SlideShare a Scribd company logo
1 of 16
Download to read offline
Product Catalog  AGRICULTURAL  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS  JS160W 01421600-
01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990  R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3  R01 ENGINE
BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/5990 R1-3-1 BLOCK ASSEMBLY
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/802396 Block assembly cyl. 1
2 **** None serviced part 1
页码,1/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=26825ad...
3 :5112190080 Cup sealing, D=18 2
4 :5111290060 Plug sealing, D=16 6
5 :5112190150 Plug D=32 4
6 **** None serviced part 1
7 :8944326420 Bolt 10
8 :02/800019 Plug water drain, PT 1/4 2
9 :02/801711 Plug D=45 3
10 :5096000130 Plug D=12 1
11 :5112190180 Cup sealing, D=36 1
12 :5112190170 Cup sealing, D=38 1
13 :5112190180 Cup sealing, D=36 2
14 8944533440 Dowel 2
15 02/801812 Pin 2
16 02/802399 Nozzle oil pressure warning 1
17 02/802398 Gasket nozzle oil pressure warning 1
18 9098785970 Pin 2
19 02/802407 Bolt sensor M6x16 1
20 02/802405 Sensor angle position 1
21 :02/802406 Gasket position sensor crankshaft 1
22 02/802401 Bolt M8x25 19
23 02/802404 Gasket crankshaft / cable 1
24 1096050500 Plug 5
25 02/802400 Pin flywheel housing 1
26 9096065350 Bolt 1
27 8943168000 Plug 1
28 9095714140 Washer seal 1
29 02/802415 Casing crankshaft 1
30 02/802416 Stud crankcase 1
31 02/802388 Nut cover M8 1
32 02/802499 Housing crankshaft seal 1
33 02/800905 Seal rear oil 1
34 02/802401 Bolt M8x25 5
35 716/30341 Sensor oil pressure 1
36 32/919404 Washer seal 1
37 02/802617 Pipe oil jet 1
38 02/802615 Bolt 1
39 02/802618 Valve relief 1
40 02/802616 Bolt 4
页码,2/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=26825ad...
Product Catalog  AGRICULTURAL  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS  JS160W 01421600-
01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990  R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3  R01 ENGINE
BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/5990 R1-4-1 CRANKSHAFT, BEARINGS PISTONS &
CON-RODS
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/802458 Crankshaft 1
页码,1/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=18b72ae...
2 02/800894 Pin dowel 1
3 02/802477 Bolt timing ring 3
4 02/802476 Rotor crankshaft sensor 1
5 02/802466 Gear crankshaft pulley 1
6 02/800901 Key woodruff 1
7 02/802459 Kit-main bearing grade 1 5
7 02/802460 Kit-main bearing grade 2 5
7 02/801713 Kit-main bearing grade 3 5
7 02/802461 Kit-main bearing grade 4 5
7 02/802462 Kit-main bearing grade 5 5
8 02/800886 Kit-thrust washer 2
9 02/802339 Kit-bearing big end 4
10 02/802474 Rod connecting 4
11 **** None serviced part 1
12 :02/800893 Bolt conrod 2
13 :02/802475 Bush connecting rod 1
14 :02/800894 Pin dowel 2
15 02/802469 Piston grade A 4
15 02/802470 Piston grade B 4
15 02/802471 Piston grade C 4
16 02/802473 Pin gudgeon 4
17 02/800899 Ring snap 8
18 02/802472 Kit-piston ring standard 4
页码,2/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=18b72ae...
Product Catalog  AGRICULTURAL  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS  JS160W 01421600-
01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990  R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3  R01 ENGINE
BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/5990 R1-5-1 FANS,PULLEYS & BELTS EU ONLY
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/802464 Pulley crankshaft 1
2 02/802465 Bolt crankshaft pulley 1
页码,1/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=bb16817...
3 02/800908 Washer crankshaft 1
4 02/802543 Pulley fan 1
5 829/31540 Spacer fan 1
6 1391/3308D Capscrew M8 x 30mm 4
7 30/927023 Fan viscous clutch assembly 1
7A :30/927052 Fan 550mm diameter 1
7B **** T.B.A 1
7C :30/927058 Bolt 6
7D :30/927041 Sensor anti-rotation c/w fittings and Bracket 1
8 335/13872 Bracket cable retention 1
9 1316/0201D Screw 2
10 1420/0006D Washer (M6) 3
11 1316/0203D Screw 1
13 02/802652 Fan alternator 1
14 02/802651 Pulley alternator 1
15 1812294740 Nut 1
16 02/802540 Belt fan 1
页码,2/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=bb16817...
Product Catalog  AGRICULTURAL  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS  JS160W 01421600-
01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990  R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3  R01 ENGINE
BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/5990 R1-5-2 FANS,PULLEYS & BELTS NON EU
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/802464 Pulley crankshaft 1
2 02/802465 Bolt crankshaft pulley 1
页码,1/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=9e014e6...
3 02/800908 Washer crankshaft 1
4 02/802543 Pulley fan 1
5 0208006120 Bolt M6x12 2
6 02/802540 Belt fan 1
7 02/802651 Pulley alternator 1
8 02/802652 Fan alternator 1
9 1812294740 Nut 1
10 1812294790 Washer spring 1
11 1812294780 Washer plain 1
12 30/926121 Fan puller D=550mm 1
13 829/31408 Spacer fan heavy duty pump 1
14 826/11178 Bolt M8 x 95 lg 4
15 331/35722 Collar fan mounting 4
页码,2/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=9e014e6...
Product Catalog  AGRICULTURAL  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS  JS160W 01421600-
01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990  R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3  R01 ENGINE
BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/5990 R1-6-1 TIMING CASE & FRONT COVER
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/802478 Case timing gear 1
2 02/802495 Stud 1
页码,1/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=0552826...
3 02/802496 Stud 1
4 02/802480 Gasket gear case - cylinder 1
5 ****
'See Remark'
See section R6-1-1
1
6 02/802504 Gasket 1.40mm thick 1 notch 1
6 02/802505 Gasket 1.45mm thick 2 notch 1
6 02/802506 Gasket 1.50mm thick 3 notch 1
7 02/802492 Bracket gear case cover 1
8 02/802484 Bolt 3
9 02/802494 Stud 2
10 02/802393 Bolt M8x60 1
11 02/802482 Bolt M8 x 35 1
12 02/801812 Pin 2
13 02/802358 Bolt 16
14 02/802418 Bolt M8X16 1
15 02/802483 Bolt 2
16 02/802489 Cover gear case 1
17 02/802485 Gasket gear case - cover 1
18 02/802498 Cover timing lower 1
19 02/802493 Stud M6x16 2
20 02/802407 Bolt sensor M6x16 3
21 02/802351 Nut 2
22 02/802497 Seal oil crankshaft front 1
23 02/802488 Bolt 14
24 02/802487 Stud 1
25 02/802486 Stud 6
26 02/802490 Cover 1
27 02/802491 Gasket 1
28 02/802388 Nut cover M8 3
页码,2/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=0552826...
Product Catalog  AGRICULTURAL  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS  JS160W 01421600-
01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990  R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3  R01 ENGINE
BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/5990 R1-6-2 CAMSHAFTS & TIMING GEARS
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/802421 Camshaft exhaust 1
2 02/802420 Camshaft inlet 1
页码,1/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=0d13d17...
3 02/802443 Sprocket idler 1
4 02/802445 Chain timing 1
5 02/802439 Gear idler 1
6 :02/802437 Shaft idler gear 1
7 :9081605100 Pin thrust 5ODx10 1
8 02/802441 Bolt idler gear 1
9 02/802451 Flange 1
10 02/802447 Guide timing chain 1
11 02/802449 Bolt 2
12 02/802448 Jet oil timing chain 1
13 02/802454 Gear injection pump 1
14 332/H4347 Sprocket injection pump 1
15 02/802456 Nut 1
16 02/802438 Gear idler 1
17 02/802440 Bolt idler gear 2
18 02/802450 Flange 1
19 02/802436 Shaft idler gear 1
20 02/802453 Lever tension 1
21 02/802457 Pivot chain lever 1
22 02/802446 Adjuster chain tensioner 1
23 02/802442 Gasket chain tensioner 1
24 02/802455 Stud 2
25 02/802351 Nut 2
26 02/802444 Bolt 6
页码,2/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=0d13d17...
Product Catalog  AGRICULTURAL  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS  JS160W 01421600-
01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990  R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3  R01 ENGINE
BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/5990 R1-7-1 FLYWHEEL & HOUSING
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 02/802479 Housing flywheel 1
2 02/802502 Bolt 4
页码,1/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=75c1b01...
3 02/802154 Nut 1
4 5090002270 Bolt M12 X 25mm 3
5 02/802501 Bolt 3
6 02/802503 Cover 1
7 02/802463 Flywheel 1
8 :02/802467 Gear starter ring 1
9 02/800268 Plate locking 1
10 02/802468 Bolt flywheel washer 8
页码,2/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=75c1b01...
Suggest:
If the above button click is invalid.
Please download this document
first, and then click the above link
to download the complete manual.
Thank you so much for reading
Product Catalog  AGRICULTURAL  CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL  JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS  JS160W 01421600-
01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990  R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3  R01 ENGINE
BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES
9802/5990 R1-8-1 ENGINE MOUNTINGS
Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY
1 335/12761 Mounting engine 1
1A 335/12553
Bracket engine mounting
1
页码,1/2(W)
w
2016/7/23
http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=ba2c810...

More Related Content

More from nie7140zhuang

Volvo EC290B FX (EC290BFX) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC290B FX (EC290BFX) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC290B FX (EC290BFX) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC290B FX (EC290BFX) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC290 Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC290 Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC290 Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC290 Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC250D NL (EC250DNL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D NL (EC250DNL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC250D NL (EC250DNL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D NL (EC250DNL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC250D LR (EC250DLR) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D LR (EC250DLR) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC250D LR (EC250DLR) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D LR (EC250DLR) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC250D L EC250DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D L EC250DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC250D L EC250DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D L EC250DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC240C NL EC240CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C NL EC240CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC240C NL EC240CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C NL EC240CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC240C LR EC240CLR Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C LR EC240CLR Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC240C LR EC240CLR Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C LR EC240CLR Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC240C L EC240CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C L EC240CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC240C L EC240CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C L EC240CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC240B FX EC240BFX Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240B FX EC240BFX Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC240B FX EC240BFX Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240B FX EC240BFX Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC240 LC EC240LC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240 LC EC240LC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC240 LC EC240LC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240 LC EC240LC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC220D L EC220DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC220D L EC220DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC220D L EC220DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC220D L EC220DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC210C L (EC210CL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210C L (EC210CL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC210C L (EC210CL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210C L (EC210CL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC210B F EC210BF Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210B F EC210BF Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC210B F EC210BF Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210B F EC210BF Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC210 LC (EC210LC) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210 LC (EC210LC) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC210 LC (EC210LC) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210 LC (EC210LC) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC200B Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC200B Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC200B Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC200B Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC180B LC EC180BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC180B LC EC180BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC180B LC EC180BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC180B LC EC180BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC160D NL EC160DNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160D NL EC160DNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC160D NL EC160DNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160D NL EC160DNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC160C NL EC160CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160C NL EC160CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC160C NL EC160CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160C NL EC160CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC160C L EC160CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160C L EC160CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC160C L EC160CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160C L EC160CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 
Volvo EC160B LC EC160BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160B LC EC160BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC160B LC EC160BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160B LC EC160BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfnie7140zhuang
 

More from nie7140zhuang (20)

Volvo EC290B FX (EC290BFX) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC290B FX (EC290BFX) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC290B FX (EC290BFX) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC290B FX (EC290BFX) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC290 Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC290 Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC290 Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC290 Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC250D NL (EC250DNL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D NL (EC250DNL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC250D NL (EC250DNL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D NL (EC250DNL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC250D LR (EC250DLR) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D LR (EC250DLR) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC250D LR (EC250DLR) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D LR (EC250DLR) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC250D L EC250DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D L EC250DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC250D L EC250DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC250D L EC250DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC240C NL EC240CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C NL EC240CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC240C NL EC240CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C NL EC240CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC240C LR EC240CLR Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C LR EC240CLR Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC240C LR EC240CLR Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C LR EC240CLR Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC240C L EC240CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C L EC240CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC240C L EC240CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240C L EC240CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC240B FX EC240BFX Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240B FX EC240BFX Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC240B FX EC240BFX Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240B FX EC240BFX Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC240 LC EC240LC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240 LC EC240LC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC240 LC EC240LC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC240 LC EC240LC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC220D L EC220DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC220D L EC220DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC220D L EC220DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC220D L EC220DL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC210C L (EC210CL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210C L (EC210CL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC210C L (EC210CL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210C L (EC210CL) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC210B F EC210BF Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210B F EC210BF Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC210B F EC210BF Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210B F EC210BF Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC210 LC (EC210LC) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210 LC (EC210LC) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC210 LC (EC210LC) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC210 LC (EC210LC) Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC200B Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC200B Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC200B Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC200B Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC180B LC EC180BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC180B LC EC180BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC180B LC EC180BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC180B LC EC180BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC160D NL EC160DNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160D NL EC160DNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC160D NL EC160DNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160D NL EC160DNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC160C NL EC160CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160C NL EC160CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC160C NL EC160CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160C NL EC160CNL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC160C L EC160CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160C L EC160CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC160C L EC160CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160C L EC160CL Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 
Volvo EC160B LC EC160BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160B LC EC160BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdfVolvo EC160B LC EC160BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
Volvo EC160B LC EC160BLC Excavator Service Repair Manual Instant Download.pdf
 

Recently uploaded

Human Resource Practices TATA MOTORS.pdf
Human Resource Practices TATA MOTORS.pdfHuman Resource Practices TATA MOTORS.pdf
Human Resource Practices TATA MOTORS.pdfAditiMishra247289
 
Pros and cons of buying used fleet vehicles.pptx
Pros and cons of buying used fleet vehicles.pptxPros and cons of buying used fleet vehicles.pptx
Pros and cons of buying used fleet vehicles.pptxjennifermiller8137
 
Welcome to Auto Know University Orientation
Welcome to Auto Know University OrientationWelcome to Auto Know University Orientation
Welcome to Auto Know University Orientationxlr8sales
 
Mastering Mercedes Engine Care Top Tips for Rowlett, TX Residents
Mastering Mercedes Engine Care Top Tips for Rowlett, TX ResidentsMastering Mercedes Engine Care Top Tips for Rowlett, TX Residents
Mastering Mercedes Engine Care Top Tips for Rowlett, TX ResidentsRowlett Motorwerks
 
Control-Plan-Training.pptx for the Automotive standard AIAG
Control-Plan-Training.pptx for the Automotive standard AIAGControl-Plan-Training.pptx for the Automotive standard AIAG
Control-Plan-Training.pptx for the Automotive standard AIAGVikrantPawar37
 
怎么办理美国UCONN毕业证康涅狄格大学学位证书一手渠道
怎么办理美国UCONN毕业证康涅狄格大学学位证书一手渠道怎么办理美国UCONN毕业证康涅狄格大学学位证书一手渠道
怎么办理美国UCONN毕业证康涅狄格大学学位证书一手渠道7283h7lh
 
ABOUT REGENERATIVE BRAKING SYSTEM ON AUTOMOBILES
ABOUT REGENERATIVE BRAKING SYSTEM ON AUTOMOBILESABOUT REGENERATIVE BRAKING SYSTEM ON AUTOMOBILES
ABOUT REGENERATIVE BRAKING SYSTEM ON AUTOMOBILESsriharshaganjam1
 
Lighting the Way Understanding Jaguar Car Check Engine Light Service
Lighting the Way Understanding Jaguar Car Check Engine Light ServiceLighting the Way Understanding Jaguar Car Check Engine Light Service
Lighting the Way Understanding Jaguar Car Check Engine Light ServiceImport Car Center
 
Can't Roll Up Your Audi A4 Power Window Let's Uncover the Issue!
Can't Roll Up Your Audi A4 Power Window Let's Uncover the Issue!Can't Roll Up Your Audi A4 Power Window Let's Uncover the Issue!
Can't Roll Up Your Audi A4 Power Window Let's Uncover the Issue!Mint Automotive
 
A Comprehensive Exploration of the Components and Parts Found in Diesel Engines
A Comprehensive Exploration of the Components and Parts Found in Diesel EnginesA Comprehensive Exploration of the Components and Parts Found in Diesel Engines
A Comprehensive Exploration of the Components and Parts Found in Diesel EnginesROJANE BERNAS, PhD.
 

Recently uploaded (10)

Human Resource Practices TATA MOTORS.pdf
Human Resource Practices TATA MOTORS.pdfHuman Resource Practices TATA MOTORS.pdf
Human Resource Practices TATA MOTORS.pdf
 
Pros and cons of buying used fleet vehicles.pptx
Pros and cons of buying used fleet vehicles.pptxPros and cons of buying used fleet vehicles.pptx
Pros and cons of buying used fleet vehicles.pptx
 
Welcome to Auto Know University Orientation
Welcome to Auto Know University OrientationWelcome to Auto Know University Orientation
Welcome to Auto Know University Orientation
 
Mastering Mercedes Engine Care Top Tips for Rowlett, TX Residents
Mastering Mercedes Engine Care Top Tips for Rowlett, TX ResidentsMastering Mercedes Engine Care Top Tips for Rowlett, TX Residents
Mastering Mercedes Engine Care Top Tips for Rowlett, TX Residents
 
Control-Plan-Training.pptx for the Automotive standard AIAG
Control-Plan-Training.pptx for the Automotive standard AIAGControl-Plan-Training.pptx for the Automotive standard AIAG
Control-Plan-Training.pptx for the Automotive standard AIAG
 
怎么办理美国UCONN毕业证康涅狄格大学学位证书一手渠道
怎么办理美国UCONN毕业证康涅狄格大学学位证书一手渠道怎么办理美国UCONN毕业证康涅狄格大学学位证书一手渠道
怎么办理美国UCONN毕业证康涅狄格大学学位证书一手渠道
 
ABOUT REGENERATIVE BRAKING SYSTEM ON AUTOMOBILES
ABOUT REGENERATIVE BRAKING SYSTEM ON AUTOMOBILESABOUT REGENERATIVE BRAKING SYSTEM ON AUTOMOBILES
ABOUT REGENERATIVE BRAKING SYSTEM ON AUTOMOBILES
 
Lighting the Way Understanding Jaguar Car Check Engine Light Service
Lighting the Way Understanding Jaguar Car Check Engine Light ServiceLighting the Way Understanding Jaguar Car Check Engine Light Service
Lighting the Way Understanding Jaguar Car Check Engine Light Service
 
Can't Roll Up Your Audi A4 Power Window Let's Uncover the Issue!
Can't Roll Up Your Audi A4 Power Window Let's Uncover the Issue!Can't Roll Up Your Audi A4 Power Window Let's Uncover the Issue!
Can't Roll Up Your Audi A4 Power Window Let's Uncover the Issue!
 
A Comprehensive Exploration of the Components and Parts Found in Diesel Engines
A Comprehensive Exploration of the Components and Parts Found in Diesel EnginesA Comprehensive Exploration of the Components and Parts Found in Diesel Engines
A Comprehensive Exploration of the Components and Parts Found in Diesel Engines
 

JCB JS160W Tier 3 Wheeled Excavator Parts Catalogue Manual Instant Download (SN 01421600-01421799, 01451000-01451999, 02280626-02280876).pdf

  • 1. Product Catalog AGRICULTURAL CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS JS160W 01421600- 01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990 R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3 R01 ENGINE BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/5990 R1-3-1 BLOCK ASSEMBLY Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/802396 Block assembly cyl. 1 2 **** None serviced part 1 页码,1/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=26825ad...
  • 2. 3 :5112190080 Cup sealing, D=18 2 4 :5111290060 Plug sealing, D=16 6 5 :5112190150 Plug D=32 4 6 **** None serviced part 1 7 :8944326420 Bolt 10 8 :02/800019 Plug water drain, PT 1/4 2 9 :02/801711 Plug D=45 3 10 :5096000130 Plug D=12 1 11 :5112190180 Cup sealing, D=36 1 12 :5112190170 Cup sealing, D=38 1 13 :5112190180 Cup sealing, D=36 2 14 8944533440 Dowel 2 15 02/801812 Pin 2 16 02/802399 Nozzle oil pressure warning 1 17 02/802398 Gasket nozzle oil pressure warning 1 18 9098785970 Pin 2 19 02/802407 Bolt sensor M6x16 1 20 02/802405 Sensor angle position 1 21 :02/802406 Gasket position sensor crankshaft 1 22 02/802401 Bolt M8x25 19 23 02/802404 Gasket crankshaft / cable 1 24 1096050500 Plug 5 25 02/802400 Pin flywheel housing 1 26 9096065350 Bolt 1 27 8943168000 Plug 1 28 9095714140 Washer seal 1 29 02/802415 Casing crankshaft 1 30 02/802416 Stud crankcase 1 31 02/802388 Nut cover M8 1 32 02/802499 Housing crankshaft seal 1 33 02/800905 Seal rear oil 1 34 02/802401 Bolt M8x25 5 35 716/30341 Sensor oil pressure 1 36 32/919404 Washer seal 1 37 02/802617 Pipe oil jet 1 38 02/802615 Bolt 1 39 02/802618 Valve relief 1 40 02/802616 Bolt 4 页码,2/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=26825ad...
  • 3. Product Catalog AGRICULTURAL CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS JS160W 01421600- 01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990 R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3 R01 ENGINE BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/5990 R1-4-1 CRANKSHAFT, BEARINGS PISTONS & CON-RODS Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/802458 Crankshaft 1 页码,1/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=18b72ae...
  • 4. 2 02/800894 Pin dowel 1 3 02/802477 Bolt timing ring 3 4 02/802476 Rotor crankshaft sensor 1 5 02/802466 Gear crankshaft pulley 1 6 02/800901 Key woodruff 1 7 02/802459 Kit-main bearing grade 1 5 7 02/802460 Kit-main bearing grade 2 5 7 02/801713 Kit-main bearing grade 3 5 7 02/802461 Kit-main bearing grade 4 5 7 02/802462 Kit-main bearing grade 5 5 8 02/800886 Kit-thrust washer 2 9 02/802339 Kit-bearing big end 4 10 02/802474 Rod connecting 4 11 **** None serviced part 1 12 :02/800893 Bolt conrod 2 13 :02/802475 Bush connecting rod 1 14 :02/800894 Pin dowel 2 15 02/802469 Piston grade A 4 15 02/802470 Piston grade B 4 15 02/802471 Piston grade C 4 16 02/802473 Pin gudgeon 4 17 02/800899 Ring snap 8 18 02/802472 Kit-piston ring standard 4 页码,2/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=18b72ae...
  • 5. Product Catalog AGRICULTURAL CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS JS160W 01421600- 01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990 R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3 R01 ENGINE BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/5990 R1-5-1 FANS,PULLEYS & BELTS EU ONLY Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/802464 Pulley crankshaft 1 2 02/802465 Bolt crankshaft pulley 1 页码,1/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=bb16817...
  • 6. 3 02/800908 Washer crankshaft 1 4 02/802543 Pulley fan 1 5 829/31540 Spacer fan 1 6 1391/3308D Capscrew M8 x 30mm 4 7 30/927023 Fan viscous clutch assembly 1 7A :30/927052 Fan 550mm diameter 1 7B **** T.B.A 1 7C :30/927058 Bolt 6 7D :30/927041 Sensor anti-rotation c/w fittings and Bracket 1 8 335/13872 Bracket cable retention 1 9 1316/0201D Screw 2 10 1420/0006D Washer (M6) 3 11 1316/0203D Screw 1 13 02/802652 Fan alternator 1 14 02/802651 Pulley alternator 1 15 1812294740 Nut 1 16 02/802540 Belt fan 1 页码,2/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=bb16817...
  • 7. Product Catalog AGRICULTURAL CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS JS160W 01421600- 01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990 R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3 R01 ENGINE BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/5990 R1-5-2 FANS,PULLEYS & BELTS NON EU Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/802464 Pulley crankshaft 1 2 02/802465 Bolt crankshaft pulley 1 页码,1/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=9e014e6...
  • 8. 3 02/800908 Washer crankshaft 1 4 02/802543 Pulley fan 1 5 0208006120 Bolt M6x12 2 6 02/802540 Belt fan 1 7 02/802651 Pulley alternator 1 8 02/802652 Fan alternator 1 9 1812294740 Nut 1 10 1812294790 Washer spring 1 11 1812294780 Washer plain 1 12 30/926121 Fan puller D=550mm 1 13 829/31408 Spacer fan heavy duty pump 1 14 826/11178 Bolt M8 x 95 lg 4 15 331/35722 Collar fan mounting 4 页码,2/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=9e014e6...
  • 9. Product Catalog AGRICULTURAL CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS JS160W 01421600- 01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990 R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3 R01 ENGINE BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/5990 R1-6-1 TIMING CASE & FRONT COVER Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/802478 Case timing gear 1 2 02/802495 Stud 1 页码,1/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=0552826...
  • 10. 3 02/802496 Stud 1 4 02/802480 Gasket gear case - cylinder 1 5 **** 'See Remark' See section R6-1-1 1 6 02/802504 Gasket 1.40mm thick 1 notch 1 6 02/802505 Gasket 1.45mm thick 2 notch 1 6 02/802506 Gasket 1.50mm thick 3 notch 1 7 02/802492 Bracket gear case cover 1 8 02/802484 Bolt 3 9 02/802494 Stud 2 10 02/802393 Bolt M8x60 1 11 02/802482 Bolt M8 x 35 1 12 02/801812 Pin 2 13 02/802358 Bolt 16 14 02/802418 Bolt M8X16 1 15 02/802483 Bolt 2 16 02/802489 Cover gear case 1 17 02/802485 Gasket gear case - cover 1 18 02/802498 Cover timing lower 1 19 02/802493 Stud M6x16 2 20 02/802407 Bolt sensor M6x16 3 21 02/802351 Nut 2 22 02/802497 Seal oil crankshaft front 1 23 02/802488 Bolt 14 24 02/802487 Stud 1 25 02/802486 Stud 6 26 02/802490 Cover 1 27 02/802491 Gasket 1 28 02/802388 Nut cover M8 3 页码,2/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=0552826...
  • 11. Product Catalog AGRICULTURAL CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS JS160W 01421600- 01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990 R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3 R01 ENGINE BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/5990 R1-6-2 CAMSHAFTS & TIMING GEARS Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/802421 Camshaft exhaust 1 2 02/802420 Camshaft inlet 1 页码,1/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=0d13d17...
  • 12. 3 02/802443 Sprocket idler 1 4 02/802445 Chain timing 1 5 02/802439 Gear idler 1 6 :02/802437 Shaft idler gear 1 7 :9081605100 Pin thrust 5ODx10 1 8 02/802441 Bolt idler gear 1 9 02/802451 Flange 1 10 02/802447 Guide timing chain 1 11 02/802449 Bolt 2 12 02/802448 Jet oil timing chain 1 13 02/802454 Gear injection pump 1 14 332/H4347 Sprocket injection pump 1 15 02/802456 Nut 1 16 02/802438 Gear idler 1 17 02/802440 Bolt idler gear 2 18 02/802450 Flange 1 19 02/802436 Shaft idler gear 1 20 02/802453 Lever tension 1 21 02/802457 Pivot chain lever 1 22 02/802446 Adjuster chain tensioner 1 23 02/802442 Gasket chain tensioner 1 24 02/802455 Stud 2 25 02/802351 Nut 2 26 02/802444 Bolt 6 页码,2/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=0d13d17...
  • 13. Product Catalog AGRICULTURAL CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS JS160W 01421600- 01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990 R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3 R01 ENGINE BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/5990 R1-7-1 FLYWHEEL & HOUSING Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 02/802479 Housing flywheel 1 2 02/802502 Bolt 4 页码,1/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=75c1b01...
  • 14. 3 02/802154 Nut 1 4 5090002270 Bolt M12 X 25mm 3 5 02/802501 Bolt 3 6 02/802503 Cover 1 7 02/802463 Flywheel 1 8 :02/802467 Gear starter ring 1 9 02/800268 Plate locking 1 10 02/802468 Bolt flywheel washer 8 页码,2/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=75c1b01...
  • 15. Suggest: If the above button click is invalid. Please download this document first, and then click the above link to download the complete manual. Thank you so much for reading
  • 16. Product Catalog AGRICULTURAL CONSTRUCTION / INDUSTRIAL JS WHEELED EXCAVATORS JS160W 01421600- 01421799,01451000-01451999,02280626-02280876 Tier 3 9802/5990 R ENGINE 4JJ1-XYSJ01 TIER 3 R01 ENGINE BLOCK & SUB-ASSEMBLIES 9802/5990 R1-8-1 ENGINE MOUNTINGS Item Part # Change No Description Usage Code QTY 1 335/12761 Mounting engine 1 1A 335/12553 Bracket engine mounting 1 页码,1/2(W) w 2016/7/23 http://localhost:8033/ProductCatalog/DrawingPrint.aspx?ServicePartsPageID=ba2c810...