Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.
WWW.JTOPTICS.COM
10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
Product Catalogue
Overview
Gigabit Industrial Fiber Medi...
10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
Technical Specifications
Parameter Specification
Complies with:
IEEE802.3...
10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
Contact Us
Sales
APAC , Middle East , Africa Europe USA
Experia, Palava City, Bahnhofgutel, S Rengstroff Ave,
Dombivali (E...
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

1000 m industrial ethernet media converter

66 views

Published on

1000 m industrial ethernet media converter

Published in: Engineering
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

1000 m industrial ethernet media converter

  1. 1. WWW.JTOPTICS.COM 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Product Catalogue Overview Gigabit Industrial Fiber Media Converter is a kind of 1000Mbps intelligent adaptive gigabit Ethernet to fiber converter. It can convert and transmit Gigabit Ethernet networks into Gigabit fiber optic networks, and it is applied in Gigabit Ethernet as copper to fiber conversion equipment. Industrial Temperature Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber optic cable. Our Media Converters will operate in industrial grade temperatures of -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. Key Features 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) Power failure, port break alarm by relay output Redundant power inputs -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models) Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2, IECEx) Reliable and stable performance Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure (Optional) Applications Extend Gigabit Ethernet Network Distances For computer data transmission network in a wide range of business application For broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH, LAN, Telecommunication Oil and Gas, Manufacturing Locations or high temperature zone
  2. 2. 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Technical Specifications Parameter Specification Complies with: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX Connector: UTP RJ-45 connector, Optical SC Connector - Single Transmission Type: 10/100/1000M FDX/HDX Data Buffer: 512Kb Wavelength (Typical): Multimode: 1310nm (≤2Km) Singlemode: 1310nm up to 60Km 1550nm up to 120Km Operation mode: Full duplex mode or half duplex mode Temperature: (-)40 - 75°C (Operating); -40 - 85°C (Storage) Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing (Operating); 5% to 95% non- condensing (Storage) Power Supply: External 1A,+5VDC Internal 110~260VAC Dimensions: 120 x 80 x 26 mm (LxWxH); 0.3 kg Power Consumption: 2.9W Compliance: RoHS & REACH FCC Part 15 Class B CE EN55022: 1998+A1: 2000+A2: 2003 EN61000-3-2: 2000+A2: 2005 EN61000-3-3: 1995+A1: 2001 EN55024: 1998+A1: 2001+A2: 2003 Din Rail Kit Optional Rack Mount Kit Optional MTBF: 607,000 h Ordering Information (Part Code Generator)
  3. 3. 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
  4. 4. Contact Us Sales APAC , Middle East , Africa Europe USA Experia, Palava City, Bahnhofgutel, S Rengstroff Ave, Dombivali (East), Mumbai, 8020 Graz, Austria Mountain View, Maharashtra, India 421204 Email: sales@jtoptics.com CA 94040 USA Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Manufacturing Sales Support: : Sales@jtoptics.com AB Road, Near Bombay Hospital, Partner Enquiry : Partner@jtoptics.com Indore, MP, India 452010 Customer Support : Support@jtoptics.com Email: info@jtoptics.com Product Information : Info@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Job Enquiry : Career@jtoptics.com Note: This document is "Confidential" and permission is granted to temporarily download only for personal, non- commercial transitory viewing only. JT OPTICS or JAYANI TECHNOLOGIES LLP reserves the right to make changes to the product specifications in this datasheet at any time without notice. Documents Version : 1.2.15.V1 WWW.JTOPTICS.COMFollow Us: About Us: JT OPTICS, has more than 12 years of excellent experience in delivering innovative and high-quality fiber optical products to our customers worldwide. Reliability, consistency, and quality is what we put behind every fiber optic cable assembly. Every product is put through our stringent quality control standards and procedures. Our products are designed to allow a high degree of flexibility and customization.

×