Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Visum für Thailand

361 views

Published on

Antrag auf Thailandvisum

Published in: News & Politics, Travel
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

Visum für Thailand

  1. 1. Royal Thai Consulate-General 1 Passfoto und Kennedyallee 109 1 Formular/ 60596 Frankfurt am Main Tel. 069-69 86 8 205, Fax 069-69 86 8 228 1 Photograph to be submitted with 1 application form ANTRAG AUF VISAERTEILUNG Art des Visums/Category of Visa (VISA APPLICATION FORM)  Non-Immigrant Visa Der Antrag muss persönlich eingereicht werden/Application must be submitted  Tourist personally. Öffnungzeiten: Mo.-Fr. 09.00-12.30  Transit Visa Die Bearbeitung beträgt ca. 3 Tage oder Office Hours: Mo.-Fr. 09:00-12:30 Anzahl der Einreise(n): ........................... länger/Process ca. 3 days or more. Number of Entry(ies) requestedHerr/Frau … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … .. … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … .… … . … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … ..Mr./Mrs./Miss Vorname/Given Name Zwischenname/Middle Name Nachname/SurnameNationalität/Nationality: ............................................................................... Datum der vorherigen Reisen nach Thailand/Dates of previous visitsNationalität bei der Geburt/Nationality at Birth: .......................................... to Thailand: ............................................................................................Geburtsort/Place of Birth: … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … ... .........................................................................................................… ...Geburtsdatum/Date of Birth: ...................................................................... Zweck der jetzigen Reise/Purpose of this visit: … … … … … … … … … … .Beruf/Occupation: .................................................................................… . Datum der Ankunft in Thailand/Date of arrival in Thailand: … … … … … .Aktuelle Adresse/Present Address: ........................................................... … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … …..................................................................... Tel.: … … … … … … … … … … .. Dauer des Aufenthalts/Duration of proposed stay: ...............................Permanente Adresse/Permanent Address: ............................................... Adresse der Bleibe in Thailand/Proposed address in Thailand: … … … ..................................................................................................................... ...............................................................................................................Name, Geburtsdatum und -ort Ihrer minderjährigen Kinder (falls sie in ...............................................................................................................Ihrem Reisepass eingetragen sind und zusammen mit Ihnen Name und Adresse des lokalen Bürgen/Name and Address of localreisen)/Name, Date and Place of Birth of minor (if accompanying youon your passport): guarantor: ..........................................................................................… .........................................................................................................… .......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... Reise mit/Travelling by: .....................................................................…........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ Als Tourist beachten Sie bitte das Folgende./Attention for Tourist.................................................................................................................... Erklärung/Declaration: Reisepass, Reisedokument/Passport, Travel Document Hiermit erkläre ich, dass meine Reise nach Thailand lediglich für Urlaub geplant ist und dass ich nicht beabsichtige, während meines Aufenthalts in Thailand einer Berufstätigkeit nachzugehen.Nr./No.: … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … .. I hereby declare that the purpose of my visit to Thailand is forAusgestellt von/Issued at: .......................................................................... pleasure only and that in no case shall I engage myself in anyAusgestellt am/Date of Issue: .................................................................... profession during my stay in Thailand.Gültig bis/Expiry Date: ............................................................................... I confirm the information given is true and complete.Für welche Länder gilt die Reise mit diesem Reisepass bzw.Reisedokument/Countries for which this passport valid: Unterschrift/Signature: .............................................................................................................................................................................................. Datum der Antragstellung/Date: ........................................................... Abgeholt von/Received by: .................................................................. Official use onlyCategory of Visa: … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … .. Number of Entry(ies): ....................................................Fee: ........................................................................................... Date of Issue: ................................................................Number of Visa: ......................................................................... Expiry Date: ..................................................................Signature: ........................................................................... (Consular Officer)

×