Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.
WWW.JTOPTICS.COM
10/100M Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber
Product Catalogue
Overview
Ethernet media converter is used...
Technical Specifications
Parameter Specification
Complies with:
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
stan...
10/100M Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber
Contact Us
Sales
APAC , Middle East , Africa Europe USA
Experia, Palava City, Bahnhofgutel, S Rengstroff Ave,
Dombivali (E...
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

100 m ethernet media converter single fiber

26 views

Published on

100 m ethernet media converter single fiber

Published in: Internet
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

100 m ethernet media converter single fiber

  1. 1. WWW.JTOPTICS.COM 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Product Catalogue Overview Ethernet media converter is used to conduct the transmission conversion between Ethernet networks and fiber optic networks. The Ethernet to fiber converter can convert the Ethernet digital electric signals to optical signals, while the fiber to Ethernet media converter can convert optical signals to Ethernet digital electric signals. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX auto-negotiating RJ-45 twisted-pair connector port with Auto-MDIX capability for more convenient connection on single fiber. Built-in 10/100 switch enables the fiber able connection to operate at 100 Mbps connected to either a 10BaseT or a 100BaseTX network. Key Features Complied with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-T and 100Base-FX Auto-adaptation Support Full/half-duplex mode at twisted pair port Support Auto MDI/MDIX without need of cable selection Up to 6 LEDs for status indication External and built-in DC power supplies 128 kb data integrated storage Supported Ports: SC for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair MTBF > 100,000 hours Applications Extend Fast Ethernet Network Distances For computer data transmission network in a wide range of business application For broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH, LAN Telecommunication
  2. 2. Technical Specifications Parameter Specification Complies with: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards Connector: UTP RJ-45 connector, Optical SC Connector - Single Transmission Type: 10/100M FDX/HDX Data Buffer: 512Kb Wavelength (Typical): Multimode: 1310nm (≤2Km) - (Single Fiber) Single mode: 1310nm up to 60Km ; 1550nm up to 120Km (Single Fiber) Operation Mode: Full duplex mode or half duplex mode Temperature: 0 - 60°C (Operating); -45 - 80°C (Storage) Humidity: 5%-80% non-condensing (Operating); 10%-90% (Storage) MAC Address Table: 1K BER: < 10 (-9) Power Supply: Working 1A,+5VDC External power adaptor: 95V~ AC220V Internal power supply: DC-36~72V 0.5A Dimensions: External power version 95mm x70mm x 26mm (LxWxH) Internal power version 140mm x110mm x 30mm (LxWxH) Power Consumption: 2.7W Compliance: RoHS & REACH FCC Part 15 Class B CE EN55022: 1998+A1: 2000+A2: 2003 EN61000-3-2: 2000+A2: 2005 EN61000-3-3: 1995+A1: 2001 EN55024: 1998+A1: 2001+A2: 2003 MTBF: 65,000 h (25°C) 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber Ordering Information (Part Code Generator)
  3. 3. 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber
  4. 4. Contact Us Sales APAC , Middle East , Africa Europe USA Experia, Palava City, Bahnhofgutel, S Rengstroff Ave, Dombivali (East), Mumbai, 8020 Graz, Austria Mountain View, Maharashtra, India 421204 Email: sales@jtoptics.com CA 94040 USA Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Email: sales@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Manufacturing Sales Support: : Sales@jtoptics.com AB Road, Near Bombay Hospital, Partner Enquiry : Partner@jtoptics.com Indore, MP, India 452010 Customer Support : Support@jtoptics.com Email: info@jtoptics.com Product Information : Info@jtoptics.com Website: www.jtoptics.com Job Enquiry : Career@jtoptics.com Note: This document is "Confidential" and permission is granted to temporarily download only for personal, non- commercial transitory viewing only. JT OPTICS or JAYANI TECHNOLOGIES LLP reserves the right to make changes to the product specifications in this datasheet at any time without notice. Documents Version : 1.2.15.V1 WWW.JTOPTICS.COMFollow Us: About Us: JT OPTICS, has more than 12 years of excellent experience in delivering innovative and high-quality fiber optical products to our customers worldwide. Reliability, consistency, and quality is what we put behind every fiber optic cable assembly. Every product is put through our stringent quality control standards and procedures. Our products are designed to allow a high degree of flexibility and customization.

×