C++
Question #1
 What number of digits that can be accuratly stored in a float (based on
the IEEE Standard 754)?
a) 6
b) ...
a) int main()
b) int main(int argc, char *argv[])
c) They both work
Answer: C
Question #6
 Evaluate as true or false: !(1...
a) sin()
b) kbhit()
c) tmpnam()
Answer: B
Question #10
 True or false, if you keep incrementing a variable, it will becom...
a) Copies "This" into an_array
b) Adds "This" to the end of an_array
c) Compares an_array and "This"
Answer: B
Question #1...
c) Stack
Answer: B
Question #17
 What is the output:
int v()
{
int m=0;
return m++;
}
int main()
{
cout<<v();
}
a) 1
b) 0...
a) Error
b) True
c) False
Answer: C
a) Error
b) True
c) False
Answer: C
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

Ques c++ minhnd

528 views

Published on

Published in: Technology, Spiritual
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
528
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
5
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
11
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Ques c++ minhnd

  1. 1. C++ Question #1  What number of digits that can be accuratly stored in a float (based on the IEEE Standard 754)? a) 6 b) 38 c) An unlimited number Answer: A Question #2  Which of the following is evaluated first: a) && b) || c) ! Answer: C Question #3  What does 7/9*9 equal (in C and C++)? a) 1 b) 0.08642 c) 0 Answer: C Question #4  Which is not valid in C? a) class aClass{public:int x;}; b) /* A comment */ c) char x=12; Answer: A Question #5  Which of the following is not a valid declaration for main()?
  2. 2. a) int main() b) int main(int argc, char *argv[]) c) They both work Answer: C Question #6  Evaluate as true or false: !(1 &&0 || !1) a) True b) False c) Invalid statement Answer: A Question #7  Which command properly allocates memory? a) char *a=new char[20]; b) char a=new char[20]; c) char a=new char(20.0); Answer: A Question #8  What operator is used to access a struct through a pointer? a) -> b) >> c) * Answer: C Question #9  Which is not an ANSII C++ function?
  3. 3. a) sin() b) kbhit() c) tmpnam() Answer: B Question #10  True or false, if you keep incrementing a variable, it will become negative? a) True b) False c) It depends... Answer: C Question #11  What character terminates all character array strings a) 0 b) . c) END Answer: A Question #12  If you push the numbers (in order) 1, 3, and 5 onto a stack, which pops out first? a) 5 b) 1 c) 3 Answer: A Question #13  What does strcat(an_array, "This"); do?
  4. 4. a) Copies "This" into an_array b) Adds "This" to the end of an_array c) Compares an_array and "This" Answer: B Question #14  Evaluate: int fn(int v) { if(v==1 || v==0) return 1; if(v%2==0) return fn(v/2)+2; else return fn(v-1)+3; } for fn(7); a) 10 b) 11 c) 1 Answer: B Question #15  Evalute the following: 22%5 a) 2 b) 4 c) 0 Answer: A Question #16  Which of the following data structures is on average the fastest for retrieving data? a) Binary Tree b) Hash Table
  5. 5. c) Stack Answer: B Question #17  What is the output: int v() { int m=0; return m++; } int main() { cout<<v(); } a) 1 b) 0 c) Program is illegal Answer: B Question #18  What does cout<<(0==0) print out? a) 0 b) 1 c) Compiler error: Lvalue required Answer: B Question #19  What is the maximum value of a unsigned char? a) 255 b) 256 c) 128 Answer: A Question #20  Evaluate !(1&&1||1&&0)
  6. 6. a) Error b) True c) False Answer: C
  7. 7. a) Error b) True c) False Answer: C

×