Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

2020 Updated BLUE PRISM AD01 Exam Dumps - AD01 Dumps

41 views

Published on


You have the best opportunity to pass your BLUE PRISM IE Unity Solutions by preparing from AD01 Study Material that has helped so many students to pass their certifications. Experienced field experts work for the designation of this dumps material. You have the guarantee to pass your exam with excellent grades if you will work hard according to the experts’ guidelines.
realexamcollection is getting famous day by day among the candidates of BLUE PRISM IE Unity Solutions. You can claim your money back in case of dissatisfaction.

Published in: Education
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

2020 Updated BLUE PRISM AD01 Exam Dumps - AD01 Dumps

  1. 1. Blue Prism Accredited Developer Exam Version: Demo [ Total Questions: 10] Blue Prism AD01 https://www.realexamcollection.com/blue-prism/ad01-dumps.html
  2. 2. Blue Prism - AD01Practice Test 1 of 9Leader in IT Certification A. B. C. D. A. Question #:1 Study the following image showing pan: of the flow within a process: What problems do you see with the process flow? (select 2 responses) There is a missing Recover stage on one of the routes through the flow. There is a missing Resume stage on one of the routes through the flow. The Retry Count is not being incremented for each retry. If an exception is thrown in the Cancel Reservation page and is allowed to bubble up to be caught by the Recover stage, the Create Reservation action won't be retried. Answer: C D Question #:2 According to Blue Prism best practice which of the following information would be appropriate to store in a Work Queue tag? (select 3 responses) Something that identifies the type of work that was performed Example tags might be: Funds
  3. 3. Blue Prism - AD01Practice Test 2 of 9Leader in IT Certification A. B. C. D. E. F. A. B. C. D. Transferred, SIM Card Requested, Account, Closed, Account Suspended, Account Noted Something that identifies exact datetime of a step in the process. Example of tags might include Account Closed 20/03/2017 12:12:16, Work Completed 20/03/2017 12:12:16: Request Loaded 20/03/2017 12:12:16 Something that identifies the source of work. Example of tags might include: Email, Web Form, Excel Adhoc. Database Something that identifies the client record to make work queue items easier to search. Example tags might be a phone number, customer reference number or ID, customer full name. For example: +4407994446767, 00023231 A; Mr John A Smith Something that identifies the type of process scenario. Example of tags might include: Invalid Product, Unrecognised customer, Goneaway Marker, Invalid Status Details of an exception that has occurred. For example: The Login Screen was not found. Answer: A C E Question #:3 A process has been created but it is not listed in Control Room. The following reasons have been suggested. 1. The process uses objects with different run modes 2 The process has not been published 3. Process validation shows more than 99 errors 4. The user does not have privileges to run processes in Control Room? Which of the above could cause the process not to be visible in Control Room? 1 and 2 2 only 2 and 3 1 and 4 Answer: B Question #:4 Study at the following diagram which is an extract from a sub-page of a process being tested in Process
  4. 4. Blue Prism - AD01Practice Test 3 of 9Leader in IT Certification A. B. C. D. Studio: There are no breakpoints in the "Access Customer Account" subpage however there is an error. What will happen if you choose to step out (SHIFT+ F11) when debugging the process? The process will work all stages in the "Access Customer Account page until the error is thrown and then focus would move to the breakpoint at "Get Customer Details" stage. The process will work all stages in the 'Access Customer Account1 page until the error is thrown and then focus would move to the "Recover 1 stage The process will work all stages in the "Access Customer Account' page until the error is thrown and then focus would move to the stage containing the error on the "Access Customer Account" page, The process will work all stages in the "Access Customer Account" page until the error is thrown and then focus would move to the "Exception 1 stage. Answer: D Question #:5 The Order System application has been successfully launched and Blue Prism has navigated the application to the following screen:
  5. 5. Blue Prism - AD01Practice Test 4 of 9Leader in IT Certification There is a requirement to ensure this screen is in focus before any further interfacing is done with the screen. Which is the correct configuration to ensure the New Order screen is in focus? A)
  6. 6. Blue Prism - AD01Practice Test 5 of 9Leader in IT Certification B) C)
  7. 7. Blue Prism - AD01Practice Test 6 of 9Leader in IT Certification D)
  8. 8. Blue Prism - AD01Practice Test 7 of 9Leader in IT Certification A. B. C. D. A. Exhibit A Exhibit B Exhibit C Exhibit D Answer: D Explanation For window application to ensure the new screen is in focus We need to activate the New screen as not the application Question #:6 What is the syntax for using a collection field in an expression? Like this MyCollection(MyField)
  9. 9. Blue Prism - AD01Practice Test 8 of 9Leader in IT Certification B. C. D. E. A. B. C. D. A. B. C. D. Like this MyCollection[MyField] Like this [MyCollection[MyField]] Like this MyCollection.MyField Like this [MyCollection.MyField] Answer: E Explanation Reason: collection name or data type should always pass in square braces. And if you want to pass any column from the collection than use it as a dot notation after the collection name in the same braces. (You can check this in foundation course or by doing practically) Question #:7 Which of the following can you perform in me System -> Workflow area of Blue Prism? (select all that apply) View the contents of a Work Queue Refresh a Work Queue Encrypt a Work Queue create a Work Queue Answer: C D Question #:8 Which of the following statements regarding the use of Work Queues are correct? (select 2 responses) Control Room allows filtering of the displayed queue items using exact tags and by using wildcards Wildcards are not allowed in the Tag Fitter property of the Work Queues business object Get Next Item action Work Queue item Status can only be set to Completed or Exception Tags can be used allow flexibility in the order items are worked within a single Work Queue Answer: A C Question #:9
  10. 10. Blue Prism - AD01Practice Test 9 of 9Leader in IT Certification A. B. C. D. A. B. C. D. When designing a Blue Prism solution a Blue Prism architect must respect the requirement that no customer data is visible within the Blue Prism database. Consider these possible design alternatives: 1. No customer data in the work queue 2. Encrypt the data in the work queue 3. Switch off all stage parameter logging Which combination of the above will guarantee that no customer data is visible in the Blue Prism log file? 1 only 2 and 3 1 and 3 None Answer: B Question #:10 A Blue Prism solution interfaces with an internet application called HappyWeb. There is a test website available for development, and a training site available for user acceptance testing, and there is the production she available for processing live cases in HappyWeb. Which of the following is true? All development and testing MUST be done using the production site. This is because the test and training websites might not mirror production exactly. A local text file should be used to easily configure the details of the HappyWeb website to be used in each Blue Prism environment. An Environment variable should be used to store the HappyWeb URL. Three different versions of object that launches the HappyWeb website will need to be created and maintained, one for each environment. Answer: A https://www.realexamcollection.com/blue-prism/ad01-dumps.html

×