SlideShare a Scribd company logo
1 of 220
Hỗ trợ trực tuyến
Fb www.facebook.com/DayKemQuyNhon
Mobi/Zalo 0905779594
Tài liệu chuẩn tham khảo
Phát triển kênh bởi
Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú
Đơn vị tài trợ / phát hành / chia sẻ học thuật :
Nguyen Thanh Tu Group
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH
LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM
HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-
GV) (BÀI 7-11)
WORD VERSION | 2024 EDITION
ORDER NOW / CHUYỂN GIAO QUA EMAIL
TAILIEUCHUANTHAMKHAO@GMAIL.COM
B À I T Ậ P B Ổ T R Ợ 4 K Ĩ
N Ă N G T I Ế N G A N H
Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú
eBook Collection
vectorstock.com/7952529
.
1
A. VOCABULARY
● New words (Từ mới)
Word Type Pronunciation Meaning
1. environment (n) /ɪnˈvaɪ.rən.mənt/ môi trường
2. environmental (adj) /ɪnˌvaɪ.rənˈmen.t̬əl/ (thuộc) môi trường
3. protection (v) /prəˈtek.ʃən/ sự bảo vệ
4. serious (adj) /ˈsɪr.i.əs/ nghiêm trọng
5. pollution (n) /pəˈluː.ʃən/ sự ô nhiễm
6. water pollution (n) /ˈwɑː.t̬ɚ pəˈluː.ʃən/ sự ô nhiễm nước
7. habitat (n) /ˈhæb.ə.tæt/ môi trường sống
8. quality (n) /ˈkwɑː.lə.t̬i/ chất lượng
9. global warming (n) /ˌɡloʊ.bəl ˈwɔːr.mɪŋ/ sự nóng lên toàn cầu
10. species (n) /ˈspiː.siːz/ loài
11. dangerous (adj) /ˈdeɪn.dʒɚ.əs/ nguy hiểm
12. endangered (adj) /ɪnˈdeɪn.dʒɚd/ bị đe dọa, có nguy cơ tuyệt chủng
13. endangered species (n) /ɪnˈdeɪn·dʒərd ˈspi·ʃiz/ động vật sách đỏ
14. reduce (v) /rɪˈduːs/ giảm bớt
15. carbon footprint (n) /ˌkɑːr.bən ˈfʊt.prɪnt/ dấu chân cac-bon
16. oxygen (n) /ˈɑːk.sɪ.dʒən/ khí oxy
17. carbon dioxide (n) /ˌkɑːr.bən daɪˈɑːk.saɪd/ khí các bon đi ô xít
18. device (n) /dɪˈvaɪs/ thiết bị
19. single -use (adj) /ˌsɪŋ.ɡəlˈjuːs/ để sử dụng một lần
20. product (n) /ˈprɑː.dʌkt/ sản phẩm
21. plastic (adj) /ˈplæs.tɪk/ làm bằng chất dẻo
22. plastic bag (n) /ˈplæs.tɪk bæɡ/ túi nhựa
23. plastic rubbish (n) /ˈplæs.tɪk ˈrʌb.ɪʃ/ rác thải nhựa
24. litter (v) /ˈlɪt̬.ɚ/ vứt rác, xả rác
25. volunteer (v) /ˌvɑː.lənˈtɪr/ tình nguyện, xung phong làm
26. plant (v) /plænt/ trồng
27. dump (v) /dʌmp/ đổ, vứt
28. waste (n) /weɪst/ chất thải
29. reuse (v) /ˌriːˈjuːz/ tái sử dụng
30. recycle (v) /ˌriːˈsaɪ.kəl/ tái chế
UNIT 7: ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION
.
2
31. renewable (n) /rɪˈnuː.ə.bəl/ có thể tái tạo, phục hồi
32. renewable source (n) /rɪˈnuː.ə.bəl sɔːrs/ nguồn tái tạo
33. neighbourhood (n) /ˈneɪ.bɚ.hʊd/ láng giềng, vùng lân cận
34. marine (adj) /məˈriːn/ (thuộc) biển
35. marine life (n) /məˈriːn laɪf/ hệ sinh thái nước
36. ecosystem (n) /ˈe.koʊˌsɪs.təm/ hệ sinh thái
37. absorb (v) /əbˈzɔːrb/ thẩm thấu
38. concern (n) /kənˈsɝːn/ vấn đề, sự liên quan, mối quan tâm
39. substance (n) /ˈsʌbstəns/ chất
40. harm (v) /hɑːrm/ gây hại
41. harmful substance (n) /ˈhɑːmfl ˈsʌbstəns/ tác nhân gây hại
42. forest guard unit (n) /ˈfɔːr.ɪst ɡɑːrd ˈjuː.nɪt/ đơn vị bảo vệ rừng
43. campsite (n) /ˈkæmp.saɪt/ địa điểm cắm trại
44. campfire (n) /ˈkæmp.faɪr/ lửa trại
45. conical (adj) /ˈkɑː.nɪ.kəl/ hình nón
46. tornado (n) /tɔːrˈneɪ.doʊ/ bão táp, cơn lốc xoáy
47. extinction (n) /ɪkˈstɪŋk.ʃən/ sự tuyệt chủng, tuyệt diệt
48. movement (n) /ˈmuːv.mənt/ cuộc vận động
49. wildlife (n) /ˈwaɪld.laɪf/ cuộc sống hoang dã
50. diverse (adj) /dɪˈvɝːs/ đa dạng
51. coral (n) /ˈkɔːr.əl/ san hô
52. dugong (n) /ˈduːɡɑːŋ/ cá cúi, bò biển
53. medicinal (adj) /məˈdɪs.ɪ.nəl/ (thuộc) thuốc, dùng làm thuốc
54. heritage (n) /ˈher.ɪ.t̬ɪdʒ/ di sản, sự thừa kế
55. resource (n) /ˈriː.zɔːrs/ nguồn
56. natural (adj) /ˈnætʃ.ɚ.əl/ (thuộc) tự nhiên, thiên nhiên
57. national (adj) /ˈnæʃ.nəl/ (thuộc) quốc gia
58. resident (n) /ˈrez.ə.dənt/ người dân, dân cư
60. toxic (n) /ˈtɑːk.sɪk/ chất độc
61. effect (n) /əˈfekt/ sự ảnh hưởng
62. effective (adj) /əˈfek.tɪv/ có hiệu quả, tác dụng
63. consumption (n) /kənˈsʌmp.ʃən/ sự tiêu thụ
64. independent (adj) /ˌɪn.dɪˈpen.dənt/ độc lập, không phụ thuộc
• Note: 3Rs stands for Reduce -Reuse -Recycle
● Structures (Cấu trúc)
.
3
No structures/ collocations/ idioms/ phrasal verb Meaning
1. Release into
Ex: Coal power stations release sulphur dioxide into
the atmosphere.
Thải ra, làm thoát ra
Vd: Các nhà máy điện than thải ra khí lưu huỳnh đi
ô xít.
2. Turn off
Ex: Please turn the television off before you go to bed.
Tắt cái gì đó( tắt ti vi,tắt điện)
Vd: Hãy tắt ti vi trước khi bạn đi ngủ.)
3. Throw away
Ex: I threw the alarm clock away because it had
stopped working.
Vứt cái gì không cần đi nữa
Vd: Tôi vứt cái đồng hồ báo thức đi bởi vì nó đã
ngừng hoạt động khá lâu rồi.
4. Form of transport
Ex: Bicylce is the greenest form of transport.
hình thức giao thông
Vd: Xe đạp là hình thức giao thông xanh nhất.
5. Cut down
Ex: The farmer cut down the old banana tree in the
garden.
chặt cây, giảm bớt số lượng
Vd: Người nông dân cắt đi cây chuối già trong
vườn.
6. Pick up
Ex: We are going to pick up rubbish in the central
park this weekend.
Nhặt cái gì, đón (ai)
Vd: Chúng tôi sẽ đi nhặt rác trong trong công viên
vào cuối tuần này.
7. provide sth for sb
Ex: The government must provide decent housing for
the poor.
Cung cấp cái gì cho ai
Vd: Chính phủ phải cung cấp nhà tử tế cho người
nghèo.
8. Right after
Ex: Right after you clean your bedroom, you need to
wash the dishes.
Ngay khi
Vd: Ngay khi con dọn phòng ngủ xong,con cần rửa
chén.
9. To raise awareness of
Ex: Con Dao national park helps raise the awareness
of local residents about the importance of nature.
Nâng cao nhận thức
Vd: Công viên quốc gia Côn Đảo giúp nâng cao
nhận thức của cư dân địa phương về tầm quan trọng
của tự nhiên.
10. Effect on
Ex: Water pollution has a harmful effect on our life.
Tác động, ảnh hưởng lên cái gì
Vd: Ô nhiễm nước tác động có hại lên cuộc sống của
chúng ta.
11. Be harmful to
Ex: Eating too much fast food is harmful to your
health.
Có hại cho
Vd: Ăn quá nhiều thức ăn nhanh có hại cho sức
khỏe của bạn.
12. Be rich in Dồi dào, phong phú
▪ Word form:
.
4
Words Meaning Related words
1. pollution (n) sự ô nhiễm polluted(adj) pollutant (n)
2. movement (n) sự vận động move(v)
environmentalist(n) nhà môi trường học environment (n) environmental (adj)
4. produce (n) sản phẩm product (n) production (n)
5. industry (n) công nghiệp, kĩ nghệ industrial (adj)
6. endanger (v) gây nguy hiểm endangered (adj)
7. diversity (n) tính đa dạng diverse (adj)
8. danger (n) sự nguy hiểm dangerous (adj) dangerously (adv)
B. GRAMMAR:
I. Complex sentences with adverb clauses of time. (Câu phức với mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian.)
1. Complex sentence (câu phức)
a. Định nghĩa: là câu có một mệnh đề độc lập và ít nhất một mệnh đề phụ thuộc. Mệnh đề độc lập trong
câu là mệnh đề chính. Câu phức được sử dụng khi ta cần bổ sung thông tin để giải thích hoặc sửa đổi ý của
mệnh đề chính trong câu.
b. Ví dụ:
Ex1: I took my dog to the vet because he was feeling sick.
(Tôi đưa con chó của tôi đến bác sĩ thú y vì nó đang ốm.)
⇨ Mệnh đề chính: “I took my dog to the vet, mệnh đề phụ:” he was feeling sick” bổ nghĩa lý do tại sao”
tôi” phải đưa chó của mình đi khám.”
Ex2: After Mary ate snacks, she got a stomachache.
( Sau khi Mary ăn vặt, cô ấy đã bị đau bụng.)
⇨ Mệnh đề chính:” She got a stomachache”, mệnh đề phụ:” Mary ate snack” đã bổ nghĩa lý do tại sao” cô
ấy đau bụng.”
2. An adverb clause ( mệnh đề trạng ngữ)
a. Định nghĩa: Là mệnh đề có chức năng ngữ pháp của một trạng ngữ (bổ nghĩa cho một mệnh đề khác).
Các mệnh đề trạng ngữ được gọi là mệnh đề phụ (là những mệnh đề không diễn tả được một ý trọn vẹn và
không thể đứng độc lập.)
b. Ví dụ:
Ex: When I finish studying, I will go abroad. ( Khi tôi học xong, tôi sẽ ra nước ngoài.)
⇨ Nếu chỉ để mệnh đề trạng ngữ” When I finish studying”, thì câu sẽ không rõ nghĩa.
3. An adverb clause of time (Mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian)
.
5
a. Định nghĩa: là những mệnh đề bắt đầu bởi các liên từ chỉ thời gian như: while (trong khi, trong lúc),
when (vào lúc, khi), one, as soon as (ngay khi mà), till, until (cho đến khi), by the time, before (trước khi), after
(sau khi), since (kể từ khi), as long as, so long as ( chừng nào mà),…
b. Ví dụ:
Ex1: When Mark was 13 years old, he went to Korea.
(Khi Mark 13 tuổi, anh ấy đã đến Hàn Quốc.)
Ex2: I will phone you as soon as I finish my work.
(Tôi sẽ gọi cho bạn ngay khi tôi hoàn tất công việc của mình.)
Ex3: My father was talking on the phone while my mother was helping my sister with her homework.
(Bố tôi đang nói chuyện điện thoại trong khi mẹ tôi đang giúp em gái làm bài tập về nhà.)
c. Vị trí của mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian.
- Mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian có thể được đặt ở đầu câu hoặc cuối câu. Mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời
gian đặt đầu câu sẽ được ngăn cách với mệnh đề chính bằng dấu phẩy.
Ex1: When Jennie was in Paris, she attended Paris Fashion Week.
(Khi Jennie đến Paris, cô ấy đã tham dự Tuần Lễ Thời Trang Paris.)
Ex2: He’ll wait here until she comes back. ( Anh ấy sẽ đợi ở đây cho đến khi cô ấy quay lại.)
d. Cách phối hợp động từ ở mệnh đề chính với trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian
● Thì hiện tại đơn
Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time
S + V (s.future)/be going to
when
after
before
as soon as
until
S + V (simple present)
Examples:
- Andy will come soon. When he comes, we’ll see him.
- We’ll be able to leave for the station as soon as the bus arrives.
- Lisa will go to bed after she finishes her homework.
● Thì hiện tại hoàn thành
Main clause conjunctions Adverb clause of time
S + V (s.future)/be going to after S + V (present perfect)
Examples:
- John will go home after he has finished his work.
- Lan will work for her uncle’s company after she has graduated from college.
.
6
● Thì quá khứ đơn
Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time
S + V (simple past)
when
until
as soon as
before
after
S + V (simple past)
Examples:
- He said goodbye before he left.
- My father went home as soon as he finished work at the office.
- She cried after she received that award.
Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time
S + V (past continuous) when S + V (simple past)
Examples:
- Lily was talking on the phone when Linda came.
- They were having dinner when he arrived.
Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time
S + V (present perfect) since S + V (simple past)
Examples:
- I have played badminton since 7 years ago.
- They haven’t met Bob since we left school.
Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time
S + V (past perfect) by the time
before
S + V(simple past)
Examples:
- He had explained everything clearly by the time we started our project.
- I had left before he came.
● Thì quá khứ tiếp diễn
Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time
S + V (past continuous) while S + V(past continuous)
.
7
Examples:
- I was reading a book while my mother was cooking dinner.
- Peter and I were doing our homework while Alex and my brother were playing chess.
C. PHONICS: Sound /bl/ and /kl/
I. Cách phát âm
● Âm/bl/ được tạo ra bởi 2 âm/b/ và /l/
- /b/: mím nhẹ hai môi lại và nâng phần ngạc
mềm để chặn luồng hơi trong khoang miệng, rồi
mở miệng bật hơi từ phía trong ra. Khi phát âm,
dây thanh sẽ rung lên.
- /l/: để đầu lưỡi chạm vào lợi của hàm răng trê.
Khi phát âm, luồng hơi sẽ đi qua khoảng trống
giữa lưỡi vá khoang miệng ra ngoài.
- Kết hợp từ âm/b/ sang âm/l/ chúng ta được
cụm phụ âm/bl/
• Âm /kl/ được kết hợp bởi 2 âm /k/ và /l/
- /k/: mở miệng, cuống lưỡi co lại, chạm vào
phần gạc mềm hay là phần trong cùng của vòm
miệng để chặn luồng khí trong miệng. Sau đó, bật
mạnh luồng khí ra khỏi miệng mà không làm
rung dây thanh trong cổ họng.
- /l/ để đầu lưỡi chạm vào lợi của hàm răng trên.
Khi phát âm, luồng hơi sẽ đi qua khoảng trống
giữa lưỡi vá khoang miệng ra ngoài.
- Kết hợp từ âm/k/ sang âm/l/ chúng ta được cụm
phụ âm/kl/
II. sự khác nhau giữa /bl/ và/kl/
● Về mặt âm thanh: Sự khác biệt của cụm phụ âm /bl/ xuất phát từ sự khác biệt của vị trí môi và lưỡi
khi bật hơi phát âm âm /b/ và /k/
- Khi phát âm âm /b/ chúng ta mím môi nhẹ, còn âm /k/ chúng ta cần mở miệng.
- Với âm /b/ chúng ta để lưỡi thả lỏng như bình thường, trong khi với âm /k/ chúng ta co cuống lưỡi
lại, chạm vào phần ngạc mềm để chặn luồng khí trong miệng.
- Phát âm âm /b/ làm rung dây thanh trong cổ họng nhưng âm /k/ thì không.
.
8
D. PRACTICE
Exercise 1. Read the
following words and put them in the correct column.
blue clock blossom blur block
circle blink bleed classic bicycle
blank class club black table
blonde clown close clerk click
Exercise 2. Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part.
1. A. rubbish B. product C. rubric D. cutting
2. A. pool B. footprint C. school D. tool
3. A. cooked B. accomplished C. hissed D. gained
4. A. warming B. protecting C. littering D. carbon
5. A. pause B. laugh C. clause D. cause
6. A. quality B. improve C. condition D. serious
7. A. species B. recycle C. ecosystem D. renewable
8. A. polluted B. reduced C. washed D. danced
9. A. pictures B. watches C. buses D. brushes
10. A. litters B. dreams C. belongs D. plants
11. A. reuses B. causes C. recycles D. changes
12. A. hour B. harmful C. honest D. exhibition
13. A. campsite B. plastic C. tornado D. land
14. A. entertain B. rain C. air D. train
/bl/ /kl/
A PHONICS
.
9
15. A. produce B. pollute C. nature D. reduce
16. A. mention B. question C. action D. education
17. A. speech B. chatting C. cheer D. chemistry
18. A. unknown B. united C. universe D. university
19. A. end B. effect C. extinction D. upset
20. A. forest B. toxic C. resource D. coral
Exercise 3. Choose the word with a different stress pattern from the others.
1. A. conversation B. entertainment C. invironment D. information
2. A. serious B. habitat C. quality D. protection
3. A. reduce B. species C. device D. reuse
4. A. product B. absorb C. concern D. marine
5. A. recycle B. tornado C. ecosystem D. renewable
6. A. coral B. dugong C. resource D. effect
7. A. diverse B. wildlife C. toxic D. campfire
8. A. movement B. conical C. extinction D. heritage
9. A. mission B. protect C. substance D. plastic
10. A. oxygen B. dangerous C. neighbourhood D. endangered
11. A. environment B. participate C. interaction D. conditional
12. A. medicinal B. volunteer C. dioxide D. surrounding
13. A. litter B. global C. carbon D. release
14. A. enjoy B. suffer C. study D. differ
15. A. apology B. geography C. experience D. preparation
Exercise 4.Underline the duster /bl/ and double underline the duster /kl/ in the following sentence then read
aloud the sentences.
1. I went for a walk around the block.
2. Cats are very clean animals.
3. The teacher blamed me for the accident.
4. My father usually has a cup of black coffee for breakfast.
5. He was climbing up the wall.
6. Today she is wearing a white silk blouse.
7. Is our hotel close to the beach?
8. If you can't answer the question, leave a blank.
9. His eyes were bright blue.
10. I went to the table tennis club yesterday.
11. Mai and Phong are in the same class.
12. Do you like classical music?
.
10
13. The apple tree is covered in blossom.
14. He became completely blind after the car accident.
15. She works as a clerk in an office.
16. She has long blonde hair.
17. It’s difficult to buy this black blender here.
18. Spring is the best time to see bluebells in blossom
Exercise 1. Look at the pictures and write the name of the activities.
1. ___________________ 2.___________________ 3. _____________________ 4. __________________
5.___________________ 6. ___________________ 7. _____________________ 8. __________________
B VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR
ecosystem harmful substance 3Rs plastic rubbish
carbon footprint single-use tree planting endangered species
marine life extinction industrial waste dumping site
.
11
9. ___________________ 10. __________________ 11._____________________ 12. _________________
Exercise 2. Complete the sentences with the words in exercise 1
1. They are trying to protect __________________ such as saolas, dugongs, lynxes, wolfs and several species
of the vulture.
2. ______________ is one of the causes of air pollution.
3. _________________improves wildlife habitat connectivity, supports biodiversity and and removes
harmful pollutants from the air.
4. An operation is beginning to try to save a species of crocodile from ________________.
5. Science tells us that healthy _______________ provide humans with things like food, clean water, clean
air, and protection from natural disasters.
6. We should all go green by practising the ________: reduce, reuse, and recycle, which is
always encouraged by environmentalists.
7. A _______________ is anything that is contaminated and threatens the safe of man. It can be in the form
of food, water, drugs, fruits, ect…
8. Volunteers gather garbage and ________________for recycling.
9. Although _____________ plastic products are convenient, they are detrimental to the environment.
10. A ________________is a ground for the disposal of waste materials.
11. ______________ means any type or species of saltwater fish, shellfish, mollusks, coral, or other marine
animals.
12. __________________ is a term that represents the amount of carbon dioxide (CO2) and methane (CH4)
released into the atmosphere.
Exercise 3. Match the words in column A to the correct meanings in column B.
A B
1. habitat A. a strong, dangerous wind that forms itself into an upside-down spinning
cone and is able to destroy buildings as it moves across the ground.
2. medicinal B. to sort and collect rubbish in order to treat it and produce useful materials
that an be used again.
3. tornado C. a type of animal or plant that might stop existing because there are only a
.
12
few of that type alive
4. extinction D. the natural environment in which an animal or plant usually lives
5. pollution E. used to cure illnesses
6. global warming F. including many different types of people or things.
7. resident G. related to the sea or sea transport
8. renewable H. a situation in which something no longer exists.
9. diverse I. damage caused to water, air, ect by harmful substances or waste.
10. recycle J. a person who lives or has their home in a place.
11. endangered species K. a gradual increase in the earth’s temperature generally due to the
greenhouse effect caused by increased levels of carbon dioxide, CFCs, and
other pollutants.
12. marine L. are natural ones such as wind, water, and sunlight which are always
avaiable.
Exercise 4. Complete the correct answer A ,B ,C or D.
1. To save our earth, I use cloth bags for shopping, not ________ ones.
A. green B. paper C. cheap D. plastic
2. In my family, we put food waste and objects for ________ in different bins.
A. using B. recycling C. toys D. reducing
3. An example of _________ is the forest in which all the plants and animals work toform a suitable habitat
for all.
A. habitat B. area C. ecosystem D. condition
4. ________ should be far from residential areas.
A.Plastic rubbish C. Industrial waste
B. Dumping sites D. Forests
5. Our project aims to promote the ________ to make our planet Earth healthy.
A. 3Rs B. pollution C. industry D. reduction
6. To help save the environment, look for ________ products when you go shopping.
A. eco-friendly B. cheap C. single-use D. plastic
7. ________ unwanted paper will reduce the raw material demand for paper production.
A. Throwing away B. Recycling C. Burning D. Collecting
8. Please put rubbish into dust bins instead of ________ the streets.
A. cleaning B. dirty C. dropping D. littering
9. You can learn to appreciate the ________ around you by participating in outdooractivities.
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12.
.
13
A. natural resources C. trees
B. habitat D. endangered species
10. We organise a Clean and Grow Day each month to make our neighbourhood a ______ place to live.
A. spacious B. friendly C. convenient D. urban
11. Water ________ can kill a lot of water life like fish and plants.
A. pollution B. use C. source D. supply
12. The factory dumps a lot of ________ into the river and pollutes it.
A. materials B. products C. rubbish D. water
13. Saving energy reduces air pollution and greenhouse gases. The less we pollute our environment, the
more we ______ global warming.
A. develop B. endanger C. prevent D. damage
14. When the earthquake happened, the children ________ a picnic at the campsite.
A. had B. were having C. are having D. would have
15. Scientists are developing better systems to make ________ about natural disasters.
A. warnings B. predictions C. advices D. notices
16. The teacher was correcting our papers ________ we were drawing our illustrations.
A. though B. as soon as C. before D. while
17. The environment becomes helpless in protecting us if we disturb its natural ________ and force it to
harm us.
A. cycle B. event C. arrangement D. agreement
18. _________is the gradual increase of temperature on the earth’s surface because of greenhouse effect.
A. Global warming B. Climate change C. Natural habitats D. Extreme weather
19. We can raises awareness ______protecting environment by using social media.
A. from B. on C. for D. of
20. Do you think we are doing enough to _______wild animals?
A.prevent B. protect C. promote D. predict
21. Many ______ species have been saved thanks to community efforts.
A. dangerous B. endangered C. generous D. natural
22. Air pollution is a ________ problem in many major cities.
A. practical B. global C. endangered D. serious
23. Environmental pollution is becoming an ________serious problem that needs to be taken care of as soon
as possible.
A. increasingly B. increasing C. increase D. increased
.
14
24. Awareness of environmental damage from ______________ bags is growing.
A. simple-use B. single-uses C. single-use D. single-used
25. They announced an analys is of the carbon ______________ of leading companies.
A. spaces B. contents C. emissions D. footprints
26. The CCTV cameras are intended to reduce ______________ in the area.
A. untidiness B. emptiness C. littering D. dropping
27. She studies mountain gorillas in their natural______________.
A. habitual B. habitat C. living D. place
28. This region is the ______________ of many species of wild flowers.
A. home B. house C. household D. homework
29. The restaurant has a ______________ menu that includes dishes from all over the world.
A. different B. various C. diverse D. diversity
30. ______________ in the area includes deer, bears, and eagles.
A. Wildfire B. Wild life C. Wildly D. Wildlife
31. Their main goal is to promote environmental______________.
A. loss B. problem C. issue D. protection
32. Unfortunately, fertilizers from surrounding farmland has reduced the _________ life.
A. marine B. sea C. water D. lake
33. They were fined for illegally ______________ waste into the river.
A. treating B. dumping C. dealing with D. creating
34. The air becomes polluted ________ we release too much carbon dioxide into it.
A. before B. while C. until D. when
35. How long did the villagers have to wait ________ the rescue team arrived?
A. while B. before C. after D. as soon as
36. ________ my family applied the Save Our Energy rules, our monthly use of electricitywent down.
A. Until B. After C. While D. Till
37. You can’t camp here ________ you get a permit from the local authorities.
A. until B. when C. after D. as soon as
38. ________ we put dustbins in public places, we saw the difference. There was muchless littering.
A. While B. As soon as C. Till D. Before
39. Toxic waste from nuclear plants is hazardous to the environment. What is the closest word of the
underlined word?
A. troublesome B. poisonous C. grievous D. panic
.
15
40. Many wildlife animals are highly endangered these days. What is the opposite word of the underlined
word?
A. at risk B. recommended C. safe D. expensive
41. I will call you before I _______ over.
A.come B. will come C. will be coming D. came
42. After she graduates, she ________ a job.
A.got B. will get C. had got D. get
43. When I ________ him tomorrow, I will ask him.
A. saw B. have seen C. will see D. see
44. As soon as it _______ raining, we will leave.
A.stops B. stop C. had stop D. stopped
45. By the time he comes, we will have already _________.
A. leave B. leaving C. left D. leaves
46. The next time I go to New York, I am going _________ a ballet.
A.seeing B. see C. saw D. to see
47. - There was no death in the flood yesterday. - ____________
A. That’s shocking! B. Oh, man! C. How crazy! D. That’s a relief!
48. - What do you mean by ‘single-use’? - ________
A. Be used once only and then thrown away.
B. I will recycle single-use things.
C. I rarely use this word.
D. It’s an adjective.
49. - __________________________
- It’s a place where a type of plant or animal lives.
A. Could you show me the zoo? C. What does ‘habitat’ mean?
B. What makes up a habitat? D. Have you ever visited a habitat?
50. What can you do to help protect the environment? - _________________
A. I support environmental protection.
B. Reduce, reuse, and recycle.
C. I’ve tried to learn about environmental protection.
D. It’s important we do.
Exercise 5. Choose the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined words in each of the following
sentences.
1. Air pollution is a major cause of diseases or even lung cancer.
A. reason B. right C. action D. damage
.
16
2. It is found that endangered species are often concentrated in areas that are poor and densely populted,
such as much of Asia and Africa.
A. disappeared B. threatened C. increased D. reduced
3. Many schools provide environment education to raise student’s awareness of conservation needs.
A. effort B. benefit C. exploitation D. knowledge
4. With its various activities, the Camp has set up a stronger regional identity by raising youth’s
awareness of Southeast Asia’s history and heritage.
A. heredity B. tradition C. culture D. bequest
5. Elephants will become extinct if man continues killing them.
A. die out B. die down C. die of D. die away
6. She is eighteen, so by law her father cannot prevent her marriage.
A. fail B. defeat C. avoid D. forestall
7. When the laser strikes the chemicals, it releases a form of oxygen that kills cancer cells.
A. contains B. vaporizes C. gives out D. omits
8. Don't be concerned about your mother's illness; she’ll recover soon.
A. surprised at B. worried about C. embarrassed at D. angry with
9. The air is naturally polluted by foreign matter such as plant pollens and dust.
A. contaminated B. occupied C. filled D. concentrated
10. It was great to see monkeys in their natural habitat.
A. sky B. home C. forest D. land
11. The ecosystem in Con Dao National Park is very varied with thousans of species, including marine
animals
A. portable B. diverse C. familiar D. durable
Exercise 6. Choose the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined words in each of the following
sentences.
1. There is growing concern about the way man has destroyed the environment.
A. attraction B. speculation C. ease D. consideration
2. Pure water is often a fairly rare commodity that requires significant energy to produce.
A. Contaminated B. Clean C. Unadulterated D. Flawless
3. Walking or cycling is a counterpro-ductive way to reduce your carbon footprint.
A. desolate B. unproductive C. barren D. effective
4. The new laws to conserve wildlife in the area will come into force next month.
A. pollute B. destroy C. eliminate D. protect
5. Toxic waste from nuclear plants is hazardous to the environment.
A. safe B. poisonous C. grievous D. panic
6. He didn't seem in the least concerned for her safety.
.
17
A. passionate B. ready C. indifferent D. stolen
7. What would happen to man's health if the water rsources were polluted?
A. refined B. contaminated C. destroyed D. poisoned
8. His policies were beneficial to the economy as a whole.
A. good B. crude C. harmful D. harmless
9. We should reduce the comsumption of single-use products like plastic bottles and bags.
A. unrecyclable B. multipurpose C. non-returnable D. disposable
10. Cutting trees and burning forests destroy a lot of wildlife habitats.
A. Reducing B. Decreasing C. Carving D. Planting
11. Many wildlife animals are highly endangered these days.
B. at risk B. recommended C. safe D. expensive
Exercise 7. Fill in the blanks with the words in the box.
1. People were concerned that pets or ____________ could be affected by the pesticides.
2. Our planet earth has a natural environment, known as ______________, which includes all humans,
plant life, mountains, atmosphere, rocks, galaxy, massive oceans, and seas.
3. Water pollution occurs when ____________- often chemicals or microorganisms -pollute a body of
water.
4. The panda’s natural ___________is the bamboo forest.
5. The probable result of ___________warming will be a rise in sea levels.
6. The two most common ______________ energy sources used today are wind and solar, but others will
become more common in the near future.
7. The government told that they would do more to protect the ________________.
8. Many endangered species are at risk of disappearing due to habitat ___________ and illegal hunting.
Exercise 8.Complete the sentences with the words given.
protection littering corals species ecosystem
pollution habitat diversity footprint loss
1. Pollution can have serious effects on the balanced _____________.
2. Businesses have a major role in environmental _____________.
3. With so many areas of woodland being cut down, a lot of wildlife is losing its natural ____________.
4. The sea turtle is an endangered ___________.
5. Habitat ____________ is occurring all around the world, and it’s damaging or destroying ecosystems.
ecosystem global loss renewable
habitat environment harmful substances wildlife
.
18
6. The company says it is responsible for the _____________in the river.
7. Flying is the biggest contribution to our carbon _____________.
8. About 60-70 per cent of _____________ growing close to the shore were broken and carried ashore.
9. He got a ticket and was fined for ______________.
10. The project has tried to maintain the biological _____________ of this rainforest.
Exercise 9.Complete the sentences with the correct form of the verbs given.
reduce raise practise play turn off
release avoid volunteer save pick up
1. We all need to do our part to _________ the planet.
2. Try to _________ foods which contain a lot of fat.
3. Please __________ the television before you go to bed.
4. The factory had _________a quantity of toxic waste into the sea.
5. By ____________ the 3 Rs, we can save resources for the future, and reduce the amountof waste.
6. They will require car makers to ____________ emissions of carbon dioxide by 30%.
7. I _____________ to help clean up the beach last week.
8. The volunteers tried to ______________ litter on the rivers.
9. The campaign has succeeded in _____________ public awareness of the issue.
10. Schools ____________an important role in society.
Exercise 10. Complete the sentences using the Simple Future tense form of the verbs.
1. While I (study) _______________for my exam, my roommate was playing music loudly in the next room.
2. After I (complete) ______________ my work, I will go for a relaxing walk in the park.
3. As soon as the taxi (arrive) _____________, they will be able to leave for the airport.
4. Lan and Mai will go to bed after they (finish) ___________their work.
5. Ken is going to wait right here until Jessica (come) ____________.
6. The last time that I went to Korea, I (visit) ____________ Namsan Tower.
7. Bill will get home at 5:30. After he gets home, I (have) ____________ dinner.
8. As soon as he finished the article, he (punish) _______________ it.
9. While I was going to school, I (meet)___________ my friend.
10. I (work) _____________ here since I graduated
Exercise 11 .Complete each sentence with a word or a phrase from the box.
1. You should make a ________________ before you do your shopping.
2. Since the Industrial Revolution, waste has been a major _________________ everywhere.
extinction environmental issue
bargain
natural disaster shopping list
.
19
3. People _____________ a lot at a village market.
4. An endangered species is a plant, animal or other organism that is threatened by _______________.
5. – What _______________ involves rocks and mud coming down hills or mountains?
- It’s a landslide.
Exercise 12.Choose the correct word to complete each sentence.
1. (Before / When / While) she is ready, we will leave.
2. I’ll send you a text message (until / as soon as / before) I hear from Nam.
3. (Before / After / While) she goes, she will turn off all the computers.
4. I’ll go online (while / as soon as / until) I get home.
5. (After /Before/ While) we receive your confirmation email, we will send you a link to download the
programme.
6. I have to wait (while / before / until) my mum comes home.
7. (Before / Until / When) Mr. Tan phones, please let me know.
8. Let’s play with the children (after / until / while) it is time to go.
9. He will send them an email (before/ until / as soon as) he arrives in London.
10. I will give you my reply (before / by / this time) I leave this afternoon
11. I’ll stay here (while / before/ until) Jack gets back and we’ll go together.
12. (When / Before / Until) you read his stories, you know that he’s a good writer.
13. You are too young to understand. I will explain it to you (when / before / while) you are older.
14. The children will want to go swimming (before / as soon as / until) they see the river.
15. The plane won’t take off (after / until / while) the clouds go off.
16. He will give you a job (when / before / until) you have enough qualifications.
17. I will finish my homework (before / until / as soon as) my father arrives home late this evening.
18. I will do the next task (as soon as / before / by the time) I have finished the first one.
19. Mother to her son: I won’t let you watch TV (before / when / until) you finish your homework.
20. He usually surfs the Internet on his smartphone (before / after / while) he is waiting for the bus.
Exercise 13.Match the clauses in the two columns to form complex sentences.
1. I'll phone you when A. when you see him - he looks so different.
2. I want to see Mai B. when she got the job.
3. I'll tell you about our holiday C. when someone phones me.
4. You won’t recognise him D. when I come back.
5. We must do something before E. until the weather is nice.
6. You’ll feel better F. I get home from school.
.
20
7. I felt surprised G. until you are ready - 1 can’t go without you.
8. We have to wait here H. before she goes out.
9. Take a message I. it is too late.
10. I will wait J. when you have had something to eat.
● Your answer:
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10.
Exercise 14. Fill in each blank with a correct preposition.
1. We need to raise awareness _______ environment problems so that we can find ways to protect nature.
2. Pollution can have serious effects ________the balance of ecosystem.
3. People are becoming more aware ________environmental issues.
4. The new road will cause a loss _________the beauty of landscape.
5. Coal power stations release sulphur dioxide ______the atmosphere.
6. Technology is already playing a key role ______environmental protection.
7. There is a nice play area _______ the children.
8. The regions are home _______ bears and mountain lions.
9. I’d like to emphasise the importance ________ protecting endangered species.
10. Toxic chemicals continue to be dumped ______ the river.
11. Orange juice is rich ______ vitamin C.
12. The pools provide a rich habitat _______ water plants.
13. Americans throw______ twenty-eight and a half million tons of plastic in landfills every year.
14. Sometimes toxic substances flow ______ river from factories.
15. The volunteers have provided free food and fresh water ________ homeless people since yesterday.
Exercise 15. Write the correct form of the word in brackets.
1. The river is heavily __________ (POLLUTE)
2. Everybody can do something to make our _____________ green. (NEIGHBOUR)
3. Could your group do a presentation on what we students can do to protect our _____________?
(ENVIRONMENTAL)
4. Last night I watched a documentary about some ____________ species in Asia. (ENDANGER)
5. The factory dumps its ____________ waste right into the river without treating. (INDUSTRY)
6. The music club made so much noise that the ____________ complained to its owner. (RESIDE)
7. Are all types of pollution ____________ to the health of humans and animals? ( HARM)
8. The _____________ are concerned about the oil spills in the East Sea. (ENVIRONMENT)
.
21
9. If we use water _____________ , more people will have fresh water. (CARE)
10. You should never buy___________ made from endangered animals. ( PRODUCE)
11. A new series of educational programmes shows the ____________ of wildlife to humans. (IMPORTANT)
12. Animals should be kept in their ____________ habitats. (NATURE)
13. Earth Hour has grown to become an international ____________ for the environment. (MOVE)
14. We think it’s very ____________ that you’re climbing the mountain alone. (DANGER)
15. The ecosystem in Con Dao National Park is very ____________ with thousands of species. ( DIVERSITY)
16. This law provides _____________ for threatened animals and plants. (PROTECT)
Exercise 16. Choose the underlined part that needs correcting.
1. I cycle or walk to school every day instead of let my father drive me there.
A B C D
2. An ecosystem in Con Dao National Park is diverse with thousands of species.
A B C D
3. Many factories and hospitals are dumping toxic substances into rivers and lake.
A B C D
4. Before we reduce the use of single-use products, we help protect the environment.
A B C D
5. Wildlife habitats cannot be saved until we stop cutting down trees while burning forests.
A B C D
6. If you saw litter on the street, pick it up and throw it in a rubbish bin.
A B C D
7. Natural disasters cause usually serious damage to our property and the environment.
A B C D
8. Earth Day is a day when many people gather to plant trees and cleaning up parks.
A B C D
9. Habitats of dangerous animals are damaged by human activities.
A B C D
10. Con Dao National Park is rich animal species and is important for their preservation.
A B C D
11. Saving natural resources is of great important to every country.
A B C D
12. I’ll go to supermarket after my mother will come home.
.
22
A B C D
13. I am going to speak with the boss when the meeting end
A B C D
14. Peter realized he had forgotten to knock on the door before he had left school.
A B C D
15. Before leaving, you should turn on the light to save energy.
A B C D
Exercise 1: Listen to the recording and choose the best answer.
● Dialog 1:
1. What does Tom’s dad want to throw away?
A. a bottle B. a can C. a bin
2. What will Tom do with his can?
A. give it to his dad B. take it home C. throw it in the bin
● Dialog 2:
3. Tom’s dad says some animals become extint because of……
A. other animals B. changing climate C. museums
4. Tom’s dad says ……… can cause climate change.
A. the sun B. too many animals C. air pollution
● Dialog 3:
5. What does Tom want to be when he grows up?
A. an environmentalist B. a bird watcher C. an actor
6. Tom says he wants to ………
A. Find frogs and birds B. protect animals C. make money
Exercise 2: Listen to the recording and choose the best answer.
1. What do many politicians and scientists consider to be the biggest danger we face?
A. Global warming. B. Deforestation. C.Pollution. D. Overpopulation.
2. How is climate change affecting different species?
A. They are becoming more numerous. C. They are dying.
B. They are moving to new habitats. D. They are growing larger.
3. What is happening to the ice caps in the Arctic and Antarctica due to climate change?
LISTENING
C
.
23
A. They are growing thicker. C. They are shifting to new locations
B. They are melting. D. They are causing sea levels to drop.
4. How is climate change affecting our weather?
A. It is making it rain less. C. It is making places warmer or colder.
B. It is causing less wind. D. It is making earthquakes more common.
5. What can individuals do to help combat climate change?
A. Drive more cars. C. Cut down on things that produce greenhouse gases.
B. Use more plastic bags. D. Leave lights and appliances on when not in use.
Exercise 3. Listen and complete each gap in the table with ONE or TWO word from the recording.
Clean-up Team Clean the central (1) _________
● Pick up rubbish, bottles, and (2) _______ bags
● Water small trees and flowers
Donation Team Collect used items
(3) ________ the items and put them into correct bags.
Media Team (4) _________ photos of the event on the club’s website
Make (5) __________ for the club’s future activities.
Exercise 4. Listening to the passage and fill in the missing words.
People damage the (1)____________by polluting it. For example, (2) _________and factories release
greenhouse (3) __________ like carbon dioxide into the environment, causing global (4)__________. This
means the temperature of the planet is (5) _________. If the Earth’s temerature keeps (6)_________, people
and other animals won’t be able to (7) ____________ anymore.
Exercise 5. Listen to Harry, Olivia, Magda and Carlos talking about environment issues. Decide if the
following statements are true (T) or false(F)
1. Tony did Magda’s job while Magda was sick. ______
2. Harry rode his bicycle to the café. ______
3. Harry usually drives to the football pitch. ______
4. The traffic in London is good, and cheap. ______
5. Johnny doesn’t like travelling by bicycle ______
Listen again. Answer the questions below.
1. What does Henry think about Carlos as a waiter? ______
2. Did Harry park his car near or far from the cafe? ______
3. What kind of sport does Henry play? ______
.
24
4. How often does he play it? ______
5. What means of transport does Magda always use? ______
Exercise 6.Part I.Listen to the passage and decide which statements are True (T) or False (F).
Statements True False
1. Air pollution doesn’t endanger people’s health in some cities.
2. Air pollution is the only problem of the environment mentioned in this passage.
3. Air pollution is the only problem of the environment mentioned in this passage.
4. Garbage disposal is a problem in many large cities.
5. Everyone must cooperate to reduce pollution.
Part II. Listen again and fill in the missing words.
Air pollution is a serious problem in many cities. Motor vehicles, factories and other sources create so
much (1) __________ that it may hang in the air like dirty fog. Air pollution (2)__________ the health of the
people who live in cities. City wastes cause water pollution when they are poured into the waterways.
These wastes kill fish and make some areas unfit for swimming. In addition, many large cities have
difficulties in disposing of their (3) __________. The amount of garbage grows each year, but places to put it
are quickly filling up. Citizens, governments, industries scientists, and business people must work together
in different ways to gradually(4) __________pollution. For example, most cities have introduced (5)
___________ programs.
Exercise 7. Listening to the passage and fill in the missing words/ phrases.
I hate pollution. It makes me really angry. I think (1) _________ is greed. People don’t care about the (2)
_________ so they pollute the air just to make lots of money. Big companies are the worst. They pretend
they’re not polluting. They have the money to say they are (3) “________”. Pollution affects us all. We are
all less healthy because of companies that pollute the air or our rivers. (4) ___________ needs to think about
how we can reduce the amount of pollution we create. Not using the car when we can walk is one way.
Turning off lights we don’t need is another. Barack Obama says he’s going to do his best to help the Earth. I
really hope he does because if pollution gets any worse, we’ll be in (5) __________ big trouble.
Exercise 8. Part I.Listen to the passage carefully, then decide whether the following statements are true or
false.
1. Environmental pollution is one of the world s problems. ______
2. Vehicles and factories account for air pollution. ______
3. Waste is usually dumped in the city where many people are living. ______
4. The sea water is heavily contaminated by oil spills and industrial sewage. ______
.
25
5. A lot of fish are dying because of marine pollution. ______
Part II. Listen again and fill in the missing words.
Every day on radio, on TV, and in the newspapers, we hear, see, or read about many problems in the
world, for example, pollution.
Air pollution is the first kind. It comes mostly from fumes (1) __________from motorbikes, cars,
airplanes, trains, and poisonous gases emitted from factories. Also, waste (2) __________ anywhere, even in
the city where many people are living. The second pollution problem is (3) __________. Many people earn
their living from fishing in the sea, and the fish they catch feed many people. But the sea has become so
polluted from oil spills and factory (4)__________ that the fish are dying. This pollution is not only killing
the fish, but is also affecting those people who eat fish.
Seldom do you find a place nowadays that is not polluted. This problem is growing more difficult
every day. We must find a (5)__________ that makes the world a better place to live.
Exercise 1. Choose the suitable response for each question below.
Column A Column B
1. I live right around 13th
street. A.It is the presence of toxic chemicals in soil.
2. You should update both accounts by next
Monday.
B. It is long-term changes in temperature
3. What do you mean by” soil pollution”? C. Sorry, was that thirtieth or thirteenth?
4. Could you explain what you mean by” carbon
footprint”?
D.It is the total amount of greenhouses gases
that are generated by our actions.
5. What does” climate change” mean? E. Sorry, do you mean Monday the 14th
, or
Monday the 21st?
● Your answer:
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
Exercise 2. Match each of the sentences in box A with the corresponding response in box B.
A B
1. Fish in that restaurant is not good. A. I don’t get your idea. Can you be more specific?
D SPEAKING
.
26
2. Do you have anything to declare before
leaving?
B. How do you know? Have you ever eaten there?
3. It’s a long time I have not seen my son. C. I’m sorry but I don’t understand what you mean.
4. I advise you not to use plastic bags. They
are harmful for the environment.
D. Oh dear. Do you mean that he doesn’t visit you
on holidays?
● Your answer:
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
Exercise 3. Read the conversation part. Choose the best question that could be used for clarification.
1. Did you know there will be a party next week at school? Everyone at school will be there. Parents and
other family members are invited too. Do you think you could bring some cake or pie to share?
A. Will you please repeat the question?
B. Can you share another example?
2. I went to the park today. There were a lot of other kids there. I was not able to find anything to do. I
think maybe they should add more things to do like swings or slides. I became bored and left.
A.Will you please repeat the word or sentence?
B. Will you please repeat your opinion?
3. Here is what you need to do. Go into the kitchen and clear the dinner table. Be sure to place all the trash
in the can. Next, take the bag of trash outsite. Place it all on the curb for pick-up.
A.Will you please explain that again?
B. I do not inderstand that word or remark.
4. I went to grandma’s house, and she was working in the garden. Grandpa was in the garden working.
When I got home, we had my favorite dinner of spaghetti and meatballs. I have always loved meatballs.
A.I have a question I would like to ask you about that.
B. Can you explain your idea differently or in another way?
5. Mom told us we cannot watch television tonight. We must sit and read. We cannot use phones or
computers either. We may go outsite to play. We can visit a friend too. Have you decided what you would
be doing tonight yet?
A.Can you add more details about that?
B. I do not understand the question, please repeat it.
Exercise 4. Complete the dialogue with the appropriate sentences (A- H).
.
27
A. Because I’m doing a class project on pollution in the city.
B. Too many billboards along the road, open storage of trash; networks of electric wires crisscrossing
each other above the street, etc.
C. Visual pollution is what you would call anything unattractive or visualizing or damaging to the
landscape.
D. It generates distraction, eye tatigues and other psychological problems.
E. Yeah, I know. Not only water pollution, but also for air, soil noise, light and visual pollution.
F. Yes, I took it yesterday.
G. Exactly! Garbage on riverside.
H. I think so too.
Bailey: Did you take that photo, Xuan?
Xuan: (1) .
Bailey: Let me see. A photo of a river... but it looks like you want to capture the garbage.
Xuan: (2) .
Bailey: Why garbage?
Xuan: (3) .
Bailey: This picture is for water pollution, isn’t it? I think you need more.
Xuan: (4) .
Bailey: Visual pollution? I’ve never heard about it before.
Xuan: (5) .
Bailey: Can you give me some examples?
Xuan: (6) .
Bailey: So what are the effects of visual pollution?
Xuan: (7) .
Bailey: Oh, I see. There is too much visual pollution in the City, so I think it’s not difficult to take photos of
different visual pollutants.
Xuan: (8) .
Exercise 5. Choose the best option A, B, or C to indicate the most suitable response to complete each of the
following exchanges.
1. - Alice: What a beautiful neighbourhood you have here!
- Phong: ________
A.My neighbourhood is beautiful.
.
28
B. Do you like it?
C. Thank you. Everybody has worked to make it beautiful.
D.How interesting!
2. - Nick: Can you make a list of what we should do to reduce littering at our school?
- Phong: ________
A.Certainly. C. Yes, I’d love to
B. Thank you. D. I don’t know.
3. - Nick: What should we do to reduce the use of clean water?
- Mi: ________
A.Turn off the tap tight.
B. No, you shouldn’t.
C. Educate children how to use clean water.
D.I think it’s easy.
4. - Tom: ________
- Nam: I think it’s a great idea.
A. We did a great job.
B. The wildlife series is on VTV3.
C. What do you think about our 3Rs project?
D. What do you think about the environment?
5. - Minh: ________
- Tom: The state of being dirty or unsafe for use.
A.Is pollution a problem?
B. What do you think about pollution in our city?
C. What causes pollution?
D.What does ‘polluted’ mean?
Exercise 6.Choose the correct response. Then practise the short exchanges in pairs.
1. A: Look at the river! The fish are dead. B: a/ I think it’s because of water pollution.
b/ The water is polluting. Right?
2. A: Why are we worried about the air
pollution?
B: a/ Because we can’t find the cause.
b/Because more people will have breathing problems.
3. A: Some factories dump waste into
rivers.
B: a/ The government must fine them heavily.
b/ We don’t use the water from the rivers.
4. A: Street lights are not very bright! B: a/ No problem. Bright street lights can cause light
pollution.
.
29
b/I think we need much brighter street lights. It’s good
for the environment.
5. A: Do you know the effects of the
increase in water temperatures?
B: a/ The water becomes warmer, and aquatic animals will
grow so fast.
b/ Some aquatic animals are unable to reproduce, I
think so.
6. A: We can use water as much as we
want. It’s very cheap!
B: a/ Swimming pools need a lot of water.
b/ We save water for other people, too.
7. A: Why do you keep the air conditioner
at that temperature?
B: a/ Well, it can save electricity.
b/ It’s good for the plants in the room.
8. A: How can we stop littering? B: a/ We should do something to make it greener.
b/ We can place dustbins in various places.
9. A: Do you think graffiti is a good art? B: a/ We don’t know when and where it started.
b/ Too much graffiti can cause visual pollution.
10. A: Is acid rain harmful to us? B: a/ Certainly. It makes the water polluted.
b/ Those factories produce a lot of acid.
Exercise 7. Put the sentences into the correct order to make a conversation.
_____Recycling is important too. It reduces waste and saves resources.
_____Right, using less plastic is good. It helps keep our oceans clean.
_____That’s an easy thing to do. It saves electrictity and reduces pollution.
_____Hey, have you noticed how importan it is to take care of the environment?
_____And we should also save energy by turning off lights when leave a room.
_____True, when we recycle, we can make new things from old ones.
_____Yeah, trees are like nature’s air purifiers. They absorb carbon dioxide.
_____Definitely. One way we can help is by reducing our use of plastic.
_____Another thing is planting trees.Trees help clean the air.
_____Yeah, it’s super important. We need to protect the Earth.
D READING
.
30
Exercise 1. Read the ad and choose the correct words.
Protect Our Environment
Join the National Environment Conservation Organisation in its efforts to (clean/wash) up and (raise/rise)
money to protect the environment. Our campaign will take (place/part) in Rockwood Forest on April 20th
.
Activities will begin at 8 am and will (continue/keep) until 8 pm. Just bring yourself and a friend.
Activities you can participate in:
 (Planting/Putting) trees and flowers
 Picking up garbage
 Recycling
 Learning how to tight pollution and (protect/power) natural habitats
Exercise 2.Read the text and fill in the gaps with the correct missing words.
The Ozone Layer
What is the ozone layer?
The ozone layer is like a blanket that surrounds the Earth. Ozone (O3) is the main gas in this layer.(1)______
filters out the harmful rays of the sun allowing only the good rays, which give us light and heat, to reach
the Earth.
The problem
(2) _____ the 1980s, scientists discovered a large hole (3) _____the ozone layer over Antarctica. They found
that some chemicals people used (4) _____make aerosol sprays destroyed the ozone layer very quickly.
The effects
As the hole in the ozone layer continues to grow, our planet (5) ______ be in danger. The temperature will
rise and the sun’s rays will become very harmful to our skin and eyes. Animals (6) _____ plants will die and
some species may even become extinct.
The solution
Although a (7)______ of countries stopped using some of these harmful chemicals in 1987, the ozone layer
continues to be in danger. Scientists are trying to find ways to help the ozone layer fix itself, (8) ______
there is still a lot of work to do.
Exercise 3.Choose the word or phrase among A, B, C or D that best fits the blank space in the following
passage.
Light pollution is not (1)_____________ serious as water or air pollution. (2)_____________, it is the type of
pollution that (3)_____________ more in cities than in rural areas. In the past, we could sit out at night and
(4)_____________ at glittering stars in the sky and light from objects in the outer space. Nowadays, cities are
covered with lights from buildings, streets, advertising displays, many of which direct the lights up into the
.
31
sky and into many unwanted places. The real problem is that it is very (5)_____________ to apply light to
almost everything at night. Millions of tons of oil and coal (6)_____________ to produce the power to light
the sky. Eye strain, (7)_____________ of vision and stress are what people may get from light
pollution.(8)_____________ light at night can harm our eyes and also harm the hormones that help US to
see things properly.
1. A. more B. as C. much D. only
2. A. Moreover B. However C. Therefore D. Nevertheless
3. A. happen B. occur C. occurs D. is occurred
4. A. watch B. see C. spend D. gaze
5. A. waste B. wastes C. wasting D. wasteful
6. A. used B. using C. is used D. are used
7. A. lose B. lost C. loss D. losing
8. A. Very much B. Too much C. Too many D. So many
Exercise 4. Read the text and choose the correct answer.
What is your water footprint?
A water footprint is the amount of water a person consumes each day. Your water footprint is the amount
of water you consume by your way of life. It (1) _______ the water that isused to make your clothes, the
food you eat, and any other products you consume.
So what can you do to reduce your water footprint? First, try changing some bad (2) _______ you have.
Take a shower instead of a bath and turn off the tap while brushingyour teeth. Another important way to
(3) _______ water waste is not to waste food. Byeating all the food you buy, you help make the most of the
water used to produce it. The less food you waste, the less water you waste. Finally, you should be aware
of what foods and other products require a lot of water, to produce and make (4) _______ consumer
choices.Knowing your water footprint and (5) _______ an effort to reduce it can really make adifference.
(Adapted from Smart Time)
1. A. includes B. does C. takes D. has
2. A. products B. habits C. goods D. feelings
3. A. reuse B. recycle C. reduce D. remember
4. A. wrong B. quick C. accurate D. smart
5. A. doing B. having C. making D. running
Exercise 5 .Read and complete each numbered blank in the passage with the correct answer A, B, C, or D.
Our planet is our home, the very home that shelters us. Here are some ways that you can do to protect our
planet Earth.
1. Volunteer with environmental organisations
.
32
There are several ways in which you can (1) ________ the environmental communitygroups, from running
online awareness campaigns to offering practical help like beach clean-ups and fundraising events.
2. Reduce and recycle paper
(2) ________ do you do with your old textbooks and storybooks that you do notuse any more? Please
donate them to juniors, or kids in your neighbourhood, or send them across to other areas where children
have (3) ________ or no access toeducational resources.
Similarly, recycling unwanted paper will reduce the raw material demand for paper (4) ________ , thus
conserving trees and forest ecosystems.
3. Save resources
Do you know that only 0.03% of the 70% of water available to us is fresh water? That’s why saving water is
so (5) ________ for freshwater ecosystems. By doing simplethings like taking shorter showers, avoiding
small clothes wash, and turning your taps off while brushing, you can save gallons of water!
1. A. join B. assist C. provide D. introduce
2. A. How B. Why C. Which D. What
3. A. little B. much C. many D. few
4. A. need B. transport C. use D. production
5. A. difficult B. expensive C. important D. easy
Exercise 6.Choose the word or phrase among A, B, C or D that best fits the blank space in the following
passage.
Tropical forests have (1)___________ us with very many sorts of plants for food, (2)___________ and
industry. They could probably supply man more. They also reduce (3)___________ and droughts, keep
water clean, and slow down the Greenhouse Effect, (4)___________ the tropical forests are(5)___________
destroyed to make(6)___________ for things like farms, ranches, mines and hydroelectric(7)___________.
About 20 million hectares are lost each year - an area more than twice the size of Austria. The World
Wildlife Fund is working to(8)___________ and save the forests that are(9)___________ danger; to plant
new trees for fuel wood and to slow down the Greenhouse Effect; and to (10)___________ governments to
think about the forests and their importance when giving international aid.
1. A. given B. brought C. supplied D. donated
2. A. medicine B. hospitals C. doctors D. surgeons
3. A. deserts B. floods C. heat D. hazards
4. A. so B. for C. because D. but
5. A. have B. been C. being D. be
6. A. room B. rooms C. place D. places
7. A. sources B. energy C. dams D. cables
8. A. keep B. protect C. maintain D. hold
9. A. at B. within C. on D. in
.
33
10. A. make B. let C. encourage D. influence
Exercise 7.Read the passage and choose the correct answer A, B, C, or D.
Pollution comes in different forms. Some of them are water pollution, air pollution, land pollution, and
noise pollution. It’s a universal problem. This problem can only be solved when everybody makes an effort
to do it. There are various things we can do to make our environment better. The simplest thing is to put
rubbish into dustbins instead of littering the streets. We can reduce our daily waste too, and reduce the
amount of water and electricity we use. We should think of ways to reuse objects like bottles, cans, and
paper. A plastic bottle will take more than 500 years to decompose. So instead of throwing it away after you
finish your drink, you can keep it in the kitchen for containing water, or in the garden for growing flowers.
With some colourful paper and oil paint, you can also make beautiful toys from them.
We can also collect recyclable objects and donate them for recycling. Each one of us should act
environmentally friendly so that others will follow us. Public places like parks, schools, train stations, ...
will get cleaner if we start acting now.
1. Pollution comes in ________ forms.
A. just one B. various C. only four D. similar
2. To help make our planet Earth a better place, we need ________ effort.
A. individual’s B. enormous C. the government’s D. collective
3. Plastic bottles and cans take ________ to go.
A. tens of years B. a few years C. hundreds of years D. a century
4. When people act environmentally friendly, others will ________ them.
A. protect B. follow C. praise D. look at
5. This passage is concerned with ________.
A. recycling C. the environment
B. water pollution D. environment protection
Exercise 8.Read the text then choose the best answer.
ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION
In recent years the problem of environmental pollution has become a serious problem in big cities in our
country. So, what are reasons and possible measures for this problem?
Nowadays, we are living in a city with high population density, so domestic waste is the first reason.
Then many people's social consciousness is not high. In several areas, they throw rubbish on streets, canals
and rivers. It is easy for us to see rubbish of all kinds floating on the water. Moreover, uncultured people
even pee in the public place.
Now, let's come to other reasons. Our city is overloaded with vehicles that expel a lot of smoke and
dust. This contributes to the heat of the air, and causes pollution.
.
34
Besides that, in several places, trees have been cut down to have room for buildings, hotels, or
supermarkets. This makes the atmosphere in our city mug and stuffy.
New words:
muggy (adi) nồm ẩm, oi bức
stuffy (adi) ngột ngạt
1. What is not the reasons of environmental pollution?
A. high population density C. domestic waste
B. smoke and dust from vehicles D. the new drainage system
2. What is the first reason of environmental pollution?
A. domestic waste C. population density
B. smoke and dust from vehicles D. rubbish on streets
3. What is the synonym of the word "consciousness"?
A. awareness B. unculture C. unconsciousness D. awakenes
4. Why vehicles cause air pollution?
A. Vehicles make the atmosphere in our city muggy and stuffy.
B. Because they expel a lot of smoke and dust.
C. Because they consume too much gasoline.
D. Because many people use motorbikes and cars nowadays.
5. How is the drain system in our city?
A. It’s very modern. C. it is new
B. It's downgrade. D. It is very old and downgrade
Exercise 9. Read the text, and mark the sentences true (T), or false (F).
Switch to Green
In Australia it is now illegal to use traditional light bulbs. The whole country is changing to low energy
bulbs for their lights. This will reduce the amount of energy that each home uses and will obviously be
better for the environment. And Australia is not the only country doing this. Will your country be next?
So, what are the advantages and disadvantages of using the new low energy bulbs? Of course, the main
advantage is for the environment. If all houses in Viet Nam used these bulbs, the effects on the
environment would be the same as taking three quarters of a million cars off the road. Cost is another
advantage. If we changed all the bulbs in our houses, we could cut our energy bills by fifty percent.
There are a few disadvantages, however. The light that these bulbs give is not exactly the same as light
from traditional bulbs. It’s colder and whiter. Some people don’t like it very much. Also, the light doesn’t
come on immediately. After switching on the light you have to wait a short time. Another disadvantage for
some people is that at the moment you can’t make these bulbs give a stronger or weaker light by using a
special switch. But scientists say this will soon be possible.
But if we can help the environment by using these bulbs, are the disadvantages really such a problem?
.
35
1. In Australia you can choose which bulbs to use. ______
2. It’s expensive to use low energy bulbs. ______
3. It takes longer for the light to come on. ______
4. The light from these bulbs is quite weak. ______
5. The light from traditional bulbs is different. ______
Exercise 10.Read the passage and then decide whether the statements are true (T) or false (F).
There are many causes that lead to water pollution. One main cause of this issue is waste water coming
from many factories and then being directly pulled out into water bodies, especially into rivers or seas
without any treatment because this is the most convenient way of disposing waste water. Industrial waste
consists of some kind of chemical substance such as sulphur, which is harmful to marine life. Lead is
known as the main reason for cancer disease. Cancer has become a popular disease in several communes
which are called “cancer villages”. Another cause is the awareness of citizens, people always use water for
many purposes and then they dump waste water or garbage directly into rivers, canals, and ponds and so
on. In 2004, because of bird flu outbreak in Viet Nam, people threw poultry to water body that made water
highly polluted.
1. Waste water from many factories which is dumped into water bodies directly causes water pollution.
2. Dumping waste directly into water is the most convenient way of disposing waste water.
3. Sulphur is believed the main reason for cancer.
4. Cancer villages occurred in 2004.
5. Due to lack of awareness, people poisoned water with dead poultry when there was bird flu outbreak in
2004.
▪ Your answer:
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
Exercise 11.Read the text, and mark the sentences true (T), false (F), or not given (NG).
Let’s Save Planet Earth Now
Our planet is in danger, and we are responsible for this situation. But it’s not too late. We will have to work
together to help save our home.
Did you know that man destroys 50 acres of rainforest every minute? If you throw away two
aluminiumcans, you waste more energy than one billion of the world’s poorest people use in one day. Air
conditioning uses 10 times more energy than a fan and so the pollution it creates is 10 times greater. There
are mountains of rubbish everywhere, the Arctic ice cap is melting, animals are becoming extinct.
So, what can we do to help? Surprisingly, it’s very easy, but we have to do a little every day, otherwise
things will never change. Save electricity: turn off lights, computers, laptops, and TVs when you don’t need
them. Don’t use air conditioning, use a fan instead. One of the best ways to help the planet is to ride a bike
.
36
to school. This will help you save money, get more exercise and, more importantly, you won’t pollute the
air. Reuse and recycle and you will help the planet in a positive way.
1. Our planet is at risk. ____
2. People waste a lot of energy. ____
3. We use too many aluminium cans. ____
4. Pollution from a fan is 10 times greater than pollution from air conditioning. ____
5. People use air conditioners more than fans. ____
6. Rubbish ends up on mountain tops. ____
7. It’s too late to change the situation. ____
8. Laptops waste electricity. ____
Exercise 12. Read the passage carefully and answer the questions.
You can help protect the environment through wise shopping.
Firstly, buy sustainable products. Plastic is one of the most significant contributors to soil and water
pollution, endangering both the land and water life. Fish and animals often eat plastic because they mistake
it as food. So, when you’re buying school supplies like folders and pens, or buying toys and home
accessories, try to look for more eco-friendly alternatives. For example, buy a reusable bottle for water
instead of bottled water. It’s not only cheaper but also much better for the environment.
Secondly, only buy what you need. Think about your purchasing habits. Do you buy too many
products? Can you do without some of the things that you often buy? Are you a responsible consumer?
Simply buying more because of tempting offers or discounts will actually cost us and the environment
more. By buying only what you need, you reduce the amount of waste, and thus pollution. As natural
resources are limited, our big consumption can contribute to exhausting them.
1. Why is plastic not environment-friendly?

2. What products should we look for when we buy school or home supplies?

3. What may make people buy more than they need?

4. What does big consumption lead to?

5. What does ‘eco-friendly’ mean?

Exercise 13.Read the text, and do the tasks that follow.
The Great Pacific Garbage Patch
Question: Where’s the biggest garbage dump in the world?
Answer: It’s in the North Pacific Ocean.
.
37
Incredibly, the Great Pacific Garbage Patch is bigger than the US. It was discovered in 1997 by Captain
Charles Moore, who was sailing to California after a boat race. Moore told scientists that he’d seen millions
of plastic bottles, bags, and other trash in the water. He later published articles about his experience, and
even presented YouTube videos.
Scientists discovered that the plastic in the ‘Patch’ was kept together by collecting plastic in its centre and
stopping it from escaping. The plastic breaks into tiny parts, until it looks like ‘plastic soup’. Non-
biodegradable materials, like metal and most kinds of plastic, aren’t very environmentally friendly because
they can last for hundreds of years.
Question: How was the Great Pacific Garbage Patch created?
Answer: It was made by people like you and me.
Look around. How many plastic objects can you see right now? The average American uses around 190
pounds (86 kilograms) of plastic every year. Only around half of all plastic trash is buried in garbage
dumps. Plastic trash which isn’t buried often ends up in rivers and streams, and eventually reaches the
ocean.
This plastic water pollution can hurt or kill sea animals, including endangered species. For example, rare
loggerhead sea turtles sometimes eat plastic bags because they look like their favourite food jellyfish.
Plastic is dangerous for US, too. It’s eaten by fish, which we may then eat ourselves. Even more worryingly,
plastic stops sunlight from reaching algae, which then dies. Algae are very useful because they absorb
harmful carbon dioxide gases (a major cause of global warming), and they also make up about 70 percent
of all the oxygen we breathe.
Question: How can we solve the problem?
Answer: We can’t!
Unfortunately, experts have said that it would be impossible to ‘clean’ the whole ocean. It’s too big.
What we can do is teach people about the dangers of ocean trash. In 2010, David de Rothschild sailed from
California to Australia in a boat which he called the Plastiki. It was made from 12,5000 plastic bottles. The
voyage was reported around the world and helped to publicize the problem.
You can help too, by making sure you always put your trash in a bin. Use less plastic if you can. For
example, use paper bags instead of plastic bags, and don't buy chewing gum. Not many people know this,
but it’s also made from plastic.
1. Why was Captain Charles Moore sailing in the Pacific Ocean?

2. How does our plastic trash reach the ocean?

3. What living things sometimes eat plastic trash?

4. How did the voyage on the Plastiki help?
.
38

5. How can student readers help?

Exercise 14.Read the text again then answer the questions below.
Pollution and its Negative Effects
Pollution is the degradation of natural environment by external substances introduced directly or
indirectly. Human health, ecosystem quality and aquatic and terrestrial biodiversity may be affected and
altered permanently by pollution.
Pollution occurs when ecosystems can not get rid of substances introduced into the environment.
The critical threshold of its ability to naturally eliminate substances is compromised and the balance of the
ecosystem is broken.
The sources of pollution are numerous. The identification of these different pollutants and their
effects on ecosystems is complex. They can come from natural disasters or the result of human activity,
such as oil spills, chemical spills nuclear accidents... These can have terrible consequences on people and
the planet where they live: destruction of the biodiversity, increased mortality of human and animal
species, destruction of natural habitat, damage caused to the quality of soil, water and air ..
Preventing pollution and protecting the environment necessitate application of the principles of
sustainable development. We have to consider satisfy the needs of today without compromising the ability
of future generations to meet their needs. This means that we should remedy existing pollution, but also
anticipate and prevent future pollution sources in order to protect the environment and public health. Any
environmental damage must be punishable by law, and polluters should pay compensation for the damage
caused to the environment.
1. What is the pollution?

2. When does pollution occur?

3. How is the sources of pollution?

4. What can the pollutants of pollution be?

5. List three effects of pollution.

6. Should polluters pay compensation for the damage caused to the environment?

.
39
Exercise 15.Read the texts, and do the tasks that follow.
Clean Up Australia Day
Grace Rees has recently taken part in Clean Up Australia Day. She spent the day collecting drinks
containers, sweet wrappers and small pieces of paper from a beach near her home.
Grace has been involved in this event for about five years now. ‘I’ve always done it with my school, but this
year my friends and I decided to register as our own group. We think it’s good not only to pick up the
rubbish, but to bring people’s attention to the fact that there is a lot of rubbish out there. If you do it with
friends and family, then it means you can have fun and do something useful at the same time. It’s an
important thing to do. We have such a beautiful environment, and rubbish spoils it.’
The first Clean Up Day event took place in Sydney in 1989, when Australian Ian Kiernan, who had just
sailed around the world, decided to take action for something he felt strongly about: the amount of plastic
pollution in ocean (1)____________. He was worried that the polluted seas were affecting sea
(2)____________and that this was leading to some of them becoming (3)____________.
The following year, the day became known as Clean Up Australia Day, and people all over the continent
joined in to collect rubbish. Every year, more and more of the (4) ____________take part, and today it is one
of the most successful community events which improve the (5)____________.
In 2000, the event became Clean Up The World and over 40 million volunteers from over 120 countries took
pan IO change the look of the (6)____________, getting rid of huge amounts of rubbish.
Task 1. Read the last three paragraphs of the text, and decide which answer A, B, C or D best fits each gap.
1. A. places B. habitats C. locations D. societies
2. A. creatures B. bodies C. pets D. things
3. A. gone B. disappeared C. endangered D. warned
4. A. human B. person C. man D. population
5. A. environment B. climate C. situation D. location
6. A. view B. scenery C. landscape D. picture
Task 2. Read the text and choose the correct answers.
1. What is Grace’s attitude towards Clean Up Australia Day?
A. She doesn’t particularly enjoy the tasks she has to do.
B. She thinks schools should allow students time off to take part in it.
C. She sees it as an opportunity to tell other people about rubbish problems.
2. Ian Kiernan began the event because____________.
A. he realised that some sea creatures had disappeared.
B. he thought people were using too much plastic
C. he noticed that other countries were much cleaner
3. Which comment best describes the Clean Up Australia Day event?
A. It’s a great day for the families to meet up to discuss their problems.
.
40
B. It’s a time when people listen to Ian Kiernan’s talk about the environment.
C. It’s a period of time when people work together to achieve something good.
Exercise 16.Choose the item among A, B, C or D that best answers the question about the passage.
California has 8 national parks and 20 national forests,
more than any other state. Yosemite National Park is one of
the most visited parks. It is famous for its waterfalls and
granite cliffs. Many rock climbers go to Yosemite to climb a
rock wall named El Capitan. Point Reyes National Seashore
is on a peninsula north of San Francisco. It is a good place
to see harbour seals, sea lions, and many kinds of birds.
Disneyland in Anaheim is another Californiatourist attraction. This large amusement park was created by
cartoonist Walt Disney. It features a fairyland castle, a haunted mansion, a jungle safari, and many other
attractions and rides.
San Diego has a world-famous zoo. As you wander
through its Rain Forest Aviary, brightly coloured tropical
birds fly by. You will think you are on safari in its
outdoor Wild Animal Park, north of San Diego. Sea
World in San Diego is a great place to watch whales and
dolphins perform. California’s sunny climate, long
coastline, andnatural beauty have made it the most
popular tourist state in the United States.
1. Yosemite National Park____________.
A. is famous for its kinds of birds
B. is one of the 20 national parks in California
C. interests rock climbers with its El Capitan, a rock wall
D. is created by a cartoonist
2. San Francisco____________.
A. is famous for its Point Reyes National Seashore
B. has its special waterfalls and granite cliffs
C. has more wildlife than anywhere else in California
D. attracts lots of young children
3. Anaheim attracts many tourists with its____________.
A. El Capitan B. Wild Animal Park C. Sea World D. Disneyland
4. San Diego is worth visiting if you are____________.
.
41
A. a newly-married couple C. an enthusiastic rock climber
B. an animal lover D. a movie fan
5. Which of the following statements is true about California?
A. It has the most national parks and forests of the US states.
B. Its Disneyland with the fairyland castle is the most famous national park.
C. It attracts lots of tourists with its modem life.
D. It is a peninsula north of the United States of America.
Exercise 17.Read the passage, and choose the correct answer A, B, C or D for each question.
Saving the Environment: One Home at a Time
Pollution can be seen not only throughout the world, but also in our own homes. It comes from household
chemicals, the amount of water people use and the waste people produce and throw away. What can be
done to stop this pollution? Surprisingly, a person can help save the environment by doing simple things.
First, we need to recycle, which allows products to be used over and over again. Recycling can also reduce
the number of trees cut down to produce paper products. It takes very little effort. It is not hard to place
plastic and glass bottles, aluminum cans and paper in a bin. Anyone can do it.
Second, we need to watch the amount of water used in the home. It can be conserved by taking short
showers instead of baths, repairing leaky faucets, using the dishwasher or washing machine only when
fully loaded, or simply turning the faucet off while brushing your teeth.
Third, we need to reduce waste. We need to recycle whenever possible, but should also try to use this
waste effectively. For example, grass clippings and food scraps can be made into compost for plants. The
average person produces 4.3 pounds of waste every day, but we can reduce that amount by recycling and
reusing.
If we do our part in our own homes, we can help keep the planet from becoming more polluted.
1. Pollution can be caused from the following sources except____________.
A. house chemicals C. wastes
B. water from households D. water in rivers.
2. Recycling can help us____________.
A. never cut down trees C. place garbage bins easily
B. use products again and again D. produce more paper products following things except.
3. In order to save water, we can do all of the____________.
A. take short showers instead of baths
B. repair leaky faucets
C. fully use the washing machine
D. turn the faucet off' while brushing your teeth
4. Recycling helps to reduce waste because ____________.
A. plants need to develop C. waste can be recycled and reused
.
42
B. a person can do it in his home D. an average man produces compost for plants
5. The word “It” in paragraph 2 refers to ____________.
A. recycling B. the number C. cutting down D. effort
Exercise 1.Use the connector provided at the end of each group of sentences to combine them into one.
1. Everybody in the Green Team was present. We started cleaning the beach. (when)

2. You are brushing your teeth. Don’t let the water run. (while)

3. The fire brigade got the news of the forest fire. They came. (as soon as)

4. We picked up all the litter in the stadium. The stadium was clean. (until)

5. He turned off all the lights and electric devices. He left the house. (before)

6. Phong was in New York. He stayed with his cousin. (when)

7. We must join hands to save our environment. It’s too late! (before)

8. Hoa heard the news about the disaster. She phoned to tell me. (As soon as)

9. He realised he didn’t have enough cash with him. He didn’t buy the suit. (When)

10. At 4 p.m. yesterday, my mother was cleaning the house. I was looking after myyounger brother. (while)

11. You are in Ha Noi again. You must come and see us then. (when)

12. He finds somewhere to live. Then he’ll give his parents the address. (when)

13. I do the shopping. Then I will come back home. (after)

14. It starts raining. Let’s go home before that. (before)
D WRITING
.
43

15. She must apologise to him first. He won’t speak to her until then. (until)

16. You leave. I will make you a cup of tea. (before)

17. She will stay at her aunt’s house. She is London. (while)

18. He has read the newspaper. I will borrow it from him. (as soon as)

19. I have decided the issue. I will let you know. (when)

20. They have built a new road. The traffic will be better. (when)

21. The other passengers will get on the bus. We will leave. (as soon as)

22. I left the room. I turned off the lights. (before)

23. I won’t return my book to the library. I’ll finish my project. (until)

24. He was making dinner. The frying pan caught on fire. (while)

25. I finish my study. I will take a walk in the park. (as soon as)

26. She was leaving the shop. She dropped a cartoon of eggs. (when)

27. He had never heard about Halloween. He took part in a Halloween party last year. (before)

28. Shakespeare died in 1616. He had written more than 37 plays. (before)

29. Ms. Hoa won’t answer your email. She has some free time. (until)

30. Susan chews her nails. She feels nervous. (whenever)

31. We will feel much older. We reach our 14th
birthday. (when)

32. He left for work. He had a cup of tea. (before)
.
44

33. He likes to watch TV. He gets home from work. (after)

34. My cat hides under the sofa. It rains. (while)

35. We finish our training. We will get a job. (after)

36. The working conditions are good. Workers work better. (when)

37. The village will have no electricity. A new generator has been installed. (until)

38. I saw an accident. I was waiting for my bus. (while)

39. The lake is calm. You can catch a lot of fish. (when)

40. You learn to relax more. You won’t get good results. (until)

Exercise 2.Write sentences with the cues given.
1. The forests / disappear / if / cut down / too many trees.

2. Supermarkets / other shops / have to pay / huge fine / if / dump / rubbish / streets.

3. Environmental pollution / term / refer / ways / man / pollute / surroundings.

4. most / people / not know / where / their / plastic / waste / go /.

5. By the time/ leave/ cleaned/ everything/ campsite

6. My father/ taught/ how/ bike/ before/ bought/ one

7. You/ not/ cinema/ friends/ until/ finish/ homework

8. We/ many beautiful birds/ while/ fish/ lake

9. Remember/ turn/ light/ before/ go

.
45
10. We/ plant/ trees/ while our friends/ clean/ rubbish/ beach.

Exercise 3. Put the words in the correct order to make meaningful sentences.
1. destroy/ and/ habitats/ a lot of/ burning/ Cutting/ forests/ trees/ wildlife

2. save/ of the year/to/ We/ things/ the earth/ continue/ should/ doing/ every day

3. A volunteer/is/ protection/ organization/ my sister/ as/ for/ animal/ working/ an

4. Reduce/ dumping/ we/ pollution/ waste/ should/ lakes and rivers/ avoid/ to/

5. problems/ that/ global/ will/ think/ in the future/ people/ lots of/ warming/ cause

6. arrives/ we’ll/ as soon as/ leave/ be able to/ taxi/ for/ the/ airport/ the

7. good ways/ recycled materials/ and/ are/ made from/ products/recycling/ protect/ buying/

8. Life/ has/ air/ a/ on/ pollution/ harmful/ our/ effect

9. plastic bottles/ consumption/ should/ bags/ the/ of/ and/ single-use/ we/ products/ reduce/ like

10. visited/ I/ wildlife/ a lot/ last week/ learned/ Cuc Phuong National park/ about/ before/ I

Exercise 4. Circle A, B, C or D indicate the sentence that is closest meaning to the sentence given.
1. If we want to save wild animals, we need to stop all illegal hunting of them.
A.Hunting wild animals because we want to save them.
B. We won't save wild animals unless we stop all illegal hunting of them.
C. We want to save wild animals if we need to stop all illegal hunting of them.
D.We need to stop all illegal hunting wild animals when we can save them.
2. We checked-in and rested a little, and then we visited the Vinpearl Safari Phu Quoc and conservation
park.
B. We didn’t check-in and rested a little until we visited the Vinpearl Safari Phu Quoc and conservation
park.
C. We checked-in and rested a little as soon as we visited the Vinpearl Safari Phu Quoc and conservation
park.
D.After checking-in and resting a little, we visited the Vinpearl Safari Phu Quoc and conservation park.
.
46
E. After visting the Vinpearl Safari Phu Quoc and conservation park, we checked-in and rested a little.
3. My mom doesn’t use plastic bags instead of reusable cloth bags to help protect the environment.
A. My mom doesn’t use reusable cloth bags instead of plastic bags to help protect the environment.
B. To help protect the environment, my mom avoids using reusable cloth bags.
C. My mom doesn’t like plastic bags instead of reuable cloth bags to help protect the environment.
D. To help protect the environment, my mom doesn’t use plastic bags instead of reusable cloth bags.
4. Jan’s father will be returning soon.
A.Jane’s father will soon returning to her.
B. It is Jane’s father that is returning soon.
C. It won’t be long before Jane’s father returns.
D.It won’t be long before Jane’s father returns soon.
5. My sister was planting trees and my brother was picking up rubbish.
A. My sister was planting trees but my brother was picking up rubbish.
B. My sister was planting trees while my brother was picking up rubbish.
C. My sister was planting trees until my brother was picking up rubbish.
D. My sister was planting trees and my brother was, too.
Exercise 5. Write a short paragraph about the ways to protect the environment.
------ THE END -----
.
1
A. VOCABULARY
● New words (Từ mới)
Word Type Pronunciation Meaning
1. environment (n) /ɪnˈvaɪ.rən.mənt/ môi trường
2. environmental (adj) /ɪnˌvaɪ.rənˈmen.t̬əl/ (thuộc) môi trường
3. protection (v) /prəˈtek.ʃən/ sự bảo vệ
4. serious (adj) /ˈsɪr.i.əs/ nghiêm trọng
5. pollution (n) /pəˈluː.ʃən/ sự ô nhiễm
6. water pollution (n) /ˈwɑː.t̬ɚ pəˈluː.ʃən/ sự ô nhiễm nước
7. habitat (n) /ˈhæb.ə.tæt/ môi trường sống
8. quality (n) /ˈkwɑː.lə.t̬i/ chất lượng
9. global warming (n) /ˌɡloʊ.bəl ˈwɔːr.mɪŋ/ sự nóng lên toàn cầu
10. species (n) /ˈspiː.siːz/ loài
11. dangerous (adj) /ˈdeɪn.dʒɚ.əs/ nguy hiểm
12. endangered (adj) /ɪnˈdeɪn.dʒɚd/ bị đe dọa, có nguy cơ tuyệt chủng
13. endangered species (n) /ɪnˈdeɪn·dʒərd ˈspi·ʃiz/ động vật sách đỏ
14. reduce (v) /rɪˈduːs/ giảm bớt
15. carbon footprint (n) /ˌkɑːr.bən ˈfʊt.prɪnt/ dấu chân cac-bon
16. oxygen (n) /ˈɑːk.sɪ.dʒən/ khí oxy
17. carbon dioxide (n) /ˌkɑːr.bən daɪˈɑːk.saɪd/ khí các bon đi ô xít
18. device (n) /dɪˈvaɪs/ thiết bị
19. single -use (adj) /ˌsɪŋ.ɡəlˈjuːs/ để sử dụng một lần
20. product (n) /ˈprɑː.dʌkt/ sản phẩm
21. plastic (adj) /ˈplæs.tɪk/ làm bằng chất dẻo
22. plastic bag (n) /ˈplæs.tɪk bæɡ/ túi nhựa
23. plastic rubbish (n) /ˈplæs.tɪk ˈrʌb.ɪʃ/ rác thải nhựa
24. litter (v) /ˈlɪt̬.ɚ/ vứt rác, xả rác
25. volunteer (v) /ˌvɑː.lənˈtɪr/ tình nguyện, xung phong làm
26. plant (v) /plænt/ trồng
27. dump (v) /dʌmp/ đổ, vứt
28. waste (n) /weɪst/ chất thải
29. reuse (v) /ˌriːˈjuːz/ tái sử dụng
30. recycle (v) /ˌriːˈsaɪ.kəl/ tái chế
31. renewable (n) /rɪˈnuː.ə.bəl/ có thể tái tạo, phục hồi
UNIT 7: ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION
.
2
32. renewable source (n) /rɪˈnuː.ə.bəl sɔːrs/ nguồn tái tạo
33. neighbourhood (n) /ˈneɪ.bɚ.hʊd/ láng giềng, vùng lân cận
34. marine (adj) /məˈriːn/ (thuộc) biển
35. marine life (n) /məˈriːn laɪf/ hệ sinh thái nước
36. ecosystem (n) /ˈe.koʊˌsɪs.təm/ hệ sinh thái
37. absorb (v) /əbˈzɔːrb/ thẩm thấu
38. concern (n) /kənˈsɝːn/ vấn đề, sự liên quan, mối quan tâm
39. substance (n) /ˈsʌbstəns/ chất
40. harm (v) /hɑːrm/ gây hại
41. harmful substance (n) /ˈhɑːmfl ˈsʌbstəns/ tác nhân gây hại
42. forest guard unit (n) /ˈfɔːr.ɪst ɡɑːrd ˈjuː.nɪt/ đơn vị bảo vệ rừng
43. campsite (n) /ˈkæmp.saɪt/ địa điểm cắm trại
44. campfire (n) /ˈkæmp.faɪr/ lửa trại
45. conical (adj) /ˈkɑː.nɪ.kəl/ hình nón
46. tornado (n) /tɔːrˈneɪ.doʊ/ bão táp, cơn lốc xoáy
47. extinction (n) /ɪkˈstɪŋk.ʃən/ sự tuyệt chủng, tuyệt diệt
48. movement (n) /ˈmuːv.mənt/ cuộc vận động
49. wildlife (n) /ˈwaɪld.laɪf/ cuộc sống hoang dã
50. diverse (adj) /dɪˈvɝːs/ đa dạng
51. coral (n) /ˈkɔːr.əl/ san hô
52. dugong (n) /ˈduːɡɑːŋ/ cá cúi, bò biển
53. medicinal (adj) /məˈdɪs.ɪ.nəl/ (thuộc) thuốc, dùng làm thuốc
54. heritage (n) /ˈher.ɪ.t̬ɪdʒ/ di sản, sự thừa kế
55. resource (n) /ˈriː.zɔːrs/ nguồn
56. natural (adj) /ˈnætʃ.ɚ.əl/ (thuộc) tự nhiên, thiên nhiên
57. national (adj) /ˈnæʃ.nəl/ (thuộc) quốc gia
58. resident (n) /ˈrez.ə.dənt/ người dân, dân cư
60. toxic (n) /ˈtɑːk.sɪk/ chất độc
61. effect (n) /əˈfekt/ sự ảnh hưởng
62. effective (adj) /əˈfek.tɪv/ có hiệu quả, tác dụng
63. consumption (n) /kənˈsʌmp.ʃən/ sự tiêu thụ
64. independent (adj) /ˌɪn.dɪˈpen.dənt/ độc lập, không phụ thuộc
• Note: 3Rs stands for Reduce -Reuse -Recycle
● Structures (Cấu trúc)
No structures/ collocations/ idioms/ phrasal verb Meaning
.
3
1. Release into
Ex: Coal power stations release sulphur dioxide into
the atmosphere.
Thải ra, làm thoát ra
Vd: Các nhà máy điện than thải ra khí lưu huỳnh đi
ô xít.
2. Turn off
Ex: Please turn the television off before you go to bed.
Tắt cái gì đó( tắt ti vi,tắt điện)
Vd: Hãy tắt ti vi trước khi bạn đi ngủ.)
3. Throw away
Ex: I threw the alarm clock away because it had
stopped working.
Vứt cái gì không cần đi nữa
Vd: Tôi vứt cái đồng hồ báo thức đi bởi vì nó đã
ngừng hoạt động khá lâu rồi.
4. Form of transport
Ex: Bicylce is the greenest form of transport.
hình thức giao thông
Vd: Xe đạp là hình thức giao thông xanh nhất.
5. Cut down
Ex: The farmer cut down the old banana tree in the
garden.
chặt cây, giảm bớt số lượng
Vd: Người nông dân cắt đi cây chuối già trong
vườn.
6. Pick up
Ex: We are going to pick up rubbish in the central
park this weekend.
Nhặt cái gì, đón (ai)
Vd: Chúng tôi sẽ đi nhặt rác trong trong công viên
vào cuối tuần này.
7. provide sth for sb
Ex: The government must provide decent housing for
the poor.
Cung cấp cái gì cho ai
Vd: Chính phủ phải cung cấp nhà tử tế cho người
nghèo.
8. Right after
Ex: Right after you clean your bedroom, you need to
wash the dishes.
Ngay khi
Vd: Ngay khi con dọn phòng ngủ xong,con cần rửa
chén.
9. To raise awareness of
Ex: Con Dao national park helps raise the awareness
of local residents about the importance of nature.
Nâng cao nhận thức
Vd: Công viên quốc gia Côn Đảo giúp nâng cao
nhận thức của cư dân địa phương về tầm quan trọng
của tự nhiên.
10. Effect on
Ex: Water pollution has a harmful effect on our life.
Tác động, ảnh hưởng lên cái gì
Vd: Ô nhiễm nước tác động có hại lên cuộc sống của
chúng ta.
11. Be harmful to
Ex: Eating too much fast food is harmful to your
health.
Có hại cho
Vd: Ăn quá nhiều thức ăn nhanh có hại cho sức
khỏe của bạn.
12. Be rich in Dồi dào, phong phú
▪ Word form:
.
4
Words Meaning Related words
1. pollution (n) sự ô nhiễm polluted(adj) pollutant (n)
2. movement (n) sự vận động move(v)
environmentalist(n) nhà môi trường học environment (n) environmental (adj)
4. produce (n) sản phẩm product (n) production (n)
5. industry (n) công nghiệp, kĩ nghệ industrial (adj)
6. endanger (v) gây nguy hiểm endangered (adj)
7. diversity (n) tính đa dạng diverse (adj)
8. danger (n) sự nguy hiểm dangerous (adj) dangerously (adv)
B. GRAMMAR:
I. Complex sentences with adverb clauses of time. (Câu phức với mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian.)
1. Complex sentence (câu phức)
a. Định nghĩa: là câu có một mệnh đề độc lập và ít nhất một mệnh đề phụ thuộc. Mệnh đề độc lập trong
câu là mệnh đề chính. Câu phức được sử dụng khi ta cần bổ sung thông tin để giải thích hoặc sửa đổi ý của
mệnh đề chính trong câu.
b. Ví dụ:
Ex1: I took my dog to the vet because he was feeling sick.
(Tôi đưa con chó của tôi đến bác sĩ thú y vì nó đang ốm.)
⇨ Mệnh đề chính: “I took my dog to the vet, mệnh đề phụ:” he was feeling sick” bổ nghĩa lý do tại sao”
tôi” phải đưa chó của mình đi khám.”
Ex2: After Mary ate snacks, she got a stomachache.
( Sau khi Mary ăn vặt, cô ấy đã bị đau bụng.)
⇨ Mệnh đề chính:” She got a stomachache”, mệnh đề phụ:” Mary ate snack” đã bổ nghĩa lý do tại sao” cô
ấy đau bụng.”
2. An adverb clause ( mệnh đề trạng ngữ)
a. Định nghĩa: Là mệnh đề có chức năng ngữ pháp của một trạng ngữ (bổ nghĩa cho một mệnh đề khác).
Các mệnh đề trạng ngữ được gọi là mệnh đề phụ (là những mệnh đề không diễn tả được một ý trọn vẹn và
không thể đứng độc lập.)
b. Ví dụ:
Ex: When I finish studying, I will go abroad. ( Khi tôi học xong, tôi sẽ ra nước ngoài.)
⇨ Nếu chỉ để mệnh đề trạng ngữ” When I finish studying”, thì câu sẽ không rõ nghĩa.
3. An adverb clause of time (Mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian)
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf

More Related Content

What's hot

BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM 2023 CÓ FILE NGHE - 2 HỌC ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM 2023 CÓ FILE NGHE - 2 HỌC ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM 2023 CÓ FILE NGHE - 2 HỌC ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM 2023 CÓ FILE NGHE - 2 HỌC ...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - ...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TỔNG ÔN 32 CHUYÊN ĐỀ NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH 9+ (ÔN THI HSG, VÀO 10, TỐT NGHIỆP TH...
TỔNG ÔN 32 CHUYÊN ĐỀ NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH 9+ (ÔN THI HSG, VÀO 10, TỐT NGHIỆP TH...TỔNG ÔN 32 CHUYÊN ĐỀ NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH 9+ (ÔN THI HSG, VÀO 10, TỐT NGHIỆP TH...
TỔNG ÔN 32 CHUYÊN ĐỀ NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH 9+ (ÔN THI HSG, VÀO 10, TỐT NGHIỆP TH...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ BÁM SÁT SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS 8 - HK2 (CÓ FILE NGHE) LÝ THUYẾT T...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ BÁM SÁT SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS 8 - HK2 (CÓ FILE NGHE) LÝ THUYẾT T...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ BÁM SÁT SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS 8 - HK2 (CÓ FILE NGHE) LÝ THUYẾT T...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ BÁM SÁT SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS 8 - HK2 (CÓ FILE NGHE) LÝ THUYẾT T...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (B...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (B...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (B...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (B...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
100 cấu trúc và cụm từ thông dụng trong tiếng anh phổ thông
100 cấu trúc và cụm từ thông dụng trong tiếng anh phổ thông100 cấu trúc và cụm từ thông dụng trong tiếng anh phổ thông
100 cấu trúc và cụm từ thông dụng trong tiếng anh phổ thôngHong Phuong Nguyen
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST ÔN TẬP ĐỊNH KÌ + NÂNG CAO - FRI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST ÔN TẬP ĐỊNH KÌ + NÂNG CAO - FRI...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST ÔN TẬP ĐỊNH KÌ + NÂNG CAO - FRI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST ÔN TẬP ĐỊNH KÌ + NÂNG CAO - FRI...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 11 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 (CÓ LỜI...
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 11 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 (CÓ LỜI...ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 11 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 (CÓ LỜI...
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 11 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 (CÓ LỜI...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
PRACTICE TEST ÔN TẬP KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 1 CHUẨN - TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS...
PRACTICE TEST ÔN TẬP KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 1 CHUẨN - TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS...PRACTICE TEST ÔN TẬP KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 1 CHUẨN - TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS...
PRACTICE TEST ÔN TẬP KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 1 CHUẨN - TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
Giáo Án Phụ Đạo 9 (có đáp án)
Giáo Án Phụ Đạo 9 (có đáp án)Giáo Án Phụ Đạo 9 (có đáp án)
Giáo Án Phụ Đạo 9 (có đáp án)linhlantrang15
 
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 

What's hot (20)

BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM 2023 CÓ FILE NGHE - 2 HỌC ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM 2023 CÓ FILE NGHE - 2 HỌC ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM 2023 CÓ FILE NGHE - 2 HỌC ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 10 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM 2023 CÓ FILE NGHE - 2 HỌC ...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ NÂNG CAO TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH CŨ (HỆ 7 NĂM) - BẢN GV (330 ...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KỸ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH 11 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 202...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (GLOB...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - ...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - ...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - ...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC...
 
TỔNG ÔN 32 CHUYÊN ĐỀ NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH 9+ (ÔN THI HSG, VÀO 10, TỐT NGHIỆP TH...
TỔNG ÔN 32 CHUYÊN ĐỀ NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH 9+ (ÔN THI HSG, VÀO 10, TỐT NGHIỆP TH...TỔNG ÔN 32 CHUYÊN ĐỀ NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH 9+ (ÔN THI HSG, VÀO 10, TỐT NGHIỆP TH...
TỔNG ÔN 32 CHUYÊN ĐỀ NGỮ PHÁP TIẾNG ANH 9+ (ÔN THI HSG, VÀO 10, TỐT NGHIỆP TH...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ BÁM SÁT SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS 8 - HK2 (CÓ FILE NGHE) LÝ THUYẾT T...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ BÁM SÁT SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS 8 - HK2 (CÓ FILE NGHE) LÝ THUYẾT T...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ BÁM SÁT SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS 8 - HK2 (CÓ FILE NGHE) LÝ THUYẾT T...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ BÁM SÁT SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS 8 - HK2 (CÓ FILE NGHE) LÝ THUYẾT T...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (B...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (B...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (B...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - CẢ NĂM - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2022-2023 (B...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM 2024 - CÓ FILE N...
 
100 cấu trúc và cụm từ thông dụng trong tiếng anh phổ thông
100 cấu trúc và cụm từ thông dụng trong tiếng anh phổ thông100 cấu trúc và cụm từ thông dụng trong tiếng anh phổ thông
100 cấu trúc và cụm từ thông dụng trong tiếng anh phổ thông
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST ÔN TẬP ĐỊNH KÌ + NÂNG CAO - FRI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST ÔN TẬP ĐỊNH KÌ + NÂNG CAO - FRI...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST ÔN TẬP ĐỊNH KÌ + NÂNG CAO - FRI...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 CẢ NĂM CÓ TEST ÔN TẬP ĐỊNH KÌ + NÂNG CAO - FRI...
 
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 11 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 (CÓ LỜI...
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 11 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 (CÓ LỜI...ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 11 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 (CÓ LỜI...
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA GIỮA KÌ 1 TIẾNG ANH 11 GLOBAL SUCCESS NĂM HỌC 2023 - 2024 (CÓ LỜI...
 
PRACTICE TEST ÔN TẬP KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 1 CHUẨN - TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS...
PRACTICE TEST ÔN TẬP KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 1 CHUẨN - TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS...PRACTICE TEST ÔN TẬP KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 1 CHUẨN - TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS...
PRACTICE TEST ÔN TẬP KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 1 CHUẨN - TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS...
 
Giáo Án Phụ Đạo 9 (có đáp án)
Giáo Án Phụ Đạo 9 (có đáp án)Giáo Án Phụ Đạo 9 (có đáp án)
Giáo Án Phụ Đạo 9 (có đáp án)
 
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP GIỮA KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
 

Similar to BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf

UNIT 9_LANGUAGE.pptx
UNIT 9_LANGUAGE.pptxUNIT 9_LANGUAGE.pptx
UNIT 9_LANGUAGE.pptxPhmMTm1
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 (CẢ NĂM) - FRIENDS GLOBAL - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 (CẢ NĂM) - FRIENDS GLOBAL - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 (CẢ NĂM) - FRIENDS GLOBAL - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 (CẢ NĂM) - FRIENDS GLOBAL - NĂM HỌC...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
Week 3 - Types and structure of a sentence.pptx
Week 3 - Types and structure of a sentence.pptxWeek 3 - Types and structure of a sentence.pptx
Week 3 - Types and structure of a sentence.pptxmuhammadGAG
 
20 CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL S...
20 CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL S...20 CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL S...
20 CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL S...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH THÍ ĐIỂM - NGUYỄN THỊ THU HUẾ (CÓ...
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH THÍ ĐIỂM - NGUYỄN THỊ THU HUẾ (CÓ...BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH THÍ ĐIỂM - NGUYỄN THỊ THU HUẾ (CÓ...
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH THÍ ĐIỂM - NGUYỄN THỊ THU HUẾ (CÓ...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
9. THE PASSIVE AND ACTIVE SENTENCES (Câu chủ động - câu bị động).doc
9. THE PASSIVE AND ACTIVE SENTENCES (Câu chủ động - câu bị động).doc9. THE PASSIVE AND ACTIVE SENTENCES (Câu chủ động - câu bị động).doc
9. THE PASSIVE AND ACTIVE SENTENCES (Câu chủ động - câu bị động).docTrucNguyen330580
 
2766 план конспект уроку
2766 план конспект уроку2766 план конспект уроку
2766 план конспект урокуAnastasia Boiko
 
English Grammar Essentials (A free ebook).pdf
English Grammar Essentials (A free ebook).pdfEnglish Grammar Essentials (A free ebook).pdf
English Grammar Essentials (A free ebook).pdfOH TEIK BIN
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
план урока
план урокаплан урока
план урокаkillaruns
 
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 7 - VŨ THỊ PHƯỢNG.pdf
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 7 - VŨ THỊ PHƯỢNG.pdfBÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 7 - VŨ THỊ PHƯỢNG.pdf
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 7 - VŨ THỊ PHƯỢNG.pdfmapdo
 
2. Grammar revision AVDR T 9 2021 - gui SV.docx
2. Grammar revision AVDR T 9 2021 - gui SV.docx2. Grammar revision AVDR T 9 2021 - gui SV.docx
2. Grammar revision AVDR T 9 2021 - gui SV.docxphuongnguyen352210201
 

Similar to BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf (20)

UNIT 9_LANGUAGE.pptx
UNIT 9_LANGUAGE.pptxUNIT 9_LANGUAGE.pptx
UNIT 9_LANGUAGE.pptx
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 (CẢ NĂM) - FRIENDS GLOBAL - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 (CẢ NĂM) - FRIENDS GLOBAL - NĂM HỌC...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 (CẢ NĂM) - FRIENDS GLOBAL - NĂM HỌC...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 (CẢ NĂM) - FRIENDS GLOBAL - NĂM HỌC...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO ĐƠN VỊ BÀI HỌC - CẢ NĂM - CÓ FILE NGHE (FRIE...
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ DẠY THÊM TIẾNG ANH LỚP 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - HK...
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...
 
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 CẢ NĂM CÓ FILE NGHE - FRIENDS PLUS - NĂM HỌC 2...
 
Week 3 - Types and structure of a sentence.pptx
Week 3 - Types and structure of a sentence.pptxWeek 3 - Types and structure of a sentence.pptx
Week 3 - Types and structure of a sentence.pptx
 
De cuongde thi hkii anh8
De cuongde thi hkii anh8De cuongde thi hkii anh8
De cuongde thi hkii anh8
 
20 CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL S...
20 CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL S...20 CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL S...
20 CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG NGỮ PHÁP THI HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL S...
 
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH THÍ ĐIỂM - NGUYỄN THỊ THU HUẾ (CÓ...
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH THÍ ĐIỂM - NGUYỄN THỊ THU HUẾ (CÓ...BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH THÍ ĐIỂM - NGUYỄN THỊ THU HUẾ (CÓ...
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 9 CHƯƠNG TRÌNH THÍ ĐIỂM - NGUYỄN THỊ THU HUẾ (CÓ...
 
9. THE PASSIVE AND ACTIVE SENTENCES (Câu chủ động - câu bị động).doc
9. THE PASSIVE AND ACTIVE SENTENCES (Câu chủ động - câu bị động).doc9. THE PASSIVE AND ACTIVE SENTENCES (Câu chủ động - câu bị động).doc
9. THE PASSIVE AND ACTIVE SENTENCES (Câu chủ động - câu bị động).doc
 
10 th september elementary class
10 th september elementary class10 th september elementary class
10 th september elementary class
 
2766 план конспект уроку
2766 план конспект уроку2766 план конспект уроку
2766 план конспект уроку
 
English Grammar Essentials (A free ebook).pdf
English Grammar Essentials (A free ebook).pdfEnglish Grammar Essentials (A free ebook).pdf
English Grammar Essentials (A free ebook).pdf
 
English Tenses
English TensesEnglish Tenses
English Tenses
 
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...
CHUYÊN ĐỀ BỒI DƯỠNG HỌC SINH GIỎI TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 - SÁCH GLOBAL SUCCESS - BẢN...
 
план урока
план урокаплан урока
план урока
 
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 7 - VŨ THỊ PHƯỢNG.pdf
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 7 - VŨ THỊ PHƯỢNG.pdfBÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 7 - VŨ THỊ PHƯỢNG.pdf
BÀI TẬP TIẾNG ANH 7 - VŨ THỊ PHƯỢNG.pdf
 
2. Grammar revision AVDR T 9 2021 - gui SV.docx
2. Grammar revision AVDR T 9 2021 - gui SV.docx2. Grammar revision AVDR T 9 2021 - gui SV.docx
2. Grammar revision AVDR T 9 2021 - gui SV.docx
 

More from Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection

TUYỂN TẬP 20 ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2020 (CÓ Đ...
TUYỂN TẬP 20 ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2020 (CÓ Đ...TUYỂN TẬP 20 ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2020 (CÓ Đ...
TUYỂN TẬP 20 ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2020 (CÓ Đ...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TUYỂN TẬP 25 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2023 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (SƯU...
TUYỂN TẬP 25 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2023 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (SƯU...TUYỂN TẬP 25 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2023 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (SƯU...
TUYỂN TẬP 25 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2023 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (SƯU...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
Sáng kiến Dạy học theo định hướng STEM một số chủ đề phần “vật sống”, Khoa họ...
Sáng kiến Dạy học theo định hướng STEM một số chủ đề phần “vật sống”, Khoa họ...Sáng kiến Dạy học theo định hướng STEM một số chủ đề phần “vật sống”, Khoa họ...
Sáng kiến Dạy học theo định hướng STEM một số chủ đề phần “vật sống”, Khoa họ...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
Sáng kiến “Sử dụng ứng dụng Quizizz nhằm nâng cao chất lượng ôn thi tốt nghiệ...
Sáng kiến “Sử dụng ứng dụng Quizizz nhằm nâng cao chất lượng ôn thi tốt nghiệ...Sáng kiến “Sử dụng ứng dụng Quizizz nhằm nâng cao chất lượng ôn thi tốt nghiệ...
Sáng kiến “Sử dụng ứng dụng Quizizz nhằm nâng cao chất lượng ôn thi tốt nghiệ...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
10 ĐỀ KIỂM TRA + 6 ĐỀ ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO C...
10 ĐỀ KIỂM TRA + 6 ĐỀ ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO C...10 ĐỀ KIỂM TRA + 6 ĐỀ ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO C...
10 ĐỀ KIỂM TRA + 6 ĐỀ ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO C...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
SÁNG KIẾN “THIẾT KẾ VÀ SỬ DỤNG INFOGRAPHIC TRONG DẠY HỌC ĐỊA LÍ 11 (BỘ SÁCH K...
SÁNG KIẾN “THIẾT KẾ VÀ SỬ DỤNG INFOGRAPHIC TRONG DẠY HỌC ĐỊA LÍ 11 (BỘ SÁCH K...SÁNG KIẾN “THIẾT KẾ VÀ SỬ DỤNG INFOGRAPHIC TRONG DẠY HỌC ĐỊA LÍ 11 (BỘ SÁCH K...
SÁNG KIẾN “THIẾT KẾ VÀ SỬ DỤNG INFOGRAPHIC TRONG DẠY HỌC ĐỊA LÍ 11 (BỘ SÁCH K...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂ...
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂ...HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂ...
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂ...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
50 ĐỀ ĐỀ XUẤT THI VÀO 10 THPT SỞ GIÁO DỤC THANH HÓA MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9 CÓ TỰ LUẬ...
50 ĐỀ ĐỀ XUẤT THI VÀO 10 THPT SỞ GIÁO DỤC THANH HÓA MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9 CÓ TỰ LUẬ...50 ĐỀ ĐỀ XUẤT THI VÀO 10 THPT SỞ GIÁO DỤC THANH HÓA MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9 CÓ TỰ LUẬ...
50 ĐỀ ĐỀ XUẤT THI VÀO 10 THPT SỞ GIÁO DỤC THANH HÓA MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9 CÓ TỰ LUẬ...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA GIỮA HỌC KÌ + CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂ...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA GIỮA HỌC KÌ + CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂ...ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA GIỮA HỌC KÌ + CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂ...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA GIỮA HỌC KÌ + CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂ...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
TỔNG HỢP 30 ĐỀ THI CHỌN HSG CÁC TRƯỜNG THPT CHUYÊN VÙNG DUYÊN HẢI & ĐỒNG BẰNG...
TỔNG HỢP 30 ĐỀ THI CHỌN HSG CÁC TRƯỜNG THPT CHUYÊN VÙNG DUYÊN HẢI & ĐỒNG BẰNG...TỔNG HỢP 30 ĐỀ THI CHỌN HSG CÁC TRƯỜNG THPT CHUYÊN VÙNG DUYÊN HẢI & ĐỒNG BẰNG...
TỔNG HỢP 30 ĐỀ THI CHỌN HSG CÁC TRƯỜNG THPT CHUYÊN VÙNG DUYÊN HẢI & ĐỒNG BẰNG...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
VẬN DỤNG KIẾN THỨC LIÊN MÔN TRONG GIẢI BÀI TẬP ÔN THI THPTQG MÔN SINH HỌC - H...
VẬN DỤNG KIẾN THỨC LIÊN MÔN TRONG GIẢI BÀI TẬP ÔN THI THPTQG MÔN SINH HỌC - H...VẬN DỤNG KIẾN THỨC LIÊN MÔN TRONG GIẢI BÀI TẬP ÔN THI THPTQG MÔN SINH HỌC - H...
VẬN DỤNG KIẾN THỨC LIÊN MÔN TRONG GIẢI BÀI TẬP ÔN THI THPTQG MÔN SINH HỌC - H...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
50 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
50 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...50 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
50 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 
BỘ ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC + TÁCH ĐỀ + ĐỀ LUYỆN THI VÀO LỚP 10 CHUYÊN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM...
BỘ ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC + TÁCH ĐỀ + ĐỀ LUYỆN THI VÀO LỚP 10 CHUYÊN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM...BỘ ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC + TÁCH ĐỀ + ĐỀ LUYỆN THI VÀO LỚP 10 CHUYÊN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM...
BỘ ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC + TÁCH ĐỀ + ĐỀ LUYỆN THI VÀO LỚP 10 CHUYÊN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM...Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection
 

More from Nguyen Thanh Tu Collection (20)

TUYỂN TẬP 20 ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2020 (CÓ Đ...
TUYỂN TẬP 20 ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2020 (CÓ Đ...TUYỂN TẬP 20 ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2020 (CÓ Đ...
TUYỂN TẬP 20 ĐỀ THI KHẢO SÁT HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2020 (CÓ Đ...
 
TUYỂN TẬP 25 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2023 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (SƯU...
TUYỂN TẬP 25 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2023 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (SƯU...TUYỂN TẬP 25 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2023 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (SƯU...
TUYỂN TẬP 25 ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 6 NĂM 2023 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (SƯU...
 
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
BỘ ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
Sáng kiến Dạy học theo định hướng STEM một số chủ đề phần “vật sống”, Khoa họ...
Sáng kiến Dạy học theo định hướng STEM một số chủ đề phần “vật sống”, Khoa họ...Sáng kiến Dạy học theo định hướng STEM một số chủ đề phần “vật sống”, Khoa họ...
Sáng kiến Dạy học theo định hướng STEM một số chủ đề phần “vật sống”, Khoa họ...
 
Sáng kiến “Sử dụng ứng dụng Quizizz nhằm nâng cao chất lượng ôn thi tốt nghiệ...
Sáng kiến “Sử dụng ứng dụng Quizizz nhằm nâng cao chất lượng ôn thi tốt nghiệ...Sáng kiến “Sử dụng ứng dụng Quizizz nhằm nâng cao chất lượng ôn thi tốt nghiệ...
Sáng kiến “Sử dụng ứng dụng Quizizz nhằm nâng cao chất lượng ôn thi tốt nghiệ...
 
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
10 ĐỀ KIỂM TRA + 6 ĐỀ ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO C...
10 ĐỀ KIỂM TRA + 6 ĐỀ ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO C...10 ĐỀ KIỂM TRA + 6 ĐỀ ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO C...
10 ĐỀ KIỂM TRA + 6 ĐỀ ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO C...
 
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...
BỘ ĐỀ KIỂM TRA CUỐI KÌ 2 VẬT LÝ 11 - KẾT NỐI TRI THỨC - THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MIN...
 
SÁNG KIẾN “THIẾT KẾ VÀ SỬ DỤNG INFOGRAPHIC TRONG DẠY HỌC ĐỊA LÍ 11 (BỘ SÁCH K...
SÁNG KIẾN “THIẾT KẾ VÀ SỬ DỤNG INFOGRAPHIC TRONG DẠY HỌC ĐỊA LÍ 11 (BỘ SÁCH K...SÁNG KIẾN “THIẾT KẾ VÀ SỬ DỤNG INFOGRAPHIC TRONG DẠY HỌC ĐỊA LÍ 11 (BỘ SÁCH K...
SÁNG KIẾN “THIẾT KẾ VÀ SỬ DỤNG INFOGRAPHIC TRONG DẠY HỌC ĐỊA LÍ 11 (BỘ SÁCH K...
 
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...
 
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂ...
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂ...HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂ...
HỌC TỐT TIẾNG ANH 11 THEO CHƯƠNG TRÌNH GLOBAL SUCCESS ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT - CẢ NĂ...
 
50 ĐỀ ĐỀ XUẤT THI VÀO 10 THPT SỞ GIÁO DỤC THANH HÓA MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9 CÓ TỰ LUẬ...
50 ĐỀ ĐỀ XUẤT THI VÀO 10 THPT SỞ GIÁO DỤC THANH HÓA MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9 CÓ TỰ LUẬ...50 ĐỀ ĐỀ XUẤT THI VÀO 10 THPT SỞ GIÁO DỤC THANH HÓA MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9 CÓ TỰ LUẬ...
50 ĐỀ ĐỀ XUẤT THI VÀO 10 THPT SỞ GIÁO DỤC THANH HÓA MÔN TIẾNG ANH 9 CÓ TỰ LUẬ...
 
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA GIỮA HỌC KÌ + CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂ...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA GIỮA HỌC KÌ + CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂ...ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA GIỮA HỌC KÌ + CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂ...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA GIỮA HỌC KÌ + CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂ...
 
TỔNG HỢP 30 ĐỀ THI CHỌN HSG CÁC TRƯỜNG THPT CHUYÊN VÙNG DUYÊN HẢI & ĐỒNG BẰNG...
TỔNG HỢP 30 ĐỀ THI CHỌN HSG CÁC TRƯỜNG THPT CHUYÊN VÙNG DUYÊN HẢI & ĐỒNG BẰNG...TỔNG HỢP 30 ĐỀ THI CHỌN HSG CÁC TRƯỜNG THPT CHUYÊN VÙNG DUYÊN HẢI & ĐỒNG BẰNG...
TỔNG HỢP 30 ĐỀ THI CHỌN HSG CÁC TRƯỜNG THPT CHUYÊN VÙNG DUYÊN HẢI & ĐỒNG BẰNG...
 
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
ĐỀ CƯƠNG + TEST ÔN TẬP CUỐI KÌ 2 TIẾNG ANH 11 - GLOBAL SUCCESS (THEO CHUẨN MI...
 
VẬN DỤNG KIẾN THỨC LIÊN MÔN TRONG GIẢI BÀI TẬP ÔN THI THPTQG MÔN SINH HỌC - H...
VẬN DỤNG KIẾN THỨC LIÊN MÔN TRONG GIẢI BÀI TẬP ÔN THI THPTQG MÔN SINH HỌC - H...VẬN DỤNG KIẾN THỨC LIÊN MÔN TRONG GIẢI BÀI TẬP ÔN THI THPTQG MÔN SINH HỌC - H...
VẬN DỤNG KIẾN THỨC LIÊN MÔN TRONG GIẢI BÀI TẬP ÔN THI THPTQG MÔN SINH HỌC - H...
 
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...
ĐỀ THAM KHẢO THEO HƯỚNG MINH HỌA 2025 KIỂM TRA CUỐI HỌC KÌ 2 NĂM HỌC 2023-202...
 
50 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
50 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...50 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
50 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
30 ĐỀ PHÁT TRIỂN THEO CẤU TRÚC ĐỀ MINH HỌA BGD NGÀY 22-3-2024 KỲ THI TỐT NGHI...
 
BỘ ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC + TÁCH ĐỀ + ĐỀ LUYỆN THI VÀO LỚP 10 CHUYÊN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM...
BỘ ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC + TÁCH ĐỀ + ĐỀ LUYỆN THI VÀO LỚP 10 CHUYÊN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM...BỘ ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC + TÁCH ĐỀ + ĐỀ LUYỆN THI VÀO LỚP 10 CHUYÊN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM...
BỘ ĐỀ CHÍNH THỨC + TÁCH ĐỀ + ĐỀ LUYỆN THI VÀO LỚP 10 CHUYÊN TOÁN CÁC TỈNH NĂM...
 

Recently uploaded

Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4
Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4
Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4JOYLYNSAMANIEGO
 
Transaction Management in Database Management System
Transaction Management in Database Management SystemTransaction Management in Database Management System
Transaction Management in Database Management SystemChristalin Nelson
 
4.18.24 Movement Legacies, Reflection, and Review.pptx
4.18.24 Movement Legacies, Reflection, and Review.pptx4.18.24 Movement Legacies, Reflection, and Review.pptx
4.18.24 Movement Legacies, Reflection, and Review.pptxmary850239
 
How to do quick user assign in kanban in Odoo 17 ERP
How to do quick user assign in kanban in Odoo 17 ERPHow to do quick user assign in kanban in Odoo 17 ERP
How to do quick user assign in kanban in Odoo 17 ERPCeline George
 
GRADE 4 - SUMMATIVE TEST QUARTER 4 ALL SUBJECTS
GRADE 4 - SUMMATIVE TEST QUARTER 4 ALL SUBJECTSGRADE 4 - SUMMATIVE TEST QUARTER 4 ALL SUBJECTS
GRADE 4 - SUMMATIVE TEST QUARTER 4 ALL SUBJECTSJoshuaGantuangco2
 
How to Add Barcode on PDF Report in Odoo 17
How to Add Barcode on PDF Report in Odoo 17How to Add Barcode on PDF Report in Odoo 17
How to Add Barcode on PDF Report in Odoo 17Celine George
 
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...JojoEDelaCruz
 
USPS® Forced Meter Migration - How to Know if Your Postage Meter Will Soon be...
USPS® Forced Meter Migration - How to Know if Your Postage Meter Will Soon be...USPS® Forced Meter Migration - How to Know if Your Postage Meter Will Soon be...
USPS® Forced Meter Migration - How to Know if Your Postage Meter Will Soon be...Postal Advocate Inc.
 
Global Lehigh Strategic Initiatives (without descriptions)
Global Lehigh Strategic Initiatives (without descriptions)Global Lehigh Strategic Initiatives (without descriptions)
Global Lehigh Strategic Initiatives (without descriptions)cama23
 
ANG SEKTOR NG agrikultura.pptx QUARTER 4
ANG SEKTOR NG agrikultura.pptx QUARTER 4ANG SEKTOR NG agrikultura.pptx QUARTER 4
ANG SEKTOR NG agrikultura.pptx QUARTER 4MiaBumagat1
 
ECONOMIC CONTEXT - PAPER 1 Q3: NEWSPAPERS.pptx
ECONOMIC CONTEXT - PAPER 1 Q3: NEWSPAPERS.pptxECONOMIC CONTEXT - PAPER 1 Q3: NEWSPAPERS.pptx
ECONOMIC CONTEXT - PAPER 1 Q3: NEWSPAPERS.pptxiammrhaywood
 
Q4-PPT-Music9_Lesson-1-Romantic-Opera.pptx
Q4-PPT-Music9_Lesson-1-Romantic-Opera.pptxQ4-PPT-Music9_Lesson-1-Romantic-Opera.pptx
Q4-PPT-Music9_Lesson-1-Romantic-Opera.pptxlancelewisportillo
 
ICS2208 Lecture6 Notes for SL spaces.pdf
ICS2208 Lecture6 Notes for SL spaces.pdfICS2208 Lecture6 Notes for SL spaces.pdf
ICS2208 Lecture6 Notes for SL spaces.pdfVanessa Camilleri
 
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptxmary850239
 
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY - GERBNER.pptx
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY -  GERBNER.pptxAUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY -  GERBNER.pptx
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY - GERBNER.pptxiammrhaywood
 
Music 9 - 4th quarter - Vocal Music of the Romantic Period.pptx
Music 9 - 4th quarter - Vocal Music of the Romantic Period.pptxMusic 9 - 4th quarter - Vocal Music of the Romantic Period.pptx
Music 9 - 4th quarter - Vocal Music of the Romantic Period.pptxleah joy valeriano
 
Incoming and Outgoing Shipments in 3 STEPS Using Odoo 17
Incoming and Outgoing Shipments in 3 STEPS Using Odoo 17Incoming and Outgoing Shipments in 3 STEPS Using Odoo 17
Incoming and Outgoing Shipments in 3 STEPS Using Odoo 17Celine George
 
Keynote by Prof. Wurzer at Nordex about IP-design
Keynote by Prof. Wurzer at Nordex about IP-designKeynote by Prof. Wurzer at Nordex about IP-design
Keynote by Prof. Wurzer at Nordex about IP-designMIPLM
 
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.ppt
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.pptIntegumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.ppt
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.pptshraddhaparab530
 
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parents
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for ParentsChoosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parents
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parentsnavabharathschool99
 

Recently uploaded (20)

Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4
Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4
Daily Lesson Plan in Mathematics Quarter 4
 
Transaction Management in Database Management System
Transaction Management in Database Management SystemTransaction Management in Database Management System
Transaction Management in Database Management System
 
4.18.24 Movement Legacies, Reflection, and Review.pptx
4.18.24 Movement Legacies, Reflection, and Review.pptx4.18.24 Movement Legacies, Reflection, and Review.pptx
4.18.24 Movement Legacies, Reflection, and Review.pptx
 
How to do quick user assign in kanban in Odoo 17 ERP
How to do quick user assign in kanban in Odoo 17 ERPHow to do quick user assign in kanban in Odoo 17 ERP
How to do quick user assign in kanban in Odoo 17 ERP
 
GRADE 4 - SUMMATIVE TEST QUARTER 4 ALL SUBJECTS
GRADE 4 - SUMMATIVE TEST QUARTER 4 ALL SUBJECTSGRADE 4 - SUMMATIVE TEST QUARTER 4 ALL SUBJECTS
GRADE 4 - SUMMATIVE TEST QUARTER 4 ALL SUBJECTS
 
How to Add Barcode on PDF Report in Odoo 17
How to Add Barcode on PDF Report in Odoo 17How to Add Barcode on PDF Report in Odoo 17
How to Add Barcode on PDF Report in Odoo 17
 
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...
ENG 5 Q4 WEEk 1 DAY 1 Restate sentences heard in one’s own words. Use appropr...
 
USPS® Forced Meter Migration - How to Know if Your Postage Meter Will Soon be...
USPS® Forced Meter Migration - How to Know if Your Postage Meter Will Soon be...USPS® Forced Meter Migration - How to Know if Your Postage Meter Will Soon be...
USPS® Forced Meter Migration - How to Know if Your Postage Meter Will Soon be...
 
Global Lehigh Strategic Initiatives (without descriptions)
Global Lehigh Strategic Initiatives (without descriptions)Global Lehigh Strategic Initiatives (without descriptions)
Global Lehigh Strategic Initiatives (without descriptions)
 
ANG SEKTOR NG agrikultura.pptx QUARTER 4
ANG SEKTOR NG agrikultura.pptx QUARTER 4ANG SEKTOR NG agrikultura.pptx QUARTER 4
ANG SEKTOR NG agrikultura.pptx QUARTER 4
 
ECONOMIC CONTEXT - PAPER 1 Q3: NEWSPAPERS.pptx
ECONOMIC CONTEXT - PAPER 1 Q3: NEWSPAPERS.pptxECONOMIC CONTEXT - PAPER 1 Q3: NEWSPAPERS.pptx
ECONOMIC CONTEXT - PAPER 1 Q3: NEWSPAPERS.pptx
 
Q4-PPT-Music9_Lesson-1-Romantic-Opera.pptx
Q4-PPT-Music9_Lesson-1-Romantic-Opera.pptxQ4-PPT-Music9_Lesson-1-Romantic-Opera.pptx
Q4-PPT-Music9_Lesson-1-Romantic-Opera.pptx
 
ICS2208 Lecture6 Notes for SL spaces.pdf
ICS2208 Lecture6 Notes for SL spaces.pdfICS2208 Lecture6 Notes for SL spaces.pdf
ICS2208 Lecture6 Notes for SL spaces.pdf
 
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx
4.16.24 21st Century Movements for Black Lives.pptx
 
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY - GERBNER.pptx
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY -  GERBNER.pptxAUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY -  GERBNER.pptx
AUDIENCE THEORY -CULTIVATION THEORY - GERBNER.pptx
 
Music 9 - 4th quarter - Vocal Music of the Romantic Period.pptx
Music 9 - 4th quarter - Vocal Music of the Romantic Period.pptxMusic 9 - 4th quarter - Vocal Music of the Romantic Period.pptx
Music 9 - 4th quarter - Vocal Music of the Romantic Period.pptx
 
Incoming and Outgoing Shipments in 3 STEPS Using Odoo 17
Incoming and Outgoing Shipments in 3 STEPS Using Odoo 17Incoming and Outgoing Shipments in 3 STEPS Using Odoo 17
Incoming and Outgoing Shipments in 3 STEPS Using Odoo 17
 
Keynote by Prof. Wurzer at Nordex about IP-design
Keynote by Prof. Wurzer at Nordex about IP-designKeynote by Prof. Wurzer at Nordex about IP-design
Keynote by Prof. Wurzer at Nordex about IP-design
 
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.ppt
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.pptIntegumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.ppt
Integumentary System SMP B. Pharm Sem I.ppt
 
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parents
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for ParentsChoosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parents
Choosing the Right CBSE School A Comprehensive Guide for Parents
 

BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS-GV) (BÀI 7-11).pdf

  • 1. Hỗ trợ trực tuyến Fb www.facebook.com/DayKemQuyNhon Mobi/Zalo 0905779594 Tài liệu chuẩn tham khảo Phát triển kênh bởi Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú Đơn vị tài trợ / phát hành / chia sẻ học thuật : Nguyen Thanh Tu Group BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ 4 KĨ NĂNG TIẾNG ANH LỚP 8 - HK2 - GLOBAL SUCCESS - NĂM HỌC 2023-2024 - CÓ FILE NGHE (BẢN HS- GV) (BÀI 7-11) WORD VERSION | 2024 EDITION ORDER NOW / CHUYỂN GIAO QUA EMAIL TAILIEUCHUANTHAMKHAO@GMAIL.COM B À I T Ậ P B Ổ T R Ợ 4 K Ĩ N Ă N G T I Ế N G A N H Ths Nguyễn Thanh Tú eBook Collection vectorstock.com/7952529
  • 2. . 1 A. VOCABULARY ● New words (Từ mới) Word Type Pronunciation Meaning 1. environment (n) /ɪnˈvaɪ.rən.mənt/ môi trường 2. environmental (adj) /ɪnˌvaɪ.rənˈmen.t̬əl/ (thuộc) môi trường 3. protection (v) /prəˈtek.ʃən/ sự bảo vệ 4. serious (adj) /ˈsɪr.i.əs/ nghiêm trọng 5. pollution (n) /pəˈluː.ʃən/ sự ô nhiễm 6. water pollution (n) /ˈwɑː.t̬ɚ pəˈluː.ʃən/ sự ô nhiễm nước 7. habitat (n) /ˈhæb.ə.tæt/ môi trường sống 8. quality (n) /ˈkwɑː.lə.t̬i/ chất lượng 9. global warming (n) /ˌɡloʊ.bəl ˈwɔːr.mɪŋ/ sự nóng lên toàn cầu 10. species (n) /ˈspiː.siːz/ loài 11. dangerous (adj) /ˈdeɪn.dʒɚ.əs/ nguy hiểm 12. endangered (adj) /ɪnˈdeɪn.dʒɚd/ bị đe dọa, có nguy cơ tuyệt chủng 13. endangered species (n) /ɪnˈdeɪn·dʒərd ˈspi·ʃiz/ động vật sách đỏ 14. reduce (v) /rɪˈduːs/ giảm bớt 15. carbon footprint (n) /ˌkɑːr.bən ˈfʊt.prɪnt/ dấu chân cac-bon 16. oxygen (n) /ˈɑːk.sɪ.dʒən/ khí oxy 17. carbon dioxide (n) /ˌkɑːr.bən daɪˈɑːk.saɪd/ khí các bon đi ô xít 18. device (n) /dɪˈvaɪs/ thiết bị 19. single -use (adj) /ˌsɪŋ.ɡəlˈjuːs/ để sử dụng một lần 20. product (n) /ˈprɑː.dʌkt/ sản phẩm 21. plastic (adj) /ˈplæs.tɪk/ làm bằng chất dẻo 22. plastic bag (n) /ˈplæs.tɪk bæɡ/ túi nhựa 23. plastic rubbish (n) /ˈplæs.tɪk ˈrʌb.ɪʃ/ rác thải nhựa 24. litter (v) /ˈlɪt̬.ɚ/ vứt rác, xả rác 25. volunteer (v) /ˌvɑː.lənˈtɪr/ tình nguyện, xung phong làm 26. plant (v) /plænt/ trồng 27. dump (v) /dʌmp/ đổ, vứt 28. waste (n) /weɪst/ chất thải 29. reuse (v) /ˌriːˈjuːz/ tái sử dụng 30. recycle (v) /ˌriːˈsaɪ.kəl/ tái chế UNIT 7: ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION . 2 31. renewable (n) /rɪˈnuː.ə.bəl/ có thể tái tạo, phục hồi 32. renewable source (n) /rɪˈnuː.ə.bəl sɔːrs/ nguồn tái tạo 33. neighbourhood (n) /ˈneɪ.bɚ.hʊd/ láng giềng, vùng lân cận 34. marine (adj) /məˈriːn/ (thuộc) biển 35. marine life (n) /məˈriːn laɪf/ hệ sinh thái nước 36. ecosystem (n) /ˈe.koʊˌsɪs.təm/ hệ sinh thái 37. absorb (v) /əbˈzɔːrb/ thẩm thấu 38. concern (n) /kənˈsɝːn/ vấn đề, sự liên quan, mối quan tâm 39. substance (n) /ˈsʌbstəns/ chất 40. harm (v) /hɑːrm/ gây hại 41. harmful substance (n) /ˈhɑːmfl ˈsʌbstəns/ tác nhân gây hại 42. forest guard unit (n) /ˈfɔːr.ɪst ɡɑːrd ˈjuː.nɪt/ đơn vị bảo vệ rừng 43. campsite (n) /ˈkæmp.saɪt/ địa điểm cắm trại 44. campfire (n) /ˈkæmp.faɪr/ lửa trại 45. conical (adj) /ˈkɑː.nɪ.kəl/ hình nón 46. tornado (n) /tɔːrˈneɪ.doʊ/ bão táp, cơn lốc xoáy 47. extinction (n) /ɪkˈstɪŋk.ʃən/ sự tuyệt chủng, tuyệt diệt 48. movement (n) /ˈmuːv.mənt/ cuộc vận động 49. wildlife (n) /ˈwaɪld.laɪf/ cuộc sống hoang dã 50. diverse (adj) /dɪˈvɝːs/ đa dạng 51. coral (n) /ˈkɔːr.əl/ san hô 52. dugong (n) /ˈduːɡɑːŋ/ cá cúi, bò biển 53. medicinal (adj) /məˈdɪs.ɪ.nəl/ (thuộc) thuốc, dùng làm thuốc 54. heritage (n) /ˈher.ɪ.t̬ɪdʒ/ di sản, sự thừa kế 55. resource (n) /ˈriː.zɔːrs/ nguồn 56. natural (adj) /ˈnætʃ.ɚ.əl/ (thuộc) tự nhiên, thiên nhiên 57. national (adj) /ˈnæʃ.nəl/ (thuộc) quốc gia 58. resident (n) /ˈrez.ə.dənt/ người dân, dân cư 60. toxic (n) /ˈtɑːk.sɪk/ chất độc 61. effect (n) /əˈfekt/ sự ảnh hưởng 62. effective (adj) /əˈfek.tɪv/ có hiệu quả, tác dụng 63. consumption (n) /kənˈsʌmp.ʃən/ sự tiêu thụ 64. independent (adj) /ˌɪn.dɪˈpen.dənt/ độc lập, không phụ thuộc • Note: 3Rs stands for Reduce -Reuse -Recycle ● Structures (Cấu trúc)
  • 3. . 3 No structures/ collocations/ idioms/ phrasal verb Meaning 1. Release into Ex: Coal power stations release sulphur dioxide into the atmosphere. Thải ra, làm thoát ra Vd: Các nhà máy điện than thải ra khí lưu huỳnh đi ô xít. 2. Turn off Ex: Please turn the television off before you go to bed. Tắt cái gì đó( tắt ti vi,tắt điện) Vd: Hãy tắt ti vi trước khi bạn đi ngủ.) 3. Throw away Ex: I threw the alarm clock away because it had stopped working. Vứt cái gì không cần đi nữa Vd: Tôi vứt cái đồng hồ báo thức đi bởi vì nó đã ngừng hoạt động khá lâu rồi. 4. Form of transport Ex: Bicylce is the greenest form of transport. hình thức giao thông Vd: Xe đạp là hình thức giao thông xanh nhất. 5. Cut down Ex: The farmer cut down the old banana tree in the garden. chặt cây, giảm bớt số lượng Vd: Người nông dân cắt đi cây chuối già trong vườn. 6. Pick up Ex: We are going to pick up rubbish in the central park this weekend. Nhặt cái gì, đón (ai) Vd: Chúng tôi sẽ đi nhặt rác trong trong công viên vào cuối tuần này. 7. provide sth for sb Ex: The government must provide decent housing for the poor. Cung cấp cái gì cho ai Vd: Chính phủ phải cung cấp nhà tử tế cho người nghèo. 8. Right after Ex: Right after you clean your bedroom, you need to wash the dishes. Ngay khi Vd: Ngay khi con dọn phòng ngủ xong,con cần rửa chén. 9. To raise awareness of Ex: Con Dao national park helps raise the awareness of local residents about the importance of nature. Nâng cao nhận thức Vd: Công viên quốc gia Côn Đảo giúp nâng cao nhận thức của cư dân địa phương về tầm quan trọng của tự nhiên. 10. Effect on Ex: Water pollution has a harmful effect on our life. Tác động, ảnh hưởng lên cái gì Vd: Ô nhiễm nước tác động có hại lên cuộc sống của chúng ta. 11. Be harmful to Ex: Eating too much fast food is harmful to your health. Có hại cho Vd: Ăn quá nhiều thức ăn nhanh có hại cho sức khỏe của bạn. 12. Be rich in Dồi dào, phong phú ▪ Word form: . 4 Words Meaning Related words 1. pollution (n) sự ô nhiễm polluted(adj) pollutant (n) 2. movement (n) sự vận động move(v) environmentalist(n) nhà môi trường học environment (n) environmental (adj) 4. produce (n) sản phẩm product (n) production (n) 5. industry (n) công nghiệp, kĩ nghệ industrial (adj) 6. endanger (v) gây nguy hiểm endangered (adj) 7. diversity (n) tính đa dạng diverse (adj) 8. danger (n) sự nguy hiểm dangerous (adj) dangerously (adv) B. GRAMMAR: I. Complex sentences with adverb clauses of time. (Câu phức với mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian.) 1. Complex sentence (câu phức) a. Định nghĩa: là câu có một mệnh đề độc lập và ít nhất một mệnh đề phụ thuộc. Mệnh đề độc lập trong câu là mệnh đề chính. Câu phức được sử dụng khi ta cần bổ sung thông tin để giải thích hoặc sửa đổi ý của mệnh đề chính trong câu. b. Ví dụ: Ex1: I took my dog to the vet because he was feeling sick. (Tôi đưa con chó của tôi đến bác sĩ thú y vì nó đang ốm.) ⇨ Mệnh đề chính: “I took my dog to the vet, mệnh đề phụ:” he was feeling sick” bổ nghĩa lý do tại sao” tôi” phải đưa chó của mình đi khám.” Ex2: After Mary ate snacks, she got a stomachache. ( Sau khi Mary ăn vặt, cô ấy đã bị đau bụng.) ⇨ Mệnh đề chính:” She got a stomachache”, mệnh đề phụ:” Mary ate snack” đã bổ nghĩa lý do tại sao” cô ấy đau bụng.” 2. An adverb clause ( mệnh đề trạng ngữ) a. Định nghĩa: Là mệnh đề có chức năng ngữ pháp của một trạng ngữ (bổ nghĩa cho một mệnh đề khác). Các mệnh đề trạng ngữ được gọi là mệnh đề phụ (là những mệnh đề không diễn tả được một ý trọn vẹn và không thể đứng độc lập.) b. Ví dụ: Ex: When I finish studying, I will go abroad. ( Khi tôi học xong, tôi sẽ ra nước ngoài.) ⇨ Nếu chỉ để mệnh đề trạng ngữ” When I finish studying”, thì câu sẽ không rõ nghĩa. 3. An adverb clause of time (Mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian)
  • 4. . 5 a. Định nghĩa: là những mệnh đề bắt đầu bởi các liên từ chỉ thời gian như: while (trong khi, trong lúc), when (vào lúc, khi), one, as soon as (ngay khi mà), till, until (cho đến khi), by the time, before (trước khi), after (sau khi), since (kể từ khi), as long as, so long as ( chừng nào mà),… b. Ví dụ: Ex1: When Mark was 13 years old, he went to Korea. (Khi Mark 13 tuổi, anh ấy đã đến Hàn Quốc.) Ex2: I will phone you as soon as I finish my work. (Tôi sẽ gọi cho bạn ngay khi tôi hoàn tất công việc của mình.) Ex3: My father was talking on the phone while my mother was helping my sister with her homework. (Bố tôi đang nói chuyện điện thoại trong khi mẹ tôi đang giúp em gái làm bài tập về nhà.) c. Vị trí của mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian. - Mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian có thể được đặt ở đầu câu hoặc cuối câu. Mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian đặt đầu câu sẽ được ngăn cách với mệnh đề chính bằng dấu phẩy. Ex1: When Jennie was in Paris, she attended Paris Fashion Week. (Khi Jennie đến Paris, cô ấy đã tham dự Tuần Lễ Thời Trang Paris.) Ex2: He’ll wait here until she comes back. ( Anh ấy sẽ đợi ở đây cho đến khi cô ấy quay lại.) d. Cách phối hợp động từ ở mệnh đề chính với trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian ● Thì hiện tại đơn Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time S + V (s.future)/be going to when after before as soon as until S + V (simple present) Examples: - Andy will come soon. When he comes, we’ll see him. - We’ll be able to leave for the station as soon as the bus arrives. - Lisa will go to bed after she finishes her homework. ● Thì hiện tại hoàn thành Main clause conjunctions Adverb clause of time S + V (s.future)/be going to after S + V (present perfect) Examples: - John will go home after he has finished his work. - Lan will work for her uncle’s company after she has graduated from college. . 6 ● Thì quá khứ đơn Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time S + V (simple past) when until as soon as before after S + V (simple past) Examples: - He said goodbye before he left. - My father went home as soon as he finished work at the office. - She cried after she received that award. Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time S + V (past continuous) when S + V (simple past) Examples: - Lily was talking on the phone when Linda came. - They were having dinner when he arrived. Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time S + V (present perfect) since S + V (simple past) Examples: - I have played badminton since 7 years ago. - They haven’t met Bob since we left school. Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time S + V (past perfect) by the time before S + V(simple past) Examples: - He had explained everything clearly by the time we started our project. - I had left before he came. ● Thì quá khứ tiếp diễn Main clause Conjunctions Adverb clause of time S + V (past continuous) while S + V(past continuous)
  • 5. . 7 Examples: - I was reading a book while my mother was cooking dinner. - Peter and I were doing our homework while Alex and my brother were playing chess. C. PHONICS: Sound /bl/ and /kl/ I. Cách phát âm ● Âm/bl/ được tạo ra bởi 2 âm/b/ và /l/ - /b/: mím nhẹ hai môi lại và nâng phần ngạc mềm để chặn luồng hơi trong khoang miệng, rồi mở miệng bật hơi từ phía trong ra. Khi phát âm, dây thanh sẽ rung lên. - /l/: để đầu lưỡi chạm vào lợi của hàm răng trê. Khi phát âm, luồng hơi sẽ đi qua khoảng trống giữa lưỡi vá khoang miệng ra ngoài. - Kết hợp từ âm/b/ sang âm/l/ chúng ta được cụm phụ âm/bl/ • Âm /kl/ được kết hợp bởi 2 âm /k/ và /l/ - /k/: mở miệng, cuống lưỡi co lại, chạm vào phần gạc mềm hay là phần trong cùng của vòm miệng để chặn luồng khí trong miệng. Sau đó, bật mạnh luồng khí ra khỏi miệng mà không làm rung dây thanh trong cổ họng. - /l/ để đầu lưỡi chạm vào lợi của hàm răng trên. Khi phát âm, luồng hơi sẽ đi qua khoảng trống giữa lưỡi vá khoang miệng ra ngoài. - Kết hợp từ âm/k/ sang âm/l/ chúng ta được cụm phụ âm/kl/ II. sự khác nhau giữa /bl/ và/kl/ ● Về mặt âm thanh: Sự khác biệt của cụm phụ âm /bl/ xuất phát từ sự khác biệt của vị trí môi và lưỡi khi bật hơi phát âm âm /b/ và /k/ - Khi phát âm âm /b/ chúng ta mím môi nhẹ, còn âm /k/ chúng ta cần mở miệng. - Với âm /b/ chúng ta để lưỡi thả lỏng như bình thường, trong khi với âm /k/ chúng ta co cuống lưỡi lại, chạm vào phần ngạc mềm để chặn luồng khí trong miệng. - Phát âm âm /b/ làm rung dây thanh trong cổ họng nhưng âm /k/ thì không. . 8 D. PRACTICE Exercise 1. Read the following words and put them in the correct column. blue clock blossom blur block circle blink bleed classic bicycle blank class club black table blonde clown close clerk click Exercise 2. Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part. 1. A. rubbish B. product C. rubric D. cutting 2. A. pool B. footprint C. school D. tool 3. A. cooked B. accomplished C. hissed D. gained 4. A. warming B. protecting C. littering D. carbon 5. A. pause B. laugh C. clause D. cause 6. A. quality B. improve C. condition D. serious 7. A. species B. recycle C. ecosystem D. renewable 8. A. polluted B. reduced C. washed D. danced 9. A. pictures B. watches C. buses D. brushes 10. A. litters B. dreams C. belongs D. plants 11. A. reuses B. causes C. recycles D. changes 12. A. hour B. harmful C. honest D. exhibition 13. A. campsite B. plastic C. tornado D. land 14. A. entertain B. rain C. air D. train /bl/ /kl/ A PHONICS
  • 6. . 9 15. A. produce B. pollute C. nature D. reduce 16. A. mention B. question C. action D. education 17. A. speech B. chatting C. cheer D. chemistry 18. A. unknown B. united C. universe D. university 19. A. end B. effect C. extinction D. upset 20. A. forest B. toxic C. resource D. coral Exercise 3. Choose the word with a different stress pattern from the others. 1. A. conversation B. entertainment C. invironment D. information 2. A. serious B. habitat C. quality D. protection 3. A. reduce B. species C. device D. reuse 4. A. product B. absorb C. concern D. marine 5. A. recycle B. tornado C. ecosystem D. renewable 6. A. coral B. dugong C. resource D. effect 7. A. diverse B. wildlife C. toxic D. campfire 8. A. movement B. conical C. extinction D. heritage 9. A. mission B. protect C. substance D. plastic 10. A. oxygen B. dangerous C. neighbourhood D. endangered 11. A. environment B. participate C. interaction D. conditional 12. A. medicinal B. volunteer C. dioxide D. surrounding 13. A. litter B. global C. carbon D. release 14. A. enjoy B. suffer C. study D. differ 15. A. apology B. geography C. experience D. preparation Exercise 4.Underline the duster /bl/ and double underline the duster /kl/ in the following sentence then read aloud the sentences. 1. I went for a walk around the block. 2. Cats are very clean animals. 3. The teacher blamed me for the accident. 4. My father usually has a cup of black coffee for breakfast. 5. He was climbing up the wall. 6. Today she is wearing a white silk blouse. 7. Is our hotel close to the beach? 8. If you can't answer the question, leave a blank. 9. His eyes were bright blue. 10. I went to the table tennis club yesterday. 11. Mai and Phong are in the same class. 12. Do you like classical music? . 10 13. The apple tree is covered in blossom. 14. He became completely blind after the car accident. 15. She works as a clerk in an office. 16. She has long blonde hair. 17. It’s difficult to buy this black blender here. 18. Spring is the best time to see bluebells in blossom Exercise 1. Look at the pictures and write the name of the activities. 1. ___________________ 2.___________________ 3. _____________________ 4. __________________ 5.___________________ 6. ___________________ 7. _____________________ 8. __________________ B VOCABULARY & GRAMMAR ecosystem harmful substance 3Rs plastic rubbish carbon footprint single-use tree planting endangered species marine life extinction industrial waste dumping site
  • 7. . 11 9. ___________________ 10. __________________ 11._____________________ 12. _________________ Exercise 2. Complete the sentences with the words in exercise 1 1. They are trying to protect __________________ such as saolas, dugongs, lynxes, wolfs and several species of the vulture. 2. ______________ is one of the causes of air pollution. 3. _________________improves wildlife habitat connectivity, supports biodiversity and and removes harmful pollutants from the air. 4. An operation is beginning to try to save a species of crocodile from ________________. 5. Science tells us that healthy _______________ provide humans with things like food, clean water, clean air, and protection from natural disasters. 6. We should all go green by practising the ________: reduce, reuse, and recycle, which is always encouraged by environmentalists. 7. A _______________ is anything that is contaminated and threatens the safe of man. It can be in the form of food, water, drugs, fruits, ect… 8. Volunteers gather garbage and ________________for recycling. 9. Although _____________ plastic products are convenient, they are detrimental to the environment. 10. A ________________is a ground for the disposal of waste materials. 11. ______________ means any type or species of saltwater fish, shellfish, mollusks, coral, or other marine animals. 12. __________________ is a term that represents the amount of carbon dioxide (CO2) and methane (CH4) released into the atmosphere. Exercise 3. Match the words in column A to the correct meanings in column B. A B 1. habitat A. a strong, dangerous wind that forms itself into an upside-down spinning cone and is able to destroy buildings as it moves across the ground. 2. medicinal B. to sort and collect rubbish in order to treat it and produce useful materials that an be used again. 3. tornado C. a type of animal or plant that might stop existing because there are only a . 12 few of that type alive 4. extinction D. the natural environment in which an animal or plant usually lives 5. pollution E. used to cure illnesses 6. global warming F. including many different types of people or things. 7. resident G. related to the sea or sea transport 8. renewable H. a situation in which something no longer exists. 9. diverse I. damage caused to water, air, ect by harmful substances or waste. 10. recycle J. a person who lives or has their home in a place. 11. endangered species K. a gradual increase in the earth’s temperature generally due to the greenhouse effect caused by increased levels of carbon dioxide, CFCs, and other pollutants. 12. marine L. are natural ones such as wind, water, and sunlight which are always avaiable. Exercise 4. Complete the correct answer A ,B ,C or D. 1. To save our earth, I use cloth bags for shopping, not ________ ones. A. green B. paper C. cheap D. plastic 2. In my family, we put food waste and objects for ________ in different bins. A. using B. recycling C. toys D. reducing 3. An example of _________ is the forest in which all the plants and animals work toform a suitable habitat for all. A. habitat B. area C. ecosystem D. condition 4. ________ should be far from residential areas. A.Plastic rubbish C. Industrial waste B. Dumping sites D. Forests 5. Our project aims to promote the ________ to make our planet Earth healthy. A. 3Rs B. pollution C. industry D. reduction 6. To help save the environment, look for ________ products when you go shopping. A. eco-friendly B. cheap C. single-use D. plastic 7. ________ unwanted paper will reduce the raw material demand for paper production. A. Throwing away B. Recycling C. Burning D. Collecting 8. Please put rubbish into dust bins instead of ________ the streets. A. cleaning B. dirty C. dropping D. littering 9. You can learn to appreciate the ________ around you by participating in outdooractivities. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12.
  • 8. . 13 A. natural resources C. trees B. habitat D. endangered species 10. We organise a Clean and Grow Day each month to make our neighbourhood a ______ place to live. A. spacious B. friendly C. convenient D. urban 11. Water ________ can kill a lot of water life like fish and plants. A. pollution B. use C. source D. supply 12. The factory dumps a lot of ________ into the river and pollutes it. A. materials B. products C. rubbish D. water 13. Saving energy reduces air pollution and greenhouse gases. The less we pollute our environment, the more we ______ global warming. A. develop B. endanger C. prevent D. damage 14. When the earthquake happened, the children ________ a picnic at the campsite. A. had B. were having C. are having D. would have 15. Scientists are developing better systems to make ________ about natural disasters. A. warnings B. predictions C. advices D. notices 16. The teacher was correcting our papers ________ we were drawing our illustrations. A. though B. as soon as C. before D. while 17. The environment becomes helpless in protecting us if we disturb its natural ________ and force it to harm us. A. cycle B. event C. arrangement D. agreement 18. _________is the gradual increase of temperature on the earth’s surface because of greenhouse effect. A. Global warming B. Climate change C. Natural habitats D. Extreme weather 19. We can raises awareness ______protecting environment by using social media. A. from B. on C. for D. of 20. Do you think we are doing enough to _______wild animals? A.prevent B. protect C. promote D. predict 21. Many ______ species have been saved thanks to community efforts. A. dangerous B. endangered C. generous D. natural 22. Air pollution is a ________ problem in many major cities. A. practical B. global C. endangered D. serious 23. Environmental pollution is becoming an ________serious problem that needs to be taken care of as soon as possible. A. increasingly B. increasing C. increase D. increased . 14 24. Awareness of environmental damage from ______________ bags is growing. A. simple-use B. single-uses C. single-use D. single-used 25. They announced an analys is of the carbon ______________ of leading companies. A. spaces B. contents C. emissions D. footprints 26. The CCTV cameras are intended to reduce ______________ in the area. A. untidiness B. emptiness C. littering D. dropping 27. She studies mountain gorillas in their natural______________. A. habitual B. habitat C. living D. place 28. This region is the ______________ of many species of wild flowers. A. home B. house C. household D. homework 29. The restaurant has a ______________ menu that includes dishes from all over the world. A. different B. various C. diverse D. diversity 30. ______________ in the area includes deer, bears, and eagles. A. Wildfire B. Wild life C. Wildly D. Wildlife 31. Their main goal is to promote environmental______________. A. loss B. problem C. issue D. protection 32. Unfortunately, fertilizers from surrounding farmland has reduced the _________ life. A. marine B. sea C. water D. lake 33. They were fined for illegally ______________ waste into the river. A. treating B. dumping C. dealing with D. creating 34. The air becomes polluted ________ we release too much carbon dioxide into it. A. before B. while C. until D. when 35. How long did the villagers have to wait ________ the rescue team arrived? A. while B. before C. after D. as soon as 36. ________ my family applied the Save Our Energy rules, our monthly use of electricitywent down. A. Until B. After C. While D. Till 37. You can’t camp here ________ you get a permit from the local authorities. A. until B. when C. after D. as soon as 38. ________ we put dustbins in public places, we saw the difference. There was muchless littering. A. While B. As soon as C. Till D. Before 39. Toxic waste from nuclear plants is hazardous to the environment. What is the closest word of the underlined word? A. troublesome B. poisonous C. grievous D. panic
  • 9. . 15 40. Many wildlife animals are highly endangered these days. What is the opposite word of the underlined word? A. at risk B. recommended C. safe D. expensive 41. I will call you before I _______ over. A.come B. will come C. will be coming D. came 42. After she graduates, she ________ a job. A.got B. will get C. had got D. get 43. When I ________ him tomorrow, I will ask him. A. saw B. have seen C. will see D. see 44. As soon as it _______ raining, we will leave. A.stops B. stop C. had stop D. stopped 45. By the time he comes, we will have already _________. A. leave B. leaving C. left D. leaves 46. The next time I go to New York, I am going _________ a ballet. A.seeing B. see C. saw D. to see 47. - There was no death in the flood yesterday. - ____________ A. That’s shocking! B. Oh, man! C. How crazy! D. That’s a relief! 48. - What do you mean by ‘single-use’? - ________ A. Be used once only and then thrown away. B. I will recycle single-use things. C. I rarely use this word. D. It’s an adjective. 49. - __________________________ - It’s a place where a type of plant or animal lives. A. Could you show me the zoo? C. What does ‘habitat’ mean? B. What makes up a habitat? D. Have you ever visited a habitat? 50. What can you do to help protect the environment? - _________________ A. I support environmental protection. B. Reduce, reuse, and recycle. C. I’ve tried to learn about environmental protection. D. It’s important we do. Exercise 5. Choose the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined words in each of the following sentences. 1. Air pollution is a major cause of diseases or even lung cancer. A. reason B. right C. action D. damage . 16 2. It is found that endangered species are often concentrated in areas that are poor and densely populted, such as much of Asia and Africa. A. disappeared B. threatened C. increased D. reduced 3. Many schools provide environment education to raise student’s awareness of conservation needs. A. effort B. benefit C. exploitation D. knowledge 4. With its various activities, the Camp has set up a stronger regional identity by raising youth’s awareness of Southeast Asia’s history and heritage. A. heredity B. tradition C. culture D. bequest 5. Elephants will become extinct if man continues killing them. A. die out B. die down C. die of D. die away 6. She is eighteen, so by law her father cannot prevent her marriage. A. fail B. defeat C. avoid D. forestall 7. When the laser strikes the chemicals, it releases a form of oxygen that kills cancer cells. A. contains B. vaporizes C. gives out D. omits 8. Don't be concerned about your mother's illness; she’ll recover soon. A. surprised at B. worried about C. embarrassed at D. angry with 9. The air is naturally polluted by foreign matter such as plant pollens and dust. A. contaminated B. occupied C. filled D. concentrated 10. It was great to see monkeys in their natural habitat. A. sky B. home C. forest D. land 11. The ecosystem in Con Dao National Park is very varied with thousans of species, including marine animals A. portable B. diverse C. familiar D. durable Exercise 6. Choose the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined words in each of the following sentences. 1. There is growing concern about the way man has destroyed the environment. A. attraction B. speculation C. ease D. consideration 2. Pure water is often a fairly rare commodity that requires significant energy to produce. A. Contaminated B. Clean C. Unadulterated D. Flawless 3. Walking or cycling is a counterpro-ductive way to reduce your carbon footprint. A. desolate B. unproductive C. barren D. effective 4. The new laws to conserve wildlife in the area will come into force next month. A. pollute B. destroy C. eliminate D. protect 5. Toxic waste from nuclear plants is hazardous to the environment. A. safe B. poisonous C. grievous D. panic 6. He didn't seem in the least concerned for her safety.
  • 10. . 17 A. passionate B. ready C. indifferent D. stolen 7. What would happen to man's health if the water rsources were polluted? A. refined B. contaminated C. destroyed D. poisoned 8. His policies were beneficial to the economy as a whole. A. good B. crude C. harmful D. harmless 9. We should reduce the comsumption of single-use products like plastic bottles and bags. A. unrecyclable B. multipurpose C. non-returnable D. disposable 10. Cutting trees and burning forests destroy a lot of wildlife habitats. A. Reducing B. Decreasing C. Carving D. Planting 11. Many wildlife animals are highly endangered these days. B. at risk B. recommended C. safe D. expensive Exercise 7. Fill in the blanks with the words in the box. 1. People were concerned that pets or ____________ could be affected by the pesticides. 2. Our planet earth has a natural environment, known as ______________, which includes all humans, plant life, mountains, atmosphere, rocks, galaxy, massive oceans, and seas. 3. Water pollution occurs when ____________- often chemicals or microorganisms -pollute a body of water. 4. The panda’s natural ___________is the bamboo forest. 5. The probable result of ___________warming will be a rise in sea levels. 6. The two most common ______________ energy sources used today are wind and solar, but others will become more common in the near future. 7. The government told that they would do more to protect the ________________. 8. Many endangered species are at risk of disappearing due to habitat ___________ and illegal hunting. Exercise 8.Complete the sentences with the words given. protection littering corals species ecosystem pollution habitat diversity footprint loss 1. Pollution can have serious effects on the balanced _____________. 2. Businesses have a major role in environmental _____________. 3. With so many areas of woodland being cut down, a lot of wildlife is losing its natural ____________. 4. The sea turtle is an endangered ___________. 5. Habitat ____________ is occurring all around the world, and it’s damaging or destroying ecosystems. ecosystem global loss renewable habitat environment harmful substances wildlife . 18 6. The company says it is responsible for the _____________in the river. 7. Flying is the biggest contribution to our carbon _____________. 8. About 60-70 per cent of _____________ growing close to the shore were broken and carried ashore. 9. He got a ticket and was fined for ______________. 10. The project has tried to maintain the biological _____________ of this rainforest. Exercise 9.Complete the sentences with the correct form of the verbs given. reduce raise practise play turn off release avoid volunteer save pick up 1. We all need to do our part to _________ the planet. 2. Try to _________ foods which contain a lot of fat. 3. Please __________ the television before you go to bed. 4. The factory had _________a quantity of toxic waste into the sea. 5. By ____________ the 3 Rs, we can save resources for the future, and reduce the amountof waste. 6. They will require car makers to ____________ emissions of carbon dioxide by 30%. 7. I _____________ to help clean up the beach last week. 8. The volunteers tried to ______________ litter on the rivers. 9. The campaign has succeeded in _____________ public awareness of the issue. 10. Schools ____________an important role in society. Exercise 10. Complete the sentences using the Simple Future tense form of the verbs. 1. While I (study) _______________for my exam, my roommate was playing music loudly in the next room. 2. After I (complete) ______________ my work, I will go for a relaxing walk in the park. 3. As soon as the taxi (arrive) _____________, they will be able to leave for the airport. 4. Lan and Mai will go to bed after they (finish) ___________their work. 5. Ken is going to wait right here until Jessica (come) ____________. 6. The last time that I went to Korea, I (visit) ____________ Namsan Tower. 7. Bill will get home at 5:30. After he gets home, I (have) ____________ dinner. 8. As soon as he finished the article, he (punish) _______________ it. 9. While I was going to school, I (meet)___________ my friend. 10. I (work) _____________ here since I graduated Exercise 11 .Complete each sentence with a word or a phrase from the box. 1. You should make a ________________ before you do your shopping. 2. Since the Industrial Revolution, waste has been a major _________________ everywhere. extinction environmental issue bargain natural disaster shopping list
  • 11. . 19 3. People _____________ a lot at a village market. 4. An endangered species is a plant, animal or other organism that is threatened by _______________. 5. – What _______________ involves rocks and mud coming down hills or mountains? - It’s a landslide. Exercise 12.Choose the correct word to complete each sentence. 1. (Before / When / While) she is ready, we will leave. 2. I’ll send you a text message (until / as soon as / before) I hear from Nam. 3. (Before / After / While) she goes, she will turn off all the computers. 4. I’ll go online (while / as soon as / until) I get home. 5. (After /Before/ While) we receive your confirmation email, we will send you a link to download the programme. 6. I have to wait (while / before / until) my mum comes home. 7. (Before / Until / When) Mr. Tan phones, please let me know. 8. Let’s play with the children (after / until / while) it is time to go. 9. He will send them an email (before/ until / as soon as) he arrives in London. 10. I will give you my reply (before / by / this time) I leave this afternoon 11. I’ll stay here (while / before/ until) Jack gets back and we’ll go together. 12. (When / Before / Until) you read his stories, you know that he’s a good writer. 13. You are too young to understand. I will explain it to you (when / before / while) you are older. 14. The children will want to go swimming (before / as soon as / until) they see the river. 15. The plane won’t take off (after / until / while) the clouds go off. 16. He will give you a job (when / before / until) you have enough qualifications. 17. I will finish my homework (before / until / as soon as) my father arrives home late this evening. 18. I will do the next task (as soon as / before / by the time) I have finished the first one. 19. Mother to her son: I won’t let you watch TV (before / when / until) you finish your homework. 20. He usually surfs the Internet on his smartphone (before / after / while) he is waiting for the bus. Exercise 13.Match the clauses in the two columns to form complex sentences. 1. I'll phone you when A. when you see him - he looks so different. 2. I want to see Mai B. when she got the job. 3. I'll tell you about our holiday C. when someone phones me. 4. You won’t recognise him D. when I come back. 5. We must do something before E. until the weather is nice. 6. You’ll feel better F. I get home from school. . 20 7. I felt surprised G. until you are ready - 1 can’t go without you. 8. We have to wait here H. before she goes out. 9. Take a message I. it is too late. 10. I will wait J. when you have had something to eat. ● Your answer: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. Exercise 14. Fill in each blank with a correct preposition. 1. We need to raise awareness _______ environment problems so that we can find ways to protect nature. 2. Pollution can have serious effects ________the balance of ecosystem. 3. People are becoming more aware ________environmental issues. 4. The new road will cause a loss _________the beauty of landscape. 5. Coal power stations release sulphur dioxide ______the atmosphere. 6. Technology is already playing a key role ______environmental protection. 7. There is a nice play area _______ the children. 8. The regions are home _______ bears and mountain lions. 9. I’d like to emphasise the importance ________ protecting endangered species. 10. Toxic chemicals continue to be dumped ______ the river. 11. Orange juice is rich ______ vitamin C. 12. The pools provide a rich habitat _______ water plants. 13. Americans throw______ twenty-eight and a half million tons of plastic in landfills every year. 14. Sometimes toxic substances flow ______ river from factories. 15. The volunteers have provided free food and fresh water ________ homeless people since yesterday. Exercise 15. Write the correct form of the word in brackets. 1. The river is heavily __________ (POLLUTE) 2. Everybody can do something to make our _____________ green. (NEIGHBOUR) 3. Could your group do a presentation on what we students can do to protect our _____________? (ENVIRONMENTAL) 4. Last night I watched a documentary about some ____________ species in Asia. (ENDANGER) 5. The factory dumps its ____________ waste right into the river without treating. (INDUSTRY) 6. The music club made so much noise that the ____________ complained to its owner. (RESIDE) 7. Are all types of pollution ____________ to the health of humans and animals? ( HARM) 8. The _____________ are concerned about the oil spills in the East Sea. (ENVIRONMENT)
  • 12. . 21 9. If we use water _____________ , more people will have fresh water. (CARE) 10. You should never buy___________ made from endangered animals. ( PRODUCE) 11. A new series of educational programmes shows the ____________ of wildlife to humans. (IMPORTANT) 12. Animals should be kept in their ____________ habitats. (NATURE) 13. Earth Hour has grown to become an international ____________ for the environment. (MOVE) 14. We think it’s very ____________ that you’re climbing the mountain alone. (DANGER) 15. The ecosystem in Con Dao National Park is very ____________ with thousands of species. ( DIVERSITY) 16. This law provides _____________ for threatened animals and plants. (PROTECT) Exercise 16. Choose the underlined part that needs correcting. 1. I cycle or walk to school every day instead of let my father drive me there. A B C D 2. An ecosystem in Con Dao National Park is diverse with thousands of species. A B C D 3. Many factories and hospitals are dumping toxic substances into rivers and lake. A B C D 4. Before we reduce the use of single-use products, we help protect the environment. A B C D 5. Wildlife habitats cannot be saved until we stop cutting down trees while burning forests. A B C D 6. If you saw litter on the street, pick it up and throw it in a rubbish bin. A B C D 7. Natural disasters cause usually serious damage to our property and the environment. A B C D 8. Earth Day is a day when many people gather to plant trees and cleaning up parks. A B C D 9. Habitats of dangerous animals are damaged by human activities. A B C D 10. Con Dao National Park is rich animal species and is important for their preservation. A B C D 11. Saving natural resources is of great important to every country. A B C D 12. I’ll go to supermarket after my mother will come home. . 22 A B C D 13. I am going to speak with the boss when the meeting end A B C D 14. Peter realized he had forgotten to knock on the door before he had left school. A B C D 15. Before leaving, you should turn on the light to save energy. A B C D Exercise 1: Listen to the recording and choose the best answer. ● Dialog 1: 1. What does Tom’s dad want to throw away? A. a bottle B. a can C. a bin 2. What will Tom do with his can? A. give it to his dad B. take it home C. throw it in the bin ● Dialog 2: 3. Tom’s dad says some animals become extint because of…… A. other animals B. changing climate C. museums 4. Tom’s dad says ……… can cause climate change. A. the sun B. too many animals C. air pollution ● Dialog 3: 5. What does Tom want to be when he grows up? A. an environmentalist B. a bird watcher C. an actor 6. Tom says he wants to ……… A. Find frogs and birds B. protect animals C. make money Exercise 2: Listen to the recording and choose the best answer. 1. What do many politicians and scientists consider to be the biggest danger we face? A. Global warming. B. Deforestation. C.Pollution. D. Overpopulation. 2. How is climate change affecting different species? A. They are becoming more numerous. C. They are dying. B. They are moving to new habitats. D. They are growing larger. 3. What is happening to the ice caps in the Arctic and Antarctica due to climate change? LISTENING C
  • 13. . 23 A. They are growing thicker. C. They are shifting to new locations B. They are melting. D. They are causing sea levels to drop. 4. How is climate change affecting our weather? A. It is making it rain less. C. It is making places warmer or colder. B. It is causing less wind. D. It is making earthquakes more common. 5. What can individuals do to help combat climate change? A. Drive more cars. C. Cut down on things that produce greenhouse gases. B. Use more plastic bags. D. Leave lights and appliances on when not in use. Exercise 3. Listen and complete each gap in the table with ONE or TWO word from the recording. Clean-up Team Clean the central (1) _________ ● Pick up rubbish, bottles, and (2) _______ bags ● Water small trees and flowers Donation Team Collect used items (3) ________ the items and put them into correct bags. Media Team (4) _________ photos of the event on the club’s website Make (5) __________ for the club’s future activities. Exercise 4. Listening to the passage and fill in the missing words. People damage the (1)____________by polluting it. For example, (2) _________and factories release greenhouse (3) __________ like carbon dioxide into the environment, causing global (4)__________. This means the temperature of the planet is (5) _________. If the Earth’s temerature keeps (6)_________, people and other animals won’t be able to (7) ____________ anymore. Exercise 5. Listen to Harry, Olivia, Magda and Carlos talking about environment issues. Decide if the following statements are true (T) or false(F) 1. Tony did Magda’s job while Magda was sick. ______ 2. Harry rode his bicycle to the café. ______ 3. Harry usually drives to the football pitch. ______ 4. The traffic in London is good, and cheap. ______ 5. Johnny doesn’t like travelling by bicycle ______ Listen again. Answer the questions below. 1. What does Henry think about Carlos as a waiter? ______ 2. Did Harry park his car near or far from the cafe? ______ 3. What kind of sport does Henry play? ______ . 24 4. How often does he play it? ______ 5. What means of transport does Magda always use? ______ Exercise 6.Part I.Listen to the passage and decide which statements are True (T) or False (F). Statements True False 1. Air pollution doesn’t endanger people’s health in some cities. 2. Air pollution is the only problem of the environment mentioned in this passage. 3. Air pollution is the only problem of the environment mentioned in this passage. 4. Garbage disposal is a problem in many large cities. 5. Everyone must cooperate to reduce pollution. Part II. Listen again and fill in the missing words. Air pollution is a serious problem in many cities. Motor vehicles, factories and other sources create so much (1) __________ that it may hang in the air like dirty fog. Air pollution (2)__________ the health of the people who live in cities. City wastes cause water pollution when they are poured into the waterways. These wastes kill fish and make some areas unfit for swimming. In addition, many large cities have difficulties in disposing of their (3) __________. The amount of garbage grows each year, but places to put it are quickly filling up. Citizens, governments, industries scientists, and business people must work together in different ways to gradually(4) __________pollution. For example, most cities have introduced (5) ___________ programs. Exercise 7. Listening to the passage and fill in the missing words/ phrases. I hate pollution. It makes me really angry. I think (1) _________ is greed. People don’t care about the (2) _________ so they pollute the air just to make lots of money. Big companies are the worst. They pretend they’re not polluting. They have the money to say they are (3) “________”. Pollution affects us all. We are all less healthy because of companies that pollute the air or our rivers. (4) ___________ needs to think about how we can reduce the amount of pollution we create. Not using the car when we can walk is one way. Turning off lights we don’t need is another. Barack Obama says he’s going to do his best to help the Earth. I really hope he does because if pollution gets any worse, we’ll be in (5) __________ big trouble. Exercise 8. Part I.Listen to the passage carefully, then decide whether the following statements are true or false. 1. Environmental pollution is one of the world s problems. ______ 2. Vehicles and factories account for air pollution. ______ 3. Waste is usually dumped in the city where many people are living. ______ 4. The sea water is heavily contaminated by oil spills and industrial sewage. ______
  • 14. . 25 5. A lot of fish are dying because of marine pollution. ______ Part II. Listen again and fill in the missing words. Every day on radio, on TV, and in the newspapers, we hear, see, or read about many problems in the world, for example, pollution. Air pollution is the first kind. It comes mostly from fumes (1) __________from motorbikes, cars, airplanes, trains, and poisonous gases emitted from factories. Also, waste (2) __________ anywhere, even in the city where many people are living. The second pollution problem is (3) __________. Many people earn their living from fishing in the sea, and the fish they catch feed many people. But the sea has become so polluted from oil spills and factory (4)__________ that the fish are dying. This pollution is not only killing the fish, but is also affecting those people who eat fish. Seldom do you find a place nowadays that is not polluted. This problem is growing more difficult every day. We must find a (5)__________ that makes the world a better place to live. Exercise 1. Choose the suitable response for each question below. Column A Column B 1. I live right around 13th street. A.It is the presence of toxic chemicals in soil. 2. You should update both accounts by next Monday. B. It is long-term changes in temperature 3. What do you mean by” soil pollution”? C. Sorry, was that thirtieth or thirteenth? 4. Could you explain what you mean by” carbon footprint”? D.It is the total amount of greenhouses gases that are generated by our actions. 5. What does” climate change” mean? E. Sorry, do you mean Monday the 14th , or Monday the 21st? ● Your answer: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. Exercise 2. Match each of the sentences in box A with the corresponding response in box B. A B 1. Fish in that restaurant is not good. A. I don’t get your idea. Can you be more specific? D SPEAKING . 26 2. Do you have anything to declare before leaving? B. How do you know? Have you ever eaten there? 3. It’s a long time I have not seen my son. C. I’m sorry but I don’t understand what you mean. 4. I advise you not to use plastic bags. They are harmful for the environment. D. Oh dear. Do you mean that he doesn’t visit you on holidays? ● Your answer: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. Exercise 3. Read the conversation part. Choose the best question that could be used for clarification. 1. Did you know there will be a party next week at school? Everyone at school will be there. Parents and other family members are invited too. Do you think you could bring some cake or pie to share? A. Will you please repeat the question? B. Can you share another example? 2. I went to the park today. There were a lot of other kids there. I was not able to find anything to do. I think maybe they should add more things to do like swings or slides. I became bored and left. A.Will you please repeat the word or sentence? B. Will you please repeat your opinion? 3. Here is what you need to do. Go into the kitchen and clear the dinner table. Be sure to place all the trash in the can. Next, take the bag of trash outsite. Place it all on the curb for pick-up. A.Will you please explain that again? B. I do not inderstand that word or remark. 4. I went to grandma’s house, and she was working in the garden. Grandpa was in the garden working. When I got home, we had my favorite dinner of spaghetti and meatballs. I have always loved meatballs. A.I have a question I would like to ask you about that. B. Can you explain your idea differently or in another way? 5. Mom told us we cannot watch television tonight. We must sit and read. We cannot use phones or computers either. We may go outsite to play. We can visit a friend too. Have you decided what you would be doing tonight yet? A.Can you add more details about that? B. I do not understand the question, please repeat it. Exercise 4. Complete the dialogue with the appropriate sentences (A- H).
  • 15. . 27 A. Because I’m doing a class project on pollution in the city. B. Too many billboards along the road, open storage of trash; networks of electric wires crisscrossing each other above the street, etc. C. Visual pollution is what you would call anything unattractive or visualizing or damaging to the landscape. D. It generates distraction, eye tatigues and other psychological problems. E. Yeah, I know. Not only water pollution, but also for air, soil noise, light and visual pollution. F. Yes, I took it yesterday. G. Exactly! Garbage on riverside. H. I think so too. Bailey: Did you take that photo, Xuan? Xuan: (1) . Bailey: Let me see. A photo of a river... but it looks like you want to capture the garbage. Xuan: (2) . Bailey: Why garbage? Xuan: (3) . Bailey: This picture is for water pollution, isn’t it? I think you need more. Xuan: (4) . Bailey: Visual pollution? I’ve never heard about it before. Xuan: (5) . Bailey: Can you give me some examples? Xuan: (6) . Bailey: So what are the effects of visual pollution? Xuan: (7) . Bailey: Oh, I see. There is too much visual pollution in the City, so I think it’s not difficult to take photos of different visual pollutants. Xuan: (8) . Exercise 5. Choose the best option A, B, or C to indicate the most suitable response to complete each of the following exchanges. 1. - Alice: What a beautiful neighbourhood you have here! - Phong: ________ A.My neighbourhood is beautiful. . 28 B. Do you like it? C. Thank you. Everybody has worked to make it beautiful. D.How interesting! 2. - Nick: Can you make a list of what we should do to reduce littering at our school? - Phong: ________ A.Certainly. C. Yes, I’d love to B. Thank you. D. I don’t know. 3. - Nick: What should we do to reduce the use of clean water? - Mi: ________ A.Turn off the tap tight. B. No, you shouldn’t. C. Educate children how to use clean water. D.I think it’s easy. 4. - Tom: ________ - Nam: I think it’s a great idea. A. We did a great job. B. The wildlife series is on VTV3. C. What do you think about our 3Rs project? D. What do you think about the environment? 5. - Minh: ________ - Tom: The state of being dirty or unsafe for use. A.Is pollution a problem? B. What do you think about pollution in our city? C. What causes pollution? D.What does ‘polluted’ mean? Exercise 6.Choose the correct response. Then practise the short exchanges in pairs. 1. A: Look at the river! The fish are dead. B: a/ I think it’s because of water pollution. b/ The water is polluting. Right? 2. A: Why are we worried about the air pollution? B: a/ Because we can’t find the cause. b/Because more people will have breathing problems. 3. A: Some factories dump waste into rivers. B: a/ The government must fine them heavily. b/ We don’t use the water from the rivers. 4. A: Street lights are not very bright! B: a/ No problem. Bright street lights can cause light pollution.
  • 16. . 29 b/I think we need much brighter street lights. It’s good for the environment. 5. A: Do you know the effects of the increase in water temperatures? B: a/ The water becomes warmer, and aquatic animals will grow so fast. b/ Some aquatic animals are unable to reproduce, I think so. 6. A: We can use water as much as we want. It’s very cheap! B: a/ Swimming pools need a lot of water. b/ We save water for other people, too. 7. A: Why do you keep the air conditioner at that temperature? B: a/ Well, it can save electricity. b/ It’s good for the plants in the room. 8. A: How can we stop littering? B: a/ We should do something to make it greener. b/ We can place dustbins in various places. 9. A: Do you think graffiti is a good art? B: a/ We don’t know when and where it started. b/ Too much graffiti can cause visual pollution. 10. A: Is acid rain harmful to us? B: a/ Certainly. It makes the water polluted. b/ Those factories produce a lot of acid. Exercise 7. Put the sentences into the correct order to make a conversation. _____Recycling is important too. It reduces waste and saves resources. _____Right, using less plastic is good. It helps keep our oceans clean. _____That’s an easy thing to do. It saves electrictity and reduces pollution. _____Hey, have you noticed how importan it is to take care of the environment? _____And we should also save energy by turning off lights when leave a room. _____True, when we recycle, we can make new things from old ones. _____Yeah, trees are like nature’s air purifiers. They absorb carbon dioxide. _____Definitely. One way we can help is by reducing our use of plastic. _____Another thing is planting trees.Trees help clean the air. _____Yeah, it’s super important. We need to protect the Earth. D READING . 30 Exercise 1. Read the ad and choose the correct words. Protect Our Environment Join the National Environment Conservation Organisation in its efforts to (clean/wash) up and (raise/rise) money to protect the environment. Our campaign will take (place/part) in Rockwood Forest on April 20th . Activities will begin at 8 am and will (continue/keep) until 8 pm. Just bring yourself and a friend. Activities you can participate in:  (Planting/Putting) trees and flowers  Picking up garbage  Recycling  Learning how to tight pollution and (protect/power) natural habitats Exercise 2.Read the text and fill in the gaps with the correct missing words. The Ozone Layer What is the ozone layer? The ozone layer is like a blanket that surrounds the Earth. Ozone (O3) is the main gas in this layer.(1)______ filters out the harmful rays of the sun allowing only the good rays, which give us light and heat, to reach the Earth. The problem (2) _____ the 1980s, scientists discovered a large hole (3) _____the ozone layer over Antarctica. They found that some chemicals people used (4) _____make aerosol sprays destroyed the ozone layer very quickly. The effects As the hole in the ozone layer continues to grow, our planet (5) ______ be in danger. The temperature will rise and the sun’s rays will become very harmful to our skin and eyes. Animals (6) _____ plants will die and some species may even become extinct. The solution Although a (7)______ of countries stopped using some of these harmful chemicals in 1987, the ozone layer continues to be in danger. Scientists are trying to find ways to help the ozone layer fix itself, (8) ______ there is still a lot of work to do. Exercise 3.Choose the word or phrase among A, B, C or D that best fits the blank space in the following passage. Light pollution is not (1)_____________ serious as water or air pollution. (2)_____________, it is the type of pollution that (3)_____________ more in cities than in rural areas. In the past, we could sit out at night and (4)_____________ at glittering stars in the sky and light from objects in the outer space. Nowadays, cities are covered with lights from buildings, streets, advertising displays, many of which direct the lights up into the
  • 17. . 31 sky and into many unwanted places. The real problem is that it is very (5)_____________ to apply light to almost everything at night. Millions of tons of oil and coal (6)_____________ to produce the power to light the sky. Eye strain, (7)_____________ of vision and stress are what people may get from light pollution.(8)_____________ light at night can harm our eyes and also harm the hormones that help US to see things properly. 1. A. more B. as C. much D. only 2. A. Moreover B. However C. Therefore D. Nevertheless 3. A. happen B. occur C. occurs D. is occurred 4. A. watch B. see C. spend D. gaze 5. A. waste B. wastes C. wasting D. wasteful 6. A. used B. using C. is used D. are used 7. A. lose B. lost C. loss D. losing 8. A. Very much B. Too much C. Too many D. So many Exercise 4. Read the text and choose the correct answer. What is your water footprint? A water footprint is the amount of water a person consumes each day. Your water footprint is the amount of water you consume by your way of life. It (1) _______ the water that isused to make your clothes, the food you eat, and any other products you consume. So what can you do to reduce your water footprint? First, try changing some bad (2) _______ you have. Take a shower instead of a bath and turn off the tap while brushingyour teeth. Another important way to (3) _______ water waste is not to waste food. Byeating all the food you buy, you help make the most of the water used to produce it. The less food you waste, the less water you waste. Finally, you should be aware of what foods and other products require a lot of water, to produce and make (4) _______ consumer choices.Knowing your water footprint and (5) _______ an effort to reduce it can really make adifference. (Adapted from Smart Time) 1. A. includes B. does C. takes D. has 2. A. products B. habits C. goods D. feelings 3. A. reuse B. recycle C. reduce D. remember 4. A. wrong B. quick C. accurate D. smart 5. A. doing B. having C. making D. running Exercise 5 .Read and complete each numbered blank in the passage with the correct answer A, B, C, or D. Our planet is our home, the very home that shelters us. Here are some ways that you can do to protect our planet Earth. 1. Volunteer with environmental organisations . 32 There are several ways in which you can (1) ________ the environmental communitygroups, from running online awareness campaigns to offering practical help like beach clean-ups and fundraising events. 2. Reduce and recycle paper (2) ________ do you do with your old textbooks and storybooks that you do notuse any more? Please donate them to juniors, or kids in your neighbourhood, or send them across to other areas where children have (3) ________ or no access toeducational resources. Similarly, recycling unwanted paper will reduce the raw material demand for paper (4) ________ , thus conserving trees and forest ecosystems. 3. Save resources Do you know that only 0.03% of the 70% of water available to us is fresh water? That’s why saving water is so (5) ________ for freshwater ecosystems. By doing simplethings like taking shorter showers, avoiding small clothes wash, and turning your taps off while brushing, you can save gallons of water! 1. A. join B. assist C. provide D. introduce 2. A. How B. Why C. Which D. What 3. A. little B. much C. many D. few 4. A. need B. transport C. use D. production 5. A. difficult B. expensive C. important D. easy Exercise 6.Choose the word or phrase among A, B, C or D that best fits the blank space in the following passage. Tropical forests have (1)___________ us with very many sorts of plants for food, (2)___________ and industry. They could probably supply man more. They also reduce (3)___________ and droughts, keep water clean, and slow down the Greenhouse Effect, (4)___________ the tropical forests are(5)___________ destroyed to make(6)___________ for things like farms, ranches, mines and hydroelectric(7)___________. About 20 million hectares are lost each year - an area more than twice the size of Austria. The World Wildlife Fund is working to(8)___________ and save the forests that are(9)___________ danger; to plant new trees for fuel wood and to slow down the Greenhouse Effect; and to (10)___________ governments to think about the forests and their importance when giving international aid. 1. A. given B. brought C. supplied D. donated 2. A. medicine B. hospitals C. doctors D. surgeons 3. A. deserts B. floods C. heat D. hazards 4. A. so B. for C. because D. but 5. A. have B. been C. being D. be 6. A. room B. rooms C. place D. places 7. A. sources B. energy C. dams D. cables 8. A. keep B. protect C. maintain D. hold 9. A. at B. within C. on D. in
  • 18. . 33 10. A. make B. let C. encourage D. influence Exercise 7.Read the passage and choose the correct answer A, B, C, or D. Pollution comes in different forms. Some of them are water pollution, air pollution, land pollution, and noise pollution. It’s a universal problem. This problem can only be solved when everybody makes an effort to do it. There are various things we can do to make our environment better. The simplest thing is to put rubbish into dustbins instead of littering the streets. We can reduce our daily waste too, and reduce the amount of water and electricity we use. We should think of ways to reuse objects like bottles, cans, and paper. A plastic bottle will take more than 500 years to decompose. So instead of throwing it away after you finish your drink, you can keep it in the kitchen for containing water, or in the garden for growing flowers. With some colourful paper and oil paint, you can also make beautiful toys from them. We can also collect recyclable objects and donate them for recycling. Each one of us should act environmentally friendly so that others will follow us. Public places like parks, schools, train stations, ... will get cleaner if we start acting now. 1. Pollution comes in ________ forms. A. just one B. various C. only four D. similar 2. To help make our planet Earth a better place, we need ________ effort. A. individual’s B. enormous C. the government’s D. collective 3. Plastic bottles and cans take ________ to go. A. tens of years B. a few years C. hundreds of years D. a century 4. When people act environmentally friendly, others will ________ them. A. protect B. follow C. praise D. look at 5. This passage is concerned with ________. A. recycling C. the environment B. water pollution D. environment protection Exercise 8.Read the text then choose the best answer. ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION In recent years the problem of environmental pollution has become a serious problem in big cities in our country. So, what are reasons and possible measures for this problem? Nowadays, we are living in a city with high population density, so domestic waste is the first reason. Then many people's social consciousness is not high. In several areas, they throw rubbish on streets, canals and rivers. It is easy for us to see rubbish of all kinds floating on the water. Moreover, uncultured people even pee in the public place. Now, let's come to other reasons. Our city is overloaded with vehicles that expel a lot of smoke and dust. This contributes to the heat of the air, and causes pollution. . 34 Besides that, in several places, trees have been cut down to have room for buildings, hotels, or supermarkets. This makes the atmosphere in our city mug and stuffy. New words: muggy (adi) nồm ẩm, oi bức stuffy (adi) ngột ngạt 1. What is not the reasons of environmental pollution? A. high population density C. domestic waste B. smoke and dust from vehicles D. the new drainage system 2. What is the first reason of environmental pollution? A. domestic waste C. population density B. smoke and dust from vehicles D. rubbish on streets 3. What is the synonym of the word "consciousness"? A. awareness B. unculture C. unconsciousness D. awakenes 4. Why vehicles cause air pollution? A. Vehicles make the atmosphere in our city muggy and stuffy. B. Because they expel a lot of smoke and dust. C. Because they consume too much gasoline. D. Because many people use motorbikes and cars nowadays. 5. How is the drain system in our city? A. It’s very modern. C. it is new B. It's downgrade. D. It is very old and downgrade Exercise 9. Read the text, and mark the sentences true (T), or false (F). Switch to Green In Australia it is now illegal to use traditional light bulbs. The whole country is changing to low energy bulbs for their lights. This will reduce the amount of energy that each home uses and will obviously be better for the environment. And Australia is not the only country doing this. Will your country be next? So, what are the advantages and disadvantages of using the new low energy bulbs? Of course, the main advantage is for the environment. If all houses in Viet Nam used these bulbs, the effects on the environment would be the same as taking three quarters of a million cars off the road. Cost is another advantage. If we changed all the bulbs in our houses, we could cut our energy bills by fifty percent. There are a few disadvantages, however. The light that these bulbs give is not exactly the same as light from traditional bulbs. It’s colder and whiter. Some people don’t like it very much. Also, the light doesn’t come on immediately. After switching on the light you have to wait a short time. Another disadvantage for some people is that at the moment you can’t make these bulbs give a stronger or weaker light by using a special switch. But scientists say this will soon be possible. But if we can help the environment by using these bulbs, are the disadvantages really such a problem?
  • 19. . 35 1. In Australia you can choose which bulbs to use. ______ 2. It’s expensive to use low energy bulbs. ______ 3. It takes longer for the light to come on. ______ 4. The light from these bulbs is quite weak. ______ 5. The light from traditional bulbs is different. ______ Exercise 10.Read the passage and then decide whether the statements are true (T) or false (F). There are many causes that lead to water pollution. One main cause of this issue is waste water coming from many factories and then being directly pulled out into water bodies, especially into rivers or seas without any treatment because this is the most convenient way of disposing waste water. Industrial waste consists of some kind of chemical substance such as sulphur, which is harmful to marine life. Lead is known as the main reason for cancer disease. Cancer has become a popular disease in several communes which are called “cancer villages”. Another cause is the awareness of citizens, people always use water for many purposes and then they dump waste water or garbage directly into rivers, canals, and ponds and so on. In 2004, because of bird flu outbreak in Viet Nam, people threw poultry to water body that made water highly polluted. 1. Waste water from many factories which is dumped into water bodies directly causes water pollution. 2. Dumping waste directly into water is the most convenient way of disposing waste water. 3. Sulphur is believed the main reason for cancer. 4. Cancer villages occurred in 2004. 5. Due to lack of awareness, people poisoned water with dead poultry when there was bird flu outbreak in 2004. ▪ Your answer: 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. Exercise 11.Read the text, and mark the sentences true (T), false (F), or not given (NG). Let’s Save Planet Earth Now Our planet is in danger, and we are responsible for this situation. But it’s not too late. We will have to work together to help save our home. Did you know that man destroys 50 acres of rainforest every minute? If you throw away two aluminiumcans, you waste more energy than one billion of the world’s poorest people use in one day. Air conditioning uses 10 times more energy than a fan and so the pollution it creates is 10 times greater. There are mountains of rubbish everywhere, the Arctic ice cap is melting, animals are becoming extinct. So, what can we do to help? Surprisingly, it’s very easy, but we have to do a little every day, otherwise things will never change. Save electricity: turn off lights, computers, laptops, and TVs when you don’t need them. Don’t use air conditioning, use a fan instead. One of the best ways to help the planet is to ride a bike . 36 to school. This will help you save money, get more exercise and, more importantly, you won’t pollute the air. Reuse and recycle and you will help the planet in a positive way. 1. Our planet is at risk. ____ 2. People waste a lot of energy. ____ 3. We use too many aluminium cans. ____ 4. Pollution from a fan is 10 times greater than pollution from air conditioning. ____ 5. People use air conditioners more than fans. ____ 6. Rubbish ends up on mountain tops. ____ 7. It’s too late to change the situation. ____ 8. Laptops waste electricity. ____ Exercise 12. Read the passage carefully and answer the questions. You can help protect the environment through wise shopping. Firstly, buy sustainable products. Plastic is one of the most significant contributors to soil and water pollution, endangering both the land and water life. Fish and animals often eat plastic because they mistake it as food. So, when you’re buying school supplies like folders and pens, or buying toys and home accessories, try to look for more eco-friendly alternatives. For example, buy a reusable bottle for water instead of bottled water. It’s not only cheaper but also much better for the environment. Secondly, only buy what you need. Think about your purchasing habits. Do you buy too many products? Can you do without some of the things that you often buy? Are you a responsible consumer? Simply buying more because of tempting offers or discounts will actually cost us and the environment more. By buying only what you need, you reduce the amount of waste, and thus pollution. As natural resources are limited, our big consumption can contribute to exhausting them. 1. Why is plastic not environment-friendly?  2. What products should we look for when we buy school or home supplies?  3. What may make people buy more than they need?  4. What does big consumption lead to?  5. What does ‘eco-friendly’ mean?  Exercise 13.Read the text, and do the tasks that follow. The Great Pacific Garbage Patch Question: Where’s the biggest garbage dump in the world? Answer: It’s in the North Pacific Ocean.
  • 20. . 37 Incredibly, the Great Pacific Garbage Patch is bigger than the US. It was discovered in 1997 by Captain Charles Moore, who was sailing to California after a boat race. Moore told scientists that he’d seen millions of plastic bottles, bags, and other trash in the water. He later published articles about his experience, and even presented YouTube videos. Scientists discovered that the plastic in the ‘Patch’ was kept together by collecting plastic in its centre and stopping it from escaping. The plastic breaks into tiny parts, until it looks like ‘plastic soup’. Non- biodegradable materials, like metal and most kinds of plastic, aren’t very environmentally friendly because they can last for hundreds of years. Question: How was the Great Pacific Garbage Patch created? Answer: It was made by people like you and me. Look around. How many plastic objects can you see right now? The average American uses around 190 pounds (86 kilograms) of plastic every year. Only around half of all plastic trash is buried in garbage dumps. Plastic trash which isn’t buried often ends up in rivers and streams, and eventually reaches the ocean. This plastic water pollution can hurt or kill sea animals, including endangered species. For example, rare loggerhead sea turtles sometimes eat plastic bags because they look like their favourite food jellyfish. Plastic is dangerous for US, too. It’s eaten by fish, which we may then eat ourselves. Even more worryingly, plastic stops sunlight from reaching algae, which then dies. Algae are very useful because they absorb harmful carbon dioxide gases (a major cause of global warming), and they also make up about 70 percent of all the oxygen we breathe. Question: How can we solve the problem? Answer: We can’t! Unfortunately, experts have said that it would be impossible to ‘clean’ the whole ocean. It’s too big. What we can do is teach people about the dangers of ocean trash. In 2010, David de Rothschild sailed from California to Australia in a boat which he called the Plastiki. It was made from 12,5000 plastic bottles. The voyage was reported around the world and helped to publicize the problem. You can help too, by making sure you always put your trash in a bin. Use less plastic if you can. For example, use paper bags instead of plastic bags, and don't buy chewing gum. Not many people know this, but it’s also made from plastic. 1. Why was Captain Charles Moore sailing in the Pacific Ocean?  2. How does our plastic trash reach the ocean?  3. What living things sometimes eat plastic trash?  4. How did the voyage on the Plastiki help? . 38  5. How can student readers help?  Exercise 14.Read the text again then answer the questions below. Pollution and its Negative Effects Pollution is the degradation of natural environment by external substances introduced directly or indirectly. Human health, ecosystem quality and aquatic and terrestrial biodiversity may be affected and altered permanently by pollution. Pollution occurs when ecosystems can not get rid of substances introduced into the environment. The critical threshold of its ability to naturally eliminate substances is compromised and the balance of the ecosystem is broken. The sources of pollution are numerous. The identification of these different pollutants and their effects on ecosystems is complex. They can come from natural disasters or the result of human activity, such as oil spills, chemical spills nuclear accidents... These can have terrible consequences on people and the planet where they live: destruction of the biodiversity, increased mortality of human and animal species, destruction of natural habitat, damage caused to the quality of soil, water and air .. Preventing pollution and protecting the environment necessitate application of the principles of sustainable development. We have to consider satisfy the needs of today without compromising the ability of future generations to meet their needs. This means that we should remedy existing pollution, but also anticipate and prevent future pollution sources in order to protect the environment and public health. Any environmental damage must be punishable by law, and polluters should pay compensation for the damage caused to the environment. 1. What is the pollution?  2. When does pollution occur?  3. How is the sources of pollution?  4. What can the pollutants of pollution be?  5. List three effects of pollution.  6. Should polluters pay compensation for the damage caused to the environment? 
  • 21. . 39 Exercise 15.Read the texts, and do the tasks that follow. Clean Up Australia Day Grace Rees has recently taken part in Clean Up Australia Day. She spent the day collecting drinks containers, sweet wrappers and small pieces of paper from a beach near her home. Grace has been involved in this event for about five years now. ‘I’ve always done it with my school, but this year my friends and I decided to register as our own group. We think it’s good not only to pick up the rubbish, but to bring people’s attention to the fact that there is a lot of rubbish out there. If you do it with friends and family, then it means you can have fun and do something useful at the same time. It’s an important thing to do. We have such a beautiful environment, and rubbish spoils it.’ The first Clean Up Day event took place in Sydney in 1989, when Australian Ian Kiernan, who had just sailed around the world, decided to take action for something he felt strongly about: the amount of plastic pollution in ocean (1)____________. He was worried that the polluted seas were affecting sea (2)____________and that this was leading to some of them becoming (3)____________. The following year, the day became known as Clean Up Australia Day, and people all over the continent joined in to collect rubbish. Every year, more and more of the (4) ____________take part, and today it is one of the most successful community events which improve the (5)____________. In 2000, the event became Clean Up The World and over 40 million volunteers from over 120 countries took pan IO change the look of the (6)____________, getting rid of huge amounts of rubbish. Task 1. Read the last three paragraphs of the text, and decide which answer A, B, C or D best fits each gap. 1. A. places B. habitats C. locations D. societies 2. A. creatures B. bodies C. pets D. things 3. A. gone B. disappeared C. endangered D. warned 4. A. human B. person C. man D. population 5. A. environment B. climate C. situation D. location 6. A. view B. scenery C. landscape D. picture Task 2. Read the text and choose the correct answers. 1. What is Grace’s attitude towards Clean Up Australia Day? A. She doesn’t particularly enjoy the tasks she has to do. B. She thinks schools should allow students time off to take part in it. C. She sees it as an opportunity to tell other people about rubbish problems. 2. Ian Kiernan began the event because____________. A. he realised that some sea creatures had disappeared. B. he thought people were using too much plastic C. he noticed that other countries were much cleaner 3. Which comment best describes the Clean Up Australia Day event? A. It’s a great day for the families to meet up to discuss their problems. . 40 B. It’s a time when people listen to Ian Kiernan’s talk about the environment. C. It’s a period of time when people work together to achieve something good. Exercise 16.Choose the item among A, B, C or D that best answers the question about the passage. California has 8 national parks and 20 national forests, more than any other state. Yosemite National Park is one of the most visited parks. It is famous for its waterfalls and granite cliffs. Many rock climbers go to Yosemite to climb a rock wall named El Capitan. Point Reyes National Seashore is on a peninsula north of San Francisco. It is a good place to see harbour seals, sea lions, and many kinds of birds. Disneyland in Anaheim is another Californiatourist attraction. This large amusement park was created by cartoonist Walt Disney. It features a fairyland castle, a haunted mansion, a jungle safari, and many other attractions and rides. San Diego has a world-famous zoo. As you wander through its Rain Forest Aviary, brightly coloured tropical birds fly by. You will think you are on safari in its outdoor Wild Animal Park, north of San Diego. Sea World in San Diego is a great place to watch whales and dolphins perform. California’s sunny climate, long coastline, andnatural beauty have made it the most popular tourist state in the United States. 1. Yosemite National Park____________. A. is famous for its kinds of birds B. is one of the 20 national parks in California C. interests rock climbers with its El Capitan, a rock wall D. is created by a cartoonist 2. San Francisco____________. A. is famous for its Point Reyes National Seashore B. has its special waterfalls and granite cliffs C. has more wildlife than anywhere else in California D. attracts lots of young children 3. Anaheim attracts many tourists with its____________. A. El Capitan B. Wild Animal Park C. Sea World D. Disneyland 4. San Diego is worth visiting if you are____________.
  • 22. . 41 A. a newly-married couple C. an enthusiastic rock climber B. an animal lover D. a movie fan 5. Which of the following statements is true about California? A. It has the most national parks and forests of the US states. B. Its Disneyland with the fairyland castle is the most famous national park. C. It attracts lots of tourists with its modem life. D. It is a peninsula north of the United States of America. Exercise 17.Read the passage, and choose the correct answer A, B, C or D for each question. Saving the Environment: One Home at a Time Pollution can be seen not only throughout the world, but also in our own homes. It comes from household chemicals, the amount of water people use and the waste people produce and throw away. What can be done to stop this pollution? Surprisingly, a person can help save the environment by doing simple things. First, we need to recycle, which allows products to be used over and over again. Recycling can also reduce the number of trees cut down to produce paper products. It takes very little effort. It is not hard to place plastic and glass bottles, aluminum cans and paper in a bin. Anyone can do it. Second, we need to watch the amount of water used in the home. It can be conserved by taking short showers instead of baths, repairing leaky faucets, using the dishwasher or washing machine only when fully loaded, or simply turning the faucet off while brushing your teeth. Third, we need to reduce waste. We need to recycle whenever possible, but should also try to use this waste effectively. For example, grass clippings and food scraps can be made into compost for plants. The average person produces 4.3 pounds of waste every day, but we can reduce that amount by recycling and reusing. If we do our part in our own homes, we can help keep the planet from becoming more polluted. 1. Pollution can be caused from the following sources except____________. A. house chemicals C. wastes B. water from households D. water in rivers. 2. Recycling can help us____________. A. never cut down trees C. place garbage bins easily B. use products again and again D. produce more paper products following things except. 3. In order to save water, we can do all of the____________. A. take short showers instead of baths B. repair leaky faucets C. fully use the washing machine D. turn the faucet off' while brushing your teeth 4. Recycling helps to reduce waste because ____________. A. plants need to develop C. waste can be recycled and reused . 42 B. a person can do it in his home D. an average man produces compost for plants 5. The word “It” in paragraph 2 refers to ____________. A. recycling B. the number C. cutting down D. effort Exercise 1.Use the connector provided at the end of each group of sentences to combine them into one. 1. Everybody in the Green Team was present. We started cleaning the beach. (when)  2. You are brushing your teeth. Don’t let the water run. (while)  3. The fire brigade got the news of the forest fire. They came. (as soon as)  4. We picked up all the litter in the stadium. The stadium was clean. (until)  5. He turned off all the lights and electric devices. He left the house. (before)  6. Phong was in New York. He stayed with his cousin. (when)  7. We must join hands to save our environment. It’s too late! (before)  8. Hoa heard the news about the disaster. She phoned to tell me. (As soon as)  9. He realised he didn’t have enough cash with him. He didn’t buy the suit. (When)  10. At 4 p.m. yesterday, my mother was cleaning the house. I was looking after myyounger brother. (while)  11. You are in Ha Noi again. You must come and see us then. (when)  12. He finds somewhere to live. Then he’ll give his parents the address. (when)  13. I do the shopping. Then I will come back home. (after)  14. It starts raining. Let’s go home before that. (before) D WRITING
  • 23. . 43  15. She must apologise to him first. He won’t speak to her until then. (until)  16. You leave. I will make you a cup of tea. (before)  17. She will stay at her aunt’s house. She is London. (while)  18. He has read the newspaper. I will borrow it from him. (as soon as)  19. I have decided the issue. I will let you know. (when)  20. They have built a new road. The traffic will be better. (when)  21. The other passengers will get on the bus. We will leave. (as soon as)  22. I left the room. I turned off the lights. (before)  23. I won’t return my book to the library. I’ll finish my project. (until)  24. He was making dinner. The frying pan caught on fire. (while)  25. I finish my study. I will take a walk in the park. (as soon as)  26. She was leaving the shop. She dropped a cartoon of eggs. (when)  27. He had never heard about Halloween. He took part in a Halloween party last year. (before)  28. Shakespeare died in 1616. He had written more than 37 plays. (before)  29. Ms. Hoa won’t answer your email. She has some free time. (until)  30. Susan chews her nails. She feels nervous. (whenever)  31. We will feel much older. We reach our 14th birthday. (when)  32. He left for work. He had a cup of tea. (before) . 44  33. He likes to watch TV. He gets home from work. (after)  34. My cat hides under the sofa. It rains. (while)  35. We finish our training. We will get a job. (after)  36. The working conditions are good. Workers work better. (when)  37. The village will have no electricity. A new generator has been installed. (until)  38. I saw an accident. I was waiting for my bus. (while)  39. The lake is calm. You can catch a lot of fish. (when)  40. You learn to relax more. You won’t get good results. (until)  Exercise 2.Write sentences with the cues given. 1. The forests / disappear / if / cut down / too many trees.  2. Supermarkets / other shops / have to pay / huge fine / if / dump / rubbish / streets.  3. Environmental pollution / term / refer / ways / man / pollute / surroundings.  4. most / people / not know / where / their / plastic / waste / go /.  5. By the time/ leave/ cleaned/ everything/ campsite  6. My father/ taught/ how/ bike/ before/ bought/ one  7. You/ not/ cinema/ friends/ until/ finish/ homework  8. We/ many beautiful birds/ while/ fish/ lake  9. Remember/ turn/ light/ before/ go 
  • 24. . 45 10. We/ plant/ trees/ while our friends/ clean/ rubbish/ beach.  Exercise 3. Put the words in the correct order to make meaningful sentences. 1. destroy/ and/ habitats/ a lot of/ burning/ Cutting/ forests/ trees/ wildlife  2. save/ of the year/to/ We/ things/ the earth/ continue/ should/ doing/ every day  3. A volunteer/is/ protection/ organization/ my sister/ as/ for/ animal/ working/ an  4. Reduce/ dumping/ we/ pollution/ waste/ should/ lakes and rivers/ avoid/ to/  5. problems/ that/ global/ will/ think/ in the future/ people/ lots of/ warming/ cause  6. arrives/ we’ll/ as soon as/ leave/ be able to/ taxi/ for/ the/ airport/ the  7. good ways/ recycled materials/ and/ are/ made from/ products/recycling/ protect/ buying/  8. Life/ has/ air/ a/ on/ pollution/ harmful/ our/ effect  9. plastic bottles/ consumption/ should/ bags/ the/ of/ and/ single-use/ we/ products/ reduce/ like  10. visited/ I/ wildlife/ a lot/ last week/ learned/ Cuc Phuong National park/ about/ before/ I  Exercise 4. Circle A, B, C or D indicate the sentence that is closest meaning to the sentence given. 1. If we want to save wild animals, we need to stop all illegal hunting of them. A.Hunting wild animals because we want to save them. B. We won't save wild animals unless we stop all illegal hunting of them. C. We want to save wild animals if we need to stop all illegal hunting of them. D.We need to stop all illegal hunting wild animals when we can save them. 2. We checked-in and rested a little, and then we visited the Vinpearl Safari Phu Quoc and conservation park. B. We didn’t check-in and rested a little until we visited the Vinpearl Safari Phu Quoc and conservation park. C. We checked-in and rested a little as soon as we visited the Vinpearl Safari Phu Quoc and conservation park. D.After checking-in and resting a little, we visited the Vinpearl Safari Phu Quoc and conservation park. . 46 E. After visting the Vinpearl Safari Phu Quoc and conservation park, we checked-in and rested a little. 3. My mom doesn’t use plastic bags instead of reusable cloth bags to help protect the environment. A. My mom doesn’t use reusable cloth bags instead of plastic bags to help protect the environment. B. To help protect the environment, my mom avoids using reusable cloth bags. C. My mom doesn’t like plastic bags instead of reuable cloth bags to help protect the environment. D. To help protect the environment, my mom doesn’t use plastic bags instead of reusable cloth bags. 4. Jan’s father will be returning soon. A.Jane’s father will soon returning to her. B. It is Jane’s father that is returning soon. C. It won’t be long before Jane’s father returns. D.It won’t be long before Jane’s father returns soon. 5. My sister was planting trees and my brother was picking up rubbish. A. My sister was planting trees but my brother was picking up rubbish. B. My sister was planting trees while my brother was picking up rubbish. C. My sister was planting trees until my brother was picking up rubbish. D. My sister was planting trees and my brother was, too. Exercise 5. Write a short paragraph about the ways to protect the environment. ------ THE END -----
  • 25. . 1 A. VOCABULARY ● New words (Từ mới) Word Type Pronunciation Meaning 1. environment (n) /ɪnˈvaɪ.rən.mənt/ môi trường 2. environmental (adj) /ɪnˌvaɪ.rənˈmen.t̬əl/ (thuộc) môi trường 3. protection (v) /prəˈtek.ʃən/ sự bảo vệ 4. serious (adj) /ˈsɪr.i.əs/ nghiêm trọng 5. pollution (n) /pəˈluː.ʃən/ sự ô nhiễm 6. water pollution (n) /ˈwɑː.t̬ɚ pəˈluː.ʃən/ sự ô nhiễm nước 7. habitat (n) /ˈhæb.ə.tæt/ môi trường sống 8. quality (n) /ˈkwɑː.lə.t̬i/ chất lượng 9. global warming (n) /ˌɡloʊ.bəl ˈwɔːr.mɪŋ/ sự nóng lên toàn cầu 10. species (n) /ˈspiː.siːz/ loài 11. dangerous (adj) /ˈdeɪn.dʒɚ.əs/ nguy hiểm 12. endangered (adj) /ɪnˈdeɪn.dʒɚd/ bị đe dọa, có nguy cơ tuyệt chủng 13. endangered species (n) /ɪnˈdeɪn·dʒərd ˈspi·ʃiz/ động vật sách đỏ 14. reduce (v) /rɪˈduːs/ giảm bớt 15. carbon footprint (n) /ˌkɑːr.bən ˈfʊt.prɪnt/ dấu chân cac-bon 16. oxygen (n) /ˈɑːk.sɪ.dʒən/ khí oxy 17. carbon dioxide (n) /ˌkɑːr.bən daɪˈɑːk.saɪd/ khí các bon đi ô xít 18. device (n) /dɪˈvaɪs/ thiết bị 19. single -use (adj) /ˌsɪŋ.ɡəlˈjuːs/ để sử dụng một lần 20. product (n) /ˈprɑː.dʌkt/ sản phẩm 21. plastic (adj) /ˈplæs.tɪk/ làm bằng chất dẻo 22. plastic bag (n) /ˈplæs.tɪk bæɡ/ túi nhựa 23. plastic rubbish (n) /ˈplæs.tɪk ˈrʌb.ɪʃ/ rác thải nhựa 24. litter (v) /ˈlɪt̬.ɚ/ vứt rác, xả rác 25. volunteer (v) /ˌvɑː.lənˈtɪr/ tình nguyện, xung phong làm 26. plant (v) /plænt/ trồng 27. dump (v) /dʌmp/ đổ, vứt 28. waste (n) /weɪst/ chất thải 29. reuse (v) /ˌriːˈjuːz/ tái sử dụng 30. recycle (v) /ˌriːˈsaɪ.kəl/ tái chế 31. renewable (n) /rɪˈnuː.ə.bəl/ có thể tái tạo, phục hồi UNIT 7: ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION . 2 32. renewable source (n) /rɪˈnuː.ə.bəl sɔːrs/ nguồn tái tạo 33. neighbourhood (n) /ˈneɪ.bɚ.hʊd/ láng giềng, vùng lân cận 34. marine (adj) /məˈriːn/ (thuộc) biển 35. marine life (n) /məˈriːn laɪf/ hệ sinh thái nước 36. ecosystem (n) /ˈe.koʊˌsɪs.təm/ hệ sinh thái 37. absorb (v) /əbˈzɔːrb/ thẩm thấu 38. concern (n) /kənˈsɝːn/ vấn đề, sự liên quan, mối quan tâm 39. substance (n) /ˈsʌbstəns/ chất 40. harm (v) /hɑːrm/ gây hại 41. harmful substance (n) /ˈhɑːmfl ˈsʌbstəns/ tác nhân gây hại 42. forest guard unit (n) /ˈfɔːr.ɪst ɡɑːrd ˈjuː.nɪt/ đơn vị bảo vệ rừng 43. campsite (n) /ˈkæmp.saɪt/ địa điểm cắm trại 44. campfire (n) /ˈkæmp.faɪr/ lửa trại 45. conical (adj) /ˈkɑː.nɪ.kəl/ hình nón 46. tornado (n) /tɔːrˈneɪ.doʊ/ bão táp, cơn lốc xoáy 47. extinction (n) /ɪkˈstɪŋk.ʃən/ sự tuyệt chủng, tuyệt diệt 48. movement (n) /ˈmuːv.mənt/ cuộc vận động 49. wildlife (n) /ˈwaɪld.laɪf/ cuộc sống hoang dã 50. diverse (adj) /dɪˈvɝːs/ đa dạng 51. coral (n) /ˈkɔːr.əl/ san hô 52. dugong (n) /ˈduːɡɑːŋ/ cá cúi, bò biển 53. medicinal (adj) /məˈdɪs.ɪ.nəl/ (thuộc) thuốc, dùng làm thuốc 54. heritage (n) /ˈher.ɪ.t̬ɪdʒ/ di sản, sự thừa kế 55. resource (n) /ˈriː.zɔːrs/ nguồn 56. natural (adj) /ˈnætʃ.ɚ.əl/ (thuộc) tự nhiên, thiên nhiên 57. national (adj) /ˈnæʃ.nəl/ (thuộc) quốc gia 58. resident (n) /ˈrez.ə.dənt/ người dân, dân cư 60. toxic (n) /ˈtɑːk.sɪk/ chất độc 61. effect (n) /əˈfekt/ sự ảnh hưởng 62. effective (adj) /əˈfek.tɪv/ có hiệu quả, tác dụng 63. consumption (n) /kənˈsʌmp.ʃən/ sự tiêu thụ 64. independent (adj) /ˌɪn.dɪˈpen.dənt/ độc lập, không phụ thuộc • Note: 3Rs stands for Reduce -Reuse -Recycle ● Structures (Cấu trúc) No structures/ collocations/ idioms/ phrasal verb Meaning
  • 26. . 3 1. Release into Ex: Coal power stations release sulphur dioxide into the atmosphere. Thải ra, làm thoát ra Vd: Các nhà máy điện than thải ra khí lưu huỳnh đi ô xít. 2. Turn off Ex: Please turn the television off before you go to bed. Tắt cái gì đó( tắt ti vi,tắt điện) Vd: Hãy tắt ti vi trước khi bạn đi ngủ.) 3. Throw away Ex: I threw the alarm clock away because it had stopped working. Vứt cái gì không cần đi nữa Vd: Tôi vứt cái đồng hồ báo thức đi bởi vì nó đã ngừng hoạt động khá lâu rồi. 4. Form of transport Ex: Bicylce is the greenest form of transport. hình thức giao thông Vd: Xe đạp là hình thức giao thông xanh nhất. 5. Cut down Ex: The farmer cut down the old banana tree in the garden. chặt cây, giảm bớt số lượng Vd: Người nông dân cắt đi cây chuối già trong vườn. 6. Pick up Ex: We are going to pick up rubbish in the central park this weekend. Nhặt cái gì, đón (ai) Vd: Chúng tôi sẽ đi nhặt rác trong trong công viên vào cuối tuần này. 7. provide sth for sb Ex: The government must provide decent housing for the poor. Cung cấp cái gì cho ai Vd: Chính phủ phải cung cấp nhà tử tế cho người nghèo. 8. Right after Ex: Right after you clean your bedroom, you need to wash the dishes. Ngay khi Vd: Ngay khi con dọn phòng ngủ xong,con cần rửa chén. 9. To raise awareness of Ex: Con Dao national park helps raise the awareness of local residents about the importance of nature. Nâng cao nhận thức Vd: Công viên quốc gia Côn Đảo giúp nâng cao nhận thức của cư dân địa phương về tầm quan trọng của tự nhiên. 10. Effect on Ex: Water pollution has a harmful effect on our life. Tác động, ảnh hưởng lên cái gì Vd: Ô nhiễm nước tác động có hại lên cuộc sống của chúng ta. 11. Be harmful to Ex: Eating too much fast food is harmful to your health. Có hại cho Vd: Ăn quá nhiều thức ăn nhanh có hại cho sức khỏe của bạn. 12. Be rich in Dồi dào, phong phú ▪ Word form: . 4 Words Meaning Related words 1. pollution (n) sự ô nhiễm polluted(adj) pollutant (n) 2. movement (n) sự vận động move(v) environmentalist(n) nhà môi trường học environment (n) environmental (adj) 4. produce (n) sản phẩm product (n) production (n) 5. industry (n) công nghiệp, kĩ nghệ industrial (adj) 6. endanger (v) gây nguy hiểm endangered (adj) 7. diversity (n) tính đa dạng diverse (adj) 8. danger (n) sự nguy hiểm dangerous (adj) dangerously (adv) B. GRAMMAR: I. Complex sentences with adverb clauses of time. (Câu phức với mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian.) 1. Complex sentence (câu phức) a. Định nghĩa: là câu có một mệnh đề độc lập và ít nhất một mệnh đề phụ thuộc. Mệnh đề độc lập trong câu là mệnh đề chính. Câu phức được sử dụng khi ta cần bổ sung thông tin để giải thích hoặc sửa đổi ý của mệnh đề chính trong câu. b. Ví dụ: Ex1: I took my dog to the vet because he was feeling sick. (Tôi đưa con chó của tôi đến bác sĩ thú y vì nó đang ốm.) ⇨ Mệnh đề chính: “I took my dog to the vet, mệnh đề phụ:” he was feeling sick” bổ nghĩa lý do tại sao” tôi” phải đưa chó của mình đi khám.” Ex2: After Mary ate snacks, she got a stomachache. ( Sau khi Mary ăn vặt, cô ấy đã bị đau bụng.) ⇨ Mệnh đề chính:” She got a stomachache”, mệnh đề phụ:” Mary ate snack” đã bổ nghĩa lý do tại sao” cô ấy đau bụng.” 2. An adverb clause ( mệnh đề trạng ngữ) a. Định nghĩa: Là mệnh đề có chức năng ngữ pháp của một trạng ngữ (bổ nghĩa cho một mệnh đề khác). Các mệnh đề trạng ngữ được gọi là mệnh đề phụ (là những mệnh đề không diễn tả được một ý trọn vẹn và không thể đứng độc lập.) b. Ví dụ: Ex: When I finish studying, I will go abroad. ( Khi tôi học xong, tôi sẽ ra nước ngoài.) ⇨ Nếu chỉ để mệnh đề trạng ngữ” When I finish studying”, thì câu sẽ không rõ nghĩa. 3. An adverb clause of time (Mệnh đề trạng ngữ chỉ thời gian)