Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.
Game On! Video Games,
Simulations and Modeling
Dr. Cynthia Calongne
Colorado Technical University
DCS Keynote Address, Jul...
Workshop Description: This workshop presents highlights from popular
games, the game industry and the back story behind yo...
 Identify and examine the game
industry’s current statistics.
 Explore the future of the game
industry and the opportuni...
The Mars Expedition
Space Simulation
Dr. Cynthia Calongne, Lyr Lobo
Dr. Andrew Stricker, Air University
Mike McCrocklin, A...
TV Series Bar Karma
• Will Wright, a GameTech keynote speaker
– Game designer -- the Sims, SimCity and Spore
– The Black O...
From the Emotiv to Jane McGonigal and EPIC Leadership
2014 Entertainment Software Association
Statistics for 2013
 59% of Americans play video games
 58% in 2012
 An average...
US Video Game Households
68% play games on a console
53% play games on a smartphone
22% increase over 2012
41% play games ...
 Average gamer is 31 years old
 29% under 18 years
 32% 18-35 years
 39% 36+ years
 52% male; 48% female
 55% male; ...
 Average age 35 years
 Of frequent game purchasers
 50%male; 50% female
 Female gamers 50+
 Increased by 32% in 2013
...
Controllers 1972 - 2006
http://www.wallpapersonly.net/view/computer-game-controller-1920x1080.html
Inventing a new Internet: Learning from Icarus
Are we flying too close to the sun?
Games as vehicles for examining wicked ...
Game Statistics from Jane McGonigal
• 1 billion gamers worldwide
• 300 million minutes a day spent playing
• 400,000 years...
Call of Duty Statistics
Call of Duty Black Ops II Launch
1 in 4 players called in sick
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3
Playe...
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2
http://www.wallpapersonly.net/view/call-of-duty-modern-warfare-2-1680x1050.html
Game Statistics on Engagement
81% of global workers are not engaged
Gallup 2013 (G2013)
Unengaged workers cost companies
$...
Games - Positive Emotions
1. Curiosity
2. Creativity
3. Contentment
4. Excitement
5. Relaxation
6. Surprise
7. Joy
8. Cont...
Games – Negative Emotions
1. Boredom
2. Frustration
3. Discomfort
4. Despair
5. Apathy
6. Uncertainty
7. Annoyance
8. Fear...
Top Selling 20 Video Games of 2013
http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf
BioShock Infinite – Importance of Storytelling
http://venturebeat.com/2013/04/06/bioshock-infinites-social-commentary-mark...
http://www.wallpapersonly.net/view/battlefield-bad-company-3-1920x1200.html
Top Selling 20 Computer Games of 2013
http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf
Games for Girls – Any Surprises?
http://gameswallpaperhd.com/2-games-for-girls-gamespot-icon-high-detail-social-iconset.ht...
What is this Video Game Franchise
in which Stealth Rulez!
CTU BoxBots from CS855 Futuring and Innovation & a Flash Mob
Mobile Games Played Most Often
http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf
Digital vs. Physical Sales
http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf
Digital formats: mobile apps, social network g...
Social Game Retention Problems
http://www.themarysue.com/social-video-games-churn/#geekosystem
“No, I Won’t Visit Your Far...
New Media Consortium Symposium on the Impact of Digital Media
Blended Reality Session with the MacArthur Foundation
Lyr as...
Ancient Spaces
Students modeling and creating a
3D interactive game
Scenes from an ISTE Guild in the World of Warcraft
 Gamasutra – the Art & Business of Making Games
 International Game Developers Association (IGDA.org)
 GameDev.net
 Ga...
Designing
Compelling
Characters
Players and
Non-Player
Characters
Images of
Dr. C’s
Rebel
Princesses
Our Research on Immersive & Mobile Games
Testing Your Gamer Knowledge When asked, call out the answers
Get ready to keep score!
Virtual Worlds Best Practices in Ed...
Gartner Research Prediction for 2015
By 2015, how many organizations that manage innovation processes
will gamify them?
A....
Gartner Research Prediction for 2014
By 2014, what percentage of the current gamified applications
will fail to meet busin...
Gartner Research Prediction for 2018
Gartner on Mobile App Financial Success
By 2018, less than what percentage of consume...
Gartner Predictions
By 2015
50% of organizations that manage innovation
processes will gamify them – Prediction date:
Apri...
Name the virtual world that helps burn victims manage
their pain and reduce their morphine?
A. SnowBall Toss
B. SnowMan Ci...
Gamers played this game to solve the HIV protease in
two weeks that scientists had studied for 10 years
Name that game
A. ...
In the games ReMission and ReMission 2,
what disease are the players are fighting?
A. Heart Disease
B. Diabetes
C. Cancer
...
ReMission
Answer: C. Cancer
A NY library held a game with 500 gamers writing a book in one
night. Which movie did not use this library?
A. The Adjustm...
Answer: F. A Night at the Museum
was not featured at the NYPL
In Ghostbusters, the library ghost scares them outside the l...
By Jane McGonigal http://janemcgonigal.com/learn-me/
EM and Future Game Designs
Roleplay, Social Games and Simulations
Featuring Head-mounted displays and gestural interfaces
Games for the Future
• Alternate reality games
• Augmented reality
• Games for change
• Freeplay games
• Serious games
• M...
Global currency, incentives and rewards
An emphasis on social responsibility
In the Slippery Rock Falls game,
what is the Traveler trying to avoid?
A. The Waterfall
B. The Alligator
C. The Slippery R...
B. The Alligator
A. An emergency room procedure
B. Artificial intelligence (AI) with chatbots
C. Geriatric and hospice care
Serious Game Designs
Answer: B. AI with Chatbots
While opening Pandora’s Box,
Delightful Doowangle transforms into a
A. Pillar of Fire
B. The Phoenix
C. Goddess
IFTF Future of the Internet: In Greek mythology,
who flew too close to the sun?
A. Daedalus
B. Icarus
C. Apollo
Game Desig...
The badge is a reward for which type of game?
A. Boy/Girl Scouts
B. Greek Mythology
C. Gamification
Answer: B. Icarus
What is not featured in this game?
A. Board Game
B. Roleplay/Simulation
C. Trading Card Game
Game Designs by the Blue Eart...
Learning Goals, Game Elements and Pedagogy
Game Design by the Space Team: Murtek Viper, Eduardo Capalini, RexMundie & Xavi...
CTU Students Design a Space Game
Future Game Designs Will Use Artificial Intelligence
for Asynchronous Interaction
Collaboration, Communication and
Transdisciplinarity
Scene from a CTU Emerging Media Sick Bay
EM 840 Designs an Aquatics
Collectible Card Game in Blue Earth
DCS Research on Shared Leadership
in a Hostage Rescue Game
Hostage Rescue Game Control Room
Game Scoreboard
What can we accomplish with games?
Mayan Temple Game Simulation
Avatar Na’v’i as Game Characters
Story, characterization and
aesthetics
Development of quality models
and game prototypes
If your identity was similar to the environment,
would you learn better?
Participants were water molecules or code
fragmen...
The Mars Expedition
Space Simulation
Dr. Cynthia Calongne, Lyr Lobo
Dr. Andrew Stricker, Air University
Mike McCrocklin, A...
Mars Expedition Trailer: http://www.facebook.com/video/video.php?v=1399395902637
and Educational Video: http://www.faceboo...
Designing a Game Inside a Game
Photo by C. Calongne
Game Design by AgileBill Firehawk
Game-based research
Impact of Video Games on Society
Games for social change
Game-based learning
Games research
Gamificati...
For More Information
Gartner Research 2014 http://www.gartner.com/newsroom/id/2251015
Gartner Research 2015 http://www.gar...
Game On! Video Games,
Simulations and Modeling
Dr. Cynthia Calongne
Colorado Technical University
DCS Keynote Address, Jul...
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Game on  ctu keynote by calongne 2014
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

Game on ctu keynote by calongne 2014

1,253 views

Published on

Video games and simulations with statistics, visual examples and research by Colorado Technical University doctoral students on game design hosted by Dr. Cynthia Calongne.

Features highlights from Jane McGonigal's Spring 2014 CTU Keynote Address and research, her ISTE EPIC Leadership game with Peggy Sheehy. Dr. Andrew Stricker's games at Air University, Dr. Fil Arenas and Dr. Tony Cook, the Mars Expedition Strategy Challenge with Mike McCrocklin and Jeanne Holm, and Will Wright's Bar Karma.

Published in: Education

Game on ctu keynote by calongne 2014

  1. 1. Game On! Video Games, Simulations and Modeling Dr. Cynthia Calongne Colorado Technical University DCS Keynote Address, July 19, 2014
  2. 2. Workshop Description: This workshop presents highlights from popular games, the game industry and the back story behind your favorite games. Game enthusiasts and those who are curious, but do not play games, are welcome to play the workshop’s game (or to lurk and offer encouragement) as we examine the entertainment industry’s video games, PC games, MMORPGs and research opportunities in games. If you thought that games were only for relaxation, think again. The statistics and forecast for the future of the game industry may surprise you. Join us as we explore how games are shaping our culture and how popular entertainment and social games are creating opportunities for increasing motivation in business, how they can invigorate education and how they can build strong social communities for non-profits, corporations and universities. DCS Saturday Keynote Summer 2014
  3. 3.  Identify and examine the game industry’s current statistics.  Explore the future of the game industry and the opportunities it presents for research.  Critically evaluate how games are shaping our culture and the impact of emerging media. Outcomes for this Workshop
  4. 4. The Mars Expedition Space Simulation Dr. Cynthia Calongne, Lyr Lobo Dr. Andrew Stricker, Air University Mike McCrocklin, Air University Jeanne Holm, NASA JPL New Media Consortium Symposium on New Media and Learning 2010 Defense GameTech Federal Virtual Worlds Challenge $25,000 Grand Prize Winner in 2010
  5. 5. TV Series Bar Karma • Will Wright, a GameTech keynote speaker – Game designer -- the Sims, SimCity and Spore – The Black Ops team designed Bar Karma – Myxen in Ep. 1 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W6NVGEyYTYE&index=5&list=PLHvXWRUSjjKcS7kTMAxHMyoBMVJQb5mtg Will Wright GameTech slides http://www.slideshare.net/guesta79ddf9/orando2010-5 Will Wright video: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fulyfB0c_CQ
  6. 6. From the Emotiv to Jane McGonigal and EPIC Leadership
  7. 7. 2014 Entertainment Software Association Statistics for 2013  59% of Americans play video games  58% in 2012  An average of two gamers per household  Average US household owns at least one dedicated game console, PC or smartphone & 51% own 2 consoles http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf
  8. 8. US Video Game Households 68% play games on a console 53% play games on a smartphone 22% increase over 2012 41% play games on a wireless device 37% increase over 2012 http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf
  9. 9.  Average gamer is 31 years old  29% under 18 years  32% 18-35 years  39% 36+ years  52% male; 48% female  55% male; 45% female in 2012  Female gamers 50+  Increased by 32% in 2013 Who is Playing? http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf
  10. 10.  Average age 35 years  Of frequent game purchasers  50%male; 50% female  Female gamers 50+  Increased by 32% in 2013  Social games are most popular  Increase of 55% in 2013 Who Buys Video Games? http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf
  11. 11. Controllers 1972 - 2006 http://www.wallpapersonly.net/view/computer-game-controller-1920x1080.html
  12. 12. Inventing a new Internet: Learning from Icarus Are we flying too close to the sun? Games as vehicles for examining wicked problems The Maker Movement Hackerspaces Civic hacking http://www.makercities.net/ Jane McGonigal & the Institute for the Future
  13. 13. Game Statistics from Jane McGonigal • 1 billion gamers worldwide • 300 million minutes a day spent playing • 400,000 years daily • 7+ billion hours a week of maximum engagement • 99% males vs 94% females play one hour+ / day • 92% of two-year-olds play games http://janemcgonigal.com/learn-me/ http://janemcgonigal.com/2014/01/06/superbetter-show-me-the-science/
  14. 14. Call of Duty Statistics Call of Duty Black Ops II Launch 1 in 4 players called in sick Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Played 170 hours a year per player 1 month of full-time work/year Jane McGonigal CTU Keynote Address, April 17, 2014
  15. 15. Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 http://www.wallpapersonly.net/view/call-of-duty-modern-warfare-2-1680x1050.html
  16. 16. Game Statistics on Engagement 81% of global workers are not engaged Gallup 2013 (G2013) Unengaged workers cost companies $3.1 trillion/year worldwide (G2013) The longer you stay in school, the less engaged you become Level of engagement 76% elementary engaged 61% middle school engaged 44% high school engaged Jane McGonigal CTU Keynote Address, April 17, 2014
  17. 17. Games - Positive Emotions 1. Curiosity 2. Creativity 3. Contentment 4. Excitement 5. Relaxation 6. Surprise 7. Joy 8. Control 9. Arousal 10. Wonder 11. Triumph 12. Pride 13. Love 14. Flow Calongne’s adaptation of Jane McGonigal’s research
  18. 18. Games – Negative Emotions 1. Boredom 2. Frustration 3. Discomfort 4. Despair 5. Apathy 6. Uncertainty 7. Annoyance 8. Fear 9. Anxiety 10. Worry 11. Anger 12. Rage 13. Aggression 14. Addiction Calongne’s adaptation of Jane McGonigal’s research
  19. 19. Top Selling 20 Video Games of 2013 http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf
  20. 20. BioShock Infinite – Importance of Storytelling http://venturebeat.com/2013/04/06/bioshock-infinites-social-commentary-marks-another-evolution-in-videogame-storytelling/
  21. 21. http://www.wallpapersonly.net/view/battlefield-bad-company-3-1920x1200.html
  22. 22. Top Selling 20 Computer Games of 2013 http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf
  23. 23. Games for Girls – Any Surprises? http://gameswallpaperhd.com/2-games-for-girls-gamespot-icon-high-detail-social-iconset.html
  24. 24. What is this Video Game Franchise in which Stealth Rulez!
  25. 25. CTU BoxBots from CS855 Futuring and Innovation & a Flash Mob
  26. 26. Mobile Games Played Most Often http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf
  27. 27. Digital vs. Physical Sales http://www.theesa.com/facts/pdfs/esa_ef_2014.pdf Digital formats: mobile apps, social network gaming, digital full games, add-on content and subscriptions
  28. 28. Social Game Retention Problems http://www.themarysue.com/social-video-games-churn/#geekosystem “No, I Won’t Visit Your Farm: Around 85% of US Players Quit Social Video Games After One Day” – Playnomics July-Sep 2012 Long-term retention is tied to early engagement 95% stop playing at the end of three months; most left within 3 days
  29. 29. New Media Consortium Symposium on the Impact of Digital Media Blended Reality Session with the MacArthur Foundation Lyr asks the Katie Salen and Eric Zimmerman about the need for educational MMORPGs
  30. 30. Ancient Spaces Students modeling and creating a 3D interactive game
  31. 31. Scenes from an ISTE Guild in the World of Warcraft
  32. 32.  Gamasutra – the Art & Business of Making Games  International Game Developers Association (IGDA.org)  GameDev.net  Game Developer Conferences Vault – 20 years of content  http://www.gdcvault.com/  Game Developer Magazine Archives  http://www.gdcvault.com/gdmag  The Entertainment Software Association (TheESA.com) Game Development Resources
  33. 33. Designing Compelling Characters Players and Non-Player Characters Images of Dr. C’s Rebel Princesses
  34. 34. Our Research on Immersive & Mobile Games
  35. 35. Testing Your Gamer Knowledge When asked, call out the answers Get ready to keep score! Virtual Worlds Best Practices in Education Making a Machinima
  36. 36. Gartner Research Prediction for 2015 By 2015, how many organizations that manage innovation processes will gamify them? A. 60% B. 80% C. 50% Gartner Prediction on Gamification
  37. 37. Gartner Research Prediction for 2014 By 2014, what percentage of the current gamified applications will fail to meet business objectives due to poor design? A. 50% B. 80% C. 75% Gartner on Gamification Failure Previous Answer: C. 50%
  38. 38. Gartner Research Prediction for 2018 Gartner on Mobile App Financial Success By 2018, less than what percentage of consumer mobile apps will be considered a financial success by their developers? A. 0.01% B. 1.0% C. 0.1% Previous Answer: B. 80%
  39. 39. Gartner Predictions By 2015 50% of organizations that manage innovation processes will gamify them – Prediction date: April 12, 2011 By 2014 80% of the current gamified applications will fail to meet business objectives due to poor design – Nov 27, 2012 By 2018 Less than 0.01% of consumer mobile apps will be considered a financial success by their developers – Jan 13, 2014 Answer: A. 0.01%
  40. 40. Name the virtual world that helps burn victims manage their pain and reduce their morphine? A. SnowBall Toss B. SnowMan City C. SnowWorld
  41. 41. Gamers played this game to solve the HIV protease in two weeks that scientists had studied for 10 years Name that game A. DNA Sequencer B. FoldIt C. HIV Cure Answer: C. SnowWorld
  42. 42. In the games ReMission and ReMission 2, what disease are the players are fighting? A. Heart Disease B. Diabetes C. Cancer Answer: B. FoldIt
  43. 43. ReMission Answer: C. Cancer
  44. 44. A NY library held a game with 500 gamers writing a book in one night. Which movie did not use this library? A. The Adjustment Bureau B. Ghostbusters C. Oblivion D. Breakfast at Tiffany’s E. Head Over Heels F. A Night at the Museum G. The Time Machine H. Arthur
  45. 45. Answer: F. A Night at the Museum was not featured at the NYPL In Ghostbusters, the library ghost scares them outside the library. In The Adjustment Bureau, the Rose Main Reading room leads to the Adjustment Bureau’s headquarters. http://www.nypl.org/spacerental/filming/movies-tv
  46. 46. By Jane McGonigal http://janemcgonigal.com/learn-me/
  47. 47. EM and Future Game Designs Roleplay, Social Games and Simulations Featuring Head-mounted displays and gestural interfaces
  48. 48. Games for the Future • Alternate reality games • Augmented reality • Games for change • Freeplay games • Serious games • Mobile games • Reality games • Social games • Gamification • Video games • MMORPGs • MMOGs • MUVEs • MUDs
  49. 49. Global currency, incentives and rewards An emphasis on social responsibility
  50. 50. In the Slippery Rock Falls game, what is the Traveler trying to avoid? A. The Waterfall B. The Alligator C. The Slippery Rocks Game Design by Spinoza Quinnell, aka Dr. Andrew Stricker
  51. 51. B. The Alligator
  52. 52. A. An emergency room procedure B. Artificial intelligence (AI) with chatbots C. Geriatric and hospice care
  53. 53. Serious Game Designs Answer: B. AI with Chatbots
  54. 54. While opening Pandora’s Box, Delightful Doowangle transforms into a A. Pillar of Fire B. The Phoenix C. Goddess
  55. 55. IFTF Future of the Internet: In Greek mythology, who flew too close to the sun? A. Daedalus B. Icarus C. Apollo Game Designs by Penny Galaxy, Delightful Doowangle, Denise Dashrix & Niccrhod, The Greek Mythology TeamAnswer: B. The Phoenix
  56. 56. The badge is a reward for which type of game? A. Boy/Girl Scouts B. Greek Mythology C. Gamification Answer: B. Icarus
  57. 57. What is not featured in this game? A. Board Game B. Roleplay/Simulation C. Trading Card Game Game Designs by the Blue Earth team: Rockhopper Tigerfish’s and Zilla1Answer: C. Gamification
  58. 58. Learning Goals, Game Elements and Pedagogy Game Design by the Space Team: Murtek Viper, Eduardo Capalini, RexMundie & Xavia Zuta Answer: A. Board Game
  59. 59. CTU Students Design a Space Game
  60. 60. Future Game Designs Will Use Artificial Intelligence for Asynchronous Interaction
  61. 61. Collaboration, Communication and Transdisciplinarity Scene from a CTU Emerging Media Sick Bay
  62. 62. EM 840 Designs an Aquatics Collectible Card Game in Blue Earth
  63. 63. DCS Research on Shared Leadership in a Hostage Rescue Game
  64. 64. Hostage Rescue Game Control Room
  65. 65. Game Scoreboard
  66. 66. What can we accomplish with games?
  67. 67. Mayan Temple Game Simulation
  68. 68. Avatar Na’v’i as Game Characters Story, characterization and aesthetics Development of quality models and game prototypes
  69. 69. If your identity was similar to the environment, would you learn better? Participants were water molecules or code fragments from The Matrix. A somatic computing model-based reasoning game The Mars Geothermal A STEM Game CTU IRB 2011 Virtual Harmony Military Open Simulator Enterprise Strategy (MOSES) project
  70. 70. The Mars Expedition Space Simulation Dr. Cynthia Calongne, Lyr Lobo Dr. Andrew Stricker, Air University Mike McCrocklin, Air University Jeanne Holm, NASA JPL New Media Consortium Symposium on New Media and Learning 2010 Defense GameTech Federal Virtual Worlds Challenge $25,000 Grand Prize Winner in 2010
  71. 71. Mars Expedition Trailer: http://www.facebook.com/video/video.php?v=1399395902637 and Educational Video: http://www.facebook.com/video/video.php?v=1404251944035
  72. 72. Designing a Game Inside a Game Photo by C. Calongne Game Design by AgileBill Firehawk
  73. 73. Game-based research Impact of Video Games on Society Games for social change Game-based learning Games research Gamification
  74. 74. For More Information Gartner Research 2014 http://www.gartner.com/newsroom/id/2251015 Gartner Research 2015 http://www.gartner.com/newsroom/id/1629214 Gartner Research 2018 http://www.gartner.com/newsroom/id/2654115 Jane McGonigal (2010). : Gaming can make a better world. Ted Talks. http://www.ted.com/talks/jane_mcgonigal_gaming_can_make_a_better_world McGonigal (2010). Reality is Broken. http://janemcgonigal.com/ Stricker, A. and Calongne, C. (2011). Games and simulation design: from a hostage rescue game to geothermal energy on Mars in Virtual Harmony. Gordon Research Conference 2011 on Scientific Visualization. http://www.slideshare.net/lyrlobo/gordon-research-conference-2011 Stricker, A., Arenas, F., Scribner, T., Cook, T., Calongne, C. (2014). A summer experiment with MOOC design by educators. EDUCAUSE ELI 2014. http://www.educause.edu/events/eli-virtual-annual-meeting-2014/2014/summer-experiment-mooc-design-educators Artificial Intelligence Resources: Pandorabots – Chatbot Creation http://www.pandorabots.com/botmaster/en/home Calongne, C. (2014). Games for change: What can we learn from video games, online games and simulations? http://www.slideshare.net/lyrlobo/games-workshop-for-the-ctu-doctoral-symposium-by-calongne-2014 Mars Expedition Trailer: http://www.facebook.com/video/video.php?v=1399395902637 Mars Expedition Educational Video: http://www.facebook.com/video/video.php?v=1404251944035 Calongne Curriculum Vitae. http://bit.ly/ccalongne
  75. 75. Game On! Video Games, Simulations and Modeling Dr. Cynthia Calongne Colorado Technical University DCS Keynote Address, July 19, 2014

×