15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...
15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...
 
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
 

Recently uploaded

Ngân hàng điện tử số ptit - giảng viên cô Hà
Ngân hàng điện tử số ptit - giảng viên cô HàNgân hàng điện tử số ptit - giảng viên cô Hà
Ngân hàng điện tử số ptit - giảng viên cô Hà
onLongV
 
Ảnh hưởng của nhân sinh quan Phật giáo đến đời sống tinh thần Việt Nam hiện nay
Ảnh hưởng của nhân sinh quan Phật giáo đến đời sống tinh thần Việt Nam hiện nayẢnh hưởng của nhân sinh quan Phật giáo đến đời sống tinh thần Việt Nam hiện nay
Ảnh hưởng của nhân sinh quan Phật giáo đến đời sống tinh thần Việt Nam hiện nay
Luận Văn Group Dịch vụ hỗ trợ viết đề tài
 
100 DẪN CHỨNG NGHỊ LUẬN XÃ HỘiI HAY.docx
100 DẪN CHỨNG NGHỊ LUẬN XÃ HỘiI HAY.docx100 DẪN CHỨNG NGHỊ LUẬN XÃ HỘiI HAY.docx
100 DẪN CHỨNG NGHỊ LUẬN XÃ HỘiI HAY.docx
khanhthy3000
 
Quan Tri Doi Moi Sang Tao_ Innovation Management
Quan Tri Doi Moi Sang Tao_ Innovation ManagementQuan Tri Doi Moi Sang Tao_ Innovation Management
Quan Tri Doi Moi Sang Tao_ Innovation Management
ChuPhan32
 
insulin cho benh nhan nam vien co tang duong huyet
insulin cho benh nhan nam vien co tang duong huyetinsulin cho benh nhan nam vien co tang duong huyet
insulin cho benh nhan nam vien co tang duong huyet
lmhong80
 
Chương 3 Linh kien ban dan và KD dien tu - Copy.ppt
Chương 3 Linh kien ban dan và KD dien tu - Copy.pptChương 3 Linh kien ban dan và KD dien tu - Copy.ppt
Chương 3 Linh kien ban dan và KD dien tu - Copy.ppt
PhiTrnHngRui
 
LỊCH SỬ 12 - CHUYÊN ĐỀ 10 - TRẮC NGHIỆM.pptx
LỊCH SỬ 12 - CHUYÊN ĐỀ 10 - TRẮC NGHIỆM.pptxLỊCH SỬ 12 - CHUYÊN ĐỀ 10 - TRẮC NGHIỆM.pptx
LỊCH SỬ 12 - CHUYÊN ĐỀ 10 - TRẮC NGHIỆM.pptx
12D241NguynPhmMaiTra
 
Sinh-12-Chuyên-2022-2023.dành cho ôn thi hsg
Sinh-12-Chuyên-2022-2023.dành cho ôn thi hsgSinh-12-Chuyên-2022-2023.dành cho ôn thi hsg
Sinh-12-Chuyên-2022-2023.dành cho ôn thi hsg
vivan030207
 
Smartbiz_He thong MES nganh may mac_2024june
Smartbiz_He thong MES nganh may mac_2024juneSmartbiz_He thong MES nganh may mac_2024june
Smartbiz_He thong MES nganh may mac_2024june
SmartBiz
 

Recently uploaded (9)

Ngân hàng điện tử số ptit - giảng viên cô Hà
Ngân hàng điện tử số ptit - giảng viên cô HàNgân hàng điện tử số ptit - giảng viên cô Hà
Ngân hàng điện tử số ptit - giảng viên cô Hà
 
Ảnh hưởng của nhân sinh quan Phật giáo đến đời sống tinh thần Việt Nam hiện nay
Ảnh hưởng của nhân sinh quan Phật giáo đến đời sống tinh thần Việt Nam hiện nayẢnh hưởng của nhân sinh quan Phật giáo đến đời sống tinh thần Việt Nam hiện nay
Ảnh hưởng của nhân sinh quan Phật giáo đến đời sống tinh thần Việt Nam hiện nay
 
100 DẪN CHỨNG NGHỊ LUẬN XÃ HỘiI HAY.docx
100 DẪN CHỨNG NGHỊ LUẬN XÃ HỘiI HAY.docx100 DẪN CHỨNG NGHỊ LUẬN XÃ HỘiI HAY.docx
100 DẪN CHỨNG NGHỊ LUẬN XÃ HỘiI HAY.docx
 
Quan Tri Doi Moi Sang Tao_ Innovation Management
Quan Tri Doi Moi Sang Tao_ Innovation ManagementQuan Tri Doi Moi Sang Tao_ Innovation Management
Quan Tri Doi Moi Sang Tao_ Innovation Management
 
insulin cho benh nhan nam vien co tang duong huyet
insulin cho benh nhan nam vien co tang duong huyetinsulin cho benh nhan nam vien co tang duong huyet
insulin cho benh nhan nam vien co tang duong huyet
 
Chương 3 Linh kien ban dan và KD dien tu - Copy.ppt
Chương 3 Linh kien ban dan và KD dien tu - Copy.pptChương 3 Linh kien ban dan và KD dien tu - Copy.ppt
Chương 3 Linh kien ban dan và KD dien tu - Copy.ppt
 
LỊCH SỬ 12 - CHUYÊN ĐỀ 10 - TRẮC NGHIỆM.pptx
LỊCH SỬ 12 - CHUYÊN ĐỀ 10 - TRẮC NGHIỆM.pptxLỊCH SỬ 12 - CHUYÊN ĐỀ 10 - TRẮC NGHIỆM.pptx
LỊCH SỬ 12 - CHUYÊN ĐỀ 10 - TRẮC NGHIỆM.pptx
 
Sinh-12-Chuyên-2022-2023.dành cho ôn thi hsg
Sinh-12-Chuyên-2022-2023.dành cho ôn thi hsgSinh-12-Chuyên-2022-2023.dành cho ôn thi hsg
Sinh-12-Chuyên-2022-2023.dành cho ôn thi hsg
 
Smartbiz_He thong MES nganh may mac_2024june
Smartbiz_He thong MES nganh may mac_2024juneSmartbiz_He thong MES nganh may mac_2024june
Smartbiz_He thong MES nganh may mac_2024june
 

ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MINH HỌA 2025) (GỒM BÀI TẬP TỪ VỰNG, NGỮ PHÁP VÀ PRACTICE TEST THEO UNIT + TỔNG HỢP) (ĐỀ 1-8).pdf

  • 1. ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MINH HỌA 2025) (GỒM BÀI TẬP TỪ VỰNG, NGỮ PHÁP VÀ PRACTICE TEST THEO UNIT + TỔNG HỢP) (ĐỀ 1-8) WORD VERSION | 2024 EDITION ORDER NOW / CHUYỂN GIAO QUA EMAIL TAILIEUCHUANTHAMKHAO@GMAIL.COM Đ Ề C Ư Ơ N G Ô N T Ậ P G I Ữ A K Ì T I Ế N G A N H Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú eBook Collection Hỗ trợ trực tuyến Fb www.facebook.com/DayKemQuyNhon Mobi/Zalo 0905779594 Tài liệu chuẩn tham khảo Phát triển kênh bởi Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú Đơn vị tài trợ / phát hành / chia sẻ học thuật : Nguyen Thanh Tu Group vectorstock.com/31086119
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7.
  • 8.
  • 9.
  • 10.
  • 11.
  • 12.
  • 13.
  • 14.
  • 15.
  • 16.
  • 17.
  • 18.
  • 19.
  • 20.
  • 21.
  • 22.
  • 23.
  • 24.
  • 25.
  • 26.
  • 27.
  • 28.
  • 29.
  • 30.
  • 31.
  • 32.
  • 33.
  • 34.
  • 35.
  • 36.
  • 37.
  • 38.
  • 39.
  • 40.
  • 41.
  • 42.
  • 43.
  • 44.
  • 45.
  • 46.
  • 47.
  • 48.
  • 49.
  • 50.
  • 51.
  • 52.
  • 53.
  • 54.
  • 55.
  • 56.
  • 57.
  • 58.
  • 59.
  • 60.
  • 61.
  • 62.
  • 63.
  • 64.
  • 65.
  • 66.
  • 67.
  • 68.
  • 69.
  • 70.
  • 71.
  • 72.
  • 73.
  • 74.
  • 75.
  • 76.
  • 77.
  • 78.
  • 79.
  • 80.
  • 81.
  • 82.
  • 83.
  • 84.
  • 85.
  • 86.
  • 87. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L PRACTICE TEST TỔNG HỢP UNIT 6,7,8 SỐ 1 Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from that of the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. Question 1: A. permission B. essential C. necessary D. possible Question 2: A. ability B. attempt C. admire D. manage Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of stress in each of the following questions. Question 3: A. performance B. influence C. musician D. ambition Question 4: A. borrow B. provide C. destroy D. succeed Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. Question 5:My friend denied ________________ the letter. A. to write B. having written C. have written D. to be written Question 6. _______________ secondary school, my brother decided to go to a vocational school instead of applying to university. A. Finish B. Finished C. To finish D. Having finished Question 7: 1. It was __________________ I bought the postcards for my friends. A. from this souvenir shop that B. from this souvenir shop which C. this souvenir shop that D. this souvenir shop Question 8: Jane was the first student from our school _________________ a gold medal at the Maths Olympiad. A. to win B. winning C. win D. having won Question 9:However hard I tried, I could not keep ________ with the other students in class. A. face B. pace C. place D. stage Read the following advertisement/school announcement and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 10 to 15. Unleash Your Potential: The Road to Independence! Calling all young visionaries! Are you ready to dive (10)__________ a world of self-reliance and empowerment? Join us for the must-see show of the season: "Mastering Independence: A Youngster's Guide to Living Bold"! •Date: Coming Soon!; •Venue: The Grand Auditorium of Youth Empowerment; •Time: Doors open at 6 PM It is (11)__________ one show that brings you a life-changing journey tailored for the ambitious souls eager to carve their own paths. We're bringing together life coaches, self-made entrepreneurs, and independence gurus to equip you with the tools, knowledge, and (12)__________ to take on the world. •Tickets: Early bird specials available now! Question 10: A. into B. on C. at D. for Question 11: A. a B. an C. the D. Ø (no article) Question 12: A. confidential B. confidently C. confident D. confidence ANNOUNCEMENT OF DANCE EVENT This weeks dance (13) _______ .We are sorry to everyone that has been looking forward to it. It was supposed to be on Friday night, but we were notified that because of circumstances beyond their control, the band can’t play that day. After the bands (14)__________, we tried to get a DJ but it was too late. All of the local DJs were playing somewhere else. Dont worry - we are rescheduling for next Friday, June 20. This time we will have DJ Morry Morris. For those of you who have already bought tickets, you may use them to enter the dance on the rescheduled date.(15)__________ you want a refund, you can bring your ticket to the student council office next week. Again, we are sorry and thank you for your understanding. Question 13: A. has been cancelled B. has cancel C. canceled D. cancels Question 14: A. refusal B. disappearance C. cancellation D. illustrate Question 15: A. Should B. Had C. Were D. Do Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct arrangement of the sentences to make a meaningful paragraph/letter in each of the following questions. Question 16: a. In addition, every year there is a Quan Ho singing competition attracting thousands of amateur and professional singers from all parts of the country.
  • 88. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L b. In short, Quan Ho still plays an important part in Vietnamese culture so that we need to preserve and develop this type of folk music. c. First, different versions of thousands of Quan Ho songs which have been recorded in Quan Ho villages with the voices of hundreds of artists can be used as cultural documents for future generations to restore and research. d. Local authorities are making every effort to restore and promote Quan Ho, a style of Vietnamese folk music that was recognized by UNESCO as a World Cultural Heritage in 2009. e. Second, singing clubs were set up in Quan Ho villages to attract members, especially younger people. Club members gather to share their knowledge about Quan Ho singing. A. e- d – c – a – b B. d – a – c – e – b C. b – a – e – c – d D. d – c – e – a - b Question 17: b. Secondly, could you give me some more information about the accommodation? Do volunteers stay with local families? c. I look forward to your reply and I am excited to learn more about the programme. Thank you in advance for the information. d. Lastly, can you let me know if the programme provides any meals? I'd also like to know what other expenses there may be. I want to work out the total costs. e. Dear Ms.Riggs, I am writing regarding the preservation volunteer programme at Banteay Chhmar Temple Complex in Cambodia. I am interested in becoming a volunteer and would like to have some information about the programme. f. First of all, do you know what kind of training volunteers get? It will be my first time at a heritage site and I am unsure about what I should do. A. f – c - d – b – e B. d –e – f – c – b C. e – f – b – d – c D. b – d – e – c – f Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 18 to 23. My Son Sanctuary Hidden away in the tropical forest near the port city of Da Nang and the very popular World Heritage town of Hoi An is the Champa civilization’s sacred valley of My Son, or “Beautiful Mountain”. I joined the full day package tour from Hoi An, which was quite very convenient as it included all transportation, ticket fee,(18) _____. (19) _____. After walking for a while, I found the complex of tourist facilities, and one of them is the performance hall. Our guide insisted us keeping going into the forest. Within few minutes, I started to see the complex of ancient Hindu temples (20) _______. At first, the dilapidated state of the complex was quite shocking, and almost nothing was left to see. I decided to discover the site by myself, and I started to be impressed by the amazing quality of brick carving details. The image of Hinduism guardians and angels are truly beautiful and reminded me about Angkor in Cambodia. For me, My Son is the great evidence of how Southern Indian art expanded to Southeast Asia since ancient Cham people came from Java (21) _____, and later expand to modern day Viet Nam and later Cambodia and Thailand. The construction method of My Son is also very unique: Cham people built a whole block of bricks, burned them to make the whole brick block very solid and strong, then (22) ____. I walked around the complex many times to enjoy (23) _____until the guide informed that there are more complex to see. After that, the guide took me back to the bus and back to Hoi An, it was exactly 3 hours inside My Son. Despite the bad state of preservation, I really enjoyed my visit to My Son, the place has exceeded my expectation and even small complex can clearly show its value as a bridge of cultural exchange between India - Java and mainland Southeast Asia. Question 18: A. lunch and guide B. and lunch and guide C. but lunch and guide D. for lunch and guide Question19: A. He arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock B. Who arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock C. I arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock D. That arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock Question 20: A. made from brick B. to make from brick C. which make from brick D. making from brick Question 21: A. which Indian art flourished B. when Indian art flourished C. whose Indian art flourished D. where Indian art flourished Question 22: A. chiseling into the temple B. chiseled into the temple C. to chisel into the temple D. chisel into the temple Question 23: A. our motifs B. their motifs C. my motifs D. its motifs
  • 89. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 24 to 28. Are you thinking about taking a gap year after high school? A gap year, (24)_______ is also known as a bridge year, can be a great way to transition from high school to college and uncover your passions and purpose in life. You'll (25)_______ skills that will prepare you for college and give you a competitive advantage beyond graduation. These are skills you can't learn at a desk, (26)______ you'll inevitably learn with real-world experience. Perhaps the biggest thing you'll learn during a gap year after high school is who you are. A bridge year is a year of self-discovery, finding your true grit and uncovering hidden passions. You'll mature beyond your years and set foot on campus more academically engaged than ever. A gap year doesn't just fill the space between high school and college, but allows you to ensure a (27)_______ transition between two very different phases while preparing you for life beyond. Gap years are becoming increasingly more popular because of (28)_______ benefits they bring. Gap years also provide the opportunity to step outside of your comfort zone through travel, work, or volunteering. The more things you try, the more you'll discover about yourself, and the better your decision-making will become. Question 24. A. which B. who C. that D. where Question 25. A. attend B. remain C. acquire D. express Question 26. A. or B. but C. although D. because Question 27. A. sudden B. extreme C. smooth D. surprising Question 28. A. another B. much C. every D. many (Adapted from Global Success) Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 6 to 10. Situated on the central coast of Vietnam, which is famous for many beautiful beaches, Lang Co Beach, since June 2009, has become an official member of the "World's most beautiful bays" club. Today, it is a popular destination for tourists in Vietnam, especially for those who love beach so much. With the length of approximately 10 kilometres, Lang Co Beach is next to the National Highway 1A and near Hai Van Pass. Lying on the most beautiful curve of the country, Lang Co has almost everything that the nature can offer: green mountains and tropical forests, smooth white sand, full of sunshine and cool, blue and clear sea as crystal, and the average temperature of 25°C in summer. It is an attractive destination for both domestic and international tourists in Vietnam. It can be said that nobody can resist a natural beauty like Lang Co town. This small and peaceful town will give tourists the most relaxing time and many games at the beach. In addition, they will have good time to enjoy the seafood with various kinds of shrimps, lobster, crab, butter-fish, mackerel fish, oysters, etc. and not far from the beach are some attractions such as Lang Co fishing village, Chan May scenery. Lying on the "Central Heritage Road", Lang Co is very close to other famous attractions such as the Imperial City of Hue, Hoi An Ancient Town, Son Tra Peninsula where the famous Son Tra Natural Reserve and beautiful beaches are located, and so many more. Question 29. What is the main idea of the passage? A. Central Coast of Vietnam. B. Lang Co Town's Seafood. C. Lang Co - A Famous Tourist Attraction. D. The History of Lang Co. Question 30. Lang Co beach is located_________. A. under Hai Van Pass B. on the most beautiful curve of Vietnam C. between Hoi An Ancient Town and Son Tra Peninsula D. 10 kilometres away from Hue Question 31. The word "offer" in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to_______. A. take B. get C. tell D. provide Question 32. The word "they" in paragraph 3 refers to______. A. beautiful bays B. beaches C. kinds of seafood D. tourists Question 33. According to paragraph 2, all of the following are attractions of Lang Co Beach EXCEPT______. A. smooth white sand, and full of sunshine B. humid climate in sub-tropical forests C. cool, blue and clear sea as crystal D. the ideal climate in summer Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 34 to 40. While good grades are important and should be something every student strives for, they do not necessarily correlate with a student's intelligence. Students should worry less about their grades and instead care more about
  • 90. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L retaining the content they are learning and gaining actual knowledge. David Thomas, a principal lecturer at ASU, said there are varying theories about intelligence. One of them is the entity theory of intelligence, which describes intelligence as being stable throughout someone's life. Thomas said there are also people who think just the opposite, and that a person can become more intelligent throughout their life. While there are varying theories on what intelligence is and whether it can improve, you can gain knowledge throughout the course of your life. This principle should be the focus of education, not a person's grades. Every student at ASU is preparing for a career and learning the necessary skills to do well in their desired industry. Getting an "A" on a test will not mean anything if you cannot apply the material you learned to real- life situations. Just because someone gets an "A" in a class or is in Barrett, the Honors College, it doesn't define intelligence. Similarly, someone who gets a "D" in a class is not necessarily unintelligent, as there are other factors that play into grades. Take Bill Gates for example, a very wealthy and successful man who dropped out of Harvard University two years into his degree and later became the co-founder of Microsoft. He is intelligent, and yet he did not have a college degree when he started his company." Additionally, Thomas said motivation plays a big part in a person's grades. A student with mastery-oriented motivation approaches a class with curiosity and an interest in the subject, whereas a student with performance- orientated motivation does so solely from a grade standpoint. If people spent the same amount of time working ensure they retain important information as they did pulling all-nighters to cram for finals, they could become be more intelligent. Students should focus on developing their critical thinking and problem-solving skills rather than simply memorizing information for a test. A transcript only shows a student's motivation, dedication and work ethic - not their personality, humor, work or life experiences. While grades still matter, we need to stop weighing our intelligence through grades and instead recognize that intelligence comes in all forms. (Source: https://www.statepress.com/) Question 34. Which of the following can be inferred from the passage? A. The biggest misconception about marks and intelligence is that they are equivalent to each other. B. The relevance of intelligence for school grades has changed over time. C. Intelligence is considered as the strongest predictor of scholastic achievement. D. Falling grades can be a result of laziness rather than academic capability. Question 35. Which best serves as the title for the passage? A. Standardised tests are superficial and unnecessary. B. Grades don't correlate with a student's intelligence. C. An attempt to test high grader's intelligence. D. The close relationship between marks and IQ. Question 36. The word "strives for" in paragraph 1 can be replaced by_______. A. try B. honor C. law D. criteria Question 37: The word motivation in paragraph 2 is opposite in meaning to _______. A. discourage B. incentive C. stimulate D. inspire Question 38. Which of the following statements is TRUE, according to the passage? A. David Thomas believed that enthusiasm claims a marginal position in performance. B. What we obtain and retain holds more value than the final results. C. Courses at different levels of rigor and depth can challenge every student individually. D. Proficiency-inclined students display less curiosity in the subjects than grade-inclined ones. Question 39. According to paragraph 3, why does the author tell the story of Bill Gates dropping out of college? A. To imply that a Harvard's drop-out is not the same as a normal or local university's drop-out. B. To testify the brilliance and innovation of Microsoft's co-founder against the hardship. C. To illustrate that grades and certificates does not always translate into a person's future potential. D. To encourage graduates to work and experience life first before going to college. Question 40. The word "them" in paragraph 2 refers to_________. A. grades B. skills C. situations D. theories
  • 91. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L PRACTICE TEST TỔNG HỢP UNIT 6,7,8 SỐ 1 Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from that of the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. Question 1: A. permission B. essential C. necessary D. possible Question 2: A. ability B. attempt C. admire D. manage Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of stress in each of the following questions. Question 3: A. performance B. influence C. musician D. ambition Question 4: A. borrow B. provide C. destroy D. succeed Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. Question 5:My friend denied ________________ the letter. A. to write B. having written C. have written D. to be written (Bạn tôi phủ nhận đã viết bức thư.) Giải thích: deny + V-ing (phủ nhận đã làm việc gì) Question 6. _______________ secondary school, my brother decided to go to a vocational school instead of applying to university. A. Finish B. Finished C. To finish D. Having finished (Sau khi học xong cấp hai, anh trai tôi quyết định đi học trường dạy nghề thay vì đăng ký vào trường đại học.) Giải thích: Mệnh đề danh động từ hoàn thành (having Ved/P2) được dùng dể diễn tả hành động đã xảy ra trước hành động khác trong quá khứ có cùng chủ ngữ với mệnh đề còn lại "my brother". Question 7: 1. It was __________________ I bought the postcards for my friends. A. from this souvenir shop that B. from this souvenir shop which C. this souvenir shop that D. this souvenir shop (Chính từ cửa hàng lưu niệm này mà tôi đã mua những tấm bưu thiếp cho bạn bè của mình.) Giải thích: Cấu trúc câu chẻ "It was + cụm từ cần nhấn mạnh + that + S + V"; cấu trúc "buy sth from somewhere" (mua cái gì từ đâu) Question 8: Jane was the first student from our school _________________ a gold medal at the Maths Olympiad. A. to win B. winning C. win D. having won (Jane là học sinh đầu tiên của trường chúng tôi giành được huy chương vàng trong kỳ thi Olympic Toán học.) Giải thích: Sau số thứ tự "the first student" + to V. Question 9:However hard I tried, I could not keep ________ with the other students in class. A. face B. pace C. place D. stage ('keep pace with ...” là cụm từ, mang nghĩa “theo kịp với ai”) Read the following advertisement/school announcement and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 10 to 15. Unleash Your Potential: The Road to Independence! Calling all young visionaries! Are you ready to dive (10)__________ a world of self-reliance and empowerment? Join us for the must-see show of the season: "Mastering Independence: A Youngster's Guide to Living Bold"! •Date: Coming Soon!; •Venue: The Grand Auditorium of Youth Empowerment; •Time: Doors open at 6 PM It is (11)__________ one show that brings you a life-changing journey tailored for the ambitious souls eager to carve their own paths. We're bringing together life coaches, self-made entrepreneurs, and independence gurus to equip you with the tools, knowledge, and (12)__________ to take on the world. •Tickets: Early bird specials available now! Question 10: A. into B. on C. at D. for Question 11: A. a B. an C. the D. Ø (no article) Question 12: A. confidential B. confidently C. confident D. confidence ANNOUNCEMENT OF DANCE EVENT This weeks dance (13) _______ .We are sorry to everyone that has been looking forward to it. It was supposed to be on Friday night, but we were notified that because of circumstances beyond their control, the band can’t play that day. After the bands (14)__________, we tried to get a DJ but it was too late. All of the local DJs were playing somewhere else. Dont worry - we are rescheduling for next Friday, June 20. This time we will have DJ
  • 92. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L Morry Morris. For those of you who have already bought tickets, you may use them to enter the dance on the rescheduled date.(15)__________ you want a refund, you can bring your ticket to the student council office next week. Again, we are sorry and thank you for your understanding. Question 13: A. has been cancelled B. has cancel C. canceled D. cancels Question 14: A. refusal B. disappearance C. cancellation D. illustrate Question 15: A. Should B. Had C. Were D. Do Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct arrangement of the sentences to make a meaningful paragraph/letter in each of the following questions. Question 16: a. In addition, every year there is a Quan Ho singing competition attracting thousands of amateur and professional singers from all parts of the country. b. In short, Quan Ho still plays an important part in Vietnamese culture so that we need to preserve and develop this type of folk music. c. First, different versions of thousands of Quan Ho songs which have been recorded in Quan Ho villages with the voices of hundreds of artists can be used as cultural documents for future generations to restore and research. d. Local authorities are making every effort to restore and promote Quan Ho, a style of Vietnamese folk music that was recognized by UNESCO as a World Cultural Heritage in 2009. e. Second, singing clubs were set up in Quan Ho villages to attract members, especially younger people. Club members gather to share their knowledge about Quan Ho singing. A. e- d – c – a – b B. d – a – c – e – b C. b – a – e – c – d D. d – c – e – a - b Question 17: b. Secondly, could you give me some more information about the accommodation? Do volunteers stay with local families? c. I look forward to your reply and I am excited to learn more about the programme. Thank you in advance for the information. d. Lastly, can you let me know if the programme provides any meals? I'd also like to know what other expenses there may be. I want to work out the total costs. e. Dear Ms.Riggs, I am writing regarding the preservation volunteer programme at Banteay Chhmar Temple Complex in Cambodia. I am interested in becoming a volunteer and would like to have some information about the programme. f. First of all, do you know what kind of training volunteers get? It will be my first time at a heritage site and I am unsure about what I should do. A. f – c - d – b – e B. d –e – f – c – b C. e – f – b – d – c D. b – d – e – c – f Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 18 to 23. My Son Sanctuary Hidden away in the tropical forest near the port city of Da Nang and the very popular World Heritage town of Hoi An is the Champa civilization’s sacred valley of My Son, or “Beautiful Mountain”. I joined the full day package tour from Hoi An, which was quite very convenient as it included all transportation, ticket fee,(18) _____. (19) _____. After walking for a while, I found the complex of tourist facilities, and one of them is the performance hall. Our guide insisted us keeping going into the forest. Within few minutes, I started to see the complex of ancient Hindu temples (20) _______. At first, the dilapidated state of the complex was quite shocking, and almost nothing was left to see. I decided to discover the site by myself, and I started to be impressed by the amazing quality of brick carving details. The image of Hinduism guardians and angels are truly beautiful and reminded me about Angkor in Cambodia. For me, My Son is the great evidence of how Southern Indian art expanded to Southeast Asia since ancient Cham people came from Java (21) _____, and later expand to modern day Viet Nam and later Cambodia and Thailand. The construction method of My Son is also very unique: Cham people built a whole block of bricks, burned them to make the whole brick block very solid and strong, then (22) ____. I walked around the complex many times to enjoy (23) _____until the guide informed that there are more complex to see. After that, the guide took me back to the bus and back to Hoi An, it was exactly 3 hours inside My Son. Despite the bad state of preservation, I really enjoyed my visit to My Son, the place has exceeded my expectation and even small complex can clearly show its value as a bridge of cultural exchange between India - Java and mainland Southeast Asia. Question 18: A. lunch and guide B. and lunch and guide C. but lunch and guide D. for lunch and guide
  • 93. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L Question19: A. He arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock B. Who arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock C. I arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock D. That arrived in My Son around 10 o’clock Question 20: A. made from brick B. to make from brick C. which make from brick D. making from brick Question 21: A. which Indian art flourished B. when Indian art flourished C. whose Indian art flourished D. where Indian art flourished Question 22: A. chiseling into the temple B. chiseled into the temple C. to chisel into the temple D. chisel into the temple Question 23: A. our motifs B. their motifs C. my motifs D. its motifs Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 24 to 28. Are you thinking about taking a gap year after high school? A gap year, (24)_______ is also known as a bridge year, can be a great way to transition from high school to college and uncover your passions and purpose in life. Bạn có đang suy nghĩ về việc nghỉ một năm sau khi tốt nghiệp trung học? Gap year, còn được gọi là năm cầu nối, có thể là một cách tuyệt vời để chuyển tiếp từ trường trung học lên đại học và khám phá niềm đam mê cũng như mục đích sống của bạn. You'll (25)_______ skills that will prepare you for college and give you a competitive advantage beyond graduation. These are skills you can't learn at a desk, (26)______ you'll inevitably learn with real-world experience. Perhaps the biggest thing you'll learn during a gap year after high school is who you are. A bridge year is a year of self-discovery, finding your true grit and uncovering hidden passions. You'll mature beyond your years and set foot on campus more academically engaged than ever. A gap year doesn't just fill the space between high school and college, but allows you to ensure a (27)_______ transition between two very different phases while preparing you for life beyond. Bạn sẽ có được những kỹ năng chuẩn bị vào đại học và mang lại cho bạn lợi thế cạnh tranh sau khi tốt nghiệp. Đây là những kỹ năng bạn không thể học tại trường lớp, nhưng chắc chắn bạn sẽ học được bằng kinh nghiệm thực tế. Có lẽ điều quan trọng nhất mà bạn sẽ học được trong một năm nghỉ học là bạn xác định được mình là ai. Một năm cầu nối là một năm khám phá bản thân, tìm thấy bản lĩnh thực sự của mình và khám phá những đam mê tiềm ẩn. Bạn sẽ trưởng thành hơn so với lứa tuổi của mình và đặt chân vào khuôn viên trường bằng việc tham gia nhiều hoạt động học thuật hơn bao giờ hết. Một năm nghỉ học không chỉ lấp đầy khoảng trống giữa trường trung học và đại học, mà còn cho phép bạn đảm bảo sự chuyển tiếp suôn sẻ giữa hai giai đoạn rất khác nhau trong khi chuẩn bị cho bạn cuộc sống sau này. Gap years are becoming increasingly more popular because of (28)_______ benefits they bring. Gap years also provide the opportunity to step outside of your comfort zone through travel, work, or volunteering. The more things you try, the more you'll discover about yourself, and the better your decision-making will become. Gap year ngày càng trở nên phổ biến bởi nhiều lợi ích mà chúng mang lại. Gap year cũng mang đến cơ hội bước ra khỏi vùng an toàn của bạn thông qua du lịch, làm việc hoặc tình nguyện. Bạn càng thử nhiều thứ, bạn càng khám phá ra nhiều điều về bản thân và việc ra quyết định của bạn sẽ trở nên tốt hơn. (Adapted from Global Success) Question 24. A. which B. who C. that D. where Giải thích: Ta dùng đại từ quan hệ ‘which’ để thay cho danh từ chỉ vật ‘a gap year’. Ta không dùng that vì đây là mệnh đề quan hệ không hạn định. Tạm dịch: A gap year, which is also known as a bridge year, can be a great way to transition from high school to college and uncover your passions and purpose in life. (Nghỉ 1 năm, còn được gọi là năm cầu nối, có thể là một cách tuyệt vời để chuyển tiếp từ trường trung học lên đại học và khám phá niềm đam mê cũng như mục đích sống của bạn.) → Chọn đáp án A Question 25. A. attend B. remain C. acquire D. express Giải thích: A. attend (v): tham dự B. remain (v): duy trì C. acquire (v): có được, gặt hái D. express (v): thể hiện Tạm dịch: You'll acquire skills that will prepare you for college and give you a competitive advantage beyond graduation. (Bạn sẽ có được những kỹ năng chuẩn bị cho bạn vào đại học và mang lại cho bạn lợi thế cạnh tranh sau khi tốt
  • 94. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L nghiệp.) → Chọn đáp án C Question 26. A. or B. but C. although D. because Giải thích: Kiến thức liên từ: - or: hoặc - although: mặc dù - but: nhưng - because + S + V: bởi vì Tạm dịch: These are skills you can't learn at a desk, but you'll inevitably learn with real-world experience. (Đây là những kỹ năng bạn không thể học trong lớp học, nhưng chắc chắn bạn sẽ học được bằng kinh nghiệm thực tế.) → Chọn đáp án B Question 27. A. sudden B. extreme C. smooth D. surprising Giải thích: A. sudden (adj): đột ngột B. extreme (adj): cực kỳ C. smooth (adj): trơn tru D. surprising (adj): đáng ngạc nhiên Tạm dịch: A gap year doesn't just fill the space between high school and college, but allows you to ensure a smooth transition between two very different phases while preparing you for life beyond. (Một năm nghỉ học không chỉ lấp đầy khoảng trống giữa trường trung học và đại học, mà còn cho phép bạn đảm bảo sự chuyển tiếp suôn sẻ giữa hai giai đoạn rất khác nhau trong khi chuẩn bị cho bạn cuộc sống sau này.) → Chọn đáp án C Question 28. A. another B. much C. every D. many Giải thích: Kiến thức lượng từ: - another + N số ít: một cái/ người khác - much + N không đếm được: nhiều - many + N đếm được số nhiều: nhiều - every + N số ít: tất cả Tạm dịch: Gap years are becoming increasingly more popular because of many benefits they bring. (Gap year ngày càng trở nên phổ biến bởi nhiều lợi ích mà chúng mang lại.) → Chọn đáp án D Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 6 to 10. Situated on the central coast of Vietnam, which is famous for many beautiful beaches, Lang Co Beach, since June 2009, has become an official member of the "World's most beautiful bays" club. Today, it is a popular destination for tourists in Vietnam, especially for those who love beach so much. With the length of approximately 10 kilometres, Lang Co Beach is next to the National Highway 1A and near Hai Van Pass. Nằm trên bờ biển miền Trung Việt Nam, nổi tiếng với nhiều bãi biển đẹp, biển Lăng Cô từ tháng 6 năm 2009 đã trở thành thành viên chính thức của hội “Những vịnh biển đẹp nhất thế giới”. Ngày nay, nó là một điểm đến phổ biến cho khách du lịch ở Việt Nam, đặc biệt là đối với những người yêu biển. Với chiều dài khoảng 10 km, biển Lăng Cô nằm cạnh quốc lộ 1A và gần đèo Hải Vân. Lying on the most beautiful curve of the country, Lang Co has almost everything that the nature can offer: green mountains and tropical forests, smooth white sand, full of sunshine and cool, blue and clear sea as crystal, and the average temperature of 25°C in summer. It is an attractive destination for both domestic and international tourists in Vietnam. Nằm trên cung đường đèo đẹp nhất của Tổ quốc, Lăng Cô có gần như tất cả những gì mà thiên nhiên ban tặng: núi rừng nhiệt đới xanh tươi, bãi cát trắng mịn, tràn ngập ánh nắng và làn gió mát lành, nước biển trong xanh như pha lê, nhiệt độ trung bình 25°C vào mùa hè. Là một điểm đến hấp dẫn đối với khách du lịch trong và ngoài nước đến Việt Nam. It can be said that nobody can resist a natural beauty like Lang Co town. This small and peaceful town will give tourists the most relaxing time and many games at the beach. In addition, they will have good time to enjoy the seafood with various kinds of shrimps, lobster, crab, butter-fish, mackerel fish, oysters, etc. and not far from the beach are some attractions such as Lang Co fishing village, Chan May scenery. Có thể nói, không ai có thể cưỡng lại vẻ đẹp tự nhiên như thị trấn Lăng Cô. Thị trấn nhỏ yên bình này sẽ mang đến cho du khách khoảng thời gian thư thái nhất cùng nhiều trò chơi trên biển. Ngoài ra, du khách sẽ có
  • 95. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L thời gian vui vẻ để thưởng thức hải sản với các loại tôm, tôm hùm, cua, cá bơn, cá thu, hàu… và cách bãi biển không xa là một số điểm tham quan như làng chài Lăng Cô, khung cảnh của bãi biển Chân Mây. Lying on the "Central Heritage Road", Lang Co is very close to other famous attractions such as the Imperial City of Hue, Hoi An Ancient Town, Son Tra Peninsula where the famous Son Tra Natural Reserve and beautiful beaches are located, and so many more. Nằm trên “Con đường di sản miền Trung”, Lăng Cô rất gần các điểm tham quan nổi tiếng khác như Cố đô Huế, phố cổ Hội An, bán đảo Sơn Trà nơi có khu bảo tồn thiên nhiên Sơn Trà nổi tiếng và những bãi biển đẹp, và nhiều nơi đẹp hơn nữa. Question 29. What is the main idea of the passage? A. Central Coast of Vietnam. B. Lang Co Town's Seafood. C. Lang Co - A Famous Tourist Attraction. D. The History of Lang Co. Giải thích: Đoạn văn chủ yếu nói về vấn đề gì? A. Duyên hải miền Trung Việt Nam. B. Hải sản thị trấn Lăng Cô. C. Lăng Cô - Một điểm du lịch nổi tiếng. D. Lịch sử Lăng Cô. Thông tin: Cả đoạn văn giới thiệu về một địa điểm du lịch nổi tiếng và hấp dẫn với nhiều hoạt động thú vị và khung cảnh tuyệt vời danh cho du lịch, chính là Lăng Cô. → Chọn đáp án C Question 30. Lang Co beach is located_________. A. under Hai Van Pass B. on the most beautiful curve of Vietnam C. between Hoi An Ancient Town and Son Tra Peninsula D. 10 kilometres away from Hue Giải thích: Bãi biển Lăng Cô nằm _________. A. dưới đèo Hải Vân B. trên đường cong đẹp nhất Việt Nam C. giữa phố cổ Hội An và bán đảo Sơn Trà D. cách Huế 10 km Thông tin: + Lying on the most beautiful curve of the country, Lang Co has almost everything that the nature can offer… (Nằm trên cung đường đèo đẹp nhất của Tổ quốc, Lăng Cô có gần như tất cả những gì mà thiên nhiên ban tặng…) → Chọn đáp án B Question 31. The word "offer" in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to_______. A. take B. get C. tell D. provide Giải thích: Từ “offer” trong đoạn 3 đồng nghĩa với từ _____. A. lấy B. lấy C. nói D. cung cấp, cho ‡ offer (v): ban tặng, có = provide → Chọn đáp án D Question 32. The word "they" in paragraph 3 refers to______. A. beautiful bays B. beaches C. kinds of seafood D. tourists Giải thích: Từ “they” trong đoạn 3 đề cập đến _____. A. vịnh đẹp B. bãi biển C. các loại hải sản D. khách du lịch Thông tin: + This small and peaceful town will give tourists the most relaxing time and many games at the beach. In addition, they will have good time to enjoy the seafood with various kinds of shrimps, lobster, crab, butter-fish, mackerel fish, oysters, etc…)
  • 96. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L (Thị trấn nhỏ yên bình này sẽ mang đến cho du khách khoảng thời gian thư thái nhất cùng nhiều trò chơi trên biển. Ngoài ra, du khách sẽ có thời gian vui vẻ để thưởng thức hải sản với các loại tôm, tôm hùm, cua, cá bơn, cá thu, hàu…) → Chọn đáp án D Question 33. According to paragraph 2, all of the following are attractions of Lang Co Beach EXCEPT______. A. smooth white sand, and full of sunshine B. humid climate in sub-tropical forests C. cool, blue and clear sea as crystal D. the ideal climate in summer Giải thích: Theo đoạn 2, tất cả những điều sau đây là điểm thu hút của bãi biển Lăng Cô NGOẠI TRỪ ______. A. cát trắng mịn và tràn ngập ánh nắng B. khí hậu ẩm ở rừng cận nhiệt đới C. biển mát lạnh, trong xanh như pha lê D. khí hậu lý tưởng vào mùa hè Thông tin: + Lying on the most beautiful curve of the country, Lang Co has almost everything that the nature can offer: green mountains and tropical forests, smooth white sand, full of sunshine and cool, blue and clear sea as crystal, and the average temperature of 25°C in summer. (Nằm trên cung đường đèo đẹp nhất của Tổ quốc, Lăng Cô có gần như tất cả những gì mà thiên nhiên ban tặng: núi rừng nhiệt đới xanh tươi, bãi cát trắng mịn, tràn ngập ánh nắng và làn gió mát lành, nước biển trong xanh như pha lê, nhiệt độ trung bình 25°C vào mùa hè.) → Chọn đáp án B Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 44 to 50. While good grades are important and should be something every student strives for, they do not necessarily correlate with a student's intelligence. Students should worry less about their grades and instead care more about retaining the content they are learning and gaining actual knowledge. Trong khi điểm số tốt là quan trọng và nên là điều mà mỗi học sinh cố gắng đạt được, nhưng chúng không nhất thiết tương quan trực tiếp đến trí tuệ của học sinh. Học sinh nên ít quan tâm đến điểm số và thay vào đó quan tâm nhiều hơn đến việc ghi nhớ kiến thức mà họ đang học và dành được kiến thức một cách thực sự. David Thomas, a principal lecturer at ASU, said there are varying theories about intelligence. One of them is the entity theory of intelligence, which describes intelligence as being stable throughout someone's life. Thomas said there are also people who think just the opposite, and that a person can become more intelligent throughout their life. While there are varying theories on what intelligence is and whether it can improve, you can gain knowledge throughout the course of your life. This principle should be the focus of education, not a person's grades. David Thomas, một giảng viên chính tại ASU, chia sẻ rằng có nhiều lý thuyết khác nhau về trí thông minh. Một trong số đó là lý thuyết về sự tồn tại của trí thông minh, điều mà miêu tả trí thông minh là sự ổn định xuyên suốt cuộc đời của mỗi người. Thomas nói rằng cũng có những người nghĩ ngược lại, một người có thể trở nên thông minh hơn xuyên suốt cuộc đời của mình. Dù có nhiều lý thuyết khác nhau về trí thông minh là gì và liệu nó có thể cải thiện hay không, bạn có thể tích lũy kiến thức suốt đời. Nguyên lý này nên là trọng tâm của giáo dục, chứ không phải điểm số. Every student at ASU is preparing for a career and learning the necessary skills to do well in their desired industry. Getting an "A" on a test will not mean anything if you cannot apply the material you learned to real- life situations. Just because someone gets an "A" in a class or is in Barrett, the Honors College, it doesn't define intelligence. Similarly, someone who gets a "D" in a class is not necessarily unintelligent, as there are other factors that play into grades. Take Bill Gates for example, a very wealthy and successful man who dropped out of Harvard University two years into his degree and later became the co-founder of Microsoft. He is intelligent, and yet he did not have a college degree when he started his company." Mỗi học sinh tại ASU đang chuẩn bị cho con đường sự nghiệp và học những kỹ năng cần thiết để thành công trong ngành mong muốn. Việc đạt điểm A trong một bài kiểm tra sẽ không có nghĩa lý gì nếu bạn không thể áp dụng những kiến thức đã học vào thực tiễn. Chỉ vì ai đó đạt điểm A trong một lớp học hoặc là học tại Barrett, ở Trường Cao đẳng Honors, điều đó không có nghĩa là họ thông minh. Tương tự, ai đó đạt điểm D trong một lớp cũng không đồng nghĩa với việc không thông minh, vì còn có những yếu tố khác ảnh hưởng đến điểm số. Hãy lấy Bill Gates làm ví dụ, một người đàn ông rất giàu có và thành công đã bỏ học đại học Harvard sau hai năm và sau đó trở thành người đồng sáng lập Microsoft. Ông ấy thông minh, và dù không có bằng cử nhân khi bắt đầu khởi nghiệp.
  • 97. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L Additionally, Thomas said motivation plays a big part in a person's grades. A student with mastery-oriented motivation approaches a class with curiosity and an interest in the subject, whereas a student with performance- orientated motivation does so solely from a grade standpoint. If people spent the same amount of time working ensure they retain important information as they did pulling all-nighters to cram for finals, they could become be more intelligent. Students should focus on developing their critical thinking and problem-solving skills rather than simply memorizing information for a test. Thêm vào đó, Thomas nói rằng động lực đóng vai trò quan trọng trong điểm số của một người. Một học sinh có động lực hướng tới học theo hướng làm chủ sẽ tiếp cận một lớp học với tính tò mò và quan tâm đến môn học, nhưng một học sinh có động lực hướng tới kết quả chỉ quan tâm đến điểm số. Nếu mọi người dành thời gian làm việc như nhau để đảm bảo giữ lại những thông tin quan trọng vì họ đã thức trắng đêm để nhồi nhét cho các kỳ thi cuối kỳ, họ có thể trở nên thông minh hơn. Học sinh nên chú trọng phát triển tư duy phản biện và kỹ năng giải quyết vấn đề hơn việc chỉ ghi nhớ thông tin cho kỳ thi. A transcript only shows a student's motivation, dedication and work ethic - not their personality, humor, work or life experiences. While grades still matter, we need to stop weighing our intelligence through grades and instead recognize that intelligence comes in all forms. Bảng điểm chỉ đưa ra động lực thúc đẩy, sự tận tụy và đạo đức làm việc của một học sinh – chứ không phản ánh tính cách, sự hài hước, công việc hay trải nghiệm cuộc sống của họ. Mặc dù điểm số vẫn quan trọng nhưng chúng ta cần dừng việc đánh giá trí thông minh của mình thông qua điểm số và thay vào đó thừa nhận rằng trí thông minh bao gồm tất cả các dạng. (Source: https://www.statepress.com/) Question 34. Which of the following can be inferred from the passage? A. The biggest misconception about marks and intelligence is that they are equivalent to each other. B. The relevance of intelligence for school grades has changed over time. C. Intelligence is considered as the strongest predictor of scholastic achievement. D. Falling grades can be a result of laziness rather than academic capability. Giải thích: Kiến thức về đọc hiểu: Điều nào sau đây có thể được suy ra từ đoạn văn? A. Sai lầm lớn nhất về điểm số và trí thông minh là coi chúng như tương đương với nhau. B. Mức độ liên quan của trí thông minh đối với điểm số ở trường đã thay đổi theo thời gian. C. Trí thông minh được coi là yếu tố dự đoán mạnh nhất về thành tích học tập. D. Điểm kém có thể là kết quả của sự lười biếng hơn là năng lực học tập. Tạm dịch: While good grades are important and should be something every student strives for, they do not necessarily correlate with a student's intelligence. Trong khi điểm số tốt là quan trọng và nên là điều mà mỗi học sinh cố gắng đạt được, nhưng chúng không nhất thiết tương quan trực tiếp đến trí tuệ của học sinh. → Chọn đáp án A Question 35. Which best serves as the title for the passage? A. Standardised tests are superficial and unnecessary. B. Grades don't correlate with a student's intelligence. C. An attempt to test high grader's intelligence. D. The close relationship between marks and IQ. Giải thích: Kiến thức về đọc hiểu: Ý nào sau đây phù hợp làm tiêu đề của đoạn văn nhất? A. Các bài kiểm tra tiêu chuẩn hóa khá hời hợt và không cần thiết. B. Điểm số không tương quan với trí thông minh của một học sinh. C. Nỗ lực để kiểm tra trí thông minh của học sinh có điểm số cao. D. Mối quan hệ chặt chẽ giữa điểm số và chỉ số IQ. Đoạn văn đưa ra các quan điểm và lập luận về sự tương quan giữa điểm số và trí tuệ của học sinh. Đoạn văn bàn luận rằng các điểm số không phản ánh chính xác trí tuệ của một học sinh và rằng việc quan tâm đến việc nắm vững nội dung học và thu nhận kiến thức thực sự là quan trọng hơn việc lo lắng về điểm số. → Chọn đáp án B Question 36. The word "strives for" in paragraph 1 can be replaced by_______. A. try B. honor C. law D. criteria Giải thích: Kiến thức về đọc hiểu: Từ "try" trong đoạn 5 có thể được thay thế bằng_______.
  • 98. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L A. Cố gắng B. danh dự C. luật pháp D. tiêu chí => try = strives for Question 37: The word motivation in paragraph 2 is opposite in meaning to _______. A. discourage B. incentive C. stimulate D. inspire Question 38. Which of the following statements is TRUE, according to the passage? A. David Thomas believed that enthusiasm claims a marginal position in performance. B. What we obtain and retain holds more value than the final results. C. Courses at different levels of rigor and depth can challenge every student individually. D. Proficiency-inclined students display less curiosity in the subjects than grade-inclined ones. Giải thích: Kiến thức về đọc hiểu: Theo đoạn văn, câu nào sau đây là ĐÚNG? A. David Thomas tin rằng sự hăng hái chỉ chiếm vị trí nhỏ trong thành tích làm việc. B. Những gì chúng ta đạt được và ghi nhớ có giá trị hơn kết quả cuối cùng. C. Các khóa học ở các mức độ khó khăn và sâu sắc khác nhau có thể thách thức từng học sinh một cách riêng lẻ. D. Học sinh có xu hướng chú trọng đến khả năng thành thạo ít hơn học sinh chú trọng vào điểm số. Tạm dịch: Students should worry less about their grades and instead care more about retaining the content they are learning and gaining actual knowledge. Học sinh nên ít quan tâm đến điểm số và thay vào đó quan tâm nhiều hơn đến việc ghi nhớ kiến thức mà họ đang học và dành được kiến thức một cách thực sự. → Chọn đáp án B Question 39. According to paragraph 3, why does the author tell the story of Bill Gates dropping out of college? A. To imply that a Harvard's drop-out is not the same as a normal or local university's drop-out. B. To testify the brilliance and innovation of Microsoft's co-founder against the hardship. C. To illustrate that grades and certificates does not always translate into a person's future potential. D. To encourage graduates to work and experience life first before going to college. Giải thích: Kiến thức về đọc hiểu: Theo đoạn văn thứ 3, tại sao tác giả lại kể câu chuyện về Bill Gates nghỉ học đại học? A. Để ngụ ý rằng việc bỏ học đại học Harvard không giống như việc bỏ học đại học thông thường hoặc đại học địa phương. B. Để chứng tỏ sự thông minh và sáng tạo của người đồng sáng lập Microsoft đối mặt với khó khăn. C. Để minh họa rằng điểm số và chứng chỉ không phải lúc nào cũng chuyển thành tiềm năng trong tương lai của một người. D. Để khuyến khích tốt nghiệp sinh làm việc và trải nghiệm cuộc sống trước khi đi đến đại học. Thông tin: Take Bill Gates for example, a very wealthy and successful man who dropped out of Harvard University two years into his degree and later became the co-founder of Microsoft. He is intelligent, and yet he did not have a college degree when he started his company." Hãy lấy Bill Gates làm ví dụ, một người đàn ông rất giàu có và thành công đã bỏ học đại học Harvard sau hai năm và sau đó trở thành người đồng sáng lập Microsoft. Ông ấy thông minh, và dù không có bằng cử nhân khi bắt đầu khởi nghiệp. → Chọn đáp án C Question 40. The word "them" in paragraph 2 refers to_________. A. grades B. skills C. situations D. theories Giải thích: Kiến thức về đọc hiểu: Trong đoạn văn thứ 2, từ "them" ám chỉ đến __________. A. grades: điểm số B. skills: kỹ năng C. situations: tình huống D. theories: lý thuyết Tạm dịch: David Thomas, a principal lecturer at ASU, said there are varying theories about intelligence. One of them is the entity theory of intelligence, which describes intelligence as being stable throughout someone's life.
  • 99. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L David Thomas, một giảng viên chính tại ASU, chia sẻ rằng có nhiều lý thuyết khác nhau về trí thông minh. Một trong số đó là lý thuyết về sự tồn tại của trí thông minh, điều mà miêu tả trí thông minh là sự ổn định xuyên suốt cuộc đời của mỗi người. → Chọn đáp án D
  • 101. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L PRACTICE TEST TỔNG HỢP UNIT 6,7,8 SỐ 2 Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from that of the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. Question 1: A. dictionary B. soldier C. graduate D. educate Question 2: A. confident B. fantastic C. inspiring D. critical Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of stress in each of the following questions. Question 3: A.cooker B. culture C. physics D.police Question 4: A. fortunate B. recommend C. disappear D. entertain Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. Question 5:___________science subjects made it easy for me to choose a university degree. A. Studied B. Having studied C. Studying D. Having been studied Question 6: ___________ has the most wonderful expertise in our school. A. It’s our teacher whom B. It’s my teacher who C. It’s our teacher which D. It’s our teacher Question 7: Her literature result is much than it was last year. A. good B. well C. more well D. better Question 8: If school-leavers want _______ an academic degree, they can continue their studies at higher education institutions. A. to be earned B. having earned C. to earn D. earning Question 9: I want to become a restaurant cook, so I'm _________ a professional cooking course. A. looking for B. taking out C. leaking out D. carrying out Read the following advertisement/school announcement and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 10 to 15. A vocational school advertising its tour guide training course. Are you interested (10)_______ a dynamic career where you can share your passion for travel and history? Our Vocational School's Tour Guide Training Course is the perfect starting point! • Learn essential skills to lead captivating tours, from ancient ruins to bustling city streets. • Get (11)_______hands-on experience with guided tours of popular tourist destinations. • Should you want more details or wish to enroll, contact us today for contact information! Take the first step toward an exciting career as a knowledgeable and charismatic tour guide. Don't miss out on this opportunity to turn your passion into a profession! Question 10: A. in B. on C. at D. for Question 11: A. a B. an C. the D. Ø (no article) Question 12: A. information B. inform C. informative D. informatively An advertisement about an independence training course. If you (13) _______ in gaining independence and confidence? Join our Independence Training Course today! • Learn essential life skills like cooking, budgeting, and navigating public transportation. • Gain practical experience through (14) _______ activities and simulations. • (15) _______you want to enroll or need more information, contact us now for contact information! Take control of your life and unlock your full potential with our comprehensive Independence Training Course. Don't wait – start your journey toward greater independence today! Question 13: A.are motivated B. motivating C. motivates D. have motivated Question 14: A. special B. hands-on C. specific D. ordinary Question 15: A. Had B. Were C. Do D. Should Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct arrangement of the sentences to make a meaningful paragraph/letter in each of the following questions. Question 16: c. Well, our classmates will show no interest in such clubs. b. Really? Why do you think so? f. Traditional arts are not fashionable. There are so many other exciting things for us to do. e.What do you think is the best way to preserve cultural heritage? d.Let me think. The best way to preserve it is to raise people’s awareness of its importance. a. Right. We can set up school jobs for students to learn about forms of cultural heritage, such as folk music, singing, or dancing.
  • 102. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L A. e-d-a-c-b-f B.e-f-a-c-b-d C. b-a-c-f-d-e D. a-d-c-b-f-e Question 17: e. Sure. After finishing school, we mainly have two education options. For example, we can get into university if we earn high grades or pass the university entrance exam. a. That's true, but academic education isn’t everything. The other option is going to a vocational school where we can learn skills for particular jobs. c. Yes, Mai and I did. The fair was great, and we got a lot of useful information. f. I'm glad to hear that. Would you like to share some of it with the class? b. That sounds interesting. d. Good morning, class. There was an education fair last weekend. Did anyone go? A.c-a-e-d-b-f B .d-e-a-b-c-f C. f-a-c-b-e-d D. d-c-f-e-a-b Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 18 to 23. Preserving quan ho for future generations Quan ho is a style of Vietnamese folk music that was recognised by UNESCO as a World Cultural Heritage in 2009. It first appeared in Bac Ninh Province in the 13th century.(18) _______, quan ho is still an important part of Vietnamese culture. However, it is also facing a number of challenges such as lack of interest in folk culture, limited performance opportunities, and competition from other music styles. To deal with the challenges, local authorities are making every effort to restore and (19) _______. First, different versions of thousands of quan ho songs were recorded in quan ho villages with the voices of hundreds of artists. Then the best songs were selected for publishing. These collections of quan ho songs will help (20)_______ for future generations. These books can also be used as cultural documents for restoration and research work. Second, singing clubs were set up in quan ho villages to attract members, especially younger people. Club members gather to share (21)_______ about quan ho singing. Older singers also offer regular training sessions for young members. Singing along with experienced performers helps young people learn the old melodies and lyrics quickly. In addition, local authorities try to promote the folk music to wider audiences, especially international ones. Every year, there is a quan ho singing competition,(22)_______ from all parts of the country. Winners are then invited to perform at different cultural exchanges,(23)_______ around the world. Question 18: A. After so many years B. So many years C. Before so many years D. After so many years are Question 19: A. the promotion of Quan Ho B.promote quan ho. C. Quan Ho Promotion D.promoting quan ho. Question 20: A. keep the art alive B.keeping the art alive C.be kept the art alive D.to be kept the art alive Question 21: A. its knowledge B. this knowledge C. their knowledge D.that knowledge Question 22: A.that attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers B.it attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers C.this attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers D. which attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers Question 23: A.introduce the songs to international audiences B.introducing the songs to international audiences C.to introduce the songs to international audiences D.introduced the songs to international audiences Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 24 to 28. Hoi An Ancient Town Hoi An Ancient Town is located in Viet Nam’s central Quang Nam Province on the (24)_______ of the Thu Bon River. In 1999, the old town was recognised as a World Heritage Site by UNESCO. As a well preserved example of a Southeast Asian trading port dating from the 15th to 19th century, its architecture is a
  • 103. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L (25)_______ of local and foreign styles. The town consists of a well preserved complex of thousands of timber frame buildings, with brick or wooden walls, including an open market, pagodas, temples, and (26)_______ structures. The houses are arranged side by side in tight, unbroken rows along narrow pedestrian streets. The original street plan has also stayed the same. One of the most famous attractions is the Japanese Bridge Pagoda (Cau Pagoda),(27)_______ was built over a small canal flowing out into the Thu Bon River. It’s part of a 420-year-old bridge, painted in beautiful red and pink colours, with a wooden pagoda roof. The bridge has a fascinating history dating back to the 17th century. Restored several times, this important monument is well preserved and has become the symbol of Hoi An (27)_______the highlight of any walking tour in the old town. (Adapted from Global Success) Question 24: A. branch B. banks C. edge D. verge Question 25: A. solidarity B. union C. mixture D. separation Question 26: A. the others B. others C. another D. other Question 27: A. which B. who C. that D. where Question 28: A. besides B. and C. but D. though Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 29 to 33. Tourism and Heritage Protection Travelling is a great thing to do. It helps us learn about different people and different places. Some people travel because they want to see nature. Others travel because they want to make friends and try great food. Of course, a lot of tourists are interested in traditional culture. Tourism can be very good for traditional cultures. This is because when people travel to another country, they often want to learn more about that country’s traditions, such as music, food, and history. Therefore, the local people in that country will keep their traditional culture alive. They will wear traditional clothing, and sell traditional food. They will also have shows for tourists. These shows can be dances, concerts, plays, or something else. Tourism also helps people respect each other. If you understand another culture well, you will probably respect that culture much more. You will probably want to protect that culture as well. However, tourism is not always good for traditional culture. Many people say that tourism creates “fake traditional culture”. This means that the local people wear traditional costumes, and do traditional dances only for tourists, but that is not their real lifestyle. Their real lifestyles are similar to the tourists’ lifestyle. They are just pretending because they want to make money. 29. The word "fake" in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to______. A. not real B. very bad C. very good D. real 30. What is the main point of the passage? A. Tourism can be good and bad for traditional culture. B. Tourism is always bad for traditional culture. C. Tourists don't care about traditional culture. D. Tourism is always good for traditional culture. 31. What is one problem that tourists create? A. They steal money from local people. B. They hurt local businesses. C. They interfere with local lifestyles. D. They hurt local people. 32. The word "they" in paragraph 2 refers to_______. A. local people B. dancers C. tourists D. tourist guides 33. Why do local people want tourism? A. Tourists tell local people about business. B. Tourists destroy traditional culture. C. Tourists bring money. D. Tourists help teach local people. Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 34 to 40. Every day we face challenges at school, work or in our personal lives, and we need to develop the skills to deal with them. Computer skills, for example, are vital for most activities we carry out in our daily lives as well as helping you with studying. When we are young, we are able to learn basic social skills but there are other important skills that can be more challenging to acquire. Surprisingly, video games can often help us to master these. For example, there are many video games which can help us to develop problem-solving skills. Some games help develop patience and perseverance skills by continuing to increase the level of difficulty. They constantly place obstacles in your path until you reach the solution. As a result of playing these games, players can develop confidence, as being able to overcome the obstacles gives you a real sense of achievement. Patience, perseverance and overcoming difficulties are three essential skills in everyday life.
  • 104. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L As humans we often learn through mistakes, however some mistakes would be best avoided. Video games can expose you to making decisions in the virtual world by allowing you to choose your characters' actions and then showing you the results of these actions. This may help you make more informed choices in the real world. However beneficial these games may be, there are things to remember. Too much screen time can isolate you from the real world and if you play multi-player games online, then you need to be sure who you are playing with. It's also vital to make sure that you are not running up a huge bill in games that you pay for online. Links between schools and video games developers have resulted in more games focused on developing life skills. The not-for-profit organisation, Makerspace, has developed an education programme based around games in conjunction with Minecraft. The programme claims that 30 minutes of video play in the classroom can improve planning skills, memory and motor skills. As well as developing life skills, having excellent computer skills could also help you with a future career. So, play on and learn two valuable lessons at the same time. (Adapted from Optimise by Malcom Mann and Steve Taylore-Knowles) 34. Which best serves as the title for the passage? A. A New Era of Game Addiction B. Video Games and Life Skills C. The Combination of Work and Leisure D. The Importance of Computer Literacy 35. According to paragraph 1, computer skills _________. A. play an important role in dealing with daily tasks B. are easier to be mastered at a very young age C. ensure a potential candidate a steady job D. are necessary to get a promotion at workplace 36. The word perseverance in paragraph 2 is opposite in meaning to ________. A. recognition B. admittance C. inconsistency D. persistence 37. The word They in paragraph 2 refers to _______. A. games B. skills C. obstacles D. players 38. The word informed in paragraph 3 can be best replaced by _______. A. knowing B. wise C. valuable D. core 39. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Making errors in a game may help players understand their consequences. B. Overcoming obstacles in a game helps players recognise their weaknesses. C. Spending excessive time on playing video games can lead to serious ailments. D. Makerspace has encouraged schools to increase the hours of students playing games. 40. Which of the following can be inferred from the passage? A. Playing video games in the classroom can be beneficial if there is a time limit. B. Educational institutions often take little notice of the benefits of playing games. C. Your addiction to video games can be caused by your preference for living alone. D. Studying and playing video games simultaneously equip students with vital skills.
  • 105. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L PRACTICE TEST TỔNG HỢP UNIT 6,7,8 SỐ 2 Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from that of the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. Question 1: A. dictionary B. soldier C. graduate D. educate Question 2: A. confident B. fantastic C. inspiring D. critical Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of stress in each of the following questions. Question 3: A.cooker B. culture C. physics D.police Question 4: A. fortunate B. recommend C. disappear D. entertain Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. Question 5:___________science subjects made it easy for me to choose a university degree. A. Studied B. Having studied C. Studying D. Having been studied Question 6: ___________ has the most wonderful expertise in our school. A. It’s our teacher whom B. It’s my teacher who C. It’s our teacher which D. It’s our teacher Question 7: Her literature result is much than it was last year. A. good B. well C. more well D. better Question 8: If school-leavers want _______ an academic degree, they can continue their studies at higher education institutions. A. to be earned B. having earned C. to earn D. earning Question 9: I want to become a restaurant cook, so I'm _________ a professional cooking course. A. looking for B. taking out C. leaking out D. carrying out Read the following advertisement/school announcement and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 10 to 15. A vocational school advertising its tour guide training course. Are you interested (10)_______ a dynamic career where you can share your passion for travel and history? Our Vocational School's Tour Guide Training Course is the perfect starting point! • Learn essential skills to lead captivating tours, from ancient ruins to bustling city streets. • Get (11)_______hands-on experience with guided tours of popular tourist destinations. • Should you want more details or wish to enroll, contact us today for contact information! Take the first step toward an exciting career as a knowledgeable and charismatic tour guide. Don't miss out on this opportunity to turn your passion into a profession! Bạn có quan tâm đến một nghề nghiệp năng động, nơi bạn có thể chia sẻ niềm đam mê du lịch và lịch sử của mình không? Khóa đào tạo hướng dẫn viên du lịch của Trường dạy nghề của chúng tôi là điểm khởi đầu hoàn hảo! • Học các kỹ năng cần thiết để dẫn dắt các chuyến tham quan hấp dẫn, từ di tích cổ đến đường phố nhộn nhịp. • Có được trải nghiệm thực tế với các chuyến tham quan có hướng dẫn viên đến các địa điểm du lịch nổi tiếng. • Nếu bạn muốn biết thêm chi tiết hoặc muốn đăng ký, hãy liên hệ với chúng tôi ngay hôm nay để biết thông tin liên hệ! Hãy thực hiện bước đầu tiên hướng tới sự nghiệp thú vị với tư cách là một hướng dẫn viên du lịch am hiểu và lôi cuốn. Đừng bỏ lỡ cơ hội này để biến niềm đam mê của bạn thành một nghề nghiệp! Question 10: A. in B. on C. at D. for be interested in (doing) sth: quan tâm tới việc làm gì. Question 11: A. a B. an C. the D. Ø (no article) Question 12: A. information B. inform C. informative D. informatively contact information: thông tin liên lạc. An advertisement about an independence training course. If you (13) _______ in gaining independence and confidence? Join our Independence Training Course today! • Learn essential life skills like cooking, budgeting, and navigating public transportation. • Gain practical experience through (14) _______ activities and simulations. • (15) _______you want to enroll or need more information, contact us now for contact information! Take control of your life and unlock your full potential with our comprehensive Independence Training Course. Don't wait – start your journey toward greater independence today!
  • 106. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L Một quảng cáo về một khóa đào tạo khả năng tự lập. Nếu bạn có động lực để đạt được sự độc lập và tự tin? Hãy tham gia Khóa đào tạo Độc lập của chúng tôi ngay hôm nay! • Học các kỹ năng sống cần thiết như nấu ăn, lập ngân sách và định hướng phương tiện giao thông công cộng. • Tích lũy kinh nghiệm thực tế thông qua các hoạt động thực hành và mô phỏng. • Nếu bạn muốn đăng ký hoặc cần thêm thông tin, hãy liên hệ ngay với chúng tôi để biết thông tin liên hệ! Kiểm soát cuộc sống của bạn và phát huy hết tiềm năng của bạn với Khóa đào tạo tính độc lập toàn diện của chúng tôi. Đừng chờ đợi - hãy bắt đầu hành trình hướng tới sự độc lập lớn hơn ngay hôm nay! Question 13: A.are motivated B. motivating C. motivates D. have motivated Question 14: A. special B. hands-on C. specific D. ordinary Question 15: A. Had B. Were C. Do D. Should Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct arrangement of the sentences to make a meaningful paragraph/letter in each of the following questions. Question 16: c. Well, our classmates will show no interest in such clubs. b. Really? Why do you think so? f. Traditional arts are not fashionable. There are so many other exciting things for us to do. e.What do you think is the best way to preserve cultural heritage? d.Let me think. The best way to preserve it is to raise people’s awareness of its importance. a. Right. We can set up school jobs for students to learn about forms of cultural heritage, such as folk music, singing, or dancing. A. e-d-a-c-b-f B.e-f-a-c-b-d C. b-a-c-f-d-e D. a-d-c-b-f-e Question 17: e. Sure. After finishing school, we mainly have two education options. For example, we can get into university if we earn high grades or pass the university entrance exam. a. That's true, but academic education isn’t everything. The other option is going to a vocational school where we can learn skills for particular jobs. c. Yes, Mai and I did. The fair was great, and we got a lot of useful information. f. I'm glad to hear that. Would you like to share some of it with the class? b. That sounds interesting. d. Good morning, class. There was an education fair last weekend. Did anyone go? A.c-a-e-d-b-f B .d-e-a-b-c-f C. f-a-c-b-e-d D. d-c-f-e-a-b Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 18 to 23. Preserving quan ho for future generations Quan ho is a style of Vietnamese folk music that was recognised by UNESCO as a World Cultural Heritage in 2009. It first appeared in Bac Ninh Province in the 13th century.(18) _______, quan ho is still an important part of Vietnamese culture. However, it is also facing a number of challenges such as lack of interest in folk culture, limited performance opportunities, and competition from other music styles. To deal with the challenges, local authorities are making every effort to restore and (19) _______. First, different versions of thousands of quan ho songs were recorded in quan ho villages with the voices of hundreds of artists. Then the best songs were selected for publishing. These collections of quan ho songs will help (20)_______ for future generations. These books can also be used as cultural documents for restoration and research work. Second, singing clubs were set up in quan ho villages to attract members, especially younger people. Club members gather to share (21)_______ about quan ho singing. Older singers also offer regular training sessions for young members. Singing along with experienced performers helps young people learn the old melodies and lyrics quickly. In addition, local authorities try to promote the folk music to wider audiences, especially international ones. Every year, there is a quan ho singing competition,(22)_______ from all parts of the country. Winners are then invited to perform at different cultural exchanges,(23)_______ around the world. Question 18: A. After so many years B. So many years C. Before so many years
  • 107. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L D. After so many years are Question 19: A. the promotion of Quan Ho B.promote quan ho. C. Quan Ho Promotion D.promoting quan ho. Question 20: A. keep the art alive B.keeping the art alive C.be kept the art alive D.to be kept the art alive Question 21: A. its knowledge B. this knowledge C. their knowledge D.that knowledge Club members đang là chủ ngữ cho các câu nên từ tương ứng với nó là their. Question 22: A.that attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers B.it attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers C.this attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers D. which attracts thousands of amateur and professional singers Question 23: A.introduce the songs to international audiences B.introducing the songs to international audiences C.to introduce the songs to international audiences D.introduced the songs to international audiences Rút gọn mệnh đề phụ khi hai mệnh đề đồng chủ ngữ ( câu này mang nghĩa chủ động nên sử dụng Ving) Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct option that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 24 to 28. Hoi An Ancient Town Hoi An Ancient Town is located in Viet Nam’s central Quang Nam Province on the (24)_______ of the Thu Bon River. In 1999, the old town was recognised as a World Heritage Site by UNESCO. As a well preserved example of a Southeast Asian trading port dating from the 15th to 19th century, its architecture is a (25)_______ of local and foreign styles. The town consists of a well preserved complex of thousands of timber frame buildings, with brick or wooden walls, including an open market, pagodas, temples, and (26)_______ structures. The houses are arranged side by side in tight, unbroken rows along narrow pedestrian streets. The original street plan has also stayed the same. One of the most famous attractions is the Japanese Bridge Pagoda (Cau Pagoda),(27)_______ was built over a small canal flowing out into the Thu Bon River. It’s part of a 420-year-old bridge, painted in beautiful red and pink colours, with a wooden pagoda roof. The bridge has a fascinating history dating back to the 17th century. Restored several times, this important monument is well preserved and has become the symbol of Hoi An (28)_______the highlight of any walking tour in the old town. (Adapted from Global Success)
  • 108. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L Question 24: A. branch B. banks C. edge D. verge Question 25: A. solidarity B. union C. mixture D. separation Question 26: A. the others B. others C. another D. other Question 27: A. which B. who C. that D. where Question 28: A. besides B. and C. but D. though Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 29 to 33. Tourism and Heritage Protection Travelling is a great thing to do. It helps us learn about different people and different places. Some people travel because they want to see nature. Others travel because they want to make friends and try great food. Of course, a lot of tourists are interested in traditional culture. Du lịch và du lịch bảo vệ di sản là một việc làm rất tuyệt vời. Nó giúp chúng ta tìm hiểu về những con người khác nhau và những nơi khác nhau. Một số người đi du lịch vì họ muốn nhìn thấy thiên nhiên. Số khác lại đi du lịch vì họ muốn kết bạn và thử những món ăn tuyệt vời. Tất nhiên, rất nhiều du khách quan tâm đến văn hóa truyền thống. Tourism can be very good for traditional cultures. This is because when people travel to another country, they often want to learn more about that country’s traditions, such as music, food, and history. Therefore, the local people in that country will keep their traditional culture alive. They will wear traditional clothing, and sell traditional food. They will also have shows for tourists. These shows can be dances, concerts, plays, or something else. Du lịch có thể rất có lợi cho các nền văn hóa truyền thống. Đó là vì khi mọi người du lịch đến một quốc gia khác, họ thường muốn tìm hiểu nhiều hơn về các truyền thống của đất nước đó, chẳng hạn như âm nhạc, món ăn, và lịch sử. Do đó, người địa phương ở quốc gia đó sẽ giữ cho văn hóa truyền thống sống mãi. Họ sẽ mặc trang phục truyền thống, và bán những món ăn truyền thống. Họ cũng sẽ có những chương trình biểu diễn dành cho các du khách. Những tiết mục này có thể là nhảy múa, ca nhạc, kịch, hay các tiết mục khác. Tourism also helps people respect each other. If you understand another culture well, you will probably respect that culture much more. You will probably want to protect that culture as well. However, tourism is not always good for traditional culture. Many people say that tourism creates “fake traditional culture”. This means that the local people wear traditional costumes, and do traditional dances only for tourists, but that is not their real lifestyle. Their real lifestyles are similar to the tourists’ lifestyle. They are just pretending because they want to make money. Du lịch cũng giúp mọi người tôn trọng lẫn nhau. Nếu bạn hiểu rõ một văn hóa khác, bạn sẽ có thể tôn trọng nền văn hóa đó nhiều hơn. Bạn cũng sẽ có thể muốn bảo vệ văn hóa đó. Tuy nhiên, du lịch không phải lúc nào cũng tốt cho văn hóa truyền thống. Nhiều người nói rằng du lịch tạo ra “văn hóa truyền thống giả tạo”. Điều này có nghĩa là những người địa phương mặc các trang phục truyền thống, và nhảy những điệu truyền thống chỉ cho du khách, nhưng đó không phải lối sống thực sự của họ. Lối sống thực sự của họ giống với lối sống của các du khách. Họ chỉ đang giả vờ vì họ muốn kiếm tiền. 29. The word "fake" in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to______. A. not real B. very bad C. very good D. real Giải thích: Từ “fake” trong đoạn 3 đồng nghĩa với ______. A. không thật B. rất tệ C. rất tốt D. thật fake (adj): giả = not real → Chọn đáp án A 30. What is the main point of the passage? A. Tourism can be good and bad for traditional culture. B. Tourism is always bad for traditional culture. C. Tourists don't care about traditional culture. D. Tourism is always good for traditional culture. Giải thích: Ý chính của đoạn văn là gì? A. Du lịch có thể tốt và xấu cho văn hóa truyền thống. B. Du lịch luôn xấu cho văn hóa truyền thống. C. Du lịch không quan tâm về văn hóa truyền thống. D. Du lịch luôn tốt cho văn hóa truyền thống. Tóm tắt:
  • 109. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L Đoạn văn nói về mặt tốt và xấu của du lịch đối với văn hóa truyền thống. ==> Du lịch có thể tốt và xấu cho văn hóa truyền thống. → Chọn đáp án A 31. What is one problem that tourists create? A. They steal money from local people. B. They hurt local businesses. C. They interfere with local lifestyles. D. They hurt local people. Giải thích: Một vấn đề mà các du khách gây ra là gì? A. Họ trộm tiền từ những người dân địa phương. B. Họ gây tổn thương cho doanh nghiệp địa phương. C. Họ can thiệp vào lối sống địa phương. D. Họ gây tổn thương cho những người dân địa phương. Thông tin: Many people say that tourism creates “fake traditional culture”. This means that the local people wear traditional costumes, and do traditional dances only for tourists, but that is not their real lifestyle. Their real lifestyles are similar to the tourists’ lifestyle. (Nhiều người nói rằng du lịch tạo ra “văn hóa truyền thống giả tạo”. Điều này có nghĩa là những người địa phương mặc các trang phục truyền thống, và nhảy những điệu truyền thống chỉ cho du khách, nhưng đó không phải lối sống thực sự của họ. Lối sống thực sự của họ giống với lối sống của các du khách.) → Chọn đáp án C 32. The word "they" in paragraph 2 refers to_______. A. local people B. dancers C. tourists D. tourist guides Giải thích: Từ “they” trong đoạn 2 đề cập đến _____. A. những người dân địa phương B. những vũ công C. những du khách D. những hướng dẫn viên du lịch Thông tin: Therefore, the Do đó, người địa phương ở quốc gia đó sẽ giữ cho văn hóa truyền thống sống mãi. Họ sẽ mặc trang phục truyền thống, và bán những món ăn truyền thống. in that country will keep their traditional culture alive. They will wear traditional clothing, and sell traditional food. (Do đó, người địa phương ở quốc gia đó sẽ giữ cho văn hóa truyền thống sống mãi. Họ sẽ mặc trang phục truyền thống, và bán những món ăn truyền thống.) → Chọn đáp án A 33. Why do local people want tourism? A. Tourists tell local people about business. B. Tourists destroy traditional culture. C. Tourists bring money. D. Tourists help teach local people. Giải thích: Tại sao dân địa phương lại muốn làm du lịch? A. Những du khách kể cho dân địa phương về việc kinh doanh. B. Những du khách phá hủy văn hóa truyền thống. C. Những du khách mang lại tiền. D. Những du khách giúp dạy cho dân địa phương. Thông tin: They are just pretending because they want to make money. (Họ chỉ đang giả vờ vì họ muốn kiếm tiền.) → Chọn đáp án C Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 34 to 40. Every day we face challenges at school, work or in our personal lives, and we need to develop the skills to deal with them. Computer skills, for example, are vital for most activities we carry out in our daily lives as well as helping you with studying. When we are young, we are able to learn basic social skills but there are other important skills that can be more challenging to acquire. Surprisingly, video games can often help us to master these. Mỗi ngày, chúng ta đều đối diện với các thử thách ở trường, nơi làm việc hoặc trong cuộc sống cá nhân, và chúng ta cần phát triển các kỹ năng để đối phó với chúng. Ví dụ, kỹ năng máy tính rất quan trọng đối với hầu hết các hoạt động mà chúng ta thực hiện trong đời sống thường nhật cũng như giúp bạn trong học tập. Khi còn trẻ, chúng ta có thể học các kỹ năng xã hội cơ bản nhưng có các kỹ năng quan trọng khác khó đạt được hơn. Thật bất ngờ là những trò chơi video thường có thể giúp chúng ta thành thạo chúng.
  • 110. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L For example, there are many video games which can help us to develop problem-solving skills. Some games help develop patience and perseverance skills by continuing to increase the level of difficulty. They constantly place obstacles in your path until you reach the solution. As a result of playing these games, players can develop confidence, as being able to overcome the obstacles gives you a real sense of achievement. Patience, perseverance and overcoming difficulties are three essential skills in everyday life. Ví dụ, có nhiều trò chơi video có thể giúp chúng ta phát triển những kỹ năng giải quyết vấn đề. Một số trò chơi giúp phát triển kỹ năng kiên nhẫn và kiên trì bằng việc tiếp tục tăng độ khó. Chúng liên tục đặt các trở ngại trên đường cho đến khi bạn tìm ra giải pháp. Kết quả của việc chơi những trò chơi này là, người chơi có thể phát triển sự tự tin, vì việc có thể vượt qua các chướng ngại mang đến cho bạn cảm giác có thành tựu. Sự kiên nhẫn, kiên trì và vượt khó là 3 kỹ năng cần thiết trong cuộc sống hàng ngày. As humans we often learn through mistakes, however some mistakes would be best avoided. Video games can expose you to making decisions in the virtual world by allowing you to choose your characters' actions and then showing you the results of these actions. This may help you make more informed choices in the real world. Vì con người chúng ta thường học qua sai lầm, tuy nhiên, tốt nhất vẫn nên tránh xa một số lỗi lầm. Những trò chơi video có thể giúp bạn đưa ra quyết định trong thế giới ảo bằng cách cho phép bạn chọn lựa hành động của các nhân vật và sau đó cho thấy kết quả của những hành động này. Điều này có thể giúp bạn đưa ra những sự lựa chọn sáng suốt trong thế giới thực. However beneficial these games may be, there are things to remember. Too much screen time can isolate you from the real world and if you play multi-player games online, then you need to be sure who you are playing with. It's also vital to make sure that you are not running up a huge bill in games that you pay for online. Mặc dù những trò chơi này có lợi ra sao, thì vẫn có những điều cần nhớ. Quá nhiều thời gian trên màn hình có thể khiến bạn xa rời thế giới thực và nếu bạn chơi các trò chơi trực tuyến có nhiều người chơi, thì bạn cần biết chắc chắn mình đang chơi cùng ai. Quan trọng là bạn phải đảm bảo bạn không tiêu tốn một khoản tiền khổng lồ cho các trò chơi mà bạn trả tiền trực tuyến. Links between schools and video games developers have resulted in more games focused on developing life skills. The not-for-profit organisation, Makerspace, has developed an education programme based around games in conjunction with Minecraft. The programme claims that 30 minutes of video play in the classroom can improve planning skills, memory and motor skills. As well as developing life skills, having excellent computer skills could also help you with a future career. So, play on and learn two valuable lessons at the same time. Mối liên hệ giữa trường học và các nhà phát triển trò chơi video đã dẫn đến việc có nhiều trò chơi tập trung phát triển các kỹ năng sống hơn. Tổ chức phi lợi nhuận, Makerspace, đã phát triển một chương trình giáo dục dựa trên trò chơi kết hợp với Minecraft. Chương trình khẳng định 30 phút chơi trong lớp có thể cải thiện kỹ năng lập kế hoạch, ghi nhớ và vận động. Bên cạnh phát triển các kỹ năng sống, việc sở hữu những kỹ năng máy tính xuất sắc cũng giúp bạn trong sự nghiệp tương lai. Vì thế, hãy chơi và học hai bài học giá trị cùng một lúc. (Adapted from Optimise by Malcom Mann and Steve Taylore-Knowles) 34. Which best serves as the title for the passage? A. A New Era of Game Addiction B. Video Games and Life Skills C. The Combination of Work and Leisure D. The Importance of Computer Literacy Giải thích: Đâu là tiêu đề phù hợp nhất cho đoạn văn? A. Kỷ nguyên mới của hiện tượng nghiện game B. Các trò chơi video và những kỹ năng sống C. Sự kết hợp giữa công việc và giải trí D. Tầm quan trọng của trình độ máy tính Tóm tắt: Đoạn văn nói về một khía cạnh tích cực của việc chơi các trò chơi video: những trò chơi này giúp trẻ em học tập và phát triển những kỹ năng sống cần thiết. ==> Các trò chơi video và những kỹ năng sống → Chọn đáp án B 35. According to paragraph 1, computer skills _________. A. play an important role in dealing with daily tasks B. are easier to be mastered at a very young age C. ensure a potential candidate a steady job D. are necessary to get a promotion at workplace Giải thích: Theo đoạn 1, kỹ năng máy tính _____. A. đóng vai trò quan trọng trong việc giải quyết những công việc hàng ngày
  • 111. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L B. dễ thành thạo hơn khi còn nhỏ tuổi C. đảm bảo cho ứng viên tiềm năng có một công việc ổn định D. cần thiết để được thăng chức ở chỗ làm Thông tin: Computer skills, for example, are vital for most activities we carry out in our daily lives as well as helping you with studying. (Ví dụ, kỹ năng máy tính rất quan trọng đối với hầu hết các hoạt động mà chúng ta thực hiện trong đời sống thường nhật cũng như giúp bạn trong học tập.) → Chọn đáp án A 36. The word perseverance in paragraph 2 is closest in meaning to ________. A. recognition B. admittance C. inconsistency D. persistence Giải thích: Từ “perseverance” trong đoạn 2 đối nghĩa với từ ______. A. recognition (n): sự công nhận B. admittance (n): sự nhận vào C. inconsistency (n): sự nhất quán,không kiên định D. persistence (n): sự bền bỉ perseverance (n): sự kiên trì = persistence ><inconsistency (n): sự nhất quán,không kiên định → Chọn đáp án C 37. The word They in paragraph 2 refers to _______. A. games B. skills C. obstacles D. players Giải thích: Từ “They” trong đoạn 2 đề cập đến ____. A. các trò chơi B. các kỹ năng C. các trở ngại D. những người chơi Thông tin: Some games help develop patience and perseverance skills by continuing to increase the level of difficulty. They constantly place obstacles in your path until you reach the solution. (Một số trò chơi giúp phát triển kỹ năng kiên nhẫn và kiên trì bằng việc tiếp tục tăng độ khó. Chúng liên tục đặt các trở ngại trên đường cho đến khi bạn tìm ra giải pháp.) → Chọn đáp án A 38. The word informed in paragraph 3 can be best replaced by _______. A. knowing B. wise C. valuable D. core Giải thích: Từ “informed” trong đoạn 3 có thể được thay thế bằng từ _____. A. knowing (adj): ranh mãnh B. wise (adj): khôn ngoan C. valuable (adj): có giá trị D. core (adj): cốt lõi informed (adj): hiểu biết, sáng suốt = wise → Chọn đáp án B 39. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Making errors in a game may help players understand their consequences. B. Overcoming obstacles in a game helps players recognise their weaknesses. C. Spending excessive time on playing video games can lead to serious ailments. D. Makerspace has encouraged schools to increase the hours of students playing games. Giải thích: Điều nào sau đây là đúng theo đoạn văn? A. Mắc lỗi trong trò chơi có thể giúp người chơi hiểu được hậu quả của chúng. B. Việc vượt qua các chướng ngại trong trò chơi giúp người chơi nhận ra điểm yếu của mình. C. Việc dành quá nhiều thời gian để chơi trò chơi video có thể dẫn đến những căn bệnh nghiêm trọng. D. Makerspace khuyến khích các trường học tăng giờ học sinh chơi trò chơi. Thông tin: + As a result of playing these games, players can develop confidence, as being able to overcome the obstacles gives you a real sense of achievement. (Kết quả của việc chơi những trò chơi này là, người chơi có thể phát triển sự tự tin, vì việc có thể vượt qua các chướng ngại mang đến cho bạn cảm giác có thành tựu.)