Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Om4 multimode optical patch cable

69 views

Published on

Om4 multimode optical patch cable

Published in: Engineering
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

Om4 multimode optical patch cable

  1. 1. WWW.JTOPTICS.COM OM4 Multimode Optical Patch Cable Product Catalogue Overview Multimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 gigabit Ethernet, fast Ethernet and Ethernet. Multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cable and conform to Telcordia, EIA TIA or IEC standards. The OM4 patch cords are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance. Key Features FC, LC, MTRJ, SC and ST connectors 900 μm / 600 μm tight buffer OM4 fiber conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAD, IEC60793-2-10 A1a.3a Simplex and duplex assembly options SC and LC duplex assemblies available with clips Higher optical performance available on request RoHS, REACH and SvHC compliant Applications For use in 10Gb/s high speed LAN networks High speed and legacy networks including Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Data centers Premises cabling in data networks including backbones
  2. 2. OM4 Multimode Optical Patch Cable Technical Specifications Parameters Single Mode Conformance Insertion Loss 0.3dB IEC 61300-3-4 Return Loss 25dB IEC 61300-3-6 Mechanical endurance 500 matings IEC 61300-2-2 Vibration 10-55 Hz, 0.75 amplitude IEC 61300-2-1 Mechanical endurance 500 matings IEC 61300-2-2 Vibration 10-55 Hz, 0.75 amplitude IEC 61300-2-1 Drop Drop height 1m, 5 drops IEC 61300-2-12 Cable retention Magnitude 50 N IEC 61300-2-4 Cable torsion 1.5kg-2.5 kg for 2mm-3mm IEC 61300-2-5 Cable Material LSZH / PVC Strength Member Aramid Crush (N) 1000 Operating Temperature (°C) -20 to 60 Ordering Information (Part Code Generator)
  3. 3. Contact Us Sales APAC , Middle East , Africa Europe USA Experia, Palava City, Bahnhofgutel, S Rengstroff Ave, Dombivali (East), Mumbai, 8020 Graz, Austria Mountain View, Maharashtra, India 421204 Email: sales@jtoptics.com CA 94040 USA Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Manufacturing Sales Support: : Sales@jtoptics.com AB Road, Near Bombay Hospital, Partner Enquiry : Partner@jtoptics.com Indore, MP, India 452010 Customer Support : Support@jtoptics.com Email: info@jtoptics.com Product Information : Info@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Job Enquiry : Career@jtoptics.com Note: This document is "Confidential" and permission is granted to temporarily download only for personal, non- commercial transitory viewing only. JT OPTICS or JAYANI TECHNOLOGIES LLP reserves the right to make changes to the product specifications in this datasheet at any time without notice. Documents Version : 1.2.15.V1 WWW.JTOPTICS.COMFollow Us: About Us: JT OPTICS, has more than 12 years of excellent experience in delivering innovative and high-quality fiber optical products to our customers worldwide. Reliability, consistency, and quality is what we put behind every fiber optic cable assembly. Every product is put through our stringent quality control standards and procedures. Our products are designed to allow a high degree of flexibility and customization.

×