Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Multi-Cloud Connection Architecture

All the content of this website is informative and non-commercial, does not imply a commitment to develop, launch or schedule delivery of any feature or functionality, should not rely on it in making decisions, incorporate or take it as a reference in a contract or academic matters. Likewise, the use, distribution and reproduction by any means, in whole or in part, without the authorization of the author and / or third-party copyright holders, as applicable, is prohibited.

Related Books

Free with a 30 day trial from Scribd

See all

Related Audiobooks

Free with a 30 day trial from Scribd

See all
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

Multi-Cloud Connection Architecture

  1. 1. Carrier RED DEL CLIENTE Arquitectura de la Solución (Local) Cliente conectado AWS & Azure Static/ OSPF ASN 650XX SH eBGP PRIV /24 ASN [Público] SH eBGP PUB /24 AWS VPC AWS VNET O365, CDN LOCALIDAD DEL CLIENTE EC2, S3, ELB, CDN LOCALIDAD DEL CLIENTE Conmutador de Acceso Internet Contingencia Enrutador de Borde Azure Express Route (Account/Gateway) Carrier PoP (Daycohost) Carrier PoP (USA) AWS Direct Connect (Account/Gateway) vFirewall Cliente (VPN, NAT, eBGP) Enlace Internacional (Layer 2) WAN LAN
  2. 2. DCI (VLN) RED DEL CLIENTE Static/ OSPF 1 GE SMF/MMF 10 GESMF 802.1Q 802.1ad (QinQ) No STP CE Fabric (Equinix) Arquitectura de la Solución (Remota) Cliente conectado AWS & Azure Static/iBGP/OSPF (GRE) Static/iBGP/OSPF (GRE) Cliente (NAP) VLANs Privadas Multi- Cliente (NAP) AWS Direct Connect (Account/Gateway) Azure Express Route (Account/Gateway) Cliente (NAP) ASN 650XX SH eBGP PRIV ASN [Público]SH eBGP PUB Internet AWS VPC AWS VNET O365, CDN LOCALIDAD DEL CLIENTE EC2, S3, ELB, CDN LOCALIDAD DEL CLIENTE Contingencia Distribución vFirewall Cliente (VPN, NAT, BGP) WAN LAN Enrutador Borde (CCS) Enlace Local (Layer 2)
  3. 3. Ambiente Físico (Hardware Defined Data Center):  Cisco ISR 4431 w/2xSFP MMF GE Rack-Mount w/Smartnet https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/routers/4000-series-integrated-services-routers-isr/datasheet-c78- 732542.html Ambiente Virtual (Software Defined Data Center):  Cisco CSR 1000v https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/routers/cloud-services-router-1000v-series/datasheet-c78-733443.html  Mikortik v6 https://wiki.mikrotik.com/wiki/Manual:RouterOS_features En cualquiera de los ambientes es necesario:  Switch WS-C3850 48 1/10G SFP+ (10 SPF+ Installed and Licensed: 8 x 1G UTP + 2 x 1G Multi-Mode Fiber) https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-3850-series-switches/data_sheet_c78-720918.html Multi-Cliente BGP Pub. Cliente BGP Priv. CE Fabric (Equinix) CE Fabric (Equinix) Multi-Cliente Cliente BGP Priv. Multi-Cliente BGP Pub. Cliente BGP Priv. Multi-Cliente Cliente BGP Priv. Cliente BGP Priv. Cliente BGP Priv.Granja Virtual (VMWare) Ambiente Virtual Multi-Cliente Ambiente Físico x Cliente Adecuaciones de Hardware (Solución Remota)

×