Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Otdr launch cable

74 views

Published on

Otdr launch cable

Published in: Internet
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

Otdr launch cable

  1. 1. WWW.JTOPTICS.COM OTDR Launch Cable Box Product Catalogue Overview OTDR Launch Cable box Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths. Key Features Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature. Nonmetal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity Water and dust proof allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature Applications Telecommunications networks WDM, DWDM applications Testing and measurement equipment Clean multimode and single-mode connectors
  2. 2. OTDR Launch Cable Box Technical Specifications Parameter Specification Length x Width x Height 23.8 x 14.1 x 6.7 cm / 13.5 x 9 x 4.3 cm Material SR Polypropylene Color Yellow Weight 0.75kg / 0.35 kg (without fiber) Operating temperature 40° to +55°C Connector Type SC / LC / FC / ST Typical Loss < 1dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters Ordering Information Part No Description JTFSSM1KLC JT Optics Optical Fiber Spool Single Mode 1000 Meter with LC Connector JTFSSM1KFC JT Optics Optical Fiber Spool Single Mode 1000 Meter with FC Connector JTFSSM1KSC JT Optics Optical Fiber Spool Single Mode 1000 Meter with SC Connector
  3. 3. Contact Us Sales APAC , Middle East , Africa Europe USA Experia, Palava City, Bahnhofgutel, S Rengstroff Ave, Dombivali (East), Mumbai, 8020 Graz, Austria Mountain View, Maharashtra, India 421204 Email: sales@jtoptics.com CA 94040 USA Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Manufacturing Sales Support: : Sales@jtoptics.com AB Road, Near Bombay Hospital, Partner Enquiry : Partner@jtoptics.com Indore, MP, India 452010 Customer Support : Support@jtoptics.com Email: info@jtoptics.com Product Information : Info@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Job Enquiry : Career@jtoptics.com Note: This document is "Confidential" and permission is granted to temporarily download only for personal, non- commercial transitory viewing only. JT OPTICS or JAYANI TECHNOLOGIES LLP reserves the right to make changes to the product specifications in this datasheet at any time without notice. Documents Version : 1.2.15.V1 WWW.JTOPTICS.COMFollow Us: About Us: JT OPTICS, has more than 12 years of excellent experience in delivering innovative and high-quality fiber optical products to our customers worldwide. Reliability, consistency, and quality is what we put behind every fiber optic cable assembly. Every product is put through our stringent quality control standards and procedures. Our products are designed to allow a high degree of flexibility and customization.

×