Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Company profile-Malya Optima Indonesia-Essential Oil Manufacturer

2,588 views

Published on

Malya Optima Indonesia was one of the natural essential oil manufacturer, we processed oils right from our own plantation around Indonesia. Quality was one of our main focus and we're ready to supply oils in bulk or retail quantity.

  • DOWNLOAD THIS BOOKS INTO AVAILABLE FORMAT (2019 Update) ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... Download Full PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download Full doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download PDF EBOOK here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download EPUB Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... Download doc Ebook here { https://soo.gd/irt2 } ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... ................................................................................................................................... eBook is an electronic version of a traditional print book THIS can be read by using a personal computer or by using an eBook reader. (An eBook reader can be a software application for use on a computer such as Microsoft's free Reader application, or a book-sized computer THIS is used solely as a reading device such as Nuvomedia's Rocket eBook.) Users can purchase an eBook on diskette or CD, but the most popular method of getting an eBook is to purchase a downloadable file of the eBook (or other reading material) from a Web site (such as Barnes and Noble) to be read from the user's computer or reading device. Generally, an eBook can be downloaded in five minutes or less ......................................................................................................................... .............. Browse by Genre Available eBooks .............................................................................................................................. Art, Biography, Business, Chick Lit, Children's, Christian, Classics, Comics, Contemporary, Cookbooks, Manga, Memoir, Music, Mystery, Non Fiction, Paranormal, Philosophy, Poetry, Psychology, Religion, Romance, Science, Science Fiction, Self Help, Suspense, Spirituality, Sports, Thriller, Travel, Young Adult, Crime, Ebooks, Fantasy, Fiction, Graphic Novels, Historical Fiction, History, Horror, Humor And Comedy, ......................................................................................................................... ......................................................................................................................... .....BEST SELLER FOR EBOOK RECOMMEND............................................................. ......................................................................................................................... Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth,-- The Ride of a Lifetime: Lessons Learned from 15 Years as CEO of the Walt Disney Company,-- Call Sign Chaos: Learning to Lead,-- StrengthsFinder 2.0,-- Stillness Is the Key,-- She Said: Breaking the Sexual Harassment Story THIS Helped Ignite a Movement,-- Atomic Habits: An Easy & Proven Way to Build Good Habits & Break Bad Ones,-- Everything Is Figureoutable,-- What It Takes: Lessons in the Pursuit of Excellence,-- Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money THIS the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!,-- The Total Money Makeover: Classic Edition: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness,-- Shut Up and Listen!: Hard Business Truths THIS Will Help You Succeed, ......................................................................................................................... .........................................................................................................................
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here
  • The Only Holistic System In Existence That Will Show You How To Cure Your Acne, End The Breakouts, Regain Your Natural Inner Balance and Achieve The Lasting Clear Skin You Deserve! ◆◆◆ http://t.cn/AiWGkfA8
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here
  • Be the first to like this

Company profile-Malya Optima Indonesia-Essential Oil Manufacturer

  1. 1. Optima Indonesia Essential Oils & Biotech COMPANY PROFILE
  2. 2. P.T. Malya Optima Indonesia Is a research and laboratory base essential oils and biotechnology company. MALYA researcher and Quality Assurance supervisor came from Gadjah Mada University. Quality were the main focus and challenge MALYA research department to keep inventing new product, with tight control of the distillation and extraction process to produce an international standard essential oil. But MALYA aware that invention is nothing without continuous supply. To guarantee the availability of MALYA essential oils, MALYA collaborates with farmer groups, in a form of partnership, to produce organic materials. MALYA has a good commitment to help environmental sustainability, to always use green technology and organic methods in processing MALYA products. MALYA essential oils also provide chemical services to re ne any kind of natural oils, to improve the acidity of essential oils. Contact us for further details. MALYA believes, MALYA green products can bring a better future to our environment.
  3. 3. our words of wisdom “Every substance under the sun have its proportion, can be analyzed thus innovated ” our services 1. Provides a wide range of essential oils in wholesales. 2. Special treatment services , e.g. Refining patchouli oil, acid level as an International Standard. 3. Reducing the acid level of Patchouli Oil 4. Creating product formulation base of essential oil ingredients. .
  4. 4. our plantations Java Island Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta, Kab. Gunung Kidul: (Patchouli) Kab. Gunung Kidul Sulawesi Island Sulawesi Utara (clove); Kab. Donggala, Sulawesi Tengah (clove, patchouli, nutmeg, citronella); Sulawesi Barat : patchouli, lime.
  5. 5. our products Patchouli Oil (Dark) CAS Number : 8014-09-3 FEMA Number 5 : 2838 Description Patchouli Oil (dark) is extracted from patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) leaves by steam distillation. It is recognized by Aromatherapists for combating nervous disorders, helping eliminate dandruff, sores, skin irritations and acne. The specific uses include as an antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, anti-emetic, antimicrobial, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antitoxic, antiviral, Aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, etc. The color of the patchouli oil is affected by the distillation machine. If distillation is done in a stainless steel vessel the color of the oil will be light, but if done in an iron vessel the color will be darker. 4 Appearance : Golden orange to dark reddish brown viscous liquid. Darkens and thickens with age and exposure. Characteristic Odor : Woody old wood dry earthy weedy balsamic spicy minty Specific Gravity (20⁰C) : 0.943 – 0.983 Refractive Index (20⁰C) : 1.504 – 1.514 Acid Number : Max.5 Ester Number : Max. 10 Patchouli Alcohol Content (%) : Min. 30 Gurjun Balsam Oil : Negative Solubility in 90% ethanol (v/v) : 1 : 10 clear Fatty Oil : Negative Country of Origin : Indonesia Price : Upon request Payment : By TT Quantity : Bulk or retail 4
  6. 6. Patchouli Oil (Light) CAS Number : 8014-09-3 FEMA Number : 2838 Description Patchouli Oil (light) is extracted from patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) leaves by steam distillation. It has antiseptic and antidepressant, deodorant, sedative, fungicide & anti-inflammatory properties. It also has diuretic properties which help fluid retention and cellulite. It stimulates renewal of skin cells, assist in healing rough, cracked skin, sores and wounds. Patchouli is an excellent fixative that can help extend other, more expensive oils. Appearance : Pale golden yellow viscous liquid. Darkens and thickens with age and exposure. Characteristic Odor : Woody old wood, dry earthy weedy balsamic spicy minty Specific Gravity (25⁰C) : 0.9500 - 0.9750 Refractive Index (20⁰C) : 1.505 – 1.515 Acid Number : Max.5 Ester Number Patchouli Alcohol (%) : Max. 10 : Min. 30 Gurjun Balsam Oil Solubility in 90% ethanol Fatty Oil Country of Origin Price Payment : Quantity : Negative : 1 : 10 clear : Negative : Indonesia : Upon request : By TT : Bulk or retail 5
  7. 7. Patchouli Alcohol (41 %) CAS Number : 8014-09-3 FEMA Number : 2838 Description Patchouli Alcohol (41 %) is extracted from patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) leaves by steam distillation. It has antiseptic and antidepressant, deodorant, sedative, fungicide & anti-inflammatory properties. It also has diuretic properties which help fluid retention and cellulite. It stimulates renewal of skin cells, assist in healing rough, cracked skin, sores and wounds. Patchouli is an excellent fixative that help extends more expensive oils. Appearance : Pale golden yellow viscous liquid. Darkens and thickens with age and exposure. Characteristic Odor : Woody old wood, dry earthy weedy balsamic spicy minty Specific Gravity (25ºC) : 0.9500 - 0.9750 g/cm3 Refractive Index (20ºC) : 1.504 – 1.514 Acid Number : Max.5 Ester Number Patchouli Alcohol (%) : Max. 10 : Min. 40 Gurjun Balsam Oil Solubility in 90% ethanol Fatty Oil Country of Origin Price Payment : Quantity : Negative : 1 : 10 clear : Negative : Indonesia : Upon request : By TT : Bulk or retail 6
  8. 8. Patchouli Alcohol (98 %) CAS Number : 5986-55-0 FEMA Number : N. A. Description Patchouli Alcohol is extracted from patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) leaves. It’s also known as Sesquiterpenes Botanical Source. Commonly used as fragrance agents. With this high concentrate, it will need a small amount to use. Name : Patchouli Alcohol Crystal Synonim : Patchouli Camphor CAS Number : 5986-55-0 Description : Crystal obtained from high pressure fractionation and crystallization of Patchouli oil light (Pogostemon cablin, family Labratae) Country of Origin : Indonesia Color Appearance : White in crystal size Refractive Index : 1.502 @65°C Melting Point : 56°C Density : 1.02 @20°C Boiling Point : 140°C @8mmHg Main Component : Patchouli Alcohol 98.95% by GLC 7
  9. 9. Clove Leaf Oil CAS Number : 8000-34-8 FEMA Number : 2325 Description The clove leaf oil is prepared by steam distillation of the leaves of Eugenia caryophylatta. The process yields a yellow brownish liquid, which has antiseptic properties and is used as a disinfectant and insect repellent. This oil is also capable of relieving sore muscles and muscular pains. Crude clove leaf oil is widely used in dental preparations and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Clove leaf oil is also used as a flavor ingredient in a variety of food, alcohol and soft drinks. Appearance : Brownish to light yellow liquid Characteristic Odor : A clove sweet-spicy aroma Refractive Index : 1.540 @20⁰C Specific Gravity at 25°C : 1.035 – 1.040 Boiling Point : 250-255⁰C Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils Eugenol Content : Min 70% Country of Origin Price Payment Quantity : Indonesia : Upon request : By TT : Bulk or retail 8
  10. 10. Eugenol USP CAS Number : 97 - 53 - 0 FEMA Number : N. A. Description Eugenol USP oil is obtained by fractional distillation (under vacuum) from clove leaf oil, comprising 72-90% of the total. The name is taken from the scientific name for clove, Eugenia aromaticum or Eugenia caryophyllata. Eugenol is used in perfumeries, flavorings, essential oils and in medicine as a local antiseptic and anesthetic. Appearance : Colorless to pale yellow oily liquid, tends to darken and thicken on light and air expose. Characteristic Odor : Strong, clove-like odor; spicy, pungent, clove-like taste. Assay (Eugenol Content) : 99.5% – 99.9% by GC Molecular Weight : 164.20 Specific Gravity (20⁰C) : 1.064 – 1.070 Refractive Index (20⁰C) : 1.5400 – 1.5420 : 255⁰C Boiling Point Solubility in 70% ethanol (v/v) : 1 : 2 clear Country of Origin : Indonesia Price : Upon request Payment : By TT Quantity : Bulk or retail 9
  11. 11. Nutmeg Oil Regular CAS Number : 8008-45-5 FEMA Number : 2793 Description Nutmeg (Myristicaceae) oil is obtained by the steam distillation of the dried kernels of the ripe nutmeg seed. This is used in the perfumery, pharmaceutical industries, and as a natural food flavoring in baked goods, syrups (e.g. Coca Cola), beverages, sweets etc. It replaces ground nutmeg as it leaves no particles in the food. The essential oil is also used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries for instance in tooth paste and as a major ingredient in some cough syrups. Appearance Characteristic Odor Refractive Index Specific Gravity Optical Rotation Solubility Main Component : Pale yellow or almost clear liquid. : Light, fresh, warm-spicy and aromatic odour. : 1.474 – 1.488 @ 20ºC : 0.880 – 0.910 @ 25/25ºC : +8º to +30º @ 25ºC : 1 vol. clear soluble in 3 vol. of 90% Ethanol : Myristicin (min. 7,0) (By GC) Country of Origin Price Payment Quantity : Indonesia : Upon request : By TT : Bulk or retail 10
  12. 12. Kaffir Lime Oil CAS Number : 91771-50-5 FEMA Number : N. A. Description Kaffir Lime Oil is obtained by the steam distillation of the leaves of Citrus Hystrix L. (Family: Rutaceae). This oil is widely used for flavoring agent in food and beverages, cosmetics, perfumes, antiseptics and aromatherapy. Appearance Characteristic Odor Refractive Index Specific Gravity Optical Rotation Solubility Main Components Status Storage : Clear light yellow liquid : Very strong citrusy odor : 1.440 – 1.460 @ 20ºC : 0.850 – 0.870 @ 25/25ºC : -5º to -15º @25ºC : Soluble in ethyl alcohol. : Citronella (Min 60%) (By GC) : 100 % Natural : Store in tight full protected from light. Country of Origin Price Payment : Quantity : Indonesia : Upon request : By Telegraphic Transfer : Bulk or retail 11
  13. 13. PT. Malya Optima Indonesia Jl. Imogiri Barat Km. 5,5 Bangunharjo, Sewon, Bantul, Yogyakarta 55188 Indonesia Telp/Fax +62 274 4396147, email: info@atsiri.biz www.atsiri.biz, www.malya.co.id

×