Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.
HP0-S44
HP
Integrating HP ProLiant Server Solutions
http://killexams.com/exam-detail/HP0-S44
DEMOFind some pages taken from full version
Following pages are for demo purpose only. Demo pages are randomly taken from ...
QUESTION: 50
DRAG DROP
Click and drag me HP Power Distribution Unit (PDU) model to its matching feature.
Answer:
Exhibit
Q...
Answer:
Exhibit
QUESTION: 53
What is a benefit of HP integrated Lights-Out (iLO4)?
A. It automates server, storage, and ot...
A. B140i
B. P400i
C. H240ar
D. P440ar
Answer: D
QUESTION: 55
A customer is implementing HP Location Discovery Services to ...
to the VMware Workstation.
B. Deploy HP OneView to one of the Citrix systems.
C. Install HP OneView as an application on a...
Answer: B
For More exams visit http://killexams.com
Kill your exam at First Attempt....Guaranteed!
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

Killexams HP0-S44 Braindumps with 100% money back guarantee

172 views

Published on

http://Killexams.com provide up to date HP0-S44 Questions and Answers containing actual brain dumps. HP0-S44 Questions and answers include the updated brain dumps collected by our CompTIA certified professionals. HP0-S44 Questions and Answers contain Organized brain dumps, Printable in High-Quality PDF Book Format that you can download in your Computer or any other device and start preparing your HP0-S44 exam. You can also print HP0-S44 questions and answers, carry with you when you are at vacations or traveling. You can download updates of HP0-S44 Questions and Answers from your online account during the time you prepare and plan your exam. Get your HP0-S44 questions and answers containing updated brain dumps immediately after purchasing and start preparing your exam today!
Read details at http://killexams.com/exam-detail/HP0-S44
Blog https://hp0s44blog.wordpress.com/

Published in: Education
  • Visiting http://killexams.com will show you lot and lot of latest exams.
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here
  • Be the first to like this

Killexams HP0-S44 Braindumps with 100% money back guarantee

  1. 1. HP0-S44 HP Integrating HP ProLiant Server Solutions http://killexams.com/exam-detail/HP0-S44
  2. 2. DEMOFind some pages taken from full version Following pages are for demo purpose only. Demo pages are randomly taken from full version. Full version can be different from the demo version. You can request the updated Demo by contacting support@killexams.com. For Details about Full version Click http://killexams.com/exam-detail/HP0-S44
  3. 3. QUESTION: 50 DRAG DROP Click and drag me HP Power Distribution Unit (PDU) model to its matching feature. Answer: Exhibit QUESTION: 51 How does Secure Boot protect against unauthorized operating systems and malware attacks? A. by validating the Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol passphrase B. by integrating with different authentication systems, including Kerberos and Active Directory C. by validating that the system only runs digitally signed option ROMs and operating system boot loaders D. by integrating with REST API callouts that perform bootloaders encryption Answer: C QUESTION: 52 DRAG DROP Click and drag each Power Supply Unit (PSU) to the feature that it supports. Note that PSUs may match more than one feature.
  4. 4. Answer: Exhibit QUESTION: 53 What is a benefit of HP integrated Lights-Out (iLO4)? A. It automates server, storage, and other HP Converged Infrastructure management using scripting toolkit. B. It lowers the risk of unplanned downtime through features such as Active Health and Dynamic Power Capping. C. It integrates HP ProLiant Servers with private, public, and hybrid cloud solutions. D. It lowers the risk of data breaches through features such as HP Secure Boot and HP SSD Smart Path. Answer: A QUESTION: 54 A customer needs to install an application on an HP ProLiant DL380 Gen9 server that would benefit from a RAID controller that supports cache. The customer also needs the application to be protected from multiple drive failures in the same array. Which HP controller should the integrator recommend?
  5. 5. A. B140i B. P400i C. H240ar D. P440ar Answer: D QUESTION: 55 A customer is implementing HP Location Discovery Services to manage and monitor power consumption in the data center. The customer has purchased HP iPDU units for some cabinets. Which guideline must the integrator follow when installing the new PDUs into the existing racks? A. HP Intelligent Series Racks are required for the company to use HP Power Discovery Service. B. HP Location Discovery Services must be implemented to use Remote Monitored PDUs. C. Gen8 servers and above are required as the minimum server level. D. A minimum version of iL03 must be used to implement HP Location Discovery Services. Answer: A QUESTION: 56 Which component of HP Location Discovery Services is responsible for identifying the server location? A. The iPDU panel B. HP OneView C. The UEFI Server Asset Identification setting D. The server iLO device Answer: D QUESTION: 57 A customer needs to deploy HP OneView, but no ESXi servers are available in their environment. The customer has a number of servers running Citrix and Windows. Which other deployment option can the integrator choose? A. Install VMware Workstation on the Windows machine and deploy HP OneView
  6. 6. to the VMware Workstation. B. Deploy HP OneView to one of the Citrix systems. C. Install HP OneView as an application on a server running Windows Server 2012 R2. D. Deploy HP OneView appliance lo the Windows server with Hyper-V enabled. Answer: D QUESTION: 58 A server integrator is setting up ESXi on a new Gen9 ProLiant server. The integrator plans to take advantage of the free 1TB HP StoreVirtual VSA license included with all Gen9 ProLiant servers. How can the integrator install VSA as part of the ESXi deployment? A. Use HP OneView to deploy the HP customized ESXi image. B. Use a USB flash drive to load the HP customized ESXi image. C. Use HP Intelligent Provisioning to deploy the HP customized ESXi image. D. Use iLO virtual media to load the HP customized ESXi image. Answer: C QUESTION: 59 Which capability can Turbo Boost Technology provide? A. increase the memory bandwidth of the server B. increase the speed of SSD write operations C. increase the FlexLOM bandwidth D. increase the frequency of the processor Answer: D QUESTION: 60 Which statement describes logical interconnects in HP OneView? A. the map view that displays the logical relationships between resources B. the connection relationships between servers and their interconnect modules C. a group of similarly configured interconnects treated as a single administrative entity D. a template pattern that can be applied to multiple enclosures
  7. 7. Answer: B
  8. 8. For More exams visit http://killexams.com Kill your exam at First Attempt....Guaranteed!

×