Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.
WWW.JTOPTICS.COM
10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber
Product Catalogue
Overview
Gigabit Fiber Media Convert...
10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber
Technical Specifications
Parameter Specification
Complies with:
IEEE802...
10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber
Contact Us
Sales
APAC , Middle East , Africa Europe USA
Experia, Palava City, Bahnhofgutel, S Rengstroff Ave,
Dombivali (E...
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

1000 m ethernet media converter single fiber

58 views

Published on

1000 m ethernet media converter single fiber

Published in: Business
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

1000 m ethernet media converter single fiber

  1. 1. WWW.JTOPTICS.COM 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Product Catalogue Overview Gigabit Fiber Media Converter is a kind of 1000Mbps intelligent adaptive gigabit Ethernet to single fiber converter It can convert and transmit Gigabit Ethernet networks into Gigabit fiber optic networks on single fiber, and it is applied in Gigabit Ethernet as copper to fiber conversion equipment. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT/TX auto-negotiating RJ-45 twisted-pair connector port with Auto-MDIX capability for more convenient connection. Built-in 10/100 switch enables the fiber able connection to operate at 1000 Mbps connected to either a 10BaseT or 100BaseTX or 1000BaseTX network, while remaining completely 1000BaseFX standard-compliant. Fiber connection can also operate in full duplex mode whether the RJ-45 port is connected to a full duplex switch or a half duplex hub. Key Features 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control Supports MAC self-learning Standards: Complied with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-T IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX Support Auto MDI/MDIX without need of cable selection Conflicting frames detection in half-duplex LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic function Applications Extend Gigabit Ethernet Network Distances on single fiber For computer data transmission network in a wide range of business application For broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH, LAN Telecommunication
  2. 2. 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Technical Specifications Parameter Specification Complies with: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX Connector: UTP RJ-45 connector, Optical SC Connector - Single Transmission Type: 10/100/1000M FDX/HDX Data Buffer: 512Kb Wavelength (Typical): Multimode: 1310nm (≤2Km) Single Fiber Singlemode: 1310nm up to 60Km ; 1550nm up to 120Km Single Fiber Operation Mode: Full duplex mode or half duplex mode Temperature: 0 - 60°C (Operating); -45 - 80°C (Storage) Humidity: 5%-80% non-condensing (Operating); 10%-90% (Storage) MAC Address Table: 1K BER: < 10 (-9) Power Supply: Working 1A,+5VDC External power adaptor: 95V~ AC220V Dimensions: External power version 95mm x70mm x 26mm (LxWxH) Internal power version 140mm x110mm x 30mm (LxWxH) Power Consumption: 2.9W Compliance: RoHS & REACH FCC Part 15 Class B CE EN55022: 1998+A1: 2000+A2: 2003 EN61000-3-2: 2000+A2: 2005 EN61000-3-3: 1995+A1: 2001 EN55024: 1998+A1: 2001+A2: 2003 MTBF: 65,000 h (25°C) Ordering Information (Part Code Generator)
  3. 3. 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber
  4. 4. Contact Us Sales APAC , Middle East , Africa Europe USA Experia, Palava City, Bahnhofgutel, S Rengstroff Ave, Dombivali (East), Mumbai, 8020 Graz, Austria Mountain View, Maharashtra, India 421204 Email: sales@jtoptics.com CA 94040 USA Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Manufacturing Sales Support: : Sales@jtoptics.com AB Road, Near Bombay Hospital, Partner Enquiry : Partner@jtoptics.com Indore, MP, India 452010 Customer Support : Support@jtoptics.com Email: info@jtoptics.com Product Information : Info@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Job Enquiry : Career@jtoptics.com Note: This document is "Confidential" and permission is granted to temporarily download only for personal, non- commercial transitory viewing only. JT OPTICS or JAYANI TECHNOLOGIES LLP reserves the right to make changes to the product specifications in this datasheet at any time without notice. Documents Version : 1.2.15.V1 WWW.JTOPTICS.COMFollow Us: About Us: JT OPTICS, has more than 12 years of excellent experience in delivering innovative and high-quality fiber optical products to our customers worldwide. Reliability, consistency, and quality is what we put behind every fiber optic cable assembly. Every product is put through our stringent quality control standards and procedures. Our products are designed to allow a high degree of flexibility and customization.

×