Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Vga to optical fiber converter

144 views

Published on

Vga to optical fiber converter

Published in: Engineering
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

Vga to optical fiber converter

  1. 1. WWW.JTOPTICS.COM VGA to Optical Fiber Converter Product Catalogue Overview Our digitally transmits high-resolution VGA/RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one fiber, single-mode or multimode, single-core, 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480, 1024*768, and 1280*1024, up to 1366 x 768) or RGBHV format. Key Features 1-ch VGA/RGBHV video signal and 1-ch stereo audio over one fiber 1-ch RS232 data with the same direction (optional bidirectional transmission) Sampling clock phase adjustment Image brightness adjustment Image contrast adjustment 10-bit digital video encoded and uncompressed transmission technology Plug and play Automatic identification of input video format, receiver output meets industry-standard video Applications Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds Long-haul Signal Transport TV station/video conference Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast Video conference calling Small corporate campus video links
  2. 2. VGA to Optical Fiber Converter Technical Specifications Parameter Specification No. of Channel 1-channel Video type RGB Input level 0.7Vp-p Output level 0.7Vp-p Bandwidth (-3 dB) 300MHz Bit width 10bit Resolution VGA 640x480 60 70 75 85Hz SVGA 800x600 60 70 75 85Hz XGA 1024x768 60 70 75 85Hz SXGA 1280x1024 60 70 75 85Hz Max1080P Audio Optional No. of channels 1 Input/ output level 5Vp-p,unequilibrium Total harmonic distortion ≤1% Bandwidth (-3 dB) 20~20KHz Audio coding 24bit Input/ output impedance 600Ω or 100KΩ Weighted SNR ≥90 dB Connector Standard 3.5 mm stereo headphone jack RS232 indication Optional Channel 1-ch forward Input/output interface 9-hole standard RS232 socket Signal rate ≥115200bps Signal level RS232 standard level Optics Wavelength 1310nm Fiber optic Single-mode Max. link loss 12dB(option) Output optical power 10dBm Receiver sensitivity ≥20dBm Data rate 1.25 Connector SC Switching indication Input type 5.08 mm focal length of the Phoenix terminal, switch contact output Output type 5.08 mm focal length of the Phoenix terminal, switch contact output,capacity 24VDC/1A Reaction speed Better than0.1 second Environmental conditions Freestanding power 5W Dimension 237mm * 180mm *28.5mm(high) Power adapter 220VAC to 12VDC/1A Temperature rage -40°C to +70°C Relative humidity < 95% (no condensation)
  3. 3. VGA to Optical Fiber Converter Ordering Information Part No Description JTVGO-X JT Optics 1 Channel VGA over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver upto 20 Km over Single mode simplex fiber with SC Connector Optional Part No Description A RS232 B Audio
  4. 4. Contact Us Sales APAC , Middle East , Africa Europe USA Experia, Palava City, Bahnhofgutel, S Rengstroff Ave, Dombivali (East), Mumbai, 8020 Graz, Austria Mountain View, Maharashtra, India 421204 Email: sales@jtoptics.com CA 94040 USA Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Manufacturing Sales Support: : Sales@jtoptics.com AB Road, Near Bombay Hospital, Partner Enquiry : Partner@jtoptics.com Indore, MP, India 452010 Customer Support : Support@jtoptics.com Email: info@jtoptics.com Product Information : Info@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Job Enquiry : Career@jtoptics.com Note: This document is "Confidential" and permission is granted to temporarily download only for personal, non- commercial transitory viewing only. JT OPTICS or JAYANI TECHNOLOGIES LLP reserves the right to make changes to the product specifications in this datasheet at any time without notice. Documents Version : 1.2.15.V1 WWW.JTOPTICS.COMFollow Us: About Us: JT OPTICS, has more than 12 years of excellent experience in delivering innovative and high-quality fiber optical products to our customers worldwide. Reliability, consistency, and quality is what we put behind every fiber optic cable assembly. Every product is put through our stringent quality control standards and procedures. Our products are designed to allow a high degree of flexibility and customization.

×