Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

Mpo harness cable

66 views

Published on

Mpo harness cable

Published in: Internet
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

Mpo harness cable

  1. 1. WWW.JTOPTICS.COM MTP® / MPO Harness Cable Product Catalogue Overview JT Optics MTP/MPO pre-terminated cable can be used with brackets in place of MTP modules. Available in laser-optimized Single mode, multimode OM3 and OM4, Cable are designed to cross connect from structured cabling directly into active transceivers with an MPO / MTP interface. Cables are offered with 8-, 12-, or 24-fiber MTP / MPO depending on application. Components with modular (12-fiber) connection shall utilize MTP / MPO connectors. 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-SR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. MPO/MTP QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO/MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface). Parallel optics 40GBASE-XR4 uses 8 out of 12 MPO/MTP interface fibers transmitting 4 x Duplex (DX) channels (4 x Transmit and 4 x Receive). QSFP+ to SFP+ Fanout is 8 x Fibers MTP to LC(DX) Ruggedized Fan-out assembly. Key Features Offered in Single mode, 50/125 µm laser-optimized multimode OM3 and OM4 8, 12, and 24 fiber array cords offer migration path from 10GbE to 40/100GbE All array cords use low-loss MPO connectors For use in connecting directly into 40G or 100G transceivers Used in 12 fiber or 24 fiber cabling systems Complied to following standards: ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba (40/100GbE standard), adheres to ANSI/TIA-942 data center design guidelines 100% factory tested, with test results included for each assembly LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection Optimized performance - Low loss MPO/MTP Elite and discrete LC Premium connectors
  2. 2. MTP® / MPO Harness Cable Applications Telecommunications networks WDM, DWDM, ROADM applications Used as interconnection or cross-connection Data center cabling Backbone cabling 40G / 100G Communication Network Technical Specifications Type Single mode Single mode Multi mode MTP / MPO Connector (APC polish) (PC polish) (PC polish) Fiber count 8, 12, 24 etc. 8, 12, 24 etc. 8, 12, 24 etc. Fiber type G652D, G657A1 G652D, G657A1 OM1, OM2, OM3 Maximum Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard ≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.60dB Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB N/A Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃ -40℃~ +80℃ -40℃~ +80℃ Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 850nm Connector (LC/SC/FC) Insertion Loss ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥25 dB Durability ≥1000 times ≥1000 times Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃ -40℃ ~ +80℃ Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm Durability, ≤0.3dB Change 500 mating cycles Vibration, ≤0.3dB Change 10 to 55 Hz Temperature, Storage -40°C to +80°C Humidity, ≤0.3dB Change 95% Rh @ +60°C Standard IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5, IEC-61754-20 & IEC-61754-14, ANSI/TIA-568- C.3
  3. 3. MTP® / MPO Harness Cable Option -1 Option -2 Ordering Information (Part Code Generator)
  4. 4. Contact Us Sales APAC , Middle East , Africa Europe USA Experia, Palava City, Bahnhofgutel, S Rengstroff Ave, Dombivali (East), Mumbai, 8020 Graz, Austria Mountain View, Maharashtra, India 421204 Email: sales@jtoptics.com CA 94040 USA Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Manufacturing Sales Support: : Sales@jtoptics.com AB Road, Near Bombay Hospital, Partner Enquiry : Partner@jtoptics.com Indore, MP, India 452010 Customer Support : Support@jtoptics.com Email: info@jtoptics.com Product Information : Info@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Job Enquiry : Career@jtoptics.com Note: This document is "Confidential" and permission is granted to temporarily download only for personal, non- commercial transitory viewing only. JT OPTICS or JAYANI TECHNOLOGIES LLP reserves the right to make changes to the product specifications in this datasheet at any time without notice. Documents Version : 1.2.15.V1 WWW.JTOPTICS.COMFollow Us: About Us: JT OPTICS, has more than 12 years of excellent experience in delivering innovative and high-quality fiber optical products to our customers worldwide. Reliability, consistency, and quality is what we put behind every fiber optic cable assembly. Every product is put through our stringent quality control standards and procedures. Our products are designed to allow a high degree of flexibility and customization.

×