SlideShare a Scribd company logo
1 of 118
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH
LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP
THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM
KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024
WORD VERSION | 2024 EDITION
ORDER NOW / CHUYỂN GIAO QUA EMAIL
TAILIEUCHUANTHAMKHAO@GMAIL.COM
Đ Ề P H Á T T R I Ể N T H E O C Ấ U
T R Ú C Đ Ề M I N H H Ọ A
Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú
eBook Collection
Hỗ trợ trực tuyến
Fb www.facebook.com/DayKemQuyNhon
Mobi/Zalo 0905779594
Tài liệu chuẩn tham khảo
Phát triển kênh bởi
Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú
Đơn vị tài trợ / phát hành / chia sẻ học thuật :
Nguyen Thanh Tu Group
vectorstock.com/31086119
Page 1
Question 8: The kitchen __________ by my mother last Sunday morning.
A. was cleaning B. cleans C. has cleaned D. was cleaned
Form
Câu khẳng định: S + was/ were + Vp2.... (by S)
Câu phủ định: S + wasn’t / weren’t Vp2... (by S)
Câu hỏi: S+ Was/ Were + O + Vp2...?
BÀI TẬP ÁP DỤNG
Question 1. The flood victims ________ with food and clean water by the volunteers.
A. provided B. were provided C. were providing D. provide
Question 2. The news that her lost cat ________ was a great happiness to her.
A. has been found B. is found C. did find D. was found
Question 3. I am sorry, I can't come with you. I ________ to that party.
A. wasn't invited B. invited C. am invited D. don't invite
Question 4. Gold ________ in a cave near the foot of the mountain.
A. was discovered B. discovered
C. was being discovered D. will be discovered
Question 4. My passport ________ last year while I was on vacation.
A. was stolen B. was being stolen C. had been stolen D. stole
Question 6. Most of the e-mail accounts at our company ________ by a virus last week.
A. have been affected B. were affected
C. affected D. was affected
Question 7. In the past, it ________ that the sun revolved around the Earth.
A. has thought B. thought C. had been though D. was thought
Question 8. Twenty civilians ________ in the bomb explosion.
A. killed B. be killed C. were killed D. was killed
Question 9. While Mr. Taylor was driving down Highway 101, he ________ over and ________ a
ticket by a police officer.
A. was pulled / be given B. was pulled / given
C. pulled / given D. was pulled / give
Question 10: Stephen William Hawking ____ on 8th January, 1942 in Oxford, England.
A. born B. has born C. is born D. was born
Question 11.It was three o’clock. We……………to hurry up because we .
A. were told - were being waited B. had been told - were waited
C. were told - were waiting D. told - were being waited
Question 12.On September 9, 1850, California……………to the United States as the thirty-first state.
A. has been admitted B. was admitted C. was admitted D. admitted
Question 13.I still cannot believe it! My bicycle…………… some minutes ago.
A. was stolen B. was stealing C. stolen D. stole
Question 14. When the boy _____________ the car he was badly injured.
A. is hit by B. was hit by C. hit D. was hitting
Question 15. That book _________ by a famous author.
A. wrote B. was written C. is writing D. has written
Question 16. I still can not believe it. My bicycle _________ some minutes ago.
A. was stolen B. was stealing C. stolen D. stole
Question 17. Dynamite _________ by Alfred Bernard Nobel.
A. have been invented B. invented
C. was invented D. was being invented
Question 18. My shirt _________by my sister on my last birthday.
A. gave B. was given C. had been given D. was being given
Question 19. The castle_________in the 16th century.
A. built B. has built C. was built D. had built
Question 20. A lot of pesticide residue can_______ unwashed produce.
A. find B. found C. be finding D. be found
Question 21. This tree _________ by our grandfather over 40 years ago.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Page 2
A. grew B. has grown C. is grown D. was grown
Question 22. The story I’ve just read______Agatha Christie.
A. was written B. was written by C. was written from D. wrote by
Question 23. Gold________ in California in the 19th century.
A. was discovered B. has been discovered C. was discover D. they discover
Question 24. The windows _______yesterday.
A. were cleaned B. was cleaned C. cleaned D. had cleaned
Question 25. The house ____six decades ago.
A. was built B. was building C. will be built D. was to be built
Question 26. The longest fish in the contest was eighteen inches long".
"It_____ by Thelma Rivers".
a. was catching b. caught c. was caught d. catch
Question 27. Where's the old chicken coop?"
"It_____ by a windstorm last year".
a. destroy b. is destroyed c. was destroyed d. destroyed
Question 28.What a beautiful dress you're wearing!"
"Thank you. It_____ especially for me by a French tailor".
a. is made b. has made c. made d. was made
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Page 1
Question 8: The kitchen __________ by my mother last Sunday morning.
A. was cleaning B. cleans C. has cleaned D. was cleaned
Câu khẳng định: S + was/ were + Vp2.... (by S)
Câu phủ định: S + wasn’t / weren’t Vp2... (by S)
Câu hỏi: S+ Was/ Were + O + Vp2...?
BÀI TẬP ÁP DỤNG
Question 1. The flood victims ________ with food and clean water by the volunteers.
A. provided B. were provided C. were providing D. provide
Question 2. The news that her lost cat ________ was a great happiness to her.
A. has been found B. is found C. did find D. was found
Question 3. I am sorry, I can't come with you. I ________ to that party.
A. wasn't invited B. invited C. am invited D. don't invite
Question 4. Gold ________ in a cave near the foot of the mountain.
A. was discovered B. discovered
C. was being discovered D. will be discovered
Question 4. My passport ________ last year while I was on vacation.
A. was stolen B. was being stolen C. had been stolen D. stole
Question 6. Most of the e-mail accounts at our company ________ by a virus last week.
A. have been affected B. were affected
C. affected D. was affected
Question 7. In the past, it ________ that the sun revolved around the Earth.
A. has thought B. thought C. had been though D. was thought
Question 8. Twenty civilians ________ in the bomb explosion.
A. killed B. be killed C. were killed D. was killed
Question 9. While Mr. Taylor was driving down Highway 101, he ________ over and ________ a
ticket by a police officer.
A. was pulled / be given B. was pulled / given
C. pulled / given D. was pulled / give
Question 10: Stephen William Hawking ____ on 8th January, 1942 in Oxford, England.
A. born B. has born C. is born D. was born
Question 11.It was three o’clock. We……………to hurry up because we .
A. were told - were being waited B. had been told - were waited
C. were told - were waiting D. told - were being waited
Question 12.On September 9, 1850, California……………to the United States as the thirty-first state.
A. has been admitted B. was admitted C. was admitted D. admitted
Question 13.I still cannot believe it! My bicycle…………… some minutes ago.
A. was stolen B. was stealing C. stolen D. stole
Question 14. When the boy _____________ the car he was badly injured.
A. is hit by B. was hit by C. hit D. was hitting
Question 15. That book _________ by a famous author.
A. wrote B. was written C. is writing D. has written
Question 16. I still can not believe it. My bicycle _________ some minutes ago.
A. was stolen B. was stealing C. stolen D. stole
Question 17. Dynamite _________ by Alfred Bernard Nobel.
A. have been invented B. invented
C. was invented D. was being invented
Question 18. My shirt _________by my sister on my last birthday.
A. gave B. was given C. had been given D. was being given
Question 19. The castle_________in the 16th century.
A. built B. has built C. was built D. had built
Question 20. A lot of pesticide residue can_______ unwashed produce.
A. find B. found C. be finding D. be found
Question 21. This tree _________ by our grandfather over 40 years ago.
A. grew B. has grown C. is grown D. was grown
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Page 2
Question 22. The story I’ve just read______Agatha Christie.
A. was written B. was written by C. was written from D. wrote by
Question 23. Gold________ in California in the 19th century.
A. was discovered B. has been discovered C. was discover D. they discover
Question 24. The windows _______yesterday.
A. were cleaned B. was cleaned C. cleaned D. had cleaned
Question 25. The house ____six decades ago.
A. was built B. was building C. will be built D. was to be built
Question 26. The longest fish in the contest was eighteen inches long".
"It_____ by Thelma Rivers".
a. was catching b. caught c. was caught d. catch
Question 27. Where's the old chicken coop?"
"It_____ by a windstorm last year".
a. destroy b. is destroyed c. was destroyed d. destroyed
Question 28.What a beautiful dress you're wearing!"
"Thank you. It_____ especially for me by a French tailor".
a. is made b. has made c. made d. was made
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
CÂU GIÁN TIẾP
CÁC NGUYÊN TẮC KHI CHUYỂN VỀ CÂU GIÁN TIẾP
Khi động từ giới thiệu (said, asked, told …) ở quá khứ, ta phải áp dụng các quy tắc:
- Lùi thì của động từ về 1 thì (QK → QKD, HTHT → QKHT …)
- Chuyển đổi chủ ngữ, tân ngữ, tính từ sở hữu, đại từ sở hữu, đại từ phản thân sao cho phù hợp
- Thay đổi trạng ngữ chỉ nơi chốn và thời gian sao cho phù hợp
Cách thay đổi trạng ngữ chỉ nơi chốn và nơi chốn trong câu gián tiếp
now then tomorrow the next day/the following day
today/tonight that day/that night next week the next week/the following week
yesterday the day before/the previous day here there
ago before this that
last week the week before/the previous
week
these those
Ex: ‘I was here yesterday,” said Tom.
→ Tom said he had been there the day before.
CÂU HỎI TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP
Trực tiếp Gián tiếp
Yes-No question “Do you like sports?” she asked me. She asked me if/whether I liked sports.
Wh-question “What did you do two hours ago?” the
policeman asked me.
The policeman asked me what I had done
two hours before.
MỘT SỐ LƯU Ý TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP
- Động từ khuyết thiếu trong câu gián tiếp: can → could, may → might, must → had to, will → would
Ex: “I can cook tonight.” → Lan said (that) she could cook that night.
- Câu điều kiện trong câu gián tiếp: ĐK loại 1 → lùi về quá khứ, ĐKL2 và ĐKL3 không lùi thì.
Ex: “If I had enough money, I would buy a new car.”
→ He said if he had enough money, he would buy a new car.
MỘT SỐ CÁCH CHUYỂN ĐỔI TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP
“Don’t meet him again.” She asked/told me not to me him again.
“I won’t meet him.” She refused to meet him.
“I didn’t meet him.” She denied meeting him.
“I met him.” She admitted meeting him.
“If I were you, I would meet him.” She advised me to meet him.
“I will give him this book.” She promised to give him that book.
“Why don’t we meet him?” She suggested meeting him.
“Why don’t you meet him?” She suggested that I (should) meet him.
“I’m sorry I met him.” She apologised for meeting him.
“Let me ask him.” She offered to ask him.
“Don’t forget to ask him about the plan.” She reminded me to ask him about the plan.
‘Would you like to go out with me?” He invited me to go out with him.
PRACTICE
TEST 1
Question 50: [Đề minh họa 2024] “My sister has just finished her English course,” said Tony.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
A. Tony said that my sister has just finished her English course.
B. Tony said that his sister had just finished her English course.
C. Tony said that my sister had just finished her English course.
D. Tony said that his sister just finished her English course.
Question 1. [Đề minh họa 2023] “Where are you going this weekend?” asked my sister.
A. My sister asked me where I am going that weekend.
B. My sister asked me where am I going that weekend.
C. My sister asked me where I was going that weekend.
D. My sister asked me where was I going that weekend.
Question 2. “I have some work to do tonight,” said Lan.
A. Lan said that she had some work to do that night.
B. Lan said that she had had some work to do that night.
C. Lan said that she has some work to do that night.
D. Lan said that she has had some work to do that night.
Question 3. Binh asked me why I ______ to his birth party the night before.
A. didn’t come B. hadn’t come C. haven’t come D. won’t come
Question 4. “If I were you, I would buy this book,” Mai said to me.
A. Mai told me not to buy that book. B. Mai advised me to buy that book.
C. Mai ordered me to buy that book. D. Mai encouraged me not to buy that book.
Question 5. “How long have you been waiting here?” John asked me.
A. John asked me how long had I been waiting there.
B. John asked me how long have I been waiting there.
C. John asked me how long I had been waiting there.
D. John asked me how long I have been waiting there.
Question 6. “Do you enjoy watching this show?” She asked me.
A. She asked me if I enjoyed watching that show.
B. She asked me if I enjoy watching that show.
C. She asked me if I enjoy watching this show.
D. She asked me if I enjoyed watching this show.
Question 7. Tuan wanted to know where I ______ the week before.
A. have gone B. had gone C. go D. would go
Question 8. “I did some voluntary work last year,” Phuong said.
A. Phuong said that she did some voluntary work last year.
B. Phuong said that she had done some voluntary work last year.
C. Phuong said that she did some voluntary work the year before.
D. Phuong said that she had done some voluntary work the year before.
Question 9. “I didn’t break your antique vase,” Hoang said to his mother.
A. Hoang admitted breaking his mother’s antique vase.
B. Hoang refused to break his mother’s antique vase.
C. Hoang threatened to break his mother’s antique vase.
D. Hoang denied breaking his mother’s antique vase.
Question 10. “Does your brother attend this college?” Nam asked me.
A. Nam asked me whether your brother attended that college.
B. Nam asked me whether my brother attended that college.
C. Nam asked me if my brother attends that college.
D. Nam asked me if your brother attended this college.
Question 11. “Don’t forget to take an umbrella with you,” my mother said.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
A. My mother told me not to take an umbrella with me.
B. My mother asked me not to take an umbrella with me.
C. My mother invited me to take an umbrella with me.
D. My mother reminded me to take an umbrella with me.
Question 12. “How often do you play badminton?” Trang asked me.
A. Trang asked me how often did I play badminton.
B. Trang asked me how often I played badminton.
C. Trang asked me how long do I play badminton.
D. Trang asked me how often I play badminton.
Question 13. “Why did you come late this morning?” The teacher asked me.
A. The teacher wanted to know why I had come late that morning.
B. The teacher wanted to know why did I come late that morning.
C. The teacher wanted to know why had I come late that morning.
D. The teacher wanted to know why I came late that morning.
Question 14. “I will go shopping after work,” my sister said.
A. My sister said that she will go shopping after work.
B. My sister said that she had gone shopping after work.
C. My sister said that she would go shopping after work.
D. My sister said that she went shopping after work.
Question 15. “Why don’t you see a doctor?” asked my brother.
A. My brother asked me not to see a doctor.
B. My brother advised me not to see a doctor.
C. My brother apologised to me for seeing a doctor.
D. My brother suggested that I see a doctor.
Question 16. He said that he ______ a visit to his grandparents two weeks before.
A. had paid B. pays C. paid D. would pay
Question 17. “I read your diary,” Nam said to me.
A. Nam refused to read my diary. B. Nam admitted reading my diary.
C. Nam threatened to read my diary. D. Nam denied reading my diary.
Question 18. “When did you get home yesterday?” asked my father.
A. My father asked me when did I get home the day before.
B. My father asked me when I had got home the day before.
C. My father asked me when had I got home the day before.
D. My father asked me when I got home the day before.
Question 19. “I’m going to meet my old friends tomorrow,” said my mother.
A. My mother said that she is going to meet her old friends the next day.
B. My mother said that she was going to meet her old friends tomorrow.
C. My mother said that I was going to meet my old friends the next day.
D. My mother said that she was going to meet her old friends the next day.
Question 20. “Don’t use this sharp knife,” Linh said to me.
A. Linh told me to use that shark knife. B. Lin asked me to use that sharp knife.
C. Linh suggested that I use that sharp knife. D. Linh warned me against using that sharp knife.
Question 21. “How did you spend your summer holiday last year?” They asked me.
A. They asked me how did I spend my summer holiday the year before.
B. They asked me how I spent my summer holiday the year before.
C. They asked me how I had spent my summer holiday the year before.
D. They asked me how had I spent my summer holiday the year before.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Question 22. “What are you reading now?” Tony asked me.
A. Tony wanted to know what I was reading then. B. Tony wanted to know what I were reading then.
C. Tony wanted to know what I am reading now. D. Tony wanted to know what am I reading now.
Question 23. “I have to finish my project tonight,” said Duong.
A. Duong said that he had to finish my project that night.
B. Duong said that he has to finish his project tonight.
C. Duong said that he had to finish his project that night.
D. Duong said that he has to finish his project that night.
Question 24. “Have you considered changing your job?” He asked me.
A. He asked me whether have I considered changing my job.
B. He asked me if I had considered changing my job.
C. He asked me if I have considered changing my job.
D. He asked me whether I had considered changing your job.
Question 25. “What are you planning to do next week?” She asked me.
A. She asked me what I were planning to do the next week.
B. She asked me what I had planned to do the following week.
C. She asked me what I was planning to do the next week.
D. She asked me what I have planned to do the following week.
TEST 2
Question 1. “I have a lot of homework to do,” Ha said.
A. Ha said I had a lot of homework to do.
B. Ha said she had a lot of homework to do.
C. Ha said I have a lot of homework to do.
D. Ha said she has had a lot of homework to do.
Question 2. Tim wanted to know where I _______ to go that weekend.
A. will intend B. intend C. have intended D. intended
Question 3. “I can speak Chinese fluently,” Linda said.
A. Linda said he can speak Chinese fluently.
B. Linda said he couldn’t speak Chinese fluently.
C. Linda said he could speak Chinese fluently.
D. Linda said he can’t speak Chinese fluently.
Question 4. Peter said the picture _______ by a famous artist.
A. painted B. is painted C. was painted D. has been painted
Question 5. Laura said she _______ the bus.
A. might miss B. misses C. has missed D. will miss
Question 6. “If I were you, I wouldn’t book tickets at this time.” Luke said to me.
A. Luke encouraged me to book tickets at that time.
B. Luke told me not to book tickets at this time.
C. Luke asked me to book tickets at this time.
D. Luke advised me not to book tickets at that time.
Question 7. “I didn’t say swear words,” Nam said.
A. Nam admitted saying swear words.
B. Nam denied having said swear words.
C. Nam offered not to say swear words.
D. Nam threatened to say swear words.
Question 8. “How long have you volunteered at this hospital?” Linda asked me.
A. Linda asked me how long had I volunteered at that hospital.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
B. Linda asked me how long I have volunteered at this hospital.
C. Linda asked me how long I had volunteered at that hospital.
D. Linda asked me how long have I volunteered at that hospital.
Question 9. “Don’t tell him my secrets,” Susan said to me.
A. Susan invited me to tell him her secrets.
B. Susan asked me not to tell him her secrets.
C. Susan advised me not to tell him my secrets.
D. Susan apologised to me for telling him my secrets.
Question 10. My mother wanted to know why I _______ home late the night before.
A. come B. will come C. had come D. have come
Question 11. Bob said the Internet connection _______ stable enough for him to study online.
A. wasn’t B. isn’t C. won’t be D. hasn’t been
Question 12. Many students said that the book _______ very informative.
A. has been B. may be C. will be D. was
Question 13. The interviewer asked me if I _______ any relevant experience.
A. had B. will have C. am having D. may have
Question 14. Martin wanted to know whether I _______ his diary.
A. have read B. am reading C. will read D. had read
Question 15. “Don’t forget to return the book to the library,” Max said.
A. Max told me not to return the book to the library.
B. Max reminded me to return the book to the library.
C. Max apologised to me for returning the book to the library.
D. Max regretted having returned the book to the library.
Question 16. “I am going to meet my doctor today,” my mother said.
A. My mother said that she had met her doctor that day.
B. My mother said that she will meet her doctor today.
C. My mother said that she is going to meet her doctor today.
D. My mother said that she was going to meet her doctor that day.
Question 17. “Have you seen that movie?” Hung asked me.
A. Hung asked me if I had seen that movie.
B. Hung asked me if had I seen that movie.
C. Hung asked me if I have seen that movie.
D. Hung asked me if have I seen that movie.
Question 18. “I will look into the matter tonight,” the manager said.
A. The manager threatened to look into the matter that night.
B. The manager apologised for not looking into the matter that night.
C. The manager denied looking into that matter that night.
D. The manager promised to look into the matter that night.
Question 19. “Don’t touch the knife,” her mother said.
A. Her mother asked her to touch the knife.
B. Her mother advised her to touch the knife.
C. Her mother warned her against touching the knife.
D. Her mother reminded her not to forget to touch the knife.
Question 20. “I’m sorry. I haven’t completed the weekly report.” she told her manager.
A. She apologised to her manager for not completing the weekly report.
B. She denied completing the weekly report.
C. She admitted completing the weekly report.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
D. She warned her manager not to complete the weekly report.
Question 21. Edward said that he _______ his grandparents a visit the week before.
A. would pay B. has paid C. is paying D. had paid
Question 22. “Stay indoors to avoid catching the virus,” the prime minister said to the citizens.
A. The prime minister promised to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus.
B. The prime minister told the citizens to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus.
C. The prime minister threatened to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus.
D. The prime minister apologised to the citizens for not staying indoors to avoid catching the virus.
Question 23. “How often do you go jogging?” Max asked me.
A. Max asked me how often did I go jogging.
B. Max asked me how often I had gone jogging.
C. Max asked me how often have I gone jogging.
D. Max asked me how often I went jogging.
Question 24. James wanted to know when the football match _______.
A. will start B. starts C. started D. can start
Question 25. “Why don’t you rehearse your speech?” Nam said to me.
A. Nam asked me not to rehearse my speech.
B. Nam offered to rehearse my speech.
C. Nam suggested that I rehearse my speech.
D. Nam encouraged me not to rehearse my speech.
TEST 3
1. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.”
A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring.
B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring.
C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring.
D. he said that his wife just bought a diamond ring.
2. “I will come with you as soon as I am ready”, she said to Philip.
A. She said to Philip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready.
B. She told Philip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready.
C. She told Philip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready.
D. She told Philip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready.
3. “I wrote to him yesterday”
A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before. B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday.
C. She told me she had written to him yesterday. D. She told me she had written to him the day before.
4. “He is talking to your sister”, She said to me.
A. She told me he was talking to your sister. B. She told me she was talking to my sister.
C. She told me he was talking to my sister. D. She told me he was talking to her sister.
5. Miss White said to him, “ Why are you so late? Did your car have a flat fire?”
A. Miss White told him why was he so late and did your car have a flat fire
B. Miss White asked him why was he so late and did your car have a flat fire.
C. Miss White asked him why was he so late and if your car have a flat fire.
D. Miss White asked him why he was so late and whether his car had a flat fire.
6. He said "If I had enough money, I could buy that dictionary."
A. He said if he had enough money, he could buy that dictionary
B. He said if he had had enough money, he could buy that dictionary.
C. He said if he had enough money, he could have bought that dictionary.
D. He said if he had had enough money, he could have bought that dictionary.
7. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary.” said Tom.
A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day.
B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day.
D. Tom told Mary that she would tell him about that the next day.
8. “I have something to tell you” Kerry said to Cheryl.
A. Kerry told Cheryl I had something to tell her.
B. Kerry told Chery he had something to tell her.
C. Kerry told Cheryl she had had something to tell him.
D. Kerry told Cheryl he had had something to tell her.
9. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys.
A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done.
B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done.
C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done.
D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done.
10. “You will like my sister when you meet her”
A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her.
B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her.
C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her
D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her.
11. “I didn’t meet Susan last week”
A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before. B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week.
C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week. D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before.
12. “I didn’t break your watch”
A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
C. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch.
D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch.
13. “I found a lot of mistakes in your plan”. Catherine said to Kevin.
A. Catherine told Kevin she found a lot of mistakes in his plan.
B. Catherine told Kevin she has found a lot of mistakes in his plan.
C. Catherine told Kevin she had found a lot of mistakes in his plan.
D. Catherine told Kevin she had found a lot of mistakes in her plan.
14. “I have just seen your mother this morning”.
A. Laura told Lewis I have just seen your mother this morning.
B. Laura told Lewis she had just seen his mother that morning.
C. Laura told Lewis she has just seen his mother that morning.
D. Laura told Lewis he had just seen her mother that morning.
15. “We are ready to come with our friends”
A. They told us they are ready to come with their friends.
B. They told us they were ready to come with our friends.
C. They told us we were ready to come with our friends.
D. They told us they were ready to come with their friends.
16. “I couldn’t get into the house because I had lost my key”
A. He said he couldn’t get into the house because he had lost my key.
B. He said he hadn’t been able to get into the house because he had lost his key.
C. He said he had been able to get into the house because he had lost his key.
D. He said he hadn’t been able to get into the house because he lost his key.
17. “I was intending to meet you tomorrow”.
A. She told me she was intending to meet me tomorrow.
B. She told me she had intending to meet me the next day.
C. She told me she had been intending to meet me tomorrow.
D. She told me she had been intending to meet me the next day.
18. “Don’t make noise because I am listening music now”
A. He asked me not to make noise because I am listening music now
B. He asked me not to make noise because I was listening music then
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
C. He asked me not to make noise because he was listening music then
D. He asked me to make noise because I was listening music then
TEST 4
1. '' Where did you go last night''? she said to her boyfriend.
A. She asked her boyfriend where did he go last night.
B. She asked her boyfriend where he went the night before.
C. She asked her boyfriend where had he gone the night before.
D. She asked her boyfriend where he had gone the night before.
2. '' Remember to write to your aunt''. I said to Miss Linh.
A. I said to Miss Linh remember to write to her aunt.
B. I said to Miss Linh to remember to write to her aunt.
C. I told Miss Linh remember to write to her aunt.
D. I reminded Miss Linh to remember to write to her aunt.
3. '' How long have you lived in Ha Noi''? said my friend.
A. My friend asked me how long have I lived in HaNoi.
B. My friend asked me how long had I lived in HaNoi.
C. My friend asked me how long I had lived in HaNoi.
D. My friend asked me how long I have lived in HaNoi.
4. ''Close the books, please'' said our teacher.
A. Close your book said by our teacher.
B. Our teacher asked us close our book.
C. Our teacher said us close our book.
D. Our teacher asked us to close our book.
5. “I didn’t break your watch” the boy said.
A. The boy told the girl that he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy asked the girl that he hadn’t broken her watch.
C. The boy told the girl that he didn’t break her watch.
D. The boy told the girl that he hadn’t broken your watch.
6. “Don’t make noise because I am listening music now” he said to me.
A. He asked me not to make noise because I am listening music now.
B. He asked me not to make noise because I was listening music then.
C. He asked me not to make noise because he was listening music then.
D. He asked me to make noise because I was listening music then.
7. “I have just seen your mother this morning”. Laura said to Lewis.
A. Laura told Lewis I have just seen your mother this morning.
B. Laura told Lewis she had just seen his mother that morning.
C. Laura told Lewis she has just seen his mother that morning.
D. Laura told Lewis he had just seen her mother that morning.
8. “We are ready to come with our friends” they said
A. They told us they are ready to come with their friends.
B. They told us they were ready to come with our friends.
C. They told us we were ready to come with our friends.
D. They told us they were ready to come with their friends.
9. “I was intending to meet you tomorrow” she said.
A. She told me she was intending to meet me tomorrow.
B. She told me she had intending to meet me the next day.
C. She told me she had been intending to meet me tomorrow.
D. She told me she had been intending to meet me the next day.
10. Mrs Smith: “ Don’t play in front of my windows”
A. Mrs Smith told us not to play in front of her windows.
B. Mrs Smith told us not to play in front of my windows.
C. Mrs Smith told us to not play in front of her windows.
D. Mrs Smith said us not to play in front of her windows.
11. “I didn’t witness that accident. ”
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
A. He denied not having witnessed that accident. B. He denied having witnessed that accident.
C. He denied not having witnessing that accident. D. He denied not had witnessed that accident.
12. “You cheated in the exam. ” The teacher said to his students
A. The teacher insisted his students on cheating in the exam.
B. The teacher prevented his students from cheating in the exam.
C. The teacher advised his students to cheat in the exam.
D. The teacher accused his students of cheating in the exam.
13. " Don't forget to give the book back to Mary," he said to me.
A. He reminded me to give the book back to Mary.
B. He reminded me to forget to give the book back to Mary.
C. He advised me to give the book back to Mary.
D. He advised me to forget to give the book back to Mary.
14. "Would you like to go to the cinema with me tonight?" he said.
A.He invited me to go to the cinema with him that night.
B.He offered me to go to the cinema with him tonight.
C.He asked me if I'd like to go to the cinema with him tonight.
D. He would like me to go to the cinema with him this night.
15. 'Remember to pick me up at 6 o'clock tomorrow afternoon," she said.
A.She told me to remember to pick her up at 6 o'clock tomorrow afternoon.
B. She reminded me to pick her up at 6 o'clock the following afternoon.
C.She reminded me to remember to pick her up at 6 o'clock the next afternoon.
D.She told me to pick her up at 6 o'clock the next day afternoon.
16. " Let's have a picnic next Saturday," Julia said.
A. Julia said that let's have a picnic the next Saturday.
B. Julia suggested having a picnic the following Saturday.
C. Julia advised how about having a picnic the next Saturday.
D. Julia told that why they didn't have a picnic next Saturday.
17. "If I were you, I'd tell him the truth," she said to me.
A.She said to me that if I were you, I'd tell him the truth.
B. She will tell him the truth if she is me.
C.She suggested to tell him the truth if she were me.
D. She advised me to tell him the truth.
18. “ Why don't you have your room repainted?" said Viet to Nam.
A. Viet suggested that Nam should have his room repainted.
B.Viet suggested having Nam's room repainted.
C.Viet asked Nam why you didn't have your room repainted.
D.Viet wanted to know why Nam doesn't have his room repainted.
19. "If I were you. Bill, I'd buy the house, " Stephen said.
A. Stephen suggested Bill to buy the house. B. Stephen advised Bill to buy the house.
C. Stephen promised Bill that he would buy the house. D. Stephen forced Bill to buy the house.
20. “Don’t forget to feed the chicken twice a day. ”
A. He said don’t forget to feed the chicken twice a day.
B. He told not to forget to feed the chicken twice a day.
C. He reminded me to feed the chicken twice a day.
D. He suggested me to feed the chicken twice a day
21. “Never borrow money from friends,” my father said.
A. My father told me never to borrow money from friends.
B. My father said to me never borrow money from friends.
C. My father suggested me never borrowing money from friends.
D. My father advised me not borrow money from friends
22. "Right. I'll take the brown pair, "Andrew said.
A.Andrew promised to take the brown pair. B. Andrew wanted to take the brown pair.
C. Andrew agreed to take the brown pair. D.Andrew asked to take the brown pair.
23. "I will ring you up after I get home. " Peter said to Mary.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
A. Peter promised to give Mary a wedding ring after he got home.
B. Peter asked Mary to pay him a visit after he' got home.
C. Peter promised to visit Mary after he got home.
D. Peter promised to telephone Mary after he got home.
24. I suggested that he should paint the house light blue.
A. "Shall we painted the house light blue?" I said to him.
B. "How about to paint the house light blue?" I said to him.
C."Let's paint the house light blue," I said to him.
D."Why don't you paint the house light blue?" I said to him.
25. He reminded me to buy him some stamps.
A. "Don't forget to buy me some stamps," he said. B. "Remember buying me some stamps," said he.
C."Remind to buy me some stamps," said he. D."Don't deny buying me some stamps.," he said.
26. "I'll definitely return it to you tomorrow, " John said.
A.John said that he'll return it to me the next day.
B.John promised to return it to me the next day.
C.John told that he'll return it to me the next day.
D.John decided to return it to me next day.
27. "You mustn't call the police," he said to his wife.
A. He accused his wife of calling the police. B.He warned his wife calling the police.
C. He stopped his wife from calling the police. D. He apologized his wife for calling the police
28.What time does the movie start?" asked Tom.
A. Tom asked me what time the movie started.
B. Tom asked me what time does the movie start.
C. Tom asked me what time the movie was starting.
D. Tom asked me what time was the movie starting.
29."Have you finished your homework?" asked the teacher.
A. The teacher asked if I had finished my homework.
B. The teacher asked if have I finished my homework.
C. The teacher asked if I finished my homework.
D. The teacher asked if finished my homework.
30."Do you want to come to the party with me?" asked Sarah.
A. Sarah asked me if I wanted to come to the party with her.
B. Sarah asked me if I want to come to the party with her.
C. Sarah asked me if I wanted to come to the party with me.
D. Sarah asked me if I want to come to the party with me.
31."Where did you put my keys?" asked my mom.
A. My mom asked me where I put her keys.
B. My mom asked me where did I put her keys.
C. My mom asked me where I had put her keys.
D. My mom asked me where had I put her keys.
32"Why aren't you at work today?" asked my boss.
A. My boss asked me why I wasn't at work that day.
B. My boss asked me why aren't I at work that day.
C. My boss asked me why I wasn't at work today.
D. My boss asked me why wasn't I at work today.
33."Can you lend me some money?" asked my friend.
A. My friend asked me if I could lend him some money.
B. My friend asked me if can I lend him some money.
C. My friend asked me if I could lend me some money.
D. My friend asked me if can I lend me some money.
34."Did you see the news last night?" asked my dad.
A. My dad asked me if I saw the news the previous night.
B. My dad asked me if I see the news the previous night.
C. My dad asked me if I had seen the news the previous night.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
D. My dad asked me if had I seen the news the previous night.
35"What did you eat for breakfast?" asked my roommate.
A. My roommate asked me what did I eat for breakfast.
B. My roommate asked me what I have eaten for breakfast.
C. My roommate asked me what I had eaten for breakfast.
D. My roommate asked me what have I eaten for breakfast.
36."How do you get to the library from here?" asked the tourist.
A. The tourist asked me how I got to the library from there.
B. The tourist asked me how do I get to the library from there.
C. The tourist asked me how I get to the library from here.
D. The tourist asked me how do I get to the
37.Can you help me with this math problem?" asked my little sister.
A. My little sister asked me if can I help her with the math problem.
B. My little sister asked me if I could help her with the math problem.
C. My little sister asked me if I could help me with the math problem.
D. My little sister asked me if can I help me with the math problem.
38."What time does the train leave?" asked the passenger.
A. The passenger asked me what time the train left.
B. The passenger asked me what time does the train leave.
C. The passenger asked me what time the train was leaving.
D. The passenger asked me what time was the train leaving.
39."Have you seen my phone charger?" asked my roommate.
A. My roommate asked me if have I seen her phone charger.
B. My roommate asked me if I had seen her phone charger.
C. My roommate asked me if I had seen my phone charger.
D. My roommate asked me if have I seen my phone charger.
40."How many siblings do you have?" asked my new friend.
A. My new friend asked me how many siblings I had.
B. My new friend asked me how many siblings do I have.
C. My new friend asked me how many siblings I have had.
D. My new friend asked me how many siblings had I have.
41."Are you coming to the party tonight?" asked my neighbor.
A. My neighbor asked me if am I coming to the party that night.
B. My neighbor asked me if I was coming to the party that night.
C. My neighbor asked me if I was coming to the party tonight.
D. My neighbor asked me if was I coming to the party tonight.
42."What do you want for dinner?" asked my mom.
A. My mom asked me what I wanted for dinner.
B. My mom asked me what did I want for dinner.
C. My mom asked me what I have wanted for dinner.
D. My mom asked me what have I wanted for dinner.
43."Do you have any plans for the weekend?" asked my coworker.
A. My coworker asked me if I had any plans for the weekend.
B. My coworker asked me if have I any plans for the weekend.
C. My coworker asked me if I had any plans on the weekend.
D. My coworker asked me if have I any plans on the weekend.
44."Did you enjoy the concert?" asked my friend.
A. My friend asked me if did I enjoy the concert.
B. My friend asked me if I had enjoyed the concert.
C. My friend asked me if had I enjoyed the concert.
D. My friend asked me if I enjoyed the concert.
45."How long have you been studying English?" asked the teacher.
A. The teacher asked me how long have I been studying English.
B. The teacher asked me how long I had been studying English.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
C. The teacher asked me how long I have been studying English.
D. The teacher asked me how long had I been studying English.
46."Did you finish your homework?" asked my teacher.
A. My teacher asked me if did I finish my homework.
B. My teacher asked me if I had finished my homework.
C. My teacher asked me if I have finished my homework.
D. My teacher asked me if have I finished my homework.
47"What's your favorite type of music?" asked the DJ.
A. The DJ asked me what's my favorite type of music.
B. The DJ asked me what my favorite type of music was.
C. The DJ asked me what was my favorite type of music.
D. The DJ asked me what favorite type of music I had.
48.Why did you quit your job?" asked the interviewer.
A. The interviewer asked me why did I quit my job.
B. The interviewer asked me why I have quit my job.
C. The interviewer asked me why have I quit my job.
D. The interviewer asked me why I had quit my job.
49"Can you lend me some money?" asked my friend.
A. My friend asked me if I could lend her some money.
B. My friend asked me if can I lend her some money.
C. My friend asked me if I can lend me some money.
D. My friend asked me if can I lend me some money.
50."Did you hear about the new restaurant that opened downtown?" asked my coworker.
A. My coworker asked me if did I hear about the new restaurant that opened downtown.
B. My coworker asked me if I had heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown.
C. My coworker asked me if I have heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown. D. My coworker
asked me if have I heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
CÂU GIÁN TIẾP
CÁC NGUYÊN TẮC KHI CHUYỂN VỀ CÂU GIÁN TIẾP
Khi động từ giới thiệu (said, asked, told …) ở quá khứ, ta phải áp dụng các quy tắc:
- Lùi thì của động từ về 1 thì (QK → QKD, HTHT → QKHT …)
- Chuyển đổi chủ ngữ, tân ngữ, tính từ sở hữu, đại từ sở hữu, đại từ phản thân sao cho phù hợp
- Thay đổi trạng ngữ chỉ nơi chốn và thời gian sao cho phù hợp
Cách thay đổi trạng ngữ chỉ nơi chốn và nơi chốn trong câu gián tiếp
now then tomorrow the next day/the following day
today/tonight that day/that night next week the next week/the following week
yesterday the day before/the previous day here there
ago before this that
last week the week before/the previous
week
these those
Ex: ‘I was here yesterday,” said Tom.
→ Tom said he had been there the day before.
CÂU HỎI TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP
Trực tiếp Gián tiếp
Yes-No question “Do you like sports?” she asked me. She asked me if/whether I liked sports.
Wh-question “What did you do two hours ago?” the
policeman asked me.
The policeman asked me what I had done
two hours before.
MỘT SỐ LƯU Ý TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP
- Động từ khuyết thiếu trong câu gián tiếp: can → could, may → might, must → had to, will → would
Ex: “I can cook tonight.” → Lan said (that) she could cook that night.
- Câu điều kiện trong câu gián tiếp: ĐK loại 1 → lùi về quá khứ, ĐKL2 và ĐKL3 không lùi thì.
Ex: “If I had enough money, I would buy a new car.”
→ He said if he had enough money, he would buy a new car.
MỘT SỐ CÁCH CHUYỂN ĐỔI TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP
“Don’t meet him again.” She asked/told me not to me him again.
“I won’t meet him.” She refused to meet him.
“I didn’t meet him.” She denied meeting him.
“I met him.” She admitted meeting him.
“If I were you, I would meet him.” She advised me to meet him.
“I will give him this book.” She promised to give him that book.
“Why don’t we meet him?” She suggested meeting him.
“Why don’t you meet him?” She suggested that I (should) meet him.
“I’m sorry I met him.” She apologised for meeting him.
“Let me ask him.” She offered to ask him.
“Don’t forget to ask him about the plan.” She reminded me to ask him about the plan.
‘Would you like to go out with me?” He invited me to go out with him.
PRACTICE
TEST 1
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Question 50: [Đề minh họa 2024] “My sister has just finished her English course,” said Tony.
A. Tony said that my sister has just finished her English course.
B. Tony said that his sister had just finished her English course.
C. Tony said that my sister had just finished her English course.
D. Tony said that his sister just finished her English course.
Question 1. [Đề minh họa 2023] “Where are you going this weekend?” asked my sister.
A. My sister asked me where I am going that weekend.
B. My sister asked me where am I going that weekend.
C. My sister asked me where I was going that weekend.
D. My sister asked me where was I going that weekend.
Question 2. “I have some work to do tonight,” said Lan.
A. Lan said that she had some work to do that night.
B. Lan said that she had had some work to do that night.
C. Lan said that she has some work to do that night.
D. Lan said that she has had some work to do that night.
Question 3. Binh asked me why I ______ to his birth party the night before.
A. didn’t come B. hadn’t come C. haven’t come D. won’t come
Question 4. “If I were you, I would buy this book,” Mai said to me.
A. Mai told me not to buy that book. B. Mai advised me to buy that book.
C. Mai ordered me to buy that book. D. Mai encouraged me not to buy that book.
Question 5. “How long have you been waiting here?” John asked me.
A. John asked me how long had I been waiting there.
B. John asked me how long have I been waiting there.
C. John asked me how long I had been waiting there.
D. John asked me how long I have been waiting there.
Question 6. “Do you enjoy watching this show?” She asked me.
A. She asked me if I enjoyed watching that show.
B. She asked me if I enjoy watching that show.
C. She asked me if I enjoy watching this show.
D. She asked me if I enjoyed watching this show.
Question 7. Tuan wanted to know where I ______ the week before.
A. have gone B. had gone C. go D. would go
Question 8. “I did some voluntary work last year,” Phuong said.
A. Phuong said that she did some voluntary work last year.
B. Phuong said that she had done some voluntary work last year.
C. Phuong said that she did some voluntary work the year before.
D. Phuong said that she had done some voluntary work the year before.
Question 9. “I didn’t break your antique vase,” Hoang said to his mother.
A. Hoang admitted breaking his mother’s antique vase.
B. Hoang refused to break his mother’s antique vase.
C. Hoang threatened to break his mother’s antique vase.
D. Hoang denied breaking his mother’s antique vase.
Question 10. “Does your brother attend this college?” Nam asked me.
A. Nam asked me whether your brother attended that college.
B. Nam asked me whether my brother attended that college.
C. Nam asked me if my brother attends that college.
D. Nam asked me if your brother attended this college.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Question 11. “Don’t forget to take an umbrella with you,” my mother said.
A. My mother told me not to take an umbrella with me.
B. My mother asked me not to take an umbrella with me.
C. My mother invited me to take an umbrella with me.
D. My mother reminded me to take an umbrella with me.
Question 12. “How often do you play badminton?” Trang asked me.
A. Trang asked me how often did I play badminton.
B. Trang asked me how often I played badminton.
C. Trang asked me how long do I play badminton.
D. Trang asked me how often I play badminton.
Question 13. “Why did you come late this morning?” The teacher asked me.
A. The teacher wanted to know why I had come late that morning.
B. The teacher wanted to know why did I come late that morning.
C. The teacher wanted to know why had I come late that morning.
D. The teacher wanted to know why I came late that morning.
Question 14. “I will go shopping after work,” my sister said.
A. My sister said that she will go shopping after work.
B. My sister said that she had gone shopping after work.
C. My sister said that she would go shopping after work.
D. My sister said that she went shopping after work.
Question 15. “Why don’t you see a doctor?” asked my brother.
A. My brother asked me not to see a doctor.
B. My brother advised me not to see a doctor.
C. My brother apologised to me for seeing a doctor.
D. My brother suggested that I see a doctor.
Question 16. He said that he ______ a visit to his grandparents two weeks before.
A. had paid B. pays C. paid D. would pay
Question 17. “I read your diary,” Nam said to me.
A. Nam refused to read my diary. B. Nam admitted reading my diary.
C. Nam threatened to read my diary. D. Nam denied reading my diary.
Question 18. “When did you get home yesterday?” asked my father.
A. My father asked me when did I get home the day before.
B. My father asked me when I had got home the day before.
C. My father asked me when had I got home the day before.
D. My father asked me when I got home the day before.
Question 19. “I’m going to meet my old friends tomorrow,” said my mother.
A. My mother said that she is going to meet her old friends the next day.
B. My mother said that she was going to meet her old friends tomorrow.
C. My mother said that I was going to meet my old friends the next day.
D. My mother said that she was going to meet her old friends the next day.
Question 20. “Don’t use this sharp knife,” Linh said to me.
A. Linh told me to use that shark knife. B. Lin asked me to use that sharp knife.
C. Linh suggested that I use that sharp knife. D. Linh warned me against using that sharp knife.
Question 21. “How did you spend your summer holiday last year?” They asked me.
A. They asked me how did I spend my summer holiday the year before.
B. They asked me how I spent my summer holiday the year before.
C. They asked me how I had spent my summer holiday the year before.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
D. They asked me how had I spent my summer holiday the year before.
Question 22. “What are you reading now?” Tony asked me.
A. Tony wanted to know what I was reading then. B. Tony wanted to know what I were reading then.
C. Tony wanted to know what I am reading now. D. Tony wanted to know what am I reading now.
Question 23. “I have to finish my project tonight,” said Duong.
A. Duong said that he had to finish my project that night.
B. Duong said that he has to finish his project tonight.
C. Duong said that he had to finish his project that night.
D. Duong said that he has to finish his project that night.
Question 24. “Have you considered changing your job?” He asked me.
A. He asked me whether have I considered changing my job.
B. He asked me if I had considered changing my job.
C. He asked me if I have considered changing my job.
D. He asked me whether I had considered changing your job.
Question 25. “What are you planning to do next week?” She asked me.
A. She asked me what I were planning to do the next week.
B. She asked me what I had planned to do the following week.
C. She asked me what I was planning to do the next week.
D. She asked me what I have planned to do the following week.
TEST 2
Question 1. “I have a lot of homework to do,” Ha said.
A. Ha said I had a lot of homework to do.
B. Ha said she had a lot of homework to do.
C. Ha said I have a lot of homework to do.
D. Ha said she has had a lot of homework to do.
Question 2. Tim wanted to know where I _______ to go that weekend.
A. will intend B. intend C. have intended D. intended
Question 3. “I can speak Chinese fluently,” Linda said.
A. Linda said he can speak Chinese fluently.
B. Linda said he couldn’t speak Chinese fluently.
C. Linda said he could speak Chinese fluently.
D. Linda said he can’t speak Chinese fluently.
Question 4. Peter said the picture _______ by a famous artist.
A. painted B. is painted C. was painted D. has been painted
Question 5. Laura said she _______ the bus.
A. might miss B. misses C. has missed D. will miss
Question 6. “If I were you, I wouldn’t book tickets at this time.” Luke said to me.
A. Luke encouraged me to book tickets at that time.
B. Luke told me not to book tickets at this time.
C. Luke asked me to book tickets at this time.
D. Luke advised me not to book tickets at that time.
Question 7. “I didn’t say swear words,” Nam said.
A. Nam admitted saying swear words.
B. Nam denied having said swear words.
C. Nam offered not to say swear words.
D. Nam threatened to say swear words.
Question 8. “How long have you volunteered at this hospital?” Linda asked me.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
A. Linda asked me how long had I volunteered at that hospital.
B. Linda asked me how long I have volunteered at this hospital.
C. Linda asked me how long I had volunteered at that hospital.
D. Linda asked me how long have I volunteered at that hospital.
Question 9. “Don’t tell him my secrets,” Susan said to me.
A. Susan invited me to tell him her secrets.
B. Susan asked me not to tell him her secrets.
C. Susan advised me not to tell him my secrets.
D. Susan apologised to me for telling him my secrets.
Question 10. My mother wanted to know why I _______ home late the night before.
A. come B. will come C. had come D. have come
Question 11. Bob said the Internet connection _______ stable enough for him to study online.
A. wasn’t B. isn’t C. won’t be D. hasn’t been
Question 12. Many students said that the book _______ very informative.
A. has been B. may be C. will be D. was
Question 13. The interviewer asked me if I _______ any relevant experience.
A. had B. will have C. am having D. may have
Question 14. Martin wanted to know whether I _______ his diary.
A. have read B. am reading C. will read D. had read
Question 15. “Don’t forget to return the book to the library,” Max said.
A. Max told me not to return the book to the library.
B. Max reminded me to return the book to the library.
C. Max apologised to me for returning the book to the library.
D. Max regretted having returned the book to the library.
Question 16. “I am going to meet my doctor today,” my mother said.
A. My mother said that she had met her doctor that day.
B. My mother said that she will meet her doctor today.
C. My mother said that she is going to meet her doctor today.
D. My mother said that she was going to meet her doctor that day.
Question 17. “Have you seen that movie?” Hung asked me.
A. Hung asked me if I had seen that movie.
B. Hung asked me if had I seen that movie.
C. Hung asked me if I have seen that movie.
D. Hung asked me if have I seen that movie.
Question 18. “I will look into the matter tonight,” the manager said.
A. The manager threatened to look into the matter that night.
B. The manager apologised for not looking into the matter that night.
C. The manager denied looking into that matter that night.
D. The manager promised to look into the matter that night.
Question 19. “Don’t touch the knife,” her mother said.
A. Her mother asked her to touch the knife.
B. Her mother advised her to touch the knife.
C. Her mother warned her against touching the knife.
D. Her mother reminded her not to forget to touch the knife.
Question 20. “I’m sorry. I haven’t completed the weekly report.” she told her manager.
A. She apologised to her manager for not completing the weekly report.
B. She denied completing the weekly report.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
C. She admitted completing the weekly report.
D. She warned her manager not to complete the weekly report.
Question 21. Edward said that he _______ his grandparents a visit the week before.
A. would pay B. has paid C. is paying D. had paid
Question 22. “Stay indoors to avoid catching the virus,” the prime minister said to the citizens.
A. The prime minister promised to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus.
B. The prime minister told the citizens to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus.
C. The prime minister threatened to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus.
D. The prime minister apologised to the citizens for not staying indoors to avoid catching the virus.
Question 23. “How often do you go jogging?” Max asked me.
A. Max asked me how often did I go jogging.
B. Max asked me how often I had gone jogging.
C. Max asked me how often have I gone jogging.
D. Max asked me how often I went jogging.
Question 24. James wanted to know when the football match _______.
A. will start B. starts C. started D. can start
Question 25. “Why don’t you rehearse your speech?” Nam said to me.
A. Nam asked me not to rehearse my speech.
B. Nam offered to rehearse my speech.
C. Nam suggested that I rehearse my speech.
D. Nam encouraged me not to rehearse my speech.
Hướng dẫn giải chi tiết TEST 2
Question 1:
Giải thích:
Kiến thức câu tường thuật:
- Động từ ‘have’ ở thì hiện tại đơn, trong câu tường thuật cần lùi thì về thì quá khứ đơn ‘had’.- Chủ ngữ
“Ha” → câu tường thuật chuyển thành ‘she’
Tạm dịch: Hà nói rằng cô ấy có nhiều bài tập về nhà phải làm.
→ Chọn đáp án B
Question 2:
Giải thích:
Kiến thức câu tường thuật cho câu hỏi:
Ta thấy wanted chia ở quá khứ, nên ta sẽ lùi thì ở vế sau. Chỉ có D là lùi về thì QKD.
Tạm dịch: Tim muốn biết tôi định đi đâu vào cuối tuần đó.
→ Chọn đáp án D
Question 3:
Giải thích:
Kiến thức câu tường thuật khuyết thiếu:
- Động từ khiếm khuyết ‘can’ trong câu tường thuật lùi về dạng quá khứ là ‘could’.
Tạm dịch: Linda nói rằng cô ấy có thể nói tiếng Trung lưu loát.
→ Chọn đáp án C
Question 4:
Giải thích:
Kiến thức câu tường thuật:
Ta thấy ‘said’ chia quá khứ, nên vế sau ta sẽ lùi 1 thì. Vế sau mang nghĩa bị động, nên ta dùng was painted.
Tạm dịch: Peter nói rằng bức tranh được vẽ bởi một họa sĩ nổi tiếng.
→ Chọn đáp án C
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Question 5:
Giải thích:
Kiến thức câu tường thuật với động từ khiếm khuyết:
- Động từ khiếm khuyết ‘may” sẽ lùi thì về ‘might’ trong câu tường thuật.
Tạm dịch: Laura nói rằng cô ấy có thể lỡ chuyến xe buýt.
→ Chọn đáp án A
Question 6:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: “Nếu tôi là bạn, tôi sẽ không đặt vé vào thời điểm này.” Luca nói với tôi.
A. Luke khuyến khích tôi đặt vé vào thời điểm đó.
B. Sai vì chưa thay đổi ‘this’ thành ‘that’.
C. Luke yêu cầu tôi đặt vé vào thời điểm này.
D. Luke khuyên tôi không nên đặt vé vào thời điểm đó.
→ Chọn đáp án D
Question 7:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: “Tôi không nói tục chửi thề,” Nam nói.
A. Nam thừa nhận có nói tục chửi thề.
B. Nam phủ nhận việc có nói tục chửi thề.
C. Nam đề nghị không nói tục chửi thề.
D. Nam đe dọa nói tục chửi thề.
→ Chọn đáp án B
Question 8:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: “Bạn làm tình nguyện ở bệnh viện này bao lâu rồi?” Linda hỏi tôi.
A. Sai ngữ pháp vì phải đổi vị trí chủ ngữ và động từ sau từ để hỏi (had I → I had)
B. Sai ngữ pháp vì mệnh đề sau từ để hỏi phải lùi thì (I have → I had)
C. Linda hỏi tôi đã làm tình nguyện ở bệnh viện đó bao lâu rồi.
D. Sai ngữ pháp vì phải đổi vị trí chủ ngữ và động từ sau từ để hỏi + lùi thì (have I → I had)
→ Chọn đáp án C
Question 9:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: “Đừng nói với anh ấy những bí mật của tôi,” Susan nói với tôi.
A. Susan mời tôi kể cho anh ấy nghe những bí mật của cô ấy.
B. Susan yêu cầu tôi không nói cho anh ấy bí mật của cô ấy.
C. Susan khuyên tôi không nên nói với anh ấy những bí mật của mình.
D. Susan xin lỗi tôi vì đã nói với anh ấy những bí mật của tôi.
→ Chọn đáp án B
Question 10:
Giải thích:
Kiến thức câu tường thuật cho câu hỏi:
Ta thấy wanted chia quá khứ và phía sau có ‘the night before’. Vậy vế sau sẽ lùi từ thì QKD về QKHT.
Tạm dịch: Mẹ tôi muốn biết lý do tại sao tôi về nhà muộn vào đêm hôm trước.
→ Chọn đáp án C
Question 11:
Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật:
Ta thấy ‘said’ chia quá khứ, nên vế sau ta phải lùi thì. Chỉ có ‘wasn’t’ là lùi về thì QKD.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Tạm dịch: Bob cho biết kết nối Internet không đủ ổn định để anh ấy học trực tuyến.
→ Chọn đáp án A</br
Question 12:
Giải thích:
Kiến thức câu tường thuật:
Ta thấy ‘said’ chia quá khứ, nên vế sau ta phải lùi thì. Chỉ có ‘was’ là lùi về thì QKD.
Tạm dịch: Nhiều sinh viên nói rằng cuốn sách rất nhiều thông tin.
→ Chọn đáp án D
Question 13:
Giải thích:
Kiến thức câu tường thuật với động từ thường:
Ta thấy ‘asked’ chia ở quá khứ, nên vế sau ta phải lùi thì. Chỉ có ‘had’ là lùi về thì QKD.
Tạm dịch: Người phỏng vấn hỏi tôi có kinh nghiệm liên quan nào không.
→ Chọn đáp án A
Question 14:
Giải thích:
Kiến thức câu tường thuật với động từ thường:
Ta thấy ‘wanted’ chia ở quá khứ, nên vế sau ta phải lùi thì. Chỉ có ‘had read’ là lùi về thì QKHT.
Tạm dịch: Martin muốn biết liệu tôi có đọc nhật ký của anh ấy hay không.
→ Chọn đáp án D
Question 15:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: “Đừng quên trả lại cuốn sách cho thư viện,” Max nói.
A. Max nói với tôi rằng đừng trả lại cuốn sách cho thư viện.
B. Max nhắc tôi trả sách cho thư viện.
C. Max xin lỗi tôi vì đã trả lại cuốn sách cho thư viện.
D. Max hối hận vì đã trả lại cuốn sách cho thư viện.
→ Chọn đáp án B
Question 16:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: “Mẹ sẽ gặp bác sĩ của mẹ hôm nay,” mẹ tôi nói.
A. Sai ngữ pháp vì (had met → was going to meet)
B. Sai ngữ pháp (will meet → was going to meet; today → that day)
C. Sai ngữ pháp (is going to → was going to; today → that day)
D. Mẹ tôi nói rằng bà sẽ gặp bác sĩ vào ngày hôm đó.
→ Chọn đáp án D
Question 17:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: "Bạn đã xem bộ phim đó chưa?" Hùng hỏi tôi.
A. Hùng hỏi tôi đã xem bộ phim đó chưa.
B. Sai ngữ pháp vì phải đưa trợ động từ về sau chủ ngữ.
C. Sai ngữ pháp vì phải lùi thì về quá khứ hoàn thành (have seen → had seen)
D. Sai ngữ pháp vì chưa lùi thì và chưa đưa trợ động từ về sau chủ ngữ.
→ Chọn đáp án A
Question 18:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: “Tôi sẽ xem xét vấn đề tối nay,” người quản lý nói.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
A. Người quản lý đe dọa sẽ xem xét vấn đề vào đêm hôm đó.
B. Người quản lý xin lỗi vì đã không xem xét vấn đề tối hôm đó.
C. Người quản lý phủ nhận đã xem xét vấn đề đó vào đêm hôm đó.
D. Người quản lý hứa sẽ xem xét vấn đề vào tối hôm đó.
→ Chọn đáp án D
Question 19:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: “Đừng đụng vào con dao đó,” mẹ cô ấy nói.
A. Mẹ cô ấy yêu cầu cô ấy đụng vào con dao.
B. Mẹ cô khuyên cô ấy nên đụng vào con dao.
C. Mẹ cô ấy đã cảnh báo cô ấy không được đụng vào con dao.
D. Mẹ cô ấy nhắc cô ấy đừng quên đụng vào con dao.
→ Chọn đáp án C
Question 20:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: "Tôi xin lỗi. Tôi chưa hoàn thành báo cáo hàng tuần.” cô ấy nói với người quản lý của mình.
A. Cô ấy đã xin lỗi người quản lý của mình vì đã không hoàn thành báo cáo hàng tuần.
B. Cô ấy phủ nhận đã hoàn thành báo cáo hàng tuần.
C. Cô ấy thừa nhận đã hoàn thành báo cáo hàng tuần.
D. Cô ấy đã cảnh báo người quản lý của mình không được hoàn thành báo cáo hàng tuần.
→ Chọn đáp án A
Question 21:
Giải thích:
Kiến thức câu tường thuật với động từ thường:
- Từ chỉ thời gian ‘the week before’ chính là ‘last week’ chuyển sang, nên động từ phải lùi từ thì quá khứ
đơn về thì quá khứ hoàn thành. (paid → had paid)
Tạm dịch: Edward nói rằng anh ấy đã đến thăm ông bà của mình vào tuần trước.
→ Chọn đáp án D
Question 22:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: “Hãy ở trong nhà để tránh nhiễm virus,” thủ tướng nói với người dân.
A. Thủ tướng hứa sẽ ở trong nhà để tránh nhiễm vi-rút.
B. Thủ tướng bảo người dân nên ở trong nhà để tránh nhiễm vi-rút.
C. Thủ tướng đe dọa ở trong nhà để tránh bị nhiễm vi-rút.
D. Thủ tướng xin lỗi người dân vì đã không ở trong nhà để tránh nhiễm virus.
→ Chọn đáp án B
Question 23:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: "Bạn có thường đi chạy bộ không?" Max hỏi tôi.
A. Sai ngữ pháp vvì chưa lùi thì.
B. Sai ngữ pháp vì chỉ cần lùi thì về QKD.
C. Sai ngữ pháp vì chưa lùi thì và dùng sai thì.
D. Max hỏi tôi có thường xuyên chạy bộ không.
→ Chọn đáp án D
Question 24:
Giải thích:
Kiến thức câu tường thuật cho câu hỏi:
- Ta thấy ‘wanted’ chia quá khứ, nên vế sau phải lùi 1 thì. Xét chỉ thấy có started là lùi về thì QKD.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Tạm dịch: James muốn biết khi trận đấu bóng đá bắt đầu.
→ Chọn đáp án C
Question 25:
Giải thích:
Tạm dịch: “Tại sao bạn không luyện tập bài phát biểu của mình?” Nam nói với tôi.
A. Nam yêu cầu tôi không được diễn tập bài phát biểu của mình.
B. Nam đề nghị diễn tập bài phát biểu của tôi.
C. Nam đề xuất rằng tôi nên diễn tập bài phát biểu của mình.
D. Nam khuyến khích tôi không nên diễn tập bài phát biểu của tôi.
→ Chọn đáp án C
TEST 3
1. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.”
A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring.
B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring.
C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring.
D. he said that his wife just bought a diamond ring.
2. “I will come with you as soon as I am ready”, she said to Philip.
A. She said to Philip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready.
B. She told Philip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready.
C. She told Philip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready.
D. She told Philip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready.
3. “I wrote to him yesterday”
A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before. B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday.
C. She told me she had written to him yesterday. D. She told me she had written to him the day before.
4. “He is talking to your sister”, She said to me.
A. She told me he was talking to your sister. B. She told me she was talking to my sister.
C. She told me he was talking to my sister. D. She told me he was talking to her sister.
5. Miss White said to him, “ Why are you so late? Did your car have a flat fire?”
A. Miss White told him why was he so late and did your car have a flat fire
B. Miss White asked him why was he so late and did your car have a flat fire.
C. Miss White asked him why was he so late and if your car have a flat fire.
D. Miss White asked him why he was so late and whether his car had a flat fire.
6. He said "If I had enough money, I could buy that dictionary."
A. He said if he had enough money, he could buy that dictionary
B. He said if he had had enough money, he could buy that dictionary.
C. He said if he had enough money, he could have bought that dictionary.
D. He said if he had had enough money, he could have bought that dictionary.
7. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary.” said Tom.
A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day.
B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day.
C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day.
D. Tom told Mary that she would tell him about that the next day.
8. “I have something to tell you” Kerry said to Cheryl.
A. Kerry told Cheryl I had something to tell her.
B. Kerry told Chery he had something to tell her.
C. Kerry told Cheryl she had had something to tell him.
D. Kerry told Cheryl he had had something to tell her.
9. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys.
A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done.
B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done.
C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done.
D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done.
10. “You will like my sister when you meet her”
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her.
B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her.
C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her
D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her.
11. “I didn’t meet Susan last week”
A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before. B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week.
C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week. D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before.
12. “I didn’t break your watch”
A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch.
C. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch.
D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch.
13. “I found a lot of mistakes in your plan”. Catherine said to Kevin.
A. Catherine told Kevin she found a lot of mistakes in his plan.
B. Catherine told Kevin she has found a lot of mistakes in his plan.
C. Catherine told Kevin she had found a lot of mistakes in his plan.
D. Catherine told Kevin she had found a lot of mistakes in her plan.
14. “I have just seen your mother this morning”.
A. Laura told Lewis I have just seen your mother this morning.
B. Laura told Lewis she had just seen his mother that morning.
C. Laura told Lewis she has just seen his mother that morning.
D. Laura told Lewis he had just seen her mother that morning.
15. “We are ready to come with our friends”
A. They told us they are ready to come with their friends.
B. They told us they were ready to come with our friends.
C. They told us we were ready to come with our friends.
D. They told us they were ready to come with their friends.
16. “I couldn’t get into the house because I had lost my key”
A. He said he couldn’t get into the house because he had lost my key.
B. He said he hadn’t been able to get into the house because he had lost his key.
C. He said he had been able to get into the house because he had lost his key.
D. He said he hadn’t been able to get into the house because he lost his key.
17. “I was intending to meet you tomorrow”.
A. She told me she was intending to meet me tomorrow.
B. She told me she had intending to meet me the next day.
C. She told me she had been intending to meet me tomorrow.
D. She told me she had been intending to meet me the next day.
18. “Don’t make noise because I am listening music now”
A. He asked me not to make noise because I am listening music now
B. He asked me not to make noise because I was listening music then
C. He asked me not to make noise because he was listening music then
D. He asked me to make noise because I was listening music then
TEST 4
1. '' Where did you go last night''? she said to her boyfriend.
A. She asked her boyfriend where did he go last night.
B. She asked her boyfriend where he went the night before.
C. She asked her boyfriend where had he gone the night before.
D. She asked her boyfriend where he had gone the night before.
2. '' Remember to write to your aunt''. I said to Miss Linh.
A. I said to Miss Linh remember to write to her aunt.
B. I said to Miss Linh to remember to write to her aunt.
C. I told Miss Linh remember to write to her aunt.
D. I reminded Miss Linh to remember to write to her aunt.
3. '' How long have you lived in Ha Noi''? said my friend.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
A. My friend asked me how long have I lived in HaNoi.
B. My friend asked me how long had I lived in HaNoi.
C. My friend asked me how long I had lived in HaNoi.
D. My friend asked me how long I have lived in HaNoi.
4. ''Close the books, please'' said our teacher.
A. Close your book said by our teacher.
B. Our teacher asked us close our book.
C. Our teacher said us close our book.
D. Our teacher asked us to close our book.
5. “I didn’t break your watch” the boy said.
A. The boy told the girl that he hadn’t broken her watch.
B. The boy asked the girl that he hadn’t broken her watch.
C. The boy told the girl that he didn’t break her watch.
D. The boy told the girl that he hadn’t broken your watch.
6. “Don’t make noise because I am listening music now” he said to me.
A. He asked me not to make noise because I am listening music now.
B. He asked me not to make noise because I was listening music then.
C. He asked me not to make noise because he was listening music then.
D. He asked me to make noise because I was listening music then.
7. “I have just seen your mother this morning”. Laura said to Lewis.
A. Laura told Lewis I have just seen your mother this morning.
B. Laura told Lewis she had just seen his mother that morning.
C. Laura told Lewis she has just seen his mother that morning.
D. Laura told Lewis he had just seen her mother that morning.
8. “We are ready to come with our friends” they said
A. They told us they are ready to come with their friends.
B. They told us they were ready to come with our friends.
C. They told us we were ready to come with our friends.
D. They told us they were ready to come with their friends.
9. “I was intending to meet you tomorrow” she said.
A. She told me she was intending to meet me tomorrow.
B. She told me she had intending to meet me the next day.
C. She told me she had been intending to meet me tomorrow.
D. She told me she had been intending to meet me the next day.
10. Mrs Smith: “ Don’t play in front of my windows”
A. Mrs Smith told us not to play in front of her windows.
B. Mrs Smith told us not to play in front of my windows.
C. Mrs Smith told us to not play in front of her windows.
D. Mrs Smith said us not to play in front of her windows.
11. “I didn’t witness that accident. ”
A. He denied not having witnessed that accident. B. He denied having witnessed that accident.
C. He denied not having witnessing that accident. D. He denied not had witnessed that accident.
12. “You cheated in the exam. ” The teacher said to his students
A. The teacher insisted his students on cheating in the exam.
B. The teacher prevented his students from cheating in the exam.
C. The teacher advised his students to cheat in the exam.
D. The teacher accused his students of cheating in the exam.
13. " Don't forget to give the book back to Mary," he said to me.
A. He reminded me to give the book back to Mary.
B. He reminded me to forget to give the book back to Mary.
C. He advised me to give the book back to Mary.
D. He advised me to forget to give the book back to Mary.
14. "Would you like to go to the cinema with me tonight?" he said.
A.He invited me to go to the cinema with him that night.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
B.He offered me to go to the cinema with him tonight.
C.He asked me if I'd like to go to the cinema with him tonight.
D. He would like me to go to the cinema with him this night.
15. 'Remember to pick me up at 6 o'clock tomorrow afternoon," she said.
A.She told me to remember to pick her up at 6 o'clock tomorrow afternoon.
B. She reminded me to pick her up at 6 o'clock the following afternoon.
C.She reminded me to remember to pick her up at 6 o'clock the next afternoon.
D.She told me to pick her up at 6 o'clock the next day afternoon.
16. " Let's have a picnic next Saturday," Julia said.
A. Julia said that let's have a picnic the next Saturday.
B. Julia suggested having a picnic the following Saturday.
C. Julia advised how about having a picnic the next Saturday.
D. Julia told that why they didn't have a picnic next Saturday.
17. "If I were you, I'd tell him the truth," she said to me.
A.She said to me that if I were you, I'd tell him the truth.
B. She will tell him the truth if she is me.
C.She suggested to tell him the truth if she were me.
D. She advised me to tell him the truth.
18. “ Why don't you have your room repainted?" said Viet to Nam.
A. Viet suggested that Nam should have his room repainted.
B.Viet suggested having Nam's room repainted.
C.Viet asked Nam why you didn't have your room repainted.
D.Viet wanted to know why Nam doesn't have his room repainted.
19. "If I were you. Bill, I'd buy the house, " Stephen said.
A. Stephen suggested Bill to buy the house. B. Stephen advised Bill to buy the house.
C. Stephen promised Bill that he would buy the house. D. Stephen forced Bill to buy the house.
20. “Don’t forget to feed the chicken twice a day. ”
A. He said don’t forget to feed the chicken twice a day.
B. He told not to forget to feed the chicken twice a day.
C. He reminded me to feed the chicken twice a day.
D. He suggested me to feed the chicken twice a day
21. “Never borrow money from friends,” my father said.
A. My father told me never to borrow money from friends.
B. My father said to me never borrow money from friends.
C. My father suggested me never borrowing money from friends.
D. My father advised me not borrow money from friends
22. "Right. I'll take the brown pair, "Andrew said.
A.Andrew promised to take the brown pair. B. Andrew wanted to take the brown pair.
C. Andrew agreed to take the brown pair. D.Andrew asked to take the brown pair.
23. "I will ring you up after I get home. " Peter said to Mary.
A. Peter promised to give Mary a wedding ring after he got home.
B. Peter asked Mary to pay him a visit after he' got home.
C. Peter promised to visit Mary after he got home.
D. Peter promised to telephone Mary after he got home.
24. I suggested that he should paint the house light blue.
A. "Shall we painted the house light blue?" I said to him.
B. "How about to paint the house light blue?" I said to him.
C."Let's paint the house light blue," I said to him.
D."Why don't you paint the house light blue?" I said to him.
25. He reminded me to buy him some stamps.
A. "Don't forget to buy me some stamps," he said. B. "Remember buying me some stamps," said he.
C."Remind to buy me some stamps," said he. D."Don't deny buying me some stamps.," he said.
26. "I'll definitely return it to you tomorrow, " John said.
A.John said that he'll return it to me the next day.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
B.John promised to return it to me the next day.
C.John told that he'll return it to me the next day.
D.John decided to return it to me next day.
27. "You mustn't call the police," he said to his wife.
A. He accused his wife of calling the police. B.He warned his wife calling the police.
C. He stopped his wife from calling the police. D. He apologized his wife for calling the police
28.What time does the movie start?" asked Tom.
A. Tom asked me what time the movie started.
B. Tom asked me what time does the movie start.
C. Tom asked me what time the movie was starting.
D. Tom asked me what time was the movie starting.
29."Have you finished your homework?" asked the teacher.
A. The teacher asked if I had finished my homework.
B. The teacher asked if have I finished my homework.
C. The teacher asked if I finished my homework.
D. The teacher asked if finished my homework.
30."Do you want to come to the party with me?" asked Sarah.
A. Sarah asked me if I wanted to come to the party with her.
B. Sarah asked me if I want to come to the party with her.
C. Sarah asked me if I wanted to come to the party with me.
D. Sarah asked me if I want to come to the party with me.
31."Where did you put my keys?" asked my mom.
A. My mom asked me where I put her keys.
B. My mom asked me where did I put her keys.
C. My mom asked me where I had put her keys.
D. My mom asked me where had I put her keys.
32"Why aren't you at work today?" asked my boss.
A. My boss asked me why I wasn't at work that day.
B. My boss asked me why aren't I at work that day.
C. My boss asked me why I wasn't at work today.
D. My boss asked me why wasn't I at work today.
33."Can you lend me some money?" asked my friend.
A. My friend asked me if I could lend him some money.
B. My friend asked me if can I lend him some money.
C. My friend asked me if I could lend me some money.
D. My friend asked me if can I lend me some money.
34."Did you see the news last night?" asked my dad.
A. My dad asked me if I saw the news the previous night.
B. My dad asked me if I see the news the previous night.
C. My dad asked me if I had seen the news the previous night.
D. My dad asked me if had I seen the news the previous night.
35"What did you eat for breakfast?" asked my roommate.
A. My roommate asked me what did I eat for breakfast.
B. My roommate asked me what I have eaten for breakfast.
C. My roommate asked me what I had eaten for breakfast.
D. My roommate asked me what have I eaten for breakfast.
36."How do you get to the library from here?" asked the tourist.
A. The tourist asked me how I got to the library from there.
B. The tourist asked me how do I get to the library from there.
C. The tourist asked me how I get to the library from here.
D. The tourist asked me how do I get to the
37.Can you help me with this math problem?" asked my little sister.
A. My little sister asked me if can I help her with the math problem.
B. My little sister asked me if I could help her with the math problem.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
C. My little sister asked me if I could help me with the math problem.
D. My little sister asked me if can I help me with the math problem.
38."What time does the train leave?" asked the passenger.
A. The passenger asked me what time the train left.
B. The passenger asked me what time does the train leave.
C. The passenger asked me what time the train was leaving.
D. The passenger asked me what time was the train leaving.
39."Have you seen my phone charger?" asked my roommate.
A. My roommate asked me if have I seen her phone charger.
B. My roommate asked me if I had seen her phone charger.
C. My roommate asked me if I had seen my phone charger.
D. My roommate asked me if have I seen my phone charger.
40."How many siblings do you have?" asked my new friend.
A. My new friend asked me how many siblings I had.
B. My new friend asked me how many siblings do I have.
C. My new friend asked me how many siblings I have had.
D. My new friend asked me how many siblings had I have.
41."Are you coming to the party tonight?" asked my neighbor.
A. My neighbor asked me if am I coming to the party that night.
B. My neighbor asked me if I was coming to the party that night.
C. My neighbor asked me if I was coming to the party tonight.
D. My neighbor asked me if was I coming to the party tonight.
42."What do you want for dinner?" asked my mom.
A. My mom asked me what I wanted for dinner.
B. My mom asked me what did I want for dinner.
C. My mom asked me what I have wanted for dinner.
D. My mom asked me what have I wanted for dinner.
43."Do you have any plans for the weekend?" asked my coworker.
A. My coworker asked me if I had any plans for the weekend.
B. My coworker asked me if have I any plans for the weekend.
C. My coworker asked me if I had any plans on the weekend.
D. My coworker asked me if have I any plans on the weekend.
44."Did you enjoy the concert?" asked my friend.
A. My friend asked me if did I enjoy the concert.
B. My friend asked me if I had enjoyed the concert.
C. My friend asked me if had I enjoyed the concert.
D. My friend asked me if I enjoyed the concert.
45."How long have you been studying English?" asked the teacher.
A. The teacher asked me how long have I been studying English.
B. The teacher asked me how long I had been studying English.
C. The teacher asked me how long I have been studying English.
D. The teacher asked me how long had I been studying English.
46."Did you finish your homework?" asked my teacher.
A. My teacher asked me if did I finish my homework.
B. My teacher asked me if I had finished my homework.
C. My teacher asked me if I have finished my homework.
D. My teacher asked me if have I finished my homework.
47"What's your favorite type of music?" asked the DJ.
A. The DJ asked me what's my favorite type of music.
B. The DJ asked me what my favorite type of music was.
C. The DJ asked me what was my favorite type of music.
D. The DJ asked me what favorite type of music I had.
48.Why did you quit your job?" asked the interviewer.
A. The interviewer asked me why did I quit my job.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
B. The interviewer asked me why I have quit my job.
C. The interviewer asked me why have I quit my job.
D. The interviewer asked me why I had quit my job.
49"Can you lend me some money?" asked my friend.
A. My friend asked me if I could lend her some money.
B. My friend asked me if can I lend her some money.
C. My friend asked me if I can lend me some money.
D. My friend asked me if can I lend me some money.
50."Did you hear about the new restaurant that opened downtown?" asked my coworker.
A. My coworker asked me if did I hear about the new restaurant that opened downtown.
B. My coworker asked me if I had heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown.
C. My coworker asked me if I have heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown. D. My coworker
asked me if have I heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown.
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
CÂU HỎI ĐUÔI
NGUYÊN TẮC THÀNH LẬP CÂU HỎI ĐUÔI
- Vế trước khẳng định thì vế câu hỏi đuôi là phủ định và ngược lại
- Dùng đại từ nhân xưng (he/she/it/you ..) thay vì tân ngữ (him/her…) trong câu hỏi đuôi
Ex: Mary is a good student, isn’t she?
Các lưu ý khi thành lập câu hỏi đuôi
Let’s + V → câu hỏi dùng shall we Let’s eat out, shall we?
Câu hỏi đuôi với I am → aren’t I, I am not → am I I am late, aren’t I?
I am not a student, am I?
Vế trước là câu mệnh lệnh/cầu khiến
→ câu hỏi đuôi dùng will you
Open the door, will you?
- Chủ ngữ của vế trước có everybody, nobody, anyone,
no one, someone → câu hỏi đuôi dùng they.
- Chủ ngữ của vế trước có everything, nothing,
anything, something → câu hỏi đuôi dùng it.
- Someone called my name, didn’t they?
- Everything is okay, isn’t it?
Vế trước có các trạng từ phủ định hoặc bán phủ định như
never, seldom, hardly, barely, scarcely
→ câu hỏi đuôi ở khẳng định
He never eats out, does he?
Vế trước có các từ phủ định như nothing, no one,
nobody, little, few … → câu hỏi đuôi ở khẳng định
Nobody was sick, were they?
Vế trước có have to/has to/had to
→ câu hỏi đuôi dùng don’t/doesn’t/didn’t
They have to wait, don’t they?
Vế trước có used to → câu hỏi đuôi dùng didn’t She used to go there, didn’t she?
Vế trước có dạng There + be
→ câu hỏi đuôi vẫn dùng there
There is a book on the table, isn’t there?
Vế trước có this/that → câu hỏi đuôi dùng it, còn
these/those → câu hỏi đuôi dùng they
These are old shoes, aren’t they?
Vế trước có dạng: It seems (that) mệnh đề A
→ lấy mệnh đề A làm câu hỏi đuôi
It seems that he comes late, doesn’t he?
Vế trước có dạng: I think/believe/assume/suppose +
mệnh đề A → lấy mệnh đề A làm câu hỏi đuôi
I suppose she is a good teacher, isn’t she?
Vế trước có dạng:
S think/believe/assume/suppose + mệnh đề A
→ lấy mệnh đề phía trước làm câu hỏi đuôi (S không
phải là I)
They think she is a good teacher, don’t they?
PRACTICE
Question 10: They should write an outline for their presentation, ?
A. should they B. shouldn't they C. do they D. don't they
Question 1. ư Your house is opposite the cinema, ______ ?
A. does it B. isn’t it C. didn’t it D. wasn’t it
Question 2. Your bag wasn’t very expensive, ______ ?
A. wasn’t it B. is it C. isn’t it D. was it
Question 3. Phong hardly tells lies, ______ ?
A. doesn’t he B. didn’t he C. has he D. does he
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Question 4. The weather is great, ______ ?
A. isn’t it B. was it C. hasn’t it D. didn’t it
Question 5. No one knew the answer, ______ ?
A. didn’t they B. did he C. did they D. didn’t he
Question 6. It seems that the test will be very difficult, ______ ?
A. doesn’t it B. won’t it C. does it D. will it
Question 7. Let’s celebrate our 10th
wedding anniversary, ______ ?
A. will you B. do you C. shall we D. did we
Question 8. His mother has become more forgetful in recent years, ______ ?
A. didn’t she B. hasn’t he C. did he D. hasn’t she
Question 9. Don’t talk noisily in class, ______ ?
A. shall we B. will you C. won’t you D. don’t you
Question 10. The new car cost him a fortune, ______ ?
A. doesn’t it B. hasn’t it C. hadn’t it D. didn’t it
Question 11. I suppose that countryside life is more exciting than city life, ______ ?
A. isn’t it B. don’t I C. do I D. is it
Question 12. Their wedding ceremony was cancelled because of the rain, ______ ?
A. weren’t they B. were they C. wasn’t it D. was it
Question 13. David rarely misses an opportunity to help others, ______ ?
A. didn’t he B. does he C. hasn’t he D. doesn’t he
Question 14. Let’s meet at the café at 4 P.M., ______ ?
A. will we B. won’t you C. do you D. shall we
Question 15. Mary has to work overtime tonight, ______ ?
A. hasn’t she B. didn’t she C. doesn’t she D. won’t she
Question 16. Tuan used to cycle to work every day, ______ ?
A. doesn’t he B. hadn’t he C. didn’t he D. hasn’t he
Question 17. The film had ended before they came, ______ ?
A. didn’t it B. wasn’t it C. hasn’t it D. hadn’t it
Question 18. Those freshmen are very intelligent, ______ ?
A. aren’t they B. weren’t they C. hadn’t they D. won’t they
Question 19. Your battery is running low, ______ ?
A. aren’t you B. doesn’t it C. don’t you D. isn’t it
Question 20. Her brother never plays video games, ______ ?
A. does she B. has he C. does he D. has she
Question 21. He had to change his clothes, ______ ?
A. did he B. didn’t he C. had he D. hadn’t he
Question 22. There was a large supermarket in this town, ______ ?
A. was it B. was there C. wasn’t it D. wasn’t there
Question 23. This course is only suitable for advanced English learners, ______ ?
A. isn’t it B. wasn’t it C. was it D. is it
Question 24. The new software facilitates writing essays, ______ ?
A. is it B. hasn’t it C. doesn’t it D. did it
Question 25. She enjoys reading news about celebrities, ______ ?
A. does she B. didn’t she C. hasn’t she D. doesn’t she
CÂU HỎI ĐUÔI
Question 1. This building is beautiful, _______?
A. wasn’t it B. isn’t it C. has it D. was it
Question 2. Harry hardly stays up late, _______ ?
A. didn’t he B. doesn’t he C. does he D. did he
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
Question 3. There is a garage inside the building, _______ ?
A. isn’t it B. wasn’t there C. was it D. isn’t there
Question 4. I think Peter is particularly suitable for this job, _______ ?
A. don’t I B. doesn’t he C. isn’t he D. aren’t I
Question 5. I am not late, _______ ?
A. am I B. aren’t I C. was I D. wasn’t I
Question 6. These books weren’t really intriguing, _______ ?
A. weren’t there B. were they C. weren’t they D. were there
Question 7. His grandmother used to get up very early, _______ ?
A. didn’t he B. did he C. did she D. didn’t she
Question 8. Her husband had to travel to Brazil to attend a workshop, ______?
A. did he B. did she C. didn’t he D. didn’t she
Question 9. The covid-19 pandemic has been affecting different aspects of life,______?
A. isn’t it B. hadn’t it C. wasn’t it D. hasn’t it
Question 10. Her performance at the prom was very impressive, _______ ?
A. wasn’t she B. wasn’t it C. was she D. was it
Question 11. The laptop was repaired two days ago, _______ ?
A. was it B. wasn’t it C. didn’t it D. did it
Question 12. The employees should come up with new ideas for this project, _______ ?
A. hadn’t they B. haven’t they C. shouldn’t they D. didn’t they
Question 13. Nothing can heal her pain, _______ ?
A. can’t it B. doesn’t it C. does it D. can it
Question 14. Schools were temporarily closed due to the pandemic, _______ ?
A. weren’t they B. aren’t they C. are they D. were they
Question 15. No one believed her stories, _______ ?
A. didn’t they B. haven’t they C. did they D. have they
Question 16. He tested positive for coronavirus two days ago, _______ ?
A. wasn’t he B. didn’t he C. did he D. was he
Question 17. The explorers were very brave, _______ ?
A. were they B. haven’t they C. have they D. weren’t they
Question 18. Tom seemed very disappointed when hearing the news, _______ ?
A. didn’t he B. was he C. did he D. wasn’t he
Question 19. Both doctors are well-trained, _______ ?
A. were they B. are they C. aren’t they D. weren’t they
Question 20. They all think that the match will be cancelled, _______ ?
A. won’t it B. don’t they C. do they D. will it
Question 21. Your mother hardly says swear words, _______ ?
A. did she B. didn’t she C. doesn’t she D. does she
Question 22. Don’t open your eyes, _______ ?
A. do you B. won’t you C. will you D. don’t you
Question 23. She was acclaimed as one of the greatest authors of her generation, _______ ?
A. was she B. did she C. didn’t she D. wasn’t she
Question 24. Face masks can be bought at drug stores, _______ ?
A. can it B. can they C. can’t they D. can’t it
Question 25. Let’s take a rest, _______ ?
A. will we B. shall we C. don’t we D. haven’t we
D
Ạ
Y
K
È
M
Q
U
Y
N
H
Ơ
N
O
F
F
I
C
I
A
L
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf
CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf

More Related Content

What's hot

Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 4 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 4 có đáp án - VipLam.NetĐề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 4 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 4 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Thùy Linh
 
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 15 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 15 có đáp án - VipLam.NetĐề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 15 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 15 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Thùy Linh
 
Trắc nghiệm từng unit tiếng Anh 12 (16 unit) + key
Trắc nghiệm từng unit tiếng Anh 12 (16 unit) + keyTrắc nghiệm từng unit tiếng Anh 12 (16 unit) + key
Trắc nghiệm từng unit tiếng Anh 12 (16 unit) + key
Thùy Linh
 
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 2 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 2 có đáp án - VipLam.NetĐề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 2 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 2 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Thùy Linh
 
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 3 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 3 có đáp án - VipLam.NetĐề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 3 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 3 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Thùy Linh
 

What's hot (20)

70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
 
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 4 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 4 có đáp án - VipLam.NetĐề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 4 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 4 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
 
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 15 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 15 có đáp án - VipLam.NetĐề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 15 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 15 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
 
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
 
Đề Thi HK2 Tiếng Anh 8 - Trung Tâm Gia Sư Việt Trí
Đề Thi HK2 Tiếng Anh 8 - Trung Tâm Gia Sư Việt TríĐề Thi HK2 Tiếng Anh 8 - Trung Tâm Gia Sư Việt Trí
Đề Thi HK2 Tiếng Anh 8 - Trung Tâm Gia Sư Việt Trí
 
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
20 ĐỀ DỰ ĐOÁN - PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2023 MÔ...
 
DE PHAT TRIEN THEO CAU TRUC DE MINH HOA 2022 MON TIENG ANH DE 11 15.pdf
DE PHAT TRIEN THEO CAU TRUC DE MINH HOA 2022 MON TIENG ANH DE 11 15.pdfDE PHAT TRIEN THEO CAU TRUC DE MINH HOA 2022 MON TIENG ANH DE 11 15.pdf
DE PHAT TRIEN THEO CAU TRUC DE MINH HOA 2022 MON TIENG ANH DE 11 15.pdf
 
DE PHAT TRIEN THEO CAU TRUC DE MINH HOA 2022 MON TIENG ANH DE 31 35.pdf
DE PHAT TRIEN THEO CAU TRUC DE MINH HOA 2022 MON TIENG ANH DE 31 35.pdfDE PHAT TRIEN THEO CAU TRUC DE MINH HOA 2022 MON TIENG ANH DE 31 35.pdf
DE PHAT TRIEN THEO CAU TRUC DE MINH HOA 2022 MON TIENG ANH DE 31 35.pdf
 
Đề thi thử và đáp án chi tiết môn Tiếng Anh số 3 - Megabook.vn
Đề thi thử và đáp án chi tiết môn Tiếng Anh số 3 - Megabook.vnĐề thi thử và đáp án chi tiết môn Tiếng Anh số 3 - Megabook.vn
Đề thi thử và đáp án chi tiết môn Tiếng Anh số 3 - Megabook.vn
 
A1 test.docx
A1 test.docxA1 test.docx
A1 test.docx
 
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
70 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 - MÔN TIẾNG ANH - CÁC TRƯỜNG ...
 
CÂU HỎI TRẮC NGHIỆM LỚP 11 MÔN ĐỊA LÍ_10562212092019
CÂU HỎI TRẮC NGHIỆM LỚP 11 MÔN ĐỊA LÍ_10562212092019CÂU HỎI TRẮC NGHIỆM LỚP 11 MÔN ĐỊA LÍ_10562212092019
CÂU HỎI TRẮC NGHIỆM LỚP 11 MÔN ĐỊA LÍ_10562212092019
 
BỘ CÂU HỎI TRỌNG ĐIỂM - BỨT PHÁ DÀNH ĐIỂM 9+ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ TH...
BỘ CÂU HỎI TRỌNG ĐIỂM - BỨT PHÁ DÀNH ĐIỂM 9+ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ TH...BỘ CÂU HỎI TRỌNG ĐIỂM - BỨT PHÁ DÀNH ĐIỂM 9+ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ TH...
BỘ CÂU HỎI TRỌNG ĐIỂM - BỨT PHÁ DÀNH ĐIỂM 9+ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD KỲ TH...
 
Trắc nghiệm từng unit tiếng Anh 12 (16 unit) + key
Trắc nghiệm từng unit tiếng Anh 12 (16 unit) + keyTrắc nghiệm từng unit tiếng Anh 12 (16 unit) + key
Trắc nghiệm từng unit tiếng Anh 12 (16 unit) + key
 
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 2 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 2 có đáp án - VipLam.NetĐề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 2 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 2 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
 
50 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 CÓ GIẢI CHI TIẾT - GIỚI HẠN KHO...
50 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 CÓ GIẢI CHI TIẾT - GIỚI HẠN KHO...50 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 CÓ GIẢI CHI TIẾT - GIỚI HẠN KHO...
50 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 CÓ GIẢI CHI TIẾT - GIỚI HẠN KHO...
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ :TỌA ĐỘ PHẲNG - PHƯƠNG PHÁP VECTƠ
CHUYÊN ĐỀ :TỌA ĐỘ PHẲNG - PHƯƠNG PHÁP VECTƠCHUYÊN ĐỀ :TỌA ĐỘ PHẲNG - PHƯƠNG PHÁP VECTƠ
CHUYÊN ĐỀ :TỌA ĐỘ PHẲNG - PHƯƠNG PHÁP VECTƠ
 
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 3 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 3 có đáp án - VipLam.NetĐề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 3 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
Đề Tiếng Anh 12 cơ bản unit 3 có đáp án - VipLam.Net
 

Similar to CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf

đề Thi số 2 (tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 2 (tiếng anh)đề Thi số 2 (tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 2 (tiếng anh)
Huynh ICT
 
thuvienhoclieu.com-Chuyen-de-2-PASSIVE-VOICE-on-thi-Vao-lop-10.docx
thuvienhoclieu.com-Chuyen-de-2-PASSIVE-VOICE-on-thi-Vao-lop-10.docxthuvienhoclieu.com-Chuyen-de-2-PASSIVE-VOICE-on-thi-Vao-lop-10.docx
thuvienhoclieu.com-Chuyen-de-2-PASSIVE-VOICE-on-thi-Vao-lop-10.docx
ssuserd7fd5f
 
đề Thi số 30(tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 30(tiếng anh)đề Thi số 30(tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 30(tiếng anh)
Huynh ICT
 
Thi thu-anh-chuyen-nguyen-hue-2013
Thi thu-anh-chuyen-nguyen-hue-2013Thi thu-anh-chuyen-nguyen-hue-2013
Thi thu-anh-chuyen-nguyen-hue-2013
Bồ Anh
 
English entrance exam into university
English entrance exam into universityEnglish entrance exam into university
English entrance exam into university
e3edu
 
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m857
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m857De anhd ct_dh_k10_m857
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m857
ntquangbs
 
đề Thi số 7 (tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 7 (tiếng anh)đề Thi số 7 (tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 7 (tiếng anh)
Huynh ICT
 
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m358
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m358De anhd ct_dh_k10_m358
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m358
ntquangbs
 
Tthudhtad154
Tthudhtad154Tthudhtad154
Tthudhtad154
Huynh ICT
 
English tn thpt
English tn thptEnglish tn thpt
English tn thpt
Duy Duy
 

Similar to CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf (20)

thi-thu-lan-1-ma-de-503.pdf
thi-thu-lan-1-ma-de-503.pdfthi-thu-lan-1-ma-de-503.pdf
thi-thu-lan-1-ma-de-503.pdf
 
Đề thi chính thức môn Anh - Khối D - Kỳ thi Đại học năm 2012
Đề thi chính thức môn Anh - Khối D - Kỳ thi Đại học năm 2012Đề thi chính thức môn Anh - Khối D - Kỳ thi Đại học năm 2012
Đề thi chính thức môn Anh - Khối D - Kỳ thi Đại học năm 2012
 
đề Thi số 2 (tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 2 (tiếng anh)đề Thi số 2 (tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 2 (tiếng anh)
 
thuvienhoclieu.com-Chuyen-de-2-PASSIVE-VOICE-on-thi-Vao-lop-10.docx
thuvienhoclieu.com-Chuyen-de-2-PASSIVE-VOICE-on-thi-Vao-lop-10.docxthuvienhoclieu.com-Chuyen-de-2-PASSIVE-VOICE-on-thi-Vao-lop-10.docx
thuvienhoclieu.com-Chuyen-de-2-PASSIVE-VOICE-on-thi-Vao-lop-10.docx
 
đề Thi số 30(tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 30(tiếng anh)đề Thi số 30(tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 30(tiếng anh)
 
De thi-dai-hoc-mon-tieng-anh-khoi-a1-2013-ma-de-951
De thi-dai-hoc-mon-tieng-anh-khoi-a1-2013-ma-de-951De thi-dai-hoc-mon-tieng-anh-khoi-a1-2013-ma-de-951
De thi-dai-hoc-mon-tieng-anh-khoi-a1-2013-ma-de-951
 
Thi thu-anh-chuyen-nguyen-hue-2013
Thi thu-anh-chuyen-nguyen-hue-2013Thi thu-anh-chuyen-nguyen-hue-2013
Thi thu-anh-chuyen-nguyen-hue-2013
 
Tintuc.vn - Đề thi Tiếng Anh
Tintuc.vn - Đề thi Tiếng Anh Tintuc.vn - Đề thi Tiếng Anh
Tintuc.vn - Đề thi Tiếng Anh
 
20 đề tiếng anh ôn thi vào lớp 10
20 đề tiếng anh ôn thi vào lớp 1020 đề tiếng anh ôn thi vào lớp 10
20 đề tiếng anh ôn thi vào lớp 10
 
Đề thi Đại Học môn Tiếng Anh khối A1 năm 2013
Đề thi Đại Học môn Tiếng Anh khối A1 năm 2013Đề thi Đại Học môn Tiếng Anh khối A1 năm 2013
Đề thi Đại Học môn Tiếng Anh khối A1 năm 2013
 
English entrance exam into university
English entrance exam into universityEnglish entrance exam into university
English entrance exam into university
 
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m857
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m857De anhd ct_dh_k10_m857
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m857
 
đề Thi số 7 (tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 7 (tiếng anh)đề Thi số 7 (tiếng anh)
đề Thi số 7 (tiếng anh)
 
De thi-dai-hoc-mon-tieng-anh-khoi-a1-2013-ma-de-248
De thi-dai-hoc-mon-tieng-anh-khoi-a1-2013-ma-de-248De thi-dai-hoc-mon-tieng-anh-khoi-a1-2013-ma-de-248
De thi-dai-hoc-mon-tieng-anh-khoi-a1-2013-ma-de-248
 
Tai lieu luyen thi dai hoc de thi dh anh khoi a1 - nam 2013
Tai lieu luyen thi dai hoc   de thi dh anh khoi a1 - nam 2013Tai lieu luyen thi dai hoc   de thi dh anh khoi a1 - nam 2013
Tai lieu luyen thi dai hoc de thi dh anh khoi a1 - nam 2013
 
Đề thi đại học 2013 môn Tiếng Anh khối A1
Đề thi đại học 2013 môn Tiếng Anh khối A1Đề thi đại học 2013 môn Tiếng Anh khối A1
Đề thi đại học 2013 môn Tiếng Anh khối A1
 
De thi-tot-nghiep-thpt-2013-mon-tieng-anh-ma-de-246
De thi-tot-nghiep-thpt-2013-mon-tieng-anh-ma-de-246De thi-tot-nghiep-thpt-2013-mon-tieng-anh-ma-de-246
De thi-tot-nghiep-thpt-2013-mon-tieng-anh-ma-de-246
 
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m358
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m358De anhd ct_dh_k10_m358
De anhd ct_dh_k10_m358
 
Tthudhtad154
Tthudhtad154Tthudhtad154
Tthudhtad154
 
English tn thpt
English tn thptEnglish tn thpt
English tn thpt
 

More from Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection

More from Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection (20)

BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...
BÀI TẬP DẠY THÊM HÓA HỌC LỚP 12 - CẢ NĂM - THEO FORM THI MỚI BGD 2025 (DÙNG C...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
 
15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...
15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...
15 ĐỀ THI THỬ TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 SỞ GIÁO...
 
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
 
BỘ LUYỆN NGHE TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM (GỒM 12 UNITS, MỖI UNIT GỒM 3...
BỘ LUYỆN NGHE TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM (GỒM 12 UNITS, MỖI UNIT GỒM 3...BỘ LUYỆN NGHE TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM (GỒM 12 UNITS, MỖI UNIT GỒM 3...
BỘ LUYỆN NGHE TIẾNG ANH 8 GLOBAL SUCCESS CẢ NĂM (GỒM 12 UNITS, MỖI UNIT GỒM 3...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT VẬT LÝ 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
 
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO KÌ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH FORM 50 CÂU TRẮC NGHI...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO KÌ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH FORM 50 CÂU TRẮC NGHI...ĐỀ THAM KHẢO KÌ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH FORM 50 CÂU TRẮC NGHI...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO KÌ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH FORM 50 CÂU TRẮC NGHI...
 
24 ĐỀ THAM KHẢO KÌ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH SỞ GIÁO DỤC HẢI DƯ...
24 ĐỀ THAM KHẢO KÌ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH SỞ GIÁO DỤC HẢI DƯ...24 ĐỀ THAM KHẢO KÌ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH SỞ GIÁO DỤC HẢI DƯ...
24 ĐỀ THAM KHẢO KÌ THI TUYỂN SINH VÀO LỚP 10 MÔN TIẾNG ANH SỞ GIÁO DỤC HẢI DƯ...
 
40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 31-39)...
40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 31-39)...40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 31-39)...
40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 31-39)...
 
40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 21-30)...
40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 21-30)...40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 21-30)...
40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 21-30)...
 
40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 1-20) ...
40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 1-20) ...40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 1-20) ...
40 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI NĂM 2024 (ĐỀ 1-20) ...
 
35 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH NĂM ...
35 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH NĂM ...35 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH NĂM ...
35 ĐỀ LUYỆN THI ĐÁNH GIÁ NĂNG LỰC ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH NĂM ...
 
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...
 
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TOÁN 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯỜNG...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT HÓA HỌC 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT HÓA HỌC 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT HÓA HỌC 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT HÓA HỌC 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, TRƯ...
 
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
TỔNG HỢP HƠN 100 ĐỀ THI THỬ TỐT NGHIỆP THPT TIẾNG ANH 2024 - TỪ CÁC TRƯỜNG, ...
 

Recently uploaded

Recently uploaded (20)

diagnosting testing bsc 2nd sem.pptx....
diagnosting testing bsc 2nd sem.pptx....diagnosting testing bsc 2nd sem.pptx....
diagnosting testing bsc 2nd sem.pptx....
 
Stl Algorithms in C++ jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
Stl Algorithms in C++ jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjStl Algorithms in C++ jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
Stl Algorithms in C++ jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
 
Mattingly "AI & Prompt Design: Named Entity Recognition"
Mattingly "AI & Prompt Design: Named Entity Recognition"Mattingly "AI & Prompt Design: Named Entity Recognition"
Mattingly "AI & Prompt Design: Named Entity Recognition"
 
8 Tips for Effective Working Capital Management
8 Tips for Effective Working Capital Management8 Tips for Effective Working Capital Management
8 Tips for Effective Working Capital Management
 
The Story of Village Palampur Class 9 Free Study Material PDF
The Story of Village Palampur Class 9 Free Study Material PDFThe Story of Village Palampur Class 9 Free Study Material PDF
The Story of Village Palampur Class 9 Free Study Material PDF
 
How to Manage Closest Location in Odoo 17 Inventory
How to Manage Closest Location in Odoo 17 InventoryHow to Manage Closest Location in Odoo 17 Inventory
How to Manage Closest Location in Odoo 17 Inventory
 
e-Sealing at EADTU by Kamakshi Rajagopal
e-Sealing at EADTU by Kamakshi Rajagopale-Sealing at EADTU by Kamakshi Rajagopal
e-Sealing at EADTU by Kamakshi Rajagopal
 
Mattingly "AI and Prompt Design: LLMs with Text Classification and Open Source"
Mattingly "AI and Prompt Design: LLMs with Text Classification and Open Source"Mattingly "AI and Prompt Design: LLMs with Text Classification and Open Source"
Mattingly "AI and Prompt Design: LLMs with Text Classification and Open Source"
 
Mattingly "AI and Prompt Design: LLMs with NER"
Mattingly "AI and Prompt Design: LLMs with NER"Mattingly "AI and Prompt Design: LLMs with NER"
Mattingly "AI and Prompt Design: LLMs with NER"
 
Sternal Fractures & Dislocations - EMGuidewire Radiology Reading Room
Sternal Fractures & Dislocations - EMGuidewire Radiology Reading RoomSternal Fractures & Dislocations - EMGuidewire Radiology Reading Room
Sternal Fractures & Dislocations - EMGuidewire Radiology Reading Room
 
An Overview of the Odoo 17 Knowledge App
An Overview of the Odoo 17 Knowledge AppAn Overview of the Odoo 17 Knowledge App
An Overview of the Odoo 17 Knowledge App
 
Analyzing and resolving a communication crisis in Dhaka textiles LTD.pptx
Analyzing and resolving a communication crisis in Dhaka textiles LTD.pptxAnalyzing and resolving a communication crisis in Dhaka textiles LTD.pptx
Analyzing and resolving a communication crisis in Dhaka textiles LTD.pptx
 
An overview of the various scriptures in Hinduism
An overview of the various scriptures in HinduismAn overview of the various scriptures in Hinduism
An overview of the various scriptures in Hinduism
 
Spring gala 2024 photo slideshow - Celebrating School-Community Partnerships
Spring gala 2024 photo slideshow - Celebrating School-Community PartnershipsSpring gala 2024 photo slideshow - Celebrating School-Community Partnerships
Spring gala 2024 photo slideshow - Celebrating School-Community Partnerships
 
Exploring Gemini AI and Integration with MuleSoft | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #45
Exploring Gemini AI and Integration with MuleSoft | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #45Exploring Gemini AI and Integration with MuleSoft | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #45
Exploring Gemini AI and Integration with MuleSoft | MuleSoft Mysore Meetup #45
 
How To Create Editable Tree View in Odoo 17
How To Create Editable Tree View in Odoo 17How To Create Editable Tree View in Odoo 17
How To Create Editable Tree View in Odoo 17
 
MOOD STABLIZERS DRUGS.pptx
MOOD     STABLIZERS           DRUGS.pptxMOOD     STABLIZERS           DRUGS.pptx
MOOD STABLIZERS DRUGS.pptx
 
philosophy and it's principles based on the life
philosophy and it's principles based on the lifephilosophy and it's principles based on the life
philosophy and it's principles based on the life
 
When Quality Assurance Meets Innovation in Higher Education - Report launch w...
When Quality Assurance Meets Innovation in Higher Education - Report launch w...When Quality Assurance Meets Innovation in Higher Education - Report launch w...
When Quality Assurance Meets Innovation in Higher Education - Report launch w...
 
IPL Online Quiz by Pragya; Question Set.
IPL Online Quiz by Pragya; Question Set.IPL Online Quiz by Pragya; Question Set.
IPL Online Quiz by Pragya; Question Set.
 

CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024.pdf

  • 1. CHUYÊN ĐỀ ÔN THEO CÂU CHO HỌC SINH LỚP 12 ĐỂ ĐẠT ĐIỂM 5+ THI TỐT NGHIỆP THPT NĂM 2024 THEO FORM ĐỀ THAM KHẢO BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 WORD VERSION | 2024 EDITION ORDER NOW / CHUYỂN GIAO QUA EMAIL TAILIEUCHUANTHAMKHAO@GMAIL.COM Đ Ề P H Á T T R I Ể N T H E O C Ấ U T R Ú C Đ Ề M I N H H Ọ A Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú eBook Collection Hỗ trợ trực tuyến Fb www.facebook.com/DayKemQuyNhon Mobi/Zalo 0905779594 Tài liệu chuẩn tham khảo Phát triển kênh bởi Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú Đơn vị tài trợ / phát hành / chia sẻ học thuật : Nguyen Thanh Tu Group vectorstock.com/31086119 Page 1 Question 8: The kitchen __________ by my mother last Sunday morning. A. was cleaning B. cleans C. has cleaned D. was cleaned Form Câu khẳng định: S + was/ were + Vp2.... (by S) Câu phủ định: S + wasn’t / weren’t Vp2... (by S) Câu hỏi: S+ Was/ Were + O + Vp2...? BÀI TẬP ÁP DỤNG Question 1. The flood victims ________ with food and clean water by the volunteers. A. provided B. were provided C. were providing D. provide Question 2. The news that her lost cat ________ was a great happiness to her. A. has been found B. is found C. did find D. was found Question 3. I am sorry, I can't come with you. I ________ to that party. A. wasn't invited B. invited C. am invited D. don't invite Question 4. Gold ________ in a cave near the foot of the mountain. A. was discovered B. discovered C. was being discovered D. will be discovered Question 4. My passport ________ last year while I was on vacation. A. was stolen B. was being stolen C. had been stolen D. stole Question 6. Most of the e-mail accounts at our company ________ by a virus last week. A. have been affected B. were affected C. affected D. was affected Question 7. In the past, it ________ that the sun revolved around the Earth. A. has thought B. thought C. had been though D. was thought Question 8. Twenty civilians ________ in the bomb explosion. A. killed B. be killed C. were killed D. was killed Question 9. While Mr. Taylor was driving down Highway 101, he ________ over and ________ a ticket by a police officer. A. was pulled / be given B. was pulled / given C. pulled / given D. was pulled / give Question 10: Stephen William Hawking ____ on 8th January, 1942 in Oxford, England. A. born B. has born C. is born D. was born Question 11.It was three o’clock. We……………to hurry up because we . A. were told - were being waited B. had been told - were waited C. were told - were waiting D. told - were being waited Question 12.On September 9, 1850, California……………to the United States as the thirty-first state. A. has been admitted B. was admitted C. was admitted D. admitted Question 13.I still cannot believe it! My bicycle…………… some minutes ago. A. was stolen B. was stealing C. stolen D. stole Question 14. When the boy _____________ the car he was badly injured. A. is hit by B. was hit by C. hit D. was hitting Question 15. That book _________ by a famous author. A. wrote B. was written C. is writing D. has written Question 16. I still can not believe it. My bicycle _________ some minutes ago. A. was stolen B. was stealing C. stolen D. stole Question 17. Dynamite _________ by Alfred Bernard Nobel. A. have been invented B. invented C. was invented D. was being invented Question 18. My shirt _________by my sister on my last birthday. A. gave B. was given C. had been given D. was being given Question 19. The castle_________in the 16th century. A. built B. has built C. was built D. had built Question 20. A lot of pesticide residue can_______ unwashed produce. A. find B. found C. be finding D. be found Question 21. This tree _________ by our grandfather over 40 years ago. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 2. Page 2 A. grew B. has grown C. is grown D. was grown Question 22. The story I’ve just read______Agatha Christie. A. was written B. was written by C. was written from D. wrote by Question 23. Gold________ in California in the 19th century. A. was discovered B. has been discovered C. was discover D. they discover Question 24. The windows _______yesterday. A. were cleaned B. was cleaned C. cleaned D. had cleaned Question 25. The house ____six decades ago. A. was built B. was building C. will be built D. was to be built Question 26. The longest fish in the contest was eighteen inches long". "It_____ by Thelma Rivers". a. was catching b. caught c. was caught d. catch Question 27. Where's the old chicken coop?" "It_____ by a windstorm last year". a. destroy b. is destroyed c. was destroyed d. destroyed Question 28.What a beautiful dress you're wearing!" "Thank you. It_____ especially for me by a French tailor". a. is made b. has made c. made d. was made D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L Page 1 Question 8: The kitchen __________ by my mother last Sunday morning. A. was cleaning B. cleans C. has cleaned D. was cleaned Câu khẳng định: S + was/ were + Vp2.... (by S) Câu phủ định: S + wasn’t / weren’t Vp2... (by S) Câu hỏi: S+ Was/ Were + O + Vp2...? BÀI TẬP ÁP DỤNG Question 1. The flood victims ________ with food and clean water by the volunteers. A. provided B. were provided C. were providing D. provide Question 2. The news that her lost cat ________ was a great happiness to her. A. has been found B. is found C. did find D. was found Question 3. I am sorry, I can't come with you. I ________ to that party. A. wasn't invited B. invited C. am invited D. don't invite Question 4. Gold ________ in a cave near the foot of the mountain. A. was discovered B. discovered C. was being discovered D. will be discovered Question 4. My passport ________ last year while I was on vacation. A. was stolen B. was being stolen C. had been stolen D. stole Question 6. Most of the e-mail accounts at our company ________ by a virus last week. A. have been affected B. were affected C. affected D. was affected Question 7. In the past, it ________ that the sun revolved around the Earth. A. has thought B. thought C. had been though D. was thought Question 8. Twenty civilians ________ in the bomb explosion. A. killed B. be killed C. were killed D. was killed Question 9. While Mr. Taylor was driving down Highway 101, he ________ over and ________ a ticket by a police officer. A. was pulled / be given B. was pulled / given C. pulled / given D. was pulled / give Question 10: Stephen William Hawking ____ on 8th January, 1942 in Oxford, England. A. born B. has born C. is born D. was born Question 11.It was three o’clock. We……………to hurry up because we . A. were told - were being waited B. had been told - were waited C. were told - were waiting D. told - were being waited Question 12.On September 9, 1850, California……………to the United States as the thirty-first state. A. has been admitted B. was admitted C. was admitted D. admitted Question 13.I still cannot believe it! My bicycle…………… some minutes ago. A. was stolen B. was stealing C. stolen D. stole Question 14. When the boy _____________ the car he was badly injured. A. is hit by B. was hit by C. hit D. was hitting Question 15. That book _________ by a famous author. A. wrote B. was written C. is writing D. has written Question 16. I still can not believe it. My bicycle _________ some minutes ago. A. was stolen B. was stealing C. stolen D. stole Question 17. Dynamite _________ by Alfred Bernard Nobel. A. have been invented B. invented C. was invented D. was being invented Question 18. My shirt _________by my sister on my last birthday. A. gave B. was given C. had been given D. was being given Question 19. The castle_________in the 16th century. A. built B. has built C. was built D. had built Question 20. A lot of pesticide residue can_______ unwashed produce. A. find B. found C. be finding D. be found Question 21. This tree _________ by our grandfather over 40 years ago. A. grew B. has grown C. is grown D. was grown D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 3. Page 2 Question 22. The story I’ve just read______Agatha Christie. A. was written B. was written by C. was written from D. wrote by Question 23. Gold________ in California in the 19th century. A. was discovered B. has been discovered C. was discover D. they discover Question 24. The windows _______yesterday. A. were cleaned B. was cleaned C. cleaned D. had cleaned Question 25. The house ____six decades ago. A. was built B. was building C. will be built D. was to be built Question 26. The longest fish in the contest was eighteen inches long". "It_____ by Thelma Rivers". a. was catching b. caught c. was caught d. catch Question 27. Where's the old chicken coop?" "It_____ by a windstorm last year". a. destroy b. is destroyed c. was destroyed d. destroyed Question 28.What a beautiful dress you're wearing!" "Thank you. It_____ especially for me by a French tailor". a. is made b. has made c. made d. was made D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L CÂU GIÁN TIẾP CÁC NGUYÊN TẮC KHI CHUYỂN VỀ CÂU GIÁN TIẾP Khi động từ giới thiệu (said, asked, told …) ở quá khứ, ta phải áp dụng các quy tắc: - Lùi thì của động từ về 1 thì (QK → QKD, HTHT → QKHT …) - Chuyển đổi chủ ngữ, tân ngữ, tính từ sở hữu, đại từ sở hữu, đại từ phản thân sao cho phù hợp - Thay đổi trạng ngữ chỉ nơi chốn và thời gian sao cho phù hợp Cách thay đổi trạng ngữ chỉ nơi chốn và nơi chốn trong câu gián tiếp now then tomorrow the next day/the following day today/tonight that day/that night next week the next week/the following week yesterday the day before/the previous day here there ago before this that last week the week before/the previous week these those Ex: ‘I was here yesterday,” said Tom. → Tom said he had been there the day before. CÂU HỎI TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP Trực tiếp Gián tiếp Yes-No question “Do you like sports?” she asked me. She asked me if/whether I liked sports. Wh-question “What did you do two hours ago?” the policeman asked me. The policeman asked me what I had done two hours before. MỘT SỐ LƯU Ý TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP - Động từ khuyết thiếu trong câu gián tiếp: can → could, may → might, must → had to, will → would Ex: “I can cook tonight.” → Lan said (that) she could cook that night. - Câu điều kiện trong câu gián tiếp: ĐK loại 1 → lùi về quá khứ, ĐKL2 và ĐKL3 không lùi thì. Ex: “If I had enough money, I would buy a new car.” → He said if he had enough money, he would buy a new car. MỘT SỐ CÁCH CHUYỂN ĐỔI TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP “Don’t meet him again.” She asked/told me not to me him again. “I won’t meet him.” She refused to meet him. “I didn’t meet him.” She denied meeting him. “I met him.” She admitted meeting him. “If I were you, I would meet him.” She advised me to meet him. “I will give him this book.” She promised to give him that book. “Why don’t we meet him?” She suggested meeting him. “Why don’t you meet him?” She suggested that I (should) meet him. “I’m sorry I met him.” She apologised for meeting him. “Let me ask him.” She offered to ask him. “Don’t forget to ask him about the plan.” She reminded me to ask him about the plan. ‘Would you like to go out with me?” He invited me to go out with him. PRACTICE TEST 1 Question 50: [Đề minh họa 2024] “My sister has just finished her English course,” said Tony. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 4. A. Tony said that my sister has just finished her English course. B. Tony said that his sister had just finished her English course. C. Tony said that my sister had just finished her English course. D. Tony said that his sister just finished her English course. Question 1. [Đề minh họa 2023] “Where are you going this weekend?” asked my sister. A. My sister asked me where I am going that weekend. B. My sister asked me where am I going that weekend. C. My sister asked me where I was going that weekend. D. My sister asked me where was I going that weekend. Question 2. “I have some work to do tonight,” said Lan. A. Lan said that she had some work to do that night. B. Lan said that she had had some work to do that night. C. Lan said that she has some work to do that night. D. Lan said that she has had some work to do that night. Question 3. Binh asked me why I ______ to his birth party the night before. A. didn’t come B. hadn’t come C. haven’t come D. won’t come Question 4. “If I were you, I would buy this book,” Mai said to me. A. Mai told me not to buy that book. B. Mai advised me to buy that book. C. Mai ordered me to buy that book. D. Mai encouraged me not to buy that book. Question 5. “How long have you been waiting here?” John asked me. A. John asked me how long had I been waiting there. B. John asked me how long have I been waiting there. C. John asked me how long I had been waiting there. D. John asked me how long I have been waiting there. Question 6. “Do you enjoy watching this show?” She asked me. A. She asked me if I enjoyed watching that show. B. She asked me if I enjoy watching that show. C. She asked me if I enjoy watching this show. D. She asked me if I enjoyed watching this show. Question 7. Tuan wanted to know where I ______ the week before. A. have gone B. had gone C. go D. would go Question 8. “I did some voluntary work last year,” Phuong said. A. Phuong said that she did some voluntary work last year. B. Phuong said that she had done some voluntary work last year. C. Phuong said that she did some voluntary work the year before. D. Phuong said that she had done some voluntary work the year before. Question 9. “I didn’t break your antique vase,” Hoang said to his mother. A. Hoang admitted breaking his mother’s antique vase. B. Hoang refused to break his mother’s antique vase. C. Hoang threatened to break his mother’s antique vase. D. Hoang denied breaking his mother’s antique vase. Question 10. “Does your brother attend this college?” Nam asked me. A. Nam asked me whether your brother attended that college. B. Nam asked me whether my brother attended that college. C. Nam asked me if my brother attends that college. D. Nam asked me if your brother attended this college. Question 11. “Don’t forget to take an umbrella with you,” my mother said. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L A. My mother told me not to take an umbrella with me. B. My mother asked me not to take an umbrella with me. C. My mother invited me to take an umbrella with me. D. My mother reminded me to take an umbrella with me. Question 12. “How often do you play badminton?” Trang asked me. A. Trang asked me how often did I play badminton. B. Trang asked me how often I played badminton. C. Trang asked me how long do I play badminton. D. Trang asked me how often I play badminton. Question 13. “Why did you come late this morning?” The teacher asked me. A. The teacher wanted to know why I had come late that morning. B. The teacher wanted to know why did I come late that morning. C. The teacher wanted to know why had I come late that morning. D. The teacher wanted to know why I came late that morning. Question 14. “I will go shopping after work,” my sister said. A. My sister said that she will go shopping after work. B. My sister said that she had gone shopping after work. C. My sister said that she would go shopping after work. D. My sister said that she went shopping after work. Question 15. “Why don’t you see a doctor?” asked my brother. A. My brother asked me not to see a doctor. B. My brother advised me not to see a doctor. C. My brother apologised to me for seeing a doctor. D. My brother suggested that I see a doctor. Question 16. He said that he ______ a visit to his grandparents two weeks before. A. had paid B. pays C. paid D. would pay Question 17. “I read your diary,” Nam said to me. A. Nam refused to read my diary. B. Nam admitted reading my diary. C. Nam threatened to read my diary. D. Nam denied reading my diary. Question 18. “When did you get home yesterday?” asked my father. A. My father asked me when did I get home the day before. B. My father asked me when I had got home the day before. C. My father asked me when had I got home the day before. D. My father asked me when I got home the day before. Question 19. “I’m going to meet my old friends tomorrow,” said my mother. A. My mother said that she is going to meet her old friends the next day. B. My mother said that she was going to meet her old friends tomorrow. C. My mother said that I was going to meet my old friends the next day. D. My mother said that she was going to meet her old friends the next day. Question 20. “Don’t use this sharp knife,” Linh said to me. A. Linh told me to use that shark knife. B. Lin asked me to use that sharp knife. C. Linh suggested that I use that sharp knife. D. Linh warned me against using that sharp knife. Question 21. “How did you spend your summer holiday last year?” They asked me. A. They asked me how did I spend my summer holiday the year before. B. They asked me how I spent my summer holiday the year before. C. They asked me how I had spent my summer holiday the year before. D. They asked me how had I spent my summer holiday the year before. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 5. Question 22. “What are you reading now?” Tony asked me. A. Tony wanted to know what I was reading then. B. Tony wanted to know what I were reading then. C. Tony wanted to know what I am reading now. D. Tony wanted to know what am I reading now. Question 23. “I have to finish my project tonight,” said Duong. A. Duong said that he had to finish my project that night. B. Duong said that he has to finish his project tonight. C. Duong said that he had to finish his project that night. D. Duong said that he has to finish his project that night. Question 24. “Have you considered changing your job?” He asked me. A. He asked me whether have I considered changing my job. B. He asked me if I had considered changing my job. C. He asked me if I have considered changing my job. D. He asked me whether I had considered changing your job. Question 25. “What are you planning to do next week?” She asked me. A. She asked me what I were planning to do the next week. B. She asked me what I had planned to do the following week. C. She asked me what I was planning to do the next week. D. She asked me what I have planned to do the following week. TEST 2 Question 1. “I have a lot of homework to do,” Ha said. A. Ha said I had a lot of homework to do. B. Ha said she had a lot of homework to do. C. Ha said I have a lot of homework to do. D. Ha said she has had a lot of homework to do. Question 2. Tim wanted to know where I _______ to go that weekend. A. will intend B. intend C. have intended D. intended Question 3. “I can speak Chinese fluently,” Linda said. A. Linda said he can speak Chinese fluently. B. Linda said he couldn’t speak Chinese fluently. C. Linda said he could speak Chinese fluently. D. Linda said he can’t speak Chinese fluently. Question 4. Peter said the picture _______ by a famous artist. A. painted B. is painted C. was painted D. has been painted Question 5. Laura said she _______ the bus. A. might miss B. misses C. has missed D. will miss Question 6. “If I were you, I wouldn’t book tickets at this time.” Luke said to me. A. Luke encouraged me to book tickets at that time. B. Luke told me not to book tickets at this time. C. Luke asked me to book tickets at this time. D. Luke advised me not to book tickets at that time. Question 7. “I didn’t say swear words,” Nam said. A. Nam admitted saying swear words. B. Nam denied having said swear words. C. Nam offered not to say swear words. D. Nam threatened to say swear words. Question 8. “How long have you volunteered at this hospital?” Linda asked me. A. Linda asked me how long had I volunteered at that hospital. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L B. Linda asked me how long I have volunteered at this hospital. C. Linda asked me how long I had volunteered at that hospital. D. Linda asked me how long have I volunteered at that hospital. Question 9. “Don’t tell him my secrets,” Susan said to me. A. Susan invited me to tell him her secrets. B. Susan asked me not to tell him her secrets. C. Susan advised me not to tell him my secrets. D. Susan apologised to me for telling him my secrets. Question 10. My mother wanted to know why I _______ home late the night before. A. come B. will come C. had come D. have come Question 11. Bob said the Internet connection _______ stable enough for him to study online. A. wasn’t B. isn’t C. won’t be D. hasn’t been Question 12. Many students said that the book _______ very informative. A. has been B. may be C. will be D. was Question 13. The interviewer asked me if I _______ any relevant experience. A. had B. will have C. am having D. may have Question 14. Martin wanted to know whether I _______ his diary. A. have read B. am reading C. will read D. had read Question 15. “Don’t forget to return the book to the library,” Max said. A. Max told me not to return the book to the library. B. Max reminded me to return the book to the library. C. Max apologised to me for returning the book to the library. D. Max regretted having returned the book to the library. Question 16. “I am going to meet my doctor today,” my mother said. A. My mother said that she had met her doctor that day. B. My mother said that she will meet her doctor today. C. My mother said that she is going to meet her doctor today. D. My mother said that she was going to meet her doctor that day. Question 17. “Have you seen that movie?” Hung asked me. A. Hung asked me if I had seen that movie. B. Hung asked me if had I seen that movie. C. Hung asked me if I have seen that movie. D. Hung asked me if have I seen that movie. Question 18. “I will look into the matter tonight,” the manager said. A. The manager threatened to look into the matter that night. B. The manager apologised for not looking into the matter that night. C. The manager denied looking into that matter that night. D. The manager promised to look into the matter that night. Question 19. “Don’t touch the knife,” her mother said. A. Her mother asked her to touch the knife. B. Her mother advised her to touch the knife. C. Her mother warned her against touching the knife. D. Her mother reminded her not to forget to touch the knife. Question 20. “I’m sorry. I haven’t completed the weekly report.” she told her manager. A. She apologised to her manager for not completing the weekly report. B. She denied completing the weekly report. C. She admitted completing the weekly report. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 6. D. She warned her manager not to complete the weekly report. Question 21. Edward said that he _______ his grandparents a visit the week before. A. would pay B. has paid C. is paying D. had paid Question 22. “Stay indoors to avoid catching the virus,” the prime minister said to the citizens. A. The prime minister promised to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus. B. The prime minister told the citizens to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus. C. The prime minister threatened to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus. D. The prime minister apologised to the citizens for not staying indoors to avoid catching the virus. Question 23. “How often do you go jogging?” Max asked me. A. Max asked me how often did I go jogging. B. Max asked me how often I had gone jogging. C. Max asked me how often have I gone jogging. D. Max asked me how often I went jogging. Question 24. James wanted to know when the football match _______. A. will start B. starts C. started D. can start Question 25. “Why don’t you rehearse your speech?” Nam said to me. A. Nam asked me not to rehearse my speech. B. Nam offered to rehearse my speech. C. Nam suggested that I rehearse my speech. D. Nam encouraged me not to rehearse my speech. TEST 3 1. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.” A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring. B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring. C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring. D. he said that his wife just bought a diamond ring. 2. “I will come with you as soon as I am ready”, she said to Philip. A. She said to Philip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready. B. She told Philip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready. C. She told Philip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready. D. She told Philip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready. 3. “I wrote to him yesterday” A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before. B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday. C. She told me she had written to him yesterday. D. She told me she had written to him the day before. 4. “He is talking to your sister”, She said to me. A. She told me he was talking to your sister. B. She told me she was talking to my sister. C. She told me he was talking to my sister. D. She told me he was talking to her sister. 5. Miss White said to him, “ Why are you so late? Did your car have a flat fire?” A. Miss White told him why was he so late and did your car have a flat fire B. Miss White asked him why was he so late and did your car have a flat fire. C. Miss White asked him why was he so late and if your car have a flat fire. D. Miss White asked him why he was so late and whether his car had a flat fire. 6. He said "If I had enough money, I could buy that dictionary." A. He said if he had enough money, he could buy that dictionary B. He said if he had had enough money, he could buy that dictionary. C. He said if he had enough money, he could have bought that dictionary. D. He said if he had had enough money, he could have bought that dictionary. 7. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary.” said Tom. A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day. B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day. D. Tom told Mary that she would tell him about that the next day. 8. “I have something to tell you” Kerry said to Cheryl. A. Kerry told Cheryl I had something to tell her. B. Kerry told Chery he had something to tell her. C. Kerry told Cheryl she had had something to tell him. D. Kerry told Cheryl he had had something to tell her. 9. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys. A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done. B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done. C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done. D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done. 10. “You will like my sister when you meet her” A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her. B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her. C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her. 11. “I didn’t meet Susan last week” A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before. B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week. C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week. D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before. 12. “I didn’t break your watch” A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch. B. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch. C. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch. D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch. 13. “I found a lot of mistakes in your plan”. Catherine said to Kevin. A. Catherine told Kevin she found a lot of mistakes in his plan. B. Catherine told Kevin she has found a lot of mistakes in his plan. C. Catherine told Kevin she had found a lot of mistakes in his plan. D. Catherine told Kevin she had found a lot of mistakes in her plan. 14. “I have just seen your mother this morning”. A. Laura told Lewis I have just seen your mother this morning. B. Laura told Lewis she had just seen his mother that morning. C. Laura told Lewis she has just seen his mother that morning. D. Laura told Lewis he had just seen her mother that morning. 15. “We are ready to come with our friends” A. They told us they are ready to come with their friends. B. They told us they were ready to come with our friends. C. They told us we were ready to come with our friends. D. They told us they were ready to come with their friends. 16. “I couldn’t get into the house because I had lost my key” A. He said he couldn’t get into the house because he had lost my key. B. He said he hadn’t been able to get into the house because he had lost his key. C. He said he had been able to get into the house because he had lost his key. D. He said he hadn’t been able to get into the house because he lost his key. 17. “I was intending to meet you tomorrow”. A. She told me she was intending to meet me tomorrow. B. She told me she had intending to meet me the next day. C. She told me she had been intending to meet me tomorrow. D. She told me she had been intending to meet me the next day. 18. “Don’t make noise because I am listening music now” A. He asked me not to make noise because I am listening music now B. He asked me not to make noise because I was listening music then D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 7. C. He asked me not to make noise because he was listening music then D. He asked me to make noise because I was listening music then TEST 4 1. '' Where did you go last night''? she said to her boyfriend. A. She asked her boyfriend where did he go last night. B. She asked her boyfriend where he went the night before. C. She asked her boyfriend where had he gone the night before. D. She asked her boyfriend where he had gone the night before. 2. '' Remember to write to your aunt''. I said to Miss Linh. A. I said to Miss Linh remember to write to her aunt. B. I said to Miss Linh to remember to write to her aunt. C. I told Miss Linh remember to write to her aunt. D. I reminded Miss Linh to remember to write to her aunt. 3. '' How long have you lived in Ha Noi''? said my friend. A. My friend asked me how long have I lived in HaNoi. B. My friend asked me how long had I lived in HaNoi. C. My friend asked me how long I had lived in HaNoi. D. My friend asked me how long I have lived in HaNoi. 4. ''Close the books, please'' said our teacher. A. Close your book said by our teacher. B. Our teacher asked us close our book. C. Our teacher said us close our book. D. Our teacher asked us to close our book. 5. “I didn’t break your watch” the boy said. A. The boy told the girl that he hadn’t broken her watch. B. The boy asked the girl that he hadn’t broken her watch. C. The boy told the girl that he didn’t break her watch. D. The boy told the girl that he hadn’t broken your watch. 6. “Don’t make noise because I am listening music now” he said to me. A. He asked me not to make noise because I am listening music now. B. He asked me not to make noise because I was listening music then. C. He asked me not to make noise because he was listening music then. D. He asked me to make noise because I was listening music then. 7. “I have just seen your mother this morning”. Laura said to Lewis. A. Laura told Lewis I have just seen your mother this morning. B. Laura told Lewis she had just seen his mother that morning. C. Laura told Lewis she has just seen his mother that morning. D. Laura told Lewis he had just seen her mother that morning. 8. “We are ready to come with our friends” they said A. They told us they are ready to come with their friends. B. They told us they were ready to come with our friends. C. They told us we were ready to come with our friends. D. They told us they were ready to come with their friends. 9. “I was intending to meet you tomorrow” she said. A. She told me she was intending to meet me tomorrow. B. She told me she had intending to meet me the next day. C. She told me she had been intending to meet me tomorrow. D. She told me she had been intending to meet me the next day. 10. Mrs Smith: “ Don’t play in front of my windows” A. Mrs Smith told us not to play in front of her windows. B. Mrs Smith told us not to play in front of my windows. C. Mrs Smith told us to not play in front of her windows. D. Mrs Smith said us not to play in front of her windows. 11. “I didn’t witness that accident. ” D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L A. He denied not having witnessed that accident. B. He denied having witnessed that accident. C. He denied not having witnessing that accident. D. He denied not had witnessed that accident. 12. “You cheated in the exam. ” The teacher said to his students A. The teacher insisted his students on cheating in the exam. B. The teacher prevented his students from cheating in the exam. C. The teacher advised his students to cheat in the exam. D. The teacher accused his students of cheating in the exam. 13. " Don't forget to give the book back to Mary," he said to me. A. He reminded me to give the book back to Mary. B. He reminded me to forget to give the book back to Mary. C. He advised me to give the book back to Mary. D. He advised me to forget to give the book back to Mary. 14. "Would you like to go to the cinema with me tonight?" he said. A.He invited me to go to the cinema with him that night. B.He offered me to go to the cinema with him tonight. C.He asked me if I'd like to go to the cinema with him tonight. D. He would like me to go to the cinema with him this night. 15. 'Remember to pick me up at 6 o'clock tomorrow afternoon," she said. A.She told me to remember to pick her up at 6 o'clock tomorrow afternoon. B. She reminded me to pick her up at 6 o'clock the following afternoon. C.She reminded me to remember to pick her up at 6 o'clock the next afternoon. D.She told me to pick her up at 6 o'clock the next day afternoon. 16. " Let's have a picnic next Saturday," Julia said. A. Julia said that let's have a picnic the next Saturday. B. Julia suggested having a picnic the following Saturday. C. Julia advised how about having a picnic the next Saturday. D. Julia told that why they didn't have a picnic next Saturday. 17. "If I were you, I'd tell him the truth," she said to me. A.She said to me that if I were you, I'd tell him the truth. B. She will tell him the truth if she is me. C.She suggested to tell him the truth if she were me. D. She advised me to tell him the truth. 18. “ Why don't you have your room repainted?" said Viet to Nam. A. Viet suggested that Nam should have his room repainted. B.Viet suggested having Nam's room repainted. C.Viet asked Nam why you didn't have your room repainted. D.Viet wanted to know why Nam doesn't have his room repainted. 19. "If I were you. Bill, I'd buy the house, " Stephen said. A. Stephen suggested Bill to buy the house. B. Stephen advised Bill to buy the house. C. Stephen promised Bill that he would buy the house. D. Stephen forced Bill to buy the house. 20. “Don’t forget to feed the chicken twice a day. ” A. He said don’t forget to feed the chicken twice a day. B. He told not to forget to feed the chicken twice a day. C. He reminded me to feed the chicken twice a day. D. He suggested me to feed the chicken twice a day 21. “Never borrow money from friends,” my father said. A. My father told me never to borrow money from friends. B. My father said to me never borrow money from friends. C. My father suggested me never borrowing money from friends. D. My father advised me not borrow money from friends 22. "Right. I'll take the brown pair, "Andrew said. A.Andrew promised to take the brown pair. B. Andrew wanted to take the brown pair. C. Andrew agreed to take the brown pair. D.Andrew asked to take the brown pair. 23. "I will ring you up after I get home. " Peter said to Mary. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 8. A. Peter promised to give Mary a wedding ring after he got home. B. Peter asked Mary to pay him a visit after he' got home. C. Peter promised to visit Mary after he got home. D. Peter promised to telephone Mary after he got home. 24. I suggested that he should paint the house light blue. A. "Shall we painted the house light blue?" I said to him. B. "How about to paint the house light blue?" I said to him. C."Let's paint the house light blue," I said to him. D."Why don't you paint the house light blue?" I said to him. 25. He reminded me to buy him some stamps. A. "Don't forget to buy me some stamps," he said. B. "Remember buying me some stamps," said he. C."Remind to buy me some stamps," said he. D."Don't deny buying me some stamps.," he said. 26. "I'll definitely return it to you tomorrow, " John said. A.John said that he'll return it to me the next day. B.John promised to return it to me the next day. C.John told that he'll return it to me the next day. D.John decided to return it to me next day. 27. "You mustn't call the police," he said to his wife. A. He accused his wife of calling the police. B.He warned his wife calling the police. C. He stopped his wife from calling the police. D. He apologized his wife for calling the police 28.What time does the movie start?" asked Tom. A. Tom asked me what time the movie started. B. Tom asked me what time does the movie start. C. Tom asked me what time the movie was starting. D. Tom asked me what time was the movie starting. 29."Have you finished your homework?" asked the teacher. A. The teacher asked if I had finished my homework. B. The teacher asked if have I finished my homework. C. The teacher asked if I finished my homework. D. The teacher asked if finished my homework. 30."Do you want to come to the party with me?" asked Sarah. A. Sarah asked me if I wanted to come to the party with her. B. Sarah asked me if I want to come to the party with her. C. Sarah asked me if I wanted to come to the party with me. D. Sarah asked me if I want to come to the party with me. 31."Where did you put my keys?" asked my mom. A. My mom asked me where I put her keys. B. My mom asked me where did I put her keys. C. My mom asked me where I had put her keys. D. My mom asked me where had I put her keys. 32"Why aren't you at work today?" asked my boss. A. My boss asked me why I wasn't at work that day. B. My boss asked me why aren't I at work that day. C. My boss asked me why I wasn't at work today. D. My boss asked me why wasn't I at work today. 33."Can you lend me some money?" asked my friend. A. My friend asked me if I could lend him some money. B. My friend asked me if can I lend him some money. C. My friend asked me if I could lend me some money. D. My friend asked me if can I lend me some money. 34."Did you see the news last night?" asked my dad. A. My dad asked me if I saw the news the previous night. B. My dad asked me if I see the news the previous night. C. My dad asked me if I had seen the news the previous night. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L D. My dad asked me if had I seen the news the previous night. 35"What did you eat for breakfast?" asked my roommate. A. My roommate asked me what did I eat for breakfast. B. My roommate asked me what I have eaten for breakfast. C. My roommate asked me what I had eaten for breakfast. D. My roommate asked me what have I eaten for breakfast. 36."How do you get to the library from here?" asked the tourist. A. The tourist asked me how I got to the library from there. B. The tourist asked me how do I get to the library from there. C. The tourist asked me how I get to the library from here. D. The tourist asked me how do I get to the 37.Can you help me with this math problem?" asked my little sister. A. My little sister asked me if can I help her with the math problem. B. My little sister asked me if I could help her with the math problem. C. My little sister asked me if I could help me with the math problem. D. My little sister asked me if can I help me with the math problem. 38."What time does the train leave?" asked the passenger. A. The passenger asked me what time the train left. B. The passenger asked me what time does the train leave. C. The passenger asked me what time the train was leaving. D. The passenger asked me what time was the train leaving. 39."Have you seen my phone charger?" asked my roommate. A. My roommate asked me if have I seen her phone charger. B. My roommate asked me if I had seen her phone charger. C. My roommate asked me if I had seen my phone charger. D. My roommate asked me if have I seen my phone charger. 40."How many siblings do you have?" asked my new friend. A. My new friend asked me how many siblings I had. B. My new friend asked me how many siblings do I have. C. My new friend asked me how many siblings I have had. D. My new friend asked me how many siblings had I have. 41."Are you coming to the party tonight?" asked my neighbor. A. My neighbor asked me if am I coming to the party that night. B. My neighbor asked me if I was coming to the party that night. C. My neighbor asked me if I was coming to the party tonight. D. My neighbor asked me if was I coming to the party tonight. 42."What do you want for dinner?" asked my mom. A. My mom asked me what I wanted for dinner. B. My mom asked me what did I want for dinner. C. My mom asked me what I have wanted for dinner. D. My mom asked me what have I wanted for dinner. 43."Do you have any plans for the weekend?" asked my coworker. A. My coworker asked me if I had any plans for the weekend. B. My coworker asked me if have I any plans for the weekend. C. My coworker asked me if I had any plans on the weekend. D. My coworker asked me if have I any plans on the weekend. 44."Did you enjoy the concert?" asked my friend. A. My friend asked me if did I enjoy the concert. B. My friend asked me if I had enjoyed the concert. C. My friend asked me if had I enjoyed the concert. D. My friend asked me if I enjoyed the concert. 45."How long have you been studying English?" asked the teacher. A. The teacher asked me how long have I been studying English. B. The teacher asked me how long I had been studying English. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 9. C. The teacher asked me how long I have been studying English. D. The teacher asked me how long had I been studying English. 46."Did you finish your homework?" asked my teacher. A. My teacher asked me if did I finish my homework. B. My teacher asked me if I had finished my homework. C. My teacher asked me if I have finished my homework. D. My teacher asked me if have I finished my homework. 47"What's your favorite type of music?" asked the DJ. A. The DJ asked me what's my favorite type of music. B. The DJ asked me what my favorite type of music was. C. The DJ asked me what was my favorite type of music. D. The DJ asked me what favorite type of music I had. 48.Why did you quit your job?" asked the interviewer. A. The interviewer asked me why did I quit my job. B. The interviewer asked me why I have quit my job. C. The interviewer asked me why have I quit my job. D. The interviewer asked me why I had quit my job. 49"Can you lend me some money?" asked my friend. A. My friend asked me if I could lend her some money. B. My friend asked me if can I lend her some money. C. My friend asked me if I can lend me some money. D. My friend asked me if can I lend me some money. 50."Did you hear about the new restaurant that opened downtown?" asked my coworker. A. My coworker asked me if did I hear about the new restaurant that opened downtown. B. My coworker asked me if I had heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown. C. My coworker asked me if I have heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown. D. My coworker asked me if have I heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L CÂU GIÁN TIẾP CÁC NGUYÊN TẮC KHI CHUYỂN VỀ CÂU GIÁN TIẾP Khi động từ giới thiệu (said, asked, told …) ở quá khứ, ta phải áp dụng các quy tắc: - Lùi thì của động từ về 1 thì (QK → QKD, HTHT → QKHT …) - Chuyển đổi chủ ngữ, tân ngữ, tính từ sở hữu, đại từ sở hữu, đại từ phản thân sao cho phù hợp - Thay đổi trạng ngữ chỉ nơi chốn và thời gian sao cho phù hợp Cách thay đổi trạng ngữ chỉ nơi chốn và nơi chốn trong câu gián tiếp now then tomorrow the next day/the following day today/tonight that day/that night next week the next week/the following week yesterday the day before/the previous day here there ago before this that last week the week before/the previous week these those Ex: ‘I was here yesterday,” said Tom. → Tom said he had been there the day before. CÂU HỎI TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP Trực tiếp Gián tiếp Yes-No question “Do you like sports?” she asked me. She asked me if/whether I liked sports. Wh-question “What did you do two hours ago?” the policeman asked me. The policeman asked me what I had done two hours before. MỘT SỐ LƯU Ý TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP - Động từ khuyết thiếu trong câu gián tiếp: can → could, may → might, must → had to, will → would Ex: “I can cook tonight.” → Lan said (that) she could cook that night. - Câu điều kiện trong câu gián tiếp: ĐK loại 1 → lùi về quá khứ, ĐKL2 và ĐKL3 không lùi thì. Ex: “If I had enough money, I would buy a new car.” → He said if he had enough money, he would buy a new car. MỘT SỐ CÁCH CHUYỂN ĐỔI TRONG CÂU GIÁN TIẾP “Don’t meet him again.” She asked/told me not to me him again. “I won’t meet him.” She refused to meet him. “I didn’t meet him.” She denied meeting him. “I met him.” She admitted meeting him. “If I were you, I would meet him.” She advised me to meet him. “I will give him this book.” She promised to give him that book. “Why don’t we meet him?” She suggested meeting him. “Why don’t you meet him?” She suggested that I (should) meet him. “I’m sorry I met him.” She apologised for meeting him. “Let me ask him.” She offered to ask him. “Don’t forget to ask him about the plan.” She reminded me to ask him about the plan. ‘Would you like to go out with me?” He invited me to go out with him. PRACTICE TEST 1 D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 10. Question 50: [Đề minh họa 2024] “My sister has just finished her English course,” said Tony. A. Tony said that my sister has just finished her English course. B. Tony said that his sister had just finished her English course. C. Tony said that my sister had just finished her English course. D. Tony said that his sister just finished her English course. Question 1. [Đề minh họa 2023] “Where are you going this weekend?” asked my sister. A. My sister asked me where I am going that weekend. B. My sister asked me where am I going that weekend. C. My sister asked me where I was going that weekend. D. My sister asked me where was I going that weekend. Question 2. “I have some work to do tonight,” said Lan. A. Lan said that she had some work to do that night. B. Lan said that she had had some work to do that night. C. Lan said that she has some work to do that night. D. Lan said that she has had some work to do that night. Question 3. Binh asked me why I ______ to his birth party the night before. A. didn’t come B. hadn’t come C. haven’t come D. won’t come Question 4. “If I were you, I would buy this book,” Mai said to me. A. Mai told me not to buy that book. B. Mai advised me to buy that book. C. Mai ordered me to buy that book. D. Mai encouraged me not to buy that book. Question 5. “How long have you been waiting here?” John asked me. A. John asked me how long had I been waiting there. B. John asked me how long have I been waiting there. C. John asked me how long I had been waiting there. D. John asked me how long I have been waiting there. Question 6. “Do you enjoy watching this show?” She asked me. A. She asked me if I enjoyed watching that show. B. She asked me if I enjoy watching that show. C. She asked me if I enjoy watching this show. D. She asked me if I enjoyed watching this show. Question 7. Tuan wanted to know where I ______ the week before. A. have gone B. had gone C. go D. would go Question 8. “I did some voluntary work last year,” Phuong said. A. Phuong said that she did some voluntary work last year. B. Phuong said that she had done some voluntary work last year. C. Phuong said that she did some voluntary work the year before. D. Phuong said that she had done some voluntary work the year before. Question 9. “I didn’t break your antique vase,” Hoang said to his mother. A. Hoang admitted breaking his mother’s antique vase. B. Hoang refused to break his mother’s antique vase. C. Hoang threatened to break his mother’s antique vase. D. Hoang denied breaking his mother’s antique vase. Question 10. “Does your brother attend this college?” Nam asked me. A. Nam asked me whether your brother attended that college. B. Nam asked me whether my brother attended that college. C. Nam asked me if my brother attends that college. D. Nam asked me if your brother attended this college. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L Question 11. “Don’t forget to take an umbrella with you,” my mother said. A. My mother told me not to take an umbrella with me. B. My mother asked me not to take an umbrella with me. C. My mother invited me to take an umbrella with me. D. My mother reminded me to take an umbrella with me. Question 12. “How often do you play badminton?” Trang asked me. A. Trang asked me how often did I play badminton. B. Trang asked me how often I played badminton. C. Trang asked me how long do I play badminton. D. Trang asked me how often I play badminton. Question 13. “Why did you come late this morning?” The teacher asked me. A. The teacher wanted to know why I had come late that morning. B. The teacher wanted to know why did I come late that morning. C. The teacher wanted to know why had I come late that morning. D. The teacher wanted to know why I came late that morning. Question 14. “I will go shopping after work,” my sister said. A. My sister said that she will go shopping after work. B. My sister said that she had gone shopping after work. C. My sister said that she would go shopping after work. D. My sister said that she went shopping after work. Question 15. “Why don’t you see a doctor?” asked my brother. A. My brother asked me not to see a doctor. B. My brother advised me not to see a doctor. C. My brother apologised to me for seeing a doctor. D. My brother suggested that I see a doctor. Question 16. He said that he ______ a visit to his grandparents two weeks before. A. had paid B. pays C. paid D. would pay Question 17. “I read your diary,” Nam said to me. A. Nam refused to read my diary. B. Nam admitted reading my diary. C. Nam threatened to read my diary. D. Nam denied reading my diary. Question 18. “When did you get home yesterday?” asked my father. A. My father asked me when did I get home the day before. B. My father asked me when I had got home the day before. C. My father asked me when had I got home the day before. D. My father asked me when I got home the day before. Question 19. “I’m going to meet my old friends tomorrow,” said my mother. A. My mother said that she is going to meet her old friends the next day. B. My mother said that she was going to meet her old friends tomorrow. C. My mother said that I was going to meet my old friends the next day. D. My mother said that she was going to meet her old friends the next day. Question 20. “Don’t use this sharp knife,” Linh said to me. A. Linh told me to use that shark knife. B. Lin asked me to use that sharp knife. C. Linh suggested that I use that sharp knife. D. Linh warned me against using that sharp knife. Question 21. “How did you spend your summer holiday last year?” They asked me. A. They asked me how did I spend my summer holiday the year before. B. They asked me how I spent my summer holiday the year before. C. They asked me how I had spent my summer holiday the year before. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 11. D. They asked me how had I spent my summer holiday the year before. Question 22. “What are you reading now?” Tony asked me. A. Tony wanted to know what I was reading then. B. Tony wanted to know what I were reading then. C. Tony wanted to know what I am reading now. D. Tony wanted to know what am I reading now. Question 23. “I have to finish my project tonight,” said Duong. A. Duong said that he had to finish my project that night. B. Duong said that he has to finish his project tonight. C. Duong said that he had to finish his project that night. D. Duong said that he has to finish his project that night. Question 24. “Have you considered changing your job?” He asked me. A. He asked me whether have I considered changing my job. B. He asked me if I had considered changing my job. C. He asked me if I have considered changing my job. D. He asked me whether I had considered changing your job. Question 25. “What are you planning to do next week?” She asked me. A. She asked me what I were planning to do the next week. B. She asked me what I had planned to do the following week. C. She asked me what I was planning to do the next week. D. She asked me what I have planned to do the following week. TEST 2 Question 1. “I have a lot of homework to do,” Ha said. A. Ha said I had a lot of homework to do. B. Ha said she had a lot of homework to do. C. Ha said I have a lot of homework to do. D. Ha said she has had a lot of homework to do. Question 2. Tim wanted to know where I _______ to go that weekend. A. will intend B. intend C. have intended D. intended Question 3. “I can speak Chinese fluently,” Linda said. A. Linda said he can speak Chinese fluently. B. Linda said he couldn’t speak Chinese fluently. C. Linda said he could speak Chinese fluently. D. Linda said he can’t speak Chinese fluently. Question 4. Peter said the picture _______ by a famous artist. A. painted B. is painted C. was painted D. has been painted Question 5. Laura said she _______ the bus. A. might miss B. misses C. has missed D. will miss Question 6. “If I were you, I wouldn’t book tickets at this time.” Luke said to me. A. Luke encouraged me to book tickets at that time. B. Luke told me not to book tickets at this time. C. Luke asked me to book tickets at this time. D. Luke advised me not to book tickets at that time. Question 7. “I didn’t say swear words,” Nam said. A. Nam admitted saying swear words. B. Nam denied having said swear words. C. Nam offered not to say swear words. D. Nam threatened to say swear words. Question 8. “How long have you volunteered at this hospital?” Linda asked me. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L A. Linda asked me how long had I volunteered at that hospital. B. Linda asked me how long I have volunteered at this hospital. C. Linda asked me how long I had volunteered at that hospital. D. Linda asked me how long have I volunteered at that hospital. Question 9. “Don’t tell him my secrets,” Susan said to me. A. Susan invited me to tell him her secrets. B. Susan asked me not to tell him her secrets. C. Susan advised me not to tell him my secrets. D. Susan apologised to me for telling him my secrets. Question 10. My mother wanted to know why I _______ home late the night before. A. come B. will come C. had come D. have come Question 11. Bob said the Internet connection _______ stable enough for him to study online. A. wasn’t B. isn’t C. won’t be D. hasn’t been Question 12. Many students said that the book _______ very informative. A. has been B. may be C. will be D. was Question 13. The interviewer asked me if I _______ any relevant experience. A. had B. will have C. am having D. may have Question 14. Martin wanted to know whether I _______ his diary. A. have read B. am reading C. will read D. had read Question 15. “Don’t forget to return the book to the library,” Max said. A. Max told me not to return the book to the library. B. Max reminded me to return the book to the library. C. Max apologised to me for returning the book to the library. D. Max regretted having returned the book to the library. Question 16. “I am going to meet my doctor today,” my mother said. A. My mother said that she had met her doctor that day. B. My mother said that she will meet her doctor today. C. My mother said that she is going to meet her doctor today. D. My mother said that she was going to meet her doctor that day. Question 17. “Have you seen that movie?” Hung asked me. A. Hung asked me if I had seen that movie. B. Hung asked me if had I seen that movie. C. Hung asked me if I have seen that movie. D. Hung asked me if have I seen that movie. Question 18. “I will look into the matter tonight,” the manager said. A. The manager threatened to look into the matter that night. B. The manager apologised for not looking into the matter that night. C. The manager denied looking into that matter that night. D. The manager promised to look into the matter that night. Question 19. “Don’t touch the knife,” her mother said. A. Her mother asked her to touch the knife. B. Her mother advised her to touch the knife. C. Her mother warned her against touching the knife. D. Her mother reminded her not to forget to touch the knife. Question 20. “I’m sorry. I haven’t completed the weekly report.” she told her manager. A. She apologised to her manager for not completing the weekly report. B. She denied completing the weekly report. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 12. C. She admitted completing the weekly report. D. She warned her manager not to complete the weekly report. Question 21. Edward said that he _______ his grandparents a visit the week before. A. would pay B. has paid C. is paying D. had paid Question 22. “Stay indoors to avoid catching the virus,” the prime minister said to the citizens. A. The prime minister promised to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus. B. The prime minister told the citizens to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus. C. The prime minister threatened to stay indoors to avoid catching the virus. D. The prime minister apologised to the citizens for not staying indoors to avoid catching the virus. Question 23. “How often do you go jogging?” Max asked me. A. Max asked me how often did I go jogging. B. Max asked me how often I had gone jogging. C. Max asked me how often have I gone jogging. D. Max asked me how often I went jogging. Question 24. James wanted to know when the football match _______. A. will start B. starts C. started D. can start Question 25. “Why don’t you rehearse your speech?” Nam said to me. A. Nam asked me not to rehearse my speech. B. Nam offered to rehearse my speech. C. Nam suggested that I rehearse my speech. D. Nam encouraged me not to rehearse my speech. Hướng dẫn giải chi tiết TEST 2 Question 1: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật: - Động từ ‘have’ ở thì hiện tại đơn, trong câu tường thuật cần lùi thì về thì quá khứ đơn ‘had’.- Chủ ngữ “Ha” → câu tường thuật chuyển thành ‘she’ Tạm dịch: Hà nói rằng cô ấy có nhiều bài tập về nhà phải làm. → Chọn đáp án B Question 2: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật cho câu hỏi: Ta thấy wanted chia ở quá khứ, nên ta sẽ lùi thì ở vế sau. Chỉ có D là lùi về thì QKD. Tạm dịch: Tim muốn biết tôi định đi đâu vào cuối tuần đó. → Chọn đáp án D Question 3: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật khuyết thiếu: - Động từ khiếm khuyết ‘can’ trong câu tường thuật lùi về dạng quá khứ là ‘could’. Tạm dịch: Linda nói rằng cô ấy có thể nói tiếng Trung lưu loát. → Chọn đáp án C Question 4: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật: Ta thấy ‘said’ chia quá khứ, nên vế sau ta sẽ lùi 1 thì. Vế sau mang nghĩa bị động, nên ta dùng was painted. Tạm dịch: Peter nói rằng bức tranh được vẽ bởi một họa sĩ nổi tiếng. → Chọn đáp án C D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L Question 5: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật với động từ khiếm khuyết: - Động từ khiếm khuyết ‘may” sẽ lùi thì về ‘might’ trong câu tường thuật. Tạm dịch: Laura nói rằng cô ấy có thể lỡ chuyến xe buýt. → Chọn đáp án A Question 6: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: “Nếu tôi là bạn, tôi sẽ không đặt vé vào thời điểm này.” Luca nói với tôi. A. Luke khuyến khích tôi đặt vé vào thời điểm đó. B. Sai vì chưa thay đổi ‘this’ thành ‘that’. C. Luke yêu cầu tôi đặt vé vào thời điểm này. D. Luke khuyên tôi không nên đặt vé vào thời điểm đó. → Chọn đáp án D Question 7: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: “Tôi không nói tục chửi thề,” Nam nói. A. Nam thừa nhận có nói tục chửi thề. B. Nam phủ nhận việc có nói tục chửi thề. C. Nam đề nghị không nói tục chửi thề. D. Nam đe dọa nói tục chửi thề. → Chọn đáp án B Question 8: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: “Bạn làm tình nguyện ở bệnh viện này bao lâu rồi?” Linda hỏi tôi. A. Sai ngữ pháp vì phải đổi vị trí chủ ngữ và động từ sau từ để hỏi (had I → I had) B. Sai ngữ pháp vì mệnh đề sau từ để hỏi phải lùi thì (I have → I had) C. Linda hỏi tôi đã làm tình nguyện ở bệnh viện đó bao lâu rồi. D. Sai ngữ pháp vì phải đổi vị trí chủ ngữ và động từ sau từ để hỏi + lùi thì (have I → I had) → Chọn đáp án C Question 9: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: “Đừng nói với anh ấy những bí mật của tôi,” Susan nói với tôi. A. Susan mời tôi kể cho anh ấy nghe những bí mật của cô ấy. B. Susan yêu cầu tôi không nói cho anh ấy bí mật của cô ấy. C. Susan khuyên tôi không nên nói với anh ấy những bí mật của mình. D. Susan xin lỗi tôi vì đã nói với anh ấy những bí mật của tôi. → Chọn đáp án B Question 10: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật cho câu hỏi: Ta thấy wanted chia quá khứ và phía sau có ‘the night before’. Vậy vế sau sẽ lùi từ thì QKD về QKHT. Tạm dịch: Mẹ tôi muốn biết lý do tại sao tôi về nhà muộn vào đêm hôm trước. → Chọn đáp án C Question 11: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật: Ta thấy ‘said’ chia quá khứ, nên vế sau ta phải lùi thì. Chỉ có ‘wasn’t’ là lùi về thì QKD. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 13. Tạm dịch: Bob cho biết kết nối Internet không đủ ổn định để anh ấy học trực tuyến. → Chọn đáp án A</br Question 12: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật: Ta thấy ‘said’ chia quá khứ, nên vế sau ta phải lùi thì. Chỉ có ‘was’ là lùi về thì QKD. Tạm dịch: Nhiều sinh viên nói rằng cuốn sách rất nhiều thông tin. → Chọn đáp án D Question 13: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật với động từ thường: Ta thấy ‘asked’ chia ở quá khứ, nên vế sau ta phải lùi thì. Chỉ có ‘had’ là lùi về thì QKD. Tạm dịch: Người phỏng vấn hỏi tôi có kinh nghiệm liên quan nào không. → Chọn đáp án A Question 14: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật với động từ thường: Ta thấy ‘wanted’ chia ở quá khứ, nên vế sau ta phải lùi thì. Chỉ có ‘had read’ là lùi về thì QKHT. Tạm dịch: Martin muốn biết liệu tôi có đọc nhật ký của anh ấy hay không. → Chọn đáp án D Question 15: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: “Đừng quên trả lại cuốn sách cho thư viện,” Max nói. A. Max nói với tôi rằng đừng trả lại cuốn sách cho thư viện. B. Max nhắc tôi trả sách cho thư viện. C. Max xin lỗi tôi vì đã trả lại cuốn sách cho thư viện. D. Max hối hận vì đã trả lại cuốn sách cho thư viện. → Chọn đáp án B Question 16: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: “Mẹ sẽ gặp bác sĩ của mẹ hôm nay,” mẹ tôi nói. A. Sai ngữ pháp vì (had met → was going to meet) B. Sai ngữ pháp (will meet → was going to meet; today → that day) C. Sai ngữ pháp (is going to → was going to; today → that day) D. Mẹ tôi nói rằng bà sẽ gặp bác sĩ vào ngày hôm đó. → Chọn đáp án D Question 17: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: "Bạn đã xem bộ phim đó chưa?" Hùng hỏi tôi. A. Hùng hỏi tôi đã xem bộ phim đó chưa. B. Sai ngữ pháp vì phải đưa trợ động từ về sau chủ ngữ. C. Sai ngữ pháp vì phải lùi thì về quá khứ hoàn thành (have seen → had seen) D. Sai ngữ pháp vì chưa lùi thì và chưa đưa trợ động từ về sau chủ ngữ. → Chọn đáp án A Question 18: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: “Tôi sẽ xem xét vấn đề tối nay,” người quản lý nói. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L A. Người quản lý đe dọa sẽ xem xét vấn đề vào đêm hôm đó. B. Người quản lý xin lỗi vì đã không xem xét vấn đề tối hôm đó. C. Người quản lý phủ nhận đã xem xét vấn đề đó vào đêm hôm đó. D. Người quản lý hứa sẽ xem xét vấn đề vào tối hôm đó. → Chọn đáp án D Question 19: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: “Đừng đụng vào con dao đó,” mẹ cô ấy nói. A. Mẹ cô ấy yêu cầu cô ấy đụng vào con dao. B. Mẹ cô khuyên cô ấy nên đụng vào con dao. C. Mẹ cô ấy đã cảnh báo cô ấy không được đụng vào con dao. D. Mẹ cô ấy nhắc cô ấy đừng quên đụng vào con dao. → Chọn đáp án C Question 20: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: "Tôi xin lỗi. Tôi chưa hoàn thành báo cáo hàng tuần.” cô ấy nói với người quản lý của mình. A. Cô ấy đã xin lỗi người quản lý của mình vì đã không hoàn thành báo cáo hàng tuần. B. Cô ấy phủ nhận đã hoàn thành báo cáo hàng tuần. C. Cô ấy thừa nhận đã hoàn thành báo cáo hàng tuần. D. Cô ấy đã cảnh báo người quản lý của mình không được hoàn thành báo cáo hàng tuần. → Chọn đáp án A Question 21: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật với động từ thường: - Từ chỉ thời gian ‘the week before’ chính là ‘last week’ chuyển sang, nên động từ phải lùi từ thì quá khứ đơn về thì quá khứ hoàn thành. (paid → had paid) Tạm dịch: Edward nói rằng anh ấy đã đến thăm ông bà của mình vào tuần trước. → Chọn đáp án D Question 22: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: “Hãy ở trong nhà để tránh nhiễm virus,” thủ tướng nói với người dân. A. Thủ tướng hứa sẽ ở trong nhà để tránh nhiễm vi-rút. B. Thủ tướng bảo người dân nên ở trong nhà để tránh nhiễm vi-rút. C. Thủ tướng đe dọa ở trong nhà để tránh bị nhiễm vi-rút. D. Thủ tướng xin lỗi người dân vì đã không ở trong nhà để tránh nhiễm virus. → Chọn đáp án B Question 23: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: "Bạn có thường đi chạy bộ không?" Max hỏi tôi. A. Sai ngữ pháp vvì chưa lùi thì. B. Sai ngữ pháp vì chỉ cần lùi thì về QKD. C. Sai ngữ pháp vì chưa lùi thì và dùng sai thì. D. Max hỏi tôi có thường xuyên chạy bộ không. → Chọn đáp án D Question 24: Giải thích: Kiến thức câu tường thuật cho câu hỏi: - Ta thấy ‘wanted’ chia quá khứ, nên vế sau phải lùi 1 thì. Xét chỉ thấy có started là lùi về thì QKD. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 14. Tạm dịch: James muốn biết khi trận đấu bóng đá bắt đầu. → Chọn đáp án C Question 25: Giải thích: Tạm dịch: “Tại sao bạn không luyện tập bài phát biểu của mình?” Nam nói với tôi. A. Nam yêu cầu tôi không được diễn tập bài phát biểu của mình. B. Nam đề nghị diễn tập bài phát biểu của tôi. C. Nam đề xuất rằng tôi nên diễn tập bài phát biểu của mình. D. Nam khuyến khích tôi không nên diễn tập bài phát biểu của tôi. → Chọn đáp án C TEST 3 1. He said, “My wife has just bought a diamond ring.” A. He said that his wife had just bought a diamond ring. B. He said that my wife had just bought a diamond ring. C. He said that his wife has just bought a diamond ring. D. he said that his wife just bought a diamond ring. 2. “I will come with you as soon as I am ready”, she said to Philip. A. She said to Philip he will come to see you as soon as he I am ready. B. She told Philip she will come to see her as soon as she was ready. C. She told Philip she would come to see you as soon as she was ready. D. She told Philip she would come to see him as soon as she was ready. 3. “I wrote to him yesterday” A. She said to me I wrote to him the day before. B. She told me she wrote to him yesterday. C. She told me she had written to him yesterday. D. She told me she had written to him the day before. 4. “He is talking to your sister”, She said to me. A. She told me he was talking to your sister. B. She told me she was talking to my sister. C. She told me he was talking to my sister. D. She told me he was talking to her sister. 5. Miss White said to him, “ Why are you so late? Did your car have a flat fire?” A. Miss White told him why was he so late and did your car have a flat fire B. Miss White asked him why was he so late and did your car have a flat fire. C. Miss White asked him why was he so late and if your car have a flat fire. D. Miss White asked him why he was so late and whether his car had a flat fire. 6. He said "If I had enough money, I could buy that dictionary." A. He said if he had enough money, he could buy that dictionary B. He said if he had had enough money, he could buy that dictionary. C. He said if he had enough money, he could have bought that dictionary. D. He said if he had had enough money, he could have bought that dictionary. 7. “I’ll tell you about this tomorrow, Mary.” said Tom. A. Tom said to Mary that he will tell her about that the next day. B. Tom told Mary that I would tell you about that the next day. C. Tom told Mary that he would tell her about that the next day. D. Tom told Mary that she would tell him about that the next day. 8. “I have something to tell you” Kerry said to Cheryl. A. Kerry told Cheryl I had something to tell her. B. Kerry told Chery he had something to tell her. C. Kerry told Cheryl she had had something to tell him. D. Kerry told Cheryl he had had something to tell her. 9. “It is the time to check what you have done”, the father said to the boys. A. The father said to the boys it was time to check what they had done. B. The father told the boys it was time to check what they had done. C. The father told the boys it was time to check what they have done. D. The father told the boys it is time to check what they had done. 10. “You will like my sister when you meet her” D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L A. He told me you will like her sister when you meet her. B. He told me I will like his sister when I met her. C. He told me I would like his sister when I met her D. He told me I would be liked his sister when I met her. 11. “I didn’t meet Susan last week” A. He said he didn’t meet Susan the week before. B. He said he hasn’t met Susan last week. C. He said he hadn’t met Susan last week. D. He said he hadn’t met Susan the week before. 12. “I didn’t break your watch” A. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken her watch. B. The boy asked the girl he hadn’t broken her watch. C. The boy told the girl he didn’t break her watch. D. The boy told the girl he hadn’t broken your watch. 13. “I found a lot of mistakes in your plan”. Catherine said to Kevin. A. Catherine told Kevin she found a lot of mistakes in his plan. B. Catherine told Kevin she has found a lot of mistakes in his plan. C. Catherine told Kevin she had found a lot of mistakes in his plan. D. Catherine told Kevin she had found a lot of mistakes in her plan. 14. “I have just seen your mother this morning”. A. Laura told Lewis I have just seen your mother this morning. B. Laura told Lewis she had just seen his mother that morning. C. Laura told Lewis she has just seen his mother that morning. D. Laura told Lewis he had just seen her mother that morning. 15. “We are ready to come with our friends” A. They told us they are ready to come with their friends. B. They told us they were ready to come with our friends. C. They told us we were ready to come with our friends. D. They told us they were ready to come with their friends. 16. “I couldn’t get into the house because I had lost my key” A. He said he couldn’t get into the house because he had lost my key. B. He said he hadn’t been able to get into the house because he had lost his key. C. He said he had been able to get into the house because he had lost his key. D. He said he hadn’t been able to get into the house because he lost his key. 17. “I was intending to meet you tomorrow”. A. She told me she was intending to meet me tomorrow. B. She told me she had intending to meet me the next day. C. She told me she had been intending to meet me tomorrow. D. She told me she had been intending to meet me the next day. 18. “Don’t make noise because I am listening music now” A. He asked me not to make noise because I am listening music now B. He asked me not to make noise because I was listening music then C. He asked me not to make noise because he was listening music then D. He asked me to make noise because I was listening music then TEST 4 1. '' Where did you go last night''? she said to her boyfriend. A. She asked her boyfriend where did he go last night. B. She asked her boyfriend where he went the night before. C. She asked her boyfriend where had he gone the night before. D. She asked her boyfriend where he had gone the night before. 2. '' Remember to write to your aunt''. I said to Miss Linh. A. I said to Miss Linh remember to write to her aunt. B. I said to Miss Linh to remember to write to her aunt. C. I told Miss Linh remember to write to her aunt. D. I reminded Miss Linh to remember to write to her aunt. 3. '' How long have you lived in Ha Noi''? said my friend. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 15. A. My friend asked me how long have I lived in HaNoi. B. My friend asked me how long had I lived in HaNoi. C. My friend asked me how long I had lived in HaNoi. D. My friend asked me how long I have lived in HaNoi. 4. ''Close the books, please'' said our teacher. A. Close your book said by our teacher. B. Our teacher asked us close our book. C. Our teacher said us close our book. D. Our teacher asked us to close our book. 5. “I didn’t break your watch” the boy said. A. The boy told the girl that he hadn’t broken her watch. B. The boy asked the girl that he hadn’t broken her watch. C. The boy told the girl that he didn’t break her watch. D. The boy told the girl that he hadn’t broken your watch. 6. “Don’t make noise because I am listening music now” he said to me. A. He asked me not to make noise because I am listening music now. B. He asked me not to make noise because I was listening music then. C. He asked me not to make noise because he was listening music then. D. He asked me to make noise because I was listening music then. 7. “I have just seen your mother this morning”. Laura said to Lewis. A. Laura told Lewis I have just seen your mother this morning. B. Laura told Lewis she had just seen his mother that morning. C. Laura told Lewis she has just seen his mother that morning. D. Laura told Lewis he had just seen her mother that morning. 8. “We are ready to come with our friends” they said A. They told us they are ready to come with their friends. B. They told us they were ready to come with our friends. C. They told us we were ready to come with our friends. D. They told us they were ready to come with their friends. 9. “I was intending to meet you tomorrow” she said. A. She told me she was intending to meet me tomorrow. B. She told me she had intending to meet me the next day. C. She told me she had been intending to meet me tomorrow. D. She told me she had been intending to meet me the next day. 10. Mrs Smith: “ Don’t play in front of my windows” A. Mrs Smith told us not to play in front of her windows. B. Mrs Smith told us not to play in front of my windows. C. Mrs Smith told us to not play in front of her windows. D. Mrs Smith said us not to play in front of her windows. 11. “I didn’t witness that accident. ” A. He denied not having witnessed that accident. B. He denied having witnessed that accident. C. He denied not having witnessing that accident. D. He denied not had witnessed that accident. 12. “You cheated in the exam. ” The teacher said to his students A. The teacher insisted his students on cheating in the exam. B. The teacher prevented his students from cheating in the exam. C. The teacher advised his students to cheat in the exam. D. The teacher accused his students of cheating in the exam. 13. " Don't forget to give the book back to Mary," he said to me. A. He reminded me to give the book back to Mary. B. He reminded me to forget to give the book back to Mary. C. He advised me to give the book back to Mary. D. He advised me to forget to give the book back to Mary. 14. "Would you like to go to the cinema with me tonight?" he said. A.He invited me to go to the cinema with him that night. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L B.He offered me to go to the cinema with him tonight. C.He asked me if I'd like to go to the cinema with him tonight. D. He would like me to go to the cinema with him this night. 15. 'Remember to pick me up at 6 o'clock tomorrow afternoon," she said. A.She told me to remember to pick her up at 6 o'clock tomorrow afternoon. B. She reminded me to pick her up at 6 o'clock the following afternoon. C.She reminded me to remember to pick her up at 6 o'clock the next afternoon. D.She told me to pick her up at 6 o'clock the next day afternoon. 16. " Let's have a picnic next Saturday," Julia said. A. Julia said that let's have a picnic the next Saturday. B. Julia suggested having a picnic the following Saturday. C. Julia advised how about having a picnic the next Saturday. D. Julia told that why they didn't have a picnic next Saturday. 17. "If I were you, I'd tell him the truth," she said to me. A.She said to me that if I were you, I'd tell him the truth. B. She will tell him the truth if she is me. C.She suggested to tell him the truth if she were me. D. She advised me to tell him the truth. 18. “ Why don't you have your room repainted?" said Viet to Nam. A. Viet suggested that Nam should have his room repainted. B.Viet suggested having Nam's room repainted. C.Viet asked Nam why you didn't have your room repainted. D.Viet wanted to know why Nam doesn't have his room repainted. 19. "If I were you. Bill, I'd buy the house, " Stephen said. A. Stephen suggested Bill to buy the house. B. Stephen advised Bill to buy the house. C. Stephen promised Bill that he would buy the house. D. Stephen forced Bill to buy the house. 20. “Don’t forget to feed the chicken twice a day. ” A. He said don’t forget to feed the chicken twice a day. B. He told not to forget to feed the chicken twice a day. C. He reminded me to feed the chicken twice a day. D. He suggested me to feed the chicken twice a day 21. “Never borrow money from friends,” my father said. A. My father told me never to borrow money from friends. B. My father said to me never borrow money from friends. C. My father suggested me never borrowing money from friends. D. My father advised me not borrow money from friends 22. "Right. I'll take the brown pair, "Andrew said. A.Andrew promised to take the brown pair. B. Andrew wanted to take the brown pair. C. Andrew agreed to take the brown pair. D.Andrew asked to take the brown pair. 23. "I will ring you up after I get home. " Peter said to Mary. A. Peter promised to give Mary a wedding ring after he got home. B. Peter asked Mary to pay him a visit after he' got home. C. Peter promised to visit Mary after he got home. D. Peter promised to telephone Mary after he got home. 24. I suggested that he should paint the house light blue. A. "Shall we painted the house light blue?" I said to him. B. "How about to paint the house light blue?" I said to him. C."Let's paint the house light blue," I said to him. D."Why don't you paint the house light blue?" I said to him. 25. He reminded me to buy him some stamps. A. "Don't forget to buy me some stamps," he said. B. "Remember buying me some stamps," said he. C."Remind to buy me some stamps," said he. D."Don't deny buying me some stamps.," he said. 26. "I'll definitely return it to you tomorrow, " John said. A.John said that he'll return it to me the next day. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 16. B.John promised to return it to me the next day. C.John told that he'll return it to me the next day. D.John decided to return it to me next day. 27. "You mustn't call the police," he said to his wife. A. He accused his wife of calling the police. B.He warned his wife calling the police. C. He stopped his wife from calling the police. D. He apologized his wife for calling the police 28.What time does the movie start?" asked Tom. A. Tom asked me what time the movie started. B. Tom asked me what time does the movie start. C. Tom asked me what time the movie was starting. D. Tom asked me what time was the movie starting. 29."Have you finished your homework?" asked the teacher. A. The teacher asked if I had finished my homework. B. The teacher asked if have I finished my homework. C. The teacher asked if I finished my homework. D. The teacher asked if finished my homework. 30."Do you want to come to the party with me?" asked Sarah. A. Sarah asked me if I wanted to come to the party with her. B. Sarah asked me if I want to come to the party with her. C. Sarah asked me if I wanted to come to the party with me. D. Sarah asked me if I want to come to the party with me. 31."Where did you put my keys?" asked my mom. A. My mom asked me where I put her keys. B. My mom asked me where did I put her keys. C. My mom asked me where I had put her keys. D. My mom asked me where had I put her keys. 32"Why aren't you at work today?" asked my boss. A. My boss asked me why I wasn't at work that day. B. My boss asked me why aren't I at work that day. C. My boss asked me why I wasn't at work today. D. My boss asked me why wasn't I at work today. 33."Can you lend me some money?" asked my friend. A. My friend asked me if I could lend him some money. B. My friend asked me if can I lend him some money. C. My friend asked me if I could lend me some money. D. My friend asked me if can I lend me some money. 34."Did you see the news last night?" asked my dad. A. My dad asked me if I saw the news the previous night. B. My dad asked me if I see the news the previous night. C. My dad asked me if I had seen the news the previous night. D. My dad asked me if had I seen the news the previous night. 35"What did you eat for breakfast?" asked my roommate. A. My roommate asked me what did I eat for breakfast. B. My roommate asked me what I have eaten for breakfast. C. My roommate asked me what I had eaten for breakfast. D. My roommate asked me what have I eaten for breakfast. 36."How do you get to the library from here?" asked the tourist. A. The tourist asked me how I got to the library from there. B. The tourist asked me how do I get to the library from there. C. The tourist asked me how I get to the library from here. D. The tourist asked me how do I get to the 37.Can you help me with this math problem?" asked my little sister. A. My little sister asked me if can I help her with the math problem. B. My little sister asked me if I could help her with the math problem. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L C. My little sister asked me if I could help me with the math problem. D. My little sister asked me if can I help me with the math problem. 38."What time does the train leave?" asked the passenger. A. The passenger asked me what time the train left. B. The passenger asked me what time does the train leave. C. The passenger asked me what time the train was leaving. D. The passenger asked me what time was the train leaving. 39."Have you seen my phone charger?" asked my roommate. A. My roommate asked me if have I seen her phone charger. B. My roommate asked me if I had seen her phone charger. C. My roommate asked me if I had seen my phone charger. D. My roommate asked me if have I seen my phone charger. 40."How many siblings do you have?" asked my new friend. A. My new friend asked me how many siblings I had. B. My new friend asked me how many siblings do I have. C. My new friend asked me how many siblings I have had. D. My new friend asked me how many siblings had I have. 41."Are you coming to the party tonight?" asked my neighbor. A. My neighbor asked me if am I coming to the party that night. B. My neighbor asked me if I was coming to the party that night. C. My neighbor asked me if I was coming to the party tonight. D. My neighbor asked me if was I coming to the party tonight. 42."What do you want for dinner?" asked my mom. A. My mom asked me what I wanted for dinner. B. My mom asked me what did I want for dinner. C. My mom asked me what I have wanted for dinner. D. My mom asked me what have I wanted for dinner. 43."Do you have any plans for the weekend?" asked my coworker. A. My coworker asked me if I had any plans for the weekend. B. My coworker asked me if have I any plans for the weekend. C. My coworker asked me if I had any plans on the weekend. D. My coworker asked me if have I any plans on the weekend. 44."Did you enjoy the concert?" asked my friend. A. My friend asked me if did I enjoy the concert. B. My friend asked me if I had enjoyed the concert. C. My friend asked me if had I enjoyed the concert. D. My friend asked me if I enjoyed the concert. 45."How long have you been studying English?" asked the teacher. A. The teacher asked me how long have I been studying English. B. The teacher asked me how long I had been studying English. C. The teacher asked me how long I have been studying English. D. The teacher asked me how long had I been studying English. 46."Did you finish your homework?" asked my teacher. A. My teacher asked me if did I finish my homework. B. My teacher asked me if I had finished my homework. C. My teacher asked me if I have finished my homework. D. My teacher asked me if have I finished my homework. 47"What's your favorite type of music?" asked the DJ. A. The DJ asked me what's my favorite type of music. B. The DJ asked me what my favorite type of music was. C. The DJ asked me what was my favorite type of music. D. The DJ asked me what favorite type of music I had. 48.Why did you quit your job?" asked the interviewer. A. The interviewer asked me why did I quit my job. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 17. B. The interviewer asked me why I have quit my job. C. The interviewer asked me why have I quit my job. D. The interviewer asked me why I had quit my job. 49"Can you lend me some money?" asked my friend. A. My friend asked me if I could lend her some money. B. My friend asked me if can I lend her some money. C. My friend asked me if I can lend me some money. D. My friend asked me if can I lend me some money. 50."Did you hear about the new restaurant that opened downtown?" asked my coworker. A. My coworker asked me if did I hear about the new restaurant that opened downtown. B. My coworker asked me if I had heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown. C. My coworker asked me if I have heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown. D. My coworker asked me if have I heard about the new restaurant that opened downtown. D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L CÂU HỎI ĐUÔI NGUYÊN TẮC THÀNH LẬP CÂU HỎI ĐUÔI - Vế trước khẳng định thì vế câu hỏi đuôi là phủ định và ngược lại - Dùng đại từ nhân xưng (he/she/it/you ..) thay vì tân ngữ (him/her…) trong câu hỏi đuôi Ex: Mary is a good student, isn’t she? Các lưu ý khi thành lập câu hỏi đuôi Let’s + V → câu hỏi dùng shall we Let’s eat out, shall we? Câu hỏi đuôi với I am → aren’t I, I am not → am I I am late, aren’t I? I am not a student, am I? Vế trước là câu mệnh lệnh/cầu khiến → câu hỏi đuôi dùng will you Open the door, will you? - Chủ ngữ của vế trước có everybody, nobody, anyone, no one, someone → câu hỏi đuôi dùng they. - Chủ ngữ của vế trước có everything, nothing, anything, something → câu hỏi đuôi dùng it. - Someone called my name, didn’t they? - Everything is okay, isn’t it? Vế trước có các trạng từ phủ định hoặc bán phủ định như never, seldom, hardly, barely, scarcely → câu hỏi đuôi ở khẳng định He never eats out, does he? Vế trước có các từ phủ định như nothing, no one, nobody, little, few … → câu hỏi đuôi ở khẳng định Nobody was sick, were they? Vế trước có have to/has to/had to → câu hỏi đuôi dùng don’t/doesn’t/didn’t They have to wait, don’t they? Vế trước có used to → câu hỏi đuôi dùng didn’t She used to go there, didn’t she? Vế trước có dạng There + be → câu hỏi đuôi vẫn dùng there There is a book on the table, isn’t there? Vế trước có this/that → câu hỏi đuôi dùng it, còn these/those → câu hỏi đuôi dùng they These are old shoes, aren’t they? Vế trước có dạng: It seems (that) mệnh đề A → lấy mệnh đề A làm câu hỏi đuôi It seems that he comes late, doesn’t he? Vế trước có dạng: I think/believe/assume/suppose + mệnh đề A → lấy mệnh đề A làm câu hỏi đuôi I suppose she is a good teacher, isn’t she? Vế trước có dạng: S think/believe/assume/suppose + mệnh đề A → lấy mệnh đề phía trước làm câu hỏi đuôi (S không phải là I) They think she is a good teacher, don’t they? PRACTICE Question 10: They should write an outline for their presentation, ? A. should they B. shouldn't they C. do they D. don't they Question 1. ư Your house is opposite the cinema, ______ ? A. does it B. isn’t it C. didn’t it D. wasn’t it Question 2. Your bag wasn’t very expensive, ______ ? A. wasn’t it B. is it C. isn’t it D. was it Question 3. Phong hardly tells lies, ______ ? A. doesn’t he B. didn’t he C. has he D. does he D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L
  • 18. Question 4. The weather is great, ______ ? A. isn’t it B. was it C. hasn’t it D. didn’t it Question 5. No one knew the answer, ______ ? A. didn’t they B. did he C. did they D. didn’t he Question 6. It seems that the test will be very difficult, ______ ? A. doesn’t it B. won’t it C. does it D. will it Question 7. Let’s celebrate our 10th wedding anniversary, ______ ? A. will you B. do you C. shall we D. did we Question 8. His mother has become more forgetful in recent years, ______ ? A. didn’t she B. hasn’t he C. did he D. hasn’t she Question 9. Don’t talk noisily in class, ______ ? A. shall we B. will you C. won’t you D. don’t you Question 10. The new car cost him a fortune, ______ ? A. doesn’t it B. hasn’t it C. hadn’t it D. didn’t it Question 11. I suppose that countryside life is more exciting than city life, ______ ? A. isn’t it B. don’t I C. do I D. is it Question 12. Their wedding ceremony was cancelled because of the rain, ______ ? A. weren’t they B. were they C. wasn’t it D. was it Question 13. David rarely misses an opportunity to help others, ______ ? A. didn’t he B. does he C. hasn’t he D. doesn’t he Question 14. Let’s meet at the café at 4 P.M., ______ ? A. will we B. won’t you C. do you D. shall we Question 15. Mary has to work overtime tonight, ______ ? A. hasn’t she B. didn’t she C. doesn’t she D. won’t she Question 16. Tuan used to cycle to work every day, ______ ? A. doesn’t he B. hadn’t he C. didn’t he D. hasn’t he Question 17. The film had ended before they came, ______ ? A. didn’t it B. wasn’t it C. hasn’t it D. hadn’t it Question 18. Those freshmen are very intelligent, ______ ? A. aren’t they B. weren’t they C. hadn’t they D. won’t they Question 19. Your battery is running low, ______ ? A. aren’t you B. doesn’t it C. don’t you D. isn’t it Question 20. Her brother never plays video games, ______ ? A. does she B. has he C. does he D. has she Question 21. He had to change his clothes, ______ ? A. did he B. didn’t he C. had he D. hadn’t he Question 22. There was a large supermarket in this town, ______ ? A. was it B. was there C. wasn’t it D. wasn’t there Question 23. This course is only suitable for advanced English learners, ______ ? A. isn’t it B. wasn’t it C. was it D. is it Question 24. The new software facilitates writing essays, ______ ? A. is it B. hasn’t it C. doesn’t it D. did it Question 25. She enjoys reading news about celebrities, ______ ? A. does she B. didn’t she C. hasn’t she D. doesn’t she CÂU HỎI ĐUÔI Question 1. This building is beautiful, _______? A. wasn’t it B. isn’t it C. has it D. was it Question 2. Harry hardly stays up late, _______ ? A. didn’t he B. doesn’t he C. does he D. did he D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L Question 3. There is a garage inside the building, _______ ? A. isn’t it B. wasn’t there C. was it D. isn’t there Question 4. I think Peter is particularly suitable for this job, _______ ? A. don’t I B. doesn’t he C. isn’t he D. aren’t I Question 5. I am not late, _______ ? A. am I B. aren’t I C. was I D. wasn’t I Question 6. These books weren’t really intriguing, _______ ? A. weren’t there B. were they C. weren’t they D. were there Question 7. His grandmother used to get up very early, _______ ? A. didn’t he B. did he C. did she D. didn’t she Question 8. Her husband had to travel to Brazil to attend a workshop, ______? A. did he B. did she C. didn’t he D. didn’t she Question 9. The covid-19 pandemic has been affecting different aspects of life,______? A. isn’t it B. hadn’t it C. wasn’t it D. hasn’t it Question 10. Her performance at the prom was very impressive, _______ ? A. wasn’t she B. wasn’t it C. was she D. was it Question 11. The laptop was repaired two days ago, _______ ? A. was it B. wasn’t it C. didn’t it D. did it Question 12. The employees should come up with new ideas for this project, _______ ? A. hadn’t they B. haven’t they C. shouldn’t they D. didn’t they Question 13. Nothing can heal her pain, _______ ? A. can’t it B. doesn’t it C. does it D. can it Question 14. Schools were temporarily closed due to the pandemic, _______ ? A. weren’t they B. aren’t they C. are they D. were they Question 15. No one believed her stories, _______ ? A. didn’t they B. haven’t they C. did they D. have they Question 16. He tested positive for coronavirus two days ago, _______ ? A. wasn’t he B. didn’t he C. did he D. was he Question 17. The explorers were very brave, _______ ? A. were they B. haven’t they C. have they D. weren’t they Question 18. Tom seemed very disappointed when hearing the news, _______ ? A. didn’t he B. was he C. did he D. wasn’t he Question 19. Both doctors are well-trained, _______ ? A. were they B. are they C. aren’t they D. weren’t they Question 20. They all think that the match will be cancelled, _______ ? A. won’t it B. don’t they C. do they D. will it Question 21. Your mother hardly says swear words, _______ ? A. did she B. didn’t she C. doesn’t she D. does she Question 22. Don’t open your eyes, _______ ? A. do you B. won’t you C. will you D. don’t you Question 23. She was acclaimed as one of the greatest authors of her generation, _______ ? A. was she B. did she C. didn’t she D. wasn’t she Question 24. Face masks can be bought at drug stores, _______ ? A. can it B. can they C. can’t they D. can’t it Question 25. Let’s take a rest, _______ ? A. will we B. shall we C. don’t we D. haven’t we D Ạ Y K È M Q U Y N H Ơ N O F F I C I A L